Shepparton Race Results

Saturday 16th of October 2021
R1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (200+ RANK) (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.15
1
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.15

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Ronald Gilliland
$18.80

Mgn

4.54

Time

22.71

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: John Mangion
$12.10

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.79

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

36.4kg
4
4
T: Ronald Gilliland
$25.10

Mgn

7.26

Time

22.90

Split

8.80

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Adam Dalton
$10.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

22.91

Split

8.91

In Run

S/65

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Kenneth Kubik
$24.90

Mgn

9.07

Time

23.03

Split

9.01

In Run

S/76

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: John Mangion
$46.10

Mgn

11.16

Time

23.17

Split

8.90

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.6kg
R2 BYERS ELECTRICAL (200+ RANK) (385m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.29
1
1
T: Marcus Abey
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.8kg
2
2
T: Bernie Ender
$5.80

Mgn

0.36

Time

22.77

Split

8.68

In Run

M/42

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: Kenneth Doidge
$37.10

Mgn

0.96

Time

22.82

Split

8.55

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Bernie Ender
$21.70

Mgn

3.34

Time

22.98

Split

8.38

In Run

S/23

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$54.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.09

Split

8.75

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: David Warburton
$4.10

Mgn

6.77

Time

23.22

Split

8.85

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Adam Norris
$22.40

Mgn

7.11

Time

23.25

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
4
T: Nathan McKay
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

34.0kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO (200+ RANK) (385m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.29
1
3
T: Peter Presutto
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.40

In Run

M/41

Wgt

25.1kg
2
8
T: Robert Douglas
$5.60

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.79

Split

8.36

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$32.60

Mgn

2.33

Time

22.90

Split

8.29

In Run

M/13

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: David Warburton
$22.70

Mgn

2.36

Time

22.90

Split

8.50

In Run

M/64

Wgt

38.1kg
5
7
T: Abraham Formosa
$35.40

Mgn

2.40

Time

22.91

Split

8.58

In Run

S/86

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Bernie Ender
$33.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/25

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: David Warburton
$40.10

Mgn

5.23

Time

23.10

Split

8.51

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.2kg
8
2
T: Samuel Webb
$26.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

23.13

Split

8.45

In Run

M/58

Wgt

35.0kg
R4 CKH PAINTING (200+ RANK) (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.10
1
8
T: Peter Frost
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

8.14

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Neville Tait
$2.10

Mgn

0.84

Time

22.03

Split

8.10

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Steven Hetherton
$8.60

Mgn

3.17

Time

22.20

Split

8.26

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Jason Formosa
$14.90

Mgn

5.67

Time

22.37

Split

8.66

In Run

M/87

Wgt

37.1kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$23.10

Mgn

5.87

Time

22.39

Split

8.26

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Brent Merton
$28.80

Mgn

7.76

Time

22.52

Split

8.50

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: David Schwarz
$14.00

Mgn

9.54

Time

22.64

Split

8.49

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Samuel Webb
$19.10

Mgn

11.46

Time

22.78

Split

8.53

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (200+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.66, 11.38
1
7
T: Jihad Talgi
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Vincent Mileto
$50.50

Mgn

1.64

Time

25.86

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Peter Frost
$3.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.86

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Mark Attard
$7.10

Mgn

1.76

Time

25.86

Split

6.84

In Run

M/665

Wgt

36.1kg
5
5
T: Christian Schmidt
$9.20

Mgn

2.10

Time

25.89

Split

6.80

In Run

M/553

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Tony Duncan
$8.30

Mgn

2.31

Time

25.90

Split

6.84

In Run

M/876

Wgt

34.6kg
7
2
T: Tony Duncan
$10.60

Mgn

3.96

Time

26.02

Split

6.84

In Run

M/787

Wgt

25.0kg
8
8
T: Nicole Lummas
$3.80

Mgn

4.86

Time

26.08

Split

6.75

In Run

M/338

Wgt

28.6kg
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (200+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72, 11.50
1
6
T: Peter Frost
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/421

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Robert Douglas
$6.90

Mgn

3.20

Time

26.05

Split

6.77

In Run

M/753

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Brent Merton
$2.40

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.14

Split

6.73

In Run

M/312

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$17.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.40

Split

6.76

In Run

M/665

Wgt

35.9kg
5
4
T: Tony Duncan
$8.50

Mgn

8.66

Time

26.43

Split

6.73

In Run

M/234

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: Bernie Ender
$37.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.49

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/546

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Grant Hammerstein
$13.10

Mgn

11.21

Time

26.61

Split

6.86

In Run

S/887

Wgt

34.7kg
8
2
T: Samuel Webb
$20.60

Mgn

14.67

Time

26.85

Split

6.72

In Run

M/178

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (200+ RANK) (385m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.12
1
8
T: Nicole Lummas
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

8.27

In Run

S/53

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Benjamin Abela
$19.10

Mgn

1.17

Time

22.11

Split

8.12

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Tony Duncan
$3.50

Mgn

2.31

Time

22.19

Split

8.19

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$28.80

Mgn

2.53

Time

22.20

Split

8.32

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$4.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

22.26

Split

8.21

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Brent Merton
$6.50

Mgn

3.77

Time

22.29

Split

8.20

In Run

S/34

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$18.70

Mgn

4.63

Time

22.35

Split

8.42

In Run

M/86

Wgt

34.7kg
8
5
T: Abraham Formosa
$40.20

Mgn

5.41

Time

22.40

Split

8.39

In Run

M/78

Wgt

34.1kg
R8 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (200+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.56, 11.28
1
4
T: Peter Frost
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
6
T: Jason Portelli
$4.90

Mgn

2.11

Time

25.79

Split

6.74

In Run

M/533

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Natalie Perkins
$24.40

Mgn

2.73

Time

25.84

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: John Mcclelland
$3.60

Mgn

3.81

Time

25.91

Split

6.93

In Run

S/666

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Kenneth Doidge
$14.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.94

Split

6.74

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$65.40

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.01

Split

6.74

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$5.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.06

Split

6.97

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Cooper Hayes
$3.80

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.12

Split

6.94

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.1kg
R9 GPP 3300 LASER (200+ RANK) (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.10
1
7
T: Robert Sullivan
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

8.21

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.8kg
2
6
T: Daniel Boots
$2.50

Mgn

1.17

Time

22.17

Split

8.10

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
3
5
T: David Warburton
$8.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.28

Split

8.29

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.5kg
4
2
T: Riana Groom
$7.90

Mgn

3.79

Time

22.35

Split

8.68

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Robert Hayes
$23.60

Mgn

5.37

Time

22.46

Split

8.38

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$10.10

Mgn

6.09

Time

22.51

Split

8.43

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.5kg
7
8
T: Fay Vantaarling
$21.10

Mgn

6.36

Time

22.53

Split

8.70

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$8.10

Mgn

8.81

Time

22.70

Split

8.87

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.9kg
R10 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (200+ RANK) (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.13
1
2
T: Rebekah Dudley
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.01

Split

8.13

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Darren Burkett
$4.70

Mgn

4.43

Time

22.32

Split

8.24

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Vincent Mileto
$6.40

Mgn

4.89

Time

22.36

Split

8.54

In Run

S/54

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Neil Mason
$26.80

Mgn

5.73

Time

22.41

Split

8.42

In Run

M/43

Wgt

36.3kg
5
4
T: Georgia Whiting
$8.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.80

Split

8.61

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: John Mcclelland
$5.20

Mgn

12.01

Time

22.85

Split

8.62

In Run

S/77

Wgt

36.3kg
7
3
T: Stacey Evans
$5.90

Mgn

13.09

Time

22.93

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/35

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
1
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$0.00
SCR
9
T: James Arthur
$0.00
Race 1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (200+ RANK) 385m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SLAP FIZZ (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.39 0.00 8.15 Q/11 30.3kg Orson Allen Deadly Basilisa $1.20
2 2 MADISON ROSE (2) Ronald Gilliland 22.71 4.54 8.68 M/33 27.5kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $18.80
3 8 CHUCK ATTACK (8) John Mangion 22.79 5.70 8.64 M/22 36.4kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $12.10
4 4 FLYING MERCEDES (4) Ronald Gilliland 22.90 7.26 8.80 M/44 25.9kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $25.10
5 7 DEED OF SHIANNE (7) Adam Dalton 22.91 7.31 8.91 S/65 34.5kg Allen Deed Magic Shianne $10.00
6 1 LOCH TERRACE (1) Kenneth Kubik 23.03 9.07 9.01 S/76 32.1kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $24.90
7 6 MOUNTAIN STEW (6) John Mangion 23.17 11.16 8.90 M/57 27.6kg Trendy Leigh Magic Moz $46.10
Race 2 BYERS ELECTRICAL (200+ RANK) 385m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AMRON MAN (1) Marcus Abey 22.75 0.00 8.29 M/11 35.8kg Barcia Bale Karma Connie $9.40
2 2 RATTLING ROSIE (2) Bernie Ender 22.77 0.36 8.68 M/42 28.0kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $5.80
3 5 ISHMY NEECY (5) Kenneth Doidge 22.82 0.96 8.55 M/34 27.6kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $37.10
4 8 LETHAL VISION (8) Bernie Ender 22.98 3.34 8.38 S/23 33.8kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $21.70
5 6 HEY CHERYL (6) Theo Van Taarling 23.09 4.80 8.75 M/55 32.3kg Phenomenal Darcys Fantasy $54.20
6 7 TAT PANDA (7) David Warburton 23.22 6.77 8.85 M/66 28.8kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $4.10
7 3 PRINCESS VEGAS (3) Adam Norris 23.25 7.11 8.89 M/77 27.4kg Stagger Black Vegas $22.40
DNF 4 BIG COHUNA (4) Nathan McKay 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 34.0kg Barcia Bale Long Hot Sommer $1.90
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO (200+ RANK) 385m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHIC (3) Peter Presutto 22.74 0.00 8.40 M/41 25.1kg My Redeemer Hightan $1.20
2 8 HINT OF MINT (8) Robert Douglas 22.79 0.80 8.36 M/32 30.2kg Over Limit Largo's Mistress $5.60
3 4 ORANGE MAN BAD (4) Theo Van Taarling 22.90 2.33 8.29 M/13 28.2kg Moreira Alice's Entity $32.60
4 5 TAT YUMMY (5) David Warburton 22.90 2.36 8.50 M/64 38.1kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $22.70
5 7 AGENT HERRERA (7) Abraham Formosa 22.91 2.40 8.58 S/86 32.3kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $35.40
6 1 BOLD VOYAGER (1) Bernie Ender 23.02 4.00 8.33 Q/25 29.8kg Fernando Bale Veetee Swift $33.00
7 6 ALINTA'S GIFT (6) David Warburton 23.10 5.23 8.51 M/77 28.2kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $40.10
8 2 KIARNI CONNOR (2) Samuel Webb 23.13 5.57 8.45 M/58 35.0kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $26.00
Race 4 CKH PAINTING (200+ RANK) 385m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BALLARA BULLET (8) Peter Frost 21.97 0.00 8.14 M/22 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $3.10
2 1 GYPSY PLAY (1) Neville Tait 22.03 0.84 8.10 Q/11 26.5kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $2.10
3 6 PALMISTRY (6) Steven Hetherton 22.20 3.17 8.26 M/44 30.7kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $8.60
4 5 THUNDERING DON (5) Jason Formosa 22.37 5.67 8.66 M/87 37.1kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $14.90
5 4 PABLO'S STAR (4) Jess Fothergill 22.39 5.87 8.26 M/33 31.7kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $23.10
6 7 AMERICAN STAR (7) Brent Merton 22.52 7.76 8.50 M/66 26.9kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $28.80
7 2 KNUCKLE BUSTER (2) David Schwarz 22.64 9.54 8.49 M/55 33.2kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $14.00
8 3 ASTON SYRAH (3) Samuel Webb 22.78 11.46 8.53 M/78 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $19.10
Race 5 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (200+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.66, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 UNCLE DREW (7) Jihad Talgi 25.74 0.00 6.66 Q/111 32.6kg Moreira Smash The Clock $8.10
2 6 LUNARAY (6) Vincent Mileto 25.86 1.64 6.78 M/444 29.0kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $50.50
3 1 YEAH SEND IT (1) Peter Frost 25.86 1.75 6.71 M/222 31.2kg Fernando Bale Narralee $3.20
4 4 DIESEL HERRERA (4) Mark Attard 25.86 1.76 6.84 M/665 36.1kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $7.10
5 5 INVICTUS KELLY (5) Christian Schmidt 25.89 2.10 6.80 M/553 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $9.20
6 3 ALL INN BENNY (3) Tony Duncan 25.90 2.31 6.84 M/876 34.6kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $8.30
7 2 ALL INN MIA (2) Tony Duncan 26.02 3.96 6.84 M/787 25.0kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $10.60
8 8 AMERICAN MISSILE (8) Nicole Lummas 26.08 4.86 6.75 M/338 28.6kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $3.80
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (200+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MALLEE SWAN (6) Peter Frost 25.83 0.00 6.74 Q/421 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $3.30
2 7 COOL LIMIT (7) Robert Douglas 26.05 3.20 6.77 M/753 27.6kg Over Limit Every Sound $6.90
3 8 KRAKEN SUE (8) Brent Merton 26.14 4.54 6.73 M/312 26.8kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $2.40
4 1 DASHA TULLAMORE (1) Donald Jarvis 26.40 8.20 6.76 M/665 35.9kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $17.60
5 4 ALL INN MAGGIE (4) Tony Duncan 26.43 8.66 6.73 M/234 30.4kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $8.50
6 3 PARASITE (3) Bernie Ender 26.49 9.50 6.75 Q/546 27.1kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $37.20
7 5 JOKING BEAR (5) Grant Hammerstein 26.61 11.21 6.86 S/887 34.7kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $13.10
8 2 ASTON SHOGUN (2) Samuel Webb 26.85 14.67 6.72 M/178 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $20.60
Race 7 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (200+ RANK) 385m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ST. MARYS PANDA (8) Nicole Lummas 22.03 0.00 8.27 S/53 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $3.00
2 2 MEATBALL SOUP (2) Benjamin Abela 22.11 1.17 8.12 M/11 26.7kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $19.10
3 1 ALL INN CHRISTY (1) Tony Duncan 22.19 2.31 8.19 M/22 28.9kg Collision Ursula $3.50
4 3 PONTIAC BANDIT (3) Jess Fothergill 22.20 2.53 8.32 M/67 33.4kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $28.80
5 6 FAB SIX (6) Abraham Formosa 22.26 3.40 8.21 M/45 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $4.10
6 7 BERN'S ABILITY (7) Brent Merton 22.29 3.77 8.20 S/34 28.7kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $6.50
7 4 ALWAYS PRIMED (4) Jeff Gorgioski 22.35 4.63 8.42 M/86 34.7kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $18.70
8 5 IRONGATE (5) Abraham Formosa 22.40 5.41 8.39 M/78 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $40.20
Race 8 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (200+ RANK) 450m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.56, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LET'S SEND IT (4) Peter Frost 25.65 0.00 6.56 M/111 33.9kg Fernando Bale Narralee $7.50
2 6 NICE AND EASY (6) Jason Portelli 25.79 2.11 6.74 M/533 27.0kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $4.90
3 2 DR. WADE (2) Natalie Perkins 25.84 2.73 6.63 M/222 31.9kg Fernando Bale Annasay $24.40
4 1 GOT A REPAIR (1) John Mcclelland 25.91 3.81 6.93 S/666 34.7kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $3.60
5 5 ISHMY RUBY (5) Kenneth Doidge 25.94 4.25 6.74 M/455 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $14.90
6 3 COYOTE UGLY (3) Robert Hodgson 26.01 5.21 6.74 M/344 33.3kg Dyna Double One Nayla Swift $65.40
7 7 BEERS ON BRODY (7) Jeff Gorgioski 26.06 5.90 6.97 M/888 31.5kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $5.50
8 8 BEES AND HONEY (8) Cooper Hayes 26.12 6.71 6.94 M/777 32.1kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $3.80
Race 9 GPP 3300 LASER (200+ RANK) 385m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MERCURY ICON (7) Robert Sullivan 22.09 0.00 8.21 M/22 25.8kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $4.60
2 6 MY NAME'S DANNY (6) Daniel Boots 22.17 1.17 8.10 M/11 29.9kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $2.50
3 5 TAT WARBY (5) David Warburton 22.28 2.75 8.29 M/33 35.5kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $8.10
4 2 CHING CHING (2) Riana Groom 22.35 3.79 8.68 M/66 33.5kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $7.90
5 1 FAST AND FLYING (1) Robert Hayes 22.46 5.37 8.38 M/45 27.9kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $23.60
6 3 DARK KRYSTAL (3) Robert Hodgson 22.51 6.09 8.43 M/54 26.5kg Keybow Secret Witness $10.10
7 8 GRUDGE (8) Fay Vantaarling 22.53 6.36 8.70 M/77 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $21.10
8 4 GOLD GISELLE (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.70 8.81 8.87 M/88 28.9kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $8.10
Race 10 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (200+ RANK) 385m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JETS TO BURN (2) Rebekah Dudley 22.01 0.00 8.13 Q/11 26.4kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $3.40
2 5 MARKET BOB (5) Darren Burkett 22.32 4.43 8.24 Q/22 29.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $4.70
3 6 RETURN SERVE (6) Vincent Mileto 22.36 4.89 8.54 S/54 31.3kg Fabregas Proven Katie $6.40
4 7 MAXI MAL (7) Neil Mason 22.41 5.73 8.42 M/43 36.3kg Fabregas Proven Katie $26.80
5 4 TARRA ROCKET (4) Georgia Whiting 22.80 11.25 8.61 M/66 27.7kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $8.80
6 8 GOTTA PLACE (8) John Mcclelland 22.85 12.01 8.62 S/77 36.3kg Head Bound Margaret Keeping $5.20
7 3 TOUGH LIKE ATOM (3) Stacey Evans 22.93 13.09 8.41 Q/35 28.8kg Spud Regis Panic Station $5.90
SCR 1 ASTON LANCEALOT (1) Chloe Van De Maat
SCR 9 RIO DIXIE (1) James Arthur