Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 18th of November 2021
R1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.37
1
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.60

Mgn

0.77

Time

22.62

Split

8.76

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: John Mangion
$16.20

Mgn

2.10

Time

22.71

Split

8.79

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

22.87

Split

9.00

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.8kg
5
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.20

Mgn

5.17

Time

22.93

Split

8.76

In Run

M/26

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$20.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

22.96

Split

8.97

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
1
T: Adam Norris
$19.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
5
T: Tony Duncan
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.1kg
R2 BYERS ELECTRICAL (0-1 WIN) (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.25
1
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.94

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
7
T: Natasha Fullerton
$2.20

Mgn

2.39

Time

22.11

Split

8.43

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.70

Mgn

4.16

Time

22.23

Split

8.34

In Run

M/23

Wgt

24.7kg
4
8
T: Andrea Bahen
$6.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

22.28

Split

8.59

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Vivianne Giles
$17.80

Mgn

7.66

Time

22.48

Split

8.69

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: Stacey Evans
$8.50

Mgn

7.80

Time

22.49

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
2
T: Darryl Fullerton
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO (0-1 WIN) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.78, 11.64
1
4
T: James Vandemaat
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.78

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Kenneth Doidge
$5.80

Mgn

1.70

Time

25.76

Split

6.82

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Ronald Gilliland
$17.10

Mgn

10.01

Time

26.34

Split

7.06

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Anthony Harding
$16.00

Mgn

10.16

Time

26.35

Split

7.22

In Run

S/444

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Gary Cowcher
$0.00
R4 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.76, 11.66
1
6
T: Gary Cowcher
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

7.11

In Run

M/741

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: Rebekah Dudley
$1.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.19

Split

7.06

In Run

M/335

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.22

Split

6.85

In Run

M/224

Wgt

25.7kg
4
4
T: Steven Waycott
$40.90

Mgn

7.87

Time

26.30

Split

7.06

In Run

M/453

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: Bernie Ender
$17.50

Mgn

8.81

Time

26.37

Split

6.76

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.7kg
6
2
T: Jason Formosa
$13.00

Mgn

9.67

Time

26.43

Split

7.07

In Run

S/577

Wgt

36.1kg
7
7
T: Terrence Reid
$19.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.45

Split

7.10

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 CKH PAINTING (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.57
1
8
T: Sean Van Taarling
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: James Egan
$1.60

Mgn

1.93

Time

22.50

Split

8.57

In Run

S/11

Wgt

29.3kg
3
3
T: Judith Worsfold
$46.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

22.80

Split

8.71

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: John Buckley
$4.80

Mgn

6.66

Time

22.83

Split

8.92

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: John Mangion
$93.80

Mgn

7.06

Time

22.86

Split

8.89

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: John Mangion
$10.00

Mgn

15.16

Time

23.42

Split

8.96

In Run

M/86

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Abraham Formosa
$22.80

Mgn

19.13

Time

23.70

Split

8.92

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: Neville Bischard
$49.50

Mgn

27.17

Time

24.26

Split

8.96

In Run

M/78

Wgt

38.2kg
R6 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.23
1
4
T: Dean Elliott
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.02

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$2.40

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.04

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$14.90

Mgn

1.51

Time

22.13

Split

8.65

In Run

M/73

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$26.70

Mgn

4.61

Time

22.34

Split

8.51

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.10

Mgn

6.57

Time

22.48

Split

8.64

In Run

S/67

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$63.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

22.53

Split

8.52

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: Bernie Ender
$24.10

Mgn

10.83

Time

22.78

Split

8.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.7kg
R7 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (385m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.17
1
8
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.99

Split

8.17

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.4kg
2
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$18.50

Mgn

2.51

Time

22.17

Split

8.54

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Simon Humphries
$5.80

Mgn

3.60

Time

22.24

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

36.0kg
4
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$25.60

Mgn

3.97

Time

22.27

Split

8.43

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Robert Hodgson
$8.60

Mgn

5.07

Time

22.35

Split

8.54

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Georgia Whiting
$38.90

Mgn

6.54

Time

22.45

Split

8.59

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: John Buckley
$9.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.58

Split

8.61

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.7kg
R8 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.73, 11.61
1
6
T: Simon Humphries
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.82

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Elise Knott
$4.90

Mgn

4.17

Time

26.00

Split

6.73

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Neville Bischard
$15.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.00

Split

6.85

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Sean Van Taarling
$6.60

Mgn

4.73

Time

26.04

Split

6.95

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Fay Vantaarling
$10.40

Mgn

5.13

Time

26.07

Split

6.94

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.50

Mgn

7.39

Time

26.23

Split

7.05

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Neville Bischard
$15.10

Mgn

13.76

Time

26.67

Split

7.10

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.2kg
R9 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (1-2 WINS) (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.23
1
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.3kg
2
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.90

Mgn

0.86

Time

22.11

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Abraham Formosa
$8.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

22.29

Split

8.46

In Run

S/33

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Matthew Edwards
$4.40

Mgn

3.43

Time

22.29

Split

8.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.2kg
5
7
T: John Mangion
$62.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.56

In Run

M/55

Wgt

37.0kg
6
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$15.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

22.56

Split

8.62

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.9kg
7
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$7.10

Mgn

12.31

Time

22.92

Split

8.69

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.4kg
8
2
T: Sandra Waycott
$11.50

Mgn

21.40

Time

23.55

Split

8.56

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.5kg
R10 GPP LASER3300 (385m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.22
1
2
T: David Grindley
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.90

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Judith Worsfold
$15.90

Mgn

3.94

Time

22.17

Split

8.40

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Gary Edwards
$10.80

Mgn

4.40

Time

22.21

Split

8.34

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: John Mcclelland
$11.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

22.23

Split

8.54

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Bernard Seymour
$3.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

22.33

Split

8.50

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.30

Mgn

7.80

Time

22.44

Split

8.68

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.7kg
R11 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.62, 11.41
1
2
T: Robin Ellis
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Josh Duncan
$5.90

Mgn

1.34

Time

25.59

Split

6.83

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Brent Merton
$3.00

Mgn

2.81

Time

25.69

Split

6.83

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$7.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.81

Split

6.87

In Run

M/444

Wgt

23.0kg
5
5
T: Abraham Formosa
$16.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

25.91

Split

6.95

In Run

M/665

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.90

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.2kg
Race 1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GUNTHER (3) Jess Fothergill 22.57 0.00 8.37 M/11 30.7kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $4.10
2 4 FRITTER (4) Jess Fothergill 22.62 0.77 8.76 M/32 31.0kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $8.60
3 6 MOUNTAIN STEW (6) John Mangion 22.71 2.10 8.79 M/43 26.8kg Trendy Leigh Magic Moz $16.20
4 7 JOYOUS HOPE (7) Ricky Coleman 22.87 4.31 9.00 M/65 25.8kg David Bale Joyous $3.00
5 8 WHO KNOWS CHLOE (8) Jess Fothergill 22.93 5.17 8.76 M/26 28.8kg Rippin' Sam Daisies The One $4.20
6 2 MILO ROSE (2) Michael Chilcott 22.96 5.60 8.97 M/54 27.2kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $20.30
DNF 1 HE'S A REBEL (1) Adam Norris 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 29.2kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $19.10
DNF 5 ALL INN VELVET (5) Tony Duncan 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 28.1kg Barcia Bale Fabulous Show $10.80
Race 2 BYERS ELECTRICAL (0-1 WIN) 385m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING DEMI (5) Ricky Coleman 21.94 0.00 8.25 M/11 24.9kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $2.90
2 7 BELL TOPPER (7) Natasha Fullerton 22.11 2.39 8.43 M/32 32.5kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $2.20
3 6 YALLOCK LASS (6) Jess Fothergill 22.23 4.16 8.34 M/23 24.7kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $14.70
4 8 MYSTERY TALENT (8) Andrea Bahen 22.28 4.80 8.59 S/55 31.9kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $6.80
5 4 KEEP THE SPIRIT (4) Vivianne Giles 22.48 7.66 8.69 S/66 30.8kg Fabregas Spirited Bingle $17.80
6 1 POCKET RUBY (1) Stacey Evans 22.49 7.80 8.58 M/44 24.0kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $8.50
SCR 2 RED FOG (2) Darryl Fullerton
SCR 3 REIKO OREO (3) Deborah Coleman
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO (0-1 WIN) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.78, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JEZZALI (4) James Vandemaat 25.64 0.00 6.78 M/111 28.1kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $1.10
2 7 ISHMY NEECY (7) Kenneth Doidge 25.76 1.70 6.82 M/222 28.4kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $5.80
3 2 FLYING MERCEDES (2) Ronald Gilliland 26.34 10.01 7.06 M/333 26.3kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $17.10
4 1 BIG LEIGH (1) Anthony Harding 26.35 10.16 7.22 S/444 31.8kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $16.00
SCR 5 GRANNY SAID GO (5) Anthony Harding
SCR 8 ELLI'S MY GIRL (8) Gary Cowcher
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.76, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 POT LUCK CHUCK (6) Gary Cowcher 25.75 0.00 7.11 M/741 31.0kg Collision Go Go Treetment $5.40
2 8 ANOTHER MICK (8) Rebekah Dudley 26.19 6.25 7.06 M/335 33.9kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $1.90
3 1 EMMA'S IMAGE (1) Michael Chilcott 26.22 6.75 6.85 M/224 25.7kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $3.70
4 4 IRON HAND (4) Steven Waycott 26.30 7.87 7.06 M/453 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Wonder Whiz $40.90
5 3 LETHAL VISION (3) Bernie Ender 26.37 8.81 6.76 M/112 33.7kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $17.50
6 2 ALL INN CASH (2) Jason Formosa 26.43 9.67 7.07 S/577 36.1kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $13.00
7 7 CRUICKSHANK (7) Terrence Reid 26.45 10.00 7.10 M/666 29.8kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $19.20
Race 5 CKH PAINTING 385m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TWILIGHT ROGUE (8) Sean Van Taarling 22.36 0.00 8.66 M/22 35.0kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $5.80
2 1 WALKING ON FIRE (1) James Egan 22.50 1.93 8.57 S/11 29.3kg Walk Hard My Lilly $1.60
3 3 SUKHOI SU (3) Judith Worsfold 22.80 6.31 8.71 M/33 28.9kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $46.00
4 6 FLYING BELLA (6) John Buckley 22.83 6.66 8.92 M/55 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $4.80
5 2 AWESOME ASSET (2) John Mangion 22.86 7.06 8.89 M/44 33.2kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $93.80
6 7 HUSKY FRECKLE (7) John Mangion 23.42 15.16 8.96 M/86 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $10.00
7 4 ROCKSTAR HARLEY (4) Abraham Formosa 23.70 19.13 8.92 M/67 29.2kg Aphorism Love Affair $22.80
8 5 SOLAR CHARGE (5) Neville Bischard 24.26 27.17 8.96 M/78 38.2kg Stagger Solar Octane $49.50
Race 6 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 385m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEEHAN MARLOW (4) Dean Elliott 22.02 0.00 8.23 M/11 32.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $2.70
2 1 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (1) Cameron Bahen 22.04 0.34 8.37 M/22 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $2.40
3 3 JOYOUS VENTURE (3) Ricky Coleman 22.13 1.51 8.65 M/73 30.8kg David Bale Joyous $14.90
4 6 PAT'S ME MUM (6) Jess Fothergill 22.34 4.61 8.51 M/34 27.5kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $26.70
5 8 ROCKSTAR BRASS (8) Jess Fothergill 22.48 6.57 8.64 S/67 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $4.10
6 7 DIVA DOT (7) Jess Fothergill 22.53 7.26 8.52 M/46 29.7kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $63.00
7 2 BOLD VOYAGER (2) Bernie Ender 22.78 10.83 8.62 M/55 29.7kg Fernando Bale Veetee Swift $24.10
Race 7 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 385m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON LANCEALOT (8) Chloe Van De Maat 21.99 0.00 8.17 M/11 35.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $1.50
2 6 OUR FLYING BOLT (6) Scott Stefanos 22.17 2.51 8.54 M/55 32.1kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $18.50
3 1 MR. VINNIE (1) Simon Humphries 22.24 3.60 8.40 M/22 36.0kg Stagger Fiery Belle $5.80
4 3 ITCHY KAALA (3) Theo Van Taarling 22.27 3.97 8.43 M/34 26.6kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $25.60
5 2 DARK KRYSTAL (2) Robert Hodgson 22.35 5.07 8.54 M/43 26.3kg Keybow Secret Witness $8.60
6 4 CAMO REX (4) Georgia Whiting 22.45 6.54 8.59 M/66 30.0kg Weetbix Kid What Else $38.90
7 7 OUR HARRIET (7) John Buckley 22.58 8.50 8.61 M/77 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $9.30
Race 8 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.73, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RAIN DANCE (6) Simon Humphries 25.71 0.00 6.82 M/221 33.1kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $2.20
2 4 ESPECIAL ELISE (4) Elise Knott 26.00 4.17 6.73 M/112 27.0kg Primo Uno Especially $4.90
3 1 INDIGO INDY (1) Neville Bischard 26.00 4.20 6.85 M/333 31.6kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $15.00
4 7 TWILIGHT CONNIE (7) Sean Van Taarling 26.04 4.73 6.95 M/544 27.7kg Neb Cristal Surf $6.60
5 2 GRUDGE (2) Fay Vantaarling 26.07 5.13 6.94 M/455 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $10.40
6 3 PROVEN BLAZER (3) Scott Stefanos 26.23 7.39 7.05 M/666 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $6.50
7 8 FILORGA BALE (8) Neville Bischard 26.67 13.76 7.10 M/777 29.2kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $15.10
Race 9 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (1-2 WINS) 385m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CAPITULATE (5) Robert Camilleri 22.05 0.00 8.34 M/22 24.3kg Aston Dee Bee Speculate $2.60
2 8 FOOTY TRIP FUND (8) Jess Fothergill 22.11 0.86 8.23 M/11 30.1kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $6.90
3 3 ALL FEAR (3) Abraham Formosa 22.29 3.40 8.46 S/33 32.5kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $8.50
4 6 EVAN'S ALMIGHTY (6) Matthew Edwards 22.29 3.43 8.55 M/44 24.2kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $4.40
5 7 CHUCK ATTACK (7) John Mangion 22.54 7.00 8.56 M/55 37.0kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $62.00
6 4 RIPTIDE BUDDY (4) Scott Stefanos 22.56 7.20 8.62 M/76 28.9kg Rippin' Sam Lady Charlotte $15.80
7 1 SWITCHED (1) Michael Chilcott 22.92 12.31 8.69 M/88 24.4kg Fernando Bale Stunning Success $7.10
8 2 AMNESTY GIRL (2) Sandra Waycott 23.55 21.40 8.56 M/67 28.5kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz $11.50
Race 10 GPP LASER3300 385m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MILLIE MARLAINE (2) David Grindley 21.90 0.00 8.22 M/11 27.4kg Stagger Tayla's Banjo $3.30
2 1 TUSCAN STYLE (1) Judith Worsfold 22.17 3.94 8.40 M/32 27.1kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $15.90
3 5 KRAKEN COUNT (5) Gary Edwards 22.21 4.40 8.34 M/23 29.1kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $10.80
4 7 GOT A CHOICE (7) John Mcclelland 22.23 4.70 8.54 M/55 30.3kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $11.10
5 4 SLIPPERY SWAN (4) Bernard Seymour 22.33 6.11 8.50 M/44 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Belladonna $3.00
6 8 EMMETT'S REGRET (8) Jess Fothergill 22.44 7.80 8.68 S/66 29.7kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $3.30
Race 11 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.62, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COLLEGE BOY (2) Robin Ellis 25.49 0.00 6.62 M/111 30.8kg Spring Gun College Queen $2.90
2 1 ACROSS THE SKY (1) Josh Duncan 25.59 1.34 6.83 M/222 33.6kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $5.90
3 8 BLUEY MCGEE (8) Brent Merton 25.69 2.81 6.83 M/333 31.2kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $3.00
4 7 STRATEGIC (7) Scott Stefanos 25.81 4.50 6.87 M/444 23.0kg Fernando Bale Smitten $7.40
5 5 ROCKSTAR HAYNES (5) Abraham Formosa 25.91 5.96 6.95 M/665 27.1kg Aphorism Love Affair $16.90
6 4 PONTIAC BANDIT (4) Jess Fothergill 25.98 7.00 6.90 M/556 33.2kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $7.20