Tamworth Race Results

Saturday 14th of August 2021
R1 WELCOME TO TAMWORTH GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $470 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Robert Ryan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Joanne Russell
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
3
8
T: Eloise Thresher
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Hayden Munn
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Maurice Austin
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: John Buckley
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.0kg
7
6
T: Wendy Buckley
$8.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Eloise Thresher
$8.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

21.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
R2 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPRECIATION HT1 (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $620 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Robert Ryan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Benjamin Spence
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Mark Taylor
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
4
6
T: Barry King
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Josephine Lockhart
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: Robert Hoare
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Michael Craig
$3.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

21.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
8
7
T: Kevin Smith
$7.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
R3 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPRECIATION HT2 (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $620 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Kevin Smith
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Robert Ryan
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Hayden Munn
$1.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Stephen Howarth
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: David Howarth
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: Robert Hoare
$7.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: John Eather
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
R4 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPRECIATION HT3 (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $620 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Donna Howarth
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Mark Munn
$2.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Kevin Sills
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Robert Ryan
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Mark Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Stephen Howarth
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.7kg
R5 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPRECIATION HT4 (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $620 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Benjamin Spence
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
2
7
T: Robert Ryan
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Eric Edwards
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Fuller
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Stephen Howarth
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Hayden Munn
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 PEEL VALLEY TRAFFIC CONTROL APPRECIATION (340m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $570 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Brett Hastie
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Troy Luke
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Kenneth Fuller
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
6
7
T: Stephen Howarth
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 RACE DAY STAFF APPRECIATION (340m)
Place
Free For All - $620 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Ranald Dawes
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Mark Munn
$3.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Ranald Dawes
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Jamie Bush
$1.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Brett Hastie
$2.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Josephine Lockhart
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
R8 BEARING ACCESSORIES TAMWORTH APPRECIATION MDN (402m)
Place
Maiden - $470 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Mark Munn
$1.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Robert Hoare
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
4
5
T: Joanne Russell
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
5
8
T: Mark Taylor
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Kevin Smith
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: Eloise Thresher
$6.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
R9 JOHN CINI PAINTING APPRECIATION (402m)
Place
Grade 5 - $520 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Robert Ryan
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Michael Ruttley
$7.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
3
2
T: Michael Craig
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
T: Michael Ruttley
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Robert Bray
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Stephen Howarth
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Carl Stackman
$7.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO TAMWORTH GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN 340m Maiden $470 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PETUNIA DURSLEY (4) Robert Ryan 20.33 0.00 0.00 28.7kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $2.00
2 7 DRIVE BY BECKY (7) Joanne Russell 20.41 1.00 0.00 24.9kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $8.00
3 8 KENZI'S BLAZE (8) Eloise Thresher 20.42 1.25 0.00 25.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $8.00
4 1 REV UP RUSTY (1) Hayden Munn 20.62 4.25 0.00 33.0kg Dyna Villa Canya Sassy $4.00
5 2 FAST MARY LOU (2) Maurice Austin 20.66 4.75 0.00 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Spring Dale $4.00
6 5 DINKYDI SQUIRT (5) John Buckley 20.74 5.75 0.00 23.0kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $8.00
7 6 MAKE ONE UP (6) Wendy Buckley 20.93 8.50 0.00 26.3kg Fabregas Thriller Love $8.00
8 3 SEABROOK BALTA (3) Eloise Thresher 21.73 20.00 0.00 37.2kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $8.00
Race 2 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPRECIATION HT1 340m Non Graded $620 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWIFT FOX (2) Robert Ryan 20.25 0.00 0.00 27.8kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $2.50
2 5 TRALEE ERSKIN (5) Benjamin Spence 20.28 0.50 0.00 31.4kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $6.00
3 8 MYSTIC TRALEE (8) Mark Taylor 20.41 2.25 0.00 24.5kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $6.00
4 6 KEYOSHA (6) Barry King 20.72 6.50 0.00 28.3kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $4.00
5 3 RAINBOW JUPITER (3) Josephine Lockhart 20.72 6.50 0.00 29.4kg Nolen Harper Seven $6.00
6 1 FEDERAL LIMIT (1) Robert Hoare 20.73 6.75 0.00 25.3kg Over Limit Stellrizeo $6.00
7 4 SHERYN'S DREAM (4) Michael Craig 21.01 10.75 0.00 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $3.50
8 7 OLLIE'S SPIRIT (7) Kevin Smith 21.20 13.50 0.00 30.7kg Dyna Double One Elite Springs $7.00
Race 3 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPRECIATION HT2 340m Non Graded $620 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLYIN' CRAZY (7) Kevin Smith 19.80 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $3.50
2 6 HAZY'S GIRL (6) Robert Ryan 20.02 3.00 0.00 26.1kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $7.00
3 4 REV UP COCO (4) Hayden Munn 20.04 3.50 0.00 26.5kg Dyna Villa Canya Sassy $1.80
4 2 TURNAROUND TINA (2) Stephen Howarth 20.27 6.50 0.00 29.0kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $7.00
5 8 KARTER'S POTION (8) David Howarth 20.31 7.25 0.00 30.5kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $5.00
6 1 MULWEE BANJO (1) Robert Hoare 20.64 12.00 0.00 31.3kg Banjo Boy Avondale Duchess $7.00
7 3 MR. HILLBILLY (3) John Eather 20.74 13.25 0.00 30.3kg Barcia Bale Dutch Paisley $7.00
Race 4 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPRECIATION HT3 340m Non Graded $620 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OUTRAGEOUS JET (3) Donna Howarth 20.06 0.00 0.00 27.3kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $5.00
2 4 RIVERINA IVY (4) Mark Munn 20.06 0.05 0.00 28.0kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $2.50
3 8 TYPHOON CURLY (8) Kevin Sills 20.18 1.75 0.00 33.0kg Razldazl Jayfkay Cherokee Magic $7.00
4 7 DEADLY ELEGANCE (7) Robert Ryan 20.31 3.50 0.00 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $4.00
5 6 BLAZING DRAGON (6) Mark Taylor 20.48 6.00 0.00 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $7.00
6 1 EXTREME SHIAN (1) Stephen Howarth 20.65 8.25 0.00 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $7.00
DNF 2 BLONDIE VALLEY (2) Benjamin Spence 0.00 0.00 0.00 22.7kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $2.00
Race 5 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPRECIATION HT4 340m Non Graded $620 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHEESY DIBBLES (6) Benjamin Spence 20.08 0.00 0.00 36.3kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $8.00
2 7 DEB'S BABY (7) Robert Ryan 20.13 0.75 0.00 25.5kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $4.00
3 8 WHITE SPRINGS (8) Eric Edwards 20.16 1.00 0.00 24.3kg Just The Best Fast Azz El $6.00
4 2 CHARLIE BENDER (2) Kenneth Fuller 20.29 3.00 0.00 33.1kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $3.00
5 4 I'M DUSTY (4) Stephen Howarth 20.32 3.50 0.00 29.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $7.00
6 3 FLASHY MANNER (3) Hayden Munn 20.45 5.25 0.00 27.4kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $2.00
7 1 RIVERGUM BUCK (1) Lloyd Metcalf Jnr 20.60 7.50 0.00 30.6kg Rivergum Drive Cosmic Halo $7.00
Race 6 PEEL VALLEY TRAFFIC CONTROL APPRECIATION 340m Mixed 4/5 $570 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YORKLEA STASH (8) Brett Hastie 19.99 0.00 0.00 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $2.00
2 4 SIR ERSKIN (4) Troy Luke 20.10 1.50 0.00 31.0kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $4.00
3 3 MAYWYN HERSHEYS (3) Kenneth Fuller 20.15 2.25 0.00 25.9kg Allen Harper Quartet Dream $2.50
4 2 LONDYN'S CHOICE (2) Benjamin Spence 20.64 9.25 0.00 28.5kg Buck Fever Jada Kate $6.00
5 1 MY MATE JACK (1) Benjamin Spence 20.66 9.50 0.00 34.6kg Hooksy Samadhi Babe $6.00
6 7 JASON'S CHANCE (7) Stephen Howarth 20.79 11.50 0.00 32.4kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $6.00
Race 7 RACE DAY STAFF APPRECIATION 340m Free For All $620 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HALLY MULWEE (1) Ranald Dawes 20.16 0.00 0.00 28.5kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $4.00
2 8 WONDER WOOLLY (8) Mark Munn 20.27 1.50 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $3.50
3 5 LOCH IT (5) Ranald Dawes 20.30 2.00 0.00 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Push It $5.00
4 7 FIVE MILE GEM (7) Jamie Bush 20.31 2.00 0.00 28.1kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $1.50
5 2 POLISHED MAGIC (2) Brett Hastie 20.39 3.25 0.00 31.0kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $2.50
6 4 ALL INN EVIE (4) Josephine Lockhart 20.90 10.50 0.00 24.4kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $6.00
Race 8 BEARING ACCESSORIES TAMWORTH APPRECIATION MDN 402m Maiden $470 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TYPHOON DONALD (7) Lloyd Metcalf Jnr 23.63 0.00 0.00 31.7kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $4.00
2 4 ZIPPING BINDI (4) Mark Munn 23.64 0.10 0.00 28.8kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $1.50
3 6 TEMPTATION CRAZE (6) Robert Hoare 23.69 0.75 0.00 23.2kg Keybow Uno Topper $6.00
4 5 SWEET ZEAL (5) Joanne Russell 23.93 4.25 0.00 23.2kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $6.00
5 8 KARTER'S BLAZE (8) Mark Taylor 24.21 8.25 0.00 28.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $4.00
6 2 GRACEFUL LASS (2) Kevin Smith 24.27 9.25 0.00 30.8kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $6.00
7 1 BAROOGA TOY (1) Eloise Thresher 24.58 13.50 0.00 29.9kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $6.00
Race 9 JOHN CINI PAINTING APPRECIATION 402m Grade 5 $520 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOTHIKA (1) Robert Ryan 23.47 0.00 0.00 26.4kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $3.40
2 4 RUTLAND JESS (4) Michael Ruttley 23.48 0.10 0.00 24.3kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $7.00
3 2 ROAD TO GLEBE (2) Michael Craig 23.59 1.75 0.00 31.1kg Paw Licking Rangoon $2.00
4 3 RUTLAND CHARLIE (3) Michael Ruttley 23.69 3.00 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $3.50
5 8 OUR CHAP TOM (8) Robert Bray 23.77 4.25 0.00 29.2kg Lucky Chap Red Hot Robyn $5.00
6 6 SOUTHWOOD MIA (6) Stephen Howarth 23.90 6.00 0.00 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $8.00
7 5 TYPHOON JED (5) Carl Stackman 24.14 9.50 0.00 35.5kg Razldazl Jayfkay Cherokee Magic $7.00