Tamworth Race Results

Sunday 26th of September 2021
R1 WELCOME BACK RACING TO TAMWORTH MDN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Robert Bray
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Kevin Smith
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Arthur Smith
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Robert Ryan
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Maurice Austin
$3.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: John Buckley
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.3kg
7
5
T: Valerie Cleghorn
$3.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
8
9
T: Dale Tolmie
$7.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

21.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R2 THANK YOU GREYHOUND RACING NSW (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
2
8
T: Mark Taylor
$1.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: John Eather
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.7kg
4
4
T: Robert Bray
$3.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

21.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
DNF
1
T: Kevin Smith
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
R3 THANK YOU GWIC (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Robert Ryan
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Ronald Gittoes
$2.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: David Howarth
$3.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Sharleen Scott
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Mark Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
6
2
T: Josephine Lockhart
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

21.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
R4 STAY SAFE (340m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Hayden Munn
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Donna Howarth
$2.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Melanie Mabbott
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
4
4
T: Byron Phillips
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Robert Ryan
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: John Eather
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
R5 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPRECIATION (340m)
Place
Free For All - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
2
6
T: Mark Munn
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Michael Craig
$1.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Kevin Smith
$2.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 RACE DAY STAFF APPRECIATION MAIDEN (402m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Mark Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: John Eather
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Hayden Munn
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Kevin Smith
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Kevin Smith
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Mark Munn
$7.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Melanie Felton-Cleghorn
$2.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
1
T: Ronald Gittoes
$3.00

Mgn

31.00

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
R7 MICK CRAIG APPRECIATION (402m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Mark Munn
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$5.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Donna Howarth
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Robert Ryan
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
5
4
T: Kenneth Fuller
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: Kenneth Fuller
$3.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Stephen Howarth
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 THOMAS FOODS INTERNATIONAL APPRECIATION (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Robert Ryan
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Michael Craig
$1.75

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Stephen Howarth
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Hayden Munn
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Stephen Howarth
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
$7.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 WELCOME BACK RACING TO TAMWORTH MDN 340m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RED HOT PETA (8) Robert Bray 20.46 0.00 0.00 26.0kg Lucky Chap Red Hot Robyn $2.00
2 2 KELLY'S KISS (2) Kevin Smith 20.54 1.00 0.00 30.3kg Fabregas Flyin' Finley $10.00
3 1 DINKYDI FRED (1) Arthur Smith 20.58 1.75 0.00 33.5kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $5.00
4 4 POLAR BEAR LEE (4) Robert Ryan 20.67 3.00 0.00 25.6kg Black Bear Lee Hotshot Apache $6.00
5 6 FAST MARY LOU (6) Maurice Austin 20.93 6.50 0.00 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Spring Dale $3.50
6 7 DINKYDI SQUIRT (7) John Buckley 21.12 9.25 0.00 23.3kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $11.00
7 5 EXALTED FIRE (5) Valerie Cleghorn 21.17 10.00 0.00 27.7kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $3.50
8 9 LITTLE TANTRUM (3) Dale Tolmie 21.60 16.25 0.00 26.0kg Over Limit Largo's Mistress $7.00
Race 2 THANK YOU GREYHOUND RACING NSW 340m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHEESY DIBBLES (2) Benjamin Spence 20.19 0.00 0.00 37.2kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $3.50
2 8 BLAZING DRAGON (8) Mark Taylor 20.34 2.00 0.00 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $1.70
3 7 HOOK IN QUINN (7) John Eather 20.76 8.25 0.00 37.7kg Hooksy Bambalam Bruce $7.00
4 4 OUR CHAP TOM (4) Robert Bray 21.18 14.00 0.00 29.3kg Lucky Chap Red Hot Robyn $3.50
DNF 1 LAD FROM BUNNAN (1) Kevin Smith 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.5kg Keybow Red Hot Skila $7.00
Race 3 THANK YOU GWIC 340m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PETUNIA DURSLEY (5) Robert Ryan 20.65 0.00 0.00 28.7kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $2.60
2 1 RIVER LODGER (1) Ronald Gittoes 20.80 2.00 0.00 31.9kg Rivergum Drive Gannon's Gift $2.20
3 8 KARTER'S POTION (8) David Howarth 20.98 4.75 0.00 30.3kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $3.50
4 7 SHERYN'S DREAM (7) Sharleen Scott 21.03 5.25 0.00 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $5.00
5 4 MYSTIC TRALEE (4) Mark Taylor 21.03 5.25 0.00 25.1kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $5.00
6 2 RAINBOW JUPITER (2) Josephine Lockhart 21.16 7.25 0.00 29.3kg Nolen Harper Seven $6.00
Race 4 STAY SAFE 340m Mixed 4/5 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLASHY MANNER (7) Hayden Munn 20.09 0.00 0.00 26.4kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $1.80
2 1 ONLY A WINNER (1) Donna Howarth 20.51 6.00 0.00 25.7kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $2.50
3 2 KALUK KALUK (2) Melanie Mabbott 20.54 6.25 0.00 34.5kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $5.00
4 4 MY GIRL MORGAN (4) Byron Phillips 20.62 7.50 0.00 27.2kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $4.00
5 5 SWIFT FOX (5) Robert Ryan 20.64 7.75 0.00 27.9kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $5.00
6 8 LAINEY ZAPPER (8) John Eather 20.80 10.00 0.00 24.0kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $6.00
Race 5 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPRECIATION 340m Free For All $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NELLY ERSKIN (8) Benjamin Spence 18.96 0.00 0.00 23.9kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $3.50
2 6 SUPER START (6) Mark Munn 19.10 2.00 0.00 26.9kg Fernando Bale Blipple $4.20
3 4 SMOKEM JOE (4) Michael Craig 19.19 3.25 0.00 30.0kg Magic Sprite North Coast $1.80
4 1 FLYIN' CRAZY (1) Kevin Smith 19.26 4.25 0.00 27.2kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $2.30
Race 6 RACE DAY STAFF APPRECIATION MAIDEN 402m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KARTER'S BLAZE (5) Mark Taylor 23.98 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $7.00
2 3 SNOWY'S ENTITY (3) John Eather 24.13 2.00 0.00 33.4kg Unlawful Entry Lola's Entity $5.00
3 6 REV UP RUSTY (6) Hayden Munn 24.24 3.75 0.00 33.4kg Dyna Villa Canya Sassy $6.00
4 7 CHLOE'S LASS (7) Kevin Smith 24.55 8.25 0.00 26.9kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $7.00
5 2 GRACEFUL LASS (2) Kevin Smith 24.71 10.25 0.00 31.2kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $9.00
6 8 GOT TO DRIVE (8) Mark Munn 24.95 13.75 0.00 31.4kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $7.00
7 4 UNGRACIOUS FIRE (4) Melanie Felton-Cleghorn 25.18 17.25 0.00 28.2kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $2.00
8 1 DISCO ASHY (1) Ronald Gittoes 26.15 31.00 0.00 29.8kg Rivergum Drive Gannon's Gift $3.00
Race 7 MICK CRAIG APPRECIATION 402m Mixed 4/5 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RIVERINA IVY (3) Mark Munn 23.95 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $2.50
2 1 TRALEE ERSKIN (1) Benjamin Spence 23.95 0.05 0.00 31.9kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $5.00
3 7 OUTRAGEOUS JET (7) Donna Howarth 23.99 0.75 0.00 27.0kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $4.00
4 2 HAZY'S GIRL (2) Robert Ryan 24.32 5.25 0.00 26.1kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $7.00
5 4 MAYWYN HERSHEYS (4) Kenneth Fuller 24.35 5.75 0.00 25.6kg Allen Harper Quartet Dream $4.00
6 8 CHARLIE BENDER (8) Kenneth Fuller 24.40 6.25 0.00 31.7kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $3.50
7 6 SOUTHWOOD MIA (6) Stephen Howarth 24.50 7.75 0.00 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $8.00
Race 8 THOMAS FOODS INTERNATIONAL APPRECIATION 457m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DEADLY ELEGANCE (8) Robert Ryan 26.27 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $3.00
2 7 ROAD TO GLEBE (7) Michael Craig 26.35 1.00 0.00 30.9kg Paw Licking Rangoon $1.75
3 6 TYPHOON DONALD (6) Lloyd Metcalf Jnr 26.60 4.75 0.00 31.8kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $5.00
4 1 I'M DUSTY (1) Stephen Howarth 26.72 6.25 0.00 29.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $7.00
5 2 REV UP COCO (2) Hayden Munn 26.88 8.75 0.00 26.9kg Dyna Villa Canya Sassy $6.00
6 4 JASON'S CHANCE (4) Stephen Howarth 27.00 10.25 0.00 32.1kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $7.00
7 3 RIVERGUM BUCK (3) Lloyd Metcalf Jnr 27.43 16.50 0.00 30.8kg Rivergum Drive Cosmic Halo $7.00