Shepparton Race Results

Monday 22nd of October 2018
R1 BYERS ELECTRICAL (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.55
1
5
T: Brenda Kinder
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.77

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Wayne Leitch
$5.20

Mgn

0.63

Time

22.77

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: James Birthisel
$5.90

Mgn

5.77

Time

23.13

Split

8.89

In Run

S/64

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: David Basile
$5.50

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.15

Split

8.82

In Run

Q/53

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Donald Mcdonald
$20.90

Mgn

8.17

Time

23.30

Split

8.96

In Run

S/78

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Michael Ellis
$7.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.32

Split

8.73

In Run

M/25

Wgt

27.0kg
7
10
T: Michael Said
$11.30

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.44

Split

8.97

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: David Basile
$26.40

Mgn

11.51

Time

23.53

Split

8.73

In Run

Q/36

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 SHEPPARTON NEWS (275+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.73, 11.57
1
1
T: Troy Comensoli
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.20

Mgn

0.11

Time

25.68

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Jason Formosa
$43.40

Mgn

5.73

Time

26.07

Split

6.92

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.5kg
4
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$20.30

Mgn

7.64

Time

26.21

Split

7.01

In Run

S/744

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Richard Anchen
$27.10

Mgn

8.51

Time

26.27

Split

7.50

In Run

S/885

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Paul Gabriel
$38.50

Mgn

9.91

Time

26.36

Split

6.99

In Run

M/576

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$4.70

Mgn

12.31

Time

26.53

Split

7.01

In Run

M/657

Wgt

31.1kg
8
7
T: Garry Anesbury
$8.70

Mgn

14.04

Time

26.65

Split

6.94

In Run

M/468

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 NETFIND PTY LTD (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
1
T: Jason Whybrow
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Jason Formosa
$11.60

Mgn

1.23

Time

22.46

Split

8.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Arron Rocke
$11.50

Mgn

3.33

Time

22.61

Split

8.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

39.0kg
4
4
T: Brian Fothergill
$25.40

Mgn

3.39

Time

22.62

Split

8.83

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Lee Moore
$3.00

Mgn

4.83

Time

22.72

Split

8.85

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: Peter Stefanos
$9.00

Mgn

5.41

Time

22.76

Split

8.99

In Run

S/87

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Frederick Zeinert
$44.40

Mgn

5.53

Time

22.77

Split

8.83

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Lorraine Trethowan
$8.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

22.99

Split

8.83

In Run

S/68

Wgt

33.1kg
R4 HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
4
T: Steven Tyley
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.60

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.10

Mgn

2.40

Time

22.49

Split

8.75

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Douglas Eddy
$8.30

Mgn

3.56

Time

22.57

Split

8.42

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Dirk Bosman
$9.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.75

Split

8.93

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Paul Gabriel
$12.60

Mgn

6.26

Time

22.76

Split

8.81

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Riana Groom
$5.70

Mgn

7.43

Time

22.84

Split

9.02

In Run

S/87

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Belinda Franklin
$17.30

Mgn

7.51

Time

22.84

Split

8.74

In Run

M/35

Wgt

35.4kg
8
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$23.40

Mgn

12.13

Time

23.17

Split

8.95

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 THE BUTLERS PANTRY (2-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.46
1
6
T: Paul Gabriel
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Alfred Debattista
$3.20

Mgn

6.36

Time

26.01

Split

7.20

In Run

M/776

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Donna Beasley
$6.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.01

Split

6.93

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Sean Van Taarling
$24.60

Mgn

6.59

Time

26.03

Split

6.93

In Run

M/545

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Belinda Franklin
$9.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.04

Split

6.79

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.80

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.10

Split

7.00

In Run

M/664

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Jason Formosa
$8.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.18

Split

6.93

In Run

M/357

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 MMM (275+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75, 11.55
1
8
T: Julie Abela
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.75

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.40

Mgn

2.09

Time

25.83

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: Jason Formosa
$9.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

26.07

Split

6.93

In Run

M/453

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: David Warburton
$35.00

Mgn

5.54

Time

26.07

Split

7.04

In Run

M/874

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Dirk Bosman
$6.80

Mgn

6.13

Time

26.11

Split

6.93

In Run

M/545

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$14.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.27

Split

7.02

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Geoff Smith
$2.90

Mgn

10.76

Time

26.44

Split

6.91

In Run

M/336

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$10.10

Mgn

15.41

Time

26.76

Split

7.00

In Run

M/667

Wgt

37.5kg
R7 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (275+ RANK) (450m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.62
1
4
T: Sharon Coburn
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.60

Mgn

0.21

Time

25.91

Split

6.92

In Run

M/443

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Carol Jackson
$29.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

26.04

Split

6.88

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Alfred Debattista
$5.30

Mgn

6.89

Time

26.38

Split

6.99

In Run

M/556

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$9.30

Mgn

7.76

Time

26.44

Split

7.02

In Run

M/767

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$32.50

Mgn

8.33

Time

26.48

Split

6.99

In Run

S/675

Wgt

27.5kg
7
1
T: Jason Whybrow
$3.70

Mgn

8.87

Time

26.52

Split

6.88

In Run

M/234

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: David Warburton
$4.10

Mgn

9.47

Time

26.56

Split

7.22

In Run

S/888

Wgt

34.0kg
R8 FINER FRUITS (275+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.77, 11.74
1
1
T: Fay Vantaarling
$13.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.77

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Jason Formosa
$6.50

Mgn

0.33

Time

26.09

Split

7.02

In Run

M/865

Wgt

35.2kg
3
5
T: Calven Russell
$5.60

Mgn

0.61

Time

26.11

Split

6.86

In Run

M/422

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$14.50

Mgn

1.79

Time

26.20

Split

6.81

In Run

M/243

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Brayden Klemke
$3.90

Mgn

2.83

Time

26.27

Split

6.93

In Run

S/787

Wgt

36.1kg
6
7
T: Gerard Rigg
$14.20

Mgn

3.39

Time

26.31

Split

6.89

In Run

M/556

Wgt

27.9kg
7
10
T: Vincent Mileto
$3.70

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.36

Split

6.84

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
3
T: John Wilson
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.89

In Run

M/678

Wgt

26.5kg
R9 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
2
T: Wayne Leitch
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Dallan Klemke
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.83

In Run

M/32

Wgt

35.4kg
3
5
T: Robin Ellis
$22.70

Mgn

4.40

Time

22.68

Split

8.75

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: David Grindley
$4.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

22.86

Split

8.96

In Run

M/64

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: William Lamb
$13.90

Mgn

8.96

Time

23.00

Split

9.01

In Run

S/75

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Brian Lord
$17.50

Mgn

10.77

Time

23.13

Split

8.94

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Paula Boots
$11.60

Mgn

12.04

Time

23.22

Split

9.08

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.4kg
8
1
T: Wayne Leitch
$7.90

Mgn

13.03

Time

23.29

Split

8.90

In Run

M/48

Wgt

24.3kg
R10 TOP CAT VIDEO (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.52
1
5
T: Robert Hayes
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Carol Jackson
$10.10

Mgn

0.53

Time

22.48

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Riana Groom
$5.10

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.72

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: Neville Tait
$15.20

Mgn

4.70

Time

22.77

Split

8.75

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Peter Stefanos
$18.00

Mgn

5.67

Time

22.84

Split

8.86

In Run

S/65

Wgt

35.2kg
6
1
T: David Warburton
$4.00

Mgn

6.94

Time

22.93

Split

8.90

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: Paul Gabriel
$11.20

Mgn

7.16

Time

22.94

Split

8.95

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: Scott Melville
$10.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

23.08

Split

8.76

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.0kg
R11 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
7
T: Garry Anesbury
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Geoff Smith
$17.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.73

In Run

M/42

Wgt

36.2kg
3
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.61

Split

8.90

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Adele Powell
$27.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.66

Split

8.64

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Scott Melville
$4.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.68

Split

8.80

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.80

Split

8.87

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.0kg
7
9
T: Calven Russell
$22.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.87

Split

8.67

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.9kg
8
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.96

Split

8.83

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.7kg
R12 ARE YOU A HIT VIP (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.41
1
8
T: Susan Gray
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$5.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$15.30

Mgn

8.16

Time

22.73

Split

8.83

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Wade Green
$12.40

Mgn

8.41

Time

22.75

Split

8.76

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$17.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.80

Split

8.76

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$15.50

Mgn

9.47

Time

22.82

Split

8.88

In Run

S/76

Wgt

29.3kg
7
3
T: Jason Formosa
$3.60

Mgn

9.97

Time

22.85

Split

8.84

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.6kg
8
2
T: Peter Ward
$5.10

Mgn

11.53

Time

22.96

Split

9.07

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.6kg
Race 1 BYERS ELECTRICAL (275+ RANK) 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA KERRO (5) Brenda Kinder 22.73 0.00 8.77 M/42 29.4kg Allen Deed Razza Bale

$3.00

2 1 KIEWA RIVER RUN (1) Wayne Leitch 22.77 0.63 8.55 Q/11 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Kiewa Cowgirl

$5.20

3 8 BURRAWONGA GIRL (8) James Birthisel 23.13 5.77 8.89 S/64 27.2kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$5.90

4 7 KO MAI SI (7) David Basile 23.15 6.01 8.82 Q/53 27.5kg Outa Credit White Fingers

$5.50

5 2 JANRAY RASTUS (2) Donald Mcdonald 23.30 8.17 8.96 S/78 28.6kg Prince Diablo Surfing Eskimo

$20.90

6 4 SHAKEY ELLIE (4) Michael Ellis 23.32 8.50 8.73 M/25 27.0kg Shakey Jakey Stakeout

$7.90

7 10 DEE JAKIT (3) Michael Said 23.44 10.23 8.97 M/87 32.4kg Dyna Double One Emily Dawn

$11.30

8 6 HAPPY CRUISING (6) David Basile 23.53 11.51 8.73 Q/36 31.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Jo's Hand

$26.40

Race 2 SHEPPARTON NEWS (275+ RANK) 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.73, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SO SAY (1) Troy Comensoli 25.67 0.00 6.73 M/111 27.3kg Hooksy Kraken Conan

$2.40

2 2 FABREBAB (2) Aaron Debattista 25.68 0.11 6.75 M/222 26.3kg Fabregas Midnight Maid

$3.20

3 3 ALL INN JYE (3) Jason Formosa 26.07 5.73 6.92 M/333 35.5kg Kinloch Brae Tanalogue

$43.40

4 6 ATOMIC ICON (6) Marien Sullivan 26.21 7.64 7.01 S/744 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$20.30

5 8 CULLQUIN BRONN (8) Richard Anchen 26.27 8.51 7.50 S/885 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli

$27.10

6 5 MILLY'S COCONUT (5) Paul Gabriel 26.36 9.91 6.99 M/576 30.2kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive

$38.50

7 4 ASTON ATLEY (4) Aaron Debattista 26.53 12.31 7.01 M/657 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$4.70

8 7 ALL THE SAME (7) Garry Anesbury 26.65 14.04 6.94 M/468 32.2kg Kc And All Dotti Bloom

$8.70

Race 3 NETFIND PTY LTD (275+ RANK) 390m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLAZIN' RUBY (1) Jason Whybrow 22.38 0.00 8.44 M/11 27.0kg Nolen Absolute Beaut

$2.60

2 8 ALL INN ROSELEE (8) Jason Formosa 22.46 1.23 8.69 M/33 28.2kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$11.60

3 3 BUSHMANS DESTINY (3) Arron Rocke 22.61 3.33 8.62 M/22 39.0kg El Grand Senor Topaz Siyan

$11.50

4 4 CRACKERJACK DES (4) Brian Fothergill 22.62 3.39 8.83 M/54 29.7kg Nitro Burst Crackerjack Rose

$25.40

5 6 YOHAN (6) Lee Moore 22.72 4.83 8.85 M/75 27.4kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$3.00

6 7 SCARLETT ZULU (7) Peter Stefanos 22.76 5.41 8.99 S/87 32.4kg Zulu Zeus Scarlett Liz

$9.00

7 2 MISSY MARLUS (2) Frederick Zeinert 22.77 5.53 8.83 M/46 26.0kg Spring Gun Last Belle

$44.40

8 5 JACK CHERRY (5) Lorraine Trethowan 22.99 8.70 8.83 S/68 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Dulcie's Cherry

$8.20

Race 4 HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL (275+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CASH OR CARD (4) Steven Tyley 22.32 0.00 8.60 M/21 28.7kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$3.60

2 1 WINLOCK INTENT (1) Michael Gibbons 22.49 2.40 8.75 M/43 30.7kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling

$3.10

3 7 TANA'S ANGEL (7) Douglas Eddy 22.57 3.56 8.42 M/12 27.3kg Nolen Cindy Fitz

$8.30

4 3 MANTICORE (3) Dirk Bosman 22.75 6.25 8.93 M/66 33.1kg Premier Fantasy Vicky Pollard

$9.10

5 6 MERL'S ANGEL (6) Paul Gabriel 22.76 6.26 8.81 M/54 28.3kg Bekim Bale Michu

$12.60

6 8 JUST TEEFA (8) Riana Groom 22.84 7.43 9.02 S/87 34.4kg Djays Octane Shattering

$5.70

7 5 KERNEL PANIC (5) Belinda Franklin 22.84 7.51 8.74 M/35 35.4kg Milldean Panther Berta

$17.30

8 2 MAJOR ENERGY (2) Theo Van Taarling 23.17 12.13 8.95 M/78 27.3kg Fabregas Major Strike

$23.40

Race 5 THE BUTLERS PANTRY (2-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 450m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GRACIOSO (6) Paul Gabriel 25.57 0.00 6.68 Q/111 30.9kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive

$2.70

2 7 HUA HIN (7) Alfred Debattista 26.01 6.36 7.20 M/776 27.4kg Djays Octane Octatron

$3.20

3 8 ABLE (8) Donna Beasley 26.01 6.40 6.93 M/432 32.8kg Fabregas Magic Castle

$6.60

4 4 SOME SPARK (4) Sean Van Taarling 26.03 6.59 6.93 M/545 33.8kg Bekim Bale El Fooling

$24.60

5 2 WINLOCK BLUE BOY (2) Belinda Franklin 26.04 6.75 6.79 M/223 30.8kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort

$9.10

6 3 DASHING DINO (3) Jess Fothergill 26.10 7.60 7.00 M/664 34.4kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie

$10.80

7 5 ALL INN HUNTER (5) Jason Formosa 26.18 8.75 6.93 M/357 28.5kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$8.80

Race 6 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 MMM (275+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NUT AND BOLT (8) Julie Abela 25.68 0.00 6.75 M/111 33.5kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$3.70

2 1 DYNA ZAPTO (1) Michael Gibbons 25.83 2.09 6.77 M/222 25.4kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale

$8.40

3 2 ALL INN TARA (2) Jason Formosa 26.07 5.53 6.93 M/453 27.8kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$9.00

4 5 TAT SCOOBY (5) David Warburton 26.07 5.54 7.04 M/874 30.4kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$35.00

5 4 DYNA ELIAS (4) Dirk Bosman 26.11 6.13 6.93 M/545 33.4kg Surf Lorian Crystin Bale

$6.80

6 7 SHE'S FABTASTIC (7) Vivianne Giles 26.27 8.40 7.02 M/788 30.1kg Fabregas Brook's Doll

$14.20

7 3 DEE DEE ONE (3) Geoff Smith 26.44 10.76 6.91 M/336 31.9kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena

$2.90

8 6 QUANDO QUANDO (6) Aaron Debattista 26.76 15.41 7.00 M/667 37.5kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk

$10.10

Race 7 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (275+ RANK) 450m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AQUALITE (4) Sharon Coburn 25.90 0.00 6.74 M/111 30.0kg Banjo Boy Altolite

$6.80

2 2 SNEAKY PICKLE (2) Scott Stefanos 25.91 0.21 6.92 M/443 31.3kg Collision Ritza Night

$6.60

3 3 LARRIKAN BOZZIE (3) Carol Jackson 26.04 2.06 6.88 M/322 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Bozzie's Girl

$29.00

4 8 YANDI (8) Alfred Debattista 26.38 6.89 6.99 M/556 25.9kg Djays Octane Octatron

$5.30

5 5 SWAHILI ICON (5) Marien Sullivan 26.44 7.76 7.02 M/767 27.8kg Mogambo Classy Icon

$9.30

6 7 JUDGE JUDY (7) Chananchida Sriboon 26.48 8.33 6.99 S/675 27.5kg Djays Octane Octatron

$32.50

7 1 BLAZIN' BULLA (1) Jason Whybrow 26.52 8.87 6.88 M/234 32.4kg Nolen Absolute Beaut

$3.70

8 6 TAT OX (6) David Warburton 26.56 9.47 7.22 S/888 34.0kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$4.10

Race 8 FINER FRUITS (275+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.77, 11.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TWILIGHT LIASON (1) Fay Vantaarling 26.07 0.00 6.77 M/111 33.5kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy

$13.30

2 4 ALL INN TOGETHER (4) Jason Formosa 26.09 0.33 7.02 M/865 35.2kg Bye Bye Bones Top That

$6.50

3 5 MISS BOOMING (5) Calven Russell 26.11 0.61 6.86 M/422 25.6kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett

$5.60

4 8 OSHKOSH JAY (8) Brenda Kinder 26.20 1.79 6.81 M/243 26.5kg Collision Oshkosh Fayola

$14.50

5 2 SCARECROW TIGER (2) Brayden Klemke 26.27 2.83 6.93 S/787 36.1kg Milldean Panther Razor Riot

$3.90

6 7 CINNAMON CINDY (7) Gerard Rigg 26.31 3.39 6.89 M/556 27.9kg General Destini Sam's Sionara

$14.20

7 10 PROVEN CHAT (6) Vincent Mileto 26.36 4.20 6.84 M/334 32.4kg Spud Regis Proven Wag

$3.70

DNF 3 MELISSA LEE (3) John Wilson 0.00 0.00 6.89 M/678 26.5kg Fully Advanced All At Sea

$9.30

Race 9 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (275+ RANK) 390m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KIEWA COWBOY (2) Wayne Leitch 22.37 0.00 8.50 Q/11 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Kiewa Cowgirl

$2.80

2 6 KRAKEN ROGER (6) Dallan Klemke 22.51 2.00 8.83 M/32 35.4kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$5.50

3 5 LITTLE RED HOT (5) Robin Ellis 22.68 4.40 8.75 M/23 28.0kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry

$22.70

4 7 MIA AMOUR (7) David Grindley 22.86 6.90 8.96 M/64 25.2kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni

$4.00

5 8 GOLDEN AURA (8) William Lamb 23.00 8.96 9.01 S/75 32.9kg Spring Gun Nerdnoc

$13.90

6 4 BOMBASTIC TRIXIE (4) Brian Lord 23.13 10.77 8.94 M/56 26.1kg Fabregas Dozen Oysters

$17.50

7 3 WHIPDANCE (3) Paula Boots 23.22 12.04 9.08 M/87 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip

$11.60

8 1 KIEWA RIVER FLO (1) Wayne Leitch 23.29 13.03 8.90 M/48 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Kiewa Cowgirl

$7.90

Race 10 TOP CAT VIDEO (275+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OUR MOJO (5) Robert Hayes 22.44 0.00 8.52 M/11 32.6kg Nolen Fancy Mojo

$3.10

2 6 DYNA IANTO (6) Carol Jackson 22.48 0.53 8.61 M/22 31.3kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$10.10

3 8 MICRO MOO (8) Riana Groom 22.72 4.04 8.75 M/44 26.6kg Zulu Zeus Moo

$5.10

4 3 CLARETOWN BORIS (3) Neville Tait 22.77 4.70 8.75 M/33 34.2kg Taylors Sky Pyro Girl

$15.20

5 7 BERRIDALE BUDDIE (7) Peter Stefanos 22.84 5.67 8.86 S/65 35.2kg Swift Fancy Berridale Queen

$18.00

6 1 SONNY'S TAS (1) David Warburton 22.93 6.94 8.90 M/78 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Fire Stricker

$4.00

7 2 MERL'S BLAZE (2) Paul Gabriel 22.94 7.16 8.95 M/86 27.8kg Bekim Bale Michu

$11.20

8 4 TROUBLE BREWING (4) Scott Melville 23.08 9.07 8.76 M/57 30.0kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$10.00

Race 11 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (275+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIGGERLONG ZORRO (7) Garry Anesbury 22.29 0.00 8.48 M/11 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal

$7.40

2 8 DESTINI FLORIDA (8) Geoff Smith 22.36 1.00 8.73 M/42 36.2kg Symmetry Destini Gold

$17.30

3 2 WOLF POINT (2) Jess Fothergill 22.61 4.50 8.90 M/87 33.0kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane

$8.00

4 6 DORAN'S GROVE (6) Adele Powell 22.66 5.25 8.64 M/23 30.7kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw

$27.40

5 4 FLYING JOKER (4) Scott Melville 22.68 5.50 8.80 M/56 34.0kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$4.20

6 3 CARSON COUNTY (3) Jess Fothergill 22.80 7.25 8.87 M/78 33.0kg Osbourne Bale Zenith Allen

$2.40

7 9 KING GIBBO (5) Calven Russell 22.87 8.25 8.67 M/34 34.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Gibbo Gold

$22.30

8 1 ASTON JYNX (1) Jess Fothergill 22.96 9.50 8.83 M/65 27.7kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson

$7.70

Race 12 ARE YOU A HIT VIP (275+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TEGZ A RIDDLER (8) Susan Gray 22.16 0.00 8.41 M/11 26.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Spot The Riddler

$3.90

2 1 SAZOO ICON (1) Marien Sullivan 22.65 7.00 8.76 Q/22 25.3kg Phantom's Icon Destiny

$5.70

3 4 STORM SEARCH (4) Michael Gibbons 22.73 8.16 8.83 M/54 33.8kg Banjo Boy Storm Rush Usa

$15.30

4 6 TRON'S EMPIRE (6) Wade Green 22.75 8.41 8.76 M/43 31.9kg Dyna Tron Liability

$12.40

5 5 MEMA WIBBLE (5) Michael Gibbons 22.80 9.25 8.76 M/35 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren

$17.10

6 7 DUE FRATTELI (7) Michael Gibbons 22.82 9.47 8.88 S/76 29.3kg Barcia Bale Flying Liddy

$15.50

7 3 ALL INN YOUI (3) Jason Formosa 22.85 9.97 8.84 M/67 34.6kg Bye Bye Bones Tiny Handshake

$3.60

8 2 MINKA'S DESTINY (2) Peter Ward 22.96 11.53 9.07 S/88 30.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Lektra Bianca

$5.10