Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 12th of May 2022
R1 VALE RON GILES (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.69, 11.51
1
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Daniel Pell
$4.20

Mgn

2.53

Time

25.71

Split

6.76

In Run

S/222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: Bernard Groom
$13.10

Mgn

7.94

Time

26.09

Split

7.05

In Run

S/643

Wgt

36.4kg
4
8
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$47.80

Mgn

13.63

Time

26.48

Split

6.84

In Run

M/434

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: Carol Jackson
$40.00

Mgn

13.97

Time

26.51

Split

6.87

In Run

S/566

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Mark Campbell
$16.70

Mgn

15.60

Time

26.62

Split

6.83

In Run

M/355

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
1
T: Rebecca Romyn
$0.00
R2 CONGRATULATIONS FERGIE (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.22
1
7
T: Carol Jackson
$18.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.22

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.7kg
2
4
T: Peter Knott
$9.70

Mgn

2.76

Time

22.34

Split

8.33

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Judith Condo
$8.30

Mgn

3.29

Time

22.38

Split

8.31

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Nathan Rooney
$3.10

Mgn

3.83

Time

22.41

Split

8.37

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$3.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.36

In Run

M/47

Wgt

37.6kg
6
6
T: Adele Powell
$4.50

Mgn

5.56

Time

22.53

Split

8.44

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$35.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

22.54

Split

8.51

In Run

S/74

Wgt

37.0kg
8
8
T: Kevin Lingard
$33.20

Mgn

9.23

Time

22.79

Split

8.58

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.23
1
5
T: Peter Knott
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.23

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Tony Duncan
$5.50

Mgn

2.33

Time

22.32

Split

8.30

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Stacey Evans
$5.60

Mgn

2.83

Time

22.35

Split

8.37

In Run

M/443

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Donald Mcdonald
$14.10

Mgn

7.69

Time

22.69

Split

8.42

In Run

M/656

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Kenneth Doidge
$14.50

Mgn

7.77

Time

22.70

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/234

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: Gregory Guy
$3.30

Mgn

9.44

Time

22.82

Split

8.41

In Run

M/577

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Jason Hardy
$11.10

Mgn

9.94

Time

22.85

Split

8.44

In Run

M/765

Wgt

24.2kg
DNF
2
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$16.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.65

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.4kg
R4 BYERS ELECTRICAL (385m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.14
1
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.95

Split

8.14

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Samuel Webb
$1.90

Mgn

0.23

Time

21.97

Split

8.28

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Nathan McKay
$15.70

Mgn

6.69

Time

22.42

Split

8.42

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Robert Hayes
$12.00

Mgn

7.64

Time

22.48

Split

8.42

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: Tony Duncan
$34.70

Mgn

13.14

Time

22.87

Split

8.49

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.1kg
6
5
T: Jarrod Rocke
$39.90

Mgn

15.20

Time

23.01

Split

8.53

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Jarrod Rocke
$8.70

Mgn

16.61

Time

23.11

Split

8.54

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.3kg
DNF
4
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.24

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.7kg
R5 CKH PAINTING (385m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.28
1
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.40

Split

8.43

In Run

S/42

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Jake Dean
$2.20

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.47

Split

8.43

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$22.60

Mgn

8.06

Time

22.72

Split

8.42

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Helen Eyles
$37.10

Mgn

8.93

Time

22.78

Split

8.47

In Run

S/65

Wgt

24.4kg
6
7
T: Rebecca Romyn
$10.50

Mgn

9.70

Time

22.83

Split

8.45

In Run

S/56

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
2
T: Patrick Newell
$0.00
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.67, 11.54
1
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.74

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Daniel Pell
$3.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.75

In Run

M/433

Wgt

24.6kg
3
3
T: Daniel Pell
$4.80

Mgn

2.36

Time

25.77

Split

6.67

In Run

M/122

Wgt

23.5kg
4
1
T: John Buckley
$43.00

Mgn

6.06

Time

26.03

Split

6.95

In Run

M/884

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Helen Eyles
$28.60

Mgn

6.56

Time

26.06

Split

6.87

In Run

M/675

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$21.20

Mgn

6.57

Time

26.06

Split

6.74

In Run

M/346

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Gary Webb
$4.90

Mgn

8.73

Time

26.21

Split

6.82

In Run

M/557

Wgt

30.5kg
8
7
T: Robert Hayes
$3.80

Mgn

13.34

Time

26.54

Split

6.88

In Run

M/768

Wgt

34.5kg
R7 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (385m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.15
1
3
T: James Arthur
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.38

In Run

M/63

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Ian Beattie
$5.90

Mgn

0.47

Time

22.18

Split

8.22

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$7.80

Mgn

0.84

Time

22.21

Split

8.15

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: Mark Giddings
$4.40

Mgn

3.89

Time

22.42

Split

8.40

In Run

M/74

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$22.30

Mgn

4.31

Time

22.45

Split

8.40

In Run

M/86

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.33

In Run

M/58

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Sean Van Taarling
$9.80

Mgn

5.03

Time

22.50

Split

8.26

In Run

M/47

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: Brian Fothergill
$5.10

Mgn

6.94

Time

22.63

Split

8.22

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.6kg
R8 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.63, 11.36
1
4
T: Daniel Pell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Clint Arthur
$19.90

Mgn

2.83

Time

25.41

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Vincent Mileto
$19.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Mark McClelland
$12.80

Mgn

9.97

Time

25.91

Split

6.82

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$12.20

Mgn

10.56

Time

25.95

Split

6.77

In Run

M/455

Wgt

22.9kg
6
2
T: Scott Melville
$2.30

Mgn

10.70

Time

25.96

Split

6.89

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
3
T: Gregory Schofield
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$0.00
R9 HONE IN @ STUD (385m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.25
1
7
T: Adele Powell
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Tamara Fernandes
$10.50

Mgn

1.10

Time

22.34

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Tony Duncan
$4.10

Mgn

2.84

Time

22.46

Split

8.47

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$9.40

Mgn

4.57

Time

22.58

Split

8.54

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: John Mangion
$35.20

Mgn

6.57

Time

22.72

Split

8.54

In Run

M/54

Wgt

37.1kg
6
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

22.73

Split

8.70

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Tamara Fernandes
$13.40

Mgn

7.10

Time

22.76

Split

8.61

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Tony Duncan
$4.30

Mgn

7.84

Time

22.81

Split

8.40

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.2kg
R10 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.69, 11.50
1
5
T: Ricky Glass
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
1
T: Mark McClelland
$1.70

Mgn

0.51

Time

25.65

Split

6.77

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$9.40

Mgn

3.41

Time

25.86

Split

6.87

In Run

M/554

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Nathan Rooney
$6.40

Mgn

3.70

Time

25.88

Split

6.76

In Run

M/323

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Emma Bowles
$9.50

Mgn

3.77

Time

25.88

Split

6.71

In Run

M/245

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
2
T: Fay Vantaarling
$67.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.27

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.74, 11.60
1
1
T: Daniel Pell
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.76

In Run

M/311

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Ian Beattie
$6.90

Mgn

3.34

Time

25.89

Split

6.85

In Run

M/532

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Fay Vantaarling
$3.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.74

In Run

M/124

Wgt

25.5kg
4
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$6.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

25.99

Split

6.78

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Joe Uglietta
$84.10

Mgn

4.83

Time

26.00

Split

6.76

In Run

M/255

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: John Kantzidis
$16.90

Mgn

9.26

Time

26.31

Split

6.90

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.5kg
R12 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (385m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.24
1
2
T: Shane Wetzels
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

8.31

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Stephanie Iskra
$5.10

Mgn

2.59

Time

22.25

Split

8.24

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Judith Worsfold
$31.10

Mgn

4.77

Time

22.40

Split

8.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$11.90

Mgn

4.90

Time

22.41

Split

8.46

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.30

Mgn

10.40

Time

22.80

Split

8.46

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Samuel Webb
$7.60

Mgn

11.46

Time

22.87

Split

8.53

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Kevin Lingard
$13.40

Mgn

12.46

Time

22.94

Split

8.56

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
1
T: Richard Gray
$0.00
Race 1 VALE RON GILES 450m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.69, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DEVASTATION (3) Ashlee Terry 25.53 0.00 6.69 M/111 31.7kg Fernando Bale Burn Like Fire $1.30
2 2 IN MOTION (2) Daniel Pell 25.71 2.53 6.76 S/222 29.3kg Barcia Bale Call Me Bubbles $4.20
3 6 GLOBAL HERO (6) Bernard Groom 26.09 7.94 7.05 S/643 36.4kg Barts Outofmyway Go Go Zarbo $13.10
4 8 SKIPPED TOWN (8) Nathan Mcmenamin 26.48 13.63 6.84 M/434 35.2kg Barcia Bale Tear Town $47.80
5 4 ASTON COMET (4) Carol Jackson 26.51 13.97 6.87 S/566 28.2kg Aston Kimetto Aston Dinnigan $40.00
6 7 LIGHTNING PRINCE (7) Mark Campbell 26.62 15.60 6.83 M/355 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Focus $16.70
SCR 1 SWEET IMITATED (1) Rebecca Romyn
Race 2 CONGRATULATIONS FERGIE 385m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLUE CHAI LATTE (7) Carol Jackson 22.15 0.00 8.22 Q/11 24.7kg Fernando Bale Penny Maker $18.20
2 4 ESPECIAL BLONDE (4) Peter Knott 22.34 2.76 8.33 M/33 27.4kg Orson Allen Antarctic Lass $9.70
3 2 OUR BOY (2) Judith Condo 22.38 3.29 8.31 M/22 31.9kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $8.30
4 3 JESKO (3) Nathan Rooney 22.41 3.83 8.37 M/55 32.4kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Eve $3.10
5 1 PUFFIN BLUEY (1) Ronald Kenworthy 22.42 4.00 8.36 M/47 37.6kg Pindari Express Catch Fire $3.30
6 6 CHALLIS LASS (6) Adele Powell 22.53 5.56 8.44 S/66 29.1kg Barcia Bale Challis Annie $4.50
7 5 PROPANE (5) Theo Van Taarling 22.54 5.60 8.51 S/74 37.0kg Barcia Bale Elevated $35.00
8 8 MADISON ROSE (8) Kevin Lingard 22.79 9.23 8.58 M/88 27.7kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $33.20
Race 3 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ESPECIAL SPEED (5) Peter Knott 22.16 0.00 8.23 M/111 31.2kg Orson Allen Antarctic Lass $4.50
2 1 ALL INN NOVA (1) Tony Duncan 22.32 2.33 8.30 M/322 29.8kg Barcia Bale Red Lagoon $5.50
3 6 KRAKEN CHINO (6) Stacey Evans 22.35 2.83 8.37 M/443 28.7kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $5.60
4 8 OCEAN JEWEL (8) Donald Mcdonald 22.69 7.69 8.42 M/656 26.2kg Zambora Brockie Ocean View $14.10
5 4 HAGIBIS (4) Kenneth Doidge 22.70 7.77 8.28 Q/234 25.8kg Fernando Bale West On Jill $14.50
6 3 BUCKLE UP (3) Gregory Guy 22.82 9.44 8.41 M/577 34.4kg Barcia Bale Ann's Moment $3.30
7 7 NOTICE TO BURN (7) Jason Hardy 22.85 9.94 8.44 M/765 24.2kg Magic Sprite Slew Left $11.10
DNF 2 HIJACK HEIST (2) Geoffrey Williamson 0.00 0.00 8.65 S/8 32.4kg Fabregas Envy Heist $16.50
Race 4 BYERS ELECTRICAL 385m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GLOBAL FIX (8) Jennifer Torr 21.95 0.00 8.14 M/11 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee To Seven Eleven $3.70
2 1 ASTON CASSIDY (1) Samuel Webb 21.97 0.23 8.28 M/22 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Dyna Sarah $1.90
3 2 ILLEGAL ONE (2) Nathan McKay 22.42 6.69 8.42 M/43 31.4kg Margins Illegal Niki $15.70
4 7 WAS A SOLDIER (7) Robert Hayes 22.48 7.64 8.42 M/34 28.7kg My Redeemer Juno Away $12.00
5 6 ALL INN RUNNER (6) Tony Duncan 22.87 13.14 8.49 M/55 35.1kg Allen Deed All Inn Taylor $34.70
6 5 MY NAME'S JUDY (5) Jarrod Rocke 23.01 15.20 8.53 M/66 28.9kg Hooksy Proven Katie $39.90
7 3 SMUG DOUG (3) Jarrod Rocke 23.11 16.61 8.54 M/77 29.3kg Cutting Edge Splish Splashin' $8.70
DNF 4 OUR RASCAL (4) Hubertus Wetzels 0.00 0.00 9.24 M/88 30.7kg Hecton Bale Rusty Towbar $12.10
Race 5 CKH PAINTING 385m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GLOBAL BEAUTY (4) Jennifer Torr 22.15 0.00 8.28 M/11 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $15.00
2 6 MISSION OASIS (6) Aaron Debattista 22.40 3.50 8.43 S/42 31.3kg Fernando Bale Sarah Swift $2.00
3 1 TEXAS LONG HORN (1) Jake Dean 22.47 4.60 8.43 M/33 29.5kg Fernando Bale Cheeky Hand $2.20
4 3 HAZELNUT (3) Jess Fothergill 22.72 8.06 8.42 M/24 28.3kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $22.60
5 8 KRAKEN FRECKLES (8) Helen Eyles 22.78 8.93 8.47 S/65 24.4kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $37.10
6 7 JETT KABANA (7) Rebecca Romyn 22.83 9.70 8.45 S/56 27.4kg Aston Kimetto Lonesome Jett $10.50
SCR 2 WITHOUT REASON (2) Patrick Newell
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.67, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPRINKLER SYSTEM (5) Theo Van Taarling 25.60 0.00 6.74 M/211 32.2kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $7.40
2 2 LET IT RAIN (2) Daniel Pell 25.74 2.00 6.75 M/433 24.6kg Fernando Bale Subconscious $3.70
3 3 BOP MUSIC (3) Daniel Pell 25.77 2.36 6.67 M/122 23.5kg Fernando Bale Subconscious $4.80
4 1 FLYING BELLA (1) John Buckley 26.03 6.06 6.95 M/884 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $43.00
5 6 KRAKEN LATTE (6) Helen Eyles 26.06 6.56 6.87 M/675 28.5kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $28.60
6 8 DOLLY JAY (8) Donald Jarvis 26.06 6.57 6.74 M/346 29.0kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $21.20
7 4 MEPUNGA BOUNCE (4) Gary Webb 26.21 8.73 6.82 M/557 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Prue $4.90
8 7 NOTORIETY (7) Robert Hayes 26.54 13.34 6.88 M/768 34.5kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $3.80
Race 7 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 385m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ORIENTAL ONYX (3) James Arthur 22.15 0.00 8.38 M/63 33.2kg Beast Unleashed Oriental Jewel $3.90
2 2 GOLDEN BOY (2) Ian Beattie 22.18 0.47 8.22 M/22 32.7kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $5.90
3 1 STYLISH KEN (1) Theo Van Taarling 22.21 0.84 8.15 M/11 29.7kg Bewildering Stylish Bree $7.80
4 5 DEADLY EXPRESS (5) Mark Giddings 22.42 3.89 8.40 M/74 26.9kg Orson Allen Deadly Basilisa $4.40
5 4 HUNTLY FLYER (4) Jess Fothergill 22.45 4.31 8.40 M/86 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $22.30
6 8 DIVA DOT (8) Jess Fothergill 22.50 5.00 8.33 M/58 28.9kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $19.00
7 6 TWILIGHT HARRY (6) Sean Van Taarling 22.50 5.03 8.26 M/47 28.6kg My Redeemer Hightan $9.80
8 7 CHARMING MEEKA (7) Brian Fothergill 22.63 6.94 8.22 M/35 27.6kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $5.10
Race 8 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.63, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLIGHT RISK (4) Daniel Pell 25.21 0.00 6.63 M/111 30.3kg Fernando Bale Subconscious $2.00
2 6 WHERE'S GOOSE (6) Clint Arthur 25.41 2.83 6.70 M/222 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $19.90
3 5 RETURN SERVE (5) Vincent Mileto 25.70 7.00 6.77 M/333 30.4kg Fabregas Proven Katie $19.50
4 8 MAX ROGUE (8) Mark McClelland 25.91 9.97 6.82 M/544 33.2kg Orson Allen Elsa Bale $12.80
5 1 TWILIGHT SOFIA (1) Theo Van Taarling 25.95 10.56 6.77 M/455 22.9kg Fernando Bale Subconscious $12.20
6 2 AXEDALE PIRATE (2) Scott Melville 25.96 10.70 6.89 M/666 34.0kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $2.30
SCR 3 NANGAR TROY (3) Gregory Schofield
SCR 7 REV UP FREDDY (7) Vivianne Giles
Race 9 HONE IN @ STUD 385m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BEAR LEE BOND (7) Adele Powell 22.26 0.00 8.39 M/22 28.2kg Black Bear Lee Inmate $3.70
2 8 HONEST THIEF (8) Tamara Fernandes 22.34 1.10 8.25 M/11 27.1kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $10.50
3 4 ALL INN VELVET (4) Tony Duncan 22.46 2.84 8.47 M/43 28.1kg Barcia Bale Fabulous Show $4.10
4 5 TRUTH I FEAR (5) Ronald Kenworthy 22.58 4.57 8.54 M/66 31.3kg Orson Allen It's A Dream $9.40
5 1 CHUCK ATTACK (1) John Mangion 22.72 6.57 8.54 M/54 37.1kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $35.20
6 3 PATRICA'S DAMIEN (3) Jess Fothergill 22.73 6.67 8.70 M/88 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $8.00
7 2 COSMETIC ROSE (2) Tamara Fernandes 22.76 7.10 8.61 M/77 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $13.40
8 6 ALL INN STEFFI (6) Tony Duncan 22.81 7.84 8.40 M/35 28.2kg Barcia Bale Fabulous Show $4.30
Race 10 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 450m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.69, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALI STARR (5) Ricky Glass 25.62 0.00 6.69 M/111 35.7kg El Grand Senor Fizzy Bale $4.50
2 1 COOL DOULL KEATS (1) Mark McClelland 25.65 0.51 6.77 M/432 33.2kg My Redeemer Noaki Lynx $1.70
3 7 HATCHET HARRY (7) Aaron Debattista 25.86 3.41 6.87 M/554 26.6kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Maid $9.40
4 8 TIGGER DAVE (8) Nathan Rooney 25.88 3.70 6.76 M/323 32.9kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Eve $6.40
5 4 ROMEO LOCKDOWN (4) Emma Bowles 25.88 3.77 6.71 M/245 33.0kg Beast Unleashed Adorable Lady $9.50
DNF 2 ALL INN PEARL (2) Fay Vantaarling 0.00 0.00 8.27 S/6 30.2kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $67.50
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 450m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.74, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MARIACHI (1) Daniel Pell 25.66 0.00 6.76 M/311 30.1kg Barcia Bale Call Me Bubbles $1.90
2 7 STEAL YOUR STYLE (7) Ian Beattie 25.89 3.34 6.85 M/532 29.1kg Barcia Bale Pennsylvania Is $6.90
3 8 SHAGGY RUFUS (8) Fay Vantaarling 25.94 4.00 6.74 M/124 25.5kg Fernando Bale Subconscious $3.60
4 2 BREAK RANKS (2) Aaron Debattista 25.99 4.76 6.78 M/443 30.1kg Zambora Brockie Xtreme Notice $6.00
5 5 AVERY CHARM (5) Joe Uglietta 26.00 4.83 6.76 M/255 25.7kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $84.10
6 4 AFFAIR FANTASY (4) John Kantzidis 26.31 9.26 6.90 M/666 30.5kg Premier Fantasy Hoo Gur Affair $16.90
Race 12 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB 385m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HASTEN JET (2) Shane Wetzels 22.07 0.00 8.31 M/21 30.4kg Hasten Slowly Radiant Rose $1.80
2 7 NO MARJEN (7) Stephanie Iskra 22.25 2.59 8.24 M/12 30.3kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $5.10
3 3 TUSCAN STYLE (3) Judith Worsfold 22.40 4.77 8.45 M/33 27.9kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $31.10
4 6 RADIANT BETTY (6) Hubertus Wetzels 22.41 4.90 8.46 M/54 27.5kg Hasten Slowly Radiant Rose $11.90
5 5 SHADOW JUMPER (5) Jess Fothergill 22.80 10.40 8.46 M/45 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer All Over $9.30
6 8 HANNAH'S TIGER (8) Samuel Webb 22.87 11.46 8.53 M/66 27.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $7.60
7 4 CAWBOURNE JEAN (4) Kevin Lingard 22.94 12.46 8.56 M/77 30.1kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $13.40
SCR 1 OMBRA (1) Richard Gray