Shepparton Race Results

Monday 7th of January 2019
R1 FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.81, 11.80
1
2
GALWAY ICON
T: Robert Sullivan
$25.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.37

Split

7.06

In Run

S/681

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
CRACKERJACK TYS
T: Carly Poulter
$5.00

Mgn

2.94

Time

26.57

Split

7.07

In Run

S/763

Wgt

35.7kg
3
8
TAT CHLOE
T: David Warburton
$2.60

Mgn

3.54

Time

26.61

Split

7.09

In Run

S/872

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
CALLEVA
T: Scott Stefanos
$8.00

Mgn

4.97

Time

26.71

Split

6.96

In Run

M/554

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
PUNCH OUT
T: David Basile
$14.60

Mgn

5.69

Time

26.76

Split

6.89

In Run

M/438

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
WICKED REASON
T: Michael Chilcott
$9.50

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.85

Split

6.81

In Run

M/116

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
LONESOME SAM
T: Shara Quinlan
$25.90

Mgn

9.57

Time

27.04

Split

6.82

In Run

Q/227

Wgt

30.4kg
8
1
FIGMENT
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.50

Mgn

10.37

Time

27.09

Split

6.83

In Run

M/345

Wgt

32.3kg
R2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.66
DNF
3
T: Kevin Eyles
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
10
T: Scott Melville
$23.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

37.7kg
1
2
BRING THE SPRING
T: Julie Grindley
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.66

In Run

M/11

Wgt

39.1kg
2
8
KRAKEN MAXI
T: Kevin Eyles
$9.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.89

Split

8.80

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
PROVEN REGIS
T: Vincent Mileto
$8.90

Mgn

5.36

Time

22.90

Split

9.20

In Run

S/44

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
BANYUATIS
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.40

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.12

Split

9.01

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.3kg
5
5
ASTON AXEL
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.40

Mgn

11.64

Time

23.34

Split

9.21

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
GARBUTT
T: Antoinette Osborne
$3.80

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.43

Split

9.20

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.9kg
R3 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.73, 11.61
1
8
KRAKEN SPIKE
T: Kevin Eyles
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.82

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
ALL INN TYLER
T: Jason Formosa
$6.50

Mgn

1.19

Time

25.86

Split

6.75

In Run

M/211

Wgt

36.3kg
3
6
WENDY MARIA
T: Anthony Costa
$22.90

Mgn

2.61

Time

25.96

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/133

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
NICKEL BLACK
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.30

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.18

Split

6.98

In Run

S/664

Wgt

36.7kg
5
4
BRAVE HEARTED
T: Deidre O'Mara
$30.50

Mgn

6.34

Time

26.22

Split

7.06

In Run

S/776

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
BABY MAX FOZZ
T: Theo Van Taarling
$11.70

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.34

Split

6.91

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
FIRST RESPONDER
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.30

Mgn

8.43

Time

26.37

Split

6.89

In Run

M/447

Wgt

32.6kg
8
10
MY GIRL SISSY
T: Shara Quinlan
$24.90

Mgn

17.86

Time

27.03

Split

7.15

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.8kg
R4 BYERS ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.70, 11.54
1
3
LIBERAL NUNNIO
T: Dallan Klemke
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.84

In Run

M/321

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
EMGEE SPRINTER
T: Brenda Kinder
$13.90

Mgn

5.87

Time

25.82

Split

7.07

In Run

M/754

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
DYNA BELLA
T: Michael Gibbons
$4.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.88

Split

6.75

In Run

M/232

Wgt

24.2kg
4
6
IT IS DONE
T: Glenda Buchanan
$33.70

Mgn

6.79

Time

25.88

Split

7.03

In Run

M/566

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
HELLO COBBER
T: Scott Melville
$5.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.96

In Run

M/445

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
ARGYLE FRANKLIN
T: Donald Jarvis
$7.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.07

Split

7.04

In Run

M/677

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
BLAZIN' BULLA
T: Jason Whybrow
$7.30

Mgn

10.39

Time

26.13

Split

6.70

In Run

M/113

Wgt

32.6kg
R5 FINER FRUITS (1+WIN) (650m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 17.68, 22.75
1
6
DYNA ALICE
T: Dallan Klemke
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.75

Split

17.68

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
OWEN MONEY
T: Gregory Berry
$9.20

Mgn

10.29

Time

38.47

Split

17.87

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

36.4kg
3
8
DANA KADI
T: Pia Triaca
$47.30

Mgn

11.39

Time

38.55

Split

18.22

In Run

M/6663

Wgt

25.7kg
4
3
MY NAME'S GEORGE
T: Vincent Mileto
$8.00

Mgn

11.89

Time

38.58

Split

18.43

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

36.0kg
5
7
HAPPY TAILS
T: Grahame Connell
$14.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

38.75

Split

17.77

In Run

M/1224

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
ASTON ATLEY
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.00

Mgn

14.67

Time

38.78

Split

18.03

In Run

M/4446

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
BRO WIZARD
T: Deidre O'Mara
$21.60

Mgn

14.84

Time

38.79

Split

18.22

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.9kg
8
4
SPLIT CHIC
T: Anthony Costa
$9.50

Mgn

15.46

Time

38.83

Split

18.57

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.36
1
5
QUICK FINANCE
T: Andrew Xerri
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
QUANDO QUANDO
T: Julie Abela
$4.10

Mgn

3.07

Time

25.68

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.0kg
3
2
GEHRIG
T: Scott Stefanos
$8.80

Mgn

3.14

Time

25.69

Split

6.97

In Run

S/733

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
MANHATTAN MAN
T: Michael Said
$17.60

Mgn

7.57

Time

26.00

Split

6.84

In Run

M/454

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
RAPANA
T: David Basile
$5.10

Mgn

7.86

Time

26.02

Split

6.84

In Run

M/345

Wgt

32.7kg
6
9
JOYCEE RAE
T: Brenda Kinder
$35.20

Mgn

9.26

Time

26.11

Split

7.00

In Run

M/876

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
PROVEN SNOW
T: Vincent Mileto
$9.10

Mgn

11.40

Time

26.26

Split

6.87

In Run

M/587

Wgt

30.9kg
8
6
MOWGLI
T: Scott Stefanos
$4.40

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.38

Split

6.96

In Run

M/668

Wgt

36.2kg
R7 SHEPPARTON NEWS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.45
DNF
7
T: Richard Gray
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.73

In Run

M/337

Wgt

37.1kg
1
4
TAT ODIN
T: David Warburton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
LILY THE WEAPON
T: Norman Burns
$8.20

Mgn

3.06

Time

25.98

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
HAGRID GRANGE
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$11.60

Mgn

4.63

Time

26.09

Split

6.91

In Run

M/543

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
MARKINCH MAID
T: Scott Melville
$9.40

Mgn

5.27

Time

26.14

Split

6.91

In Run

M/454

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
WILD STICKS
T: Theo Van Taarling
$16.40

Mgn

7.09

Time

26.26

Split

7.07

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
DYNA DIEDRE
T: Michael Gibbons
$5.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.27

Split

6.93

In Run

M/675

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 CKH PAINTING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.68, 11.39
1
5
FESS CROCKETT
T: Glenn Campbell
$31.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.84

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
HEZA REAL DEAL
T: Andrew Xerri
$2.80

Mgn

0.91

Time

25.70

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
MICKIE RAVEN
T: Ronald Dunne
$30.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.83

Split

6.84

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
QUICK STEP
T: Judith Worsfold
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.97

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/244

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
LADY CHRISTINA
T: Gerard Rigg
$6.60

Mgn

8.21

Time

26.21

Split

7.13

In Run

M/865

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
FAWN REGRETS
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.37

Split

6.91

In Run

S/556

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
STRIKE POWER
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.80

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.58

Split

6.97

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.7kg
8
2
APRIL JAY
T: Donald Jarvis
$11.20

Mgn

14.73

Time

26.67

Split

6.92

In Run

M/688

Wgt

29.3kg
R9 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.64
1
6
ARLECCHINO
T: David Basile
$15.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.66

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
LUKA'S CHOICE
T: Douglas Eddy
$8.50

Mgn

1.09

Time

22.82

Split

8.87

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
WHY NOT DEAN
T: John Mangion
$3.80

Mgn

1.09

Time

22.82

Split

8.64

In Run

M/13

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
DYNA JENAYA
T: Anita Courts
$9.40

Mgn

2.59

Time

22.93

Split

9.15

In Run

M/74

Wgt

23.5kg
5
4
EXTRA KISSES
T: Cassandra Barnard
$12.90

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.38

Split

9.04

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
GUNNA BE HOPING
T: John Mangion
$30.70

Mgn

13.94

Time

23.72

Split

9.15

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
HAMMER RED
T: Robin Ellis
$1.90

Mgn

16.39

Time

23.89

Split

9.11

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.8kg
R10 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.41
1
5
WINLOCK INTENT
T: Anita Courts
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
I'M ORION
T: Cooper Hayes
$9.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

22.51

Split

8.69

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.6kg
3
6
GUNMETAL LIAM
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

22.52

Split

8.83

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
DASHING DIAMOND
T: Kristie Collyer
$8.20

Mgn

3.81

Time

22.52

Split

8.59

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
SENOR ASHER
T: Trevor Smart
$3.70

Mgn

4.86

Time

22.60

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.9kg
6
4
KERNEL PANIC
T: Belinda Franklin
$4.40

Mgn

5.54

Time

22.65

Split

8.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.6kg
7
9
ZHARNEL
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

22.78

Split

9.01

In Run

M/77

Wgt

23.5kg
R11 NETFIND PTY LTD (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.47
1
8
LAVA LAMP
T: Paul Gabriel
$20.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.68

In Run

S/33

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
COSMIC SPUR
T: Brian Fothergill
$2.60

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.62

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
Little Pookie
T: Jeff Galea
$10.40

Mgn

2.90

Time

22.70

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
SPRING SHOWER
T: Judith Worsfold
$13.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

22.79

Split

8.91

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
LITTLE DYNAMO
T: Jason Formosa
$11.80

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.89

Split

8.89

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
MASK
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.60

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.03

Split

8.94

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.2kg
7
2
PROVEN LES
T: Belinda Franklin
$3.70

Mgn

10.87

Time

23.25

Split

8.98

In Run

S/87

Wgt

28.6kg
8
1
ALMENDRA
T: Paul Gabriel
$10.70

Mgn

13.34

Time

23.43

Split

8.94

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.3kg
R12 EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.48
1
3
HEY SHAZA FOZZ
T: Julie Grindley
$16.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
BUSHMAN'S BILLY
T: Arron Rocke
$3.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.61

Split

8.83

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
WINLOCK BLUE BOY
T: Belinda Franklin
$4.20

Mgn

2.93

Time

22.76

Split

8.87

In Run

M/53

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
WHY NOT ARCHIE
T: John Mangion
$6.70

Mgn

3.26

Time

22.78

Split

8.87

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
MERL'S BLAZE
T: Paul Gabriel
$4.30

Mgn

3.29

Time

22.78

Split

9.31

In Run

M/85

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
GROUCHO
T: Belinda Franklin
$12.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.03

Split

8.83

In Run

M/36

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
TWILIGHT LIASON
T: Fay Vantaarling
$8.00

Mgn

11.27

Time

23.34

Split

9.08

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.4kg
8
10
SCARLET MAGIC
T: Scott Melville
$27.90

Mgn

11.29

Time

23.34

Split

9.12

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.81, 11.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GALWAY ICON (2) Robert Sullivan 26.37 0.00 7.06 S/681 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$25.90

2 6 CRACKERJACK TYS (6) Carly Poulter 26.57 2.94 7.07 S/763 35.7kg El Grand Senor Five Percent

$5.00

3 8 TAT CHLOE (8) David Warburton 26.61 3.54 7.09 S/872 27.2kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$2.60

4 7 CALLEVA (7) Scott Stefanos 26.71 4.97 6.96 M/554 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Triple Lindy

$8.00

5 4 PUNCH OUT (4) David Basile 26.76 5.69 6.89 M/438 27.3kg Jarvis Bale Punch It

$14.60

6 3 WICKED REASON (3) Michael Chilcott 26.85 6.90 6.81 M/116 25.5kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$9.50

7 5 LONESOME SAM (5) Shara Quinlan 27.04 9.57 6.82 Q/227 30.4kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee

$25.90

8 1 FIGMENT (1) Theo Van Taarling 27.09 10.37 6.83 M/345 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Captivating

$4.50

Race 2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 3 KRAKEN COURAGE (3) Kevin Eyles 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 33.8kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$2.60

DNF 10 MAMMOTH (4) Scott Melville 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 37.7kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$23.40

1 2 BRING THE SPRING (2) Julie Grindley 22.52 0.00 8.66 M/11 39.1kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco

$16.00

2 8 KRAKEN MAXI (8) Kevin Eyles 22.89 5.25 8.80 M/22 30.4kg Hooksy Kraken Conan

$9.20

3 6 PROVEN REGIS (6) Vincent Mileto 22.90 5.36 9.20 S/44 31.6kg Spud Regis Proven Wag

$8.90

4 1 BANYUATIS (1) Glenn Campbell 23.12 8.60 9.01 M/33 35.3kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity

$7.40

5 5 ASTON AXEL (5) Jess Fothergill 23.34 11.64 9.21 M/65 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell

$12.40

6 7 GARBUTT (7) Antoinette Osborne 23.43 13.00 9.20 M/56 33.9kg Stagger Scooter's Girl

$3.80

Race 3 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.73, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KRAKEN SPIKE (8) Kevin Eyles 25.78 0.00 6.82 M/322 28.9kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass

$2.40

2 5 ALL INN TYLER (5) Jason Formosa 25.86 1.19 6.75 M/211 36.3kg Kinloch Brae Tanalogue

$6.50

3 6 WENDY MARIA (6) Anthony Costa 25.96 2.61 6.73 Q/133 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$22.90

4 1 NICKEL BLACK (1) Aaron Debattista 26.18 5.70 6.98 S/664 36.7kg Swift Fancy Fantastic Nikita

$3.30

5 4 BRAVE HEARTED (4) Deidre O'Mara 26.22 6.34 7.06 S/776 30.6kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic

$30.50

6 7 BABY MAX FOZZ (7) Theo Van Taarling 26.34 8.07 6.91 M/555 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road

$11.70

7 2 FIRST RESPONDER (2) Dennis Trewin 26.37 8.43 6.89 M/447 32.6kg Trewly Special Miss Trew Star

$10.30

8 10 MY GIRL SISSY (3) Shara Quinlan 27.03 17.86 7.15 M/888 31.8kg Fabregas Hurricane Beccy

$24.90

Race 4 BYERS ELECTRICAL 450m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.70, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LIBERAL NUNNIO (3) Dallan Klemke 25.40 0.00 6.84 M/321 32.8kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen

$2.80

2 8 EMGEE SPRINTER (8) Brenda Kinder 25.82 5.87 7.07 M/754 33.0kg Hawk Alone Carly's Gift

$13.90

3 1 DYNA BELLA (1) Michael Gibbons 25.88 6.75 6.75 M/232 24.2kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale

$4.00

4 6 IT IS DONE (6) Glenda Buchanan 25.88 6.79 7.03 M/566 29.3kg Nitro Burst Bella's Girl

$33.70

5 7 HELLO COBBER (7) Scott Melville 25.96 8.00 6.96 M/445 34.3kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$5.20

6 2 ARGYLE FRANKLIN (2) Donald Jarvis 26.07 9.50 7.04 M/677 34.2kg Banjo Boy Maverick Bomber

$7.00

7 5 BLAZIN' BULLA (5) Jason Whybrow 26.13 10.39 6.70 M/113 32.6kg Nolen Absolute Beaut

$7.30

Race 5 FINER FRUITS (1+WIN) 650m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 17.68, 22.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA ALICE (6) Dallan Klemke 37.75 0.00 17.68 M/2111 26.9kg Bella Infrared Dyna Cari

$4.70

2 5 OWEN MONEY (5) Gregory Berry 38.47 10.29 17.87 M/3332 36.4kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$9.20

3 8 DANA KADI (8) Pia Triaca 38.55 11.39 18.22 M/6663 25.7kg Dyna Lachlan Dana Nee

$47.30

4 3 MY NAME'S GEORGE (3) Vincent Mileto 38.58 11.89 18.43 M/8777 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Zambora Angel

$8.00

5 7 HAPPY TAILS (7) Grahame Connell 38.75 14.25 17.77 M/1224 32.5kg Sure As Surf Chic

$14.50

6 2 ASTON ATLEY (2) Aaron Debattista 38.78 14.67 18.03 M/4446 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$2.00

7 1 BRO WIZARD (1) Deidre O'Mara 38.79 14.84 18.22 M/5555 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Cacia Bale

$21.60

8 4 SPLIT CHIC (4) Anthony Costa 38.83 15.46 18.57 M/7888 27.0kg Engine Alley Surf Chic

$9.50

Race 6 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 450m Grade 5 T3 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 QUICK FINANCE (5) Andrew Xerri 25.47 0.00 6.59 M/111 33.9kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel

$4.90

2 8 QUANDO QUANDO (8) Julie Abela 25.68 3.07 6.77 M/222 36.0kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk

$4.10

3 2 GEHRIG (2) Scott Stefanos 25.69 3.14 6.97 S/733 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Triple Lindy

$8.80

4 3 MANHATTAN MAN (3) Michael Said 26.00 7.57 6.84 M/454 31.1kg Kilty Lad Formatt

$17.60

5 1 RAPANA (1) David Basile 26.02 7.86 6.84 M/345 32.7kg Oaks Road Gogo Sutro

$5.10

6 9 JOYCEE RAE (7) Brenda Kinder 26.11 9.26 7.00 M/876 28.0kg Oaks Road Gogo Sutro

$35.20

7 4 PROVEN SNOW (4) Vincent Mileto 26.26 11.40 6.87 M/587 30.9kg Spud Regis Proven Ventura

$9.10

8 6 MOWGLI (6) Scott Stefanos 26.38 13.00 6.96 M/668 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Bambina

$4.40

Race 7 SHEPPARTON NEWS 450m Grade 5 T3 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 7 ACE VICTOREM (7) Richard Gray 0.00 0.00 6.73 M/337 37.1kg Athos Zoenah's Entity

$3.10

1 4 TAT ODIN (4) David Warburton 25.77 0.00 6.61 M/111 33.3kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$3.20

2 3 LILY THE WEAPON (3) Norman Burns 25.98 3.06 6.70 M/222 29.3kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy

$8.20

3 8 HAGRID GRANGE (8) Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.09 4.63 6.91 M/543 29.8kg Hesa Felon Hoofla

$11.60

4 1 MARKINCH MAID (1) Scott Melville 26.14 5.27 6.91 M/454 26.8kg Trewly Special Scarlet Maid

$9.40

5 2 WILD STICKS (2) Theo Van Taarling 26.26 7.09 7.07 M/766 32.6kg Proven Nitro Proven Katie

$16.40

6 6 DYNA DIEDRE (6) Michael Gibbons 26.27 7.25 6.93 M/675 26.8kg Allen Deed Razza Bale

$5.60

Race 8 CKH PAINTING 450m Grade 5 T3 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.68, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FESS CROCKETT (5) Glenn Campbell 25.64 0.00 6.84 M/322 32.0kg Kilty Lad Formatt

$31.50

2 4 HEZA REAL DEAL (4) Andrew Xerri 25.70 0.91 6.68 M/111 30.8kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap

$2.80

3 3 MICKIE RAVEN (3) Ronald Dunne 25.83 2.75 6.84 M/433 33.1kg Cape Hawke Withcott Miracle

$30.90

4 8 QUICK STEP (8) Judith Worsfold 25.97 4.75 6.79 Q/244 32.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole

$6.00

5 6 LADY CHRISTINA (6) Gerard Rigg 26.21 8.21 7.13 M/865 33.0kg Hooksy Lavana

$6.60

6 1 FAWN REGRETS (1) Glenn Campbell 26.37 10.50 6.91 S/556 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Vegas Secrets

$11.90

7 7 STRIKE POWER (7) Michael Chilcott 26.58 13.50 6.97 M/777 26.7kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy

$3.80

8 2 APRIL JAY (2) Donald Jarvis 26.67 14.73 6.92 M/688 29.3kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$11.20

Race 9 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 390m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ARLECCHINO (6) David Basile 22.75 0.00 8.66 M/21 34.6kg Tommy Brislane Au Revoir

$15.50

2 1 LUKA'S CHOICE (1) Douglas Eddy 22.82 1.09 8.87 M/32 28.3kg Crash Gimme Range

$8.50

2 8 WHY NOT DEAN (8) John Mangion 22.82 1.09 8.64 M/13 29.7kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$3.80

4 2 DYNA JENAYA (2) Anita Courts 22.93 2.59 9.15 M/74 23.5kg Allen Deed Razza Bale

$9.40

5 4 EXTRA KISSES (4) Cassandra Barnard 23.38 9.01 9.04 M/45 25.9kg Velocette Flamena

$12.90

6 7 GUNNA BE HOPING (7) John Mangion 23.72 13.94 9.15 M/67 30.2kg Crash Crash Model

$30.70

7 5 HAMMER RED (5) Robin Ellis 23.89 16.39 9.11 M/56 25.8kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry

$1.90

Race 10 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au 390m Grade 5 T3 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WINLOCK INTENT (5) Anita Courts 22.26 0.00 8.41 M/11 31.8kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling

$7.60

2 1 I'M ORION (1) Cooper Hayes 22.51 3.57 8.69 M/43 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Flight

$9.00

3 6 GUNMETAL LIAM (6) Jess Fothergill 22.52 3.77 8.83 M/66 31.7kg Droopys Maldini Gunmetal Lass

$8.00

4 8 DASHING DIAMOND (8) Kristie Collyer 22.52 3.81 8.59 M/34 33.4kg Turanza Bale Athletica

$8.20

5 3 SENOR ASHER (3) Trevor Smart 22.60 4.86 8.50 M/22 33.9kg El Grand Senor Rose Of Heather

$3.70

6 4 KERNEL PANIC (4) Belinda Franklin 22.65 5.54 8.76 M/55 33.6kg Milldean Panther Berta

$4.40

7 9 ZHARNEL (7) Jess Fothergill 22.78 7.40 9.01 M/77 23.5kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$5.30

Race 11 NETFIND PTY LTD 390m Grade 5 T3 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAVA LAMP (8) Paul Gabriel 22.49 0.00 8.68 S/33 30.7kg Dyna Double One Michu

$20.60

2 7 COSMIC SPUR (7) Brian Fothergill 22.62 1.80 8.58 M/22 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Who Told Helen

$2.60

3 6 Little Pookie (6) Jeff Galea 22.70 2.90 8.47 M/11 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed

$10.40

4 4 SPRING SHOWER (4) Judith Worsfold 22.79 4.20 8.91 M/54 28.3kg Fernando Bale Suntory Gold

$13.10

5 5 LITTLE DYNAMO (5) Jason Formosa 22.89 5.70 8.89 M/45 27.4kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow

$11.80

6 3 MASK (3) Michael Gibbons 23.03 7.60 8.94 M/66 34.2kg Premier Boloney Soho Jetset

$7.60

7 2 PROVEN LES (2) Belinda Franklin 23.25 10.87 8.98 S/87 28.6kg Outa Credit Proven Pontiac

$3.70

8 1 ALMENDRA (1) Paul Gabriel 23.43 13.34 8.94 M/78 26.3kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive

$10.70

Race 12 EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M 390m Grade 5 T3 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HEY SHAZA FOZZ (3) Julie Grindley 22.55 0.00 8.48 Q/11 28.3kg Swift Fancy Bella Calabresa

$16.60

2 8 BUSHMAN'S BILLY (8) Arron Rocke 22.61 0.75 8.83 M/22 30.7kg Awesome Project Miss Shell Bee

$3.80

3 5 WINLOCK BLUE BOY (5) Belinda Franklin 22.76 2.93 8.87 M/53 28.4kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort

$4.20

4 6 WHY NOT ARCHIE (6) John Mangion 22.78 3.26 8.87 M/44 31.2kg Peter Rocket Why Not Heather

$6.70

5 1 MERL'S BLAZE (1) Paul Gabriel 22.78 3.29 9.31 M/85 28.8kg Bekim Bale Michu

$4.30

6 2 GROUCHO (2) Belinda Franklin 23.03 6.75 8.83 M/36 33.7kg Magic Sprite Salegreys Gold

$12.20

7 7 TWILIGHT LIASON (7) Fay Vantaarling 23.34 11.27 9.08 M/67 32.4kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy

$8.00

8 10 SCARLET MAGIC (4) Scott Melville 23.34 11.29 9.12 M/78 27.4kg Trewly Special Scarlet Maid

$27.90