Shepparton Race Results

Monday 7th of October 2019
R1 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.71, 11.61
1
7
T: Justin Hetherton
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Brett Nye
$5.70

Mgn

0.90

Time

26.04

Split

6.82

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

26.52

Split

6.90

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Vincent Mileto
$4.60

Mgn

12.84

Time

26.88

Split

6.93

In Run

S/643

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Aaron Farley
$49.90

Mgn

13.61

Time

26.93

Split

7.01

In Run

S/776

Wgt

35.5kg
6
10
T: Douglas Eddy
$66.00

Mgn

13.69

Time

26.94

Split

6.83

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Shane Jack
$38.20

Mgn

14.69

Time

27.01

Split

6.91

In Run

M/567

Wgt

27.0kg
8
2
T: Brent Merton
$35.10

Mgn

17.21

Time

27.18

Split

7.29

In Run

S/888

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
5
T: Richard Anchen
$0.00
R2 WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.49
1
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
10
T: Ray Cunneen
$7.50

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.43

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Paula Boots
$9.60

Mgn

5.76

Time

22.66

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: Rodney Clark
$3.20

Mgn

5.81

Time

22.66

Split

8.72

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Donald Mcdonald
$6.10

Mgn

7.61

Time

22.79

Split

8.70

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Darren Burkett
$18.90

Mgn

13.14

Time

23.18

Split

8.98

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.7kg
7
2
T: Derek Faulknall
$30.50

Mgn

18.06

Time

23.52

Split

9.00

In Run

M/77

Wgt

22.9kg
SCR
5
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R3 FINER FRUITS (1 WIN) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
5
T: Lisa Davis
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Sean Van Taarling
$13.10

Mgn

0.66

Time

22.35

Split

8.65

In Run

S/22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Shane Jack
$14.80

Mgn

1.83

Time

22.43

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Hazel Smart
$8.20

Mgn

4.69

Time

22.63

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Rodney Clark
$1.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.71

Split

8.86

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Abraham Formosa
$57.30

Mgn

12.07

Time

23.15

Split

8.91

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Colin Newman
$66.60

Mgn

12.46

Time

23.18

Split

9.12

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
8
T: Justin Hetherton
$0.00
R4 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.59
1
7
T: Gayle Lemin
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.59

In Run

M/21

Wgt

37.1kg
2
8
T: Paul Gabriel
$14.90

Mgn

0.26

Time

22.76

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Adele Powell
$4.30

Mgn

1.27

Time

22.83

Split

8.59

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Paula Boots
$8.10

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.90

Split

8.79

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Douglas Eddy
$17.40

Mgn

3.61

Time

22.99

Split

8.67

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Daniel Boots
$22.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

23.02

Split

8.84

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Belinda Franklin
$11.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

23.10

Split

8.81

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.9kg
8
1
T: Tegan Gray
$2.30

Mgn

8.31

Time

23.32

Split

8.97

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.1kg
R5 CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 11.45
1
5
T: Adam Wilcock
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.83

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Jennifer Wilson
$14.30

Mgn

0.21

Time

25.73

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$7.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.03

Split

6.84

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Georgia Whiting
$13.50

Mgn

5.79

Time

26.12

Split

7.00

In Run

M/855

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Darren Burkett
$19.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.13

Split

6.87

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$7.90

Mgn

9.60

Time

26.39

Split

6.97

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.10

Mgn

11.09

Time

26.49

Split

6.96

In Run

M/577

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: Robert Sullivan
$10.80

Mgn

14.19

Time

26.71

Split

6.97

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.2kg
R6 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.69, 11.52
1
5
T: Brian Fothergill
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
4
T: Vivianne Giles
$7.50

Mgn

1.51

Time

25.76

Split

6.89

In Run

M/733

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Adam Wilcock
$5.30

Mgn

3.29

Time

25.88

Split

6.89

In Run

M/654

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Abraham Formosa
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.89

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Darren Burkett
$52.20

Mgn

5.57

Time

26.04

Split

6.83

In Run

M/345

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$21.50

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.08

Split

6.88

In Run

M/477

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Daniel Carswell
$5.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.95

In Run

M/886

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Robin Ellis
$47.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.89

In Run

M/568

Wgt

26.5kg
R7 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.73, 11.61
1
3
T: David Warburton
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.80

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Daniel Boots
$6.80

Mgn

0.34

Time

26.01

Split

6.99

In Run

M/766

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Abraham Formosa
$42.80

Mgn

0.54

Time

26.02

Split

6.80

In Run

M/332

Wgt

37.1kg
4
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.40

Mgn

0.96

Time

26.05

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.9kg
5
6
T: Derek Faulknall
$3.20

Mgn

1.03

Time

26.06

Split

6.82

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$3.30

Mgn

1.59

Time

26.10

Split

6.78

In Run

M/225

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: John Mangion
$47.10

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.34

Split

6.98

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.9kg
8
1
T: Colin Newman
$46.30

Mgn

5.79

Time

26.39

Split

7.01

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.2kg
R8 BYERS ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.68, 11.56
1
9
T: Michael Hendy
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.77

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.70

Mgn

1.13

Time

25.93

Split

6.68

In Run

M/112

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Tony Duncan
$16.70

Mgn

1.37

Time

25.95

Split

6.86

In Run

M/644

Wgt

37.0kg
4
2
T: Phillip Pollutro
$12.50

Mgn

1.83

Time

25.98

Split

6.84

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Barry Hall
$7.90

Mgn

2.97

Time

26.06

Split

6.97

In Run

M/877

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$26.70

Mgn

3.39

Time

26.09

Split

6.82

In Run

M/366

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$9.60

Mgn

3.76

Time

26.12

Split

6.83

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.8kg
8
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.10

Mgn

3.91

Time

26.13

Split

6.97

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
7
T: Sean Van Taarling
$0.00
R9 SHEPPARTON NEWS (1-2 WINS) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.56
1
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Cooper Hayes
$1.80

Mgn

0.19

Time

22.61

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Abraham Formosa
$5.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.87

Split

8.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Jennifer Wilson
$23.50

Mgn

5.07

Time

22.96

Split

8.88

In Run

S/54

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Tamara Fernandes
$21.40

Mgn

8.11

Time

23.17

Split

8.72

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Colin Newman
$11.70

Mgn

8.21

Time

23.18

Split

8.88

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Gabriel
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
R10 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.41
1
3
T: Dylan Bate
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.45

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.40

Mgn

4.19

Time

22.53

Split

8.41

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Darren Burkett
$8.80

Mgn

4.46

Time

22.55

Split

8.74

In Run

M/53

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Belinda Franklin
$8.70

Mgn

6.37

Time

22.69

Split

8.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Scott Melville
$11.70

Mgn

6.37

Time

22.69

Split

8.78

In Run

M/78

Wgt

34.4kg
6
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$19.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.78

In Run

M/87

Wgt

34.4kg
7
4
T: Richard Anchen
$17.30

Mgn

7.79

Time

22.79

Split

8.66

In Run

M/35

Wgt

35.3kg
8
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$60.50

Mgn

10.41

Time

22.97

Split

8.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.6kg
R11 GV'S HIT 96.9 (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.52
1
5
T: Arron Rocke
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.56

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Tony Duncan
$20.80

Mgn

0.64

Time

22.58

Split

8.64

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Paul Gabriel
$33.30

Mgn

2.89

Time

22.74

Split

8.52

In Run

M/13

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Julie Hall
$4.30

Mgn

4.83

Time

22.87

Split

8.94

In Run

M/86

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$54.60

Mgn

5.10

Time

22.89

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Grahame Connell
$9.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

22.90

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Robert Bate
$22.80

Mgn

6.83

Time

23.01

Split

8.94

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.9kg
8
2
T: Calven Russell
$3.00

Mgn

13.71

Time

23.49

Split

8.87

In Run

M/68

Wgt

32.5kg
R12 NETFIND PTY LTD (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.48
1
8
T: Paul Gabriel
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Barry Hall
$5.50

Mgn

6.83

Time

22.68

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Belinda Franklin
$8.00

Mgn

9.56

Time

22.87

Split

8.80

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Justin Hetherton
$17.70

Mgn

13.39

Time

23.14

Split

8.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Jason Whybrow
$15.20

Mgn

14.57

Time

23.23

Split

8.85

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Gayle Lemin
$8.80

Mgn

18.56

Time

23.50

Split

8.95

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.7kg
DNF
4
T: Robin Ellis
$16.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
5
T: Abraham Formosa
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Shane Jack
$0.00
Race 1 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.71, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUDDY BOY (7) Justin Hetherton 25.98 0.00 6.71 M/111 32.5kg Premier Fantasy Gilgamesh

$8.90

2 4 FERNANDO TOY (4) Brett Nye 26.04 0.90 6.82 M/222 29.6kg Fernando Bale Lady Toy

$5.70

3 1 MASTER MARCUS (1) Katharine Gorman 26.52 7.70 6.90 M/455 31.4kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta

$1.70

4 8 SUPER GROUP (8) Vincent Mileto 26.88 12.84 6.93 S/643 35.0kg Kc And All Dotti Bloom

$4.60

5 3 DORELLIE LOVE (3) Aaron Farley 26.93 13.61 7.01 S/776 35.5kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee

$49.90

6 10 HEY THERE PATTY (5) Douglas Eddy 26.94 13.69 6.83 M/334 31.0kg Dundee Osprey Hey There Barbie

$66.00

7 6 TAYA BALE (6) Shane Jack 27.01 14.69 6.91 M/567 27.0kg David Bale Jayney Bale

$38.20

8 2 SPICY CUPCAKE (2) Brent Merton 27.18 17.21 7.29 S/888 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Happy As Sally

$35.10

SCR 5 CULLQUIN BRONN (5) Richard Anchen
Race 2 WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MONACO LIGHTS (1) Katharine Gorman 22.26 0.00 8.49 Q/11 32.7kg Aston Bolero Ilika

$2.60

2 10 BLACK MINTIE (5) Ray Cunneen 22.43 2.47 8.63 Q/33 27.3kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome

$7.50

3 6 MAGICAL RUBY (6) Paula Boots 22.66 5.76 8.60 M/22 30.1kg El Grand Senor Princess Olivia

$9.60

4 3 ORIENTAL ZEAL (3) Rodney Clark 22.66 5.81 8.72 M/54 27.1kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel

$3.20

5 8 ILES INN (8) Donald Mcdonald 22.79 7.61 8.70 M/45 31.8kg Stagger Rebellious Lass

$6.10

6 4 YOU SUNSHINE (4) Darren Burkett 23.18 13.14 8.98 M/66 26.7kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp

$18.90

7 2 KEEPING GRACIE (2) Derek Faulknall 23.52 18.06 9.00 M/77 22.9kg Bookkeeper Go Go Gracie

$30.50

SCR 5 EMMA BANJO (5) Ray Cunneen
SCR 7 MYSTIC JAGUAR (7) Katharine Gorman
Race 3 FINER FRUITS (1 WIN) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CALLUM ARI (5) Lisa Davis 22.31 0.00 8.33 M/11 34.2kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome

$3.20

2 6 TWILIGHT CONNIE (6) Sean Van Taarling 22.35 0.66 8.65 S/22 27.6kg Neb Cristal Surf

$13.10

3 4 EVI BALE (4) Shane Jack 22.43 1.83 8.68 M/33 27.7kg David Bale Elfen Bale

$14.80

4 7 SELECT PATTERN (7) Hazel Smart 22.63 4.69 8.73 M/44 30.3kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem

$8.20

5 2 RAW ZEAL (2) Rodney Clark 22.71 5.75 8.86 M/55 34.0kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel

$1.70

6 3 BUGSY MAGIC (3) Abraham Formosa 23.15 12.07 8.91 M/66 32.3kg Magic Sprite Missing Star

$57.30

7 1 CHOOK RICHARDS (1) Colin Newman 23.18 12.46 9.12 M/77 27.3kg Vee Man Vane Crystal Siyan

$66.60

SCR 8 QUEEN OF PROMISE (8) Justin Hetherton
Race 4 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au 390m Grade 5 T3 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUANDO QUANDO (7) Gayle Lemin 22.74 0.00 8.59 M/21 37.1kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk

$7.40

2 8 ALMENDRA (8) Paul Gabriel 22.76 0.26 8.66 M/33 26.7kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive

$14.90

3 6 CASH OR CARD (6) Adele Powell 22.83 1.27 8.59 M/12 29.5kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$4.30

4 3 OUR CHINA PLATE (3) Paula Boots 22.90 2.27 8.79 M/56 33.7kg Paw Licking New Guinea Gold

$8.10

5 2 TANA'S ANGEL (2) Douglas Eddy 22.99 3.61 8.67 M/44 28.2kg Nolen Cindy Fitz

$17.40

6 4 BOB'S MALOW (4) Daniel Boots 23.02 4.04 8.84 M/77 33.7kg Head Bound Good Morning

$22.00

7 5 NADIA BUSINESS (5) Belinda Franklin 23.10 5.19 8.81 M/65 27.9kg Outa Credit Proven Nadia

$11.00

8 1 ACE MARLOW (1) Tegan Gray 23.32 8.31 8.97 M/88 31.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Spot The Riddler

$2.30

Race 5 CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLASH FERNANDO (5) Adam Wilcock 25.72 0.00 6.83 M/222 30.7kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer

$3.10

2 4 SCISSOR KING (4) Jennifer Wilson 25.73 0.21 6.64 M/111 32.4kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen

$14.30

3 1 DEFENDANT (1) Theo Van Taarling 26.03 4.50 6.84 M/333 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn

$7.90

4 7 CAST (7) Georgia Whiting 26.12 5.79 7.00 M/855 28.0kg Outa Credit Proven Nadia

$13.50

5 2 YOU BLAST (2) Darren Burkett 26.13 5.93 6.87 M/444 25.9kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp

$19.00

6 8 LEVI'S ME BOY (8) Theo Van Taarling 26.39 9.60 6.97 M/666 30.4kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye

$7.90

7 6 SONOMA ICON (6) Marien Sullivan 26.49 11.09 6.96 M/577 28.8kg Flying Penske Zola Icon

$3.10

8 3 PONTIAC ICON (3) Robert Sullivan 26.71 14.19 6.97 M/788 32.2kg Flying Penske Zola Icon

$10.80

Race 6 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Grade 5 T3 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.69, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA ELISE (5) Brian Fothergill 25.65 0.00 6.69 M/111 25.8kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale

$2.20

2 4 SHE'S FABTASTIC (4) Vivianne Giles 25.76 1.51 6.89 M/733 31.6kg Fabregas Brook's Doll

$7.50

3 2 ZIPPING CLARE (2) Adam Wilcock 25.88 3.29 6.89 M/654 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Summah

$5.30

4 1 RED HOT CHANCE (1) Abraham Formosa 25.89 3.50 6.74 M/222 33.3kg Spring Gun Maurmaree

$7.00

5 6 MAXIMUM LARA (6) Darren Burkett 26.04 5.57 6.83 M/345 26.2kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil

$52.20

6 3 HA HA GOTCHA (3) Robert Hodgson 26.08 6.20 6.88 M/477 32.0kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha

$21.50

7 8 BASHFUL BOY (8) Daniel Carswell 26.14 7.00 6.95 M/886 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$5.90

8 7 HAMMER RED (7) Robin Ellis 26.21 8.00 6.89 M/568 26.5kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry

$47.10

Race 7 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 450m Grade 5 T3 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.73, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TAT SCOOBY (3) David Warburton 25.98 0.00 6.80 M/443 30.1kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$7.50

2 2 VINTAGE STORM (2) Daniel Boots 26.01 0.34 6.99 M/766 34.2kg Bookkeeper Night Life Baby

$6.80

3 4 ZOE'S ALL (4) Abraham Formosa 26.02 0.54 6.80 M/332 37.1kg Kc And All Sweet It Is

$42.80

4 5 ORLEANS (5) Theo Van Taarling 26.05 0.96 6.73 M/111 35.9kg Djays Octane Annabelle

$4.40

5 6 IMA REBEL (6) Derek Faulknall 26.06 1.03 6.82 M/554 33.1kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl

$3.20

6 8 DYNA KERRO (8) Brenda Kinder 26.10 1.59 6.78 M/225 29.1kg Allen Deed Razza Bale

$3.30

7 7 ZIPPING RIOT (7) John Mangion 26.34 5.03 6.98 M/677 33.9kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow

$47.10

8 1 VIOLET BLUE (1) Colin Newman 26.39 5.79 7.01 M/888 33.2kg Blue Lorian Blue Violets

$46.30

Race 8 BYERS ELECTRICAL 450m Grade 5 T3 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.68, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 HILLBILLY BOY (7) Michael Hendy 25.85 0.00 6.77 M/221 32.4kg Banjo Boy Electro Diva

$10.40

2 5 PRINCE MARK (5) Theo Van Taarling 25.93 1.13 6.68 M/112 34.0kg Nolen Absolute Beaut

$4.70

3 1 ALL INN TYLER (1) Tony Duncan 25.95 1.37 6.86 M/644 37.0kg Kinloch Brae Tanalogue

$16.70

4 2 FOURTH DIMENTION (2) Phillip Pollutro 25.98 1.83 6.84 M/533 33.6kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar

$12.50

5 6 KRAKEN BO (6) Barry Hall 26.06 2.97 6.97 M/877 31.9kg Hooksy Kraken Conan

$7.90

6 8 SPYFECTION (8) Brenda Kinder 26.09 3.39 6.82 M/366 27.6kg Collision Telling You

$26.70

7 4 THROUGH (4) Theo Van Taarling 26.12 3.76 6.83 M/455 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale

$9.60

8 3 NITRO NICOLE (3) Scott Stefanos 26.13 3.91 6.97 M/788 29.7kg Barcia Bale Broadway Miss

$2.10

SCR 7 ALTA LINEA (7) Sean Van Taarling
Race 9 SHEPPARTON NEWS (1-2 WINS) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEVY'S BANJO (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 22.60 0.00 8.56 M/11 31.9kg Banjo Boy Aeroplane Katie

$3.70

2 5 RICHMOND FLYER (5) Cooper Hayes 22.61 0.19 8.61 M/22 31.7kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta

$1.80

3 4 BARUNGA BULLET (4) Abraham Formosa 22.87 3.80 8.65 M/33 34.2kg Stagger Unquestionably

$5.50

4 8 MURRABIT SAMMY (8) Jennifer Wilson 22.96 5.07 8.88 S/54 30.2kg Cosmic Chief Potsy's Mistake

$23.50

5 6 HOREY'S PRINCE (6) Tamara Fernandes 23.17 8.11 8.72 M/45 29.0kg Paw Licking Horey's Hound

$21.40

6 3 PROVEN REGIS (3) Colin Newman 23.18 8.21 8.88 M/66 31.7kg Spud Regis Proven Wag

$11.70

SCR 1 LA COCONUT (1) Paul Gabriel
SCR 7 UNBUCKLED (7) Aaron Farley
Race 10 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 390m Grade 5 T3 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SEDAKA (3) Dylan Bate 22.24 0.00 8.45 M/21 29.3kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny

$2.20

2 8 OUR FLYING KENNY (8) Scott Stefanos 22.53 4.19 8.41 M/12 32.2kg Nolen Rival Stacey

$3.40

3 6 FORGOTTEN GIRL (6) Darren Burkett 22.55 4.46 8.74 M/53 27.1kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$8.80

4 1 KERNEL PANIC (1) Belinda Franklin 22.69 6.37 8.71 M/44 33.1kg Milldean Panther Berta

$8.70

4 7 HELLO COBBER (7) Scott Melville 22.69 6.37 8.78 M/78 34.4kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$11.70

6 2 YOU BLUE (2) Theo Van Taarling 22.73 7.00 8.78 M/87 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale

$19.70

7 4 CULLQUIN PANDA (4) Richard Anchen 22.79 7.79 8.66 M/35 35.3kg Peter Rocket Alert Country

$17.30

8 5 GOLD ODESSA (5) Jess Fothergill 22.97 10.41 8.78 M/66 28.6kg Black Magic Opal Supreme Odessa

$60.50

Race 11 GV'S HIT 96.9 390m Grade 5 T3 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SCOTT CONFUSED (5) Arron Rocke 22.53 0.00 8.56 M/21 26.8kg Hooksy Lavana

$2.60

2 7 ALL INN YOUI (7) Tony Duncan 22.58 0.64 8.64 M/32 33.8kg Bye Bye Bones Tiny Handshake

$20.80

3 4 COCONUT GLORIA (4) Paul Gabriel 22.74 2.89 8.52 M/13 28.3kg Dyna Double One Michu

$33.30

4 3 KRAKEN TAN (3) Julie Hall 22.87 4.83 8.94 M/86 30.5kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$4.30

5 8 ADRIEL (8) Abraham Formosa 22.89 5.10 8.84 M/55 31.3kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale

$54.60

6 1 CLOVALLY MANSUMI (1) Grahame Connell 22.90 5.20 8.75 M/44 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace

$9.70

7 6 MEDIUM RARE (6) Robert Bate 23.01 6.83 8.94 M/77 28.9kg Dyna Nalin Doing Chewing

$22.80

8 2 MR. DIAZ (2) Calven Russell 23.49 13.71 8.87 M/68 32.5kg Barcia Bale Crazy Cosmos

$3.00

Race 12 NETFIND PTY LTD 390m Grade 5 T3 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GRACIOSO (8) Paul Gabriel 22.21 0.00 8.48 M/11 30.5kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive

$1.70

2 2 BLUE ODESSA (2) Barry Hall 22.68 6.83 8.59 M/22 29.9kg Black Magic Opal Odessa Shiraz

$5.50

3 1 SKY RISING (1) Belinda Franklin 22.87 9.56 8.80 M/33 27.8kg Skywalker Puma Champer Bale

$8.00

4 3 MY DIAMOND GIRL (3) Justin Hetherton 23.14 13.39 8.81 M/44 29.2kg Spring Gun Premier Diamond

$17.70

5 7 GINNY WOOLF (7) Jason Whybrow 23.23 14.57 8.85 M/55 25.8kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy

$15.20

6 6 MINI STICKA (6) Gayle Lemin 23.50 18.56 8.95 M/66 24.7kg Shifty Sticka Sweet Sticka

$8.80

DNF 4 LITTLE RED HOT (4) Robin Ellis 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 27.4kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry

$16.60

SCR 5 JAN'S STAR (5) Abraham Formosa
SCR 9 TAKE A ROSE (5) Shane Jack