Shepparton Race Results

Monday 28th of June 2021
R1 BYERS ELECTRICAL SHEPPARTON HT1 (385m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
5
T: Kevin Eyles
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Tony Duncan
$9.90

Mgn

2.87

Time

22.26

Split

8.60

In Run

S/72

Wgt

36.4kg
3
6
T: Jessica Lyons
$2.30

Mgn

3.39

Time

22.29

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Jane Hooke
$13.70

Mgn

8.01

Time

22.62

Split

8.51

In Run

S/44

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Christopher Sinclair
$32.70

Mgn

8.06

Time

22.62

Split

8.56

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Shane Drummond
$3.40

Mgn

9.21

Time

22.70

Split

8.37

In Run

M/27

Wgt

24.5kg
7
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$24.80

Mgn

11.90

Time

22.89

Split

8.57

In Run

S/65

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Adam Norris
$15.30

Mgn

14.73

Time

23.09

Split

8.73

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.9kg
R2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS HT2 (385m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.22
1
3
T: Billy Stockdale
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.02

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$28.20

Mgn

12.04

Time

22.87

Split

8.92

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Raymond Drew
$2.90

Mgn

19.89

Time

23.42

Split

9.34

In Run

M/74

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Janet Cottrell
$3.30

Mgn

20.64

Time

23.47

Split

9.17

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Craig Treherne
$14.40

Mgn

21.91

Time

23.56

Split

9.18

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Scott Melville
$17.40

Mgn

22.50

Time

23.60

Split

9.13

In Run

M/36

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Darren Fisher
$5.70

Mgn

22.83

Time

23.62

Split

9.52

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.6kg
8
8
T: Kenneth Howat
$52.40

Mgn

24.29

Time

23.72

Split

9.20

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 CKH PAINTING (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.08
1
5
T: Kayla Cottrell
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.94

Split

8.08

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
3
T: Clayton King
$21.10

Mgn

2.83

Time

22.14

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
10
T: Raymond Drew
$3.80

Mgn

3.01

Time

22.16

Split

8.75

In Run

S/43

Wgt

35.5kg
4
6
T: Gregory Berry
$17.20

Mgn

4.81

Time

22.28

Split

8.54

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$19.60

Mgn

7.86

Time

22.49

Split

8.89

In Run

S/86

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Frank Hand
$2.40

Mgn

8.86

Time

22.56

Split

8.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.9kg
7
4
T: Darren Petersen
$52.10

Mgn

9.33

Time

22.60

Split

8.82

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.9kg
8
2
T: Samuel Webb
$26.80

Mgn

11.71

Time

22.76

Split

8.82

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
7
T: Scott Melville
$0.00
R4 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.65, 11.37
1
2
T: Darren Fisher
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
7
T: Travis King
$13.20

Mgn

5.63

Time

25.73

Split

6.95

In Run

S/873

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$22.80

Mgn

7.16

Time

25.84

Split

6.76

In Run

M/432

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$11.20

Mgn

7.66

Time

25.87

Split

6.70

In Run

M/356

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Jason Whybrow
$7.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

25.91

Split

6.79

In Run

S/644

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Brian Fothergill
$28.70

Mgn

14.07

Time

26.32

Split

6.83

In Run

M/767

Wgt

36.6kg
7
8
T: Kayla Cottrell
$3.10

Mgn

14.39

Time

26.35

Split

6.69

In Run

M/225

Wgt

27.1kg
8
1
T: Raymond Henness
$7.10

Mgn

15.13

Time

26.40

Split

6.79

In Run

S/588

Wgt

26.1kg
R5 MEADOWS TO SHEPPARTON FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 6.69, 11.47
1
1
T: Brian Brown
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Peter Terry
$14.10

Mgn

1.63

Time

25.62

Split

6.73

In Run

M/232

Wgt

24.9kg
3
5
T: Jason Caley
$19.60

Mgn

3.13

Time

25.72

Split

6.78

In Run

M/323

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Raymond Fewings
$1.80

Mgn

4.29

Time

25.80

Split

6.85

In Run

M/564

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Peter Terry
$18.30

Mgn

4.43

Time

25.81

Split

6.81

In Run

M/445

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Graeme Jose
$4.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.96

Split

6.91

In Run

M/756

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Ricky Glass
$11.60

Mgn

8.47

Time

26.10

Split

6.90

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.7kg
8
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$26.90

Mgn

9.26

Time

26.15

Split

6.99

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.9kg
R6 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.64, 11.39
1
8
T: Tanya Auld
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

6.68

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Gary Cowcher
$4.80

Mgn

8.13

Time

25.89

Split

7.12

In Run

M/832

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$29.00

Mgn

8.97

Time

25.95

Split

7.08

In Run

M/664

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Christopher Sinclair
$43.50

Mgn

10.66

Time

26.07

Split

6.64

In Run

M/123

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$10.30

Mgn

11.09

Time

26.10

Split

7.08

In Run

M/745

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Tony Duncan
$28.40

Mgn

11.53

Time

26.13

Split

6.96

In Run

M/356

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: James Egan
$3.30

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.21

Split

6.97

In Run

M/477

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
1
T: Patrick Burley
$31.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.3kg
R7 STEVE CHENERY PLUMBING (VICGREYS) (650m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 17.30, 22.39
1
1
T: Raymond Henness
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.51

Split

17.30

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Patrick Burley
$6.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

37.58

Split

18.12

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Jason Whybrow
$8.90

Mgn

2.33

Time

37.67

Split

17.58

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Christopher Sinclair
$7.70

Mgn

4.11

Time

37.80

Split

17.70

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Jessica Lyons
$36.30

Mgn

9.37

Time

38.16

Split

18.54

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Darren Petersen
$76.70

Mgn

10.44

Time

38.24

Split

18.51

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$93.20

Mgn

15.33

Time

38.58

Split

18.32

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 CHEER THE EIGHT (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.60, 11.40
1
8
T: Kayla Cottrell
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

6.67

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$11.20

Mgn

2.04

Time

25.57

Split

6.90

In Run

M/653

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Russell Edwards
$7.20

Mgn

2.10

Time

25.58

Split

6.74

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Robert Sullivan
$27.50

Mgn

6.14

Time

25.86

Split

6.79

In Run

S/444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Peter Frost
$12.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

25.89

Split

6.80

In Run

M/565

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Raymond Henness
$47.90

Mgn

9.90

Time

26.12

Split

6.96

In Run

M/778

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Adele Powell
$5.00

Mgn

10.31

Time

26.15

Split

6.60

In Run

M/126

Wgt

33.0kg
8
2
T: Paul Ellis
$14.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.27

Split

7.31

In Run

S/887

Wgt

31.5kg
R9 TAB.COM.AU (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (385m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.10
1
4
T: Darren Fisher
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.85

Split

8.10

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: David Warburton
$3.80

Mgn

0.34

Time

21.88

Split

8.20

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Adam Dalton
$3.70

Mgn

1.61

Time

21.97

Split

8.19

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Darren Burkett
$28.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.01

Split

8.10

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Tony Duncan
$13.60

Mgn

3.83

Time

22.12

Split

8.39

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.5kg
6
5
T: Michael Carter
$3.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.24

Split

8.41

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Jason Sharp
$26.50

Mgn

6.59

Time

22.31

Split

8.51

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.7kg
8
6
T: Darren Burkett
$55.80

Mgn

9.09

Time

22.49

Split

8.51

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.0kg
R10 MEDCON SHEPPARTON (385m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.18
1
1
T: Susan Gray
$31.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

8.18

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Rodney Clark
$2.70

Mgn

1.69

Time

22.15

Split

8.43

In Run

M/62

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$7.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.28

Split

8.30

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Craig Treherne
$6.60

Mgn

3.83

Time

22.30

Split

8.22

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$22.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.31

In Run

M/45

Wgt

24.1kg
6
6
T: Lachlan Scott
$7.10

Mgn

15.19

Time

23.10

Split

8.34

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$21.90

Mgn

15.93

Time

23.15

Split

8.47

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
4
T: Darren Fisher
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.1kg
R11 LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT SHEPPARTON (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.24
1
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: John Buckley
$6.30

Mgn

1.20

Time

22.18

Split

8.25

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: David Grindley
$7.00

Mgn

3.29

Time

22.33

Split

8.30

In Run

M/34

Wgt

37.1kg
4
2
T: John Buckley
$13.20

Mgn

3.37

Time

22.33

Split

8.39

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$5.00

Mgn

6.10

Time

22.53

Split

8.42

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.20

Mgn

10.37

Time

22.82

Split

8.51

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$5.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.51

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Adele Powell
$6.00

Mgn

13.29

Time

23.03

Split

8.53

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.6kg
R12 GV PARTY HIRE (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.14
1
7
T: Robin Ellis
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

8.23

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.8kg
2
9
T: Stacey Evans
$32.10

Mgn

2.46

Time

22.24

Split

8.14

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: John Buckley
$21.50

Mgn

6.07

Time

22.49

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.52

Split

8.75

In Run

M/54

Wgt

36.9kg
5
10
T: Gregory Berry
$10.80

Mgn

8.84

Time

22.68

Split

8.75

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Emma Bowles
$2.60

Mgn

9.40

Time

22.72

Split

8.88

In Run

M/85

Wgt

33.4kg
7
1
T: John Buckley
$21.70

Mgn

9.60

Time

22.74

Split

8.84

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.6kg
8
8
T: Russell Edwards
$9.60

Mgn

11.21

Time

22.85

Split

8.79

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
4
T: John Buckley
$0.00
SCR
5
T: John Buckley
$0.00
Race 1 BYERS ELECTRICAL SHEPPARTON HT1 385m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KRAKEN ROVER (5) Kevin Eyles 22.06 0.00 8.30 M/11 27.9kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $6.50
2 4 ALL INN CASH (4) Tony Duncan 22.26 2.87 8.60 S/72 36.4kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $9.90
3 6 CHANGE OF HABIT (6) Jessica Lyons 22.29 3.39 8.46 M/33 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $2.30
4 2 MYSTICAL HEIST (2) Jane Hooke 22.62 8.01 8.51 S/44 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $13.70
5 1 COALVILLE JEWEL (1) Christopher Sinclair 22.62 8.06 8.56 M/56 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $32.70
6 7 NEXT TEARDROP (7) Shane Drummond 22.70 9.21 8.37 M/27 24.5kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $3.40
7 8 PRINCESS VEGAS (8) Brenda Kinder 22.89 11.90 8.57 S/65 27.4kg Stagger Black Vegas $24.80
8 3 HE'S A REBEL (3) Adam Norris 23.09 14.73 8.73 M/88 28.9kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $15.30
Race 2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS HT2 385m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SMOKIN' ZAG (3) Billy Stockdale 22.02 0.00 8.22 M/11 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $5.40
2 4 JUNGLE BARON (4) Michael Chilcott 22.87 12.04 8.92 M/22 32.3kg Sh Avatar Greysynd Jet $28.20
3 5 TINGLE (5) Raymond Drew 23.42 19.89 9.34 M/74 27.1kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $2.90
4 6 STARLIGHT PLUTO (6) Janet Cottrell 23.47 20.64 9.17 M/43 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Lucy $3.30
5 7 ELUSIVE FLY (7) Craig Treherne 23.56 21.91 9.18 M/57 26.7kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $14.40
6 2 AXEDALE PIRATE (2) Scott Melville 23.60 22.50 9.13 M/36 32.5kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $17.40
7 1 LITTLE WILMA (1) Darren Fisher 23.62 22.83 9.52 M/88 24.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $5.70
8 8 PURE RUBY (8) Kenneth Howat 23.72 24.29 9.20 M/65 27.3kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $52.40
Race 3 CKH PAINTING 385m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS MARTINA (5) Kayla Cottrell 21.94 0.00 8.08 M/11 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Naughty Cazza $3.40
2 3 BONGINO (3) Clayton King 22.14 2.83 8.50 M/22 32.5kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $21.10
3 10 ROCCO (7) Raymond Drew 22.16 3.01 8.75 S/43 35.5kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $3.80
4 6 SONNY CABANG (6) Gregory Berry 22.28 4.81 8.54 M/34 30.8kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $17.20
5 8 ITCHY KAALA (8) Theo Van Taarling 22.49 7.86 8.89 S/86 26.0kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $19.60
6 1 SUNTANNED (1) Frank Hand 22.56 8.86 8.76 M/55 33.9kg Raw Ability Rusty Towbar $2.40
7 4 COL COWBOY (4) Darren Petersen 22.60 9.33 8.82 M/67 34.9kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $52.10
8 2 ASTON AVENUE (2) Samuel Webb 22.76 11.71 8.82 M/78 25.5kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $26.80
SCR 7 CHASING MOET (7) Scott Melville
Race 4 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.65, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALFIE ALLIGATOR (2) Darren Fisher 25.34 0.00 6.65 M/111 34.3kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $3.00
2 7 TOBIN FROST (7) Travis King 25.73 5.63 6.95 S/873 31.8kg My Redeemer Warren Place $13.20
3 5 BURNING AMY (5) Scott Stefanos 25.84 7.16 6.76 M/432 26.2kg Worm Burner Proven May $22.80
4 4 RIO BASKIN (4) Marien Sullivan 25.87 7.66 6.70 M/356 28.0kg Unlawful Entry Tijuana Icon $11.20
5 3 SAMBAR CHIEF (3) Jason Whybrow 25.91 8.14 6.79 S/644 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $7.00
6 6 WESTCOTT BALE (6) Brian Fothergill 26.32 14.07 6.83 M/767 36.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $28.70
7 8 LISA BE NAUGHTY (8) Kayla Cottrell 26.35 14.39 6.69 M/225 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Naughty Cazza $3.10
8 1 NIGHTCORE (1) Raymond Henness 26.40 15.13 6.79 S/588 26.1kg High Earner Catch Fire $7.10
Race 5 MEADOWS TO SHEPPARTON FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 6.69, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DARK COMPASS (1) Brian Brown 25.50 0.00 6.69 M/111 33.1kg Fabregas Minnesota $10.00
2 7 TWO PHONES (7) Peter Terry 25.62 1.63 6.73 M/232 24.9kg Fernando Bale Narralee $14.10
3 5 YOU EMBER (5) Jason Caley 25.72 3.13 6.78 M/323 32.9kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $19.60
4 4 CRAGGY ISLAND (4) Raymond Fewings 25.80 4.29 6.85 M/564 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $1.80
5 2 SCORCHING SUN (2) Peter Terry 25.81 4.43 6.81 M/445 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $18.30
6 6 PERFECT PRODUCT (6) Graeme Jose 25.96 6.50 6.91 M/756 34.1kg Superior Product Fluent $4.20
7 3 FERNANDES (3) Ricky Glass 26.10 8.47 6.90 M/677 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $11.60
8 8 EAST STREET (8) Michael Chilcott 26.15 9.26 6.99 M/888 26.9kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $26.90
Race 6 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.64, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PURE QUALITY (8) Tanya Auld 25.32 0.00 6.68 M/211 33.4kg Barcia Bale Ireland's Force $2.20
2 5 CHING CHING (5) Gary Cowcher 25.89 8.13 7.12 M/832 32.1kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $4.80
3 2 CHICKEN SCHNITTY (2) Jorja-Louise Howard 25.95 8.97 7.08 M/664 31.7kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $29.00
4 7 PRINCESS LACE (7) Christopher Sinclair 26.07 10.66 6.64 M/123 28.2kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $43.50
5 4 REMEMBER PRINCE (4) Aaron Debattista 26.10 11.09 7.08 M/745 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $10.30
6 6 ALL INN TOFFEE (6) Tony Duncan 26.13 11.53 6.96 M/356 26.8kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $28.40
7 3 PAPAYA (3) James Egan 26.21 12.75 6.97 M/477 27.6kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $3.30
DNF 1 BLACKZIN PRINCE (1) Patrick Burley 0.00 0.00 6.99 M/5 30.3kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $31.40
Race 7 STEVE CHENERY PLUMBING (VICGREYS) 650m Grade 5 $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 17.30, 22.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 I'M EASY BOYS (1) Raymond Henness 37.51 0.00 17.30 M/1111 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $1.30
2 3 REDZIN (3) Patrick Burley 37.58 1.00 18.12 M/4443 31.8kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $6.60
3 7 PAINT PEELER (7) Jason Whybrow 37.67 2.33 17.58 M/3222 28.9kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $8.90
4 4 ZIPPING ANNABEL (4) Christopher Sinclair 37.80 4.11 17.70 M/2334 26.4kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $7.70
5 2 MEPUNGA HOLLY (2) Jessica Lyons 38.16 9.37 18.54 M/7777 30.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $36.30
6 8 CHEROKEE FAWN (8) Darren Petersen 38.24 10.44 18.51 M/5666 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $76.70
7 6 FASHION ICON (6) Marien Sullivan 38.58 15.33 18.32 M/6555 27.9kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $93.20
Race 8 CHEER THE EIGHT 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.60, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIGHTY MARVIN (8) Kayla Cottrell 25.43 0.00 6.67 M/211 32.0kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $1.80
2 6 GREYSYND SHOCK (6) Michael Chilcott 25.57 2.04 6.90 M/653 28.0kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $11.20
3 4 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (4) Russell Edwards 25.58 2.10 6.74 M/332 31.8kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $7.20
4 1 MERCURY ICON (1) Robert Sullivan 25.86 6.14 6.79 S/444 26.2kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $27.50
5 3 MALLEE SWAN (3) Peter Frost 25.89 6.60 6.80 M/565 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $12.20
6 5 FLAMING MOSES (5) Raymond Henness 26.12 9.90 6.96 M/778 31.9kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $47.90
7 7 YOU FUGITIVE (7) Adele Powell 26.15 10.31 6.60 M/126 33.0kg Superman Inmate $5.00
8 2 COLLEGE DEGREE (2) Paul Ellis 26.27 12.00 7.31 S/887 31.5kg Spring Gun College Queen $14.50
Race 9 TAB.COM.AU (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 385m Restricted Win Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JEN JUMBO PRAWN (4) Darren Fisher 21.85 0.00 8.10 M/21 28.2kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $5.20
2 1 JODIE'S BOY (1) David Warburton 21.88 0.34 8.20 M/42 32.5kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $3.80
3 7 MISTER FRANK (7) Adam Dalton 21.97 1.61 8.19 M/34 31.1kg Ando's Mac Snippyliss $3.70
4 2 MARKET LEGEND (2) Darren Burkett 22.01 2.25 8.10 Q/13 28.8kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $28.20
5 3 ALL INN JASPER (3) Tony Duncan 22.12 3.83 8.39 M/55 35.5kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $13.60
6 5 MORE SPEED (5) Michael Carter 22.24 5.50 8.41 M/67 28.9kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $3.40
7 8 TOKYO TED (8) Jason Sharp 22.31 6.59 8.51 M/76 29.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $26.50
8 6 MARKET BOB (6) Darren Burkett 22.49 9.09 8.51 M/88 30.0kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $55.80
Race 10 MEDCON SHEPPARTON 385m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ICENI RIOT (1) Susan Gray 22.03 0.00 8.18 M/11 27.2kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $31.40
2 3 SONNY DAZE (3) Rodney Clark 22.15 1.69 8.43 M/62 33.2kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $2.70
3 2 TIN SHED FRED (2) Rosalie Kerr 22.28 3.50 8.30 M/34 33.7kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $7.10
4 7 SAGACIOUS (7) Craig Treherne 22.30 3.83 8.22 M/23 29.8kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $6.60
5 8 CHARMED (8) Scott Stefanos 22.38 5.00 8.31 M/45 24.1kg Fernando Bale Smitten $22.30
6 6 SHANLYN BEAR (6) Lachlan Scott 23.10 15.19 8.34 M/56 33.4kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $7.10
7 5 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (5) Cameron Bahen 23.15 15.93 8.47 M/77 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $21.90
DNF 4 CHERI CLOWNFISH (4) Darren Fisher 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 29.1kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $3.80
Race 11 LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT SHEPPARTON 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IRONGATE (1) Michael Gibbons 22.10 0.00 8.24 M/11 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $7.50
2 8 OUR HARRIET (8) John Buckley 22.18 1.20 8.25 M/22 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $6.30
3 7 ELECTRIC HEAD (7) David Grindley 22.33 3.29 8.30 M/34 37.1kg Ando's Mac Tayla's Banjo $7.00
4 2 SWEET HARRIET (2) John Buckley 22.33 3.37 8.39 M/43 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $13.20
5 6 POWDER BURN (6) Michael Gibbons 22.53 6.10 8.42 M/55 27.0kg Crash Zipping Tarn $5.00
6 4 CROWN RHODE (4) Jess Fothergill 22.82 10.37 8.51 M/77 32.8kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $8.20
7 3 STRUCTURE (3) Jorja-Louise Howard 23.01 13.00 8.51 M/66 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $5.60
8 5 QUE UP (5) Adele Powell 23.03 13.29 8.53 M/88 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $6.00
Race 12 GV PARTY HIRE 385m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COLLEGE BOY (7) Robin Ellis 22.07 0.00 8.23 M/21 30.8kg Spring Gun College Queen $11.70
2 9 TOUGH LIKE ATOM (4) Stacey Evans 22.24 2.46 8.14 Q/12 27.4kg Spud Regis Panic Station $32.10
3 6 QUEEN HARRIET (6) John Buckley 22.49 6.07 8.72 M/33 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $21.50
4 2 VISUALISER (2) Aaron Debattista 22.52 6.50 8.75 M/54 36.9kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $2.50
5 10 ROOTS ROCK RIOT (5) Gregory Berry 22.68 8.84 8.75 M/46 31.9kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $10.80
6 3 SHANLYN CRIPPS (3) Emma Bowles 22.72 9.40 8.88 M/85 33.4kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $2.60
7 1 MR. DAVER (1) John Buckley 22.74 9.60 8.84 M/78 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $21.70
8 8 NELLA RUSLIE (8) Russell Edwards 22.85 11.21 8.79 M/67 25.2kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $9.60
SCR 4 FLYING BRAE (4) John Buckley
SCR 5 FLYING BELLA (5) John Buckley