Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 5th of August 2021
R1 GPP LASER3300 (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
2
T: Kevin Ward
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.38

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: David Warburton
$6.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

22.39

Split

8.47

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Kevin Ward
$7.60

Mgn

4.01

Time

22.65

Split

8.71

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Aaron Blake
$63.60

Mgn

12.81

Time

23.27

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.4kg
5
3
T: John Mangion
$36.00

Mgn

13.21

Time

23.29

Split

8.85

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.5kg
6
5
T: Alfio Giacca
$24.70

Mgn

13.57

Time

23.32

Split

8.91

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.7kg
7
9
T: Daniel Carswell
$13.70

Mgn

13.71

Time

23.33

Split

8.92

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.6kg
8
4
T: Kenneth Howat
$32.10

Mgn

15.83

Time

23.48

Split

8.87

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
1
T: Riana Groom
$0.00
R2 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.69, 11.48
1
1
T: Colin Dalton
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Raymond Henness
$2.80

Mgn

0.69

Time

25.78

Split

6.76

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Barry Mills
$7.80

Mgn

4.17

Time

26.03

Split

6.90

In Run

M/442

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Jason Hardy
$65.70

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.03

Split

7.20

In Run

M/654

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Cooper Hayes
$3.80

Mgn

7.81

Time

26.28

Split

6.81

In Run

M/335

Wgt

24.3kg
6
3
T: Rodney Clark
$4.40

Mgn

11.94

Time

26.57

Split

7.02

In Run

M/566

Wgt

38.0kg
SCR
4
T: Travis King
$0.00
R3 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.27
1
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

8.34

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$23.60

Mgn

1.14

Time

22.17

Split

8.43

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Abela
$2.60

Mgn

2.11

Time

22.23

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.10

Mgn

4.43

Time

22.40

Split

8.48

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Travis King
$14.90

Mgn

4.44

Time

22.40

Split

8.32

In Run

M/24

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$11.70

Mgn

5.47

Time

22.47

Split

8.71

In Run

M/86

Wgt

30.9kg
7
3
T: Samuel Webb
$6.30

Mgn

7.59

Time

22.62

Split

8.53

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: Raymond Henness
$3.30

Mgn

8.03

Time

22.65

Split

8.59

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.1kg
R4 www.victoolshop.com (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.27
1
1
T: Raymond Gatt
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.90

Mgn

0.19

Time

22.54

Split

8.53

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.8kg
3
10
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$6.90

Mgn

1.13

Time

22.61

Split

8.29

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Neil Mason
$19.90

Mgn

1.47

Time

22.63

Split

8.46

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Elise Knott
$6.60

Mgn

3.84

Time

22.80

Split

8.36

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.1kg
6
9
T: Neil Mason
$11.60

Mgn

3.89

Time

22.80

Split

8.57

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.3kg
7
5
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$6.40

Mgn

7.13

Time

23.03

Split

8.66

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Pieter Smoor
$6.00

Mgn

7.41

Time

23.05

Split

8.62

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
4
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Scott Manning
$0.00
R5 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 11.39
1
7
T: Cameron Bahen
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.94

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Helen Eyles
$2.10

Mgn

1.21

Time

25.81

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Kevin Ward
$24.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

25.95

Split

6.80

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Riana Groom
$20.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

25.99

Split

7.26

In Run

S/874

Wgt

36.9kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$3.70

Mgn

7.34

Time

26.24

Split

7.22

In Run

M/767

Wgt

37.3kg
6
1
T: Kenneth Howat
$15.40

Mgn

7.69

Time

26.26

Split

6.86

In Run

M/356

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Aaron Blake
$90.10

Mgn

9.07

Time

26.36

Split

7.10

In Run

M/688

Wgt

37.0kg
8
2
T: Gregory Berry
$8.20

Mgn

9.71

Time

26.40

Split

6.91

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.30
1
4
T: Hayden Taylor
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Scott Melville
$6.20

Mgn

10.04

Time

26.02

Split

6.95

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Rita Gatt
$62.80

Mgn

10.31

Time

26.04

Split

6.78

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Patrick Newell
$16.20

Mgn

11.46

Time

26.12

Split

6.95

In Run

M/554

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Phillip Clark
$21.20

Mgn

13.20

Time

26.24

Split

6.96

In Run

M/686

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Roderick Garthwaite
$5.00

Mgn

13.57

Time

26.27

Split

6.83

In Run

M/335

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$9.40

Mgn

14.97

Time

26.37

Split

7.00

In Run

S/778

Wgt

34.5kg
8
7
T: Adam Rademaker
$3.70

Mgn

15.33

Time

26.39

Split

7.00

In Run

M/867

Wgt

31.9kg
R7 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.15
1
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Cameron Knott
$6.60

Mgn

0.03

Time

22.30

Split

8.15

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Lournay Malcolm
$20.30

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.36

Split

8.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.0kg
4
9
T: Susan Dalton
$5.90

Mgn

1.87

Time

22.43

Split

8.52

In Run

M/65

Wgt

35.2kg
5
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.50

Mgn

2.46

Time

22.47

Split

8.45

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Scott Manning
$11.80

Mgn

3.81

Time

22.57

Split

8.62

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$7.70

Mgn

4.33

Time

22.60

Split

8.47

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.3kg
8
4
T: Ian Beattie
$4.80

Mgn

4.71

Time

22.63

Split

8.71

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
6
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
R8 HONE IN @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.43
1
9
T: Aaron Blake
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Alan Croxford
$2.40

Mgn

0.11

Time

25.79

Split

6.72

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Kevin Ward
$23.30

Mgn

1.04

Time

25.85

Split

6.82

In Run

M/654

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Hazel Smart
$10.00

Mgn

1.87

Time

25.91

Split

6.70

In Run

M/243

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Aaron Blake
$59.70

Mgn

2.89

Time

25.98

Split

6.81

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Melinda Overington
$6.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

26.02

Split

6.86

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.1kg
7
6
T: Neville Bischard
$34.20

Mgn

3.66

Time

26.03

Split

7.03

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.5kg
8
7
T: Steve Daniliuk
$2.60

Mgn

4.43

Time

26.09

Split

6.77

In Run

M/435

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
4
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
R9 CKH PAINTING (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.23
1
2
T: Aaron Blake
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Andrea Bahen
$5.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

22.40

Split

8.30

In Run

M/36

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Kenneth Kubik
$9.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

22.41

Split

8.46

In Run

M/85

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Ronald Dunne
$30.90

Mgn

4.29

Time

22.42

Split

8.34

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: Carol Jackson
$12.70

Mgn

4.97

Time

22.46

Split

8.41

In Run

M/63

Wgt

23.3kg
6
5
T: Kevin Ward
$32.30

Mgn

6.63

Time

22.58

Split

8.45

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.3kg
7
1
T: Beverley Pell
$4.60

Mgn

6.87

Time

22.60

Split

8.28

In Run

M/24

Wgt

26.3kg
8
8
T: Tony Duncan
$3.80

Mgn

13.40

Time

23.05

Split

8.34

In Run

S/57

Wgt

30.1kg
R10 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (1-2 WINS) (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.43
1
2
T: Kevin Eyles
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.57

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.61

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
3
9
T: Lournay Malcolm
$29.70

Mgn

3.83

Time

22.78

Split

8.70

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Samuel Webb
$3.30

Mgn

6.33

Time

22.95

Split

8.48

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.30

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.10

Split

8.58

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.0kg
6
8
T: Clint Arthur
$6.00

Mgn

8.89

Time

23.13

Split

8.61

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$7.20

Mgn

21.31

Time

24.00

Split

8.73

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.1kg
DNF
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

S

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00
R11 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.25
1
6
T: Ken Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Vincent Mileto
$4.40

Mgn

1.06

Time

22.28

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Kevin Ward
$8.90

Mgn

3.56

Time

22.45

Split

8.51

In Run

S/66

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Jason Hardy
$9.60

Mgn

3.83

Time

22.47

Split

8.34

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$6.40

Mgn

4.91

Time

22.55

Split

8.44

In Run

S/44

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$12.40

Mgn

5.01

Time

22.56

Split

8.46

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.0kg
7
2
T: Carol Jackson
$16.70

Mgn

9.90

Time

22.90

Split

8.65

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: William Lamb
$9.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.67

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.2kg
R12 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
3
T: Georgia Whiting
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Neville Bischard
$4.10

Mgn

1.59

Time

22.36

Split

8.42

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: John Mangion
$15.70

Mgn

2.20

Time

22.40

Split

8.35

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: Aaron Blake
$6.10

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.53

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Aaron Blake
$6.00

Mgn

6.69

Time

22.71

Split

8.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Keith Kelly
$10.10

Mgn

8.11

Time

22.81

Split

8.71

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: John Mangion
$40.40

Mgn

11.37

Time

23.04

Split

8.62

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.4kg
8
8
T: Neville Bischard
$20.60

Mgn

15.97

Time

23.36

Split

8.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

38.1kg
Race 1 GPP LASER3300 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOVA STAR (2) Kevin Ward 22.37 0.00 8.38 M/12 29.0kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $1.40
2 8 TAT PANDA (8) David Warburton 22.39 0.30 8.47 M/21 28.1kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $6.00
3 6 WHIZ OUT (6) Kevin Ward 22.65 4.01 8.71 M/33 25.6kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $7.60
4 7 SHEER STRENGTH (7) Aaron Blake 23.27 12.81 8.75 M/44 25.4kg Out Of Range Mepunga Nyssa $63.60
5 3 CHUCK ATTACK (3) John Mangion 23.29 13.21 8.85 M/55 36.5kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $36.00
6 5 BLACK JAM (5) Alfio Giacca 23.32 13.57 8.91 M/76 29.7kg Hanging In There Daisy Bale $24.70
7 9 SCREAM WEAVER (1) Daniel Carswell 23.33 13.71 8.92 M/88 28.6kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $13.70
8 4 NANA PAT (4) Kenneth Howat 23.48 15.83 8.87 M/67 26.8kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $32.10
SCR 1 HALLOUMI (1) Riana Groom
Race 2 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.69, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAZIKEEN SMITH (1) Colin Dalton 25.73 0.00 6.69 M/111 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Gamilla Go Girl $5.20
2 6 YULONG YAP (6) Raymond Henness 25.78 0.69 6.76 M/223 30.5kg Barcia Bale Pepper Shiraz $2.80
3 8 MR. PRIME MINTER (8) Barry Mills 26.03 4.17 6.90 M/442 33.5kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $7.80
4 7 FLYING TORPEDO (7) Jason Hardy 26.03 4.20 7.20 M/654 31.6kg Allen Deed Penance Allen $65.70
5 2 HUGS AND KISSES (2) Cooper Hayes 26.28 7.81 6.81 M/335 24.3kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $3.80
6 3 MY NAME'S NIPPER (3) Rodney Clark 26.57 11.94 7.02 M/566 38.0kg Hooksy Proven Katie $4.40
SCR 4 MARGARET'S HEART (4) Travis King
Race 3 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 385m Grade 5 T3 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PONTIAC BANDIT (2) Jess Fothergill 22.09 0.00 8.34 M/32 33.3kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $15.10
2 8 KNOCK AN SCRATCH (8) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 22.17 1.14 8.43 M/43 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $23.60
3 1 MAC ZEPHYR (1) Benjamin Abela 22.23 2.11 8.27 M/11 28.6kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $2.60
4 7 CRAZY OLD FOOL (7) Jess Fothergill 22.40 4.43 8.48 M/55 33.6kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $12.10
5 5 RAMONA (5) Travis King 22.40 4.44 8.32 M/24 25.1kg Blazin' Bomber Features $14.90
6 6 SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ (6) Ronald Fisher 22.47 5.47 8.71 M/86 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $11.70
7 3 ASTON PAQUIN (3) Samuel Webb 22.62 7.59 8.53 M/67 26.5kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $6.30
8 4 OH MARY (4) Raymond Henness 22.65 8.03 8.59 M/78 26.1kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $3.30
Race 4 www.victoolshop.com 385m Grade 5 T3 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SCENIC WARRIOR (1) Raymond Gatt 22.53 0.00 8.27 M/11 33.8kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $2.80
2 2 KEY EFFORT (2) Jess Fothergill 22.54 0.19 8.53 M/55 30.8kg Dyna Double One Combined Effort $15.90
3 10 ROGUE TEMPTATION (4) Cassandra Rademaker 22.61 1.13 8.29 M/22 32.3kg Keybow Uno Topper $6.90
4 8 SUPER SWITCH (8) Neil Mason 22.63 1.47 8.46 M/44 26.8kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $19.90
5 3 ESPECIAL ECHO (3) Elise Knott 22.80 3.84 8.36 M/33 26.1kg Primo Uno Especially $6.60
6 9 VICTORY CHICO (7) Neil Mason 22.80 3.89 8.57 M/66 34.3kg Magic Sprite Missing Star $11.60
7 5 ASTON CINNAMON (5) Cassandra Rademaker 23.03 7.13 8.66 M/88 28.1kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $6.40
8 6 GALLANT TOBY (6) Pieter Smoor 23.05 7.41 8.62 M/77 35.5kg Collision Ritza Flare $6.00
SCR 4 STORM TO BURN (4) Lorraine Goodwin
SCR 7 WHY NOT LUV (7) Scott Manning
Race 5 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TZAR'S GHOST (7) Cameron Bahen 25.72 0.00 6.94 M/533 33.9kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $6.30
2 3 KRAKEN COUNT (3) Helen Eyles 25.81 1.21 6.61 M/111 30.4kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $2.10
3 8 BATTLING BAZ (8) Kevin Ward 25.95 3.30 6.80 M/222 34.4kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $24.60
4 6 ROCK ICON (6) Riana Groom 25.99 3.80 7.26 S/874 36.9kg Heston Bale Monaco Icon $20.30
5 5 BERRINGA BLUE (5) Geoffrey Williamson 26.24 7.34 7.22 M/767 37.3kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $3.70
6 1 PURE MANIA (1) Kenneth Howat 26.26 7.69 6.86 M/356 31.5kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $15.40
7 4 KID CALDWELL (4) Aaron Blake 26.36 9.07 7.10 M/688 37.0kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $90.10
8 2 BLUE LAGOON (2) Gregory Berry 26.40 9.71 6.91 M/445 27.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $8.20
Race 6 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 450m Grade 5 T3 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PALACE LADY (4) Hayden Taylor 25.32 0.00 6.60 Q/111 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $3.20
2 8 EMERGENCY (8) Scott Melville 26.02 10.04 6.95 M/443 32.6kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $6.20
3 1 BARBADOS DREAM (1) Rita Gatt 26.04 10.31 6.78 M/222 30.1kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $62.80
4 6 NEW SAMSATION (6) Patrick Newell 26.12 11.46 6.95 M/554 30.3kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $16.20
5 2 LEX'S DELIGHT (2) Phillip Clark 26.24 13.20 6.96 M/686 26.8kg Allen Deed Lonely Delight $21.20
6 3 WHY DELILA (3) Roderick Garthwaite 26.27 13.57 6.83 M/335 26.4kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $5.00
7 5 CRACKERJACK NEV (5) Ronald Fisher 26.37 14.97 7.00 S/778 34.5kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $9.40
8 7 GREY NOT BLUE (7) Adam Rademaker 26.39 15.33 7.00 M/867 31.9kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $3.70
Race 7 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 385m Grade 5 T3 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KAIDEN (8) Abraham Formosa 22.30 0.00 8.33 M/22 31.4kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $4.30
2 5 ESPECIAL EDIT (5) Cameron Knott 22.30 0.03 8.15 Q/11 27.5kg Primo Uno Especially $6.60
3 2 LUTHER (2) Lournay Malcolm 22.36 0.79 8.45 M/33 35.0kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $20.30
4 9 ANUBIS AL (6) Susan Dalton 22.43 1.87 8.52 M/65 35.2kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $5.90
5 1 DIVA DOT (1) Jess Fothergill 22.47 2.46 8.45 M/44 29.6kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $6.50
6 3 WHY NOT DOT (3) Scott Manning 22.57 3.81 8.62 M/77 30.5kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $11.80
7 7 SOPHIE (7) Kevin Quinn 22.60 4.33 8.47 M/56 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $7.70
8 4 SHE'S A LOOKER (4) Ian Beattie 22.63 4.71 8.71 M/88 28.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $4.80
SCR 6 YELLOW AND BLACK (6) Kevin Ward
Race 8 HONE IN @ STUD 450m Grade 5 T3 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 SAVANNAH LEE (4) Aaron Blake 25.78 0.00 6.56 Q/111 30.5kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $26.00
2 1 NOVA'S GIRL (1) Alan Croxford 25.79 0.11 6.72 M/322 28.9kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $2.40
3 3 ROWER'S RULE (3) Kevin Ward 25.85 1.04 6.82 M/654 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $23.30
4 8 SELECT PATTERN (8) Hazel Smart 25.91 1.87 6.70 M/243 30.0kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $10.00
5 2 DANCING ROSE (2) Aaron Blake 25.98 2.89 6.81 M/566 30.7kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $59.70
6 5 BUMP'S NUGGET (5) Melinda Overington 26.02 3.40 6.86 M/777 35.1kg Cosmic Rumble Go Go Treetment $6.50
7 6 FILORGA BALE (6) Neville Bischard 26.03 3.66 7.03 M/888 29.5kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $34.20
8 7 SHE'S SERIOUS (7) Steve Daniliuk 26.09 4.43 6.77 M/435 29.7kg Walk Hard Cosmea $2.60
SCR 4 SUGAR BOLONEY (4) Kevin Ward
Race 9 CKH PAINTING 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROAD TO CAIRNS (2) Aaron Blake 22.12 0.00 8.23 M/11 33.7kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $4.10
2 7 MYSTERY TALENT (7) Andrea Bahen 22.40 4.03 8.30 M/36 31.7kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $5.00
3 6 GLOBAL JEWEL (6) Kenneth Kubik 22.41 4.23 8.46 M/85 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $9.00
4 4 TAY TAY SWIFTY (4) Ronald Dunne 22.42 4.29 8.34 M/42 29.5kg Premier Boloney Proven May $30.90
5 3 RAW FINESSE (3) Carol Jackson 22.46 4.97 8.41 M/63 23.3kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $12.70
6 5 SOUND THE BUGLE (5) Kevin Ward 22.58 6.63 8.45 M/78 25.3kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $32.30
7 1 STRIKE THE POSE (1) Beverley Pell 22.60 6.87 8.28 M/24 26.3kg Fabregas Minnesota $4.60
8 8 ALL INN PEARL (8) Tony Duncan 23.05 13.40 8.34 S/57 30.1kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $3.80
Race 10 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (1-2 WINS) 385m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KRAKEN PRESTO (2) Kevin Eyles 22.51 0.00 8.57 M/32 29.4kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $6.40
2 1 COCO TO BURN (1) Lorraine Goodwin 22.61 1.50 8.43 M/11 26.7kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $6.50
3 9 BOOM BUSTER (6) Lournay Malcolm 22.78 3.83 8.70 M/64 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $29.70
4 7 ASTON SYRAH (7) Samuel Webb 22.95 6.33 8.48 M/23 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $3.30
5 5 HUNTLY FLYER (5) Jess Fothergill 23.10 8.41 8.58 M/45 35.0kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $6.30
6 8 HEART OF RIO (8) Clint Arthur 23.13 8.89 8.61 M/56 34.5kg Swift Fancy Jenni The Weapon $6.00
7 3 LITTLE WINNIE (3) Robert Hodgson 24.00 21.31 8.73 M/77 26.1kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $7.20
DNF 4 ITCHY KAALA (4) Theo Van Taarling 0.00 0.00 0.00 S 26.6kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $15.00
SCR 6 EMMA'S IMAGE (6) Michael Chilcott
Race 11 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Grade 5 T3 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KENITA (6) Ken Hunt 22.20 0.00 8.25 M/11 29.3kg Banjo Boy Kaymac Magic $3.00
2 3 SYLVIA'S DELIGHT (3) Vincent Mileto 22.28 1.06 8.34 M/22 28.8kg Allen Deed Lonely Delight $4.40
3 7 DON'S SCOLARI (7) Kevin Ward 22.45 3.56 8.51 S/66 34.2kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $8.90
4 5 TINKER LUKE (5) Jason Hardy 22.47 3.83 8.34 M/33 31.2kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $9.60
5 8 KNOCKA BOTT (8) Robert Hodgson 22.55 4.91 8.44 S/44 33.3kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside $6.40
6 4 PRINCE HECTOR (4) Ronald Kenworthy 22.56 5.01 8.46 M/55 30.0kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $12.40
7 2 LEKTRA NAT (2) Carol Jackson 22.90 9.90 8.65 S/77 27.0kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $16.70
8 1 WESTERN BAY (1) William Lamb 22.90 10.00 8.67 M/88 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $9.60
Race 12 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M 385m Grade 5 T3 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CAMO REX (3) Georgia Whiting 22.25 0.00 8.30 M/11 30.3kg Weetbix Kid What Else $2.70
2 1 INDIGO INDY (1) Neville Bischard 22.36 1.59 8.42 M/32 31.8kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $4.10
3 2 HUSKY FRECKLE (2) John Mangion 22.40 2.20 8.35 M/23 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $15.70
4 7 BORN A GURU (7) Aaron Blake 22.53 4.04 8.60 M/44 29.0kg General Destini Guru Doll $6.10
5 6 CANYA HURRICANE (6) Aaron Blake 22.71 6.69 8.62 M/55 33.6kg Barcia Bale Magic Earner $6.00
6 5 SUPER NAT (5) Keith Kelly 22.81 8.11 8.71 M/77 25.0kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $10.10
7 4 AWESOME ASSET (4) John Mangion 23.04 11.37 8.62 M/66 32.4kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $40.40
8 8 SOLAR CHARGE (8) Neville Bischard 23.36 15.97 8.81 M/88 38.1kg Stagger Solar Octane $20.60