Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 21st of October 2021
R1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.36
1
2
T: Jennifer Wilson
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.66

In Run

M/32

Wgt

24.7kg
2
4
T: Daniel Boots
$5.10

Mgn

0.01

Time

22.45

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Darrell Leathan
$20.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.54

Split

8.79

In Run

M/63

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$24.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.66

Split

9.00

In Run

S/75

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
T: Robert Proctor
$8.30

Mgn

3.59

Time

22.70

Split

9.08

In Run

S/86

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.50

Mgn

5.84

Time

22.86

Split

8.64

In Run

M/24

Wgt

25.7kg
7
8
T: Liam Sharp
$2.80

Mgn

12.94

Time

23.36

Split

8.77

In Run

M/58

Wgt

31.1kg
8
3
T: John Mangion
$81.00

Mgn

13.77

Time

23.41

Split

8.76

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 CKH PAINTING (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.33
1
7
T: Jason Sharp
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

8.37

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Jordan Cooper
$1.50

Mgn

3.87

Time

22.35

Split

8.63

In Run

M/42

Wgt

24.8kg
3
6
T: Donald Mcdonald
$5.90

Mgn

7.29

Time

22.59

Split

8.33

In Run

M/13

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Richard Boehm
$23.10

Mgn

9.17

Time

22.72

Split

8.40

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$29.40

Mgn

13.57

Time

23.03

Split

8.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Keith Kelly
$40.40

Mgn

15.07

Time

23.13

Split

8.86

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R3 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.24
1
3
T: Rebekah Dudley
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
1
T: Douglas Eddy
$13.80

Mgn

8.09

Time

22.72

Split

9.00

In Run

S/45

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Jarrod Rocke
$2.70

Mgn

8.66

Time

22.76

Split

9.10

In Run

S/54

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: John Mangion
$17.80

Mgn

9.07

Time

22.79

Split

8.95

In Run

M/32

Wgt

36.5kg
5
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.10

Mgn

9.34

Time

22.81

Split

8.94

In Run

M/23

Wgt

24.0kg
6
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$8.60

Mgn

9.53

Time

22.82

Split

9.19

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Samuel Webb
$9.90

Mgn

10.43

Time

22.88

Split

9.26

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.16
1
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.87

Split

8.16

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Scott Melville
$4.00

Mgn

1.13

Time

21.95

Split

8.41

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Barry Mills
$2.20

Mgn

4.43

Time

22.18

Split

8.41

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Robert Proctor
$37.80

Mgn

5.86

Time

22.28

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

25.2kg
5
1
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$18.40

Mgn

7.37

Time

22.39

Split

8.76

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$23.60

Mgn

9.41

Time

22.53

Split

8.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Darrell Leathan
$39.00

Mgn

10.53

Time

22.61

Split

8.68

In Run

M/56

Wgt

36.9kg
8
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$83.90

Mgn

14.47

Time

22.89

Split

8.79

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.0kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.80, 11.81
1
5
T: Gary Edwards
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.80

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: William Lamb
$4.20

Mgn

0.67

Time

25.92

Split

7.01

In Run

M/551

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Gary Cowcher
$2.80

Mgn

2.44

Time

26.04

Split

7.07

In Run

M/743

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$78.20

Mgn

6.97

Time

26.36

Split

6.84

In Run

M/225

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Abraham Formosa
$7.10

Mgn

7.83

Time

26.42

Split

7.02

In Run

S/634

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Kenneth Doidge
$15.80

Mgn

9.33

Time

26.52

Split

6.87

In Run

M/367

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Anthony Harding
$66.20

Mgn

9.70

Time

26.55

Split

7.26

In Run

M/886

Wgt

30.5kg
8
2
T: Steven Waycott
$14.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

26.63

Split

7.01

In Run

M/478

Wgt

29.3kg
R6 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.75, 11.62
1
8
T: Vincent Mileto
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.87

In Run

M/321

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Abela
$6.40

Mgn

1.73

Time

25.70

Split

6.75

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.50

Mgn

2.81

Time

25.78

Split

6.82

In Run

M/244

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Josh Duncan
$12.20

Mgn

3.79

Time

25.85

Split

6.91

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Tony Duncan
$3.80

Mgn

4.71

Time

25.91

Split

7.12

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.7kg
6
1
T: Jordan Cooper
$4.30

Mgn

7.23

Time

26.09

Split

6.94

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Aaron Blake
$51.70

Mgn

7.47

Time

26.11

Split

6.95

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
7
T: Adam Rademaker
$0.00
R7 TOP CAT VIDEO (2-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.69, 11.57
1
1
T: Patrick Burley
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.92

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: Carly Poulter
$10.90

Mgn

1.57

Time

25.72

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$6.50

Mgn

4.69

Time

25.94

Split

7.18

In Run

M/633

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: John Mcclelland
$2.60

Mgn

7.34

Time

26.13

Split

7.04

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Reginald Marriner
$8.40

Mgn

11.76

Time

26.44

Split

7.03

In Run

M/465

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Aaron Blake
$3.50

Mgn

12.64

Time

26.50

Split

7.02

In Run

M/356

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Sean Van Taarling
$31.20

Mgn

14.57

Time

26.63

Split

7.19

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
7
T: Christian Schmidt
$0.00
R8 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.56, 11.29
1
3
T: Brent Merton
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Ian Beattie
$5.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.68

Split

7.10

In Run

M/632

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$12.30

Mgn

9.23

Time

25.91

Split

7.14

In Run

M/775

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$12.50

Mgn

10.14

Time

25.97

Split

6.98

In Run

M/223

Wgt

24.5kg
5
5
T: Abraham Formosa
$15.50

Mgn

11.37

Time

26.06

Split

7.05

In Run

M/346

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.50

Mgn

11.46

Time

26.06

Split

7.07

In Run

M/464

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Robert Proctor
$17.30

Mgn

17.40

Time

26.48

Split

7.24

In Run

M/887

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
6
T: Faye Wilkinson
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.09

In Run

M/558

Wgt

27.7kg
R9 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS) (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.31
1
6
T: Kenneth Kubik
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.31

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$6.60

Mgn

0.87

Time

22.21

Split

8.45

In Run

M/31

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: David Warburton
$2.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.25

Split

8.38

In Run

M/23

Wgt

37.8kg
4
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$25.20

Mgn

2.10

Time

22.30

Split

8.64

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$2.70

Mgn

3.70

Time

22.41

Split

8.89

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Sandra Waycott
$11.10

Mgn

5.91

Time

22.56

Split

8.73

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$59.20

Mgn

11.07

Time

22.92

Split

9.01

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
1
T: Richard Boehm
$19.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

23.5kg
R10 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.18
1
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

8.18

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$5.20

Mgn

1.03

Time

22.12

Split

8.23

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.00

Mgn

2.43

Time

22.22

Split

8.43

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$19.40

Mgn

2.84

Time

22.25

Split

8.41

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Josh Duncan
$7.00

Mgn

3.94

Time

22.33

Split

8.47

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: John Mcclelland
$20.10

Mgn

7.04

Time

22.54

Split

8.54

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Ian Beattie
$16.90

Mgn

7.53

Time

22.58

Split

8.46

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.4kg
8
2
T: David Grindley
$3.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

22.58

Split

8.89

In Run

M/88

Wgt

37.6kg
R11 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.22
1
1
T: Philip Dower
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.04

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Phillip Clark
$6.60

Mgn

0.19

Time

22.05

Split

8.34

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Darren Burkett
$4.30

Mgn

2.97

Time

22.25

Split

8.26

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Robert Hodgson
$4.70

Mgn

3.41

Time

22.28

Split

8.49

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Abela
$4.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

22.37

Split

8.48

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Colin Baker
$27.20

Mgn

4.83

Time

22.38

Split

8.38

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Brent Merton
$6.50

Mgn

6.06

Time

22.46

Split

8.65

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.0kg
8
2
T: Neville Bischard
$21.80

Mgn

6.54

Time

22.50

Split

8.56

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.9kg
R12 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.34
1
8
T: Sean Van Taarling
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.87

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Vincent Mileto
$2.20

Mgn

1.34

Time

21.96

Split

8.43

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.3kg
3
5
T: James Arthur
$6.60

Mgn

4.67

Time

22.20

Split

8.57

In Run

S/54

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: John Mangion
$52.40

Mgn

6.91

Time

22.35

Split

8.36

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.1kg
5
3
T: Anthony Costa
$3.70

Mgn

8.44

Time

22.46

Split

8.64

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Neil Mason
$9.40

Mgn

9.51

Time

22.54

Split

8.46

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.9kg
7
7
T: John Mangion
$22.70

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.60

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.5kg
8
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$25.50

Mgn

19.50

Time

23.23

Split

8.76

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HILLBILLY JANE (2) Jennifer Wilson 22.45 0.00 8.66 M/32 24.7kg Mepunga Blazer Tybellene $8.60
2 4 HILL TOP (4) Daniel Boots 22.45 0.01 8.36 M/11 33.3kg Sulzanti Queen Ophelia $5.10
3 7 RIVAL WIGGY (7) Darrell Leathan 22.54 1.25 8.79 M/63 35.0kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $20.20
4 6 NIFTY BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.66 3.00 9.00 S/75 34.6kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $24.20
5 5 CHASING THE EDGE (5) Robert Proctor 22.70 3.59 9.08 S/86 27.9kg Stagger Avatar Xena $8.30
6 1 JOYOUS HOPE (1) Ricky Coleman 22.86 5.84 8.64 M/24 25.7kg David Bale Joyous $3.50
7 8 HACHEY BOY (8) Liam Sharp 23.36 12.94 8.77 M/58 31.1kg Orson Allen Beanbag $2.80
8 3 MOUNTAIN STEW (3) John Mangion 23.41 13.77 8.76 M/47 27.5kg Trendy Leigh Magic Moz $81.00
Race 2 CKH PAINTING 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WATCH THE CLOCK (7) Jason Sharp 22.08 0.00 8.37 M/21 30.9kg Orson Allen Beanbag $3.90
2 1 SMOKING SOPHIE (1) Jordan Cooper 22.35 3.87 8.63 M/42 24.8kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $1.50
3 6 SEIZE POSSESSION (6) Donald Mcdonald 22.59 7.29 8.33 M/13 27.3kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $5.90
4 8 CHASING CHOPS (8) Richard Boehm 22.72 9.17 8.40 M/34 25.7kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $23.10
5 3 MT. VIEW BURNER (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.03 13.57 8.68 M/55 26.3kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $29.40
6 4 ROLL THE BONES (4) Keith Kelly 23.13 15.07 8.86 S/66 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Lacey Lois $40.40
SCR 2 ROGAN BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 3 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STINGS TO BURN (3) Rebekah Dudley 22.15 0.00 8.24 M/11 25.7kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $3.70
2 1 RIA (1) Douglas Eddy 22.72 8.09 9.00 S/45 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Tybellene $13.80
3 4 NORMA JAE (4) Jarrod Rocke 22.76 8.66 9.10 S/54 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $2.70
4 6 CHUCK ATTACK (6) John Mangion 22.79 9.07 8.95 M/32 36.5kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $17.80
5 8 SLINGSHOT MAZE (8) Ricky Coleman 22.81 9.34 8.94 M/23 24.0kg Dyna Villa Dyna Jacinta $5.10
6 7 BROWNING BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.82 9.53 9.19 M/66 28.1kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $8.60
7 2 QUEEN LISA (2) Samuel Webb 22.88 10.43 9.26 M/77 27.0kg Allen Deed Night Dream $9.90
Race 4 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GYARADOS (2) Jessica Sharp 21.87 0.00 8.16 Q/11 30.7kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $3.10
2 4 RARE SAPPHIRE (4) Scott Melville 21.95 1.13 8.41 M/32 34.1kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $4.00
3 8 TEMPTING FATE (8) Barry Mills 22.18 4.43 8.41 M/23 26.5kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $2.20
4 3 CHASING SUMMER (3) Robert Proctor 22.28 5.86 8.67 Q/44 25.2kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $37.80
5 1 RED RAVEN (1) Hubertus Wetzels 22.39 7.37 8.76 M/75 27.9kg Worm Burner Radiant Rose $18.40
6 6 HEY CHERYL (6) Theo Van Taarling 22.53 9.41 8.75 M/67 32.1kg Phenomenal Darcys Fantasy $23.60
7 5 BUZZ OUT (5) Darrell Leathan 22.61 10.53 8.68 M/56 36.9kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $39.00
8 7 MT. VIEW SASSY (7) Sharlene Whitford 22.89 14.47 8.79 M/88 27.0kg Elite State Shy Diva $83.90
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.80, 11.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ANOTHER MICK (5) Gary Edwards 25.87 0.00 6.80 M/112 33.8kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $3.50
2 1 LIL MISS SHOOTER (1) William Lamb 25.92 0.67 7.01 M/551 26.5kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $4.20
3 3 POT LUCK CHUCK (3) Gary Cowcher 26.04 2.44 7.07 M/743 30.4kg Collision Go Go Treetment $2.80
4 6 MT. VIEW BUCK (6) Sharlene Whitford 26.36 6.97 6.84 M/225 32.8kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $78.20
5 7 ALL FEAR (7) Abraham Formosa 26.42 7.83 7.02 S/634 32.0kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $7.10
6 8 ISHMY NEECY (8) Kenneth Doidge 26.52 9.33 6.87 M/367 27.9kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $15.80
7 4 SAINT ELLIE (4) Anthony Harding 26.55 9.70 7.26 M/886 30.5kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $66.20
8 2 IRON HAND (2) Steven Waycott 26.63 10.87 7.01 M/478 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Wonder Whiz $14.00
Race 6 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.75, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LUNARAY (8) Vincent Mileto 25.58 0.00 6.87 M/321 29.2kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $3.10
2 3 ROOTS ROCK RIOT (3) Jeffrey Abela 25.70 1.73 6.75 M/112 33.0kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $6.40
3 2 SPARKLE DEBACLE (2) Jess Fothergill 25.78 2.81 6.82 M/244 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $9.50
4 5 ACROSS THE SKY (5) Josh Duncan 25.85 3.79 6.91 M/433 34.2kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $12.20
5 4 ALL INN BENNY (4) Tony Duncan 25.91 4.71 7.12 M/777 34.7kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $3.80
6 1 CRACKERJACK FISH (1) Jordan Cooper 26.09 7.23 6.94 M/566 31.0kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $4.30
7 6 DANCING ROSE (6) Aaron Blake 26.11 7.47 6.95 M/655 30.2kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $51.70
SCR 7 TWO UP TOMMY (7) Adam Rademaker
Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO (2-3 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.69, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRETTY MOUSE (1) Patrick Burley 25.61 0.00 6.92 M/222 25.9kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $8.60
2 4 AUNTY MARY (4) Carly Poulter 25.72 1.57 6.69 M/111 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $10.90
3 8 WAYLIN BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.94 4.69 7.18 M/633 31.7kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $6.50
4 3 GOT TO SPARK (3) John Mcclelland 26.13 7.34 7.04 M/544 33.6kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $2.60
5 6 TWO GEARS (6) Reginald Marriner 26.44 11.76 7.03 M/465 31.8kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $8.40
6 5 ROAD TO CAIRNS (5) Aaron Blake 26.50 12.64 7.02 M/356 33.0kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $3.50
7 2 TWILIGHT ROGUE (2) Sean Van Taarling 26.63 14.57 7.19 M/777 35.2kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $31.20
SCR 7 INVICTUS KELLY (7) Christian Schmidt
Race 8 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.56, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KRAKEN SKYE (3) Brent Merton 25.26 0.00 6.56 M/111 30.6kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $3.40
2 7 NEYMAR JUNIOR (7) Ian Beattie 25.68 6.00 7.10 M/632 31.2kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $5.80
3 4 ZIPPING PISTOL (4) Deborah Coleman 25.91 9.23 7.14 M/775 34.3kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $12.30
4 8 OH SUZIE (8) Robert Hodgson 25.97 10.14 6.98 M/223 24.5kg Fernando Bale Derenger $12.50
5 5 IRONGATE (5) Abraham Formosa 26.06 11.37 7.05 M/346 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $15.50
6 1 ZIPPING PETRA (1) Deborah Coleman 26.06 11.46 7.07 M/464 29.8kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $3.50
7 2 CHASING HONEY (2) Robert Proctor 26.48 17.40 7.24 M/887 27.2kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $17.30
DNF 6 BLUEBERRY HILL (6) Faye Wilkinson 0.00 0.00 7.09 M/558 27.7kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $7.20
Race 9 BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS) 385m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GLOBAL JEWEL (6) Kenneth Kubik 22.15 0.00 8.31 M/12 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $12.70
2 3 ORANGE MAN BAD (3) Theo Van Taarling 22.21 0.87 8.45 M/31 28.4kg Moreira Alice's Entity $6.60
3 8 TAT YUMMY (8) David Warburton 22.25 1.50 8.38 M/23 37.8kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $2.60
4 7 REIKO SHOCK (7) Deborah Coleman 22.30 2.10 8.64 S/44 26.0kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $25.20
5 2 ORSON SETH (2) Jason Sharp 22.41 3.70 8.89 M/65 30.4kg Orson Allen Beanbag $2.70
6 4 MOYARRA MINSTREL (4) Sandra Waycott 22.56 5.91 8.73 M/56 31.9kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $11.10
7 5 MT. VIEW JEWEL (5) Sharlene Whitford 22.92 11.07 9.01 M/77 28.0kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $59.20
DNF 1 CHASING LOVE (1) Richard Boehm 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 23.5kg Stagger Avatar Xena $19.70
Race 10 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 385m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JOYOUS COURAGE (6) Ricky Coleman 22.05 0.00 8.18 M/11 29.1kg David Bale Joyous $3.30
2 5 DOLLY JAY (5) Donald Jarvis 22.12 1.03 8.23 M/22 29.8kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $5.20
3 8 PAT'S ME MUM (8) Jess Fothergill 22.22 2.43 8.43 M/44 27.0kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $18.00
4 4 MT. VIEW IVY (4) Sharlene Whitford 22.25 2.84 8.41 M/33 27.0kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $19.40
5 1 ASTON SELECT (1) Josh Duncan 22.33 3.94 8.47 M/65 32.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $7.00
6 3 GOT TO CONSTRUCT (3) John Mcclelland 22.54 7.04 8.54 M/76 31.0kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $20.10
7 7 SUPER SPARKLE (7) Ian Beattie 22.58 7.53 8.46 M/57 28.4kg Fabregas Van Ann $16.90
8 2 ELECTRIC HEAD (2) David Grindley 22.58 7.61 8.89 M/88 37.6kg Ando's Mac Tayla's Banjo $3.00
Race 11 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB 385m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ONCE A KING (1) Philip Dower 22.04 0.00 8.22 M/11 33.5kg Dyna Villa Precious Prize $10.10
2 8 SWANSIE DELIGHT (8) Phillip Clark 22.05 0.19 8.34 M/32 31.1kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $6.60
3 7 MARKET BOB (7) Darren Burkett 22.25 2.97 8.26 M/23 29.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $4.30
4 5 DARK KRYSTAL (5) Robert Hodgson 22.28 3.41 8.49 M/64 26.3kg Keybow Secret Witness $4.70
5 4 LA LA LUCKY (4) Jeffrey Abela 22.37 4.69 8.48 M/56 31.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $4.00
6 6 INFINITE WILL (6) Colin Baker 22.38 4.83 8.38 M/45 30.6kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $27.20
7 3 BLUEY MCGEE (3) Brent Merton 22.46 6.06 8.65 M/87 31.0kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $6.50
8 2 INDIGO INDY (2) Neville Bischard 22.50 6.54 8.56 M/78 31.9kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $21.80
Race 12 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD 385m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TWILIGHT CONNIE (8) Sean Van Taarling 21.87 0.00 8.34 M/11 27.7kg Neb Cristal Surf $10.70
2 6 RETURN SERVE (6) Vincent Mileto 21.96 1.34 8.43 M/32 31.3kg Fabregas Proven Katie $2.20
3 5 RIO DIXIE (5) James Arthur 22.20 4.67 8.57 S/54 31.9kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $6.60
4 2 HUSKY FRECKLE (2) John Mangion 22.35 6.91 8.36 M/23 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $52.40
5 3 SILKY ROSE (3) Anthony Costa 22.46 8.44 8.64 M/76 29.7kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $3.70
6 1 VICTORY CHICO (1) Neil Mason 22.54 9.51 8.46 M/45 34.9kg Magic Sprite Missing Star $9.40
7 7 AWESOME ASSET (7) John Mangion 22.71 12.00 8.60 M/67 32.5kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $22.70
8 4 SNAP DECISION (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.23 19.50 8.76 M/88 32.6kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $25.50