Shepparton Race Results

Monday 15th of October 2018
R1 FINER FRUITS (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
3
T: Wayne Leitch
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$2.70

Mgn

1.57

Time

22.68

Split

9.07

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.7kg
3
10
T: Scott Melville
$6.30

Mgn

10.29

Time

23.29

Split

9.21

In Run

S/33

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: James Birthisel
$10.50

Mgn

10.73

Time

23.33

Split

9.22

In Run

S/45

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Mark Campbell
$4.20

Mgn

12.73

Time

23.47

Split

9.22

In Run

Q/54

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: James Birthisel
$12.10

Mgn

13.64

Time

23.53

Split

9.53

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Paula Boots
$39.90

Mgn

13.89

Time

23.55

Split

9.36

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: Brent Merton
$28.20

Mgn

19.44

Time

23.94

Split

9.60

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.1kg
R2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.87, 11.74
1
6
T: Brent Merton
$23.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.88

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Garry Anesbury
$4.80

Mgn

2.33

Time

26.24

Split

6.87

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Daniel Boots
$19.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

26.32

Split

6.88

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

35.9kg
4
7
T: Gary Webb
$6.60

Mgn

4.37

Time

26.39

Split

7.02

In Run

M/445

Wgt

36.8kg
5
2
T: David Warburton
$2.90

Mgn

4.86

Time

26.42

Split

7.06

In Run

M/664

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Antoinette Osborne
$4.50

Mgn

6.81

Time

26.56

Split

7.11

In Run

M/786

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Sandra Elmes
$8.10

Mgn

9.30

Time

26.73

Split

7.05

In Run

M/558

Wgt

32.1kg
8
8
T: Robert Sullivan
$33.50

Mgn

10.83

Time

26.84

Split

7.13

In Run

S/877

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.62
1
5
T: Marlene Austin
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Marcus Abey
$9.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

22.86

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Alan Ferguson
$2.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

22.89

Split

8.81

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Paul Donohue
$6.80

Mgn

4.16

Time

22.94

Split

8.95

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Scott Melville
$17.50

Mgn

8.07

Time

23.22

Split

8.85

In Run

M/44

Wgt

37.9kg
6
4
T: David Warburton
$11.00

Mgn

8.91

Time

23.27

Split

8.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.1kg
7
1
T: Peter Dunlevey
$4.80

Mgn

11.34

Time

23.44

Split

8.88

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.2kg
8
2
T: David Basile
$32.90

Mgn

16.64

Time

23.82

Split

9.18

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

24.7kg
R4 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.82, 11.73
1
7
T: Sandra Elmes
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.82

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
1
T: David Warburton
$3.60

Mgn

1.77

Time

26.20

Split

6.91

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.1kg
3
9
T: Carol Jackson
$27.10

Mgn

4.27

Time

26.37

Split

6.89

In Run

M/243

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Paul Osborne
$3.60

Mgn

4.51

Time

26.39

Split

7.08

In Run

S/664

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: Anthony Costa
$19.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

26.50

Split

7.01

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$38.10

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.55

Split

7.24

In Run

M/876

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Robin Ellis
$15.10

Mgn

10.71

Time

26.82

Split

7.14

In Run

M/787

Wgt

28.1kg
8
8
T: Phillip Clark
$3.40

Mgn

11.70

Time

26.89

Split

6.98

In Run

M/438

Wgt

36.5kg
R5 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1+WIN) (650m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 17.42, 22.77
1
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.30

Split

18.30

In Run

M/5331

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$3.50

Mgn

0.81

Time

38.36

Split

17.84

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$20.40

Mgn

4.84

Time

38.64

Split

18.40

In Run

S/3455

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.60

Mgn

6.54

Time

38.76

Split

18.72

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

37.3kg
5
7
T: Sean Van Taarling
$13.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

38.78

Split

18.47

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$6.90

Mgn

7.46

Time

38.82

Split

17.42

In Run

Q/1113

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: David Warburton
$19.40

Mgn

7.76

Time

38.84

Split

18.54

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Darren Burkett
$28.50

Mgn

9.83

Time

38.99

Split

18.72

In Run

S/7778

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 SHEPPARTON NEWS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.81, 11.71
1
2
T: David Warburton
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.93

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Robert Hayes
$3.20

Mgn

0.76

Time

26.00

Split

6.81

In Run

S/111

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$31.80

Mgn

2.31

Time

26.11

Split

6.99

In Run

M/343

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Robert Hayes
$6.80

Mgn

3.07

Time

26.16

Split

7.03

In Run

S/534

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Anita Courts
$9.40

Mgn

6.27

Time

26.39

Split

7.02

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Brayden Klemke
$3.50

Mgn

7.46

Time

26.47

Split

7.10

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.8kg
7
5
T: Anthony Costa
$25.70

Mgn

8.63

Time

26.55

Split

7.10

In Run

Q/777

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Frederick Zeinert
$19.40

Mgn

11.70

Time

26.77

Split

7.30

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.6kg
R7 CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.79, 11.68
1
7
T: Darren Burkett
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: John Mangion
$21.70

Mgn

0.03

Time

25.92

Split

6.88

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Paul Donohue
$6.80

Mgn

2.43

Time

26.08

Split

7.09

In Run

S/733

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Robert Hodgson
$9.60

Mgn

6.31

Time

26.36

Split

6.91

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Colin Newman
$27.10

Mgn

7.96

Time

26.47

Split

7.28

In Run

M/875

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Robert Bate
$13.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

26.49

Split

6.95

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Vivianne Giles
$2.90

Mgn

13.96

Time

26.89

Split

6.93

In Run

M/467

Wgt

31.8kg
8
2
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$7.60

Mgn

16.94

Time

27.10

Split

7.05

In Run

M/688

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.82, 11.73
1
1
T: Michael Ryan
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.82

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$3.30

Mgn

3.51

Time

25.92

Split

6.86

In Run

M/422

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$7.10

Mgn

6.26

Time

26.11

Split

6.93

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.90

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.14

Split

6.82

In Run

M/134

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$10.20

Mgn

8.06

Time

26.24

Split

7.02

In Run

M/655

Wgt

35.4kg
6
5
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$44.40

Mgn

9.54

Time

26.34

Split

6.82

In Run

M/367

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: David Warburton
$8.20

Mgn

10.06

Time

26.38

Split

7.09

In Run

M/876

Wgt

33.9kg
8
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$6.10

Mgn

12.17

Time

26.52

Split

7.05

In Run

M/788

Wgt

37.5kg
R9 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.57
1
1
T: Arron Rocke
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

38.3kg
2
8
T: Jason Whybrow
$3.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.70

Split

8.78

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Sean Van Taarling
$23.50

Mgn

3.66

Time

22.76

Split

8.92

In Run

S/44

Wgt

24.3kg
4
9
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.90

Mgn

4.03

Time

22.79

Split

8.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Colin Newman
$28.10

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.79

Split

9.06

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$18.10

Mgn

6.06

Time

22.93

Split

9.13

In Run

S/76

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.10

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.06

Split

9.29

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Paul Donohue
$14.80

Mgn

10.44

Time

23.24

Split

9.08

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.1kg
R10 NETFIND PTY LTD (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.63
1
8
T: Murray Collyer
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Robert Hayes
$4.50

Mgn

0.60

Time

22.65

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Murray Collyer
$12.10

Mgn

1.79

Time

22.73

Split

8.63

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Adam Dalton
$2.50

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.11

Split

8.89

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Brian Fothergill
$5.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.15

Split

8.91

In Run

Q/65

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Frederick Zeinert
$51.70

Mgn

8.43

Time

23.20

Split

9.07

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Peter Stefanos
$8.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.45

Split

8.75

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.4kg
8
2
T: David Basile
$26.60

Mgn

12.91

Time

23.51

Split

8.96

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.9kg
R11 THE BUTLERS PANTRY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
6
T: Fay Vantaarling
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.56

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$3.10

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.43

Split

8.56

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$9.50

Mgn

4.11

Time

22.59

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$14.70

Mgn

5.47

Time

22.69

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$12.80

Mgn

5.69

Time

22.70

Split

8.78

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.80

Mgn

5.93

Time

22.72

Split

8.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.20

Mgn

6.19

Time

22.74

Split

8.87

In Run

M/78

Wgt

37.0kg
8
8
T: Paula Boots
$11.70

Mgn

8.06

Time

22.87

Split

8.88

In Run

S/86

Wgt

32.0kg
R12 FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
2
T: Neville Tait
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Gayle Lemin
$5.30

Mgn

4.31

Time

22.62

Split

8.65

In Run

S/33

Wgt

24.5kg
3
9
T: Marcus Abey
$4.90

Mgn

4.64

Time

22.65

Split

8.79

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Cameron Taylor
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.76

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Graham Austin
$7.70

Mgn

6.26

Time

22.76

Split

8.83

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Carol Jackson
$12.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

22.94

Split

8.83

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Peter Stefanos
$15.50

Mgn

9.03

Time

22.95

Split

8.88

In Run

M/76

Wgt

35.4kg
8
7
T: James Arthur
$3.90

Mgn

16.91

Time

23.51

Split

9.58

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 FINER FRUITS 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KIEWA COWBOY (3) Wayne Leitch 22.57 0.00 8.51 Q/11 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Kiewa Cowgirl

$5.70

2 8 VALHALLA GIRL (8) Steven Van Oirschot 22.68 1.57 9.07 M/22 25.7kg Magic Sprite Bogie Classic

$2.70

3 10 MORE WIT (4) Scott Melville 23.29 10.29 9.21 S/33 27.7kg Oaks Road Uno Emi

$6.30

4 6 BURRAWONGA GIRL (6) James Birthisel 23.33 10.73 9.22 S/45 27.2kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$10.50

5 1 BLACKWATER GIRL (1) Mark Campbell 23.47 12.73 9.22 Q/54 28.0kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena

$4.20

6 7 BURRAWONGA MISS (7) James Birthisel 23.53 13.64 9.53 M/77 27.1kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$12.10

7 2 MAGICAL RUBY (2) Paula Boots 23.55 13.89 9.36 M/66 29.2kg El Grand Senor Princess Olivia

$39.90

8 5 MR. LONG (5) Brent Merton 23.94 19.44 9.60 M/88 33.1kg College Causeway Long Sigh

$28.20

Race 2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.87, 11.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GLACIER BOY (6) Brent Merton 26.08 0.00 6.88 M/211 33.0kg Banjo Boy Brook's Doll

$23.30

2 1 ALL THE SAME (1) Garry Anesbury 26.24 2.33 6.87 M/122 32.6kg Kc And All Dotti Bloom

$4.80

3 4 STILL QUICK (4) Daniel Boots 26.32 3.46 6.88 Q/333 35.9kg Dyna Steal Velocity Daff

$19.00

4 7 FLYING MOSS (7) Gary Webb 26.39 4.37 7.02 M/445 36.8kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$6.60

5 2 TAT CHLOE (2) David Warburton 26.42 4.86 7.06 M/664 27.2kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$2.90

6 3 MASHIKA (3) Antoinette Osborne 26.56 6.81 7.11 M/786 28.1kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss

$4.50

7 5 SERENDIPITY LIFE (5) Sandra Elmes 26.73 9.30 7.05 M/558 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Helga

$8.10

8 8 LIMERICK ICON (8) Robert Sullivan 26.84 10.83 7.13 S/877 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$33.50

Race 3 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AKUT (5) Marlene Austin 22.65 0.00 8.62 Q/11 29.0kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$7.10

2 8 KRISBAR WEE WOW (8) Marcus Abey 22.86 3.04 8.64 M/22 32.2kg Barcia Bale Total Fox

$9.00

3 7 ZAMBORA NOZIE (7) Alan Ferguson 22.89 3.40 8.81 M/33 30.7kg El Grand Senor Zambora Shiraz

$2.50

4 3 JAIMANDY TONY (3) Paul Donohue 22.94 4.16 8.95 S/66 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Dash

$6.80

5 6 MAMMOTH (6) Scott Melville 23.22 8.07 8.85 M/44 37.9kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$17.50

6 4 TAT NUGGIE (4) David Warburton 23.27 8.91 8.97 M/77 26.1kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$11.00

7 1 HOREY'S PRINCE (1) Peter Dunlevey 23.44 11.34 8.88 M/55 28.2kg Paw Licking Horey's Hound

$4.80

8 2 MIA MAESTRO (2) David Basile 23.82 16.64 9.18 Q/88 24.7kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$32.90

Race 4 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.82, 11.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AVATAR WITCH (7) Sandra Elmes 26.07 0.00 6.82 Q/111 25.7kg Mogambo Avatar Carrie

$6.50

2 1 TAT OX (1) David Warburton 26.20 1.77 6.91 M/322 34.1kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$3.60

3 9 LARRIKAN BOZZIE (3) Carol Jackson 26.37 4.27 6.89 M/243 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Bozzie's Girl

$27.10

4 5 RAMBLE TAMBLE (5) Paul Osborne 26.39 4.51 7.08 S/664 34.5kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss

$3.60

5 2 WENDY MARIA (2) Anthony Costa 26.50 6.14 7.01 M/555 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$19.00

6 6 NOSTALGIA (6) Jess Fothergill 26.55 6.90 7.24 M/876 34.2kg Nitro Burst Crackerjack Rose

$38.10

7 4 LITTLE RED HOT (4) Robin Ellis 26.82 10.71 7.14 M/787 28.1kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry

$15.10

8 8 EL DONBERTO (8) Phillip Clark 26.89 11.70 6.98 M/438 36.5kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Bugsy

$3.40

Race 5 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1+WIN) 650m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 17.42, 22.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAYHEM BREEZE (4) Robert Camilleri 38.30 0.00 18.30 M/5331 31.2kg Heston Bale Mayhem

$3.10

2 3 ONYA GROVER (3) Robert Hodgson 38.36 0.81 17.84 M/2222 33.6kg Barcia Bale Not Onya Nelly

$3.50

3 1 BRO WIZARD (1) Geoffrey Johnston 38.64 4.84 18.40 S/3455 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Cacia Bale

$20.40

4 6 SERGEI (6) Jess Fothergill 38.76 6.54 18.72 M/8887 37.3kg Barcia Bale Coral

$4.60

5 7 SOME SPARK (7) Sean Van Taarling 38.78 6.80 18.47 M/4544 33.4kg Bekim Bale El Fooling

$13.30

6 2 HALF DAY HARRY (2) Geoffrey Williamson 38.82 7.46 17.42 Q/1113 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Home You Go

$6.90

7 8 TAT BARBIE (8) David Warburton 38.84 7.76 18.54 S/6666 30.0kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$19.40

8 5 MAXIMUM LARA (5) Darren Burkett 38.99 9.83 18.72 S/7778 27.8kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil

$28.50

Race 6 SHEPPARTON NEWS 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.81, 11.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TAT TUBBY (2) David Warburton 25.95 0.00 6.93 M/222 31.8kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$4.80

2 1 ROCKY ROAD (1) Robert Hayes 26.00 0.76 6.81 S/111 32.5kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$3.20

3 6 ALL INN HOUSTON (6) Garry Anesbury 26.11 2.31 6.99 M/343 33.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Miss Chapman

$31.80

4 8 KLONDIKE GOLD (8) Robert Hayes 26.16 3.07 7.03 S/534 33.6kg Barcia Bale Lainey Bale

$6.80

5 7 MAXIMUM BLISS (7) Anita Courts 26.39 6.27 7.02 M/455 26.3kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope

$9.40

6 4 SCARECROW TIGER (4) Brayden Klemke 26.47 7.46 7.10 M/666 35.8kg Milldean Panther Razor Riot

$3.50

7 5 SPLIT CHIC (5) Anthony Costa 26.55 8.63 7.10 Q/777 27.0kg Engine Alley Surf Chic

$25.70

8 3 EIGHT BELLS TOLL (3) Frederick Zeinert 26.77 11.70 7.30 M/888 26.6kg Spring Gun Last Belle

$19.40

Race 7 CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.79, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YOU AUSSIE (7) Darren Burkett 25.91 0.00 6.79 Q/111 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale

$3.40

2 8 SKETCHY SKINNY (8) John Mangion 25.92 0.03 6.88 M/222 34.3kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt

$21.70

3 5 JAIMANDY CARL (5) Paul Donohue 26.08 2.43 7.09 S/733 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Dash

$6.80

4 1 FLYING ROSE (1) Robert Hodgson 26.36 6.31 6.91 M/344 28.3kg Barcia Bale Flying Machine

$9.60

5 6 BETTER WAY (6) Colin Newman 26.47 7.96 7.28 M/875 26.7kg El Grand Senor Cruising Jessica

$27.10

6 3 SHIMMY DAT RAY (3) Robert Bate 26.49 8.23 6.95 M/556 33.0kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$13.00

7 4 DARK TYDE (4) Vivianne Giles 26.89 13.96 6.93 M/467 31.8kg Echelon Stylish Shazz

$2.90

8 2 LILY THE WEAPON (2) Geoffrey Johnston 27.10 16.94 7.05 M/688 29.5kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy

$7.60

Race 8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.82, 11.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGNUS KEROMA (1) Michael Ryan 25.67 0.00 6.82 M/211 30.5kg Fabregas Jacks Zac

$5.00

2 8 CINNAMON ROSE (8) Abraham Formosa 25.92 3.51 6.86 M/422 28.1kg Ej's Douglas Eustace Diamond

$3.30

3 6 TOP ALCOHOL (6) Theo Van Taarling 26.11 6.26 6.93 M/543 30.5kg Djays Octane Wonder Whiz

$7.10

4 7 DYNA ZAPTO (7) Michael Gibbons 26.14 6.71 6.82 M/134 25.8kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale

$7.90

5 4 LUCKY PAWS (4) Jennifer Thorpe 26.24 8.06 7.02 M/655 35.4kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy

$10.20

6 5 MISS CONGENIAL (5) Geoffrey Williamson 26.34 9.54 6.82 M/367 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Home You Go

$44.40

7 3 TAT WARBY (3) David Warburton 26.38 10.06 7.09 M/876 33.9kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$8.20

8 2 QUANDO QUANDO (2) Aaron Debattista 26.52 12.17 7.05 M/788 37.5kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk

$6.10

Race 9 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUSHMANS DESTINY (1) Arron Rocke 22.51 0.00 8.57 Q/11 38.3kg El Grand Senor Topaz Siyan

$5.40

2 8 BLAZIN' BULLA (8) Jason Whybrow 22.70 2.75 8.78 M/33 32.1kg Nolen Absolute Beaut

$3.40

3 2 TWILIGHT SHAE (2) Sean Van Taarling 22.76 3.66 8.92 S/44 24.3kg Sure As Twilight Vixen

$23.50

4 9 ASTON CIOBO (3) Scott Stefanos 22.79 4.03 8.73 M/22 32.8kg Fabregas Aston Pearson

$3.90

5 7 CHOOK RICHARDS (7) Colin Newman 22.79 4.04 9.06 M/55 25.8kg Vee Man Vane Crystal Siyan

$28.10

6 6 JUDGE JUDY (6) Chananchida Sriboon 22.93 6.06 9.13 S/76 27.5kg Djays Octane Octatron

$18.10

7 4 SWAHILI ICON (4) Marien Sullivan 23.06 7.90 9.29 M/87 27.9kg Mogambo Classy Icon

$4.10

8 5 JAIMANDY JOYCE (5) Paul Donohue 23.24 10.44 9.08 M/68 27.1kg Barcia Bale Jaimandy Gertie

$14.80

Race 10 NETFIND PTY LTD 390m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHASE THE NUGGET (8) Murray Collyer 22.61 0.00 8.70 M/33 31.2kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane

$7.40

2 4 LAUNCH TIME (4) Robert Hayes 22.65 0.60 8.63 Q/21 31.9kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$4.50

3 5 BIG MARY (5) Murray Collyer 22.73 1.79 8.63 M/12 29.9kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl

$12.10

4 3 MACS MODEL (3) Adam Dalton 23.11 7.17 8.89 M/54 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Calm Model

$2.50

5 1 CRACKERJACK DES (1) Brian Fothergill 23.15 7.80 8.91 Q/65 30.1kg Nitro Burst Crackerjack Rose

$5.80

6 6 MISSY MARLUS (6) Frederick Zeinert 23.20 8.43 9.07 M/88 25.8kg Spring Gun Last Belle

$51.70

7 7 SCARLETT ZULU (7) Peter Stefanos 23.45 12.00 8.75 M/46 32.4kg Zulu Zeus Scarlett Liz

$8.50

8 2 ARLECCHINO (2) David Basile 23.51 12.91 8.96 M/77 33.9kg Tommy Brislane Au Revoir

$26.60

Race 11 THE BUTLERS PANTRY 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STYLISH BREE (6) Fay Vantaarling 22.30 0.00 8.56 M/21 25.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Stylish Lizbeth

$5.60

2 5 TIGGERLONG ZORRO (5) Garry Anesbury 22.43 1.89 8.56 M/32 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal

$3.10

3 3 BOLARE (3) Theo Van Taarling 22.59 4.11 8.49 Q/13 31.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Hotel Baci

$9.50

4 7 DYNA CASSIE (7) Theo Van Taarling 22.69 5.47 8.73 M/55 28.2kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale

$14.70

5 2 LEKTRA RIVAL (2) Theo Van Taarling 22.70 5.69 8.78 M/67 34.2kg Fabregas Lektra Angie

$12.80

6 1 DUE FRATTELI (1) Michael Gibbons 22.72 5.93 8.72 M/44 29.5kg Barcia Bale Flying Liddy

$3.80

7 4 GO DIDDA GO (4) Jess Fothergill 22.74 6.19 8.87 M/78 37.0kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$12.20

8 8 OUR CHINA PLATE (8) Paula Boots 22.87 8.06 8.88 S/86 32.0kg Paw Licking New Guinea Gold

$11.70

Race 12 FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SENNI RICHARD (2) Neville Tait 22.32 0.00 8.51 M/11 29.4kg Made To Size Busted Bennett

$8.40

2 8 MINI STICKA (8) Gayle Lemin 22.62 4.31 8.65 S/33 24.5kg Shifty Sticka Sweet Sticka

$5.30

3 9 KRISBAR BLUE FOX (1) Marcus Abey 22.65 4.64 8.79 M/45 27.2kg Barcia Bale Total Fox

$4.90

4 3 BLACKHAWK PARKER (3) Cameron Taylor 22.76 6.25 8.65 M/22 31.6kg Magic Sprite Ocean Foam

$7.50

5 5 MISS TRAVERS (5) Graham Austin 22.76 6.26 8.83 M/54 28.0kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$7.70

6 6 DYNA IANTO (6) Carol Jackson 22.94 8.90 8.83 M/67 31.9kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$12.00

7 4 BERRIDALE BUDDIE (4) Peter Stefanos 22.95 9.03 8.88 M/76 35.4kg Swift Fancy Berridale Queen

$15.50

8 7 BUZZ OFF SALLY (7) James Arthur 23.51 16.91 9.58 M/88 31.2kg Bit Chili Candy Spice

$3.90