Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 17th of June 2021
R1 BYERS ELECTRICAL SHEPPARTON (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.80, 11.66
1
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.80

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.88

Split

6.84

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Daniel Boots
$5.00

Mgn

10.79

Time

26.33

Split

6.98

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Shara Quinlan
$6.70

Mgn

10.93

Time

26.34

Split

7.20

In Run

S/44

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Riana Groom
$15.80

Mgn

11.41

Time

26.38

Split

7.36

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.5kg
6
2
T: Robert Hodgson
$39.30

Mgn

13.03

Time

26.49

Split

7.38

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Samuel Webb
$9.60

Mgn

16.14

Time

26.71

Split

7.34

In Run

M/57

Wgt

25.9kg
R2 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.30
1
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$21.50

Mgn

0.67

Time

22.51

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Jarrod Rocke
$4.60

Mgn

2.53

Time

22.64

Split

8.65

In Run

M/53

Wgt

25.1kg
4
6
T: Ian Beattie
$28.90

Mgn

4.11

Time

22.75

Split

8.76

In Run

M/74

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.60

Mgn

5.54

Time

22.85

Split

8.65

In Run

S/65

Wgt

24.4kg
6
8
T: Julie Belsham
$49.10

Mgn

10.93

Time

23.23

Split

8.55

In Run

M/46

Wgt

24.5kg
7
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.90

Mgn

14.27

Time

23.47

Split

8.53

In Run

M/37

Wgt

30.7kg
R3 CKH PAINTING (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
7
T: Lucas Booth
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.54

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$40.30

Mgn

1.63

Time

22.74

Split

8.59

In Run

S/32

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Gregory Berry
$11.00

Mgn

4.81

Time

22.96

Split

8.68

In Run

M/63

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: David Warburton
$2.90

Mgn

5.81

Time

23.03

Split

8.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.1kg
5
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

23.14

Split

8.50

In Run

M/14

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$9.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.15

Split

8.62

In Run

M/46

Wgt

25.6kg
7
6
T: Arron Rocke
$29.80

Mgn

9.21

Time

23.27

Split

8.73

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.9kg
R4 STEVE CHENERY PLUMBING (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.22
1
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

8.30

In Run

M/31

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Clayton King
$7.30

Mgn

2.26

Time

22.36

Split

8.51

In Run

S/72

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Gregory Berry
$3.40

Mgn

3.51

Time

22.44

Split

8.37

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: David Warburton
$10.20

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.52

Split

8.40

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Julie Belsham
$22.50

Mgn

6.73

Time

22.67

Split

8.51

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.72

Split

8.22

In Run

Q/15

Wgt

25.0kg
7
3
T: David Schwarz
$26.70

Mgn

9.16

Time

22.84

Split

8.29

In Run

M/26

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 MEDCON SHEPPARTON (1-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.72, 11.52
1
2
T: Patrick Burley
$13.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Travis King
$6.40

Mgn

0.20

Time

25.77

Split

6.83

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Robert Sullivan
$19.30

Mgn

1.97

Time

25.89

Split

7.02

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Clint Arthur
$2.70

Mgn

2.69

Time

25.94

Split

6.86

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Brian Fothergill
$12.10

Mgn

3.89

Time

26.02

Split

7.02

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$3.80

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.08

Split

7.05

In Run

M/666

Wgt

37.0kg
7
7
T: Neil Mason
$44.40

Mgn

5.51

Time

26.14

Split

7.06

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: Brian Fothergill
$6.20

Mgn

7.63

Time

26.29

Split

7.13

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 GV PARTY HIRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.47
1
1
T: Brian Brown
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Joshua Formosa
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.85

In Run

M/675

Wgt

36.7kg
3
8
T: Julie Abela
$6.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

26.05

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/121

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$13.90

Mgn

3.03

Time

26.14

Split

7.09

In Run

M/884

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Abela
$2.80

Mgn

3.54

Time

26.18

Split

6.84

In Run

M/542

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$20.10

Mgn

4.34

Time

26.23

Split

6.90

In Run

M/766

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$33.00

Mgn

13.81

Time

26.90

Split

6.83

In Run

M/457

Wgt

29.1kg
DNF
4
T: Justin Perkins
$14.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.62

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.8kg
R7 CHEER THE EIGHT (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.20
1
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

8.20

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Samuel Webb
$2.20

Mgn

2.67

Time

22.26

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Ian Beattie
$8.80

Mgn

4.76

Time

22.41

Split

8.60

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: James Arthur
$28.40

Mgn

7.33

Time

22.59

Split

8.83

In Run

M/64

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Brian Brown
$6.90

Mgn

11.71

Time

22.90

Split

8.57

In Run

M/35

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$13.70

Mgn

11.89

Time

22.91

Split

8.66

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Natalie Perkins
$5.80

Mgn

13.29

Time

23.01

Split

8.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT SHEPPARTON (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.76, 11.61
1
1
T: Sarah Fothergill
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.78

In Run

M/341

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Brent Merton
$6.20

Mgn

3.21

Time

26.14

Split

7.58

In Run

S/882

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: William Lamb
$47.80

Mgn

6.73

Time

26.39

Split

6.78

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Shara Quinlan
$10.90

Mgn

7.73

Time

26.46

Split

6.83

In Run

M/574

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Vincent Mileto
$4.60

Mgn

10.53

Time

26.65

Split

6.79

In Run

M/427

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Neville Bischard
$25.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

26.76

Split

6.83

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Hazel Smart
$16.10

Mgn

12.53

Time

26.79

Split

6.88

In Run

M/756

Wgt

30.3kg
DNF
5
T: Benjamin Abela
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.76

In Run

M/118

Wgt

34.5kg
R9 www.victoolshop.com (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
7
T: Travis King
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

8.53

In Run

S/51

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Jason Formosa
$10.50

Mgn

4.76

Time

22.53

Split

8.37

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$12.30

Mgn

4.77

Time

22.53

Split

8.49

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.80

Mgn

5.37

Time

22.57

Split

8.60

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Belinda Franklin
$99.80

Mgn

9.27

Time

22.85

Split

8.46

In Run

M/26

Wgt

22.6kg
6
1
T: David Schwarz
$14.30

Mgn

9.63

Time

22.87

Split

8.49

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Julie Belsham
$41.80

Mgn

13.57

Time

23.15

Split

8.56

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.7kg
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.09
1
6
T: Emma Bowles
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.73

Split

8.09

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$9.60

Mgn

5.96

Time

22.14

Split

8.62

In Run

M/32

Wgt

24.2kg
3
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.40

Mgn

6.03

Time

22.15

Split

8.77

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

22.16

Split

8.58

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Belinda Franklin
$20.20

Mgn

10.14

Time

22.44

Split

8.76

In Run

M/45

Wgt

24.4kg
6
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$27.30

Mgn

11.89

Time

22.56

Split

8.84

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.2kg
7
1
T: Belinda Franklin
$40.80

Mgn

13.03

Time

22.64

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.4kg
R11 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.22
1
1
T: Evan Keene
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.26

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Philip Dower
$4.70

Mgn

0.11

Time

22.35

Split

8.22

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Patrick Burley
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Adam Norris
$16.80

Mgn

2.36

Time

22.51

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Neil Mason
$10.10

Mgn

2.61

Time

22.52

Split

8.80

In Run

S/75

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$4.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

22.82

Split

8.64

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Keith Kelly
$12.80

Mgn

8.51

Time

22.94

Split

8.66

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.6kg
R12 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.26
1
8
T: Pieter Smoor
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

8.38

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Neville Bischard
$14.30

Mgn

0.26

Time

22.13

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Neil Mason
$7.50

Mgn

4.20

Time

22.41

Split

8.40

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.90

Mgn

4.27

Time

22.41

Split

8.35

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Paula Boots
$3.60

Mgn

5.51

Time

22.50

Split

8.72

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Robert Hodgson
$8.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.68

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Keith Kelly
$19.80

Mgn

11.29

Time

22.90

Split

8.87

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.0kg
8
2
T: William Lamb
$37.30

Mgn

12.80

Time

23.01

Split

8.84

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.3kg
Race 1 BYERS ELECTRICAL SHEPPARTON 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.80, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TZAR'S GHOST (1) Cameron Bahen 25.58 0.00 6.80 M/11 34.1kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $4.70
2 8 ZIPPING PISTOL (8) Deborah Coleman 25.88 4.25 6.84 M/22 32.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $2.30
3 3 HILL TOP (3) Daniel Boots 26.33 10.79 6.98 M/33 31.2kg Sulzanti Queen Ophelia $5.00
4 6 ALL INN OLIVIA (6) Shara Quinlan 26.34 10.93 7.20 S/44 30.9kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $6.70
5 7 ROCK ICON (7) Riana Groom 26.38 11.41 7.36 M/66 36.5kg Heston Bale Monaco Icon $15.80
6 2 HEAD BOUNCER (2) Robert Hodgson 26.49 13.03 7.38 M/75 32.3kg Allen Deed Warbo $39.30
7 4 TINKER JOY (4) Samuel Webb 26.71 16.14 7.34 M/57 25.9kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $9.60
Race 2 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HURRICANE RIDGE (1) Scott Stefanos 22.47 0.00 8.30 M/11 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $2.10
2 3 VAUGHN (3) Robert Hodgson 22.51 0.67 8.46 M/22 33.8kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $21.50
3 4 MY NAME'S LINDY (4) Jarrod Rocke 22.64 2.53 8.65 M/53 25.1kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $4.60
4 6 SPEEDY DEED (6) Ian Beattie 22.75 4.11 8.76 M/74 30.6kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $28.90
5 7 JOYOUS SPIRIT (7) Ricky Coleman 22.85 5.54 8.65 S/65 24.4kg David Bale Joyous $3.60
6 8 MINI HIGGINS (8) Julie Belsham 23.23 10.93 8.55 M/46 24.5kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $49.10
7 2 ROLL THE BONES (2) Jess Fothergill 23.47 14.27 8.53 M/37 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer Lacey Lois $7.90
Race 3 CKH PAINTING 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IMPERIAL BARFLY (7) Lucas Booth 22.62 0.00 8.54 M/21 32.0kg Hooksy Proven Katie $12.00
2 8 TINKER YAP (8) Ricky Coleman 22.74 1.63 8.59 S/32 26.2kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $40.30
3 4 NORTHERN HIGHWAY (4) Gregory Berry 22.96 4.81 8.68 M/63 30.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $11.00
4 3 TAT YUMMY (3) David Warburton 23.03 5.81 8.66 M/55 36.1kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $2.90
5 2 SHIM HOPE (2) Scott Stefanos 23.14 7.33 8.50 M/14 32.2kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $2.00
6 1 JOYOUS MEMORY (1) Ricky Coleman 23.15 7.50 8.62 M/46 25.6kg David Bale Joyous $9.80
7 6 SMILING SPANIARD (6) Arron Rocke 23.27 9.21 8.73 M/77 33.9kg Hooksy Proven Katie $29.80
Race 4 STEVE CHENERY PLUMBING 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JOYOUS SENSATION (6) Deborah Coleman 22.20 0.00 8.30 M/31 29.2kg David Bale Joyous $2.00
2 4 BULL MONTANA (4) Clayton King 22.36 2.26 8.51 S/72 34.0kg My Redeemer Warren Place $7.30
3 7 SONNY CABANG (7) Gregory Berry 22.44 3.51 8.37 M/43 30.8kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $3.40
4 2 ALINTA'S GIFT (2) David Warburton 22.52 4.60 8.40 M/54 26.8kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $10.20
5 8 AUSSIE ONYX (8) Julie Belsham 22.67 6.73 8.51 M/67 30.9kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $22.50
6 1 MOONSHINE MISS (1) Hubertus Wetzels 22.72 7.50 8.22 Q/15 25.0kg Raw Ability Rusty Towbar $12.00
7 3 DUSTY KNIGHT (3) David Schwarz 22.84 9.16 8.29 M/26 33.0kg Fabregas Blue Inclusion $26.70
Race 5 MEDCON SHEPPARTON (1-3 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.72, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACKZIN PRINCE (2) Patrick Burley 25.75 0.00 6.72 M/111 30.3kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $13.20
2 3 WRANGLER JANE (3) Travis King 25.77 0.20 6.83 M/222 29.6kg My Redeemer Warren Place $6.40
3 1 ZANZIBAR ICON (1) Robert Sullivan 25.89 1.97 7.02 M/555 28.5kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $19.30
4 6 HEART OF RIO (6) Clint Arthur 25.94 2.69 6.86 M/333 34.5kg Swift Fancy Jenni The Weapon $2.70
5 8 NUNNIONG BEAR (8) Brian Fothergill 26.02 3.89 7.02 M/444 34.4kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $12.10
6 4 BERRINGA BLUE (4) Geoffrey Williamson 26.08 4.70 7.05 M/666 37.0kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $3.80
7 7 PANDORA'S HOPE (7) Neil Mason 26.14 5.51 7.06 M/777 27.8kg Hanging In There Daisy Bale $44.40
8 5 MURRAY NAN (5) Brian Fothergill 26.29 7.63 7.13 M/888 33.0kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $6.20
Race 6 GV PARTY HIRE 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JETTA'S SHOUT (1) Brian Brown 25.93 0.00 6.69 M/333 28.5kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $9.20
2 2 BUFFET BARON (2) Joshua Formosa 26.00 1.00 6.85 M/675 36.7kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $3.00
3 8 MEATBALL SOUP (8) Julie Abela 26.05 1.66 6.62 Q/121 26.9kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $6.00
4 5 FASHION ICON (5) Marien Sullivan 26.14 3.03 7.09 M/884 28.5kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $13.90
5 3 SENSATIONAL (3) Jeffrey Abela 26.18 3.54 6.84 M/542 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $2.80
6 6 MAGGIE PIE (6) Geoffrey Williamson 26.23 4.34 6.90 M/766 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $20.10
7 7 CATALINA ICON (7) Marien Sullivan 26.90 13.81 6.83 M/457 29.1kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $33.00
DNF 4 BLACKJACK COUGAR (4) Justin Perkins 0.00 0.00 6.62 M/21 34.8kg Barcia Bale Trianna $14.30
Race 7 CHEER THE EIGHT 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BEACH MASTER (2) Shara Quinlan 22.08 0.00 8.20 M/11 31.9kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $5.30
2 1 ASTON PAQUIN (1) Samuel Webb 22.26 2.67 8.43 M/22 26.7kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $2.20
3 3 SHE'S A LOOKER (3) Ian Beattie 22.41 4.76 8.60 M/43 29.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $8.80
4 6 LEKTRA BEAR (6) James Arthur 22.59 7.33 8.83 M/64 33.1kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $28.40
5 7 GOING VIRAL (7) Brian Brown 22.90 11.71 8.57 M/35 33.7kg Fabregas Minnesota $6.90
6 8 OUR FLYING BOLT (8) Scott Stefanos 22.91 11.89 8.66 M/56 31.9kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $13.70
7 4 KANGA LIGHTS (4) Natalie Perkins 23.01 13.29 8.90 M/77 31.9kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $5.80
Race 8 LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT SHEPPARTON 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.76, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOT DELIVERED (1) Sarah Fothergill 25.92 0.00 6.78 M/341 27.6kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $2.00
2 2 COYOTE UGLY (2) Brent Merton 26.14 3.21 7.58 S/882 33.2kg Dyna Double One Nayla Swift $6.20
3 3 WESTERN BAY (3) William Lamb 26.39 6.73 6.78 M/233 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $47.80
4 4 CRACKED SODA (4) Shara Quinlan 26.46 7.73 6.83 M/574 28.6kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $10.90
5 6 LUNARAY (6) Vincent Mileto 26.65 10.53 6.79 M/427 28.9kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $4.60
6 7 INDIGO INDY (7) Neville Bischard 26.76 12.09 6.83 M/665 31.1kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $25.00
7 8 SELECT PATTERN (8) Hazel Smart 26.79 12.53 6.88 M/756 30.3kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $16.10
DNF 5 MY ROCKY (5) Benjamin Abela 0.00 0.00 6.76 M/118 34.5kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $12.30
Race 9 www.victoolshop.com 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOBIN FROST (7) Travis King 22.20 0.00 8.53 S/51 32.1kg My Redeemer Warren Place $1.40
2 3 ALL INN SCOOBY (3) Jason Formosa 22.53 4.76 8.37 M/12 32.6kg Barcia Bale Fabulous Show $10.50
3 8 KRIS LE CASHEW (8) Robert Hodgson 22.53 4.77 8.49 M/43 27.3kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $12.30
4 6 HOT DIAMOND (6) Ricky Coleman 22.57 5.37 8.60 M/75 29.2kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $4.80
5 2 SONIC RAINBOOM (2) Belinda Franklin 22.85 9.27 8.46 M/26 22.6kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $99.80
6 1 DON'T KNOW JAKE (1) David Schwarz 22.87 9.63 8.49 M/34 31.3kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $14.30
7 4 GET AROUND HER (4) Julie Belsham 23.15 13.57 8.56 M/67 26.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Sienna Bale $41.80
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) 385m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHANLYN CRIPPS (6) Emma Bowles 21.73 0.00 8.09 M/11 33.6kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $4.00
2 3 JOYOUS MOMENT (3) Ricky Coleman 22.14 5.96 8.62 M/32 24.2kg David Bale Joyous $9.60
3 7 JOYOUS LEGACY (7) Ricky Coleman 22.15 6.03 8.77 M/54 27.7kg David Bale Joyous $2.40
4 4 ZIPPING CELESTE (4) Deborah Coleman 22.16 6.20 8.58 M/23 27.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $3.30
5 8 WINLOCK SHINE (8) Belinda Franklin 22.44 10.14 8.76 M/45 24.4kg Allen Deed Zipping Nora $20.20
6 2 TYLDEN (2) Scott Stefanos 22.56 11.89 8.84 M/77 34.2kg Barcia Bale Triple Lindy $27.30
7 1 GLORY ROAD (1) Belinda Franklin 22.64 13.03 8.81 M/66 29.4kg Allen Deed Leprechaun Betty $40.80
Race 11 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DUNDAS HOUDINI (1) Evan Keene 22.34 0.00 8.26 Q/21 29.4kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $9.80
2 4 ONCE A KING (4) Philip Dower 22.35 0.11 8.22 M/12 33.2kg Dyna Villa Precious Prize $4.70
3 2 PRETTY MOUSE (2) Patrick Burley 22.41 1.00 8.50 M/33 26.5kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $2.40
4 3 AMERICAN STAR (3) Adam Norris 22.51 2.36 8.54 M/44 25.5kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $16.80
5 6 SUPER SWITCH (6) Neil Mason 22.52 2.61 8.80 S/75 26.2kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $10.10
6 8 LOUD AND ROWDY (8) Vivianne Giles 22.82 6.80 8.64 M/56 31.2kg Barcia Bale Bag Of Magic $4.40
7 7 RUSTY NAIL (7) Keith Kelly 22.94 8.51 8.66 M/67 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Charmola $12.80
Race 12 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 385m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CROWN KNOX (8) Pieter Smoor 22.11 0.00 8.38 M/32 31.1kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $6.20
2 3 FILORGA BALE (3) Neville Bischard 22.13 0.26 8.26 M/11 29.4kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $14.30
3 5 VICTORY CHICO (5) Neil Mason 22.41 4.20 8.40 M/44 33.6kg Magic Sprite Missing Star $7.50
4 7 TIGGA TOY (7) Jess Fothergill 22.41 4.27 8.35 M/23 32.8kg Fernando Bale Lady Toy $2.90
5 6 HARSTON FLARE (6) Paula Boots 22.50 5.51 8.72 M/65 29.7kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $3.60
6 1 RIGHT ABOVE IT (1) Robert Hodgson 22.81 10.00 8.68 M/56 27.9kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $8.60
7 4 SUPER NAT (4) Keith Kelly 22.90 11.29 8.87 M/87 25.0kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $19.80
8 2 GOTTA JUMP START (2) William Lamb 23.01 12.80 8.84 M/78 28.3kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie $37.30