Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 11th of October 2018
R1 DPR INSURANCE BROKERS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.66, 11.44
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.70

In Run

S/211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.10

Mgn

2.53

Time

25.87

Split

6.77

In Run

S/432

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.10

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.13

Split

6.70

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Robert Glass
$4.40

Mgn

9.04

Time

26.32

Split

6.83

In Run

M/765

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.30

Mgn

10.27

Time

26.41

Split

6.79

In Run

M/588

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Wayne Leitch
$12.70

Mgn

10.51

Time

26.43

Split

6.66

In Run

M/123

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$22.90

Mgn

11.20

Time

26.47

Split

6.79

In Run

M/657

Wgt

26.0kg
8
8
T: Graham Glass
$2.90

Mgn

11.89

Time

26.52

Split

6.83

In Run

S/876

Wgt

33.3kg
R2 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.38
1
3
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

6.63

In Run

M/311

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: John Caulfield
$20.60

Mgn

7.59

Time

25.78

Split

6.91

In Run

S/752

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$19.80

Mgn

9.39

Time

25.91

Split

6.90

In Run

M/675

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$36.80

Mgn

10.34

Time

25.97

Split

7.07

In Run

S/886

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Jai Willoughby
$7.70

Mgn

10.87

Time

26.01

Split

6.61

In Run

M/133

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
T: Nicole Mcrae
$8.30

Mgn

12.84

Time

26.15

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/224

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$12.50

Mgn

14.39

Time

26.26

Split

6.90

In Run

M/568

Wgt

33.4kg
8
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.50

Mgn

15.63

Time

26.34

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/447

Wgt

30.6kg
R3 BYERS ELECTRICAL FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 11.21
1
3
T: Michael Carter
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.04

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
9
T: Peter Dapiran
$6.80

Mgn

6.66

Time

25.51

Split

6.94

In Run

M/444

Wgt

37.1kg
3
7
T: Adam Dalton
$25.80

Mgn

7.06

Time

25.53

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Emma Bowles
$15.30

Mgn

10.66

Time

25.79

Split

6.89

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Barry Hall
$46.20

Mgn

10.97

Time

25.81

Split

6.96

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
10
T: Wayne Leitch
$41.00

Mgn

17.39

Time

26.26

Split

7.16

In Run

M/776

Wgt

24.3kg
7
2
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$25.10

Mgn

19.03

Time

26.37

Split

7.15

In Run

M/667

Wgt

29.4kg
R4 TAB GREAT CHASE SHP HT1 (450m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.26
1
3
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.84

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Gary Webb
$6.60

Mgn

9.57

Time

25.51

Split

6.79

In Run

M/342

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$18.10

Mgn

10.59

Time

25.58

Split

6.81

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Michael Carter
$14.30

Mgn

10.79

Time

25.59

Split

6.84

In Run

M/633

Wgt

37.3kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$24.50

Mgn

12.43

Time

25.71

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/225

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Barbara Breen
$14.70

Mgn

12.87

Time

25.74

Split

6.80

In Run

Q/467

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Clint Arthur
$40.20

Mgn

13.23

Time

25.77

Split

6.86

In Run

M/776

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Derek Faulknall
$74.60

Mgn

14.69

Time

25.87

Split

6.89

In Run

Q/888

Wgt

30.9kg
R5 JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.71, 11.59
1
5
T: Tina Womann
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.75

In Run

M/442

Wgt

35.9kg
2
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$8.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.57

Split

6.84

In Run

M/654

Wgt

35.9kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.20

Mgn

1.60

Time

25.68

Split

6.75

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$14.70

Mgn

2.26

Time

25.72

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$14.90

Mgn

3.66

Time

25.82

Split

6.81

In Run

M/576

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$27.70

Mgn

4.09

Time

25.85

Split

6.89

In Run

M/765

Wgt

33.5kg
7
1
T: Evan Keene
$21.20

Mgn

4.57

Time

25.89

Split

6.71

In Run

M/127

Wgt

36.6kg
8
8
T: Cassandra James
$2.20

Mgn

5.04

Time

25.92

Split

6.96

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.7kg
R6 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.48, 11.19
1
6
T: Dale Chapman
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.13

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.50

Mgn

2.03

Time

25.27

Split

6.74

In Run

M/433

Wgt

35.5kg
3
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$9.70

Mgn

2.79

Time

25.32

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Graham James
$3.50

Mgn

3.06

Time

25.34

Split

6.73

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.30

Mgn

6.01

Time

25.55

Split

6.80

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Raymond Henness
$6.30

Mgn

7.29

Time

25.64

Split

6.80

In Run

S/555

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Darren Fisher
$19.30

Mgn

7.86

Time

25.68

Split

6.80

In Run

S/677

Wgt

33.7kg
8
4
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$30.30

Mgn

8.07

Time

25.69

Split

6.85

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 TAB GREAT CHASE SHP HT2 (450m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52, 11.25
1
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

6.73

In Run

M/643

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Trevor Anlezark
$3.00

Mgn

0.19

Time

25.32

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.1kg
3
6
T: Jason Sharp
$12.50

Mgn

1.51

Time

25.41

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$15.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.50

Split

6.73

In Run

M/464

Wgt

36.2kg
5
3
T: Barbara Breen
$29.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.87

In Run

M/775

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Daryl Williams
$5.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.73

In Run

M/557

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: Derek Faulknall
$68.80

Mgn

6.17

Time

25.74

Split

7.03

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$37.40

Mgn

7.21

Time

25.81

Split

6.63

In Run

M/336

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.34
1
8
T: Raymond Henness
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.04

Split

6.61

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: John Caulfield
$6.60

Mgn

1.94

Time

25.18

Split

6.62

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Darren Burkett
$5.90

Mgn

2.67

Time

25.23

Split

6.63

In Run

M/454

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Michael Carter
$9.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.39

Split

6.78

In Run

M/845

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Barbara Breen
$13.70

Mgn

7.34

Time

25.55

Split

6.70

In Run

M/576

Wgt

33.7kg
6
2
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$47.60

Mgn

7.41

Time

25.56

Split

6.60

In Run

M/123

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Trevor Anlezark
$28.40

Mgn

8.64

Time

25.64

Split

6.75

In Run

M/667

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: Robert Glass
$12.40

Mgn

12.26

Time

25.90

Split

6.76

In Run

M/788

Wgt

33.3kg
R9 THE BUTLERS PANTRY (390m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.24
1
2
T: John Mcclelland
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.61

Split

8.29

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Rodney Clark
$3.20

Mgn

3.63

Time

21.86

Split

8.24

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$51.90

Mgn

5.89

Time

22.02

Split

8.38

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.7kg
4
7
T: Michael Carter
$6.70

Mgn

7.67

Time

22.15

Split

8.49

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.2kg
5
9
T: John Caulfield
$12.60

Mgn

7.69

Time

22.15

Split

8.47

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Rodney Clark
$25.70

Mgn

7.77

Time

22.15

Split

8.47

In Run

S/44

Wgt

37.5kg
7
6
T: Graham Glass
$6.70

Mgn

8.34

Time

22.19

Split

8.69

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.4kg
8
3
T: Darren Fisher
$35.40

Mgn

10.07

Time

22.31

Split

8.49

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.29
1
3
T: Rodney Clark
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

8.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: William Robertson
$14.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.15

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Bruce Jacobs
$4.90

Mgn

4.43

Time

22.45

Split

8.73

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.10

Mgn

4.96

Time

22.49

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$10.30

Mgn

6.17

Time

22.58

Split

8.92

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$11.30

Mgn

6.33

Time

22.59

Split

8.74

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$21.40

Mgn

7.17

Time

22.65

Split

8.92

In Run

M/67

Wgt

24.5kg
8
1
T: Tina Womann
$6.90

Mgn

14.94

Time

23.19

Split

8.95

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

26.4kg
R11 CKH PAINTING (250+ RANK) VETERANS (450m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.27
1
8
T: Nick Lecchino
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Nicole Mcrae
$2.90

Mgn

3.64

Time

25.61

Split

7.02

In Run

M/665

Wgt

35.8kg
3
6
T: Adam Norris
$14.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

25.64

Split

6.81

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$10.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

25.66

Split

6.81

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Gary Robinson
$16.90

Mgn

4.73

Time

25.68

Split

6.86

In Run

M/554

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Frederick Zeinert
$32.60

Mgn

7.07

Time

25.85

Split

6.85

In Run

Q/446

Wgt

26.9kg
R12 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.86

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$5.20

Mgn

8.33

Time

22.44

Split

8.58

In Run

M/52

Wgt

35.5kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$17.60

Mgn

8.73

Time

22.47

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Pia Triaca
$6.80

Mgn

9.59

Time

22.53

Split

8.52

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Wendy Connell
$34.90

Mgn

11.04

Time

22.63

Split

8.72

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Darren Fisher
$35.20

Mgn

11.96

Time

22.69

Split

8.91

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Adam Norris
$18.20

Mgn

12.30

Time

22.72

Split

8.52

In Run

M/36

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 DPR INSURANCE BROKERS 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.66, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA DIODE (3) Mark Delbridge 25.69 0.00 6.70 S/211 33.6kg Sh Avatar Dyna Nico

$3.80

2 7 SAILOR ALLEN (7) Mark Delbridge 25.87 2.53 6.77 S/432 31.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale

$12.10

3 2 DYNA ELEANA (2) Mark Delbridge 26.13 6.29 6.70 M/344 28.7kg Sh Avatar Dyna Nico

$18.10

4 6 NICMAC PADDYWACK (6) Robert Glass 26.32 9.04 6.83 M/765 30.9kg Barcia Bale Kiltah Magic

$4.40

5 5 DYNA GARNER (5) Mark Delbridge 26.41 10.27 6.79 M/588 26.4kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen

$11.30

6 1 KIEWA RIVER RUN (1) Wayne Leitch 26.43 10.51 6.66 M/123 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Kiewa Cowgirl

$12.70

7 4 DYNA HANNAH (4) Mark Delbridge 26.47 11.20 6.79 M/657 26.0kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen

$22.90

8 8 ALCANTARA (8) Graham Glass 26.52 11.89 6.83 S/876 33.3kg Fabregas Fantastic Skye

$2.90

Race 2 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FLYING SMART (3) Terrence Erenshaw 25.25 0.00 6.63 M/311 35.1kg Nitro Burst Miss Ainsleigh

$1.80

2 1 STAGGER LOOT (1) John Caulfield 25.78 7.59 6.91 S/752 27.8kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$20.60

3 7 JACOBITE JOSEPH (7) Douglas Hammerstein 25.91 9.39 6.90 M/675 32.4kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy

$19.80

4 4 SNEAKY PICKLE (4) Scott Stefanos 25.97 10.34 7.07 S/886 31.5kg Collision Ritza Night

$36.80

5 6 SHE'S A MITZI (6) Jai Willoughby 26.01 10.87 6.61 M/133 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$7.70

6 5 FORTNIGHT (5) Nicole Mcrae 26.15 12.84 6.63 Q/224 29.5kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu

$8.30

7 2 DISCO HIPS (2) Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.26 14.39 6.90 M/568 33.4kg Big Daddy Cool Yo Gabba Gabba

$12.50

8 8 WINLOCK SLIM (8) Mark Delbridge 26.34 15.63 6.65 Q/447 30.6kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort

$5.50

Race 3 BYERS ELECTRICAL FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MYSTERY JET (3) Michael Carter 25.04 0.00 6.54 M/111 32.2kg Fabregas Lilly Lane

$1.10

2 9 PRIDE OF OASIS (6) Peter Dapiran 25.51 6.66 6.94 M/444 37.1kg Kinloch Brae Tiny Oasis

$6.80

3 7 MACS MODEL (7) Adam Dalton 25.53 7.06 6.72 M/222 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Calm Model

$25.80

4 5 SCOTT TO GIVE (5) Emma Bowles 25.79 10.66 6.89 M/333 26.9kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass

$15.30

5 1 KRAKEN GRETA (1) Barry Hall 25.81 10.97 6.96 M/555 28.5kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$46.20

6 10 KIEWA RIVER FLO (4) Wayne Leitch 26.26 17.39 7.16 M/776 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Kiewa Cowgirl

$41.00

7 2 LILY THE WEAPON (2) Geoffrey Johnston 26.37 19.03 7.15 M/667 29.4kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy

$25.10

Race 4 TAB GREAT CHASE SHP HT1 450m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHARMED AN TAKEN (3) Luckie Karabitsakos 24.84 0.00 6.58 M/111 31.9kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine

$1.30

2 1 FLYING APOLLO (1) Gary Webb 25.51 9.57 6.79 M/342 28.7kg Goodesy White Heart

$6.60

3 2 HEAD BANGER (2) Jessica Sharp 25.58 10.59 6.81 M/554 32.5kg Banjo Boy Gimme Range

$18.10

4 5 MAGIC JET (5) Michael Carter 25.59 10.79 6.84 M/633 37.3kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane

$14.30

5 4 GO SLOW GOLDY (4) Mark Delbridge 25.71 12.43 6.58 Q/225 27.9kg Where's Pedro Leprechaun Macey

$24.50

6 7 WEETBIX MINI (7) Barbara Breen 25.74 12.87 6.80 Q/467 25.4kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix

$14.70

7 6 MOONQUAKE (6) Clint Arthur 25.77 13.23 6.86 M/776 30.2kg Hot Price Cheese Souffle

$40.20

8 8 WELSHMAN (8) Derek Faulknall 25.87 14.69 6.89 Q/888 30.9kg Oaks Road Eumeralla Mist

$74.60

Race 5 JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.71, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NIGHT KING (5) Tina Womann 25.57 0.00 6.75 M/442 35.9kg Collision Miss Black Fern

$3.10

2 4 FLYING DANGER (4) Terrence Erenshaw 25.57 0.10 6.84 M/654 35.9kg Barcia Bale Flying Machine

$8.90

3 3 TIARNA KEEPING (3) Mark Delbridge 25.68 1.60 6.75 M/211 29.6kg Fabregas Indigo Gem

$13.20

4 6 MERCEDES RED (6) Jessica Sharp 25.72 2.26 6.75 M/333 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially

$14.70

5 2 ARMA RAPIDA (2) Lisa Delbridge 25.82 3.66 6.81 M/576 33.8kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis

$14.90

6 7 FIREFLY NUTS (7) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 25.85 4.09 6.89 M/765 33.5kg Oaks Road Misty Day

$27.70

7 1 CHUM'S SPECIAL (1) Evan Keene 25.89 4.57 6.71 M/127 36.6kg Premier Boloney Mistress Ching

$21.20

8 8 RAINS IT POURS (8) Cassandra James 25.92 5.04 6.96 M/888 33.7kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite

$2.20

Race 6 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.48, 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHAMPAGNE LUXE (6) Dale Chapman 25.13 0.00 6.48 Q/111 29.3kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$5.30

2 8 READY AND ARMED (8) Mark Delbridge 25.27 2.03 6.74 M/433 35.5kg Spring Gun Angels Sing

$3.50

3 7 PAT MALONE (7) Lisa Delbridge 25.32 2.79 6.69 M/222 31.0kg Barcia Bale Love To Rock

$9.70

4 2 BREAKOUT (2) Graham James 25.34 3.06 6.73 M/344 34.2kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite

$3.50

5 5 ACE ALLEN (5) Mark Delbridge 25.55 6.01 6.80 M/766 31.4kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$13.30

6 3 BEAR LEFT (3) Raymond Henness 25.64 7.29 6.80 S/555 32.3kg El Grand Senor Angel's Chorus

$6.30

7 1 PLATELAYER (1) Darren Fisher 25.68 7.86 6.80 S/677 33.7kg Bekim Bale Drop Of Black

$19.30

8 4 BILLY MORAN (4) Douglas Hammerstein 25.69 8.07 6.85 M/888 32.3kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy

$30.30

Race 7 TAB GREAT CHASE SHP HT2 450m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY BRO LEWIS (1) Peter Dapiran 25.31 0.00 6.73 M/643 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Bambina

$2.20

2 4 BLUR (4) Trevor Anlezark 25.32 0.19 6.61 M/222 35.1kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$3.00

3 6 GO COMMANDO (6) Jason Sharp 25.41 1.51 6.52 Q/111 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially

$12.50

4 8 MOWGLI (8) Scott Stefanos 25.50 2.75 6.73 M/464 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Bambina

$15.40

5 3 FULL OF WEETBIX (3) Barbara Breen 25.59 4.00 6.87 M/775 33.0kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix

$29.40

6 5 MIYAGI MAGIC (5) Daryl Williams 25.73 6.00 6.73 M/557 32.1kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus

$5.90

7 2 ROYAL SOLO (2) Derek Faulknall 25.74 6.17 7.03 M/888 31.8kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen

$68.80

8 7 DIEGO FERNANDO (7) Jessica Sharp 25.81 7.21 6.63 M/336 33.7kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal

$37.40

Race 8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EXTRA GEAR (8) Raymond Henness 25.04 0.00 6.61 M/211 32.0kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese

$1.80

2 7 AMIGO TWO (7) John Caulfield 25.18 1.94 6.62 M/332 31.9kg Premier Boloney Cool Colleen

$6.60

3 1 ARE YOU (1) Darren Burkett 25.23 2.67 6.63 M/454 32.9kg Barcia Bale Mighty Elite

$5.90

4 3 KRUPA (3) Michael Carter 25.39 5.00 6.78 M/845 32.3kg Brett Lee Time And Money

$9.60

5 4 STRIKING WEETBIX (4) Barbara Breen 25.55 7.34 6.70 M/576 33.7kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix

$13.70

6 2 BUMBLE BEE BOLTO (2) Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.56 7.41 6.60 M/123 31.2kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen

$47.60

7 5 VALITA (5) Trevor Anlezark 25.64 8.64 6.75 M/667 27.9kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$28.40

8 6 RUMBLING BAJOOKS (6) Robert Glass 25.90 12.26 6.76 M/788 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Allez Bijoux

$12.40

Race 9 THE BUTLERS PANTRY 390m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOTTA BANDIT (2) John Mcclelland 21.61 0.00 8.29 M/21 33.5kg Cape Hawke Smart Ell

$2.40

2 1 KRAKEN LIGHTNING (1) Rodney Clark 21.86 3.63 8.24 Q/12 30.2kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$3.20

3 5 INSANUS (5) Scott Stefanos 22.02 5.89 8.38 M/33 36.7kg Barcia Bale Broadway Miss

$51.90

4 7 BOQUILLA (7) Michael Carter 22.15 7.67 8.49 M/65 29.2kg Fabregas Lilly Lane

$6.70

5 9 AMIGO ONE (8) John Caulfield 22.15 7.69 8.47 M/56 32.0kg Premier Boloney Cool Colleen

$12.60

6 4 NAIQAMA (4) Rodney Clark 22.15 7.77 8.47 S/44 37.5kg Fabregas Gut Wrenching

$25.70

7 6 AMPLE WARNING (6) Graham Glass 22.19 8.34 8.69 S/88 31.4kg Fernando Bale Secret Spell

$6.70

8 3 KODASON (3) Darren Fisher 22.31 10.07 8.49 M/77 31.8kg Collision Kokoda Spirit

$35.40

Race 10 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HUSKY BEATLE (3) Rodney Clark 22.14 0.00 8.68 M/22 33.9kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$2.60

2 4 PA'S GIRL (4) William Robertson 22.15 0.09 8.29 M/11 30.8kg Paw Licking Cawbourne Chic

$14.00

3 8 GO NATALIE GO (8) Bruce Jacobs 22.45 4.43 8.73 M/33 27.2kg Fabregas Dancing Rumble

$4.90

4 6 WINLOCK STRECKER (6) Mark Delbridge 22.49 4.96 8.73 M/44 28.7kg High Earner Glitzy Bling

$7.10

5 5 RAVE ON (5) Jennifer Torr 22.58 6.17 8.92 M/76 30.1kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$10.30

6 2 MARLOW'S ANGEL (2) Jessica Sharp 22.59 6.33 8.74 Q/55 32.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel

$11.30

7 7 WINLOCK CASPER (7) Mark Delbridge 22.65 7.17 8.92 M/67 24.5kg High Earner Glitzy Bling

$21.40

8 1 DYNA WINKLER (1) Tina Womann 23.19 14.94 8.95 Q/88 26.4kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alina

$6.90

Race 11 CKH PAINTING (250+ RANK) VETERANS 450m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS GYPSY LEE (8) Nick Lecchino 25.35 0.00 6.56 Q/111 28.5kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa

$1.70

2 3 MO DANIHER (3) Nicole Mcrae 25.61 3.64 7.02 M/665 35.8kg Mogambo Butterfly Bling

$2.90

3 6 PERFECT RIDER (6) Adam Norris 25.64 4.10 6.81 M/333 32.2kg Oaks Road Perfect Nina

$14.70

4 5 FAWN PURSUIT (5) Glenn Campbell 25.66 4.41 6.81 M/222 33.7kg Yahoo Omar Blu Evening

$10.00

5 4 BILLILUNA (4) Gary Robinson 25.68 4.73 6.86 M/554 26.9kg Swift Fancy Maleek

$16.90

6 7 EIGHT BELLS TOLL (7) Frederick Zeinert 25.85 7.07 6.85 Q/446 26.9kg Spring Gun Last Belle

$32.60

Race 12 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CIRCUS OASIS (7) Peter Dapiran 21.86 0.00 8.36 M/11 33.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Blonde Oasis

$1.50

2 4 I'M ALL ONE (4) Jennifer Torr 22.44 8.33 8.58 M/52 35.5kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$5.20

3 2 DISCO LEMONADE (2) Mark Delbridge 22.47 8.73 8.50 Q/24 27.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus

$17.60

4 8 SWOOP AND PECK (8) Pia Triaca 22.53 9.59 8.52 M/43 33.1kg Kc And All Abby Shiraz

$6.80

5 3 STYLISH CHIEF (3) Wendy Connell 22.63 11.04 8.72 M/67 32.4kg Bookkeeper Isabrooke

$34.90

6 5 NOOSA JET (5) Darren Fisher 22.69 11.96 8.91 M/75 32.0kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan

$35.20

7 6 BELLA RHODE (6) Adam Norris 22.72 12.30 8.52 M/36 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Georgia Rhode

$18.20