Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 8th of November 2018
R1 BYERS ELECTRICAL (0-1 WIN) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
3
T: Dallan Klemke
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Vincent Mileto
$3.20

Mgn

4.81

Time

22.62

Split

8.63

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Paul Donohue
$5.30

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.69

Split

8.69

In Run

S/45

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Sean Van Taarling
$20.60

Mgn

6.43

Time

22.74

Split

8.70

In Run

S/64

Wgt

24.1kg
5
4
T: Sandra Waycott
$3.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.58

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Kubik
$8.80

Mgn

8.76

Time

22.90

Split

8.87

In Run

S/76

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Julie Abela
$34.40

Mgn

11.30

Time

23.08

Split

8.69

In Run

M/57

Wgt

25.8kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Abela
$32.40

Mgn

12.36

Time

23.15

Split

8.89

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.3kg
R2 MIERLO CAFE (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.51
1
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$17.00

Mgn

2.21

Time

22.52

Split

8.52

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: John Mcclelland
$2.50

Mgn

2.39

Time

22.53

Split

8.62

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Rodney Clark
$7.10

Mgn

3.66

Time

22.62

Split

8.71

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Gregory Berry
$12.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

22.69

Split

8.74

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$4.20

Mgn

4.79

Time

22.70

Split

8.66

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Brian Fothergill
$9.00

Mgn

8.27

Time

22.95

Split

8.82

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Frederick Zeinert
$50.60

Mgn

13.19

Time

23.29

Split

8.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.9kg
R3 TOPCAT VIDEO (0-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 11.35
1
1
T: Tanya Auld
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Troy Comensoli
$5.20

Mgn

1.04

Time

25.50

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$52.40

Mgn

5.77

Time

25.83

Split

6.92

In Run

S/764

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$8.20

Mgn

7.87

Time

25.97

Split

6.93

In Run

S/877

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Sargon Kando
$32.40

Mgn

8.54

Time

26.02

Split

6.83

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$30.00

Mgn

9.37

Time

26.08

Split

6.91

In Run

M/688

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$45.40

Mgn

10.29

Time

26.14

Split

6.88

In Run

M/445

Wgt

28.7kg
8
2
T: Troy Comensoli
$3.80

Mgn

10.37

Time

26.15

Split

6.90

In Run

S/556

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 CKH PAINTING (250+ RANK) VETERANS (450m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 11.59
1
6
T: Alan Ferguson
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.80

In Run

M/647

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: John Caulfield
$13.60

Mgn

0.31

Time

26.00

Split

6.69

In Run

M/311

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Nick Lecchino
$1.50

Mgn

0.94

Time

26.05

Split

6.67

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: David Pryse
$9.10

Mgn

0.97

Time

26.05

Split

6.80

In Run

M/553

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Garry Anesbury
$35.50

Mgn

1.44

Time

26.08

Split

6.91

In Run

M/776

Wgt

34.1kg
6
1
T: Gregory Berry
$7.60

Mgn

3.61

Time

26.23

Split

6.67

In Run

M/234

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Donald Jarvis
$18.10

Mgn

4.71

Time

26.31

Split

6.79

In Run

M/465

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 11.42
1
2
T: Graham James
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.69

In Run

S/321

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Susan Dalton
$11.90

Mgn

0.76

Time

25.72

Split

6.64

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Vincent Mileto
$11.00

Mgn

1.47

Time

25.77

Split

6.66

In Run

M/274

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Darren Burkett
$6.20

Mgn

1.77

Time

25.79

Split

6.94

In Run

S/733

Wgt

34.9kg
5
1
T: Pieter Smoor
$27.30

Mgn

2.96

Time

25.87

Split

6.94

In Run

S/885

Wgt

25.4kg
6
6
T: Julie Abela
$10.40

Mgn

7.59

Time

26.20

Split

6.73

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: John Mangion
$22.90

Mgn

8.86

Time

26.28

Split

6.73

In Run

M/447

Wgt

34.8kg
8
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$11.50

Mgn

12.30

Time

26.53

Split

6.82

In Run

M/658

Wgt

29.9kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3050 - $875 - $435
Splits: 6.60, 11.31
1
8
T: Graham James
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

6.64

In Run

M/321

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$3.10

Mgn

1.91

Time

25.38

Split

6.61

In Run

M/212

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Michael Carter
$18.60

Mgn

5.01

Time

25.59

Split

6.82

In Run

M/646

Wgt

37.4kg
4
9
T: Scott Manning
$46.50

Mgn

5.46

Time

25.62

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/134

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: David Crawford
$9.40

Mgn

6.56

Time

25.70

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/457

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Rodney Clark
$34.20

Mgn

6.73

Time

25.71

Split

6.78

In Run

M/563

Wgt

36.7kg
7
7
T: Michael Carter
$10.90

Mgn

8.04

Time

25.80

Split

6.84

In Run

Q/775

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$65.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.87

In Run

S/888

Wgt

34.7kg
R7 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.68, 11.45
1
5
T: Paul Donohue
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.79

In Run

S/331

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: David Keanelly
$5.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.65

Split

6.80

In Run

M/442

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Gregory Berry
$5.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

25.79

Split

6.75

In Run

M/224

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Fay Vantaarling
$7.70

Mgn

3.93

Time

25.87

Split

6.68

In Run

M/113

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Donna Beasley
$9.00

Mgn

5.91

Time

26.01

Split

6.87

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Darren Burkett
$7.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.04

Split

7.08

In Run

S/886

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Frederick Zeinert
$31.90

Mgn

10.61

Time

26.34

Split

6.89

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: John Donaldson
$4.90

Mgn

17.71

Time

26.84

Split

6.88

In Run

S/668

Wgt

33.3kg
R8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.20
1
8
T: Michael Carter
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.97

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: John Caulfield
$6.10

Mgn

0.91

Time

25.04

Split

6.62

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$21.60

Mgn

7.27

Time

25.48

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Peter Brown
$17.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.78

Split

6.90

In Run

M/445

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Daniel Pell
$7.10

Mgn

11.77

Time

25.80

Split

7.09

In Run

M/776

Wgt

35.8kg
6
6
T: Pia Triaca
$59.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.81

Split

7.04

In Run

M/664

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Gino Micallef
$25.10

Mgn

12.79

Time

25.87

Split

6.98

In Run

M/557

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
8
T: Trevor Smart
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Scott Manning
$11.70

Mgn

0.43

Time

22.48

Split

8.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Margaret Salvatore
$9.00

Mgn

0.56

Time

22.49

Split

8.50

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Carol Jackson
$21.60

Mgn

2.07

Time

22.60

Split

8.75

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Bronwyn Welsh
$3.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

22.68

Split

8.75

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Frederick Zeinert
$20.40

Mgn

6.04

Time

22.88

Split

8.82

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Robert Sullivan
$11.80

Mgn

6.63

Time

22.92

Split

8.82

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.8kg
8
4
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$15.70

Mgn

6.90

Time

22.94

Split

8.61

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.27
1
1
T: William Robertson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
10
T: Bruno Panetta
$26.50

Mgn

0.39

Time

22.35

Split

8.66

In Run

M/74

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$8.80

Mgn

0.96

Time

22.39

Split

8.39

In Run

M/32

Wgt

36.5kg
4
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$48.60

Mgn

2.23

Time

22.48

Split

8.66

In Run

M/85

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Scott Melville
$26.80

Mgn

2.81

Time

22.52

Split

8.60

In Run

M/68

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.80

Mgn

2.83

Time

22.52

Split

8.48

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$70.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.55

Split

8.57

In Run

M/57

Wgt

25.3kg
8
6
T: Gregory Berry
$7.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.32

In Run

M/26

Wgt

34.9kg
R11 SHEPPARTON NEWS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
5
T: Susan Gray
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Walter Portelli
$5.50

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.26

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Fay Vantaarling
$3.90

Mgn

2.63

Time

22.31

Split

8.70

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Colin Dalton
$13.20

Mgn

4.14

Time

22.42

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Brian Fothergill
$9.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

22.52

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.9kg
6
9
T: Scott Manning
$14.50

Mgn

7.37

Time

22.65

Split

8.71

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Wade Green
$15.40

Mgn

7.39

Time

22.65

Split

8.71

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Brian Fothergill
$6.00

Mgn

8.54

Time

22.73

Split

8.73

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.3kg
R12 FINER FRUITS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
1
T: Natalie Perkins
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/31

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Steven Waycott
$15.20

Mgn

0.14

Time

22.28

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$19.00

Mgn

0.89

Time

22.33

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Natalie Perkins
$10.60

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.43

Split

8.59

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$25.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: John Caulfield
$1.40

Mgn

3.54

Time

22.52

Split

8.68

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Cameron Taylor
$12.10

Mgn

6.81

Time

22.75

Split

8.48

In Run

M/26

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 BYERS ELECTRICAL (0-1 WIN) 390m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HUSKY HOOFS (3) Dallan Klemke 22.29 0.00 8.37 M/11 34.9kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$5.10

2 1 PROVEN REGIS (1) Vincent Mileto 22.62 4.81 8.63 M/32 32.0kg Spud Regis Proven Wag

$3.20

3 8 JAIMANDY TONY (8) Paul Donohue 22.69 5.70 8.69 S/45 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Dash

$5.30

4 2 TWILIGHT SHAE (2) Sean Van Taarling 22.74 6.43 8.70 S/64 24.1kg Sure As Twilight Vixen

$20.60

5 4 STAR CATCHER (4) Sandra Waycott 22.78 7.00 8.58 M/23 28.6kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz

$3.90

6 7 GRAY GREY GOOSE (7) Kenneth Kubik 22.90 8.76 8.87 S/76 29.4kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine

$8.80

7 5 TENNYSON GIRL (5) Julie Abela 23.08 11.30 8.69 M/57 25.8kg Kinloch Brae To Seven Eleven

$34.40

8 6 TENNYSON FLYER (6) Jeffrey Abela 23.15 12.36 8.89 S/88 30.3kg Kinloch Brae To Seven Eleven

$32.40

Race 2 MIERLO CAFE 390m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPECTOR ICON (1) Marien Sullivan 22.37 0.00 8.51 M/11 30.6kg Phantom's Icon Phoenix Icon

$8.00

2 2 THROUGH (2) Theo Van Taarling 22.52 2.21 8.52 M/23 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale

$17.00

3 3 GOTTA JUMP START (3) John Mcclelland 22.53 2.39 8.62 M/32 27.7kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie

$2.50

4 4 CINDY'S MATE (4) Rodney Clark 22.62 3.66 8.71 M/54 29.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Cindy Lee

$7.10

5 8 ATLANTIC JEWEL (8) Gregory Berry 22.69 4.63 8.74 S/66 28.8kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$12.00

6 5 ASTON JAGGER (5) Scott Stefanos 22.70 4.79 8.66 M/45 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell

$4.20

7 7 MAXI FOZZ (7) Brian Fothergill 22.95 8.27 8.82 S/88 31.5kg Banjo Boy Gimme Range

$9.00

8 6 TIGER CABANG (6) Frederick Zeinert 23.29 13.19 8.75 M/77 30.9kg Late Show Lee Barrio Queen

$50.60

Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO (0-2 WINS) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JALLA JET (1) Tanya Auld 25.42 0.00 6.65 M/222 31.8kg Dyna Double One Ain't She Pretty

$2.00

2 3 ALL OF US (3) Troy Comensoli 25.50 1.04 6.65 M/111 32.7kg Hooksy Kraken Conan

$5.20

3 8 ATOMIC ICON (8) Marien Sullivan 25.83 5.77 6.92 S/764 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$52.40

4 4 GEHRIG (4) Scott Stefanos 25.97 7.87 6.93 S/877 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Triple Lindy

$8.20

5 7 COCO BONGO (7) Sargon Kando 26.02 8.54 6.83 M/333 25.6kg Nolen Belron Wattle

$32.40

6 6 SWAHILI ICON (6) Marien Sullivan 26.08 9.37 6.91 M/688 28.1kg Mogambo Classy Icon

$30.00

7 5 DAWN STORM (5) Garry Anesbury 26.14 10.29 6.88 M/445 28.7kg Radley Bale Giacometti

$45.40

8 2 SO SAY (2) Troy Comensoli 26.15 10.37 6.90 S/556 27.6kg Hooksy Kraken Conan

$3.80

Race 4 CKH PAINTING (250+ RANK) VETERANS 450m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MY NAME'S RED (6) Alan Ferguson 25.98 0.00 6.80 M/647 32.5kg Dyna Steal Negated

$7.90

2 7 JUST BANJI (7) John Caulfield 26.00 0.31 6.69 M/311 31.7kg Banjo Boy Scooter's Girl

$13.60

3 4 MISS GYPSY LEE (4) Nick Lecchino 26.05 0.94 6.67 M/122 28.4kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa

$1.50

4 2 GLEN MIKA (2) David Pryse 26.05 0.97 6.80 M/553 28.6kg Glen Gallon Damika

$9.10

5 8 ALL INN HOUSTON (8) Garry Anesbury 26.08 1.44 6.91 M/776 34.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Miss Chapman

$35.50

6 1 TRICKSTER'S SON (1) Gregory Berry 26.23 3.61 6.67 M/234 28.4kg Glen Gallon Barrio Queen

$7.60

7 3 JACK'S PICK (3) Donald Jarvis 26.31 4.71 6.79 M/465 31.6kg Barcia Bale Rybenbrook Belle

$18.10

Race 5 FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RILEY'S PAIGE (2) Graham James 25.66 0.00 6.69 S/321 30.8kg Fabregas Good Size

$1.70

2 4 LADY MIKADO (4) Susan Dalton 25.72 0.76 6.64 M/112 27.6kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$11.90

3 3 PROVEN SNOW (3) Vincent Mileto 25.77 1.47 6.66 M/274 30.7kg Spud Regis Proven Ventura

$11.00

4 7 YOU AUSSIE (7) Darren Burkett 25.79 1.77 6.94 S/733 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale

$6.20

5 1 IVALISE ALLEN (1) Pieter Smoor 25.87 2.96 6.94 S/885 25.4kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$27.30

6 6 NUT AND BOLT (6) Julie Abela 26.20 7.59 6.73 M/566 33.7kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$10.40

7 5 SEE YA MATE (5) John Mangion 26.28 8.86 6.73 M/447 34.8kg Milldean Panther Cyntia's Star

$22.90

8 8 LA BAMBA ICON (8) Marien Sullivan 26.53 12.30 6.82 M/658 29.9kg El Grand Senor Pat The Scorpion

$11.50

Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 Final $3050 - $875 - $435 Splits: 6.60, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOT SOME WHEELS (8) Graham James 25.24 0.00 6.64 M/321 33.8kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite

$1.80

2 1 PURE WHITE EVIL (1) Andrew Paraskevas 25.38 1.91 6.61 M/212 33.5kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine

$3.10

3 4 MAGIC JET (4) Michael Carter 25.59 5.01 6.82 M/646 37.4kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane

$18.60

4 9 WHY NOT PETER (3) Scott Manning 25.62 5.46 6.60 Q/134 30.6kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$46.50

5 6 NAVAJO BEAR (6) David Crawford 25.70 6.56 6.78 Q/457 32.0kg High Earner Shall She Rock

$9.40

6 2 KRAKEN FOREST (2) Rodney Clark 25.71 6.73 6.78 M/563 36.7kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$34.20

7 7 BOQUILLA (7) Michael Carter 25.80 8.04 6.84 Q/775 29.4kg Fabregas Lilly Lane

$10.90

DNF 5 BLUE MAGOO (5) Scott Stefanos 0.00 0.00 6.87 S/888 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Triple Lindy

$65.40

Race 7 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.68, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JAIMANDY CARL (5) Paul Donohue 25.60 0.00 6.79 S/331 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Dash

$5.70

2 7 MAHJONG HEAT (7) David Keanelly 25.65 0.75 6.80 M/442 32.2kg Shakey Jakey Hey Roseeta

$5.30

3 4 HECTOR CABANG (4) Gregory Berry 25.79 2.77 6.75 M/224 32.4kg Late Show Lee Barrio Queen

$5.00

4 1 TWILIGHT LIASON (1) Fay Vantaarling 25.87 3.93 6.68 M/113 32.8kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy

$7.70

5 8 ABLE (8) Donna Beasley 26.01 5.91 6.87 M/555 33.0kg Fabregas Magic Castle

$9.00

6 3 LUCAS THE GREAT (3) Darren Burkett 26.04 6.30 7.08 S/886 32.8kg Spring Gun As It Goes

$7.30

7 2 EIGHT BELLS TOLL (2) Frederick Zeinert 26.34 10.61 6.89 M/777 27.1kg Spring Gun Last Belle

$31.90

8 6 MR. SWAN (6) John Donaldson 26.84 17.71 6.88 S/668 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Floral Leaf

$4.90

Race 8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIME LEE MONEY (8) Michael Carter 24.97 0.00 6.54 Q/111 33.5kg Brett Lee Time And Money

$1.40

2 7 AMIGO TWO (7) John Caulfield 25.04 0.91 6.62 M/322 31.6kg Premier Boloney Cool Colleen

$6.10

3 3 AH SUGAR SUGAR (3) Aaron Debattista 25.48 7.27 6.55 Q/233 30.0kg Bit Chili Maisie's Flyer

$21.60

4 1 DYNASTIC RULER (1) Peter Brown 25.78 11.50 6.90 M/445 31.8kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen

$17.80

5 5 OFF THE BIT (5) Daniel Pell 25.80 11.77 7.09 M/776 35.8kg Fabregas Bubbles Devere

$7.10

6 6 SWOOP AND PECK (6) Pia Triaca 25.81 12.00 7.04 M/664 33.3kg Kc And All Abby Shiraz

$59.90

7 4 TIBBY SHORE (4) Gino Micallef 25.87 12.79 6.98 M/557 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker

$25.10

Race 9 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SENOR ASHER (8) Trevor Smart 22.45 0.00 8.36 M/11 33.9kg El Grand Senor Rose Of Heather

$2.40

2 7 WHY NOT MAXINE (7) Scott Manning 22.48 0.43 8.61 M/32 26.3kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$11.70

3 5 PUFFIN' STUFF (5) Margaret Salvatore 22.49 0.56 8.50 M/23 32.9kg Cape Hawke Mizaire

$9.00

4 2 DYNA IANTO (2) Carol Jackson 22.60 2.07 8.75 M/54 31.8kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$21.60

5 1 GLORY FIRE (1) Bronwyn Welsh 22.68 3.26 8.75 M/65 29.4kg Banjo Boy Rustic Reeta

$3.00

6 3 ANNDAR AMOREE (3) Frederick Zeinert 22.88 6.04 8.82 M/77 32.8kg Vee Man Vane Oamaru Lass

$20.40

7 6 SAVANNAH ICON (6) Robert Sullivan 22.92 6.63 8.82 M/88 28.8kg Barcia Bale Zola Icon

$11.80

8 4 EAGLE PRINCESS (4) Roselyn Nicholls 22.94 6.90 8.61 M/46 26.9kg El Grand Senor Pepe's A Knocka

$15.70

Race 10 HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PA'S GIRL (1) William Robertson 22.33 0.00 8.27 M/11 31.5kg Paw Licking Cawbourne Chic

$3.50

2 10 CHRISSY PEE (4) Bruno Panetta 22.35 0.39 8.66 M/74 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Hope To Salute

$26.50

3 8 I'M ALL ONE (8) Jennifer Torr 22.39 0.96 8.39 M/32 36.5kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$8.80

4 3 BROULEE MISS (3) Theo Van Taarling 22.48 2.23 8.66 M/85 29.8kg Barcia Bale Lilly Lane

$48.60

5 7 FLYING JOKER (7) Scott Melville 22.52 2.81 8.60 M/68 33.5kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$26.80

6 2 MANILA BALA (2) Aaron Debattista 22.52 2.83 8.48 M/43 29.0kg Magic Sprite White Spyro

$1.80

7 5 EMILY SKYE (5) Theo Van Taarling 22.55 3.25 8.57 M/57 25.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$70.10

8 6 LANCE LINK (6) Gregory Berry 22.61 4.00 8.32 M/26 34.9kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$7.60

Race 11 SHEPPARTON NEWS 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TEGZ A RIDDLER (5) Susan Gray 22.13 0.00 8.35 M/11 26.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Spot The Riddler

$3.90

2 1 RYBEN JACK (1) Walter Portelli 22.26 1.80 8.49 M/22 32.9kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt

$5.50

3 2 STYLISH BREE (2) Fay Vantaarling 22.31 2.63 8.70 M/54 25.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Stylish Lizbeth

$3.90

4 3 CHLOE CRUMPET (3) Colin Dalton 22.42 4.14 8.58 M/33 27.1kg Brett Lee Morningside

$13.20

5 7 COSMIC SPUR (7) Brian Fothergill 22.52 5.60 8.63 M/45 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Who Told Helen

$9.50

6 9 WHY NOT ARCHIE (8) Scott Manning 22.65 7.37 8.71 M/67 32.0kg Peter Rocket Why Not Heather

$14.50

7 4 TRON'S EMPIRE (4) Wade Green 22.65 7.39 8.71 M/76 32.3kg Dyna Tron Liability

$15.40

8 6 QUEST ALLEN (6) Brian Fothergill 22.73 8.54 8.73 M/88 31.3kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale

$6.00

Race 12 FINER FRUITS 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KRABI (1) Natalie Perkins 22.27 0.00 8.52 Q/31 27.0kg Paw Licking Silver Sand

$6.50

2 2 GLASS HALF FULL (2) Steven Waycott 22.28 0.14 8.43 Q/12 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Allez Bijoux

$15.20

3 3 PRINCE MARK (3) Theo Van Taarling 22.33 0.89 8.59 Q/44 33.4kg Nolen Absolute Beaut

$19.00

4 8 SUCCESSION PLAN (8) Natalie Perkins 22.43 2.30 8.59 M/53 31.5kg Banjo Boy Quick Succession

$10.60

5 4 SAZOO ICON (4) Marien Sullivan 22.48 3.00 8.66 M/65 25.4kg Phantom's Icon Destiny

$25.10

6 7 AMIGO ONE (7) John Caulfield 22.52 3.54 8.68 M/77 32.1kg Premier Boloney Cool Colleen

$1.40

7 5 BLACKHAWK PARKER (5) Cameron Taylor 22.75 6.81 8.48 M/26 32.3kg Magic Sprite Ocean Foam

$12.10