Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 1st of July 2021
R1 BYERS ELECTRICAL SHEPPARTON (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.46
1
3
T: Samuel Webb
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Shawn Fullerton
$9.30

Mgn

3.39

Time

22.68

Split

8.48

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Sean Van Taarling
$13.20

Mgn

3.46

Time

22.68

Split

8.53

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Brayden Klemke
$9.60

Mgn

6.20

Time

22.88

Split

8.67

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Natasha Fullerton
$4.70

Mgn

7.46

Time

22.96

Split

8.62

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Margaret Salvatore
$4.50

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.04

Split

8.57

In Run

M/54

Wgt

24.2kg
7
5
T: Donald Mcdonald
$21.40

Mgn

11.34

Time

23.24

Split

8.51

In Run

M/37

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
4
T: Belinda Franklin
$0.00
R2 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 11.58
1
2
T: Robert Le Sueur
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.80

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Tony Duncan
$6.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.53

Split

6.86

In Run

S/511

Wgt

36.5kg
3
6
T: Ian Garland
$3.10

Mgn

5.71

Time

25.90

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: James Shaw
$7.80

Mgn

7.71

Time

26.04

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/255

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Colin Dalton
$6.40

Mgn

7.77

Time

26.04

Split

6.85

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.1kg
6
9
T: Michael Hendy
$13.20

Mgn

11.21

Time

26.28

Split

6.89

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Chris Armstrong
$24.10

Mgn

17.39

Time

26.71

Split

7.12

In Run

S/888

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: William Donlon
$27.10

Mgn

19.40

Time

26.86

Split

6.98

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
3
T: Samuel Webb
$0.00
R3 STEVE CHENERY PLUMBING (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.41
1
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$17.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Donald Mcdonald
$3.30

Mgn

0.30

Time

22.28

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Mark Hetherton
$29.10

Mgn

2.14

Time

22.41

Split

8.53

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Pieter Smoor
$27.30

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.43

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$24.90

Mgn

3.59

Time

22.51

Split

8.64

In Run

M/85

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Patrick Burley
$5.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

22.60

Split

8.54

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Helen Eyles
$2.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.56

In Run

M/68

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: Carol Jackson
$24.70

Mgn

6.06

Time

22.68

Split

8.63

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.4kg
R4 CKH PAINTING (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.70, 11.60
1
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
9
T: David Warburton
$10.80

Mgn

4.67

Time

25.91

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Clayton King
$5.20

Mgn

4.97

Time

25.93

Split

6.88

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: Ian Beattie
$5.10

Mgn

6.59

Time

26.04

Split

6.79

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Brian Fothergill
$18.50

Mgn

6.97

Time

26.07

Split

7.06

In Run

S/855

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
T: Kirsty Wilson
$5.10

Mgn

7.76

Time

26.13

Split

6.95

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Chris Armstrong
$11.40

Mgn

9.81

Time

26.27

Split

7.00

In Run

S/677

Wgt

31.9kg
DNF
8
T: Lucas Booth
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.00

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
2
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
R5 MEDCON SHEPPARTON (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.76, 11.70
1
1
T: Brayden Klemke
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.76

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Josh Duncan
$6.30

Mgn

0.81

Time

25.79

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/224

Wgt

25.3kg
3
6
T: Wade Green
$2.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.92

Split

6.97

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Robert Sullivan
$25.20

Mgn

2.79

Time

25.92

Split

6.95

In Run

M/342

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: John Mcclelland
$4.40

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.10

Split

7.15

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Tony Duncan
$41.90

Mgn

5.54

Time

26.12

Split

7.09

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Clint Arthur
$8.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.17

Split

7.06

In Run

M/566

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Hodgson
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00
R6 GV PARTY HIRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.69, 11.57
1
8
T: Tony Duncan
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.2kg
2
6
T: Brian Fothergill
$8.60

Mgn

2.19

Time

25.90

Split

6.94

In Run

M/632

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Alan Hanson
$17.60

Mgn

4.37

Time

26.06

Split

6.92

In Run

Q/544

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Glenda Buchanan
$25.90

Mgn

5.41

Time

26.13

Split

6.81

In Run

M/223

Wgt

25.8kg
5
1
T: Melissa Fullerton
$7.30

Mgn

7.51

Time

26.28

Split

7.01

In Run

S/775

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Hazel Smart
$31.20

Mgn

7.76

Time

26.29

Split

6.92

In Run

S/467

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Anthony Costa
$9.60

Mgn

10.19

Time

26.46

Split

6.87

In Run

Q/356

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: Sheila Donlon
$41.10

Mgn

11.16

Time

26.53

Split

7.04

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.9kg
R7 CHEER THE EIGHT (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.71, 11.56
1
9
T: Julie Chilcott
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/331

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Brendon Jones
$4.80

Mgn

0.60

Time

25.76

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Abela
$4.40

Mgn

0.96

Time

25.79

Split

6.71

In Run

M/113

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.30

Mgn

1.44

Time

25.82

Split

6.82

In Run

M/554

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Jeff Galea
$11.60

Mgn

1.77

Time

25.84

Split

6.89

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$26.70

Mgn

2.64

Time

25.90

Split

6.97

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Brenda Kinder
$18.60

Mgn

4.89

Time

26.06

Split

6.99

In Run

M/877

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$10.90

Mgn

5.63

Time

26.11

Split

6.82

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
R8 LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT SHEPPARTON (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.79, 11.63
1
1
T: Tony Duncan
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.79

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Lynette Gough
$2.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

25.91

Split

6.81

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Steve Daniliuk
$17.10

Mgn

6.89

Time

26.11

Split

6.97

In Run

M/655

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Vincent Mileto
$17.80

Mgn

7.27

Time

26.13

Split

7.22

In Run

M/763

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$14.10

Mgn

8.29

Time

26.20

Split

7.39

In Run

M/886

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Darrell Leathan
$42.90

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.22

Split

6.90

In Run

M/344

Wgt

36.2kg
7
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$3.70

Mgn

18.43

Time

26.91

Split

6.94

In Run

M/577

Wgt

37.0kg
DNF
5
T: Judith Worsfold
$30.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.90

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.27
1
1
T: Benjamin Pell
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

8.27

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Phillip Clark
$10.70

Mgn

0.30

Time

22.09

Split

8.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Lynette Gough
$1.50

Mgn

1.11

Time

22.15

Split

8.55

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.5kg
4
2
T: Andrew Symons
$5.80

Mgn

3.39

Time

22.30

Split

8.38

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Vincent Mileto
$10.30

Mgn

3.87

Time

22.34

Split

8.50

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.0kg
6
10
T: Shawn Fullerton
$15.80

Mgn

5.66

Time

22.46

Split

8.64

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Mark Hetherton
$69.60

Mgn

6.41

Time

22.52

Split

8.59

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
3
T: Darrell Leathan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Belinda Franklin
$0.00
R10 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (1-2 WINS) (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.24
1
7
T: Julian Gauci
$13.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

22.35

Split

8.36

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$14.70

Mgn

1.27

Time

22.36

Split

8.24

In Run

M/12

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: David Warburton
$6.70

Mgn

2.19

Time

22.42

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

36.1kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.30

Mgn

5.61

Time

22.66

Split

8.61

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Andrew Xerri
$3.40

Mgn

5.66

Time

22.67

Split

8.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Jason Formosa
$47.90

Mgn

7.77

Time

22.82

Split

8.77

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: John Mcclelland
$4.10

Mgn

8.31

Time

22.85

Split

8.80

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.9kg
R11 HONE IN @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.34
1
8
T: Julie Abela
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Raymond Henness
$2.20

Mgn

1.31

Time

22.23

Split

8.42

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Evan Keene
$13.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.33

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Maddison Hooke
$9.50

Mgn

3.87

Time

22.41

Split

8.35

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Travis King
$14.90

Mgn

5.09

Time

22.50

Split

8.43

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.2kg
6
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$63.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

22.51

Split

8.42

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$44.70

Mgn

6.66

Time

22.61

Split

8.46

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.60

Mgn

16.21

Time

23.27

Split

8.95

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.3kg
R12 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.35
1
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Vincent Mileto
$2.60

Mgn

2.76

Time

22.51

Split

8.67

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Phillip Clark
$6.20

Mgn

3.34

Time

22.56

Split

8.78

In Run

S/75

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Wade Green
$6.70

Mgn

3.59

Time

22.57

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Keith Kelly
$35.90

Mgn

3.79

Time

22.59

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Keith Kelly
$60.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

22.90

Split

8.62

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.6kg
7
8
T: William Lamb
$36.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.86

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Fay Vantaarling
$17.20

Mgn

12.71

Time

23.21

Split

8.61

In Run

M/47

Wgt

28.4kg
Race 1 BYERS ELECTRICAL SHEPPARTON 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON SHOGUN (3) Samuel Webb 22.44 0.00 8.46 M/11 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $2.40
2 8 TEXAN GALORE (8) Shawn Fullerton 22.68 3.39 8.48 M/23 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $9.30
3 2 TWILIGHT LIMIT (2) Sean Van Taarling 22.68 3.46 8.53 M/42 27.7kg Over Limit Paua To Load $13.20
4 1 LYRICAL MASTER (1) Brayden Klemke 22.88 6.20 8.67 M/75 28.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $9.60
5 6 GLENORE LASS (6) Natasha Fullerton 22.96 7.46 8.62 M/66 26.6kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $4.70
6 7 ELUSIVE KEL (7) Margaret Salvatore 23.04 8.60 8.57 M/54 24.2kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $4.50
7 5 BIG FLATTY (5) Donald Mcdonald 23.24 11.34 8.51 M/37 33.6kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $21.40
SCR 4 WINLOCK DOZER (4) Belinda Franklin
Race 2 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CURATOR (2) Robert Le Sueur 25.50 0.00 6.80 M/332 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Gold Vein $3.70
2 1 ALL INN CASH (1) Tony Duncan 25.53 0.50 6.86 S/511 36.5kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $6.60
3 6 PALMER RIVER (6) Ian Garland 25.90 5.71 6.64 Q/123 27.5kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $3.10
4 5 NINE NINE (5) James Shaw 26.04 7.71 6.66 Q/255 28.2kg Zinzan Brooke Alpha Nemesis $7.80
5 8 MAZIKEEN SMITH (8) Colin Dalton 26.04 7.77 6.85 M/444 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Gamilla Go Girl $6.40
6 9 HILLBILLY FIRE (3) Michael Hendy 26.28 11.21 6.89 M/666 34.2kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $13.20
7 4 RONNIE ARMO (4) Chris Armstrong 26.71 17.39 7.12 S/888 34.0kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $24.10
8 7 QUIZ POP (7) William Donlon 26.86 19.40 6.98 M/777 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $27.10
SCR 3 QUEEN LISA (3) Samuel Webb
Race 3 STEVE CHENERY PLUMBING 385m Grade 5 T3 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OUR FLYING BOLT (2) Scott Stefanos 22.26 0.00 8.48 M/33 32.1kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $17.90
2 1 FAST FEVER (1) Donald Mcdonald 22.28 0.30 8.43 M/22 27.1kg Superman Inmate $3.30
3 5 RHYMES VALLEY (5) Mark Hetherton 22.41 2.14 8.53 M/44 28.8kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $29.10
4 3 GALLANT TOBY (3) Pieter Smoor 22.43 2.47 8.41 M/11 34.7kg Collision Ritza Flare $27.30
5 6 KEY EFFORT (6) Jess Fothergill 22.51 3.59 8.64 M/85 30.7kg Dyna Double One Combined Effort $24.90
6 4 PRETTY MOUSE (4) Patrick Burley 22.60 4.80 8.54 M/57 26.3kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $5.90
7 8 KRAKEN SHIMMER (8) Helen Eyles 22.68 6.00 8.56 M/68 30.0kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $2.00
8 7 LEKTRA NAT (7) Carol Jackson 22.68 6.06 8.63 M/76 26.4kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $24.70
Race 4 CKH PAINTING 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.70, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROARING ROSA (6) Scott Stefanos 25.58 0.00 6.70 Q/111 27.1kg Sh Avatar Broadway Miss $3.80
2 9 ALINTA'S GIFT (2) David Warburton 25.91 4.67 6.77 M/222 26.7kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $10.80
3 3 BULL MONTANA (3) Clayton King 25.93 4.97 6.88 M/444 34.2kg My Redeemer Warren Place $5.20
4 1 TUMBARUMBA TIME (1) Ian Beattie 26.04 6.59 6.79 M/333 31.1kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $5.10
5 7 NUNNIONG BEAR (7) Brian Fothergill 26.07 6.97 7.06 S/855 34.3kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $18.50
6 5 OBSESSION AGOGO (5) Kirsty Wilson 26.13 7.76 6.95 M/566 33.2kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $5.10
7 4 ODDBALL ARMO (4) Chris Armstrong 26.27 9.81 7.00 S/677 31.9kg Raw Ability Panic Station $11.40
DNF 8 IMPERIAL BARFLY (8) Lucas Booth 0.00 0.00 7.00 S/7 32.0kg Hooksy Proven Katie $10.00
SCR 2 MISS DAISY HILL (2) Raymond Henness
Race 5 MEDCON SHEPPARTON 450m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.76, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BAG SECURED (1) Brayden Klemke 25.73 0.00 6.76 M/111 27.0kg Bernardo Forever Merry $8.30
2 8 SEE ME WILLOW (8) Josh Duncan 25.79 0.81 6.78 Q/224 25.3kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $6.30
3 6 LITTLE TIGER (6) Wade Green 25.92 2.75 6.97 M/433 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $2.00
4 4 ZANZIBAR ICON (4) Robert Sullivan 25.92 2.79 6.95 M/342 28.7kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $25.20
5 3 GOT A CHOICE (3) John Mcclelland 26.10 5.33 7.15 M/777 29.9kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $4.40
6 2 ALL INN JUNE (2) Tony Duncan 26.12 5.54 7.09 M/655 26.9kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $41.90
7 7 HEART OF RIO (7) Clint Arthur 26.17 6.25 7.06 M/566 34.3kg Swift Fancy Jenni The Weapon $8.80
SCR 5 WICKED ONE (5) Robert Hodgson
SCR 9 FLY TO VICTORY (5) Nicolas Mandylaris
Race 6 GV PARTY HIRE 450m Grade 5 T3 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.69, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALL INN OPAL (8) Tony Duncan 25.75 0.00 6.69 M/111 24.2kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $1.50
2 6 MURRAY NAN (6) Brian Fothergill 25.90 2.19 6.94 M/632 32.9kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $8.60
3 4 QUICKER THAN JOE (4) Alan Hanson 26.06 4.37 6.92 Q/544 29.7kg Fabregas College Queen $17.60
4 3 NOW AND THEN (3) Glenda Buchanan 26.13 5.41 6.81 M/223 25.8kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $25.90
5 1 FAB MOTTO (1) Melissa Fullerton 26.28 7.51 7.01 S/775 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $7.30
6 2 SELECT PATTERN (2) Hazel Smart 26.29 7.76 6.92 S/467 30.2kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $31.20
7 7 SILKY ROSE (7) Anthony Costa 26.46 10.19 6.87 Q/356 30.3kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $9.60
8 5 STAN'S HOPE (5) Sheila Donlon 26.53 11.16 7.04 M/888 31.9kg Velocette Sally Gardens $41.10
Race 7 CHEER THE EIGHT 450m Grade 5 T3 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.71, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ASTON TRIBUTE (8) Julie Chilcott 25.72 0.00 6.78 Q/331 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $2.50
2 1 GRAWLIX (1) Brendon Jones 25.76 0.60 6.73 M/222 30.3kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $4.80
3 3 SENSATIONAL (3) Jeffrey Abela 25.79 0.96 6.71 M/113 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $4.40
4 2 SPARKLE DEBACLE (2) Jess Fothergill 25.82 1.44 6.82 M/554 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $12.30
5 4 HIGH PLAIN (4) Jeff Galea 25.84 1.77 6.89 M/666 31.6kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $11.60
6 5 GRUDGE (5) Theo Van Taarling 25.90 2.64 6.97 M/788 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $26.70
7 6 PAPER PLANE (6) Brenda Kinder 26.06 4.89 6.99 M/877 32.8kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $18.60
8 7 PROVEN BLAZER (7) Scott Stefanos 26.11 5.63 6.82 M/445 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $10.90
SCR 8 DIM SIM (8) Jess Fothergill
Race 8 LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT SHEPPARTON 450m Grade 5 T3 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.79, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALL INN MIA (1) Tony Duncan 25.62 0.00 6.79 M/111 25.3kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $5.80
2 8 LADY LOCH (8) Lynette Gough 25.91 4.06 6.81 M/222 26.0kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $2.00
3 4 UNIQUELY MINE (4) Steve Daniliuk 26.11 6.89 6.97 M/655 29.0kg Walk Hard Cosmea $17.10
4 2 LUNARAY (2) Vincent Mileto 26.13 7.27 7.22 M/763 28.7kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $17.80
5 3 HOOK ALONG PIPPA (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.20 8.29 7.39 M/886 25.5kg Dyna Villa Purdi $14.10
6 7 KING BROWN (7) Darrell Leathan 26.22 8.53 6.90 M/344 36.2kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $42.90
7 6 KRAKEN CHAMP (6) Kevin Eyles 26.91 18.43 6.94 M/577 37.0kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $3.70
DNF 5 GIGI'S FIRE (5) Judith Worsfold 0.00 0.00 6.90 M/43 30.1kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $30.20
Race 9 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CROWN JIMMY (1) Benjamin Pell 22.07 0.00 8.27 Q/11 29.0kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $10.80
2 7 COOL MAN ADAMS (7) Phillip Clark 22.09 0.30 8.32 M/22 31.4kg Banjo Boy Lil Bit Awesome $10.70
3 4 LITTLE KIT (4) Lynette Gough 22.15 1.11 8.55 M/54 25.5kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $1.50
4 2 COASTAL EDGE (2) Andrew Symons 22.30 3.39 8.38 M/33 29.2kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $5.80
5 5 KIRBY'S DELIGHT (5) Vincent Mileto 22.34 3.87 8.50 M/45 34.0kg Allen Deed Kasreyn $10.30
6 10 EMERALD GALORE (3) Shawn Fullerton 22.46 5.66 8.64 M/76 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $15.80
7 6 SHINING ELLIE (6) Mark Hetherton 22.52 6.41 8.59 M/67 29.5kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $69.60
SCR 3 BUZZ OUT (3) Darrell Leathan
SCR 8 SONIC RAINBOOM (8) Belinda Franklin
Race 10 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (1-2 WINS) 385m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHINING GEM (7) Julian Gauci 22.27 0.00 8.49 M/33 27.9kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $13.30
2 6 HUNTLY FLYER (6) Jess Fothergill 22.35 1.09 8.36 M/21 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $4.00
3 8 MOONSHINE MISS (8) Hubertus Wetzels 22.36 1.27 8.24 M/12 25.7kg Raw Ability Rusty Towbar $14.70
4 1 TAT YUMMY (1) David Warburton 22.42 2.19 8.54 M/44 36.1kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $6.70
5 4 PABLO'S STAR (4) Jess Fothergill 22.66 5.61 8.61 M/55 30.4kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $13.30
6 2 CAIRNLEA WINNIE (2) Andrew Xerri 22.67 5.66 8.70 M/66 30.7kg Taylors Sky Cairnlea Bella $3.40
7 5 ALL INN SCOOBY (5) Jason Formosa 22.82 7.77 8.77 M/77 33.0kg Barcia Bale Fabulous Show $47.90
8 3 GOT TO CONSTRUCT (3) John Mcclelland 22.85 8.31 8.80 M/88 30.9kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $4.10
Race 11 HONE IN @ STUD 385m Grade 5 T3 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEATBALL SOUP (8) Julie Abela 22.14 0.00 8.34 M/11 26.5kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $2.70
2 7 OH MARY (7) Raymond Henness 22.23 1.31 8.42 M/42 26.6kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $2.20
3 1 DUNDAS HOUDINI (1) Evan Keene 22.33 2.75 8.35 Q/23 29.9kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $13.40
4 2 LAVISH PEARL (2) Maddison Hooke 22.41 3.87 8.35 M/34 30.2kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $9.50
5 5 RAMONA (5) Travis King 22.50 5.09 8.43 M/66 25.2kg Blazin' Bomber Features $14.90
6 4 SPEEDY LEMON (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 22.51 5.30 8.42 M/55 34.2kg Barcia Bale Made First $63.90
7 3 BLUE MAGIC OPAL (3) Ricky Coleman 22.61 6.66 8.46 M/77 31.9kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $44.70
8 6 LILLY PATCH (6) Jess Fothergill 23.27 16.21 8.95 S/88 27.3kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $12.60
Race 12 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 385m Grade 5 T3 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIGGA TOY (5) Jess Fothergill 22.32 0.00 8.35 M/11 33.0kg Fernando Bale Lady Toy $2.80
2 3 SYLVIA'S DELIGHT (3) Vincent Mileto 22.51 2.76 8.67 M/64 28.3kg Allen Deed Lonely Delight $2.60
3 6 LEX'S DELIGHT (6) Phillip Clark 22.56 3.34 8.78 S/75 26.6kg Allen Deed Lonely Delight $6.20
4 1 OVER LOAD (1) Wade Green 22.57 3.59 8.54 M/22 33.0kg Over Limit Paua To Load $6.70
5 7 BURNING EXPRESS (7) Keith Kelly 22.59 3.79 8.56 M/33 32.0kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll $35.90
6 4 TABLE TOP (4) Keith Kelly 22.90 8.20 8.62 M/56 30.6kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $60.40
7 8 GOTTA JUMP START (8) William Lamb 23.16 12.00 8.86 M/88 28.0kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie $36.60
8 2 CALL ME TANYA (2) Fay Vantaarling 23.21 12.71 8.61 M/47 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $17.20