Tamworth Race Results

Sunday 25th of July 2021
R1 THOMAS FOODS INTERNATIONAL MAIDEN (402m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Robert Bray
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$2.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
3
7
T: John Buckley
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.9kg
4
8
T: Joanne Russell
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
5
1
T: Kevin Smith
$6.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Troy Luke
$3.50

Mgn

17.50

Time

25.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 PEEL VALLEY TRAFFIC CONTROL APPRECIATION MDN (402m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Robert Ryan
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Arthur Wright
$1.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Robert Hoare
$3.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
5
8
T: John Buckley
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
R3 RACE DAY STAFF APPRECIATION TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT1 (402m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Michael Craig
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
2
5
T: Troy Luke
$4.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
3
8
T: Donna Howarth
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
4
6
T: Mark Munn
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Kevin Smith
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Robert Hoare
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
8
2
T: Carl Stackman
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
R4 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPRECIATION TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT2 (402m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Glen Muller
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Donna Howarth
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Robert Ryan
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Mark Taylor
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Ronald Wright
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
T: Hayden Munn
$6.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

25.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 JOHN CINI PAINTING APPRECIATION (340m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $500 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Michael Craig
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Ronald Wright
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Gary Wilton
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
4
7
T: Tyler Fleming
$2.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Jamie Bush
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Scott Farley
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 THANK YOU IRINKA KENNELS TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT1 (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Ronald Wright
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
2
8
T: Robert Ryan
$5.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Glen Collett
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Melanie Felton-Cleghorn
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: John Eather
$4.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
7
3
T: Karl Miller
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: Eloise Thresher
$8.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

21.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 THANK YOU NEWHAVEN STUD FARM TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT2 (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Mark Taylor
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.82

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Karl Miller
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Michael Craig
$1.85

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Scott Farley
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Eric Edwards
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

21.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Benjamin Spence
$3.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
7
5
T: John Eather
$6.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
3
T: Ronald Wright
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R8 THANK YOU SIRES ON ICE TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT3 (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Gary Wilton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Robert Ryan
$2.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Mark Munn
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Eloise Thresher
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Karl Miller
$6.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

21.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Valerie Cleghorn
$6.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

21.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Kevin Smith
$6.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

21.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R9 JOHN CINI PAINTING APPRECIATION TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT4 (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Karl Miller
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
2
6
T: Robert Ryan
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Mark Taylor
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
4
5
T: Byron Phillips
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Scott Farley
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Kevin Smith
$6.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

21.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 THANK YOU GUNNEDAHY GRC TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT5 (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.4kg
2
3
T: Mark Munn
$2.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: John Eather
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
4
8
T: David Howarth
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Mark Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Denis Hendry
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

21.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Glen Collett
$5.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

21.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 THOMAS FOODS INTERNATIONAL MAIDEN 402m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OUR CHAP TOM (5) Robert Bray 23.78 0.00 0.00 0 29.4kg Lucky Chap Red Hot Robyn $2.20
2 4 TRALEE TROUBLE (4) Melanie Mabbott 24.29 7.25 0.00 24.3kg Dyna Villa White Bait $2.80
3 7 DINKYDI SQUIRT (7) John Buckley 24.50 10.25 0.00 22.9kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $6.00
4 8 SWEET ZEAL (8) Joanne Russell 24.53 10.50 0.00 24.0kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $6.00
5 1 GRACEFUL LASS (1) Kevin Smith 24.57 11.25 0.00 30.8kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $6.00
6 2 HOT EMORA (2) Troy Luke 25.01 17.50 0.00 26.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $3.50
Race 2 PEEL VALLEY TRAFFIC CONTROL APPRECIATION MDN 402m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DEADLY ELEGANCE (6) Robert Ryan 23.84 0.00 0.00 0 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $3.50
2 2 TYPHOON DONALD (2) Lloyd Metcalf Jnr 24.28 6.25 0.00 31.9kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $5.00
3 4 MY BRO BLUE (4) Arthur Wright 24.30 6.50 0.00 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Spring Dale $1.80
4 1 TEMPTATION CRAZE (1) Robert Hoare 24.43 8.25 0.00 24.0kg Keybow Uno Topper $3.50
5 8 DINKYDI PIPPA (8) John Buckley 24.47 9.00 0.00 27.4kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $5.00
Race 3 RACE DAY STAFF APPRECIATION TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT1 402m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FRANCO FERNANDO (7) Michael Craig 23.74 0.00 0.00 0 29.6kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $1.80
2 5 NELLY ERSKIN (5) Troy Luke 23.76 0.25 0.00 24.7kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $4.40
3 8 ONLY A WINNER (8) Donna Howarth 24.03 4.25 0.00 25.9kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $3.50
4 6 RIVERINA IVY (6) Mark Munn 24.13 5.50 0.00 28.3kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $5.00
5 1 TRALEE ACE (1) Melanie Mabbott 24.14 5.75 0.00 33.0kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $6.00
6 3 FLYIN' CRAZY (3) Kevin Smith 24.15 5.75 0.00 27.4kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $6.00
7 4 MULWEE BANJO (4) Robert Hoare 24.30 8.00 0.00 32.6kg Banjo Boy Avondale Duchess $8.00
8 2 TYPHOON JED (2) Carl Stackman 24.32 8.25 0.00 35.6kg Razldazl Jayfkay Cherokee Magic $6.00
Race 4 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPRECIATION TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT2 402m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DANCE A TANGO (6) Glen Muller 23.79 0.00 0.00 0 25.9kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $2.00
2 3 PURPLE VIXEN (3) Melanie Mabbott 23.88 1.25 0.00 26.3kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $3.00
3 5 OUTRAGEOUS JET (5) Donna Howarth 23.94 2.00 0.00 27.4kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $5.50
4 2 TRALEE ERSKIN (2) Benjamin Spence 23.98 2.50 0.00 31.1kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $5.50
5 7 HAZY'S GIRL (7) Robert Ryan 24.00 3.00 0.00 26.0kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $7.00
6 4 MY LIL LOUIE (4) Mark Taylor 24.25 6.50 0.00 33.1kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $8.00
7 8 CUNDLE ALLY (8) Ronald Wright 24.40 8.75 0.00 28.0kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $7.00
8 1 FLASHY MANNER (1) Hayden Munn 25.10 18.50 0.00 27.5kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $6.00
Race 5 JOHN CINI PAINTING APPRECIATION 340m Masters Grade 1/2 $500 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SMOKEM JOE (5) Michael Craig 19.98 0.00 0.00 0 31.0kg Magic Sprite North Coast $1.75
2 2 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (2) Ronald Wright 20.41 6.00 0.00 29.6kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $6.00
3 1 ALL NEGOA (1) Gary Wilton 20.53 7.75 0.00 25.0kg Magic Sprite North Coast $6.00
4 7 RICE'S LEGACY (7) Tyler Fleming 20.59 8.75 0.00 33.5kg Fabregas Lektra Rice $2.20
5 8 DUPITER (8) Jamie Bush 20.76 11.00 0.00 32.3kg Fabregas Lektra Rice $6.00
6 4 CAEDEN'S CONTROL (4) Scott Farley 20.83 12.25 0.00 31.6kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $6.00
Race 6 THANK YOU IRINKA KENNELS TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT1 340m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CUNDLE KATE (1) Ronald Wright 20.47 0.00 0.00 25.4kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $2.00
2 8 PETUNIA DURSLEY (8) Robert Ryan 20.47 0.05 0.00 28.9kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $5.00
3 2 SCEPTIC (2) Glen Collett 20.55 1.00 0.00 33.4kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $7.00
4 4 POWER GRIP (4) Melanie Felton-Cleghorn 20.65 2.50 0.00 33.1kg Stagger Girl Power $5.00
5 6 RIVERGUM BUCK (6) Lloyd Metcalf Jnr 20.66 2.50 0.00 31.2kg Rivergum Drive Cosmic Halo $4.00
6 5 HOOK IN QUINN (5) John Eather 20.75 4.00 0.00 37.2kg Hooksy Bambalam Bruce $4.00
7 3 ZAREEBA (3) Karl Miller 21.04 8.25 0.00 28.0kg Moreira Regatta $7.00
8 7 BAROOGA TOY (7) Eloise Thresher 21.78 18.50 0.00 30.0kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $8.00
Race 7 THANK YOU NEWHAVEN STUD FARM TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT2 340m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLAZING DRAGON (2) Mark Taylor 20.82 0.00 0.00 0 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $6.00
2 1 MINI PRIDE (1) Karl Miller 20.91 1.25 0.00 26.0kg Don't Knocka Him Mini Cousin $6.00
3 7 ROAD TO GLEBE (7) Michael Craig 21.34 7.50 0.00 31.1kg Paw Licking Rangoon $1.85
4 4 KYRON'S WAY (4) Scott Farley 21.41 8.25 0.00 30.8kg Moreira Miss Direction $10.00
5 8 DOLL'S GAS (8) Eric Edwards 21.49 9.50 0.00 29.5kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $6.00
6 6 CHEESY DIBBLES (6) Benjamin Spence 21.50 9.75 0.00 35.5kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $3.50
7 5 MR. HILLBILLY (5) John Eather 21.74 13.25 0.00 31.5kg Barcia Bale Dutch Paisley $6.00
DNF 3 CUNDLE EMMA (3) Ronald Wright 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.5kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $0.00
Race 8 THANK YOU SIRES ON ICE TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT3 340m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOVIN' THE SUN (1) Gary Wilton 20.49 0.00 0.00 0 30.0kg Dyna Double One North Coast $2.40
2 3 SWIFT FOX (3) Robert Ryan 20.54 0.75 0.00 27.5kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $2.30
3 6 GOT TO DRIVE (6) Mark Munn 20.91 6.00 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $6.00
4 8 KENZI'S BLAZE (8) Eloise Thresher 20.96 6.50 0.00 26.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $6.00
5 4 REMADOR (4) Karl Miller 21.45 13.75 0.00 26.8kg Moreira Regatta $6.00
6 5 LITTLE CHIPPER (5) Valerie Cleghorn 21.53 14.75 0.00 27.0kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $6.00
7 2 KELLY'S KISS (2) Kevin Smith 21.96 21.00 0.00 30.2kg Fabregas Flyin' Finley $6.00
Race 9 JOHN CINI PAINTING APPRECIATION TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT4 340m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TIME TO SHOUT (2) Karl Miller 20.11 0.00 0.00 35.7kg Fabregas White Heart $1.40
2 6 DEB'S BABY (6) Robert Ryan 20.57 6.50 0.00 25.3kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $6.00
3 4 MYSTIC TRALEE (4) Mark Taylor 20.81 10.00 0.00 24.6kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $6.00
4 5 BANOFFEE DREAM (5) Byron Phillips 20.86 10.50 0.00 30.0kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $6.00
5 7 ZAID'S DIRECTION (7) Scott Farley 20.86 10.50 0.00 27.6kg Moreira Miss Direction $6.00
6 1 FLYIN' ERNIE (1) Kevin Smith 21.57 20.75 0.00 32.6kg Fabregas Flyin' Finley $6.00
Race 10 THANK YOU GUNNEDAHY GRC TAMWORTH 2 GUNNEDAH HT5 340m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLONDIE VALLEY (2) Benjamin Spence 20.44 0.00 0.00 22.4kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $2.50
2 3 ZIPPING BINDI (3) Mark Munn 20.55 1.50 0.00 28.8kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $2.50
3 1 LAINEY ZAPPER (1) John Eather 20.61 2.25 0.00 24.0kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $5.50
4 8 KARTER'S POTION (8) David Howarth 20.81 5.25 0.00 30.4kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $3.00
5 4 KARTER'S BLAZE (4) Mark Taylor 20.97 7.50 0.00 29.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $7.00
6 7 DASHING MARY (7) Denis Hendry 21.04 8.50 0.00 27.0kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $5.00
7 6 ALWAYS MATES (6) Glen Collett 21.28 12.00 0.00 32.8kg Magic Sprite Trenty's Rose $5.50