Shepparton Race Results

Monday 14th of June 2021
R1 BYERS ELECTRICAL SHEPPARTON (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.35

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Raymond Henness
$4.50

Mgn

0.94

Time

22.45

Split

8.35

In Run

M/12

Wgt

25.7kg
3
6
T: Darren Fisher
$6.60

Mgn

4.09

Time

22.67

Split

8.56

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

6.87

Time

22.87

Split

8.60

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Lucas Booth
$12.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

22.92

Split

8.63

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$5.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.53

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$24.70

Mgn

10.61

Time

23.13

Split

9.05

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.2kg
8
4
T: Allan Buckland
$76.60

Mgn

11.03

Time

23.16

Split

9.19

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.8kg
R2 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
4
T: Scott Melville
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.61

In Run

S/53

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Shane Drummond
$4.60

Mgn

0.30

Time

22.58

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.3kg
3
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$30.70

Mgn

1.84

Time

22.69

Split

8.52

In Run

M/47

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: David Warburton
$8.60

Mgn

1.94

Time

22.70

Split

8.49

In Run

S/32

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Darren Fisher
$5.00

Mgn

3.13

Time

22.78

Split

8.94

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$2.30

Mgn

4.43

Time

22.87

Split

8.79

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$26.10

Mgn

5.11

Time

22.92

Split

8.48

In Run

M/24

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
3
T: Samuel Webb
$0.00
R3 CKH PAINTING FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.78, 11.58
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.78

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Michael Carter
$3.30

Mgn

1.83

Time

25.76

Split

6.80

In Run

M/222

Wgt

37.4kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.60

Mgn

2.43

Time

25.81

Split

6.92

In Run

M/553

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$6.10

Mgn

4.26

Time

25.93

Split

6.89

In Run

M/434

Wgt

36.2kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

5.29

Time

26.01

Split

7.00

In Run

M/775

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Adrian Symons
$68.50

Mgn

11.70

Time

26.46

Split

6.87

In Run

M/346

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Riana Groom
$47.70

Mgn

12.23

Time

26.49

Split

7.14

In Run

S/887

Wgt

36.4kg
8
7
T: Julie Faulknall
$34.60

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.56

Split

6.93

In Run

M/668

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 STEVE CHENERY PLUMBING (450m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.33
1
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.85

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Kevin Eyles
$21.10

Mgn

0.67

Time

25.43

Split

6.86

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.40

Mgn

0.69

Time

25.43

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$6.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Shara Quinlan
$105.00

Mgn

3.91

Time

25.65

Split

6.90

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$31.30

Mgn

5.94

Time

25.80

Split

7.18

In Run

S/886

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$11.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

25.87

Split

7.07

In Run

S/667

Wgt

26.2kg
8
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$54.10

Mgn

8.84

Time

26.00

Split

7.11

In Run

S/778

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 MEDCON SHEPPARTON (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.66, 11.51
1
4
T: Tony Duncan
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.80

Mgn

1.63

Time

25.79

Split

6.80

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Walter Methven
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.85

Split

6.85

In Run

M/345

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Darren Fisher
$3.80

Mgn

2.66

Time

25.86

Split

6.96

In Run

M/654

Wgt

37.1kg
5
7
T: John Buckley
$28.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

25.88

Split

6.92

In Run

M/533

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$38.50

Mgn

4.76

Time

26.01

Split

6.96

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Melinda Overington
$10.70

Mgn

5.43

Time

26.06

Split

6.91

In Run

M/477

Wgt

33.7kg
8
2
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$62.40

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.26

Split

7.14

In Run

M/888

Wgt

35.0kg
R6 GV PARTY HIRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.65, 11.35
1
1
T: Samuel Webb
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.3kg
2
8
T: Gary Cowcher
$4.20

Mgn

5.96

Time

25.65

Split

7.01

In Run

M/533

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Paul Ellis
$6.60

Mgn

7.96

Time

25.79

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Julie Abela
$17.10

Mgn

9.13

Time

25.87

Split

6.71

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Derek Faulknall
$19.00

Mgn

9.97

Time

25.93

Split

7.07

In Run

M/885

Wgt

33.1kg
6
9
T: Sarah Fothergill
$38.60

Mgn

12.17

Time

26.09

Split

6.95

In Run

M/456

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: John Caulfield
$13.40

Mgn

12.57

Time

26.12

Split

7.01

In Run

M/667

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Robert Sullivan
$7.70

Mgn

14.37

Time

26.24

Split

7.05

In Run

M/778

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R7 CHEER THE EIGHT (385m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.16
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.94

Split

8.21

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Darren Fisher
$3.60

Mgn

1.21

Time

22.02

Split

8.42

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Darren Burkett
$54.10

Mgn

1.26

Time

22.02

Split

8.16

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Adam Dalton
$11.50

Mgn

1.33

Time

22.03

Split

8.23

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Lachlan Scott
$11.70

Mgn

3.91

Time

22.21

Split

8.48

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Jason Sharp
$22.40

Mgn

6.90

Time

22.42

Split

8.49

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.1kg
7
5
T: Rodney Clark
$6.10

Mgn

9.04

Time

22.57

Split

8.69

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Jason Sharp
$61.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.74

Split

8.62

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT SHEPPARTON (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.64, 11.42
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.73

In Run

M/321

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Tony Duncan
$8.40

Mgn

0.39

Time

25.57

Split

6.64

In Run

M/112

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Carly Poulter
$7.80

Mgn

1.16

Time

25.63

Split

6.75

In Run

M/533

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Dean Elliott
$16.10

Mgn

5.44

Time

25.93

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Rodney Millington
$3.10

Mgn

6.87

Time

26.03

Split

6.73

In Run

M/265

Wgt

35.2kg
6
9
T: Tony Duncan
$11.70

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.11

Split

6.86

In Run

M/876

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Robert Sullivan
$10.60

Mgn

8.11

Time

26.11

Split

6.81

In Run

M/757

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$19.20

Mgn

12.80

Time

26.44

Split

6.77

In Run

M/688

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
8
T: Jordan Cooper
$0.00
R9 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.75, 11.63
1
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.86

In Run

M/221

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Darren Fisher
$1.60

Mgn

2.53

Time

25.78

Split

6.87

In Run

M/332

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$8.40

Mgn

3.97

Time

25.88

Split

6.96

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$25.20

Mgn

4.94

Time

25.95

Split

6.75

In Run

M/113

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Barry Mcnamara
$42.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.00

Split

6.91

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Rodney Millington
$41.90

Mgn

6.84

Time

26.08

Split

7.40

In Run

M/887

Wgt

34.9kg
7
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$36.90

Mgn

8.47

Time

26.20

Split

6.96

In Run

M/666

Wgt

23.7kg
8
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$18.80

Mgn

9.89

Time

26.29

Split

7.28

In Run

M/778

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.15
1
4
T: Robert Hayes
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.94

Split

8.15

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Rebekah Dudley
$3.70

Mgn

2.66

Time

22.13

Split

8.55

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Ian Beattie
$17.80

Mgn

3.66

Time

22.20

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Jason Sharp
$2.60

Mgn

4.36

Time

22.25

Split

8.54

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

22.38

Split

8.56

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Vincent Mileto
$23.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.55

Split

8.77

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$8.30

Mgn

9.66

Time

22.62

Split

8.73

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Darren Fisher
$21.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

22.62

Split

8.68

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.9kg
R11 GPP LASER3300 (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.23
1
8
T: Darren Fisher
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.93

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Darren Fisher
$1.90

Mgn

2.96

Time

22.13

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Emma Bowles
$20.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

22.18

Split

8.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Jodie Elliott
$15.00

Mgn

7.29

Time

22.44

Split

8.51

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: James Egan
$7.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

22.71

Split

8.49

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Shara Quinlan
$35.00

Mgn

11.61

Time

22.74

Split

8.46

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Jason Sharp
$13.20

Mgn

18.46

Time

23.22

Split

8.56

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$16.80

Mgn

19.50

Time

23.29

Split

8.55

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.6kg
R12 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.08
1
7
T: Michael Carter
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.84

Split

8.08

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Rodney Millington
$10.50

Mgn

4.81

Time

22.17

Split

8.27

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Tony Duncan
$9.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.36

In Run

M/35

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Jason Sharp
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.41

Split

8.43

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$7.20

Mgn

8.93

Time

22.46

Split

8.40

In Run

M/47

Wgt

37.0kg
6
2
T: Walter Methven
$45.40

Mgn

9.21

Time

22.48

Split

8.57

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.00

Mgn

9.29

Time

22.49

Split

8.50

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.9kg
8
1
T: John Buckley
$13.30

Mgn

10.29

Time

22.56

Split

8.54

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.5kg
Race 1 BYERS ELECTRICAL SHEPPARTON 385m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROARING ROSA (7) Scott Stefanos 22.39 0.00 8.35 M/21 27.3kg Sh Avatar Broadway Miss $6.80
2 8 BRIEF (8) Raymond Henness 22.45 0.94 8.35 M/12 25.7kg High Earner Catch Fire $4.50
3 6 CANARY WHARF (6) Darren Fisher 22.67 4.09 8.56 M/43 30.7kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $6.60
4 3 WINLOCK AT LARGE (3) Lisa Delbridge 22.87 6.87 8.60 M/54 31.6kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $2.90
5 5 IMPERIAL BARFLY (5) Lucas Booth 22.92 7.60 8.63 M/66 31.9kg Hooksy Proven Katie $12.10
6 1 MT. VIEW JEWEL (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.02 9.00 8.53 M/35 28.1kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $5.70
7 2 TRUE COUNTRY (2) Cassendra Jayakody 23.13 10.61 9.05 M/77 25.2kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $24.70
8 4 AL'S KEEPER (4) Allan Buckland 23.16 11.03 9.19 S/88 30.8kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $76.60
Race 2 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 385m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHASING MOET (4) Scott Melville 22.56 0.00 8.61 S/53 33.8kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $6.60
2 7 NEXT TEARDROP (7) Shane Drummond 22.58 0.30 8.36 M/11 24.3kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $4.60
3 2 JUNGLE BARON (2) Michael Chilcott 22.69 1.84 8.52 M/47 31.1kg Sh Avatar Greysynd Jet $30.70
4 8 TAT BULL (8) David Warburton 22.70 1.94 8.49 S/32 34.0kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $8.60
5 1 EMA'S ONE (1) Darren Fisher 22.78 3.13 8.94 M/75 27.3kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $5.00
6 5 SASSENACH (5) Alisdair Armstrong 22.87 4.43 8.79 M/66 25.9kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $2.30
7 6 MT. VIEW IVY (6) Sharlene Whitford 22.92 5.11 8.48 M/24 26.3kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $26.10
SCR 3 ASTON SHOGUN (3) Samuel Webb
Race 3 CKH PAINTING FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Maiden $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.78, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PEPONI BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 25.64 0.00 6.78 M/111 31.6kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $5.70
2 3 BIG BEAVER (3) Michael Carter 25.76 1.83 6.80 M/222 37.4kg Fabregas Millett $3.30
3 4 MASANI BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.81 2.43 6.92 M/553 27.2kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $5.60
4 5 BEN MAJOR (5) Aaron Debattista 25.93 4.26 6.89 M/434 36.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $6.10
5 6 QUINCEE BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 26.01 5.29 7.00 M/775 30.7kg David Bale Kachina Allen $3.30
6 8 THREE KISSES (8) Adrian Symons 26.46 11.70 6.87 M/346 26.2kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $68.50
7 1 ROCK ICON (1) Riana Groom 26.49 12.23 7.14 S/887 36.4kg Heston Bale Monaco Icon $47.70
8 7 DARK PEARL (7) Julie Faulknall 26.56 13.25 6.93 M/668 27.8kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $34.60
Race 4 STEVE CHENERY PLUMBING 450m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GREYSYND SHOCK (6) Michael Chilcott 25.38 0.00 6.85 M/333 28.0kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $2.50
2 7 KRAKEN PEARLER (7) Kevin Eyles 25.43 0.67 6.86 M/444 29.2kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $21.10
3 3 MIDNIGHT VANDAL (3) Deborah Coleman 25.43 0.69 6.53 M/111 28.9kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $2.40
4 4 SWEET SUZIE (4) Ricky Coleman 25.52 2.00 6.57 M/222 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $6.30
5 5 ALL INN CHESTER (5) Shara Quinlan 25.65 3.91 6.90 M/555 33.5kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $105.00
6 8 JOYOUS VENTURE (8) Ricky Coleman 25.80 5.94 7.18 S/886 30.4kg David Bale Joyous $31.30
7 1 ZIPPING BAMBI (1) Ricky Coleman 25.87 6.96 7.07 S/667 26.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $11.00
8 2 HOT DIAMOND (2) Ricky Coleman 26.00 8.84 7.11 S/778 29.2kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $54.10
Race 5 MEDCON SHEPPARTON 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.66, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALL INN AVA (4) Tony Duncan 25.68 0.00 6.66 M/111 28.6kg Barcia Bale All Inn Cara $3.70
2 8 EAST STREET (8) Michael Chilcott 25.79 1.63 6.80 Q/222 27.5kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $6.80
3 1 MOHINGA CHASE (1) Walter Methven 25.85 2.50 6.85 M/345 32.1kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $3.00
4 6 FOREMAN (6) Darren Fisher 25.86 2.66 6.96 M/654 37.1kg Fabregas Humming Birdhill $3.80
5 7 SWEET HARRIET (7) John Buckley 25.88 2.84 6.92 M/533 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $28.00
6 3 CATALINA ICON (3) Marien Sullivan 26.01 4.76 6.96 M/766 28.9kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $38.50
7 5 BUMP'S NUGGET (5) Melinda Overington 26.06 5.43 6.91 M/477 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Go Go Treetment $10.70
8 2 ATOMIC ICON (2) Jennifer Thorpe 26.26 8.26 7.14 M/888 35.0kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $62.40
Race 6 GV PARTY HIRE 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.65, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON KENNO (1) Samuel Webb 25.24 0.00 6.65 M/111 36.3kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $2.20
2 8 CHING CHING (8) Gary Cowcher 25.65 5.96 7.01 M/533 31.9kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $4.20
3 3 COLLEGE DEGREE (3) Paul Ellis 25.79 7.96 6.66 M/222 31.0kg Spring Gun College Queen $6.60
4 2 MEATBALL SOUP (2) Julie Abela 25.87 9.13 6.71 M/344 27.0kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $17.10
5 7 WAY TO IMPORTANT (7) Derek Faulknall 25.93 9.97 7.07 M/885 33.1kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $19.00
6 9 NOT DELIVERED (4) Sarah Fothergill 26.09 12.17 6.95 M/456 27.0kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $38.60
7 5 COOL LADY (5) John Caulfield 26.12 12.57 7.01 M/667 27.3kg Premier Boloney Blue And Cool $13.40
8 6 MERCURY ICON (6) Robert Sullivan 26.24 14.37 7.05 M/778 26.2kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $7.70
SCR 4 CRACKERJACK CARR (4) Mark Delbridge
Race 7 CHEER THE EIGHT 385m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAN ABSCONDED (8) Mark Delbridge 21.94 0.00 8.21 M/21 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $2.00
2 6 BULLETEER (6) Darren Fisher 22.02 1.21 8.42 M/44 32.2kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $3.60
3 1 MARKET LEGEND (1) Darren Burkett 22.02 1.26 8.16 M/12 28.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $54.10
4 2 MISTER FRANK (2) Adam Dalton 22.03 1.33 8.23 M/33 31.3kg Ando's Mac Snippyliss $11.50
5 7 SHANLYN BEAR (7) Lachlan Scott 22.21 3.91 8.48 M/55 33.3kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $11.70
6 3 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (3) Jason Sharp 22.42 6.90 8.49 M/66 35.1kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $22.40
7 5 IMPRESS TROY (5) Rodney Clark 22.57 9.04 8.69 M/87 32.2kg Barcia Bale Exciting $6.10
8 4 BLAZING BEAST (4) Jason Sharp 22.74 11.50 8.62 M/78 27.9kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $61.80
Race 8 LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT SHEPPARTON 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.64, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRUISY'S SPECIAL (1) Mark Delbridge 25.55 0.00 6.73 M/321 27.8kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $3.10
2 3 ALL INN ABBY (3) Tony Duncan 25.57 0.39 6.64 M/112 26.8kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $8.40
3 2 CRACKERJACK SUNI (2) Carly Poulter 25.63 1.16 6.75 M/533 31.8kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $7.80
4 5 MEEHAN MARLOW (5) Dean Elliott 25.93 5.44 6.74 M/444 31.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $16.10
5 4 HATTERS LANE (4) Rodney Millington 26.03 6.87 6.73 M/265 35.2kg Worm Burner Establish $3.10
6 9 ALL INN MAGGIE (8) Tony Duncan 26.11 8.01 6.86 M/876 30.4kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $11.70
7 6 EUREKA ICON (6) Robert Sullivan 26.11 8.11 6.81 M/757 33.4kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $10.60
8 7 I'M NOT BUDGING (7) Michael Chilcott 26.44 12.80 6.77 M/688 35.1kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $19.20
SCR 8 CRACKERJACK ADS (8) Jordan Cooper
Race 9 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 450m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.75, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING DAMSEL (5) Robert Camilleri 25.60 0.00 6.86 M/221 29.4kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $3.30
2 8 ALFIE ALLIGATOR (8) Darren Fisher 25.78 2.53 6.87 M/332 34.6kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $1.60
3 4 RIO BASKIN (4) Marien Sullivan 25.88 3.97 6.96 M/555 27.8kg Unlawful Entry Tijuana Icon $8.40
4 3 JOYOUS LEGACY (3) Ricky Coleman 25.95 4.94 6.75 M/113 27.5kg David Bale Joyous $25.20
5 1 FONTELLA (1) Barry Mcnamara 26.00 5.75 6.91 M/444 27.2kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $42.30
6 7 SUGAR SHANE (7) Rodney Millington 26.08 6.84 7.40 M/887 34.9kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $41.90
7 2 JOYOUS MOMENT (2) Ricky Coleman 26.20 8.47 6.96 M/666 23.7kg David Bale Joyous $36.90
8 6 ZIPPING CELESTE (6) Deborah Coleman 26.29 9.89 7.28 M/778 26.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $18.80
Race 10 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB 385m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WISDOM (4) Robert Hayes 21.94 0.00 8.15 Q/11 25.3kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $8.70
2 8 ANOTHER MICK (8) Rebekah Dudley 22.13 2.66 8.55 M/43 34.1kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $3.70
3 2 SUPER SPARKLE (2) Ian Beattie 22.20 3.66 8.33 M/22 28.0kg Fabregas Van Ann $17.80
4 7 RAPID ROYALE (7) Jason Sharp 22.25 4.36 8.54 M/34 32.9kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $2.60
5 1 WINLOCK BUGGY (1) Lisa Delbridge 22.38 6.20 8.56 M/55 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $6.70
6 6 KIRBY'S DELIGHT (6) Vincent Mileto 22.55 8.75 8.77 M/88 34.1kg Allen Deed Kasreyn $23.70
7 5 BURNING AMY (5) Scott Stefanos 22.62 9.66 8.73 M/77 26.3kg Worm Burner Proven May $8.30
8 3 DRAKENSBERG DOT (3) Darren Fisher 22.62 9.69 8.68 M/66 25.9kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $21.00
Race 11 GPP LASER3300 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JEN JUMBO PRAWN (8) Darren Fisher 21.93 0.00 8.23 M/11 28.2kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $4.10
2 3 CHERI CLOWNFISH (3) Darren Fisher 22.13 2.96 8.34 M/22 29.1kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.90
3 1 HARDAWAY JAYJAY (1) Emma Bowles 22.18 3.70 8.44 M/33 34.4kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $20.00
4 6 MEEHAN ZIGGY (6) Jodie Elliott 22.44 7.29 8.51 M/66 28.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $15.00
5 2 KATEY PENNY (2) James Egan 22.71 11.20 8.49 M/55 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $7.00
6 5 BEACH MASTER (5) Shara Quinlan 22.74 11.61 8.46 M/44 31.7kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $35.00
7 4 TOKYO TED (4) Jason Sharp 23.22 18.46 8.56 M/87 29.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $13.20
8 7 TINKER CALIE (7) Kathryne Tabb 23.29 19.50 8.55 M/78 26.6kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $16.80
Race 12 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MORE SPEED (7) Michael Carter 21.84 0.00 8.08 M/11 28.3kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $3.00
2 4 ABBY'S ILLUSION (4) Rodney Millington 22.17 4.81 8.27 M/22 30.1kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $10.50
3 8 ALL INN JASPER (8) Tony Duncan 22.40 8.00 8.36 M/35 35.2kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $9.70
4 3 CLEVER TREVOR (3) Jason Sharp 22.41 8.25 8.43 M/53 33.3kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $3.00
5 6 VISUALISER (6) Aaron Debattista 22.46 8.93 8.40 M/47 37.0kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $7.20
6 2 STELLAR RISING (2) Walter Methven 22.48 9.21 8.57 M/88 26.5kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $45.40
7 5 CROWN RHODE (5) Jess Fothergill 22.49 9.29 8.50 M/64 32.9kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $13.00
8 1 QUEEN HARRIET (1) John Buckley 22.56 10.29 8.54 M/76 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $13.30