Shepparton Race Results

Saturday 24th of July 2021
R1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.51
1
7
T: Riana Groom
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.79

In Run

M/22

Wgt

36.9kg
2
8
T: Adam Dalton
$6.30

Mgn

0.07

Time

22.71

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$7.10

Mgn

9.10

Time

23.34

Split

9.21

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: John Mangion
$22.60

Mgn

12.66

Time

23.59

Split

9.18

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

36.6kg
5
1
T: Belinda Franklin
$9.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.59

Split

9.22

In Run

S/55

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
5
T: Gregory Berry
$0.00
R2 BYERS ELECTRICAL (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.36
1
5
T: Arron Rocke
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: Darrell Leathan
$18.80

Mgn

1.41

Time

22.71

Split

8.89

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.6kg
3
1
T: Brenda Kinder
$1.30

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.04

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Neil Mason
$42.90

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.09

Split

8.94

In Run

S/54

Wgt

23.9kg
5
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$21.00

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.21

Split

9.03

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.2kg
6
7
T: Aaron Blake
$22.30

Mgn

12.67

Time

23.50

Split

8.85

In Run

M/36

Wgt

25.4kg
R3 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.41
1
4
T: Samuel Webb
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Jason Tuovi
$2.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

22.74

Split

8.69

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Jason Tuovi
$4.80

Mgn

5.89

Time

22.78

Split

8.69

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Jason Tuovi
$10.30

Mgn

7.64

Time

22.90

Split

8.87

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Keith Kelly
$12.00

Mgn

10.47

Time

23.10

Split

8.85

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Belinda Franklin
$43.80

Mgn

11.26

Time

23.15

Split

8.85

In Run

M/46

Wgt

23.3kg
R4 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.31
1
4
T: Ian Beattie
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.00

Mgn

0.19

Time

22.32

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Clint Arthur
$3.30

Mgn

0.39

Time

22.33

Split

8.52

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$3.90

Mgn

2.73

Time

22.49

Split

8.45

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$10.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.82

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Belinda Franklin
$89.60

Mgn

6.63

Time

22.77

Split

8.66

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.74, 11.62
1
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.81

In Run

M/221

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Roderick Garthwaite
$3.10

Mgn

3.13

Time

26.05

Split

6.88

In Run

M/332

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Jennifer Wilson
$43.80

Mgn

4.33

Time

26.13

Split

6.97

In Run

M/565

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Jessica Lyons
$6.00

Mgn

6.13

Time

26.26

Split

6.92

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Lournay Malcolm
$10.80

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.29

Split

6.74

In Run

M/114

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Belinda Franklin
$13.50

Mgn

10.40

Time

26.56

Split

6.97

In Run

M/656

Wgt

24.9kg
7
3
T: Aaron Blake
$25.50

Mgn

10.53

Time

26.57

Split

7.46

In Run

M/777

Wgt

37.3kg
R6 NETFIND PTY LTD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.79, 11.83
1
2
T: Scott Gibson
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

6.87

In Run

M/441

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Scott Gibson
$6.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.38

Split

6.83

In Run

M/355

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: Brendon Jones
$2.50

Mgn

1.06

Time

26.41

Split

6.79

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$17.70

Mgn

2.43

Time

26.51

Split

7.06

In Run

M/884

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Gregory Berry
$5.10

Mgn

2.56

Time

26.52

Split

6.99

In Run

M/778

Wgt

24.7kg
6
4
T: Barry Milne
$13.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.59

Split

6.90

In Run

M/667

Wgt

35.3kg
7
7
T: Mark Campbell
$14.70

Mgn

4.19

Time

26.63

Split

6.90

In Run

S/533

Wgt

28.5kg
8
1
T: Justin Perkins
$6.30

Mgn

5.47

Time

26.72

Split

6.80

In Run

M/216

Wgt

35.3kg
R7 www.victoolshop.com (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.36
1
1
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Abela
$1.60

Mgn

0.60

Time

22.14

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$27.40

Mgn

5.39

Time

22.48

Split

8.68

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Lournay Malcolm
$14.30

Mgn

5.93

Time

22.51

Split

8.50

In Run

S/33

Wgt

35.5kg
5
8
T: Evan Keene
$7.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

22.63

Split

8.85

In Run

S/77

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$34.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

22.63

Split

8.75

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Aaron Blake
$27.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.76

Split

8.68

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.3kg
R8 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.76, 11.66
1
7
T: Gary Cowcher
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.92

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Samuel Webb
$9.60

Mgn

4.67

Time

25.95

Split

6.92

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Abela
$3.50

Mgn

5.19

Time

25.99

Split

6.76

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Jessica Lyons
$14.50

Mgn

6.66

Time

26.09

Split

7.02

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.1kg
5
8
T: Michele Berry
$15.60

Mgn

7.56

Time

26.15

Split

6.99

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Michele Berry
$7.10

Mgn

7.63

Time

26.16

Split

7.04

In Run

M/775

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Brian Brown
$30.40

Mgn

10.46

Time

26.36

Split

6.97

In Run

M/457

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
5
T: Brian Brown
$0.00
R9 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.34
1
8
T: Adam Norris
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Daniel Boots
$7.20

Mgn

4.43

Time

22.40

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$6.10

Mgn

6.03

Time

22.51

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Neil Mason
$41.40

Mgn

7.37

Time

22.61

Split

8.56

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: Justin Perkins
$12.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.67

Split

8.68

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Darrell Leathan
$24.20

Mgn

8.69

Time

22.70

Split

8.75

In Run

M/75

Wgt

36.1kg
7
1
T: Richard Anchen
$2.80

Mgn

13.29

Time

23.02

Split

8.57

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 GPP LASER3300 (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.36
1
4
T: Neil Mason
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Robert Hodgson
$2.70

Mgn

1.17

Time

22.40

Split

8.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Abela
$3.20

Mgn

2.37

Time

22.49

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$11.30

Mgn

6.81

Time

22.80

Split

8.82

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: John Mangion
$12.40

Mgn

7.96

Time

22.88

Split

8.83

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Keith Kelly
$22.50

Mgn

8.36

Time

22.91

Split

8.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.6kg
7
8
T: Keith Kelly
$37.00

Mgn

11.17

Time

23.10

Split

8.94

In Run

S/77

Wgt

31.7kg
Race 1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROCK ICON (7) Riana Groom 22.70 0.00 8.79 M/22 36.9kg Heston Bale Monaco Icon $1.30
2 8 DEED OF SHIANNE (8) Adam Dalton 22.71 0.07 8.51 M/11 35.2kg Allen Deed Magic Shianne $6.30
3 2 PRINCESS VEGAS (2) Brenda Kinder 23.34 9.10 9.21 M/43 26.5kg Stagger Black Vegas $7.10
4 4 CHUCK ATTACK (4) John Mangion 23.59 12.66 9.18 Q/34 36.6kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $22.60
5 1 WINLOCK DOZER (1) Belinda Franklin 23.59 12.75 9.22 S/55 30.4kg Crash Zipping Tarn $9.60
SCR 5 BLUE LAGOON (5) Gregory Berry
Race 2 BYERS ELECTRICAL 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPANISH PASO (5) Arron Rocke 22.61 0.00 8.36 M/11 31.0kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $3.80
2 8 RIVAL WIGGY (8) Darrell Leathan 22.71 1.41 8.89 M/43 35.6kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $18.80
3 1 BAD BOY VEGAS (1) Brenda Kinder 23.04 6.14 8.43 M/22 29.6kg Stagger Black Vegas $1.30
4 4 BIG VADER (4) Neil Mason 23.09 6.86 8.94 S/54 23.9kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $42.90
5 2 AVIANA BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.21 8.56 9.03 M/65 25.2kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $21.00
6 7 SHEER STRENGTH (7) Aaron Blake 23.50 12.67 8.85 M/36 25.4kg Out Of Range Mepunga Nyssa $22.30
Race 3 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON GUILDER (4) Samuel Webb 22.37 0.00 8.41 M/11 28.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $2.90
2 2 SYCAMORE KEZ (2) Jason Tuovi 22.74 5.40 8.69 M/32 27.6kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $2.30
3 1 FAST MAGGIE MAY (1) Jason Tuovi 22.78 5.89 8.69 M/23 28.6kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $4.80
4 8 SYCAMORE SKINNY (8) Jason Tuovi 22.90 7.64 8.87 M/64 28.4kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $10.30
5 7 CHARM OFFENSIVE (7) Keith Kelly 23.10 10.47 8.85 M/55 27.4kg Velocette Girl Crush $12.00
6 5 SONIC RAINBOOM (5) Belinda Franklin 23.15 11.26 8.85 M/46 23.3kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $43.80
Race 4 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) 385m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TUMBARUMBA TIME (4) Ian Beattie 22.30 0.00 8.31 M/11 31.6kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $5.70
2 1 SANIYAH BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.32 0.19 8.43 Q/22 27.8kg David Bale Kachina Allen $3.00
3 5 HEART OF RIO (5) Clint Arthur 22.33 0.39 8.52 M/43 34.0kg Swift Fancy Jenni The Weapon $3.30
4 8 MOONSHINE MISS (8) Hubertus Wetzels 22.49 2.73 8.45 M/34 25.8kg Raw Ability Rusty Towbar $3.90
5 2 ROCKY STRIKE (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.58 4.00 8.82 M/65 32.6kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $10.00
6 7 GLORY ROAD (7) Belinda Franklin 22.77 6.63 8.66 M/56 30.0kg Allen Deed Leprechaun Betty $89.60
Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.74, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BURNING AMY (4) Scott Stefanos 25.83 0.00 6.81 M/221 26.9kg Worm Burner Proven May $2.10
2 1 WHY DELILA (1) Roderick Garthwaite 26.05 3.13 6.88 M/332 25.9kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $3.10
3 2 TITANIUM TEEGHAN (2) Jennifer Wilson 26.13 4.33 6.97 M/565 26.7kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $43.80
4 7 RIDE ON (7) Jessica Lyons 26.26 6.13 6.92 M/443 29.9kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $6.00
5 8 BOOM BUSTER (8) Lournay Malcolm 26.29 6.60 6.74 M/114 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $10.80
6 6 WINLOCK SHINE (6) Belinda Franklin 26.56 10.40 6.97 M/656 24.9kg Allen Deed Zipping Nora $13.50
7 3 KID CALDWELL (3) Aaron Blake 26.57 10.53 7.46 M/777 37.3kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $25.50
Race 6 NETFIND PTY LTD 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.79, 11.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CORNHILL REBEL (2) Scott Gibson 26.34 0.00 6.87 M/441 29.0kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $12.90
2 5 PRINCE CODY (5) Scott Gibson 26.38 0.50 6.83 M/355 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $6.50
3 6 GRAWLIX (6) Brendon Jones 26.41 1.06 6.79 M/122 29.8kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $2.50
4 3 STAR OF JASMINE (3) Scott Stefanos 26.51 2.43 7.06 M/884 27.9kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $17.70
5 8 TRICKSTER CABANG (8) Gregory Berry 26.52 2.56 6.99 M/778 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $5.10
6 4 SWARM (4) Barry Milne 26.59 3.60 6.90 M/667 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $13.30
7 7 FLYING MISS (7) Mark Campbell 26.63 4.19 6.90 S/533 28.5kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $14.70
8 1 BLACKJACK COUGAR (1) Justin Perkins 26.72 5.47 6.80 M/216 35.3kg Barcia Bale Trianna $6.30
Race 7 www.victoolshop.com 385m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BURN YOUR NAME (1) Ronald Kenworthy 22.10 0.00 8.36 M/11 33.8kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $3.70
2 4 MEATBALL SOUP (4) Jeffrey Abela 22.14 0.60 8.40 M/22 26.2kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $1.60
3 3 IRWIN BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.48 5.39 8.68 M/54 34.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $27.40
4 7 LUTHER (7) Lournay Malcolm 22.51 5.93 8.50 S/33 35.5kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $14.30
5 8 DUNDAS HOUDINI (8) Evan Keene 22.63 7.61 8.85 S/77 29.2kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $7.00
6 6 MARIO BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.63 7.63 8.75 M/65 33.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $34.00
7 2 DANCING ROSE (2) Aaron Blake 22.76 9.50 8.68 M/46 30.3kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $27.70
Race 8 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.76, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHING CHING (7) Gary Cowcher 25.63 0.00 6.92 M/211 33.0kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $2.00
2 6 RESURRECTION (6) Samuel Webb 25.95 4.67 6.92 M/333 32.6kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $9.60
3 4 MAC ZEPHYR (4) Benjamin Abela 25.99 5.19 6.76 M/122 28.8kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $3.50
4 2 SUGAR SPICE (2) Jessica Lyons 26.09 6.66 7.02 M/666 25.1kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $14.50
5 8 OUR ROCK MAN (8) Michele Berry 26.15 7.56 6.99 M/544 34.0kg Our Toyman Lady Torah $15.60
6 3 CHLOE EXOTIC (3) Michele Berry 26.16 7.63 7.04 M/775 27.0kg Collision Punk Star Lass $7.10
7 1 SILVER COMPASS (1) Brian Brown 26.36 10.46 6.97 M/457 31.0kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $30.40
SCR 5 REZZIE'S SHOUT (5) Brian Brown
Race 9 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 385m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHEBIKA OASIS (8) Adam Norris 22.09 0.00 8.34 M/11 33.3kg Turanza Bale Blonde Oasis $2.60
2 3 HOT TZARINA (3) Daniel Boots 22.40 4.43 8.38 M/22 27.5kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $7.20
3 4 RED HOT LADY (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.51 6.03 8.55 M/33 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $6.10
4 7 MAXI MAL (7) Neil Mason 22.61 7.37 8.56 M/44 35.3kg Fabregas Proven Katie $41.40
5 2 KAMARI (2) Justin Perkins 22.67 8.25 8.68 M/66 27.7kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $12.90
6 6 KING BROWN (6) Darrell Leathan 22.70 8.69 8.75 M/75 36.1kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $24.20
7 1 LEKTRA SWING (1) Richard Anchen 23.02 13.29 8.57 M/57 29.3kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke $2.80
Race 10 GPP LASER3300 385m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VICTORY CHICO (4) Neil Mason 22.32 0.00 8.36 M/11 34.1kg Magic Sprite Missing Star $3.80
2 2 KNOCKA BOTT (2) Robert Hodgson 22.40 1.17 8.76 M/33 33.2kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside $2.70
3 7 LA LA LUCKY (7) Jeffrey Abela 22.49 2.37 8.41 M/22 31.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $3.20
4 6 RIGHT ABOVE IT (6) Robert Hodgson 22.80 6.81 8.82 M/55 28.1kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $11.30
5 1 HUSKY FRECKLE (1) John Mangion 22.88 7.96 8.83 M/66 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $12.40
6 3 TABLE TOP (3) Keith Kelly 22.91 8.36 8.76 M/44 30.6kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $22.50
7 8 BURNING EXPRESS (8) Keith Kelly 23.10 11.17 8.94 S/77 31.7kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll $37.00