Shepparton Race Results

Monday 24th of May 2021
R1 BYERS ELECTRICAL FINAL (VICGREYS) (385m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.15
1
3
T: Sharon Wells
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.83

Split

8.15

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$28.30

Mgn

3.83

Time

22.09

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$27.70

Mgn

4.83

Time

22.16

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Michael Carter
$2.70

Mgn

7.34

Time

22.34

Split

8.61

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Travis King
$13.80

Mgn

8.17

Time

22.40

Split

8.66

In Run

S/55

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Sharon Wells
$26.60

Mgn

11.60

Time

22.64

Split

8.85

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
2
T: Emma Bowles
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Gregory Berry
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
R2 HONE IN @ STUD (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.37
1
8
T: Georgia Whiting
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.46

Split

6.78

In Run

M/244

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Kristie Collyer
$5.70

Mgn

1.27

Time

25.50

Split

6.78

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Kayla Cottrell
$3.60

Mgn

2.57

Time

25.59

Split

6.84

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Brian Fothergill
$46.10

Mgn

5.73

Time

25.81

Split

6.92

In Run

M/665

Wgt

37.8kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$24.10

Mgn

7.59

Time

25.94

Split

7.05

In Run

M/777

Wgt

24.9kg
7
6
T: Shara Quinlan
$34.40

Mgn

7.86

Time

25.96

Split

6.87

In Run

M/556

Wgt

32.9kg
8
1
T: Travis King
$11.10

Mgn

8.06

Time

25.97

Split

7.15

In Run

S/888

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 SLIPS TO BOXES CHALLENGE FINAL (385m)
Place
Special Event - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.11
1
6
T: Sean Lithgow
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.58

Split

8.18

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: John Paraskevas
$1.90

Mgn

1.19

Time

21.66

Split

8.11

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$81.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.02

Split

8.43

In Run

S/33

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$26.30

Mgn

7.64

Time

22.12

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Brian Fothergill
$66.80

Mgn

12.57

Time

22.46

Split

8.85

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$26.20

Mgn

15.73

Time

22.68

Split

8.81

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Fay Vantaarling
$47.20

Mgn

17.33

Time

22.79

Split

8.93

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
3
T: Ian Garland
$0.00
R4 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (385m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.23
1
8
T: David Warburton
$15.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.01

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$2.60

Mgn

3.86

Time

22.28

Split

8.55

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Adele Powell
$7.10

Mgn

4.11

Time

22.30

Split

8.41

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: John Buckley
$48.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.30

Split

8.58

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Adele Powell
$11.50

Mgn

4.89

Time

22.35

Split

8.27

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: Tony Duncan
$3.10

Mgn

7.19

Time

22.51

Split

8.79

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.5kg
7
1
T: David Grindley
$6.20

Mgn

8.20

Time

22.58

Split

8.91

In Run

M/77

Wgt

36.8kg
R5 CKH PAINTING HT1 (3-6 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.33
1
3
T: John Mcclelland
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Tony Duncan
$6.90

Mgn

1.01

Time

25.25

Split

6.78

In Run

M/422

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: David Warburton
$4.20

Mgn

5.10

Time

25.53

Split

6.82

In Run

M/533

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$36.80

Mgn

9.39

Time

25.83

Split

6.91

In Run

M/744

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Nick Lecchino
$6.80

Mgn

11.91

Time

26.01

Split

6.78

In Run

M/355

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Gregory Berry
$20.00

Mgn

13.81

Time

26.14

Split

6.87

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$18.60

Mgn

16.79

Time

26.35

Split

6.76

In Run

M/277

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
2
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10300 - $2950 - $1475
Splits: 6.52, 11.24
1
5
T: David Geall
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$4.00

Mgn

0.40

Time

25.13

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Joe Borg
$28.50

Mgn

3.39

Time

25.34

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Dallas Massina
$5.40

Mgn

3.77

Time

25.37

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Raymond Drew
$26.70

Mgn

5.69

Time

25.50

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.4kg
6
2
T: Joe Borg
$5.30

Mgn

5.79

Time

25.51

Split

6.87

In Run

M/787

Wgt

38.6kg
7
6
T: Brian Brown
$31.90

Mgn

6.23

Time

25.54

Split

6.85

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: Paul Abela
$17.70

Mgn

7.39

Time

25.62

Split

7.06

In Run

M/878

Wgt

33.3kg
R7 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.31
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Jason Whybrow
$3.40

Mgn

0.80

Time

25.24

Split

6.73

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: Donna Dean
$5.70

Mgn

2.47

Time

25.36

Split

6.78

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Brian Brown
$32.90

Mgn

3.11

Time

25.41

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Bryan Sykes
$5.10

Mgn

4.06

Time

25.47

Split

6.85

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.9kg
6
4
T: Brian Brown
$47.10

Mgn

5.81

Time

25.59

Split

7.03

In Run

M/886

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Nick Lecchino
$4.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

25.68

Split

6.96

In Run

M/767

Wgt

29.7kg
8
2
T: Brian Lock
$11.90

Mgn

8.87

Time

25.81

Split

6.95

In Run

M/678

Wgt

32.5kg
R8 NETFIND PTY LTD (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.68, 11.43
1
1
T: Adele Powell
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Tony Duncan
$27.10

Mgn

2.96

Time

25.53

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$15.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

25.74

Split

6.97

In Run

M/654

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Gregory Berry
$48.70

Mgn

7.97

Time

25.88

Split

6.99

In Run

M/765

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Greg Frendo
$12.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

25.98

Split

6.72

In Run

M/346

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$42.80

Mgn

11.36

Time

26.12

Split

7.13

In Run

M/887

Wgt

35.8kg
7
4
T: Ricky Glass
$2.80

Mgn

12.13

Time

26.17

Split

6.79

In Run

S/533

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Ian Hopper
$22.80

Mgn

12.13

Time

26.17

Split

6.72

In Run

M/478

Wgt

25.3kg
R9 SHEPPARTON NEWS HT2 (3-6 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.36
1
1
T: Jeffrey Geall
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Robert Sullivan
$19.30

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.55

Split

6.74

In Run

M/332

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

3.27

Time

25.62

Split

6.76

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Nick Lecchino
$6.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

25.83

Split

7.01

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Raymond Morgan
$24.30

Mgn

7.87

Time

25.94

Split

6.69

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Travis King
$67.00

Mgn

10.07

Time

26.10

Split

7.01

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
4
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
R10 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD HT3 (3-6 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.29
1
4
T: Peter Frost
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

6.56

In Run

M/112

Wgt

35.7kg
2
6
T: Jason Thompson
$2.90

Mgn

0.39

Time

25.23

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Tony Duncan
$22.40

Mgn

1.27

Time

25.30

Split

6.61

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.60

Mgn

2.67

Time

25.39

Split

6.72

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Jessica Lyons
$66.60

Mgn

5.33

Time

25.58

Split

6.80

In Run

M/676

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$80.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

25.69

Split

6.89

In Run

S/765

Wgt

35.4kg
7
1
T: Paul Abela
$5.10

Mgn

7.79

Time

25.75

Split

6.73

In Run

S/557

Wgt

35.6kg
R11 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.19
1
1
T: Tony Duncan
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.71

Split

8.39

In Run

S/42

Wgt

36.5kg
2
2
T: Lachlan Scott
$13.10

Mgn

1.80

Time

21.84

Split

8.19

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Julie-Anne Hopper
$20.90

Mgn

3.13

Time

21.93

Split

8.44

In Run

S/54

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Joe Borg
$1.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.03

Split

8.33

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Donna Dean
$9.10

Mgn

4.59

Time

22.03

Split

8.48

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.2kg
6
10
T: Jess Fothergill
$46.30

Mgn

6.77

Time

22.19

Split

8.38

In Run

M/36

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: James Arthur
$73.30

Mgn

6.91

Time

22.20

Split

8.56

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$43.00

Mgn

10.07

Time

22.42

Split

8.65

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
6
T: Raymond Drew
$0.00
R12 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.23
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

8.41

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Darren Burkett
$9.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

22.17

Split

8.23

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: John Buckley
$13.50

Mgn

2.43

Time

22.20

Split

8.52

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Donald Mcdonald
$19.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.26

Split

8.51

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$12.10

Mgn

9.27

Time

22.68

Split

8.59

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.90

Mgn

9.40

Time

22.69

Split

8.55

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Georgia Whiting
$24.40

Mgn

12.53

Time

22.91

Split

8.59

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.1kg
8
2
T: Neil Mason
$26.70

Mgn

14.09

Time

23.02

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.2kg
Race 1 BYERS ELECTRICAL FINAL (VICGREYS) 385m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GLOBAL TRADER (3) Sharon Wells 21.83 0.00 8.15 Q/11 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $1.60
2 8 PEPONI BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 22.09 3.83 8.50 M/22 31.7kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $28.30
3 9 AUTUMN DOLL (5) Mark Delbridge 22.16 4.83 8.52 M/33 26.9kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $27.70
4 7 REAL TALENT (7) Michael Carter 22.34 7.34 8.61 M/44 30.1kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $2.70
5 6 BULL MONTANA (6) Travis King 22.40 8.17 8.66 S/55 34.5kg My Redeemer Warren Place $13.80
6 1 GLOBAL JEWEL (1) Sharon Wells 22.64 11.60 8.85 M/66 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $26.60
SCR 2 SCOTT OR NOT (2) Emma Bowles
SCR 4 SONNY CABANG (4) Gregory Berry
SCR 5 PABLO'S STAR (5) Jess Fothergill
Race 2 HONE IN @ STUD 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BERETTA BOY (8) Georgia Whiting 25.41 0.00 6.62 Q/111 34.1kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $3.70
2 5 GREYSYND SHOCK (5) Michael Chilcott 25.46 0.75 6.78 M/244 27.7kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $3.60
3 2 LAWFUL MAN (2) Kristie Collyer 25.50 1.27 6.78 M/322 33.4kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $5.70
4 7 LISA BE NAUGHTY (7) Kayla Cottrell 25.59 2.57 6.84 M/433 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Naughty Cazza $3.60
5 4 WESTCOTT BALE (4) Brian Fothergill 25.81 5.73 6.92 M/665 37.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $46.10
6 3 UZIMA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 25.94 7.59 7.05 M/777 24.9kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $24.10
7 6 ALL INN CHESTER (6) Shara Quinlan 25.96 7.86 6.87 M/556 32.9kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $34.40
8 1 TOBIN FROST (1) Travis King 25.97 8.06 7.15 S/888 32.5kg My Redeemer Warren Place $11.10
Race 3 SLIPS TO BOXES CHALLENGE FINAL 385m Special Event $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DREAM WIZARD (6) Sean Lithgow 21.58 0.00 8.18 M/21 31.0kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $1.80
2 1 MADE ME BLIND (1) John Paraskevas 21.66 1.19 8.11 M/12 28.1kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.90
3 7 CHASING LIGHTS (7) Theo Van Taarling 22.02 6.25 8.43 S/33 30.5kg Moreira Dasha $81.70
4 4 SPRINKLER SYSTEM (4) Theo Van Taarling 22.12 7.64 8.62 M/44 31.2kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $26.30
5 2 MURRAY NAN (2) Brian Fothergill 22.46 12.57 8.85 M/65 33.2kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $66.80
6 5 GRUDGE (5) Theo Van Taarling 22.68 15.73 8.81 M/57 32.4kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $26.20
7 8 CALL ME TANYA (8) Fay Vantaarling 22.79 17.33 8.93 M/76 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $47.20
SCR 3 OLD ROY (3) Ian Garland
Race 4 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 385m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TAT WARBY (8) David Warburton 22.01 0.00 8.23 M/11 34.1kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $15.20
2 2 TANGO ICON (2) Marien Sullivan 22.28 3.86 8.55 M/34 26.9kg Fernando Bale Zambra Icon $2.60
3 6 TOTALLY KNOW (6) Adele Powell 22.30 4.11 8.41 M/43 29.5kg Oaks Road Total Blonde $7.10
4 4 MR. DAVER (4) John Buckley 22.30 4.17 8.58 M/55 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $48.00
5 7 QUE UP (7) Adele Powell 22.35 4.89 8.27 M/22 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $11.50
6 3 ALL INN JASPER (3) Tony Duncan 22.51 7.19 8.79 M/66 35.5kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $3.10
7 1 ELECTRIC HEAD (1) David Grindley 22.58 8.20 8.91 M/77 36.8kg Ando's Mac Tayla's Banjo $6.20
Race 5 CKH PAINTING HT1 (3-6 WINS) 450m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GOT A TRUMP (3) John Mcclelland 25.18 0.00 6.62 M/111 32.3kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $1.90
2 1 ALL INN DUNGEE (1) Tony Duncan 25.25 1.01 6.78 M/422 33.6kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $6.90
3 6 JODIE'S BOY (6) David Warburton 25.53 5.10 6.82 M/533 32.8kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $4.20
4 8 STRIDE FOR PRIDE (8) Theo Van Taarling 25.83 9.39 6.91 M/744 33.3kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp $36.80
5 7 MR. BENT LEE (7) Nick Lecchino 26.01 11.91 6.78 M/355 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $6.80
6 4 ROOTS ROCK RIOT (4) Gregory Berry 26.14 13.81 6.87 M/666 32.8kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $20.00
7 5 ASTON ROXY (5) Michael Chilcott 26.35 16.79 6.76 M/277 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $18.60
SCR 2 KRAKEN JOCK (2) Kevin Eyles
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 Final $10300 - $2950 - $1475 Splits: 6.52, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KOBLENZ (5) David Geall 25.10 0.00 6.52 Q/111 32.6kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $2.50
2 8 HAZEY ROY (8) Garry Selkrig 25.13 0.40 6.64 Q/222 33.2kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $4.00
3 7 MASTER AVENGER (7) Joe Borg 25.34 3.39 6.77 M/333 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $28.50
4 1 BAREKI (1) Dallas Massina 25.37 3.77 6.77 M/444 29.3kg Barcia Bale Nallak $5.40
5 3 ORLANDO (3) Raymond Drew 25.50 5.69 6.84 M/555 35.4kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $26.70
6 2 INSTRUCTION (2) Joe Borg 25.51 5.79 6.87 M/787 38.6kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $5.30
7 6 DARK COMPASS (6) Brian Brown 25.54 6.23 6.85 M/666 32.8kg Fabregas Minnesota $31.90
8 4 NEANGAR BOY (4) Paul Abela 25.62 7.39 7.06 M/878 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $17.70
Race 7 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRING POLDARK (6) Mark Delbridge 25.19 0.00 6.62 M/111 34.3kg Fabregas Spring Grace $7.80
2 1 PAINT PEELER (1) Jason Whybrow 25.24 0.80 6.73 M/344 28.1kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $3.40
3 5 ZING ON (5) Donna Dean 25.36 2.47 6.78 M/433 32.5kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $5.70
4 7 HORIZON PRINCESS (7) Brian Brown 25.41 3.11 6.69 M/222 29.5kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $32.90
5 8 IDES OF JEBRYNAH (8) Bryan Sykes 25.47 4.06 6.85 M/555 35.9kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $5.10
6 4 REZZIE'S SHOUT (4) Brian Brown 25.59 5.81 7.03 M/886 30.1kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $47.10
7 3 MY MATE TIP (3) Nick Lecchino 25.68 7.10 6.96 M/767 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $4.00
8 2 EAGLE BOY (2) Brian Lock 25.81 8.87 6.95 M/678 32.5kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $11.90
Race 8 NETFIND PTY LTD 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.68, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMART AS JACK (1) Adele Powell 25.32 0.00 6.68 M/111 32.7kg Moreira Rose Magic $1.80
2 8 ALL INN ABBY (8) Tony Duncan 25.53 2.96 6.72 M/222 27.1kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $27.10
3 6 WEST ON ARIES (6) Kristie Collyer 25.74 5.87 6.97 M/654 31.6kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $15.00
4 5 SEVEN ENEMIES (5) Gregory Berry 25.88 7.97 6.99 M/765 32.6kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $48.70
5 2 MAJOR GIBLET (2) Greg Frendo 25.98 9.36 6.72 M/346 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $12.00
6 3 I'M NOT BUDGING (3) Michael Chilcott 26.12 11.36 7.13 M/887 35.8kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $42.80
7 4 KEPAL (4) Ricky Glass 26.17 12.13 6.79 S/533 32.7kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $2.80
7 7 UPTOWN TRIXIE (7) Ian Hopper 26.17 12.13 6.72 M/478 25.3kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $22.80
Race 9 SHEPPARTON NEWS HT2 (3-6 WINS) 450m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BROTHER SOLDIER (1) Jeffrey Geall 25.39 0.00 6.62 M/111 32.5kg Collision Juno Away $8.60
2 8 MERCURY ICON (8) Robert Sullivan 25.55 2.33 6.74 M/332 26.2kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $19.30
3 3 REBELLIOUS (3) Jason Thompson 25.62 3.27 6.76 M/444 33.0kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $1.20
4 6 MR. BUCK LEE (6) Nick Lecchino 25.83 6.20 7.01 M/655 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $6.10
5 2 ARGYLE REBEL (2) Raymond Morgan 25.94 7.87 6.69 M/223 30.5kg Fabregas Promise Buying $24.30
6 5 VERACRUZ (5) Travis King 26.10 10.07 7.01 M/566 33.2kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $67.00
SCR 4 FYODOR BALE (4) Clint Colaiacovo
SCR 7 UDEYAN BALE (7) Theo Van Taarling
Race 10 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD HT3 (3-6 WINS) 450m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FOUR PILLARS (4) Peter Frost 25.21 0.00 6.56 M/112 35.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Anna $2.00
2 6 LOUIE LOU (6) Jason Thompson 25.23 0.39 6.72 M/333 34.8kg Se Tali Sundance Motel Girl $2.90
3 2 ALL INN MORGAN (2) Tony Duncan 25.30 1.27 6.61 M/221 33.6kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $22.40
4 8 SADIKI BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 25.39 2.67 6.72 M/444 27.0kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $12.60
5 7 SUGAR SPICE (7) Jessica Lyons 25.58 5.33 6.80 M/676 25.0kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $66.60
6 3 ALL INN FREEMAN (3) Shara Quinlan 25.69 6.90 6.89 S/765 35.4kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $80.90
7 1 BETT'S BLUES (1) Paul Abela 25.75 7.79 6.73 S/557 35.6kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $5.10
Race 11 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALL INN BILLY (1) Tony Duncan 21.71 0.00 8.39 S/42 36.5kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $3.50
2 2 SHANLYN BEAR (2) Lachlan Scott 21.84 1.80 8.19 M/11 32.9kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $13.10
3 7 SPEEDY JACK (7) Julie-Anne Hopper 21.93 3.13 8.44 S/54 30.7kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $20.90
4 5 MASKED AVENGER (5) Joe Borg 22.03 4.50 8.33 M/23 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $1.60
5 4 SEND ME DIZZY (4) Donna Dean 22.03 4.59 8.48 M/65 28.2kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $9.10
6 10 CRAZY OLD FOOL (6) Jess Fothergill 22.19 6.77 8.38 M/36 34.0kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $46.30
7 8 LEKTRA BEAR (8) James Arthur 22.20 6.91 8.56 M/77 33.2kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $73.30
8 3 MT. VIEW EMMA (3) Sharlene Whitford 22.42 10.07 8.65 M/88 27.8kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $43.00
SCR 6 STUDLEY (6) Raymond Drew
Race 12 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DESIREE DEVERE (1) Robert Camilleri 22.03 0.00 8.41 M/21 26.3kg Over Limit Carol Beer $1.70
2 7 MARKET BOB (7) Darren Burkett 22.17 2.03 8.23 M/12 29.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $9.00
3 6 SWEET HARRIET (6) John Buckley 22.20 2.43 8.52 M/44 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $13.50
4 3 FAST FEVER (3) Donald Mcdonald 22.26 3.30 8.51 M/33 26.7kg Superman Inmate $19.60
5 8 DUNDEE JESTER (8) Lisa Delbridge 22.68 9.27 8.59 M/66 31.8kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $12.10
6 5 CAWBOURNE COOPER (5) Lisa Delbridge 22.69 9.40 8.55 M/55 25.3kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $4.90
7 4 LIL GUS (4) Georgia Whiting 22.91 12.53 8.59 M/77 29.1kg Weetbix Kid What Else $24.40
8 2 VICTORY CHICO (2) Neil Mason 23.02 14.09 8.84 M/88 34.2kg Magic Sprite Missing Star $26.70