Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 23rd of June 2022
R1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.72, 11.59
1
5
T: Robert Sullivan
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Shane Wetzels
$54.60

Mgn

1.47

Time

25.93

Split

6.86

In Run

M/542

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Cooper Hayes
$3.20

Mgn

5.39

Time

26.21

Split

7.00

In Run

M/853

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$1.80

Mgn

6.57

Time

26.29

Split

6.93

In Run

M/785

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Donald Mcdonald
$21.70

Mgn

9.69

Time

26.51

Split

6.83

In Run

M/436

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Josh Duncan
$29.60

Mgn

10.20

Time

26.54

Split

6.77

In Run

M/224

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: Glenn Dainton
$13.80

Mgn

10.79

Time

26.58

Split

6.83

In Run

M/367

Wgt

27.9kg
8
2
T: Simon Humphries
$11.00

Mgn

11.97

Time

26.67

Split

6.90

In Run

M/678

Wgt

25.5kg
R2 BYERS ELECTRICAL (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.35
1
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
6
T: Tony Duncan
$11.00

Mgn

3.89

Time

22.47

Split

8.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.7kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Doidge
$17.60

Mgn

7.90

Time

22.75

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.4kg
4
4
T: Georgia Whiting
$2.90

Mgn

9.30

Time

22.85

Split

9.07

In Run

M/86

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Bernard Groom
$19.80

Mgn

9.56

Time

22.86

Split

8.82

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Michelle Groom
$43.40

Mgn

10.16

Time

22.91

Split

8.58

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: Shane Wetzels
$20.40

Mgn

17.39

Time

23.41

Split

8.86

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
3
T: Peter Knott
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.02

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.3kg
R3 SHEPPARTON NEWS (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.24
1
1
T: Gregory Guy
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Tony Duncan
$6.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

22.47

Split

8.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Arthur Garratt
$24.20

Mgn

3.39

Time

22.55

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Rebecca Romyn
$3.60

Mgn

9.70

Time

23.00

Split

8.87

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.1kg
5
8
T: Michelle Groom
$97.40

Mgn

10.94

Time

23.08

Split

8.80

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Adam Norris
$10.90

Mgn

11.03

Time

23.09

Split

8.85

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Ronald Dunne
$64.40

Mgn

11.29

Time

23.11

Split

8.94

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Robert Hodgson
$39.70

Mgn

16.13

Time

23.45

Split

8.84

In Run

M/58

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 CKH PAINTING (385m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.24
1
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

8.38

In Run

M/31

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Gregory Berry
$2.50

Mgn

1.96

Time

22.11

Split

8.24

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Andrea Bahen
$7.60

Mgn

6.61

Time

22.43

Split

8.43

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$29.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.50

Split

8.49

In Run

S/65

Wgt

24.8kg
5
3
T: Michael Heydon
$9.60

Mgn

8.94

Time

22.60

Split

8.49

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Peter Knott
$6.90

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.76

Split

8.31

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Tamara Fernandes
$41.50

Mgn

12.17

Time

22.82

Split

8.56

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.8kg
8
1
T: Emma Bowles
$23.80

Mgn

12.96

Time

22.88

Split

8.63

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.75, 11.67
1
7
T: Joshua Formosa
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.84

In Run

M/311

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: James Arthur
$10.90

Mgn

0.54

Time

25.95

Split

6.75

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Tony Duncan
$10.10

Mgn

2.20

Time

26.06

Split

7.02

In Run

S/754

Wgt

37.7kg
4
5
T: John Carr
$6.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.10

Split

6.80

In Run

M/233

Wgt

24.2kg
5
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.20

Mgn

2.79

Time

26.10

Split

6.99

In Run

M/645

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: John Mccallum
$41.50

Mgn

3.47

Time

26.15

Split

6.98

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Shane Wetzels
$23.50

Mgn

7.34

Time

26.42

Split

7.04

In Run

M/887

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$57.90

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.49

Split

6.98

In Run

M/478

Wgt

27.1kg
R6 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.70, 11.58
1
5
T: Ian Beattie
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

6.77

In Run

S/311

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Gary Edwards
$4.40

Mgn

5.54

Time

25.95

Split

6.74

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$7.60

Mgn

5.63

Time

25.95

Split

6.70

In Run

M/122

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Maxwell Williams
$15.10

Mgn

7.21

Time

26.06

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: James Arthur
$3.20

Mgn

8.51

Time

26.15

Split

6.91

In Run

S/774

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Robert Sullivan
$11.50

Mgn

8.87

Time

26.18

Split

6.89

In Run

M/667

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Abraham Formosa
$12.00

Mgn

9.37

Time

26.21

Split

6.81

In Run

M/448

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Kenneth Doidge
$25.00

Mgn

9.40

Time

26.22

Split

6.98

In Run

M/886

Wgt

27.9kg
R7 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.57, 11.32
1
3
T: Michael Heydon
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.30

Mgn

5.89

Time

25.92

Split

7.10

In Run

M/542

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Fay Vantaarling
$22.60

Mgn

7.97

Time

26.07

Split

7.01

In Run

M/453

Wgt

25.4kg
4
5
T: Darren Burkett
$14.20

Mgn

9.54

Time

26.18

Split

7.00

In Run

M/334

Wgt

36.0kg
5
1
T: Ricky Glass
$2.30

Mgn

11.63

Time

26.32

Split

6.99

In Run

M/225

Wgt

35.2kg
6
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$17.30

Mgn

13.59

Time

26.46

Split

7.45

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
2
T: Raymond Sellars
$0.00
SCR
6
T: David Warburton
$0.00
R8 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.72, 11.62
1
3
T: Kate Jackson
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Helen Eyles
$3.90

Mgn

0.84

Time

25.95

Split

6.79

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Matthew Edwards
$7.10

Mgn

1.54

Time

26.00

Split

6.83

In Run

M/322

Wgt

36.8kg
4
5
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$17.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.17

Split

7.05

In Run

M/887

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Ian Beattie
$27.30

Mgn

4.41

Time

26.20

Split

6.98

In Run

M/674

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: James Arthur
$5.70

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.31

Split

6.91

In Run

M/556

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Rebecca Romyn
$3.20

Mgn

7.83

Time

26.44

Split

7.02

In Run

M/765

Wgt

24.9kg
8
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$26.50

Mgn

8.19

Time

26.47

Split

6.86

In Run

M/448

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (385m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.21
1
6
T: Tony Duncan
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.02

Split

8.21

In Run

M/11

Wgt

40.9kg
2
5
T: Gordon Yates
$8.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

22.38

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Meredith Prentice
$6.20

Mgn

8.33

Time

22.60

Split

8.65

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Tony Duncan
$10.50

Mgn

9.11

Time

22.66

Split

8.61

In Run

S/43

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Tamara Fernandes
$9.60

Mgn

9.80

Time

22.70

Split

8.60

In Run

M/35

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Jarrod Rocke
$7.30

Mgn

18.17

Time

23.29

Split

9.24

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: John Mangion
$67.50

Mgn

20.97

Time

23.49

Split

9.17

In Run

M/76

Wgt

36.6kg
8
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$26.10

Mgn

21.86

Time

23.55

Split

9.00

In Run

M/68

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 HONE IN @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.33
1
6
T: Brent Merton
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.42

In Run

M/31

Wgt

24.2kg
2
5
T: Helen Eyles
$12.10

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.33

Split

8.33

In Run

M/12

Wgt

25.2kg
3
8
T: John Carr
$3.40

Mgn

2.43

Time

22.45

Split

8.50

In Run

M/63

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: Jason Formosa
$4.40

Mgn

3.01

Time

22.49

Split

8.53

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.50

Mgn

4.27

Time

22.57

Split

8.35

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Wayne Hooke
$14.20

Mgn

4.91

Time

22.62

Split

8.43

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$37.20

Mgn

7.39

Time

22.79

Split

8.67

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: Carol Jackson
$9.80

Mgn

9.19

Time

22.92

Split

8.42

In Run

M/47

Wgt

24.6kg
R11 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.15
1
8
T: Joshua Formosa
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.90

Split

8.20

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Scott Melville
$1.80

Mgn

3.36

Time

22.14

Split

8.40

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$22.40

Mgn

4.77

Time

22.24

Split

8.15

In Run

M/12

Wgt

24.8kg
4
2
T: Vincent Mileto
$16.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.27

Split

8.47

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$15.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

22.65

Split

8.54

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Tamara Fernandes
$51.20

Mgn

12.26

Time

22.76

Split

8.61

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$8.10

Mgn

14.94

Time

22.95

Split

8.55

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.7kg
8
10
T: Gregory Guy
$6.30

Mgn

17.87

Time

23.16

Split

8.43

In Run

M/48

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
1
T: Ian Beattie
$0.00
R12 RICH RIVER BECOME A MEMBER (385m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.14
1
6
T: Robert Plunkett
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

8.28

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Donald Mcdonald
$10.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.28

Split

8.42

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Tegan Gray
$11.20

Mgn

2.63

Time

22.28

Split

8.35

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$3.20

Mgn

3.73

Time

22.36

Split

8.14

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Abraham Formosa
$18.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.67

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.0kg
6
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.20

Mgn

9.69

Time

22.78

Split

8.65

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.7kg
7
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$12.90

Mgn

9.87

Time

22.79

Split

8.70

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.8kg
8
4
T: Clint Arthur
$10.70

Mgn

11.83

Time

22.93

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 450m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.72, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PIPELINE ICON (5) Robert Sullivan 25.83 0.00 6.72 M/111 30.0kg Surf Lorian Raven On $14.50
2 6 HASTEN HILDA (6) Shane Wetzels 25.93 1.47 6.86 M/542 26.8kg Hasten Slowly Radiant Rose $54.60
3 7 STUNG BY BEES (7) Cooper Hayes 26.21 5.39 7.00 M/853 32.2kg Barcia Bale Sillat $3.20
4 4 MIDNIGHT ROCKER (4) Cameron Bahen 26.29 6.57 6.93 M/785 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Rollin' With It $1.80
5 8 BRIGHTLY STARING (8) Donald Mcdonald 26.51 9.69 6.83 M/436 28.4kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $21.70
6 3 ARTS INFERNO (3) Josh Duncan 26.54 10.20 6.77 M/224 29.2kg Aussie Infrared Ragin' Force $29.60
7 1 JACKPOT JENNA (1) Glenn Dainton 26.58 10.79 6.83 M/367 27.9kg Fernando Bale Nicky Neo $13.80
8 2 LIGHTNING LYN (2) Simon Humphries 26.67 11.97 6.90 M/678 25.5kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $11.00
Race 2 BYERS ELECTRICAL 385m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAVING ICON (1) Marien Sullivan 22.20 0.00 8.35 Q/11 24.9kg Surf Lorian Raven On $2.50
2 6 ALL INN WAR (6) Tony Duncan 22.47 3.89 8.35 M/22 34.7kg Barcia Bale Red Lagoon $11.00
3 7 HAGIBIS (7) Kenneth Doidge 22.75 7.90 8.46 M/33 25.4kg Fernando Bale West On Jill $17.60
4 4 GO UNDERTAKER (4) Georgia Whiting 22.85 9.30 9.07 M/86 33.0kg Collision Go Go Treetment $2.90
5 5 SLATER STORM (5) Bernard Groom 22.86 9.56 8.82 M/54 30.6kg Barts Outofmyway Go Go Zarbo $19.80
6 8 MANIAC MOO (8) Michelle Groom 22.91 10.16 8.58 M/45 29.7kg Smooth Fancy Micro Moo $43.40
7 2 SELMA SLICK (2) Shane Wetzels 23.41 17.39 8.86 M/67 28.6kg Hasten Slowly Radiant Rose $20.40
DNF 3 ESPECIAL HARVEY (3) Peter Knott 0.00 0.00 9.02 M/78 33.3kg Orson Allen Antarctic Lass $6.10
Race 3 SHEPPARTON NEWS 385m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LAGERTHA (1) Gregory Guy 22.32 0.00 8.24 M/11 27.8kg Barcia Bale Ann's Moment $1.80
2 7 ALL INN NOVA (7) Tony Duncan 22.47 2.17 8.70 M/33 29.9kg Barcia Bale Red Lagoon $6.00
3 6 DAKODA SUNSET (6) Arthur Garratt 22.55 3.39 8.59 M/22 26.2kg Hone In Zola Icon $24.20
4 5 AEROPLANE CARMEL (5) Rebecca Romyn 23.00 9.70 8.87 M/76 25.1kg Barcia Bale It's A Wish $3.60
5 8 MARVELLOUS MOO (8) Michelle Groom 23.08 10.94 8.80 M/45 31.2kg Smooth Fancy Micro Moo $97.40
6 3 SOFIA'S HOPE (3) Adam Norris 23.09 11.03 8.85 M/64 27.2kg Premier Fantasy Just Lovin' It $10.90
7 4 ROTHWELL WHINNY (4) Ronald Dunne 23.11 11.29 8.94 M/87 27.1kg Barcia Bale Taste Da Rainbow $64.40
8 2 COOMERA LAD (2) Robert Hodgson 23.45 16.13 8.84 M/58 32.9kg Aston Kimetto Lonesome Jett $39.70
Race 4 CKH PAINTING 385m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZAP (5) Aaron Debattista 21.97 0.00 8.38 M/31 34.2kg Zambora Brockie Kung Fu Hustle $3.30
2 8 WOW HOW'S THAT (8) Gregory Berry 22.11 1.96 8.24 M/12 33.0kg Hooksy Space Alert $2.50
3 7 HIGH ROLLER (7) Andrea Bahen 22.43 6.61 8.43 M/44 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Rollin' With It $7.60
4 6 MY NAME'S KAREN (6) Jennifer Torr 22.50 7.50 8.49 S/65 24.8kg Beast Unleashed Queen Ophelia $29.40
5 3 AUSSIE SHOWGIRL (3) Michael Heydon 22.60 8.94 8.49 M/56 27.1kg Aussie Infrared Whitney Showgirl $9.60
6 4 ESPECIAL SPEED (4) Peter Knott 22.76 11.25 8.31 M/23 30.3kg Orson Allen Antarctic Lass $6.90
7 2 MIBIN MAGIC (2) Tamara Fernandes 22.82 12.17 8.56 M/77 28.8kg Magic Sprite Clair De Lune $41.50
8 1 SCOTT TO BURN (1) Emma Bowles 22.88 12.96 8.63 M/88 32.4kg Bewildering Scott To Give $23.80
Race 5 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.75, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BEEP BOP (7) Joshua Formosa 25.91 0.00 6.84 M/311 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Gal $3.40
2 3 SEMANTIC QUEEN (3) James Arthur 25.95 0.54 6.75 M/122 26.8kg Barcia Bale Semantic Shift $10.90
3 2 ALL INN CASH (2) Tony Duncan 26.06 2.20 7.02 S/754 37.7kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $10.10
4 5 MYSTIFY PRINCESS (5) John Carr 26.10 2.75 6.80 M/233 24.2kg Oaks Road Miss Nay Nay $6.40
5 8 CURLY FRIES (8) Aaron Debattista 26.10 2.79 6.99 M/645 31.6kg Moreira Alanna Banana $2.20
6 6 TZAR'S GHOST (6) John Mccallum 26.15 3.47 6.98 M/566 32.7kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $41.50
7 1 SARTANA (1) Shane Wetzels 26.42 7.34 7.04 M/887 33.0kg Hasten Slowly Radiant Rose $23.50
8 4 RED RAVEN (4) Hubertus Wetzels 26.49 8.26 6.98 M/478 27.1kg Worm Burner Radiant Rose $57.90
Race 6 GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.70, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STEAL YOUR STYLE (5) Ian Beattie 25.56 0.00 6.77 S/311 29.1kg Barcia Bale Pennsylvania Is $4.30
2 7 PERFECT FLOSSY (7) Gary Edwards 25.95 5.54 6.74 M/233 30.3kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $4.40
3 1 REV UP FREDDY (1) Vivianne Giles 25.95 5.63 6.70 M/122 33.0kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $7.60
4 4 KNIGHT ZIPPER (4) Maxwell Williams 26.06 7.21 6.84 M/555 30.2kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $15.10
5 2 ORIENTAL ONYX (2) James Arthur 26.15 8.51 6.91 S/774 33.3kg Beast Unleashed Oriental Jewel $3.20
6 6 MERCURY ICON (6) Robert Sullivan 26.18 8.87 6.89 M/667 26.9kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $11.50
7 3 SHE HAS ZIP (3) Abraham Formosa 26.21 9.37 6.81 M/448 29.3kg Zambora Brockie She's All Class $12.00
8 8 ISHMY RUBY (8) Kenneth Doidge 26.22 9.40 6.98 M/886 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $25.00
Race 7 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 450m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.57, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AUSSIE CHAINSAW (3) Michael Heydon 25.51 0.00 6.57 M/111 33.3kg Aussie Infrared Whitney Showgirl $3.60
2 7 BUCK HUNTER (7) Aaron Debattista 25.92 5.89 7.10 M/542 29.2kg Buck Fever Fabrebab $3.30
3 4 SHAGGY RUFUS (4) Fay Vantaarling 26.07 7.97 7.01 M/453 25.4kg Fernando Bale Subconscious $22.60
4 5 MY NAME'S NIPPER (5) Darren Burkett 26.18 9.54 7.00 M/334 36.0kg Hooksy Proven Katie $14.20
5 1 ALI STARR (1) Ricky Glass 26.32 11.63 6.99 M/225 35.2kg El Grand Senor Fizzy Bale $2.30
6 8 LITTLE WINNIE (8) Robert Hodgson 26.46 13.59 7.45 M/666 25.7kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $17.30
SCR 2 OVER SLIPS (2) Raymond Sellars
SCR 6 ALINTA'S GIFT (6) David Warburton
Race 8 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.72, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SIALA GIBLET (3) Kate Jackson 25.89 0.00 6.72 M/111 27.4kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $6.10
2 8 KRAKEN ATTILA (8) Helen Eyles 25.95 0.84 6.79 M/233 32.4kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $3.90
3 2 PERFECT TREASURE (2) Matthew Edwards 26.00 1.54 6.83 M/322 36.8kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $7.10
4 5 RADIANT BETTY (5) Hubertus Wetzels 26.17 4.00 7.05 M/887 27.8kg Hasten Slowly Radiant Rose $17.90
5 7 EASY BREEZY (7) Ian Beattie 26.20 4.41 6.98 M/674 30.6kg Se Tali Sundance Hashtag Selfie $27.30
6 6 LEKTRA FLYING (6) James Arthur 26.31 5.93 6.91 M/556 32.9kg Barcia Bale Lektra Fire $5.70
7 1 CHA CHA AGAIN (1) Rebecca Romyn 26.44 7.83 7.02 M/765 24.9kg Fernando Bale Hightan $3.20
8 4 PURE PROMISE (4) Kristie Collyer 26.47 8.19 6.86 M/448 29.0kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $26.50
Race 9 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 385m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALL INN RYDER (6) Tony Duncan 22.02 0.00 8.21 M/11 40.9kg Barcia Bale Speed Alert $1.90
2 5 MONACO MUSKET (5) Gordon Yates 22.38 5.20 8.56 M/22 31.7kg Fabregas Golden Musket $8.50
3 2 ROCKSTAR LITA (2) Meredith Prentice 22.60 8.33 8.65 M/54 27.0kg Sh Avatar Rockstar Stratus $6.20
4 8 ALL INN STEFFI (8) Tony Duncan 22.66 9.11 8.61 S/43 27.9kg Barcia Bale Fabulous Show $10.50
5 1 COSMETIC ROSE (1) Tamara Fernandes 22.70 9.80 8.60 M/35 31.0kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $9.60
6 4 MY NAME'S JUDY (4) Jarrod Rocke 23.29 18.17 9.24 M/87 28.5kg Hooksy Proven Katie $7.30
7 7 CHUCK ATTACK (7) John Mangion 23.49 20.97 9.17 M/76 36.6kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $67.50
8 3 THRANDUIL (3) Shara Quinlan 23.55 21.86 9.00 M/68 31.6kg Barcia Bale Cullquin Cersei $26.10
Race 10 HONE IN @ STUD 385m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EVAN'S ALMIGHTY (6) Brent Merton 22.28 0.00 8.42 M/31 24.2kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $10.40
2 5 KRAKEN FRECKLES (5) Helen Eyles 22.33 0.79 8.33 M/12 25.2kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $12.10
3 8 BOOTLEG ROAD (8) John Carr 22.45 2.43 8.50 M/63 30.1kg Oaks Road Miss Nay Nay $3.40
4 3 GO GIGI GO (3) Jason Formosa 22.49 3.01 8.53 M/75 29.8kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $4.40
5 2 HAZELNUT (2) Jess Fothergill 22.57 4.27 8.35 M/24 28.5kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $3.50
6 1 OUR BOY ZIGGY (1) Wayne Hooke 22.62 4.91 8.43 M/56 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $14.20
7 4 SHADOW JUMPER (4) Jess Fothergill 22.79 7.39 8.67 M/88 27.9kg Mepunga Blazer All Over $37.20
8 7 BLUE CHAI LATTE (7) Carol Jackson 22.92 9.19 8.42 M/47 24.6kg Fernando Bale Penny Maker $9.80
Race 11 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 385m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REMNANTS (8) Joshua Formosa 21.90 0.00 8.20 M/21 33.4kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $6.20
2 5 WHISKEY ROAD (5) Scott Melville 22.14 3.36 8.40 M/33 33.2kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $1.80
3 4 LEMBOR (4) Jess Fothergill 22.24 4.77 8.15 M/12 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $22.40
4 2 RETURN SERVE (2) Vincent Mileto 22.27 5.25 8.47 M/54 31.2kg Fabregas Proven Katie $16.10
5 7 TANGO ICON (7) Marien Sullivan 22.65 10.60 8.54 M/65 26.9kg Fernando Bale Zambra Icon $15.00
6 6 HONEST THIEF (6) Tamara Fernandes 22.76 12.26 8.61 M/86 27.6kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $51.20
7 3 SOUL TAKER (3) Aaron Debattista 22.95 14.94 8.55 M/77 30.7kg Fernando Bale Sarah Swift $8.10
8 10 SHE'S SO LOVABLE (1) Gregory Guy 23.16 17.87 8.43 M/48 24.5kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $6.30
SCR 1 MURT LAW (1) Ian Beattie
Race 12 RICH RIVER BECOME A MEMBER 385m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LADY BELLADONNA (6) Robert Plunkett 22.10 0.00 8.28 M/22 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Belladonna $3.10
2 8 SHORE LANKA (8) Donald Mcdonald 22.28 2.50 8.42 M/43 30.3kg Fernando Bale Space Girl Tears $10.10
3 5 BARCIA KHAN (5) Tegan Gray 22.28 2.63 8.35 M/34 34.8kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $11.20
4 7 STYLISH KEN (7) Theo Van Taarling 22.36 3.73 8.14 M/11 30.4kg Bewildering Stylish Bree $3.20
5 3 IRONGATE (3) Abraham Formosa 22.73 9.00 8.67 M/66 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $18.60
6 2 HUNTLY FLYER (2) Jess Fothergill 22.78 9.69 8.65 M/55 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $7.20
7 1 DOLLY JAY (1) Donald Jarvis 22.79 9.87 8.70 M/77 28.8kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $12.90
8 4 RAPID ROYALE (4) Clint Arthur 22.93 11.83 8.84 M/88 32.8kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $10.70