Shepparton Race Results

Monday 8th of November 2021
R1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.18
1
4
T: Peter Frost
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

8.40

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Amber Manning
$26.80

Mgn

0.23

Time

22.13

Split

8.18

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.0kg
3
1
T: Lachlan Scott
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.27

Split

8.39

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.80

Mgn

2.59

Time

22.30

Split

8.52

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Andrew Symons
$9.80

Mgn

5.33

Time

22.49

Split

8.61

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Peter Frost
$6.20

Mgn

6.94

Time

22.60

Split

8.61

In Run

S/76

Wgt

28.5kg
7
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.48

In Run

M/47

Wgt

30.7kg
R2 BYERS ELECTRICAL (385m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.04
1
7
T: Peter Frost
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.85

Split

8.04

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

22.06

Split

8.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.90

Mgn

6.96

Time

22.33

Split

8.64

In Run

M/53

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$21.80

Mgn

8.43

Time

22.44

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$20.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.53

Split

8.57

In Run

M/45

Wgt

24.9kg
6
8
T: Kevin Eyles
$27.80

Mgn

13.17

Time

22.77

Split

9.04

In Run

M/86

Wgt

24.0kg
7
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$9.10

Mgn

17.03

Time

23.04

Split

8.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Judith Worsfold
$45.90

Mgn

19.16

Time

23.19

Split

8.89

In Run

M/68

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO (385m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.21
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.92

Split

8.32

In Run

S/31

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Andrew Symons
$5.70

Mgn

2.40

Time

22.09

Split

8.23

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$10.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.12

Split

8.21

In Run

M/13

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Kenneth Kubik
$30.00

Mgn

5.37

Time

22.30

Split

8.33

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$23.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

22.33

Split

8.42

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$28.40

Mgn

6.67

Time

22.39

Split

8.61

In Run

S/86

Wgt

24.4kg
7
2
T: David Warburton
$19.70

Mgn

8.07

Time

22.49

Split

8.44

In Run

M/77

Wgt

37.3kg
8
6
T: Elaine Cartechini
$30.80

Mgn

10.39

Time

22.65

Split

8.37

In Run

M/58

Wgt

24.8kg
R4 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (250+ RANK) (VICGREYS) (385m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3000 - $835 - $415
Splits: 8.17
1
1
T: Vincent Mileto
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.86

Split

8.17

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Robert Sullivan
$1.90

Mgn

3.33

Time

22.09

Split

8.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Tony Duncan
$22.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.14

Split

8.47

In Run

M/53

Wgt

25.3kg
4
8
T: Calven Russell
$19.10

Mgn

6.07

Time

22.29

Split

8.40

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Elaine Cartechini
$12.60

Mgn

6.39

Time

22.31

Split

8.47

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$49.40

Mgn

7.84

Time

22.41

Split

8.81

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.1kg
7
9
T: Ian Beattie
$40.80

Mgn

9.94

Time

22.56

Split

8.67

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.0kg
8
10
T: Scott Stefanos
$11.80

Mgn

12.90

Time

22.76

Split

8.95

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Hayes
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Bryan Sykes
$0.00
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.65, 11.42
1
7
T: Calven Russell
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

6.74

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Robert Sullivan
$4.00

Mgn

0.03

Time

25.48

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Samuel Webb
$5.40

Mgn

1.10

Time

25.55

Split

6.69

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Martin Hanke
$14.20

Mgn

1.59

Time

25.59

Split

6.94

In Run

M/765

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Craig Treherne
$20.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

25.66

Split

6.81

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Vincent Mileto
$26.70

Mgn

2.73

Time

25.67

Split

6.81

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Sean Van Taarling
$25.40

Mgn

6.01

Time

25.90

Split

6.83

In Run

M/677

Wgt

27.7kg
8
8
T: Craig Treherne
$29.80

Mgn

6.37

Time

25.92

Split

6.97

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.8kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.59, 11.25
1
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: James Shaw
$4.00

Mgn

2.73

Time

25.34

Split

6.64

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: David Warburton
$6.50

Mgn

2.76

Time

25.34

Split

6.74

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Calven Russell
$4.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.62

Split

6.73

In Run

M/344

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$23.30

Mgn

8.76

Time

25.76

Split

7.33

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Craig Treherne
$28.80

Mgn

8.94

Time

25.78

Split

6.75

In Run

M/667

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Riana Groom
$18.10

Mgn

9.01

Time

25.78

Split

7.10

In Run

M/775

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
T: Craig Treherne
$22.60

Mgn

9.57

Time

25.82

Split

6.74

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.3kg
R7 CKH PAINTING (385m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 7.94
1
7
T: Craig Treherne
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.74

Split

7.94

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: Tony Duncan
$11.00

Mgn

1.87

Time

21.87

Split

8.10

In Run

M/22

Wgt

36.1kg
3
6
T: Scott Melville
$2.70

Mgn

2.89

Time

21.94

Split

8.34

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$9.10

Mgn

4.81

Time

22.07

Split

8.43

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$22.10

Mgn

4.84

Time

22.07

Split

8.27

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: Helen Eyles
$4.70

Mgn

5.67

Time

22.13

Split

8.45

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
8
T: Tony Duncan
$0.00
R8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.61, 11.45
1
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$17.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

6.61

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$17.80

Mgn

0.13

Time

25.35

Split

6.72

In Run

M/611

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.20

Mgn

1.77

Time

25.47

Split

6.81

In Run

M/873

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Peter Frost
$34.10

Mgn

3.87

Time

25.61

Split

6.66

In Run

M/467

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Raymond Drew
$6.90

Mgn

4.46

Time

25.65

Split

6.65

In Run

M/344

Wgt

36.7kg
6
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$14.50

Mgn

6.29

Time

25.78

Split

6.61

In Run

M/235

Wgt

28.8kg
7
9
T: Steve Daniliuk
$70.80

Mgn

7.09

Time

25.84

Split

6.80

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Tony Duncan
$75.40

Mgn

7.13

Time

25.84

Split

6.68

In Run

M/556

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
4
T: Roderick Garthwaite
$0.00
R9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.18
1
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.18

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.40

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.19

Split

8.30

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.10

Mgn

0.60

Time

22.22

Split

8.43

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$6.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

22.32

Split

8.46

In Run

S/54

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Kevin Eyles
$2.80

Mgn

3.67

Time

22.44

Split

8.53

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$23.50

Mgn

3.93

Time

22.46

Split

8.59

In Run

M/86

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$13.80

Mgn

6.26

Time

22.62

Split

8.43

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.1kg
8
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$39.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

22.76

Split

8.54

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.2kg
R10 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.23
1
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

8.28

In Run

M/21

Wgt

36.5kg
2
1
T: Calven Russell
$2.60

Mgn

2.40

Time

22.21

Split

8.23

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Peter Frost
$4.90

Mgn

4.79

Time

22.38

Split

8.44

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$26.00

Mgn

5.21

Time

22.41

Split

8.56

In Run

M/63

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.30

Mgn

6.69

Time

22.51

Split

8.60

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Carol Jackson
$23.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.55

Split

8.44

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$24.60

Mgn

9.87

Time

22.74

Split

8.55

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00
R11 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.09
1
7
T: Darren Burkett
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.89

Split

8.09

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Clayton King
$9.10

Mgn

1.33

Time

21.99

Split

8.30

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Craig Treherne
$8.20

Mgn

4.44

Time

22.21

Split

8.46

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Craig Treherne
$5.50

Mgn

4.66

Time

22.22

Split

8.35

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Paula Boots
$3.80

Mgn

6.14

Time

22.32

Split

8.51

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Cameron Taylor
$14.70

Mgn

6.79

Time

22.37

Split

8.37

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$10.20

Mgn

8.21

Time

22.47

Split

8.30

In Run

M/25

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
8
T: Peter Frost
$0.00
R12 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB VETERANS (250+RANK) (385m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.13
1
4
T: David Warburton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.04

Split

8.13

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: James Arthur
$5.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.19

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Cameron Bahen
$2.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

22.43

Split

8.80

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Judith Worsfold
$25.70

Mgn

7.36

Time

22.55

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: John Mangion
$91.10

Mgn

11.04

Time

22.81

Split

8.80

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
2
T: Fay Vantaarling
$0.00
Race 1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ETHIL'S COURAGE (4) Peter Frost 22.11 0.00 8.40 M/32 27.4kg Barcia Bale Tamile Lass $4.80
2 3 BUDGET BUSTER (3) Amber Manning 22.13 0.23 8.18 M/11 25.0kg Superior Panama Hillside Lady $26.80
3 1 MY NAME'S CHELLE (1) Lachlan Scott 22.27 2.25 8.39 M/23 26.9kg Beast Unleashed Adorable Lady $4.00
4 2 ZIPPING WINSLET (2) Deborah Coleman 22.30 2.59 8.52 M/54 26.0kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $2.80
5 7 ASTON TEXAN (7) Andrew Symons 22.49 5.33 8.61 M/65 33.4kg Aston Kimetto Aston Coco $9.80
6 6 GILD THE LILY (6) Peter Frost 22.60 6.94 8.61 S/76 28.5kg Collision Segovia $6.20
7 8 GUNTHER (8) Jess Fothergill 23.09 14.00 8.48 M/47 30.7kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $13.80
Race 2 BYERS ELECTRICAL 385m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TEDDY LOGAN (7) Peter Frost 21.85 0.00 8.04 M/11 33.5kg Barcia Bale Tamile Lass $4.50
2 1 ZIPPING JAMES (1) Robert Camilleri 22.06 3.11 8.57 M/34 32.5kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $2.00
3 3 QUEEN AMAROK (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.33 6.96 8.64 M/53 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $4.90
4 6 STYLISH KEN (6) Theo Van Taarling 22.44 8.43 8.39 M/22 29.7kg Bewildering Stylish Bree $21.80
5 2 ZIPPING DEMI (2) Ricky Coleman 22.53 9.75 8.57 M/45 24.9kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $20.10
6 8 EVAN'S ALMIGHTY (8) Kevin Eyles 22.77 13.17 9.04 M/86 24.0kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $27.80
7 4 ENGAGING (4) Scott Stefanos 23.04 17.03 8.90 M/77 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Smitten $9.10
8 5 STILL LEARNING (5) Judith Worsfold 23.19 19.16 8.89 M/68 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Our Turbo Girl $45.90
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO 385m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REIKO FLASH (8) Robert Camilleri 21.92 0.00 8.32 S/31 30.8kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $1.40
2 3 ASTON GRANGE (3) Andrew Symons 22.09 2.40 8.23 M/22 31.6kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $5.70
3 4 FROTHY'S JETT (4) Glenn Campbell 22.12 2.80 8.21 M/13 31.2kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $10.70
4 5 GLOBAL JEWEL (5) Kenneth Kubik 22.30 5.37 8.33 M/44 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $30.00
5 7 ASTON TRUMP (7) Glenn Campbell 22.33 5.77 8.42 M/65 33.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $23.00
6 1 REIKO BINGLE (1) Deborah Coleman 22.39 6.67 8.61 S/86 24.4kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $28.40
7 2 TAT YUMMY (2) David Warburton 22.49 8.07 8.44 M/77 37.3kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $19.70
8 6 BIG BASH JESS (6) Elaine Cartechini 22.65 10.39 8.37 M/58 24.8kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $30.80
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (250+ RANK) (VICGREYS) 385m Grade 5 Final $3000 - $835 - $415 Splits: 8.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RETURN SERVE (1) Vincent Mileto 21.86 0.00 8.17 M/11 30.9kg Fabregas Proven Katie $2.80
2 2 MERCURY ICON (2) Robert Sullivan 22.09 3.33 8.35 M/22 26.6kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $1.90
3 6 ALL INN MIA (6) Tony Duncan 22.14 4.00 8.47 M/53 25.3kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $22.50
4 8 BLUE CHANDELIER (8) Calven Russell 22.29 6.07 8.40 M/34 28.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $19.10
5 7 MAVERICK SANDY (7) Elaine Cartechini 22.31 6.39 8.47 M/45 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $12.60
6 5 OUR FLYING BOLT (5) Scott Stefanos 22.41 7.84 8.81 M/76 32.1kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $49.40
7 9 SUPER SPARKLE (3) Ian Beattie 22.56 9.94 8.67 M/67 28.0kg Fabregas Van Ann $40.80
8 10 PROVEN BLAZER (4) Scott Stefanos 22.76 12.90 8.95 M/88 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $11.80
SCR 3 WISDOM (3) Robert Hayes
SCR 4 WELL BUILT (4) Bryan Sykes
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.65, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AMARILLO HIGHWAY (7) Calven Russell 25.47 0.00 6.74 M/332 31.1kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $1.90
2 2 EUREKA ICON (2) Robert Sullivan 25.48 0.03 6.65 M/111 33.6kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $4.00
3 5 ASTON RYKER (5) Samuel Webb 25.55 1.10 6.69 M/223 33.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $5.40
4 6 AFFAIR BIT (6) Martin Hanke 25.59 1.59 6.94 M/765 32.6kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $14.20
5 3 KONTA (3) Craig Treherne 25.66 2.70 6.81 M/456 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $20.60
6 4 LUNARAY (4) Vincent Mileto 25.67 2.73 6.81 M/544 28.8kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $26.70
7 1 TWILIGHT CONNIE (1) Sean Van Taarling 25.90 6.01 6.83 M/677 27.7kg Neb Cristal Surf $25.40
8 8 GAMBLIN' WAYS (8) Craig Treherne 25.92 6.37 6.97 M/888 31.8kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $29.80
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.59, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON TANGO (1) Benjamin Magri 25.15 0.00 6.59 M/111 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $2.80
2 5 MEPUNGA GRACE (5) James Shaw 25.34 2.73 6.64 M/223 30.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $4.00
3 2 JODIE'S BOY (2) David Warburton 25.34 2.76 6.74 M/432 33.5kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $6.50
4 7 MISS TICKLE (7) Calven Russell 25.62 6.75 6.73 M/344 25.4kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $4.00
5 8 FASHION ICON (8) Marien Sullivan 25.76 8.76 7.33 M/888 28.1kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $23.30
6 3 ELUSIVE FLY (3) Craig Treherne 25.78 8.94 6.75 M/667 26.9kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $28.80
7 6 CHING CHING (6) Riana Groom 25.78 9.01 7.10 M/775 33.1kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $18.10
8 4 CURRAWONG (4) Craig Treherne 25.82 9.57 6.74 M/556 33.3kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $22.60
Race 7 CKH PAINTING 385m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 7.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SAGACIOUS (7) Craig Treherne 21.74 0.00 7.94 M/11 29.7kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $2.80
2 3 ALL INN JASPER (3) Tony Duncan 21.87 1.87 8.10 M/22 36.1kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $11.00
3 6 WHISKEY ROAD (6) Scott Melville 21.94 2.89 8.34 M/44 34.4kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $2.70
4 2 REIKO BARTY (2) Robert Camilleri 22.07 4.81 8.43 M/55 27.2kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $9.10
5 4 JOYOUS COURAGE (4) Ricky Coleman 22.07 4.84 8.27 M/33 29.4kg David Bale Joyous $22.10
6 1 KRAKEN CANDY (1) Helen Eyles 22.13 5.67 8.45 M/66 28.2kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $4.70
SCR 8 ALL INN CHRISTY (8) Tony Duncan
Race 8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.61, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RIO BASKIN (8) Marien Sullivan 25.34 0.00 6.61 M/122 27.7kg Unlawful Entry Tijuana Icon $17.70
2 6 RAPID REIKO (6) Deborah Coleman 25.35 0.13 6.72 M/611 27.3kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $17.80
3 5 BAROOGA SMOKE (5) Brooke Ennis 25.47 1.77 6.81 M/873 35.2kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $1.20
4 3 MALLEE SWAN (3) Peter Frost 25.61 3.87 6.66 M/467 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $34.10
5 7 STUDLEY (7) Raymond Drew 25.65 4.46 6.65 M/344 36.7kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $6.90
6 1 ZIPPING MARTINA (1) Robert Camilleri 25.78 6.29 6.61 M/235 28.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $14.50
7 9 EXCLUSIVELY MINE (4) Steve Daniliuk 25.84 7.09 6.80 M/788 32.1kg Walk Hard Cosmea $70.80
8 2 ALL INN ABBY (2) Tony Duncan 25.84 7.13 6.68 M/556 26.7kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $75.40
SCR 4 WHY DELILA (4) Roderick Garthwaite
Race 9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 385m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SEEN BETTER (6) Glenn Campbell 22.18 0.00 8.18 M/11 26.0kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $5.70
2 7 ASTON DYNASTY (7) Glenn Campbell 22.19 0.09 8.30 M/22 27.7kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $5.40
3 4 ON PURSUIT (4) Robert Camilleri 22.22 0.60 8.43 M/43 29.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $6.10
4 3 ORSON REIKO (3) Ricky Coleman 22.32 1.96 8.46 S/54 31.9kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $6.00
5 1 KRAKEN SPIKE (1) Kevin Eyles 22.44 3.67 8.53 M/68 29.2kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $2.80
6 2 PONTIAC BANDIT (2) Jess Fothergill 22.46 3.93 8.59 M/86 33.6kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $23.50
7 8 BELL PARK DRAGON (8) Glenn Campbell 22.62 6.26 8.43 M/35 26.1kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $13.80
8 5 CRAZY OLD FOOL (5) Jess Fothergill 22.76 8.20 8.54 M/77 33.2kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $39.00
Race 10 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 385m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON BOMBER (8) Glenn Campbell 22.05 0.00 8.28 M/21 36.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $2.40
2 1 TORRYN BALE (1) Calven Russell 22.21 2.40 8.23 M/12 26.3kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $2.60
3 2 BALLARA BULLET (2) Peter Frost 22.38 4.79 8.44 M/34 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $4.90
4 5 ASTON XAVIER (5) Glenn Campbell 22.41 5.21 8.56 M/63 33.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $26.00
5 6 SPARKLE DEBACLE (6) Jess Fothergill 22.51 6.69 8.60 M/76 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $14.30
6 3 AUTUMN DOLL (3) Carol Jackson 22.55 7.25 8.44 M/45 26.4kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $23.60
7 7 JOYOUS VENTURE (7) Ricky Coleman 22.74 9.87 8.55 M/57 30.6kg David Bale Joyous $24.60
SCR 4 PROVEN BLAZER (4) Scott Stefanos
Race 11 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 385m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MARKET LEGEND (7) Darren Burkett 21.89 0.00 8.09 M/11 28.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $3.00
2 4 BULL MONTANA (4) Clayton King 21.99 1.33 8.30 M/32 34.2kg My Redeemer Warren Place $9.10
3 2 NIGHT JAR (2) Craig Treherne 22.21 4.44 8.46 M/64 30.4kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $8.20
4 5 FINCH (5) Craig Treherne 22.22 4.66 8.35 M/43 32.3kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $5.50
5 1 MY NAME HEATHER (1) Paula Boots 22.32 6.14 8.51 M/77 28.3kg Collision Buckette $3.80
6 6 ASTON JANSZ (6) Cameron Taylor 22.37 6.79 8.37 M/56 34.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $14.70
7 3 SHORT DEUCE (3) Brenda Kinder 22.47 8.21 8.30 M/25 27.2kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $10.20
SCR 8 YEAH SEND IT (8) Peter Frost
Race 12 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB VETERANS (250+RANK) 385m S/E Veteran $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TAT WARBY (4) David Warburton 22.04 0.00 8.13 M/11 34.9kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $2.20
2 8 RIO DIXIE (8) James Arthur 22.19 2.25 8.48 M/22 32.2kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $5.40
3 7 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (7) Cameron Bahen 22.43 5.63 8.80 M/54 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $2.00
4 1 SUKHOI SU (1) Judith Worsfold 22.55 7.36 8.66 M/33 28.7kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $25.70
5 5 AWESOME ASSET (5) John Mangion 22.81 11.04 8.80 M/45 32.6kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $91.10
SCR 2 GRUDGE (2) Fay Vantaarling