Shepparton Race Results

Monday 21st of June 2021
R1 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.75, 11.68
1
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.80

In Run

M/321

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Darren Fisher
$18.10

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.08

Split

6.91

In Run

M/654

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Adrian Symons
$67.90

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.14

Split

6.75

In Run

M/112

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Darren Fisher
$29.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.17

Split

6.79

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Kelly Bravo
$11.90

Mgn

6.67

Time

26.23

Split

6.95

In Run

M/766

Wgt

35.8kg
6
6
T: Michael Carter
$1.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.27

Split

6.88

In Run

M/545

Wgt

37.7kg
7
8
T: Darren Fisher
$24.50

Mgn

15.46

Time

26.84

Split

6.87

In Run

M/477

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 CKH PAINTING (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Samuel Webb
$29.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.77

In Run

M/41

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: Shane Drummond
$8.90

Mgn

0.94

Time

22.86

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.5kg
3
6
T: Billy Stockdale
$7.40

Mgn

3.44

Time

23.03

Split

8.81

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Samuel Webb
$3.90

Mgn

4.66

Time

23.12

Split

8.88

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Kenneth Howat
$88.30

Mgn

10.80

Time

23.55

Split

8.98

In Run

S/75

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.70

Mgn

15.43

Time

23.87

Split

8.35

In Run

M/17

Wgt

34.1kg
7
8
T: David Warburton
$19.30

Mgn

17.26

Time

24.00

Split

8.46

In Run

M/36

Wgt

34.0kg
DNF
1
T: David Grindley
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.6kg
R3 BYERS ELECTRICAL SHEPPARTON (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.15
1
1
T: Darren Fisher
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.92

Split

8.15

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
6
T: James Egan
$6.90

Mgn

1.79

Time

22.05

Split

8.44

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Alfred Debattista
$3.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

22.24

Split

8.43

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Brent Merton
$13.50

Mgn

7.47

Time

22.45

Split

8.47

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.80

Mgn

7.64

Time

22.46

Split

9.14

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$41.50

Mgn

13.26

Time

22.85

Split

8.51

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Pieter Smoor
$79.80

Mgn

14.07

Time

22.91

Split

8.58

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.6kg
DNF
2
T: Hazel Smart
$52.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

30.2kg
R4 STEVE CHENERY PLUMBING (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.74, 11.58
1
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.74

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Darren Fisher
$2.10

Mgn

0.03

Time

25.59

Split

6.74

In Run

M/112

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$14.20

Mgn

0.57

Time

25.63

Split

6.88

In Run

M/721

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Travis King
$38.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.76

Split

7.04

In Run

S/866

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Travis King
$31.30

Mgn

2.76

Time

25.78

Split

6.82

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Jason Sharp
$23.90

Mgn

2.90

Time

25.79

Split

6.75

In Run

M/344

Wgt

36.1kg
7
6
T: Ian Garland
$8.80

Mgn

5.59

Time

25.98

Split

6.83

In Run

M/687

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Rodney Lund
$9.90

Mgn

6.11

Time

26.01

Split

6.83

In Run

M/578

Wgt

29.9kg
R5 MEDCON SHEPPARTON GDR (1-4 WINS) (650m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3585 - $1040 - $520
Splits: 17.53, 22.69
1
5
T: Billy Stockdale
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.73

Split

17.53

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
4
T: Tanya Auld
$3.50

Mgn

5.69

Time

38.12

Split

18.34

In Run

M/5553

Wgt

34.7kg
3
6
T: Anthony Lamarca
$33.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

38.15

Split

17.85

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.30

Mgn

11.27

Time

38.51

Split

18.27

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Robert Sullivan
$70.10

Mgn

11.71

Time

38.55

Split

18.90

In Run

M/8787

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Dale Chapman
$45.90

Mgn

12.69

Time

38.61

Split

18.41

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$56.70

Mgn

15.20

Time

38.79

Split

17.81

In Run

M/2235

Wgt

33.5kg
8
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$25.80

Mgn

17.10

Time

38.92

Split

18.90

In Run

M/7878

Wgt

35.0kg
R6 GV PARTY HIRE (385m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.19
1
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.00

Split

8.23

In Run

M/21

Wgt

24.6kg
2
3
T: Rodney Clark
$2.20

Mgn

0.47

Time

22.03

Split

8.37

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.7kg
3
10
T: Scott Stefanos
$40.70

Mgn

1.96

Time

22.14

Split

8.19

In Run

M/13

Wgt

24.1kg
4
8
T: Emma Bowles
$37.70

Mgn

3.73

Time

22.26

Split

8.48

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Jason Sharp
$10.30

Mgn

4.69

Time

22.33

Split

8.42

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.1kg
6
9
T: Darren Fisher
$21.70

Mgn

9.54

Time

22.67

Split

8.37

In Run

M/36

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Darren Fisher
$2.10

Mgn

19.71

Time

23.38

Split

8.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
1
T: Leonard Holmes
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Adele Powell
$0.00
R7 CHEER THE EIGHT DAMSLES DASH (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 11.33
1
4
T: Ian Garland
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

6.62

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Nathan Rooney
$4.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

25.55

Split

6.61

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Kevin Eyles
$13.60

Mgn

4.29

Time

25.65

Split

6.86

In Run

M/654

Wgt

29.3kg
4
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$16.30

Mgn

4.79

Time

25.69

Split

6.79

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Robert Hayes
$12.20

Mgn

7.40

Time

25.87

Split

6.76

In Run

M/345

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Andrew Symons
$41.20

Mgn

9.04

Time

25.99

Split

6.84

In Run

M/566

Wgt

23.3kg
7
2
T: Travis King
$45.70

Mgn

13.13

Time

26.27

Split

7.16

In Run

M/777

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
7
T: Barry Hall
$0.00
R8 LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT SHEPPARTON (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.63, 11.48
1
1
T: James Egan
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Walter Methven
$13.80

Mgn

0.39

Time

25.65

Split

6.91

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Tony Duncan
$10.80

Mgn

0.90

Time

25.69

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Paul Ellis
$10.40

Mgn

2.31

Time

25.78

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Tony Duncan
$11.60

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.10

Split

7.14

In Run

M/855

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Barry Milne
$65.20

Mgn

9.36

Time

26.28

Split

6.93

In Run

M/566

Wgt

34.9kg
7
10
T: Sean Van Taarling
$37.10

Mgn

9.83

Time

26.31

Split

7.13

In Run

M/787

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: Kelly Bravo
$1.40

Mgn

12.46

Time

26.49

Split

6.93

In Run

M/678

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00
R9 www.victoolshop.com (385m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.31
1
7
T: Ian Beattie
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Clayton King
$5.90

Mgn

1.90

Time

22.46

Split

8.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$6.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.70

In Run

S/84

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.50

Mgn

5.13

Time

22.69

Split

8.52

In Run

S/63

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$8.90

Mgn

6.83

Time

22.81

Split

8.49

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Adrian Symons
$8.80

Mgn

9.23

Time

22.97

Split

8.45

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Ian Beattie
$7.90

Mgn

11.09

Time

23.10

Split

8.53

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.8kg
8
1
T: Andrew Symons
$5.60

Mgn

15.23

Time

23.39

Split

8.42

In Run

M/38

Wgt

28.7kg
R10 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.20
1
6
T: Michael Carter
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.00

Split

8.21

In Run

M/21

Wgt

36.0kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$8.60

Mgn

0.91

Time

22.07

Split

8.20

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.14

Split

8.31

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$24.80

Mgn

3.37

Time

22.24

Split

8.40

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Tony Duncan
$8.50

Mgn

4.31

Time

22.30

Split

8.26

In Run

M/34

Wgt

24.0kg
6
5
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$25.30

Mgn

5.01

Time

22.35

Split

8.59

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Darren Fisher
$14.10

Mgn

7.90

Time

22.56

Split

8.63

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.5kg
8
2
T: Daniel Boots
$9.30

Mgn

8.16

Time

22.57

Split

8.82

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.6kg
R11 TAB VENUE MODE HT1 (3-6 WINS) (385m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.06
1
3
T: Tony Duncan
$16.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.83

Split

8.06

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Adam Dalton
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

21.88

Split

8.24

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Michael Carter
$2.00

Mgn

0.97

Time

21.90

Split

8.13

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Darren Burkett
$32.20

Mgn

5.26

Time

22.20

Split

8.20

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$12.80

Mgn

5.37

Time

22.21

Split

8.41

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Robert Sullivan
$19.90

Mgn

6.56

Time

22.29

Split

8.45

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.2kg
7
9
T: Kevin Eyles
$11.40

Mgn

7.11

Time

22.33

Split

8.52

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.8kg
8
4
T: Gregory Berry
$23.30

Mgn

7.29

Time

22.34

Split

8.46

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
6
T: Shara Quinlan
$0.00
R12 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB HT2 (3-6 WINS) (385m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.12
1
4
T: David Warburton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.81

Split

8.45

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Darren Fisher
$5.20

Mgn

0.06

Time

21.81

Split

8.12

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Darren Burkett
$6.70

Mgn

3.03

Time

22.02

Split

8.30

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Jason Sharp
$28.50

Mgn

5.17

Time

22.17

Split

8.59

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Jason Sharp
$6.30

Mgn

5.89

Time

22.22

Split

8.45

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$8.60

Mgn

8.73

Time

22.42

Split

8.49

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Helen Eyles
$23.70

Mgn

9.17

Time

22.45

Split

8.63

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.5kg
8
8
T: Jai Willoughby
$14.80

Mgn

11.56

Time

22.62

Split

8.65

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.2kg
Race 1 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 450m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.75, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHUCK ROCKS (7) Aaron Debattista 25.76 0.00 6.80 M/321 33.3kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $2.90
2 1 PANDORICA (1) Darren Fisher 26.08 4.60 6.91 M/654 33.9kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $18.10
3 4 THREE KISSES (4) Adrian Symons 26.14 5.44 6.75 M/112 26.3kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $67.90
4 2 EMMA'S DOUBLE (2) Darren Fisher 26.17 5.90 6.79 M/233 28.4kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $29.50
5 3 JUST NAUGHTY (3) Kelly Bravo 26.23 6.67 6.95 M/766 35.8kg Black Magic Opal Striker Light $11.90
6 6 BIG BEAVER (6) Michael Carter 26.27 7.30 6.88 M/545 37.7kg Fabregas Millett $1.60
7 8 EMA'S ONE (8) Darren Fisher 26.84 15.46 6.87 M/477 27.5kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $24.50
Race 2 CKH PAINTING 385m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON AVENUE (2) Samuel Webb 22.79 0.00 8.77 M/41 25.6kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $29.30
2 5 NEXT TEARDROP (5) Shane Drummond 22.86 0.94 8.40 M/22 24.5kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $8.90
3 6 SMOKIN' ZAG (6) Billy Stockdale 23.03 3.44 8.81 M/53 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $7.40
4 3 ASTON SCEPTER (3) Samuel Webb 23.12 4.66 8.88 M/64 27.3kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $3.90
5 4 PURE RUBY (4) Kenneth Howat 23.55 10.80 8.98 S/75 27.9kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $88.30
6 7 LONG LEGS (7) Jess Fothergill 23.87 15.43 8.35 M/17 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $4.70
7 8 TAT BULL (8) David Warburton 24.00 17.26 8.46 M/36 34.0kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $19.30
DNF 1 UNASSUMING (1) David Grindley 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 28.6kg Stagger Tayla's Banjo $2.70
Race 3 BYERS ELECTRICAL SHEPPARTON 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHERI CLOWNFISH (1) Darren Fisher 21.92 0.00 8.15 M/11 28.9kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $2.00
2 6 PAPAYA (6) James Egan 22.05 1.79 8.44 M/32 27.3kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $6.90
3 3 BODY HACK (3) Alfred Debattista 22.24 4.53 8.43 M/23 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $3.00
4 7 KRAKEN JACKI (7) Brent Merton 22.45 7.47 8.47 M/44 27.7kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $13.50
5 4 CROWN RHODE (4) Jess Fothergill 22.46 7.64 9.14 M/75 33.0kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $14.80
6 8 HASTA MANANA (8) Theo Van Taarling 22.85 13.26 8.51 M/56 26.8kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $41.50
7 5 GALLANT TOBY (5) Pieter Smoor 22.91 14.07 8.58 M/67 34.6kg Collision Ritza Flare $79.80
DNF 2 FLETCHER JAY (2) Hazel Smart 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 30.2kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $52.40
Race 4 STEVE CHENERY PLUMBING 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.74, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GREYSYND SHOCK (2) Michael Chilcott 25.59 0.00 6.74 M/233 28.0kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $3.00
2 8 ALFIE ALLIGATOR (8) Darren Fisher 25.59 0.03 6.74 M/112 34.3kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $2.10
3 5 RIO BASKIN (5) Marien Sullivan 25.63 0.57 6.88 M/721 28.1kg Unlawful Entry Tijuana Icon $14.20
4 3 TOBIN FROST (3) Travis King 25.76 2.50 7.04 S/866 31.7kg My Redeemer Warren Place $38.40
5 1 WRANGLER JANE (1) Travis King 25.78 2.76 6.82 M/455 29.7kg My Redeemer Warren Place $31.30
6 4 GLADIATOR HULK (4) Jason Sharp 25.79 2.90 6.75 M/344 36.1kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $23.90
7 6 HUSHING DUSK (6) Ian Garland 25.98 5.59 6.83 M/687 28.4kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $8.80
8 7 LENNY'S MEMORY (7) Rodney Lund 26.01 6.11 6.83 M/578 29.9kg Barcia Bale Tamile Lass $9.90
Race 5 MEDCON SHEPPARTON GDR (1-4 WINS) 650m Restricted Win $3585 - $1040 - $520 Splits: 17.53, 22.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BRAVERY (5) Billy Stockdale 37.73 0.00 17.53 M/1111 25.3kg Moreira Dasha $2.90
2 4 SODA FIZZ (4) Tanya Auld 38.12 5.69 18.34 M/5553 34.7kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $3.50
3 6 CAYDEN BALE (6) Anthony Lamarca 38.15 6.00 17.85 M/3322 27.0kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $33.80
4 2 QUEEN REDEEM (2) Matthew Marshall 38.51 11.27 18.27 M/4444 25.7kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $2.30
5 3 JAZZ ICON (3) Robert Sullivan 38.55 11.71 18.90 M/8787 30.3kg Heston Bale Monaco Icon $70.10
6 8 MAC'S A MILLION (8) Dale Chapman 38.61 12.69 18.41 M/6666 28.2kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $45.90
7 7 ALL INN CHESTER (7) Shara Quinlan 38.79 15.20 17.81 M/2235 33.5kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $56.70
8 1 WHY YES (1) Scott Stefanos 38.92 17.10 18.90 M/7878 35.0kg Mepunga Blazer Ainsley Bale $25.80
Race 6 GV PARTY HIRE 385m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEMBOR (2) Jess Fothergill 22.00 0.00 8.23 M/21 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $15.80
2 3 SONNY DAZE (3) Rodney Clark 22.03 0.47 8.37 M/42 32.7kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $2.20
3 10 CHARMED (5) Scott Stefanos 22.14 1.96 8.19 M/13 24.1kg Fernando Bale Smitten $40.70
4 8 HARDAWAY JAYJAY (8) Emma Bowles 22.26 3.73 8.48 M/65 34.6kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $37.70
5 6 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (6) Jason Sharp 22.33 4.69 8.42 M/54 35.1kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $10.30
6 9 GOLDEN BOY (7) Darren Fisher 22.67 9.54 8.37 M/36 32.5kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $21.70
7 4 BULLETEER (4) Darren Fisher 23.38 19.71 8.74 M/77 32.2kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $2.10
SCR 1 MAGIC DUO (1) Leonard Holmes
SCR 5 IMPRESS TROY (5) Rodney Clark
SCR 7 TOTALLY KNOW (7) Adele Powell
Race 7 CHEER THE EIGHT DAMSLES DASH (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) 450m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON FLAME (4) Ian Garland 25.35 0.00 6.62 M/211 30.5kg Kc And All Aston Miley $1.50
2 8 HURRICANE DIVA (8) Nathan Rooney 25.55 2.79 6.61 M/122 29.6kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $4.00
3 3 KRAKEN PEARLER (3) Kevin Eyles 25.65 4.29 6.86 M/654 29.3kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $13.60
4 1 BURNING AMY (1) Scott Stefanos 25.69 4.79 6.79 M/433 26.3kg Worm Burner Proven May $16.30
5 5 WISDOM (5) Robert Hayes 25.87 7.40 6.76 M/345 25.1kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $12.20
6 6 ASTON ANITA (6) Andrew Symons 25.99 9.04 6.84 M/566 23.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $41.20
7 2 RAMONA (2) Travis King 26.27 13.13 7.16 M/777 24.8kg Blazin' Bomber Features $45.70
SCR 7 NICKO IN PARIS (7) Barry Hall
Race 8 LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT SHEPPARTON 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.63, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KATEY PENNY (1) James Egan 25.62 0.00 6.68 M/222 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $12.70
2 2 MOHINGA CHASE (2) Walter Methven 25.65 0.39 6.91 M/444 32.3kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $13.80
3 3 ALL INN ABBY (3) Tony Duncan 25.69 0.90 6.77 M/333 26.7kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $10.80
4 8 COLLEGE DEGREE (8) Paul Ellis 25.78 2.31 6.63 M/111 31.1kg Spring Gun College Queen $10.40
5 4 ALL INN AVA (4) Tony Duncan 26.10 6.80 7.14 M/855 28.4kg Barcia Bale All Inn Cara $11.60
6 7 SWARM (7) Barry Milne 26.28 9.36 6.93 M/566 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $65.20
7 10 TWILIGHT ROGUE (5) Sean Van Taarling 26.31 9.83 7.13 M/787 33.7kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $37.10
8 6 PADDY WANTS PATS (6) Kelly Bravo 26.49 12.46 6.93 M/678 35.1kg Black Magic Opal Striker Light $1.40
SCR 5 ASTON ATLAS (5) Terrence Churchill
Race 9 www.victoolshop.com 385m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPER SPARKLE (7) Ian Beattie 22.33 0.00 8.31 M/11 27.8kg Fabregas Van Ann $3.80
2 5 BONGINO (5) Clayton King 22.46 1.90 8.35 M/22 32.0kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $5.90
3 3 ITCHY KAALA (3) Theo Van Taarling 22.61 4.00 8.70 S/84 26.3kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $6.20
4 8 PABLO'S STAR (8) Jess Fothergill 22.69 5.13 8.52 S/63 29.9kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $18.50
5 4 ROARING ROSA (4) Scott Stefanos 22.81 6.83 8.49 M/55 27.1kg Sh Avatar Broadway Miss $8.90
6 6 EDGY JACK (6) Adrian Symons 22.97 9.23 8.45 M/46 28.3kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $8.80
7 2 TUMBARUMBA TIME (2) Ian Beattie 23.10 11.09 8.53 M/77 30.8kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $7.90
8 1 COASTAL EDGE (1) Andrew Symons 23.39 15.23 8.42 M/38 28.7kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $5.60
Race 10 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 385m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OFF CENTRE (6) Michael Carter 22.00 0.00 8.21 M/21 36.0kg Fabregas Millett $2.60
2 1 BLUE CHANDELIER (1) Jason Sharp 22.07 0.91 8.20 M/12 27.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $8.60
3 7 RAPID ROYALE (7) Jason Sharp 22.14 2.00 8.31 M/43 32.7kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $3.30
4 4 STUNNING ONE (4) Peter Martinovic 22.24 3.37 8.40 M/55 27.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $24.80
5 8 ALL INN OPAL (8) Tony Duncan 22.30 4.31 8.26 M/34 24.0kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $8.50
6 5 BIG FUSS (5) Chananchida Sriboon 22.35 5.01 8.59 M/66 31.4kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $25.30
7 3 CANARY WHARF (3) Darren Fisher 22.56 7.90 8.63 M/77 30.5kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $14.10
8 2 JAY FOR JACK (2) Daniel Boots 22.57 8.16 8.82 M/88 31.6kg Sulzanti Queen Ophelia $9.30
Race 11 TAB VENUE MODE HT1 (3-6 WINS) 385m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALL INN JASPER (3) Tony Duncan 21.83 0.00 8.06 M/11 35.5kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $16.10
2 1 MISTER FRANK (1) Adam Dalton 21.88 0.75 8.24 M/43 31.0kg Ando's Mac Snippyliss $3.00
3 8 MORE SPEED (8) Michael Carter 21.90 0.97 8.13 M/22 28.7kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $2.00
4 7 MARKET BOB (7) Darren Burkett 22.20 5.26 8.20 M/34 29.8kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $32.20
5 2 ORANGE JUSTICE (2) Jason Sharp 22.21 5.37 8.41 M/55 27.2kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $12.80
6 5 MERCURY ICON (5) Robert Sullivan 22.29 6.56 8.45 M/66 26.2kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $19.90
7 9 KRAKEN JOCK (6) Kevin Eyles 22.33 7.11 8.52 M/88 30.8kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $11.40
8 4 ROOTS ROCK RIOT (4) Gregory Berry 22.34 7.29 8.46 M/77 32.2kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $23.30
SCR 6 BEACH MASTER (6) Shara Quinlan
Race 12 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB HT2 (3-6 WINS) 385m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JODIE'S BOY (4) David Warburton 21.81 0.00 8.45 M/32 32.4kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $2.40
2 3 JEN JUMBO PRAWN (3) Darren Fisher 21.81 0.06 8.12 M/11 28.0kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $5.20
3 2 MARKET LEGEND (2) Darren Burkett 22.02 3.03 8.30 M/23 28.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $6.70
4 7 TOKYO TED (7) Jason Sharp 22.17 5.17 8.59 M/65 29.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $28.50
5 6 CLEVER TREVOR (6) Jason Sharp 22.22 5.89 8.45 M/44 32.9kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $6.30
6 1 HACKER (1) Peter Martinovic 22.42 8.73 8.49 M/56 32.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $8.60
7 5 KRAKEN SHIMMER (5) Helen Eyles 22.45 9.17 8.63 M/77 29.5kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $23.70
8 8 MALA RUBY (8) Jai Willoughby 22.62 11.56 8.65 M/88 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $14.80