Shepparton Race Results

Monday 3rd of December 2018
R1 FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.56
1
1
T: Sandra Waycott
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.9kg
2
4
T: Arron Rocke
$30.10

Mgn

0.39

Time

22.74

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Jason Formosa
$9.70

Mgn

1.41

Time

22.81

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Jordan Cooper
$2.50

Mgn

1.81

Time

22.84

Split

8.81

In Run

M/84

Wgt

24.8kg
5
6
T: Scott Melville
$58.50

Mgn

3.97

Time

22.99

Split

8.74

In Run

S/65

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Garry Anesbury
$7.10

Mgn

7.13

Time

23.21

Split

8.74

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.2kg
7
2
T: Donald Mcdonald
$14.50

Mgn

9.70

Time

23.39

Split

8.70

In Run

S/47

Wgt

29.1kg
8
5
T: Jason Whybrow
$23.00

Mgn

10.94

Time

23.48

Split

8.70

In Run

M/58

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 FINER FRUITS (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.73, 11.46
1
8
T: Graham Glass
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Aaron Blake
$14.70

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.09

Split

6.91

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$33.50

Mgn

7.11

Time

26.12

Split

6.91

In Run

M/453

Wgt

25.4kg
4
6
T: Helen Eyles
$9.80

Mgn

9.27

Time

26.27

Split

7.05

In Run

M/545

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Frank Hand
$8.80

Mgn

9.86

Time

26.31

Split

6.91

In Run

M/234

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Darren Burkett
$24.50

Mgn

12.69

Time

26.51

Split

7.10

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Antoinette Osborne
$18.90

Mgn

13.93

Time

26.60

Split

7.52

In Run

M/887

Wgt

28.2kg
8
1
T: Jeffrey Abela
$43.30

Mgn

22.30

Time

27.18

Split

7.05

In Run

S/668

Wgt

30.0kg
R3 MIERLO CAFE (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.66, 11.44
1
5
T: Christian Redenbach
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Jason Stemmer
$7.40

Mgn

5.83

Time

25.76

Split

6.70

In Run

M/232

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Arron Rocke
$15.80

Mgn

6.06

Time

25.78

Split

6.73

In Run

M/323

Wgt

29.8kg
4
9
T: Cameron Taylor
$13.70

Mgn

6.19

Time

25.79

Split

6.87

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$12.40

Mgn

7.29

Time

25.87

Split

6.94

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.50

Mgn

8.81

Time

25.97

Split

6.98

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Carol Jackson
$28.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

26.04

Split

6.99

In Run

M/888

Wgt

35.1kg
8
6
T: Jason Formosa
$4.00

Mgn

10.63

Time

26.10

Split

6.98

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.8kg
R4 BYERS ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.47
1
4
T: Jeff Galea
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: David Warburton
$5.60

Mgn

1.29

Time

22.56

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Riana Groom
$5.00

Mgn

2.37

Time

22.63

Split

8.84

In Run

S/74

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Paul Gabriel
$4.50

Mgn

3.69

Time

22.73

Split

9.01

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Frederick Zeinert
$17.90

Mgn

3.84

Time

22.74

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.50

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.75

Split

8.58

In Run

S/45

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$7.30

Mgn

5.37

Time

22.84

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.90

Mgn

9.29

Time

23.12

Split

8.58

In Run

M/58

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.69, 11.47
1
8
T: Gary Robinson
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Tess Galea
$2.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.75

Split

7.01

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$8.90

Mgn

1.39

Time

25.79

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Garry Anesbury
$12.10

Mgn

1.96

Time

25.83

Split

6.87

In Run

S/443

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Scott Melville
$4.40

Mgn

4.31

Time

26.00

Split

6.83

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.60

Mgn

8.44

Time

26.28

Split

7.04

In Run

M/677

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Anthony Costa
$59.50

Mgn

8.66

Time

26.30

Split

7.09

In Run

M/886

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Frederick Zeinert
$35.70

Mgn

15.20

Time

26.76

Split

7.06

In Run

M/768

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 SHEPPARTON NEWS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.66, 11.34
1
6
T: David Warburton
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/422

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Jason Formosa
$8.90

Mgn

0.16

Time

25.68

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/211

Wgt

37.7kg
3
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$5.10

Mgn

2.87

Time

25.87

Split

6.75

In Run

M/343

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$9.90

Mgn

7.19

Time

26.17

Split

6.82

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$17.90

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.23

Split

6.91

In Run

M/766

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Sean Van Taarling
$7.10

Mgn

9.33

Time

26.32

Split

7.03

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Fay Vantaarling
$8.50

Mgn

11.37

Time

26.47

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/135

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Benjamin Abela
$4.20

Mgn

11.67

Time

26.49

Split

6.89

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.34
1
1
T: Gregory Berry
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.77

In Run

M/221

Wgt

36.0kg
2
7
T: Paul Osborne
$11.20

Mgn

2.56

Time

25.75

Split

6.90

In Run

M/543

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Scott Melville
$2.80

Mgn

3.83

Time

25.84

Split

6.87

In Run

M/434

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Glenda Buchanan
$45.30

Mgn

3.97

Time

25.85

Split

6.86

In Run

M/355

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: David Hills
$6.00

Mgn

5.83

Time

25.98

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: John Caulfield
$3.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.11

Split

6.96

In Run

S/787

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: John Mangion
$60.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.18

Split

7.03

In Run

S/876

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$29.20

Mgn

13.86

Time

26.54

Split

6.91

In Run

M/668

Wgt

29.8kg
R8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.34
1
3
T: Brendon Jones
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Jordan Cooper
$3.90

Mgn

0.84

Time

25.39

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$5.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

25.71

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Peter Frost
$13.30

Mgn

5.56

Time

25.72

Split

6.86

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$13.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.90

In Run

M/785

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$36.60

Mgn

12.07

Time

26.18

Split

6.90

In Run

S/666

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Norman Burns
$29.40

Mgn

14.97

Time

26.38

Split

7.06

In Run

S/878

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
T: David Hills
$5.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.42

Split

6.83

In Run

M/457

Wgt

28.9kg
R9 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.40
1
7
T: Brian Fothergill
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.49

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$4.60

Mgn

1.07

Time

22.55

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.7kg
3
4
T: Robin Ellis
$11.20

Mgn

1.13

Time

22.56

Split

8.63

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Scott Melville
$68.50

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.20

Split

9.00

In Run

S/66

Wgt

38.5kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.80

Mgn

10.53

Time

23.22

Split

8.98

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.00

Mgn

11.76

Time

23.30

Split

8.98

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Richard Gray
$61.50

Mgn

12.20

Time

23.33

Split

9.25

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: Kenneth Kubik
$16.00

Mgn

14.20

Time

23.47

Split

9.74

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.54
1
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

22.7kg
2
2
T: Paul Gabriel
$10.40

Mgn

5.04

Time

22.84

Split

8.72

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Jason Formosa
$4.70

Mgn

6.43

Time

22.94

Split

8.91

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: David Basile
$30.90

Mgn

6.57

Time

22.95

Split

8.80

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.60

Mgn

12.97

Time

23.40

Split

9.12

In Run

M/65

Wgt

24.0kg
6
4
T: Richard Gray
$8.50

Mgn

16.29

Time

23.63

Split

9.15

In Run

M/77

Wgt

37.8kg
DNF
1
T: David Basile
$14.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.87

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.2kg
R11 GV'S HIT 96.9 (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
10
T: Nick Lecchino
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Scott Melville
$13.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

22.32

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$5.60

Mgn

2.41

Time

22.33

Split

8.61

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Robert Bate
$14.30

Mgn

2.91

Time

22.36

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Paul Gabriel
$32.90

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.53

Split

8.70

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: John Donnelly
$10.40

Mgn

7.03

Time

22.65

Split

8.67

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Brian Fothergill
$6.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

22.70

Split

8.58

In Run

M/47

Wgt

34.3kg
8
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$8.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

22.77

Split

8.75

In Run

M/86

Wgt

26.9kg
R12 NETFIND PTY LTD (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
2
T: Brian Buchanan
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.10

Mgn

1.44

Time

22.40

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$14.20

Mgn

2.56

Time

22.48

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
4
9
T: David Basile
$6.20

Mgn

6.09

Time

22.73

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Brayden Klemke
$18.10

Mgn

8.30

Time

22.88

Split

8.72

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Daniel Boots
$5.70

Mgn

8.83

Time

22.92

Split

8.71

In Run

S/55

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: Patrick Newell
$18.00

Mgn

8.91

Time

22.93

Split

8.79

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$39.60

Mgn

14.77

Time

23.34

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.8kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLANTER (1) Sandra Waycott 22.71 0.00 8.56 M/11 35.9kg Hallucinate Vee Dream

$2.60

2 4 SHOOTER'S AJAX (4) Arron Rocke 22.74 0.39 8.58 M/22 33.1kg Keybow Star Doll

$30.10

3 3 ALL INN HANDLES (3) Jason Formosa 22.81 1.41 8.61 M/33 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Tanalogue

$9.70

4 8 MAXIMUM TIFF (8) Jordan Cooper 22.84 1.81 8.81 M/84 24.8kg El Grand Senor Five Percent

$2.50

5 6 WAFER THIN (6) Scott Melville 22.99 3.97 8.74 S/65 29.4kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$58.50

6 7 SUTTON ZOE (7) Garry Anesbury 23.21 7.13 8.74 M/76 27.2kg Collision Yiche

$7.10

7 2 JANRAY RASTUS (2) Donald Mcdonald 23.39 9.70 8.70 S/47 29.1kg Prince Diablo Surfing Eskimo

$14.50

8 5 MARIAH'S MOON (5) Jason Whybrow 23.48 10.94 8.70 M/58 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Tiggerlong Moon

$23.00

Race 2 FINER FRUITS 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.73, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PALACE GUARD (8) Graham Glass 25.62 0.00 6.73 M/111 30.9kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks

$1.30

2 2 ORIENTAL TIGER (2) Aaron Blake 26.09 6.71 6.91 M/322 27.8kg Cosmic Chief Oriental Lilly

$14.70

3 7 WICKED REASON (7) Michael Chilcott 26.12 7.11 6.91 M/453 25.4kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$33.50

4 6 KRAKEN TAN (6) Helen Eyles 26.27 9.27 7.05 M/545 29.0kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$9.80

5 3 CRYMELON YOU CRO (3) Frank Hand 26.31 9.86 6.91 M/234 32.1kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss

$8.80

6 4 YOU JAGER (4) Darren Burkett 26.51 12.69 7.10 M/776 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale

$24.50

7 5 MASHIKA (5) Antoinette Osborne 26.60 13.93 7.52 M/887 28.2kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss

$18.90

8 1 TENNYSON FLYER (1) Jeffrey Abela 27.18 22.30 7.05 S/668 30.0kg Kinloch Brae To Seven Eleven

$43.30

Race 3 MIERLO CAFE 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.66, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROCKET JAX (5) Christian Redenbach 25.36 0.00 6.66 Q/111 30.4kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush

$2.80

2 7 KERMY'S GEM (7) Jason Stemmer 25.76 5.83 6.70 M/232 27.5kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem

$7.40

3 4 NO RECOURSE (4) Arron Rocke 25.78 6.06 6.73 M/323 29.8kg Barcia Bale Fees And Charges

$15.80

4 9 LARRIKAN BOZZIE (2) Cameron Taylor 25.79 6.19 6.87 M/444 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Bozzie's Girl

$13.70

5 3 HOLLYWOOD DONUTS (3) Michael Chilcott 25.87 7.29 6.94 M/555 32.5kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$12.40

6 8 FRANKLIN ALLEN (8) Theo Van Taarling 25.97 8.81 6.98 M/666 30.4kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$5.50

7 1 KAMCHATKA LENNY (1) Carol Jackson 26.04 9.71 6.99 M/888 35.1kg Tomac Bale Miss Louise

$28.00

8 6 ALL INN TYLER (6) Jason Formosa 26.10 10.63 6.98 M/777 35.8kg Kinloch Brae Tanalogue

$4.00

Race 4 BYERS ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 T3 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Little Pookie (4) Jeff Galea 22.47 0.00 8.47 M/11 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed

$10.10

2 7 SONNY'S TAS (7) David Warburton 22.56 1.29 8.52 M/22 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Fire Stricker

$5.60

3 5 JUST TEEFA (5) Riana Groom 22.63 2.37 8.84 S/74 34.1kg Djays Octane Shattering

$5.00

4 1 MERL'S BLAZE (1) Paul Gabriel 22.73 3.69 9.01 M/87 28.6kg Bekim Bale Michu

$4.50

5 2 JACK'S ON DECK (2) Frederick Zeinert 22.74 3.84 8.54 M/33 32.1kg Brett Lee Oriental Lilly

$17.90

6 6 DON QUIXOTE (6) Glenn Campbell 22.75 4.04 8.58 S/45 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Wayfarer

$8.50

7 8 THEATRICS SHOW (8) Theo Van Taarling 22.84 5.37 8.66 M/66 32.4kg Turanza Bale Hekate Belle

$7.30

8 3 SWIFT SPUR (3) Theo Van Taarling 23.12 9.29 8.58 M/58 32.4kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia

$5.90

Race 5 JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB 450m Grade 5 T3 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.69, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BILLILUNA (8) Gary Robinson 25.69 0.00 6.73 M/222 26.4kg Swift Fancy Maleek

$4.70

2 7 PLEASE STAND UP (7) Tess Galea 25.75 0.75 7.01 M/555 26.2kg Radley Bale Karise's Voice

$2.80

3 6 JACK'S PICK (6) Theo Van Taarling 25.79 1.39 6.69 M/111 32.2kg Barcia Bale Rybenbrook Belle

$8.90

4 1 ALL INN HOUSTON (1) Garry Anesbury 25.83 1.96 6.87 S/443 33.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Miss Chapman

$12.10

5 4 TROUBLE BREWING (4) Scott Melville 26.00 4.31 6.83 M/334 29.9kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$4.40

6 5 QUEN BALE (5) Dennis Trewin 26.28 8.44 7.04 M/677 26.6kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale

$6.60

7 3 SPLIT CHIC (3) Anthony Costa 26.30 8.66 7.09 M/886 26.4kg Engine Alley Surf Chic

$59.50

8 2 EIGHT BELLS TOLL (2) Frederick Zeinert 26.76 15.20 7.06 M/768 26.3kg Spring Gun Last Belle

$35.70

Race 6 SHEPPARTON NEWS 450m Grade 5 T3 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.66, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TAT TUBBY (6) David Warburton 25.67 0.00 6.78 Q/422 32.1kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$4.60

2 5 JUMBO BALE (5) Jason Formosa 25.68 0.16 6.68 Q/211 37.7kg Roanokee Darya Bale

$8.90

3 2 SPYFECTION (2) Brenda Kinder 25.87 2.87 6.75 M/343 28.3kg Collision Telling You

$5.10

4 1 HA HA GOTCHA (1) Theo Van Taarling 26.17 7.19 6.82 M/554 31.8kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha

$9.90

5 3 MAXIMUM BLISS (3) Michael Gibbons 26.23 8.03 6.91 M/766 26.2kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope

$17.90

6 8 SOME SPARK (8) Sean Van Taarling 26.32 9.33 7.03 M/888 33.3kg Bekim Bale El Fooling

$7.10

7 4 TWILIGHT LIASON (4) Fay Vantaarling 26.47 11.37 6.66 Q/135 31.7kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy

$8.50

8 7 LISCOYLE LASS (7) Benjamin Abela 26.49 11.67 6.89 M/677 29.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brianna Bale

$4.20

Race 7 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M 450m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OWEN MONEY (1) Gregory Berry 25.57 0.00 6.77 M/221 36.0kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$4.10

2 7 RAMBLE TAMBLE (7) Paul Osborne 25.75 2.56 6.90 M/543 34.5kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss

$11.20

3 8 HELLO COBBER (8) Scott Melville 25.84 3.83 6.87 M/434 34.5kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$2.80

4 3 IT IS DONE (3) Glenda Buchanan 25.85 3.97 6.86 M/355 29.2kg Nitro Burst Bella's Girl

$45.30

5 4 MILLIE'S ANGEL (4) David Hills 25.98 5.83 6.58 Q/112 28.2kg Echelon Siyan's Vixen

$6.00

6 2 ROD VADER (2) John Caulfield 26.11 7.75 6.96 S/787 31.3kg Stagger Scooter's Girl

$3.90

7 5 GUNNA BE HOPING (5) John Mangion 26.18 8.75 7.03 S/876 30.2kg Crash Crash Model

$60.30

8 6 CRUISY'S (6) Garry Anesbury 26.54 13.86 6.91 M/668 29.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Jo's Hand

$29.20

Race 8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Grade 5 T3 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LA VAGABONDE (3) Brendon Jones 25.34 0.00 6.60 Q/111 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially

$3.20

2 1 COOL COCO (1) Jordan Cooper 25.39 0.84 6.67 Q/222 30.4kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem

$3.90

3 6 LA BAMBA ICON (6) Marien Sullivan 25.71 5.36 6.78 M/333 30.1kg El Grand Senor Pat The Scorpion

$5.00

4 2 MISTER MAKER (2) Peter Frost 25.72 5.56 6.86 M/544 32.8kg Banjo Boy Buxton Miss

$13.30

5 8 DOUBLE YA BACK (8) Michael Chilcott 26.10 11.00 6.90 M/785 27.5kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$13.20

6 4 UNDENIED ACCESS (4) Glenn Campbell 26.18 12.07 6.90 S/666 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Witch On Wheels

$36.60

7 5 LILY THE WEAPON (5) Norman Burns 26.38 14.97 7.06 S/878 29.2kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy

$29.40

8 7 LETHAL LEVI (7) David Hills 26.42 15.50 6.83 M/457 28.9kg Echelon Stylish Shazz

$5.00

Race 9 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZAMBORA NOZIE (7) Brian Fothergill 22.48 0.00 8.49 M/23 30.1kg El Grand Senor Zambora Shiraz

$3.10

2 8 ZIPPING CHANCE (8) Glenn Campbell 22.55 1.07 8.40 M/11 24.7kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade

$4.60

3 4 LITTLE RED HOT (4) Robin Ellis 22.56 1.13 8.63 M/32 27.0kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry

$11.20

4 2 MAMMOTH (2) Scott Melville 23.20 10.23 9.00 S/66 38.5kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$68.50

5 3 DYNA JULES (3) Dennis Trewin 23.22 10.53 8.98 M/55 27.6kg Fernando Bale Bala Bale

$4.80

6 1 SKY RISING (1) Jess Fothergill 23.30 11.76 8.98 M/44 26.8kg Skywalker Puma Champer Bale

$4.00

7 6 DUECE VICTOREM (6) Richard Gray 23.33 12.20 9.25 M/77 32.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Kayla's Penny

$61.50

8 5 GRAY GREY GOOSE (5) Kenneth Kubik 23.47 14.20 9.74 M/88 28.8kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine

$16.00

Race 10 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 390m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZHARNEL (7) Jess Fothergill 22.49 0.00 8.54 M/11 22.7kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$2.30

2 2 COCONUT GLORIA (2) Paul Gabriel 22.84 5.04 8.72 M/22 28.4kg Dyna Double One Michu

$10.40

3 6 ALL INN ROSELEE (6) Jason Formosa 22.94 6.43 8.91 M/54 28.0kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$4.70

4 5 ARLECCHINO (5) David Basile 22.95 6.57 8.80 M/33 33.6kg Tommy Brislane Au Revoir

$30.90

5 3 FAIRYTALE ENDING (3) Theo Van Taarling 23.40 12.97 9.12 M/65 24.0kg Kinloch Brae Ima Fairytale

$4.60

6 4 ACE VICTOREM (4) Richard Gray 23.63 16.29 9.15 M/77 37.8kg Athos Zoenah's Entity

$8.50

DNF 1 SHINE THE WEAPON (1) David Basile 0.00 0.00 8.87 M/46 26.2kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea

$14.90

Race 11 GV'S HIT 96.9 390m Grade 5 T3 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 MISS GYPSY LEE (7) Nick Lecchino 22.16 0.00 8.45 M/22 27.7kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa

$2.20

2 3 FLYING JOKER (3) Scott Melville 22.32 2.33 8.38 Q/11 34.0kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$13.00

3 4 LOCHIE'S MATE (4) Garry Anesbury 22.33 2.41 8.61 M/54 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Paw Effort

$5.60

4 2 SHIMMY DAT RAY (2) Robert Bate 22.36 2.91 8.57 M/33 32.4kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$14.30

5 1 LAVA LAMP (1) Paul Gabriel 22.53 5.29 8.70 M/75 30.8kg Dyna Double One Michu

$32.90

6 6 RUBE'S ABLAZE (6) John Donnelly 22.65 7.03 8.67 M/68 28.3kg Spring Gun Octane Blaze

$10.40

7 8 COSMIC SPUR (8) Brian Fothergill 22.70 7.80 8.58 M/47 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Who Told Helen

$6.80

8 5 STRIKE POWER (5) Michael Chilcott 22.77 8.80 8.75 M/86 26.9kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy

$8.00

Race 12 NETFIND PTY LTD 390m Grade 5 T3 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MRS. JAWA (2) Brian Buchanan 22.30 0.00 8.36 M/11 27.7kg Glen Gallon Orange Whip

$1.80

2 1 MASK (1) Michael Gibbons 22.40 1.44 8.50 Q/22 33.8kg Premier Boloney Soho Jetset

$10.10

3 4 LIREVA (4) Kristie Collyer 22.48 2.56 8.57 M/33 28.1kg Bye Bye Bones Arlo's Rocket

$14.20

4 9 VOODOO HUSTLER (7) David Basile 22.73 6.09 8.62 M/44 31.9kg Hooksy See You Latte

$6.20

5 5 FERNO THE NANDO (5) Brayden Klemke 22.88 8.30 8.72 M/66 31.7kg Fernando Bale Amercia Bale

$18.10

6 8 CUT SNAKE (8) Daniel Boots 22.92 8.83 8.71 S/55 33.1kg Paw Licking New Guinea Gold

$5.70

7 3 BLUE MAGNUM (3) Patrick Newell 22.93 8.91 8.79 S/77 27.9kg Collision Magic Maggie

$18.00

8 6 LEKTRA RIVAL (6) Theo Van Taarling 23.34 14.77 8.84 M/88 34.8kg Fabregas Lektra Angie

$39.60