Shepparton Race Results

Monday 29th of October 2018
R1 MIERLO CAFE (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.39
1
2
T: Michael Carter
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.92

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$5.20

Mgn

8.01

Time

22.48

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.1kg
3
1
T: Pia Triaca
$12.40

Mgn

12.10

Time

22.77

Split

8.86

In Run

S/44

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Jason Formosa
$10.20

Mgn

12.63

Time

22.80

Split

8.96

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: Wayne Leitch
$25.30

Mgn

13.76

Time

22.88

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Nicole Bailey
$20.70

Mgn

16.21

Time

23.05

Split

8.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.3kg
7
9
T: Frederick Zeinert
$28.60

Mgn

16.97

Time

23.11

Split

8.87

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.5kg
8
5
T: Joshua Moody
$28.20

Mgn

17.66

Time

23.15

Split

9.45

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.2kg
R2 NETFIND PTY LTD (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.70, 11.52
1
8
T: Rodney Clark
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.76

In Run

M/321

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Robert Glass
$5.80

Mgn

0.67

Time

25.69

Split

6.70

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Christian Redenbach
$9.60

Mgn

1.36

Time

25.73

Split

6.71

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Jason Formosa
$8.70

Mgn

6.39

Time

26.09

Split

6.88

In Run

M/655

Wgt

35.9kg
5
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$26.50

Mgn

6.79

Time

26.11

Split

7.08

In Run

S/867

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Garry Anesbury
$20.20

Mgn

7.11

Time

26.14

Split

6.88

In Run

M/576

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Dave Reid
$49.90

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.22

Split

6.81

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.5kg
8
2
T: Paul Gabriel
$40.50

Mgn

8.44

Time

26.23

Split

6.97

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.4kg
R3 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.48
1
8
T: Wayne Leitch
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.30

Mgn

0.44

Time

22.42

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Vincent Mileto
$11.20

Mgn

1.56

Time

22.50

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Wayne Bocquet
$12.10

Mgn

3.13

Time

22.61

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

38.2kg
5
5
T: Jason Formosa
$10.70

Mgn

5.11

Time

22.75

Split

9.08

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: William Lamb
$27.70

Mgn

8.03

Time

22.96

Split

9.10

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Wayne Bocquet
$9.70

Mgn

9.53

Time

23.06

Split

9.24

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.1kg
8
3
T: Calven Russell
$9.80

Mgn

12.46

Time

23.27

Split

9.26

In Run

M/88

Wgt

36.5kg
R4 NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT1 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52, 11.24
1
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

6.82

In Run

M/422

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Rodney Clark
$15.20

Mgn

1.69

Time

25.41

Split

6.82

In Run

M/333

Wgt

37.7kg
3
2
T: Dale Chapman
$1.70

Mgn

1.79

Time

25.42

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$22.90

Mgn

5.59

Time

25.68

Split

6.93

In Run

M/665

Wgt

35.9kg
5
7
T: Paul Gabriel
$81.80

Mgn

8.23

Time

25.87

Split

6.96

In Run

M/744

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$14.90

Mgn

8.47

Time

25.89

Split

6.78

In Run

M/256

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$43.20

Mgn

9.26

Time

25.94

Split

7.07

In Run

M/877

Wgt

36.9kg
8
3
T: Brian Fothergill
$29.00

Mgn

13.13

Time

26.21

Split

6.84

In Run

M/588

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT2 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.50, 11.17
1
4
T: Darren Brown
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$3.70

Mgn

0.60

Time

25.44

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Michael Carter
$7.70

Mgn

1.27

Time

25.48

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Paul Gabriel
$26.80

Mgn

2.40

Time

25.56

Split

6.82

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$33.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

25.59

Split

6.99

In Run

M/776

Wgt

37.9kg
6
3
T: Richard Gray
$23.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.69

Split

6.75

In Run

M/445

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$39.80

Mgn

5.63

Time

25.79

Split

6.85

In Run

M/667

Wgt

30.0kg
R6 NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT3 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.29
1
6
T: Michael Carter
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.61

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Xiao Cheng
$9.80

Mgn

0.07

Time

25.44

Split

6.60

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Darren Burkett
$42.80

Mgn

0.94

Time

25.51

Split

6.86

In Run

M/633

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$55.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

25.73

Split

6.88

In Run

M/754

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$1.40

Mgn

5.09

Time

25.80

Split

6.65

In Run

M/545

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$20.10

Mgn

7.47

Time

25.96

Split

6.64

In Run

M/466

Wgt

37.0kg
7
4
T: Emma Bowles
$10.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

26.05

Split

6.61

In Run

M/277

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT4 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59, 11.24
1
5
T: Michael Carter
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Joshua Formosa
$26.30

Mgn

5.87

Time

25.57

Split

6.87

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$8.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

25.59

Split

6.87

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$4.90

Mgn

8.76

Time

25.77

Split

6.91

In Run

S/555

Wgt

36.0kg
5
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$21.30

Mgn

8.90

Time

25.78

Split

6.87

In Run

M/244

Wgt

28.7kg
R8 NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT5 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.32
1
2
T: Rodney Clark
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: Barry Mcnamara
$1.70

Mgn

3.46

Time

25.74

Split

6.81

In Run

M/652

Wgt

36.0kg
3
1
T: Robert Glass
$4.70

Mgn

7.93

Time

26.05

Split

6.81

In Run

M/574

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Michael Carter
$12.80

Mgn

7.97

Time

26.05

Split

6.81

In Run

M/443

Wgt

37.2kg
5
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$40.10

Mgn

10.16

Time

26.21

Split

6.62

In Run

M/235

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Peter Frost
$28.90

Mgn

11.11

Time

26.27

Split

6.67

In Run

M/326

Wgt

34.1kg
7
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$27.40

Mgn

14.23

Time

26.49

Split

6.85

In Run

M/767

Wgt

29.2kg
R9 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.72, 11.41
1
5
T: Jason Formosa
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
9
T: Martin Hanke
$4.00

Mgn

3.97

Time

25.49

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/322

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Peter Frost
$26.70

Mgn

7.04

Time

25.70

Split

6.74

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Tess Galea
$8.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

25.80

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Joshua Formosa
$18.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

25.84

Split

6.92

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$27.80

Mgn

11.44

Time

26.01

Split

6.97

In Run

M/767

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Calven Russell
$23.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.01

Split

7.04

In Run

S/888

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Peter Frost
$96.90

Mgn

12.44

Time

26.08

Split

6.95

In Run

M/676

Wgt

32.7kg
R10 EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.79, 11.60
1
5
T: Adele Powell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

7.01

In Run

M/875

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.80

Mgn

0.04

Time

25.81

Split

6.86

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Gary Robinson
$29.60

Mgn

0.36

Time

25.84

Split

6.90

In Run

M/556

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Garry Anesbury
$41.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

25.90

Split

6.87

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Darren Burkett
$8.20

Mgn

1.61

Time

25.92

Split

6.97

In Run

M/687

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Jason Formosa
$9.10

Mgn

2.07

Time

25.96

Split

6.99

In Run

M/768

Wgt

35.0kg
7
4
T: Frederick Zeinert
$12.40

Mgn

3.33

Time

26.04

Split

6.83

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.7kg
8
2
T: Jason Formosa
$5.00

Mgn

3.37

Time

26.05

Split

6.79

In Run

M/133

Wgt

28.0kg
R11 CKH PAINTING (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.26
1
8
T: Darren Brown
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.72

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
3
T: Joshua Formosa
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.04

Split

8.68

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Rodney Clark
$8.20

Mgn

4.71

Time

22.05

Split

8.65

In Run

M/32

Wgt

37.9kg
4
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$6.70

Mgn

7.71

Time

22.26

Split

8.75

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$30.60

Mgn

9.17

Time

22.37

Split

8.61

In Run

M/25

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Jason Formosa
$59.50

Mgn

12.16

Time

22.57

Split

8.89

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Adele Powell
$51.30

Mgn

14.94

Time

22.77

Split

9.03

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.6kg
8
4
T: Jason Whybrow
$27.00

Mgn

15.39

Time

22.80

Split

9.05

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.0kg
R12 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
2
T: Rodney Clark
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.0kg
2
1
T: Rodney Clark
$4.00

Mgn

1.41

Time

22.13

Split

8.52

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: John Caulfield
$2.50

Mgn

1.77

Time

22.16

Split

8.52

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Fay Vantaarling
$8.40

Mgn

2.93

Time

22.24

Split

8.47

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Robert Hayes
$26.10

Mgn

5.11

Time

22.39

Split

8.58

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Robert Hayes
$21.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

22.47

Split

8.65

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Paul Osborne
$7.50

Mgn

7.61

Time

22.57

Split

8.66

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.1kg
8
7
T: John Caulfield
$12.30

Mgn

7.84

Time

22.58

Split

8.68

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 MIERLO CAFE 390m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MOGO JET (2) Michael Carter 21.92 0.00 8.39 M/11 33.9kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo

$1.50

2 4 ASTON JOYNER (4) Aaron Debattista 22.48 8.01 8.67 M/33 24.1kg Elite State Aston Coco

$5.20

3 1 HALA AUSSIE (1) Pia Triaca 22.77 12.10 8.86 S/44 29.3kg Blue Giant Hala Belle

$12.40

4 6 ALL INN HANDLES (6) Jason Formosa 22.80 12.63 8.96 M/75 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Tanalogue

$10.20

5 3 KIEWA RIVER RUN (3) Wayne Leitch 22.88 13.76 8.64 M/22 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Kiewa Cowgirl

$25.30

6 7 PHOEBE'S ANGEL (7) Nicole Bailey 23.05 16.21 8.89 M/66 25.3kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder

$20.70

7 9 ULTIMATE TANK (8) Frederick Zeinert 23.11 16.97 8.87 M/57 28.5kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$28.60

8 5 ROCKET EXPRESS (5) Joshua Moody 23.15 17.66 9.45 M/88 24.2kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder

$28.20

Race 2 NETFIND PTY LTD 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.70, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KRAKEN DUST (8) Rodney Clark 25.64 0.00 6.76 M/321 28.5kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass

$1.50

2 3 NICMAC PADDYWACK (3) Robert Glass 25.69 0.67 6.70 M/112 30.9kg Barcia Bale Kiltah Magic

$5.80

3 4 ROCKET JAX (4) Christian Redenbach 25.73 1.36 6.71 M/233 30.4kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush

$9.60

4 6 ALL INN TYLER (6) Jason Formosa 26.09 6.39 6.88 M/655 35.9kg Kinloch Brae Tanalogue

$8.70

5 5 ATOMIC ICON (5) Marien Sullivan 26.11 6.79 7.08 S/867 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$26.50

6 1 ALL THE SAME (1) Garry Anesbury 26.14 7.11 6.88 M/576 32.2kg Kc And All Dotti Bloom

$20.20

7 7 GOOFEY EXPRESS (7) Dave Reid 26.22 8.34 6.81 M/444 30.5kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder

$49.90

8 2 MILLY'S COCONUT (2) Paul Gabriel 26.23 8.44 6.97 M/788 30.4kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive

$40.50

Race 3 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS 390m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KIEWA COWBOY (8) Wayne Leitch 22.39 0.00 8.49 M/22 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Kiewa Cowgirl

$4.10

2 2 ASTON JAGGER (2) Scott Stefanos 22.42 0.44 8.48 M/11 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell

$2.30

3 7 PROVEN REGIS (7) Vincent Mileto 22.50 1.56 8.61 M/33 31.9kg Spud Regis Proven Wag

$11.20

4 6 GUEVARA (6) Wayne Bocquet 22.61 3.13 8.73 M/44 38.2kg Brett Lee Time And Money

$12.10

5 5 ALL INN ROSELEE (5) Jason Formosa 22.75 5.11 9.08 M/55 28.1kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$10.70

6 4 GOLDEN AURA (4) William Lamb 22.96 8.03 9.10 S/66 33.3kg Spring Gun Nerdnoc

$27.70

7 1 WILD BANDIT (1) Wayne Bocquet 23.06 9.53 9.24 M/77 31.1kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo

$9.70

8 3 TOMAC BUZZARD (3) Calven Russell 23.27 12.46 9.26 M/88 36.5kg Tomac Bale Rose Buzzard

$9.80

Race 4 NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT1 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY BRO LEWIS (4) Peter Dapiran 25.29 0.00 6.82 M/422 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Bambina

$2.90

2 6 KRAKEN PACE (6) Rodney Clark 25.41 1.69 6.82 M/333 37.7kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$15.20

3 2 CHAMPAGNE LUXE (2) Dale Chapman 25.42 1.79 6.52 Q/111 29.5kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$1.70

4 5 MOWGLI (5) Scott Stefanos 25.68 5.59 6.93 M/665 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Bambina

$22.90

5 7 MERL'S ANGEL (7) Paul Gabriel 25.87 8.23 6.96 M/744 28.4kg Bekim Bale Michu

$81.80

6 1 HEAD BANGER (1) Jessica Sharp 25.89 8.47 6.78 M/256 32.8kg Banjo Boy Gimme Range

$14.90

7 8 GO DIDDA GO (8) Jess Fothergill 25.94 9.26 7.07 M/877 36.9kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$43.20

8 3 BOUND AFTER GOLD (3) Brian Fothergill 26.21 13.13 6.84 M/588 33.0kg Head Bound Gold Affair Two

$29.00

Race 5 NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT2 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.50, 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAYOR DIGBY (4) Darren Brown 25.39 0.00 6.50 M/111 33.3kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva

$1.50

2 8 CIRCUS OASIS (8) Peter Dapiran 25.44 0.60 6.73 M/333 33.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Blonde Oasis

$3.70

3 7 BOQUILLA (7) Michael Carter 25.48 1.27 6.62 M/222 29.7kg Fabregas Lilly Lane

$7.70

4 1 GRACIOSO (1) Paul Gabriel 25.56 2.40 6.82 M/554 31.2kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive

$26.80

5 5 SPEEDY RYDER (5) Jess Fothergill 25.59 2.76 6.99 M/776 37.9kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco

$33.00

6 3 COBBER VICTOREM (3) Richard Gray 25.69 4.25 6.75 M/445 32.2kg Athos Zoenah's Entity

$23.10

7 6 COSMIC MOMENTS (6) Jessica Sharp 25.79 5.63 6.85 M/667 30.0kg Cosmic Chief Purely Tonic

$39.80

Race 6 NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT3 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HARRY'S MY NAME (6) Michael Carter 25.44 0.00 6.61 M/311 32.3kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap

$5.20

2 3 FEIKUAI GEORGE (3) Xiao Cheng 25.44 0.07 6.60 M/122 32.7kg Black Magic Opal Feichang Hao

$9.80

3 8 YOU AUSSIE (8) Darren Burkett 25.51 0.94 6.86 M/633 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale

$42.80

4 1 GUNMETAL LIAM (1) Jess Fothergill 25.73 4.11 6.88 M/754 30.8kg Droopys Maldini Gunmetal Lass

$55.00

5 2 HUNGRY AN' HOLLO (2) Luckie Karabitsakos 25.80 5.09 6.65 M/545 35.6kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine

$1.40

6 5 INSANUS (5) Scott Stefanos 25.96 7.47 6.64 M/466 37.0kg Barcia Bale Broadway Miss

$20.10

7 4 SCOTT IT (4) Emma Bowles 26.05 8.70 6.61 M/277 27.0kg Bella Infrared Uno Kee

$10.20

Race 7 NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT4 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MYSTERY JET (5) Michael Carter 25.16 0.00 6.59 Q/111 32.7kg Fabregas Lilly Lane

$1.30

2 3 WEEONA DINO (3) Joshua Formosa 25.57 5.87 6.87 M/433 33.9kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two

$26.30

3 7 LORENZA (7) Angelo Ghirxi 25.59 6.20 6.87 M/322 27.0kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$8.20

4 1 FLYING DANGER (1) Terrence Erenshaw 25.77 8.76 6.91 S/555 36.0kg Barcia Bale Flying Machine

$4.90

5 2 MERCEDES RED (2) Jessica Sharp 25.78 8.90 6.87 M/244 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially

$21.30

Race 8 NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT5 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KRAKEN LIGHTNING (2) Rodney Clark 25.50 0.00 6.60 M/111 29.8kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$4.50

2 5 ATLAS TRUE BLUE (5) Barry Mcnamara 25.74 3.46 6.81 M/652 36.0kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$1.70

3 1 RUMBLING BAJOOKS (1) Robert Glass 26.05 7.93 6.81 M/574 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Allez Bijoux

$4.70

4 6 MAGIC JET (6) Michael Carter 26.05 7.97 6.81 M/443 37.2kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane

$12.80

5 7 DIEGO FERNANDO (7) Jessica Sharp 26.21 10.16 6.62 M/235 34.2kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal

$40.10

6 3 DRAGONSTONE (3) Peter Frost 26.27 11.11 6.67 M/326 34.1kg Brett Lee Morningside

$28.90

7 8 PINCIOTTI (8) Jess Fothergill 26.49 14.23 6.85 M/767 29.2kg Trewly Special Silvias Flame

$27.40

Race 9 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.72, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALL INN BAZ (5) Jason Formosa 25.21 0.00 6.72 M/111 31.5kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap

$1.60

2 9 HOO GUR AFFAIR (8) Martin Hanke 25.49 3.97 6.77 Q/322 30.9kg Barcia Bale Gold Affair Two

$4.00

3 1 UNDENIABLY (1) Peter Frost 25.70 7.04 6.74 M/233 31.2kg Phenomenal Am I Evil

$26.70

4 3 LOCKROD (3) Tess Galea 25.80 8.40 6.78 Q/444 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden

$8.20

5 2 ZIPPING RIOT (2) Joshua Formosa 25.84 9.06 6.92 M/555 34.8kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow

$18.00

6 6 LA BAMBA ICON (6) Marien Sullivan 26.01 11.44 6.97 M/767 30.2kg El Grand Senor Pat The Scorpion

$27.80

7 7 ZAMBORA ANDY (7) Calven Russell 26.01 11.50 7.04 S/888 33.0kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy

$23.60

8 4 MISTER MAKER (4) Peter Frost 26.08 12.44 6.95 M/676 32.7kg Banjo Boy Buxton Miss

$96.90

Race 10 EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.79, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SEMANTIC SHIFT (5) Adele Powell 25.81 0.00 7.01 M/875 27.3kg Flying Penske Surf Queen

$2.90

2 8 BLUEGRASS ICON (8) Marien Sullivan 25.81 0.04 6.86 M/322 27.0kg Banjo Boy Aprilia

$3.80

3 6 BILLILUNA (6) Gary Robinson 25.84 0.36 6.90 M/556 26.8kg Swift Fancy Maleek

$29.60

4 3 ALL INN HOUSTON (3) Garry Anesbury 25.90 1.30 6.87 M/444 33.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Miss Chapman

$41.30

5 1 LUCAS THE GREAT (1) Darren Burkett 25.92 1.61 6.97 M/687 33.3kg Spring Gun As It Goes

$8.20

6 7 ALL INN TOGETHER (7) Jason Formosa 25.96 2.07 6.99 M/768 35.0kg Bye Bye Bones Top That

$9.10

7 4 HUNGRY HEART (4) Frederick Zeinert 26.04 3.33 6.83 M/211 32.7kg Premier Boloney Gumboot Annie

$12.40

8 2 ALL INN TARA (2) Jason Formosa 26.05 3.37 6.79 M/133 28.0kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$5.00

Race 11 CKH PAINTING 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHIEF'S EMPIRE (8) Darren Brown 21.72 0.00 8.26 M/11 34.2kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva

$1.50

2 3 WAIT THERE (3) Joshua Formosa 22.04 4.50 8.68 M/43 32.2kg Barcia Bale Sprite Lee

$6.00

3 1 NAIQAMA (1) Rodney Clark 22.05 4.71 8.65 M/32 37.9kg Fabregas Gut Wrenching

$8.20

4 7 MANILA BALA (7) Aaron Debattista 22.26 7.71 8.75 M/54 29.0kg Magic Sprite White Spyro

$6.70

5 2 ZIPPING AMBER (2) Jess Fothergill 22.37 9.17 8.61 M/25 26.0kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$30.60

6 6 SPEED ALERT (6) Jason Formosa 22.57 12.16 8.89 S/66 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Marcus Glory

$59.50

7 5 PICCOLO PANTHER (5) Adele Powell 22.77 14.94 9.03 M/78 25.6kg Superman My Asuncion

$51.30

8 4 BLAZIN' RUBY (4) Jason Whybrow 22.80 15.39 9.05 M/87 27.0kg Nolen Absolute Beaut

$27.00

Race 12 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KRAKEN FOREST (2) Rodney Clark 22.03 0.00 8.43 M/11 36.0kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$9.00

2 1 DEWANA SPRITE (1) Rodney Clark 22.13 1.41 8.52 M/32 31.3kg Magic Sprite Dewana Lass

$4.00

3 6 AMIGO ONE (6) John Caulfield 22.16 1.77 8.52 M/45 32.0kg Premier Boloney Cool Colleen

$2.50

4 5 STYLISH BREE (5) Fay Vantaarling 22.24 2.93 8.47 M/23 25.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Stylish Lizbeth

$8.40

5 4 OUR MOJO (4) Robert Hayes 22.39 5.11 8.58 M/54 32.6kg Nolen Fancy Mojo

$26.10

6 8 ROCKY ROAD (8) Robert Hayes 22.47 6.23 8.65 M/66 32.4kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$21.00

7 3 HEZA REAL DEAL (3) Paul Osborne 22.57 7.61 8.66 M/77 31.1kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap

$7.50

8 7 SWEET POTATO (7) John Caulfield 22.58 7.84 8.68 M/88 27.5kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$12.30