Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 28th of October 2021
R1 VALE PAUL WHEELER (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.75, 11.60
1
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.75

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$8.50

Mgn

5.97

Time

26.01

Split

7.10

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$15.20

Mgn

11.56

Time

26.40

Split

7.24

In Run

M/343

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Richard Anchen
$41.40

Mgn

14.63

Time

26.62

Split

7.25

In Run

M/434

Wgt

36.8kg
5
6
T: Samuel Webb
$23.10

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.68

Split

7.70

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$19.00

Mgn

17.10

Time

26.79

Split

7.53

In Run

S/555

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$4.60

Mgn

18.79

Time

26.91

Split

8.12

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Gregory Berry
$2.50

Mgn

20.16

Time

27.00

Split

8.26

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.6kg
R2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.19
1
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

8.19

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: John Mangion
$3.30

Mgn

0.57

Time

22.09

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Darryl Fullerton
$3.70

Mgn

5.47

Time

22.44

Split

8.74

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Tamara Fernandes
$16.20

Mgn

9.94

Time

22.75

Split

8.73

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.60

Mgn

11.01

Time

22.82

Split

8.95

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: Jason Sharp
$16.20

Mgn

11.19

Time

22.84

Split

9.05

In Run

S/85

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$12.50

Mgn

15.97

Time

23.17

Split

8.83

In Run

M/57

Wgt

25.7kg
8
9
T: Jennifer Wilson
$28.20

Mgn

19.26

Time

23.40

Split

8.93

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
R3 BYERS ELECTRICAL (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.12
1
9
T: Peter Frost
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.67

Split

8.12

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.20

Mgn

6.84

Time

22.15

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

23.9kg
3
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$2.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.23

Split

8.61

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.60

Mgn

9.73

Time

22.35

Split

8.44

In Run

M/34

Wgt

24.7kg
5
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$20.40

Mgn

11.86

Time

22.50

Split

8.80

In Run

S/75

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Darrell Leathan
$17.50

Mgn

14.91

Time

22.71

Split

8.84

In Run

M/86

Wgt

35.5kg
7
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$24.80

Mgn

15.13

Time

22.73

Split

8.61

In Run

M/57

Wgt

35.0kg
8
3
T: Jason Sharp
$10.30

Mgn

16.66

Time

22.83

Split

8.79

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
7
T: Michael Hendy
$0.00
R4 TOP CAT VIDEO (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.29
1
8
T: Samuel Webb
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.70

Mgn

4.67

Time

22.47

Split

8.52

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Christopher Langley
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.59

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: John Mangion
$65.10

Mgn

6.23

Time

22.58

Split

8.61

In Run

M/42

Wgt

36.9kg
5
2
T: Jennifer Wilson
$11.80

Mgn

7.64

Time

22.68

Split

8.90

In Run

M/85

Wgt

24.8kg
6
1
T: Adam Norris
$33.60

Mgn

9.11

Time

22.78

Split

8.89

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$9.60

Mgn

13.27

Time

23.07

Split

8.89

In Run

M/58

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Jason Formosa
$6.30

Mgn

13.39

Time

23.08

Split

8.89

In Run

S/67

Wgt

36.7kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.83, 11.65
1
6
T: Lournay Malcolm
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.83

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.80

Mgn

0.44

Time

25.83

Split

6.97

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Steven Waycott
$5.10

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.02

Split

6.95

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: William Lamb
$3.20

Mgn

6.97

Time

26.29

Split

7.15

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$9.20

Mgn

7.17

Time

26.30

Split

7.05

In Run

M/654

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$9.20

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.36

Split

6.98

In Run

M/575

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Richard Gray
$25.80

Mgn

8.93

Time

26.42

Split

7.13

In Run

M/767

Wgt

31.6kg
8
1
T: Judith Worsfold
$34.90

Mgn

9.54

Time

26.47

Split

6.88

In Run

M/236

Wgt

34.9kg
R6 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.76, 11.66
1
1
T: James Arthur
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.81

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.60

Mgn

0.31

Time

25.81

Split

6.76

In Run

M/123

Wgt

23.6kg
3
6
T: Matthew Edwards
$15.70

Mgn

0.57

Time

25.82

Split

6.85

In Run

M/335

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Sarah Fothergill
$7.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

25.83

Split

6.85

In Run

M/442

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.80

Mgn

0.86

Time

25.84

Split

7.00

In Run

M/776

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Fay Vantaarling
$12.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

25.86

Split

6.96

In Run

M/564

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: William Lambert
$14.60

Mgn

2.37

Time

25.95

Split

6.97

In Run

M/657

Wgt

27.2kg
8
8
T: Laura Barnes
$53.70

Mgn

10.96

Time

26.55

Split

7.04

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.8kg
R7 CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.77, 11.63
1
1
T: John Mcclelland
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.86

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Cooper Hayes
$6.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

25.70

Split

6.93

In Run

M/544

Wgt

24.0kg
3
5
T: Roderick Garthwaite
$4.50

Mgn

2.80

Time

25.71

Split

6.97

In Run

M/653

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Samuel Webb
$4.20

Mgn

3.14

Time

25.73

Split

6.77

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Christopher Langley
$7.80

Mgn

5.10

Time

25.87

Split

6.86

In Run

M/335

Wgt

38.8kg
6
4
T: John Mcclelland
$10.90

Mgn

5.29

Time

25.88

Split

7.18

In Run

M/766

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: John Mangion
$38.40

Mgn

7.64

Time

26.04

Split

6.88

In Run

M/477

Wgt

22.2kg
8
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$12.20

Mgn

10.89

Time

26.27

Split

7.39

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.6kg
R8 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.81, 11.64
1
2
T: Andrew Xerri
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.85

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.70

Split

6.81

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Josh Duncan
$10.40

Mgn

1.87

Time

25.80

Split

6.85

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Tamara Fernandes
$19.90

Mgn

3.04

Time

25.88

Split

6.85

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
9
T: Jeff Galea
$2.80

Mgn

4.13

Time

25.96

Split

7.13

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Kate Jackson
$4.30

Mgn

6.27

Time

26.11

Split

7.14

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Pieter Smoor
$24.50

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.16

Split

7.30

In Run

M/777

Wgt

38.3kg
SCR
4
T: Samuel Webb
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R9 GPP LASER3300 (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.16
1
6
T: Ronald Dunne
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.81

Split

8.16

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Leland Medcraft
$2.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

22.00

Split

8.30

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$9.90

Mgn

5.44

Time

22.19

Split

8.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: David Warburton
$5.10

Mgn

11.26

Time

22.60

Split

9.07

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Jason Formosa
$6.30

Mgn

11.80

Time

22.64

Split

9.00

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Robert Hodgson
$21.90

Mgn

13.37

Time

22.75

Split

9.12

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Paul Ellis
$13.60

Mgn

14.87

Time

22.85

Split

9.14

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.7kg
8
8
T: Sandra Waycott
$20.20

Mgn

15.97

Time

22.93

Split

9.35

In Run

S/87

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.23
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.68

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$5.50

Mgn

3.73

Time

21.95

Split

8.28

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.20

Mgn

6.03

Time

22.11

Split

8.71

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Travis King
$7.00

Mgn

11.36

Time

22.48

Split

8.71

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Abraham Formosa
$6.00

Mgn

13.47

Time

22.63

Split

8.70

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.8kg
6
9
T: Josh Duncan
$11.50

Mgn

13.67

Time

22.64

Split

8.82

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$9.40

Mgn

15.11

Time

22.74

Split

8.85

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.5kg
8
1
T: Amy Langley
$11.50

Mgn

17.26

Time

22.89

Split

8.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R11 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.27
1
1
T: Adam Norris
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Kevin Ashton
$7.60

Mgn

2.37

Time

22.20

Split

8.45

In Run

M/52

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.90

Mgn

2.70

Time

22.22

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: Josh Duncan
$4.10

Mgn

3.41

Time

22.27

Split

8.41

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Brent Merton
$7.30

Mgn

3.89

Time

22.30

Split

8.43

In Run

M/47

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$6.20

Mgn

4.13

Time

22.32

Split

8.57

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Evan Keene
$23.70

Mgn

5.11

Time

22.39

Split

8.55

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.5kg
8
5
T: Glenda Buchanan
$30.80

Mgn

8.47

Time

22.62

Split

8.76

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.9kg
R12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.34
1
6
T: Justin Perkins
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.04

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Georgia Whiting
$8.70

Mgn

2.11

Time

22.19

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Adam Norris
$2.30

Mgn

2.61

Time

22.23

Split

8.64

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Sean Van Taarling
$16.40

Mgn

4.54

Time

22.36

Split

8.76

In Run

M/85

Wgt

35.1kg
5
1
T: John Mangion
$12.20

Mgn

5.41

Time

22.42

Split

8.55

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Anthony Costa
$8.20

Mgn

6.19

Time

22.48

Split

8.71

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Laura Barnes
$10.90

Mgn

8.10

Time

22.61

Split

8.66

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.9kg
8
5
T: Laura Barnes
$18.10

Mgn

9.90

Time

22.74

Split

8.64

In Run

M/47

Wgt

28.9kg
Race 1 VALE PAUL WHEELER 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.75, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BEWITCHING (5) Scott Stefanos 25.59 0.00 6.75 M/111 26.1kg Zambora Brockie Smitten $3.70
2 2 URUNGA BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.01 5.97 7.10 M/222 28.5kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $8.50
3 8 BROWNING BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.40 11.56 7.24 M/343 29.1kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $15.20
4 7 BIG BOY DUKE (7) Richard Anchen 26.62 14.63 7.25 M/434 36.8kg Dyna Nalin Zipping Dee $41.40
5 6 QUEEN LISA (6) Samuel Webb 26.68 15.50 7.70 M/666 27.0kg Allen Deed Night Dream $23.10
6 1 CRYSTAL ROCKS (1) Shara Quinlan 26.79 17.10 7.53 S/555 31.1kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $19.00
7 4 ELLIE BLISS (4) Michael Chilcott 26.91 18.79 8.12 M/777 26.8kg Walk Hard Greysynd Bliss $4.60
8 3 FROSTY JACK (3) Gregory Berry 27.00 20.16 8.26 M/888 34.6kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $2.50
Race 2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STYLISH KEN (3) Theo Van Taarling 22.05 0.00 8.19 M/11 29.9kg Bewildering Stylish Bree $5.20
2 1 DIVERSIFY (1) John Mangion 22.09 0.57 8.47 M/22 30.6kg Worm Burner Ebony's Secret $3.30
3 8 RED FOG (8) Darryl Fullerton 22.44 5.47 8.74 M/43 33.3kg My Redeemer Sea Mist $3.70
4 2 COSMETIC ROSE (2) Tamara Fernandes 22.75 9.94 8.73 M/34 31.1kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $16.20
5 5 SLINGSHOT PUZZLE (5) Robert Camilleri 22.82 11.01 8.95 M/76 25.5kg Dyna Villa Dyna Jacinta $5.60
6 4 STRAIGHT SHOOTER (4) Jason Sharp 22.84 11.19 9.05 S/85 31.8kg Orson Allen Beanbag $16.20
7 7 JOYOUS HOPE (7) Ricky Coleman 23.17 15.97 8.83 M/57 25.7kg David Bale Joyous $12.50
8 9 HILLBILLY PEARL (6) Jennifer Wilson 23.40 19.26 8.93 M/68 29.2kg Ando's Mac Natural Oyster $28.20
SCR 6 FRITTER (6) Jess Fothergill
Race 3 BYERS ELECTRICAL 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 TEDDY LOGAN (7) Peter Frost 21.67 0.00 8.12 M/11 33.5kg Barcia Bale Tamile Lass $4.70
2 2 SLINGSHOT MAZE (2) Ricky Coleman 22.15 6.84 8.37 M/22 23.9kg Dyna Villa Dyna Jacinta $4.20
3 5 MUMMA'S MEATBALL (5) Michael Chilcott 22.23 8.00 8.61 M/43 28.1kg My Redeemer Mumma's Meatloaf $2.50
4 6 YALLOCK LASS (6) Jess Fothergill 22.35 9.73 8.44 M/34 24.7kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $10.60
5 8 RAMADI BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.50 11.86 8.80 S/75 35.5kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $20.40
6 4 RIVAL WIGGY (4) Darrell Leathan 22.71 14.91 8.84 M/86 35.5kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $17.50
7 1 DEMENTOR (1) Shara Quinlan 22.73 15.13 8.61 M/57 35.0kg Barcia Bale Cullquin Cersei $24.80
8 3 LITTLE BEAMER (3) Jason Sharp 22.83 16.66 8.79 M/68 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Sacramento Sal $10.30
SCR 7 COLE'S HILLBILLY (7) Michael Hendy
Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO 385m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON SCEPTER (8) Samuel Webb 22.14 0.00 8.29 M/11 28.4kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $3.30
2 4 EMMETT'S REGRET (4) Jess Fothergill 22.47 4.67 8.52 M/23 29.5kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $3.70
3 6 NEESA GIBLET (6) Christopher Langley 22.56 6.00 8.59 M/34 27.6kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $4.60
4 7 CHUCK ATTACK (7) John Mangion 22.58 6.23 8.61 M/42 36.9kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $65.10
5 2 HILLBILLY JANE (2) Jennifer Wilson 22.68 7.64 8.90 M/85 24.8kg Mepunga Blazer Tybellene $11.80
6 1 PRINCESS VEGAS (1) Adam Norris 22.78 9.11 8.89 M/76 27.8kg Stagger Black Vegas $33.60
7 3 HURRICANE RIDGE (3) Scott Stefanos 23.07 13.27 8.89 M/58 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $9.60
8 5 ALL INN CASH (5) Jason Formosa 23.08 13.39 8.89 S/67 36.7kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $6.30
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.83, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOOM BUSTER (6) Lournay Malcolm 25.80 0.00 6.83 M/111 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $8.10
2 2 PATRICA'S DAMIEN (2) Jess Fothergill 25.83 0.44 6.97 M/443 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $3.80
3 8 IRON HAND (8) Steven Waycott 26.02 3.19 6.95 M/322 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Wonder Whiz $5.10
4 7 LIL MISS SHOOTER (7) William Lamb 26.29 6.97 7.15 M/888 26.4kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $3.20
5 5 IVANKA TEA (5) Theo Van Taarling 26.30 7.17 7.05 M/654 27.2kg Moreira Alice's Entity $9.20
6 3 RIPTIDE BUDDY (3) Scott Stefanos 26.36 8.01 6.98 M/575 29.5kg Rippin' Sam Lady Charlotte $9.20
7 4 FLORENTINO (4) Richard Gray 26.42 8.93 7.13 M/767 31.6kg College Causeway Megellas Fairy $25.80
8 1 DELTORA QUEST (1) Judith Worsfold 26.47 9.54 6.88 M/236 34.9kg Mepunga Blazer May It Be $34.90
Race 6 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.76, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON EDWIN (1) James Arthur 25.78 0.00 6.81 M/211 34.5kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $2.20
2 4 STRATEGIC (4) Scott Stefanos 25.81 0.31 6.76 M/123 23.6kg Fernando Bale Smitten $6.60
3 6 STEEL MAGNOLIA (6) Matthew Edwards 25.82 0.57 6.85 M/335 29.5kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $15.70
4 3 NOT DELIVERED (3) Sarah Fothergill 25.83 0.70 6.85 M/442 27.2kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $7.20
5 5 FASHION ICON (5) Marien Sullivan 25.84 0.86 7.00 M/776 28.3kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $4.80
6 2 GRUDGE (2) Fay Vantaarling 25.86 1.03 6.96 M/564 31.8kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $12.00
7 7 MAJOR BOURBSKI (7) William Lambert 25.95 2.37 6.97 M/657 27.2kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $14.60
8 8 CAVEMAN YAP (8) Laura Barnes 26.55 10.96 7.04 M/888 34.8kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $53.70
Race 7 CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.77, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOT TO SPARK (1) John Mcclelland 25.51 0.00 6.86 M/221 33.6kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $4.30
2 8 HUGS AND KISSES (8) Cooper Hayes 25.70 2.70 6.93 M/544 24.0kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $6.30
3 5 WHY DELILA (5) Roderick Garthwaite 25.71 2.80 6.97 M/653 26.4kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $4.50
4 3 ASTON SHOGUN (3) Samuel Webb 25.73 3.14 6.77 M/112 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $4.20
5 7 MASTERS ON METRO (7) Christopher Langley 25.87 5.10 6.86 M/335 38.8kg Superior Product Fluent $7.80
6 4 GOT A CHOICE (4) John Mcclelland 25.88 5.29 7.18 M/766 29.7kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $10.90
7 6 MADDINGLEY MAGIC (6) John Mangion 26.04 7.64 6.88 M/477 22.2kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $38.40
8 2 WAYLIN BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.27 10.89 7.39 M/888 31.6kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $12.20
Race 8 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.81, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REMEMBER PRINCE (2) Andrew Xerri 25.67 0.00 6.85 M/222 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $5.20
2 1 ZIPPING CELESTE (1) Deborah Coleman 25.70 0.50 6.81 M/111 29.0kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $4.60
3 3 ACROSS THE SKY (3) Josh Duncan 25.80 1.87 6.85 M/333 34.0kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $10.40
4 7 SENSATIONAL (7) Tamara Fernandes 25.88 3.04 6.85 M/444 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $19.90
5 9 HIGH PLAIN (4) Jeff Galea 25.96 4.13 7.13 M/555 31.2kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $2.80
6 6 SIALA GIBLET (6) Kate Jackson 26.11 6.27 7.14 M/666 27.3kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $4.30
7 5 MOUTHY BOOF (5) Pieter Smoor 26.16 6.94 7.30 M/777 38.3kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $24.50
SCR 4 ASTON SYRAH (4) Samuel Webb
SCR 8 ZIPPING PETRA (8) Deborah Coleman
Race 9 GPP LASER3300 385m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLACKPOOL CRUZ (6) Ronald Dunne 21.81 0.00 8.16 M/11 34.1kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $9.90
2 7 BAKALI GEORGE (7) Leland Medcraft 22.00 2.70 8.30 M/22 31.7kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $2.20
3 1 TYLDEN (1) Scott Stefanos 22.19 5.44 8.44 M/33 34.3kg Barcia Bale Triple Lindy $9.90
4 4 ALINTA'S GIFT (4) David Warburton 22.60 11.26 9.07 M/55 27.4kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $5.10
5 3 SHANIA'S DREAM (3) Jason Formosa 22.64 11.80 9.00 M/44 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $6.30
6 5 WICKED ONE (5) Robert Hodgson 22.75 13.37 9.12 M/66 27.4kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $21.90
7 2 COLLEGE GIRL (2) Paul Ellis 22.85 14.87 9.14 M/78 27.7kg Spring Gun College Queen $13.60
8 8 AMNESTY GIRL (8) Sandra Waycott 22.93 15.97 9.35 S/87 28.6kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz $20.20
Race 10 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 385m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ON PURSUIT (8) Robert Camilleri 21.68 0.00 8.23 M/11 29.6kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $3.70
2 3 BEACH MASTER (3) Shara Quinlan 21.95 3.73 8.28 M/22 31.9kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $5.50
3 6 PONTIAC BANDIT (6) Jess Fothergill 22.11 6.03 8.71 M/53 33.3kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $7.20
4 5 RAMONA (5) Travis King 22.48 11.36 8.71 M/45 26.2kg Blazin' Bomber Features $7.00
5 2 KAIDEN (2) Abraham Formosa 22.63 13.47 8.70 M/34 31.8kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $6.00
6 9 ASTON ROXY (4) Josh Duncan 22.64 13.67 8.82 M/76 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $11.50
7 7 JOYOUS MOMENT (7) Ricky Coleman 22.74 15.11 8.85 M/88 24.5kg David Bale Joyous $9.40
8 1 KAZOO GIBLET (1) Amy Langley 22.89 17.26 8.75 M/67 31.5kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $11.50
SCR 4 XARIA BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 11 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB 385m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLYING FARROKH (1) Adam Norris 22.03 0.00 8.27 M/11 32.4kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $3.80
2 8 DOUBLE UP (8) Kevin Ashton 22.20 2.37 8.45 M/52 33.4kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $7.60
3 2 DIVA DOT (2) Jess Fothergill 22.22 2.70 8.34 Q/24 29.4kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $5.90
4 7 ASTON SELECT (7) Josh Duncan 22.27 3.41 8.41 M/33 32.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $4.10
5 6 AMERICAN STAR (6) Brent Merton 22.30 3.89 8.43 M/47 26.9kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $7.30
6 4 ITCHY KAALA (4) Theo Van Taarling 22.32 4.13 8.57 M/75 26.9kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $6.20
7 3 DUNDAS HOUDINI (3) Evan Keene 22.39 5.11 8.55 M/66 29.5kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $23.70
8 5 NOW AND THEN (5) Glenda Buchanan 22.62 8.47 8.76 M/88 26.9kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $30.80
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 385m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KAMARI (6) Justin Perkins 22.04 0.00 8.34 M/11 27.5kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $4.50
2 4 LIL GUS (4) Georgia Whiting 22.19 2.11 8.50 M/22 29.3kg Weetbix Kid What Else $8.70
3 8 KING BROWN TRAV (8) Adam Norris 22.23 2.61 8.64 M/53 30.6kg Stagger Alana Bale $2.30
4 7 TWILIGHT ROGUE (7) Sean Van Taarling 22.36 4.54 8.76 M/85 35.1kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $16.40
5 1 HUSKY FRECKLE (1) John Mangion 22.42 5.41 8.55 M/34 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $12.20
6 2 SILKY ROSE (2) Anthony Costa 22.48 6.19 8.71 M/76 29.6kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $8.20
7 3 TOO FAR BRO (3) Laura Barnes 22.61 8.10 8.66 M/68 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $10.90
8 5 MIDNIGHT FUSSED (5) Laura Barnes 22.74 9.90 8.64 M/47 28.9kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $18.10