Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 10th of January 2019
R1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.44
1
2
POSTERIOR CHAIN
T: Bernard Seymour
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
GOTTA BE THERE
T: John Mcclelland
$5.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

22.64

Split

8.74

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
SPACE ALERT
T: Gregory Berry
$3.50

Mgn

5.06

Time

22.67

Split

8.88

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
NADIA BUSINESS
T: Vincent Mileto
$3.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

22.73

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
ASTON HAZARD
T: Scott Stefanos
$15.40

Mgn

7.83

Time

22.86

Split

8.95

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
MARIAH'S MOON
T: Adam Norris
$36.70

Mgn

11.14

Time

23.10

Split

8.96

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
PRUE LACE
T: Lachlan Scott
$10.40

Mgn

15.57

Time

23.41

Split

8.95

In Run

Q/67

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (390m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.51
1
2
KRAKEN RUBEN
T: Helen Eyles
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
MOLLY'S MONEY
T: Melinda Overington
$16.30

Mgn

0.03

Time

22.58

Split

8.72

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
SUPER PANDA
T: Marcus Abey
$2.80

Mgn

1.16

Time

22.66

Split

8.74

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
GOTTA JUMP START
T: John Mcclelland
$2.90

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.70

Split

8.90

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
KRAKEN TAN
T: Julie Hall
$10.10

Mgn

1.93

Time

22.71

Split

8.51

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
BIG CAM
T: Justin Jacobs
$36.10

Mgn

2.67

Time

22.76

Split

8.58

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
GARBUTT
T: Antoinette Osborne
$11.00

Mgn

3.29

Time

22.80

Split

8.76

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
LIBERAL JONES
T: Douglas Eddy
$31.60

Mgn

4.93

Time

22.92

Split

8.91

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.4kg
R3 JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.82, 11.72
DNF
1
T: Graham Glass
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.91

In Run

M/35

Wgt

31.3kg
DNF
2
T: Darren Burkett
$22.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.93

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$35.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.07

In Run

M/64

Wgt

33.1kg
1
5
BROKEN PROMISE
T: Michael Carter
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.89

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
KRAKEN DOLL
T: Helen Eyles
$10.40

Mgn

8.87

Time

26.38

Split

6.96

In Run

M/522

Wgt

24.6kg
3
6
CHILL OUT ISLA
T: David Ramage
$48.10

Mgn

10.90

Time

26.52

Split

7.09

In Run

M/873

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
HALF PROVEN
T: Vincent Mileto
$15.80

Mgn

11.59

Time

26.57

Split

6.82

In Run

M/134

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
BUMP'S NUGGET
T: Gary Cowcher
$10.40

Mgn

21.83

Time

27.29

Split

7.07

In Run

M/785

Wgt

32.5kg
R4 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
8
SHAINA CABANG
T: Gregory Berry
$38.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

24.4kg
2
7
GRAY GREY GOOSE
T: Kenneth Kubik
$34.60

Mgn

1.60

Time

22.50

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
JERRA LILLY
T: Michael Carter
$1.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.69

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
VAMOOSH
T: Jodie Elliott
$3.50

Mgn

2.16

Time

22.54

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
ZAMBORA NOZIE
T: Brian Fothergill
$38.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

22.65

Split

8.89

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
RUN MAGGIE RUN
T: Keith Kelly
$35.80

Mgn

4.34

Time

22.69

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/14

Wgt

24.9kg
7
3
RED NECK MISS
T: Bruce Jacobs
$41.50

Mgn

5.54

Time

22.77

Split

8.79

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.2kg
8
1
GO PIES
T: Clint Arthur
$4.70

Mgn

7.03

Time

22.88

Split

8.88

In Run

M/78

Wgt

39.4kg
R5 CKH PAINTING (3-4 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.31
1
3
LA VAGABONDE
T: Brendon Jones
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
ATLANTIC JEWEL
T: Gregory Berry
$5.60

Mgn

1.31

Time

25.34

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
FABELITE
T: Vivianne Giles
$9.60

Mgn

5.20

Time

25.62

Split

6.91

In Run

M/643

Wgt

37.0kg
4
1
DYNA KERRO
T: Brenda Kinder
$18.30

Mgn

7.59

Time

25.78

Split

6.82

In Run

M/464

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
CHILL OUT WEBBY
T: Julie Chilcott
$8.80

Mgn

7.83

Time

25.80

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
EL DONBERTO
T: Phillip Clark
$23.10

Mgn

8.30

Time

25.83

Split

7.00

In Run

M/777

Wgt

36.1kg
7
8
GOLDEN SHIRAZ
T: Shane Drummond
$2.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.95

Split

7.14

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
WELL ARMED
T: Robert Chivell
$30.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.00

Split

6.79

In Run

M/336

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED (LESS THAN $25K) (VICGREYS) (650m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 17.22, 22.20
1
4
PEPPER SHIRAZ
T: Shane Drummond
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.17

Split

17.22

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
ROMANOVA
T: Warren Duniam
$6.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

37.80

Split

17.97

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
ROCKET JAX
T: Christian Redenbach
$6.80

Mgn

9.53

Time

37.84

Split

17.71

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
CHILL OUT CHRIS
T: Michael Chilcott
$8.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

38.00

Split

17.78

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
BLACK BEAUTY
T: Chris Constantinou
$10.30

Mgn

14.37

Time

38.18

Split

18.53

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
CULLQUIN DAARIO
T: Shara Quinlan
$37.10

Mgn

20.41

Time

38.60

Split

18.39

In Run

S/5556

Wgt

36.2kg
7
5
ASTON ATLEY
T: Aaron Debattista
$18.20

Mgn

21.47

Time

38.67

Split

18.95

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.0kg
R7 BYERS ELECTRICAL (250+ 4+SHP STARTS) HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.33
1
9
STYLISH BREE
T: Fay Vantaarling
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
TAT TUBBY
T: David Warburton
$4.60

Mgn

1.81

Time

25.62

Split

6.87

In Run

M/562

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
ASTON JAGGER
T: Scott Stefanos
$7.20

Mgn

6.11

Time

25.92

Split

6.74

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
DUM DIDEE DUM
T: Brenda Kinder
$5.80

Mgn

6.77

Time

25.97

Split

6.81

In Run

M/324

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
RELLIM DIESEL
T: Robert Bate
$6.20

Mgn

7.86

Time

26.04

Split

6.89

In Run

M/656

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
SOME SPARK
T: Sean Van Taarling
$79.10

Mgn

9.56

Time

26.16

Split

7.06

In Run

M/877

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
COSMIC SPUR
T: Brian Fothergill
$6.70

Mgn

10.29

Time

26.21

Split

6.82

In Run

M/445

Wgt

34.4kg
8
3
MOWGLI
T: Scott Stefanos
$5.90

Mgn

15.86

Time

26.60

Split

6.96

In Run

M/788

Wgt

36.3kg
R8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57, 11.33
1
2
GO NATALIE GO
T: Bruce Jacobs
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
MILITANT SPIRIT
T: Ken Hunt
$1.70

Mgn

1.40

Time

25.58

Split

6.80

In Run

M/764

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
MAGIC SHIANNE
T: Michael Chilcott
$36.20

Mgn

1.80

Time

25.60

Split

6.75

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
SODA KING
T: Lisa Davis
$16.80

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.64

Split

6.81

In Run

S/845

Wgt

35.5kg
5
3
TAT SCOOBY
T: David Warburton
$51.20

Mgn

2.67

Time

25.66

Split

6.71

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
LADY MIKADO
T: Maria Barber
$58.10

Mgn

5.39

Time

25.85

Split

6.75

In Run

M/456

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
YODA
T: Robert Douglas
$10.50

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.04

Split

6.80

In Run

M/677

Wgt

34.5kg
8
4
NUNNIONG PLAIN
T: Barry Mills
$4.30

Mgn

9.04

Time

26.11

Split

6.78

In Run

M/588

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 FINER FRUITS (250+ RNK 4+SHP STARTS) HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.35
DNF
1
T: Vincent Mileto
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.95

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.9kg
1
7
KERNEL PANIC
T: Belinda Franklin
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
SCOTT TO GIVE
T: Emma Bowles
$2.70

Mgn

0.26

Time

25.74

Split

6.77

In Run

M/443

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
TAT WARBY
T: David Warburton
$4.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.75

Split

6.74

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
GEHRIG
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.80

Mgn

0.66

Time

25.76

Split

7.00

In Run

S/855

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
PROVEN LES
T: Belinda Franklin
$20.80

Mgn

1.36

Time

25.81

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/234

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
SHIMMY DAT RAY
T: Robert Bate
$29.40

Mgn

4.97

Time

26.07

Split

6.83

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
CATFISH FOZZ
T: Brian Fothergill
$14.80

Mgn

6.39

Time

26.16

Split

6.82

In Run

M/577

Wgt

33.7kg
R10 SHEPPARTON NEWS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.31
1
1
JAKESTA
T: Dylan Bate
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
SPEEDY SPYRO
T: Scott Manning
$13.70

Mgn

0.97

Time

22.21

Split

8.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
I'M ALL ONE
T: Jennifer Torr
$9.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.30

Split

8.42

In Run

M/43

Wgt

37.3kg
4
10
PILOT PETE
T: Lisa Davis
$23.70

Mgn

3.47

Time

22.38

Split

8.63

In Run

M/85

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
ZIPPING STAN
T: David Torr
$12.40

Mgn

3.84

Time

22.41

Split

8.33

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
SNIP SNAP
T: Ray Cunneen
$7.80

Mgn

4.14

Time

22.43

Split

8.42

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
MILITANT MACK
T: Ken Hunt
$23.50

Mgn

4.81

Time

22.48

Split

8.56

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.0kg
8
9
LOCHIE'S MATE
T: Garry Anesbury
$13.90

Mgn

5.16

Time

22.50

Split

8.60

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.3kg
R11 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M (390m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
5
AMPLE WARNING
T: Graham Glass
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.93

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
GOTTA BANDIT
T: John Mcclelland
$1.70

Mgn

1.03

Time

22.00

Split

8.52

In Run

S/53

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
TIEMPO DINERO
T: Michael Carter
$4.40

Mgn

1.27

Time

22.02

Split

8.49

In Run

M/34

Wgt

40.1kg
4
4
SLINGSHOT STORM
T: Brenda Kinder
$34.80

Mgn

2.90

Time

22.13

Split

8.49

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
FREDDY PERFECT
T: Michael Carter
$14.60

Mgn

6.79

Time

22.41

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/25

Wgt

35.7kg
R12 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
DNF
7
T: Michael Ellis
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.33

In Run

M/18

Wgt

29.7kg
1
1
ZIPPING SPUD
T: Brenda Kinder
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.51

In Run

M/31

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
BLUE ODESSA
T: Barry Hall
$9.80

Mgn

5.01

Time

22.72

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
SUCCESSION PLAN
T: Natalie Perkins
$7.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

22.73

Split

8.58

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
RED LAGOON
T: Jason Formosa
$26.10

Mgn

5.71

Time

22.77

Split

8.75

In Run

M/74

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
MONKEY MITE
T: Kristie Collyer
$15.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

22.91

Split

8.87

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
TROUBLE BREWING
T: Scott Melville
$4.80

Mgn

7.83

Time

22.92

Split

8.72

In Run

S/55

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
DORAN'S ECHO
T: Brian Fothergill
$11.60

Mgn

9.87

Time

23.06

Split

8.73

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.3kg
Race 1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 390m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 POSTERIOR CHAIN (2) Bernard Seymour 22.32 0.00 8.44 Q/11 34.5kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets

$5.20

2 4 GOTTA BE THERE (4) John Mcclelland 22.64 4.70 8.74 M/34 33.4kg Dyna Double One Wiradjuri Stand

$5.60

3 6 SPACE ALERT (6) Gregory Berry 22.67 5.06 8.88 M/42 29.4kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$3.50

4 3 NADIA BUSINESS (3) Vincent Mileto 22.73 5.90 8.72 Q/23 30.1kg Outa Credit Proven Nadia

$3.00

5 7 ASTON HAZARD (7) Scott Stefanos 22.86 7.83 8.95 M/55 31.2kg Elite State Aston Coco

$15.40

6 5 MARIAH'S MOON (5) Adam Norris 23.10 11.14 8.96 M/76 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Tiggerlong Moon

$36.70

7 8 PRUE LACE (8) Lachlan Scott 23.41 15.57 8.95 Q/67 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road

$10.40

Race 2 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 390m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KRAKEN RUBEN (2) Helen Eyles 22.57 0.00 8.51 M/11 30.5kg Hooksy Kraken Conan

$5.60

2 1 MOLLY'S MONEY (1) Melinda Overington 22.58 0.03 8.72 M/42 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Bozzie's Girl

$16.30

3 3 SUPER PANDA (3) Marcus Abey 22.66 1.16 8.74 M/54 31.6kg Dyna Double One Ronray Flyer

$2.80

4 4 GOTTA JUMP START (4) John Mcclelland 22.70 1.73 8.90 M/76 28.2kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie

$2.90

5 5 KRAKEN TAN (5) Julie Hall 22.71 1.93 8.51 M/23 29.2kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$10.10

6 7 BIG CAM (7) Justin Jacobs 22.76 2.67 8.58 M/35 28.5kg Shakey Jakey Hello Lyn

$36.10

7 6 GARBUTT (6) Antoinette Osborne 22.80 3.29 8.76 M/67 34.0kg Stagger Scooter's Girl

$11.00

8 8 LIBERAL JONES (8) Douglas Eddy 22.92 4.93 8.91 M/88 29.4kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra

$31.60

Race 3 JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.82, 11.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 1 PALACE GUARD (1) Graham Glass 0.00 0.00 6.91 M/35 31.3kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks

$3.90

DNF 2 JANRAY LUCKY ONE (2) Darren Burkett 0.00 0.00 6.93 M/46 32.3kg Dyna Double One Secretary Bird

$22.00

DNF 4 ASTON LEDGER (4) Scott Stefanos 0.00 0.00 7.07 M/64 33.1kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson

$35.00

1 5 BROKEN PROMISE (5) Michael Carter 25.76 0.00 6.89 M/211 34.0kg Fabregas Lilly Lane

$1.70

2 7 KRAKEN DOLL (7) Helen Eyles 26.38 8.87 6.96 M/522 24.6kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass

$10.40

3 6 CHILL OUT ISLA (6) David Ramage 26.52 10.90 7.09 M/873 26.0kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$48.10

4 8 HALF PROVEN (8) Vincent Mileto 26.57 11.59 6.82 M/134 28.6kg Outa Credit Proven Nadia

$15.80

5 3 BUMP'S NUGGET (3) Gary Cowcher 27.29 21.83 7.07 M/785 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Go Go Treetment

$10.40

Race 4 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS 390m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHAINA CABANG (8) Gregory Berry 22.39 0.00 8.44 Q/21 24.4kg Barcia Bale Red Sally

$38.30

2 7 GRAY GREY GOOSE (7) Kenneth Kubik 22.50 1.60 8.62 M/33 28.9kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine

$34.60

3 2 JERRA LILLY (2) Michael Carter 22.53 2.00 8.69 M/42 27.8kg Fabregas Lilly Lane

$1.80

4 4 VAMOOSH (4) Jodie Elliott 22.54 2.16 8.81 M/66 33.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan

$3.50

5 5 ZAMBORA NOZIE (5) Brian Fothergill 22.65 3.79 8.89 M/87 29.7kg El Grand Senor Zambora Shiraz

$38.00

6 6 RUN MAGGIE RUN (6) Keith Kelly 22.69 4.34 8.44 Q/14 24.9kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic

$35.80

7 3 RED NECK MISS (3) Bruce Jacobs 22.77 5.54 8.79 M/55 27.2kg Fabregas Dancing Rumble

$41.50

8 1 GO PIES (1) Clint Arthur 22.88 7.03 8.88 M/78 39.4kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$4.70

Race 5 CKH PAINTING (3-4 WINS) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LA VAGABONDE (3) Brendon Jones 25.25 0.00 6.75 M/222 27.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially

$3.50

2 6 ATLANTIC JEWEL (6) Gregory Berry 25.34 1.31 6.54 Q/111 28.7kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$5.60

3 5 FABELITE (5) Vivianne Giles 25.62 5.20 6.91 M/643 37.0kg Fabregas Mighty Elite

$9.60

4 1 DYNA KERRO (1) Brenda Kinder 25.78 7.59 6.82 M/464 29.2kg Allen Deed Razza Bale

$18.30

5 2 CHILL OUT WEBBY (2) Julie Chilcott 25.80 7.83 6.84 M/555 30.3kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$8.80

6 7 EL DONBERTO (7) Phillip Clark 25.83 8.30 7.00 M/777 36.1kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Bugsy

$23.10

7 8 GOLDEN SHIRAZ (8) Shane Drummond 25.95 10.00 7.14 M/888 27.3kg Barcia Bale Flaming Shiraz

$2.70

8 4 WELL ARMED (4) Robert Chivell 26.00 10.75 6.79 M/336 29.1kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$30.50

Race 6 GRV VIC BRED (LESS THAN $25K) (VICGREYS) 650m Special Event $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 17.22, 22.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PEPPER SHIRAZ (4) Shane Drummond 37.17 0.00 17.22 M/1111 28.4kg Bekim Bale Flaming Shiraz

$1.70

2 3 ROMANOVA (3) Warren Duniam 37.80 9.03 17.97 M/4444 30.3kg Hostile Simonova

$6.00

3 1 ROCKET JAX (1) Christian Redenbach 37.84 9.53 17.71 M/2222 30.0kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush

$6.80

4 8 CHILL OUT CHRIS (8) Michael Chilcott 38.00 11.84 17.78 M/3333 33.6kg Allen Deed It's A Wrap

$8.00

5 6 BLACK BEAUTY (6) Chris Constantinou 38.18 14.37 18.53 M/6665 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Belle Star

$10.30

6 2 CULLQUIN DAARIO (2) Shara Quinlan 38.60 20.41 18.39 S/5556 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli

$37.10

7 5 ASTON ATLEY (5) Aaron Debattista 38.67 21.47 18.95 M/7777 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$18.20

Race 7 BYERS ELECTRICAL (250+ 4+SHP STARTS) HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 STYLISH BREE (4) Fay Vantaarling 25.49 0.00 6.60 M/111 25.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Stylish Lizbeth

$6.40

2 2 TAT TUBBY (2) David Warburton 25.62 1.81 6.87 M/562 32.1kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$4.60

3 6 ASTON JAGGER (6) Scott Stefanos 25.92 6.11 6.74 M/233 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell

$7.20

4 8 DUM DIDEE DUM (8) Brenda Kinder 25.97 6.77 6.81 M/324 31.5kg Lonesome Cry Up And Away

$5.80

5 7 RELLIM DIESEL (7) Robert Bate 26.04 7.86 6.89 M/656 30.0kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly

$6.20

6 5 SOME SPARK (5) Sean Van Taarling 26.16 9.56 7.06 M/877 33.8kg Bekim Bale El Fooling

$79.10

7 1 COSMIC SPUR (1) Brian Fothergill 26.21 10.29 6.82 M/445 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Who Told Helen

$6.70

8 3 MOWGLI (3) Scott Stefanos 26.60 15.86 6.96 M/788 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Bambina

$5.90

Race 8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GO NATALIE GO (2) Bruce Jacobs 25.48 0.00 6.57 M/111 27.1kg Fabregas Dancing Rumble

$6.60

2 6 MILITANT SPIRIT (6) Ken Hunt 25.58 1.40 6.80 M/764 29.0kg Barcia Bale Kokoda Spirit

$1.70

3 1 MAGIC SHIANNE (1) Michael Chilcott 25.60 1.80 6.75 M/322 27.1kg Magic Sprite Shianne

$36.20

4 7 SODA KING (7) Lisa Davis 25.64 2.33 6.81 S/845 35.5kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady

$16.80

5 3 TAT SCOOBY (3) David Warburton 25.66 2.67 6.71 M/233 31.2kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$51.20

6 8 LADY MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 25.85 5.39 6.75 M/456 27.3kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$58.10

7 5 YODA (5) Robert Douglas 26.04 8.07 6.80 M/677 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale

$10.50

8 4 NUNNIONG PLAIN (4) Barry Mills 26.11 9.04 6.78 M/588 29.8kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal

$4.30

Race 9 FINER FRUITS (250+ RNK 4+SHP STARTS) HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 1 PROVEN SNOW (1) Vincent Mileto 0.00 0.00 6.95 M/7 30.9kg Spud Regis Proven Ventura

$6.30

1 7 KERNEL PANIC (7) Belinda Franklin 25.72 0.00 6.63 M/111 33.7kg Milldean Panther Berta

$7.00

2 5 SCOTT TO GIVE (5) Emma Bowles 25.74 0.26 6.77 M/443 27.3kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass

$2.70

3 2 TAT WARBY (2) David Warburton 25.75 0.50 6.74 M/322 33.8kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$4.70

4 3 GEHRIG (3) Scott Stefanos 25.76 0.66 7.00 S/855 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Triple Lindy

$6.80

5 4 PROVEN LES (4) Belinda Franklin 25.81 1.36 6.74 Q/234 28.4kg Outa Credit Proven Pontiac

$20.80

6 6 SHIMMY DAT RAY (6) Robert Bate 26.07 4.97 6.83 M/666 32.8kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$29.40

7 8 CATFISH FOZZ (8) Brian Fothergill 26.16 6.39 6.82 M/577 33.7kg Kc And All Aeroplane Cindy

$14.80

Race 10 SHEPPARTON NEWS 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JAKESTA (1) Dylan Bate 22.14 0.00 8.31 M/11 34.6kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$1.60

2 4 SPEEDY SPYRO (4) Scott Manning 22.21 0.97 8.32 M/22 33.5kg Fernando Bale White Spyro

$13.70

3 3 I'M ALL ONE (3) Jennifer Torr 22.30 2.25 8.42 M/43 37.3kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$9.20

4 10 PILOT PETE (6) Lisa Davis 22.38 3.47 8.63 M/85 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$23.70

5 5 ZIPPING STAN (5) David Torr 22.41 3.84 8.33 M/34 31.8kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$12.40

6 7 SNIP SNAP (7) Ray Cunneen 22.43 4.14 8.42 M/56 27.4kg Barcia Bale Sprite Lee

$7.80

7 2 MILITANT MACK (2) Ken Hunt 22.48 4.81 8.56 M/67 34.0kg Barcia Bale Kaymac Magic

$23.50

8 9 LOCHIE'S MATE (8) Garry Anesbury 22.50 5.16 8.60 M/78 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Paw Effort

$13.90

Race 11 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M 390m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AMPLE WARNING (5) Graham Glass 21.93 0.00 8.33 Q/11 32.2kg Fernando Bale Secret Spell

$3.70

2 7 GOTTA BANDIT (7) John Mcclelland 22.00 1.03 8.52 S/53 34.2kg Cape Hawke Smart Ell

$1.70

3 8 TIEMPO DINERO (8) Michael Carter 22.02 1.27 8.49 M/34 40.1kg El Grand Senor Time And Money

$4.40

4 4 SLINGSHOT STORM (4) Brenda Kinder 22.13 2.90 8.49 M/42 32.7kg Fabregas Little Hammer

$34.80

5 2 FREDDY PERFECT (2) Michael Carter 22.41 6.79 8.47 Q/25 35.7kg Dyna Lachlan My Kinda Music

$14.60

Race 12 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 7 VANDERVILLE (7) Michael Ellis 0.00 0.00 8.33 M/18 29.7kg Vandaliser Jinderaville

$6.70

1 1 ZIPPING SPUD (1) Brenda Kinder 22.37 0.00 8.51 M/31 31.5kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$2.50

2 5 BLUE ODESSA (5) Barry Hall 22.72 5.01 8.51 M/22 30.0kg Black Magic Opal Odessa Shiraz

$9.80

3 4 SUCCESSION PLAN (4) Natalie Perkins 22.73 5.10 8.58 M/43 30.9kg Banjo Boy Quick Succession

$7.30

4 3 RED LAGOON (3) Jason Formosa 22.77 5.71 8.75 M/74 29.1kg Bella Infrared Lagoon Smylee

$26.10

5 2 MONKEY MITE (2) Kristie Collyer 22.91 7.71 8.87 M/87 27.7kg Reggemite Nifty Noaki

$15.00

6 8 TROUBLE BREWING (8) Scott Melville 22.92 7.83 8.72 S/55 29.3kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$4.80

7 6 DORAN'S ECHO (6) Brian Fothergill 23.06 9.87 8.73 S/66 33.3kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw

$11.60