Shepparton Race Results

Monday 12th of August 2019
R1 WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.58
1
3
T: James Birthisel
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.72

In Run

M/41

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$5.10

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.08

Split

8.67

In Run

S/34

Wgt

34.2kg
3
6
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$1.30

Mgn

5.23

Time

23.18

Split

8.62

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Justin Hetherton
$11.20

Mgn

7.01

Time

23.31

Split

8.58

In Run

M/12

Wgt

23.9kg
DNF
2
T: Domenic Paterno
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.00

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
4
T: Jason Formosa
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
R2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
7
T: Hazel Smart
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: John Mangion
$25.30

Mgn

6.36

Time

22.90

Split

8.73

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Joe La Rosa
$3.60

Mgn

8.96

Time

23.08

Split

8.72

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Justin Hetherton
$6.60

Mgn

9.76

Time

23.14

Split

8.94

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Jennifer Wilson
$17.10

Mgn

9.96

Time

23.15

Split

8.80

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
2
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
R3 FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
7
T: Susan Gray
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Julie Chilcott
$9.70

Mgn

0.71

Time

22.53

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Pia Triaca
$5.60

Mgn

1.67

Time

22.59

Split

8.70

In Run

M/53

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Emma Bowles
$2.20

Mgn

2.46

Time

22.65

Split

8.88

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: James Birthisel
$6.80

Mgn

4.20

Time

22.77

Split

8.69

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Domenic Paterno
$43.30

Mgn

5.71

Time

22.88

Split

8.69

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Wayne Leitch
$25.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.07

Split

9.00

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.9kg
8
6
T: Frederick Zeinert
$60.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.14

Split

9.00

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.6kg
R4 BYERS ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
8
T: James Arthur
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.60

Mgn

0.97

Time

22.48

Split

8.70

In Run

S/54

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Steven Hetherton
$9.70

Mgn

1.64

Time

22.52

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Jason Formosa
$12.10

Mgn

2.57

Time

22.59

Split

8.65

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$27.30

Mgn

3.93

Time

22.68

Split

8.88

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: James Egan
$4.60

Mgn

4.46

Time

22.72

Split

8.63

In Run

M/35

Wgt

24.5kg
R5 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
8
T: David Grindley
$13.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$27.80

Mgn

2.04

Time

22.84

Split

8.71

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Adele Powell
$1.10

Mgn

3.13

Time

22.92

Split

8.81

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: John Mangion
$22.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.99

Split

8.76

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Paula Boots
$18.80

Mgn

5.59

Time

23.09

Split

8.99

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Susan Gray
$20.60

Mgn

7.01

Time

23.19

Split

8.86

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Belinda Franklin
$63.70

Mgn

7.76

Time

23.24

Split

9.02

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 CKH PAINTING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.52
1
1
T: Clint Arthur
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Steven Edgar
$3.80

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.85

Split

6.79

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Vincent Mileto
$7.50

Mgn

0.61

Time

25.88

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Julie Ward
$16.70

Mgn

2.09

Time

25.99

Split

6.86

In Run

M/444

Wgt

24.5kg
5
3
T: David Warburton
$6.20

Mgn

3.37

Time

26.08

Split

7.07

In Run

S/655

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Darren Burkett
$25.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

26.09

Split

7.02

In Run

M/566

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
2
T: Judith Worsfold
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$0.00
R7 SHEPPARTON NEWS (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.52
1
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.82

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$4.90

Mgn

2.67

Time

25.98

Split

6.65

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Georgia Whiting
$11.60

Mgn

3.41

Time

26.03

Split

7.00

In Run

S/453

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$4.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.11

Split

7.08

In Run

S/776

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Steven Tyley
$4.30

Mgn

4.96

Time

26.14

Split

7.07

In Run

S/644

Wgt

35.4kg
6
2
T: Brent Merton
$39.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.25

Split

6.64

In Run

M/135

Wgt

25.9kg
7
7
T: David Warburton
$9.30

Mgn

8.77

Time

26.41

Split

7.19

In Run

S/888

Wgt

33.4kg
8
8
T: Aaron Blake
$29.70

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.43

Split

7.01

In Run

M/567

Wgt

26.4kg
R8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.52
1
8
T: Shara Quinlan
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Julie Ward
$33.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.90

Split

6.85

In Run

M/521

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: David Warburton
$39.30

Mgn

0.79

Time

25.91

Split

6.93

In Run

M/843

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Jason Formosa
$35.80

Mgn

2.13

Time

26.00

Split

6.81

In Run

M/434

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Lucas Booth
$12.50

Mgn

6.57

Time

26.31

Split

6.92

In Run

M/776

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Peter Stefanos
$10.60

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.44

Split

6.79

In Run

M/365

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: Helen Eyles
$2.60

Mgn

8.64

Time

26.46

Split

6.90

In Run

M/687

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Jason Tuovi
$5.70

Mgn

12.67

Time

26.74

Split

6.78

In Run

M/258

Wgt

25.3kg
R9 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
5
T: Jason Whybrow
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$7.10

Mgn

3.67

Time

22.68

Split

8.65

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.75

Split

8.66

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.40

Mgn

6.69

Time

22.90

Split

9.01

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Douglas Eddy
$35.20

Mgn

7.14

Time

22.93

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Justin Hetherton
$17.10

Mgn

10.80

Time

23.18

Split

9.09

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.9kg
R10 NETFIND PTY LTD (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
5
T: Darren Burkett
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Kevin Eyles
$4.80

Mgn

2.09

Time

22.66

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Pia Triaca
$2.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.74

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.30

Mgn

3.61

Time

22.77

Split

8.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$12.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.88

Split

8.77

In Run

M/56

Wgt

22.9kg
6
1
T: Pia Triaca
$6.50

Mgn

5.54

Time

22.90

Split

8.81

In Run

M/65

Wgt

35.3kg
R11 GV'S HIT 96.9 (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.80
1
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.80

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Belinda Franklin
$10.60

Mgn

2.73

Time

23.21

Split

8.91

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Lorraine Cookson
$5.10

Mgn

6.44

Time

23.47

Split

8.98

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Wendy Connell
$17.20

Mgn

7.87

Time

23.57

Split

9.10

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: David Warburton
$13.10

Mgn

10.44

Time

23.75

Split

9.10

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
4
T: Judith Worsfold
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.3kg
R12 FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
2
T: Julie Abela
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$5.20

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.60

Split

8.60

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: David Grindley
$6.20

Mgn

2.51

Time

22.65

Split

8.69

In Run

S/43

Wgt

24.9kg
4
6
T: Wayne Leitch
$2.10

Mgn

3.87

Time

22.74

Split

8.59

In Run

M/24

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Brent Merton
$10.80

Mgn

5.94

Time

22.89

Split

8.71

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
1
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Arron Rocke
$0.00
Race 1 WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BURRAWONGA GIRL (3) James Birthisel 22.82 0.00 8.72 M/41 26.9kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$11.20

2 8 NIALL BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.08 3.79 8.67 S/34 34.2kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow

$5.10

3 6 LEVY'S BANJO (6) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 23.18 5.23 8.62 M/23 32.9kg Banjo Boy Aeroplane Katie

$1.30

4 1 QUEEN OF PROMISE (1) Justin Hetherton 23.31 7.01 8.58 M/12 23.9kg Stagger Deadly Prospect

$11.20

DNF 2 EMMA'S NOT HAPPY (2) Domenic Paterno 0.00 0.00 9.00 M/55 28.2kg Alpe D'huez Katie Merry

$12.10

SCR 4 ALL INN DAWN (4) Jason Formosa
SCR 7 NOTHING (7) Theo Van Taarling
Race 2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SELECT PATTERN (7) Hazel Smart 22.45 0.00 8.47 M/11 30.0kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem

$1.50

2 6 AWESOME ASSET (6) John Mangion 22.90 6.36 8.73 M/32 33.7kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset

$25.30

3 4 COLLECTIVE NOUN (4) Joe La Rosa 23.08 8.96 8.72 M/23 26.0kg Magic Sprite Missing Star

$3.60

4 1 BUDDY BOY (1) Justin Hetherton 23.14 9.76 8.94 M/55 31.1kg Premier Fantasy Gilgamesh

$6.60

5 3 HILLBILLY DIVA (3) Jennifer Wilson 23.15 9.96 8.80 M/44 30.0kg Banjo Boy Electro Diva

$17.10

SCR 2 WAVERLY BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy-Harris
SCR 8 MR. COMPLIANT (8) Theo Van Taarling
Race 3 FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPOT THE WITCH (7) Susan Gray 22.48 0.00 8.46 M/11 29.2kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler

$4.50

2 3 CHILL OUT ISLA (3) Julie Chilcott 22.53 0.71 8.58 M/22 26.2kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$9.70

3 4 PIZZA SHOP (4) Pia Triaca 22.59 1.67 8.70 M/53 28.5kg Cape Hawke Spring Shine

$5.60

4 1 SCOTT THE CASH (1) Emma Bowles 22.65 2.46 8.88 M/66 34.8kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash

$2.20

5 8 BURRAWONGA MISS (8) James Birthisel 22.77 4.20 8.69 M/34 27.1kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$6.80

6 2 HESTON FLYER (2) Domenic Paterno 22.88 5.71 8.69 M/45 29.8kg Heston Bale Mayhem

$43.30

7 5 KIEWA RIVER FLO (5) Wayne Leitch 23.07 8.50 9.00 M/77 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Kiewa Cowgirl

$25.20

8 6 MISSY MARLUS (6) Frederick Zeinert 23.14 9.50 9.00 M/88 25.6kg Spring Gun Last Belle

$60.00

Race 4 BYERS ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MOON PHASE (8) James Arthur 22.41 0.00 8.40 M/11 26.8kg Stagger Tinted Power

$1.90

2 7 WOLF POINT (7) Jess Fothergill 22.48 0.97 8.70 S/54 33.6kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane

$4.60

3 1 QATAR GIRL (1) Steven Hetherton 22.52 1.64 8.41 M/22 28.9kg Spring Gun Golden Paw Missy

$9.70

4 2 ALL INN YOUI (2) Jason Formosa 22.59 2.57 8.65 M/43 33.9kg Bye Bye Bones Tiny Handshake

$12.10

5 4 TOP ALCOHOL (4) Theo Van Taarling 22.68 3.93 8.88 S/66 30.6kg Djays Octane Wonder Whiz

$27.30

6 5 AGENT VOILET (5) James Egan 22.72 4.46 8.63 M/35 24.5kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle

$4.60

Race 5 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COMPSOGNATHUS (8) David Grindley 22.70 0.00 8.46 Q/11 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Tinysaurus

$13.70

2 3 IVANKA ROSE (3) Brenda Kinder 22.84 2.04 8.71 M/22 26.3kg Elite State Leggy Elle

$27.80

3 1 PICCOLO PANTHER (1) Adele Powell 22.92 3.13 8.81 M/43 25.8kg Superman My Asuncion

$1.10

4 7 HARRY'S ENTITY (7) John Mangion 22.99 4.25 8.76 M/34 31.1kg Knocka Norris Marley Girl

$22.70

5 4 OUR CHINA PLATE (4) Paula Boots 23.09 5.59 8.99 S/66 33.4kg Paw Licking New Guinea Gold

$18.80

6 2 BOMBER MARLOW (2) Susan Gray 23.19 7.01 8.86 M/57 30.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Spot The Riddler

$20.60

7 6 BATIK PRINT (6) Belinda Franklin 23.24 7.76 9.02 M/75 27.6kg Jagger Swagger Angel Millie

$63.70

Race 6 CKH PAINTING 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOONQUAKE (1) Clint Arthur 25.84 0.00 6.74 M/222 29.1kg Hot Price Cheese Souffle

$1.90

2 8 MI ROMA (8) Steven Edgar 25.85 0.09 6.79 M/333 28.2kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You

$3.80

3 6 HALF PROVEN (6) Vincent Mileto 25.88 0.61 6.67 M/111 27.8kg Outa Credit Proven Nadia

$7.50

4 5 SCOTT PIZZAZZ (5) Julie Ward 25.99 2.09 6.86 M/444 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Lavana

$16.70

5 3 TAT SCOOBY (3) David Warburton 26.08 3.37 7.07 S/655 29.9kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$6.20

6 7 MAXIMUM LARA (7) Darren Burkett 26.09 3.54 7.02 M/566 26.0kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil

$25.00

SCR 2 SUKHOI SU (2) Judith Worsfold
SCR 4 GALWAY ICON (4) Tammy Kennedy-harris
Race 7 SHEPPARTON NEWS (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GREYSYND BLUE (3) Michael Chilcott 25.79 0.00 6.82 M/322 31.2kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet

$3.50

2 6 GASOLINE (6) Abraham Formosa 25.98 2.67 6.65 M/211 27.3kg Fabregas College Queen

$4.90

3 4 CAST (4) Georgia Whiting 26.03 3.41 7.00 S/453 27.4kg Outa Credit Proven Nadia

$11.60

4 1 SNEAKY PICKLE (1) Scott Stefanos 26.11 4.50 7.08 S/776 30.8kg Collision Ritza Night

$4.90

5 5 MORTADELLA (5) Steven Tyley 26.14 4.96 7.07 S/644 35.4kg Banjo Boy Skye

$4.30

6 2 TAT NUGGIE (2) Brent Merton 26.25 6.50 6.64 M/135 25.9kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$39.90

7 7 TAT OX (7) David Warburton 26.41 8.77 7.19 S/888 33.4kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$9.30

8 8 ORIENTAL TIGER (8) Aaron Blake 26.43 9.11 7.01 M/567 26.4kg Cosmic Chief Oriental Lilly

$29.70

Race 8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUNLIT BREAKER (8) Shara Quinlan 25.85 0.00 6.67 Q/112 30.5kg Spring Gun Sunlit Babe

$2.70

2 6 REMAIN SEATED (6) Julie Ward 25.90 0.75 6.85 M/521 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Trelpy's Goddess

$33.20

3 7 TAT BARBIE (7) David Warburton 25.91 0.79 6.93 M/843 29.5kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$39.30

4 4 ALL INN TARA (4) Jason Formosa 26.00 2.13 6.81 M/434 28.2kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$35.80

5 2 ROCKETING RUBY (2) Lucas Booth 26.31 6.57 6.92 M/776 29.4kg Barcia Bale Estrela Escura

$12.50

6 3 PROVEN STRUDEL (3) Peter Stefanos 26.44 8.40 6.79 M/365 29.2kg Spud Regis Proven Ventura

$10.60

7 1 KRAKEN DAISY (1) Helen Eyles 26.46 8.64 6.90 M/687 32.8kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$2.60

8 5 SYCAMORE LOU LOU (5) Jason Tuovi 26.74 12.67 6.78 M/258 25.3kg Where's Pedro Lonesome Jett

$5.70

Race 9 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLAZIN' RUBY (5) Jason Whybrow 22.43 0.00 8.44 Q/11 26.9kg Nolen Absolute Beaut

$2.90

2 4 CRACKERJACK DES (4) Theo Van Taarling 22.68 3.67 8.65 Q/23 29.7kg Nitro Burst Crackerjack Rose

$7.10

3 8 MENZIES AVENUE (8) Theo Van Taarling 22.75 4.60 8.66 M/32 28.5kg Fabregas Prince's Faye

$4.80

4 1 ASTON ZORO (1) Scott Stefanos 22.90 6.69 9.01 M/55 30.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Ainslie

$2.40

5 7 TANA'S ANGEL (7) Douglas Eddy 22.93 7.14 8.74 M/44 27.6kg Nolen Cindy Fitz

$35.20

6 2 SILVER SULTAN (2) Justin Hetherton 23.18 10.80 9.09 M/66 29.9kg Sulzanti Silver Fresco

$17.10

Race 10 NETFIND PTY LTD 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FORGOTTEN GIRL (5) Darren Burkett 22.51 0.00 8.60 M/22 26.2kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$4.90

2 7 KEHESTTO (7) Kevin Eyles 22.66 2.09 8.49 M/11 32.7kg Fabregas Kraken Soupy

$4.80

3 2 WINLOCK HOMES (2) Pia Triaca 22.74 3.25 8.68 M/33 30.3kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling

$2.70

4 4 PROVEN SNOW (4) Scott Stefanos 22.77 3.61 8.72 M/44 29.7kg Spud Regis Proven Ventura

$6.30

5 8 ZHARNEL (8) Theo Van Taarling 22.88 5.25 8.77 M/56 22.9kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$12.10

6 1 I'M ORION (1) Pia Triaca 22.90 5.54 8.81 M/65 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Flight

$6.50

Race 11 GV'S HIT 96.9 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RED HOT CHANCE (8) Abraham Formosa 23.02 0.00 8.80 M/11 33.6kg Spring Gun Maurmaree

$6.60

2 1 NADIA BUSINESS (1) Belinda Franklin 23.21 2.73 8.91 M/22 28.9kg Outa Credit Proven Nadia

$10.60

3 5 ATLAS BOMBSHELL (5) Lorraine Cookson 23.47 6.44 8.98 M/33 29.4kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$5.10

4 2 STYLISH CHIEF (2) Wendy Connell 23.57 7.87 9.10 M/44 31.7kg Bookkeeper Isabrooke

$17.20

5 7 TAT ODIN (7) David Warburton 23.75 10.44 9.10 M/55 32.6kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$13.10

DNF 4 OUR TURBO GIRL (4) Judith Worsfold 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 28.3kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo

$1.60

Race 12 FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FEELIN' SEEDY (2) Julie Abela 22.47 0.00 8.48 M/11 34.4kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics

$3.90

2 4 DYNA KERRO (4) Brenda Kinder 22.60 1.80 8.60 M/32 29.1kg Allen Deed Razza Bale

$5.20

3 7 MIA AMOUR (7) David Grindley 22.65 2.51 8.69 S/43 24.9kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni

$6.20

4 6 KIEWA COWBOY (6) Wayne Leitch 22.74 3.87 8.59 M/24 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Kiewa Cowgirl

$2.10

5 3 JUST TEEFA (3) Brent Merton 22.89 5.94 8.71 S/55 31.6kg Djays Octane Shattering

$10.80

SCR 1 MILO AND MILK (1) Tammy Kennedy-harris
SCR 8 SCOTT MUSCLE (8) Arron Rocke