Tamworth Race Results

Saturday 16th of October 2021
R1 WELCOME TO TAMWORTH GREYHOUND RACING MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Michael Ruttley
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Matthew Hannay
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
3
2
T: Ronald Gittoes
$4.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
9
T: Ranald Dawes
$6.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

21.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Ronald Gittoes
$8.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

21.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Robert Bray
$6.00

Mgn

29.25

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
7
1
T: Valerie Cleghorn
$4.00

Mgn

32.75

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
8
T: John Eather
$4.00

Mgn

36.75

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R2 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPRECIATION (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Michael Ruttley
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
2
8
T: Kenneth Bell
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
9
T: Robert Bray
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Adam Memorey
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
5
4
T: Tamara Ball
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Mark Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Robert Ryan
$3.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: Robert Green
$2.00

Mgn

31.50

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R3 RACE DAY STAFF APPRECIATION (340m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Brett Hastie
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
2
3
T: Carl Stackman
$6.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
3
2
T: Robert Ryan
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Tamara Ball
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Byron Phillips
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Byron Phillips
$6.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Stephen Noad
$2.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 JOHN CINI PAINTING APPRECIATION (340m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Graeme Ball
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Ranald Dawes
$3.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Mark Munn
$3.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Mark Munn
$3.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Ryan Hall
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
DNF
3
T: Tamara Ball
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
7
T: Mark Taylor
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
R5 PEEL VALLEY TRAFFIC CONTROL APPRECIATION MDN (402m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Mark Munn
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Maurice Austin
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Matthew Hannay
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Hayden Munn
$2.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Stephen Noad
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Matthew Hannay
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
2
T: Victor Ellis
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R6 DUKE'S ICE APPRECIATION (402m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Glen Collett
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Stephen Howarth
$5.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Ronald Gittoes
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Hayden Munn
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Kenneth Bell
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Sharleen Scott
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
8
6
T: Mark Taylor
$4.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
R7 RACING AGAIN NOVEMBER 20TH (402m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Robert Green
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Mark Munn
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Donna Howarth
$3.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Donna Howarth
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Mark Taylor
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Stephen Howarth
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Michael Ruttley
$7.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
8
5
T: Sharleen Scott
$6.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO TAMWORTH GREYHOUND RACING MAIDEN 340m Maiden $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUTLAND BELLA (4) Michael Ruttley 20.25 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $3.00
2 3 HANASU SAGA (3) Matthew Hannay 20.74 7.00 0.00 35.5kg Thirty Talks Gypsy Lee Coin $3.00
3 2 FLYAWAY SHARLIE (2) Ronald Gittoes 20.98 10.25 0.00 27.2kg Rivergum Drive Gannon's Gift $4.60
4 9 MURRURUNDI BOY (6) Ranald Dawes 21.09 12.00 0.00 31.5kg Dyna Villa My Kinloch $6.00
5 5 RIVER RONIN (5) Ronald Gittoes 21.70 20.75 0.00 30.2kg Rivergum Drive Gannon's Gift $8.00
6 7 BAD ATTITUDE (7) Robert Bray 22.31 29.25 0.00 28.9kg Lucky Chap Red Hot Robyn $6.00
7 1 EXALTED FIRE (1) Valerie Cleghorn 22.54 32.75 0.00 28.2kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $4.00
8 8 WHERE'S LOFTUS (8) John Eather 22.82 36.75 0.00 27.6kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $4.00
Race 2 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPRECIATION 340m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RUTLAND JESS (7) Michael Ruttley 20.50 0.00 0.00 24.3kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $6.50
2 8 NAME ME (8) Kenneth Bell 20.57 1.00 0.00 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $7.00
3 9 RED HOT PETA (3) Robert Bray 20.74 3.50 0.00 25.6kg Lucky Chap Red Hot Robyn $5.00
4 2 SASSY KIRA (2) Adam Memorey 20.75 3.50 0.00 23.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Winnie $4.00
5 4 MANILA BRAE (4) Tamara Ball 21.04 7.75 0.00 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Avondale Dancer $10.00
6 6 MYSTIC TRALEE (6) Mark Taylor 21.13 9.00 0.00 25.8kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $7.00
7 1 PETUNIA DURSLEY (1) Robert Ryan 21.39 12.75 0.00 28.1kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $3.50
8 5 FINER THINGS (5) Robert Green 22.71 31.50 0.00 25.6kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $2.00
Race 3 RACE DAY STAFF APPRECIATION 340m Mixed 4/5 $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAMILY TOUCH (1) Brett Hastie 20.08 0.00 0.00 25.0kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $3.00
2 3 TYPHOON JED (3) Carl Stackman 20.10 0.25 0.00 36.6kg Razldazl Jayfkay Cherokee Magic $6.00
3 2 SWIFT FOX (2) Robert Ryan 20.20 1.75 0.00 27.4kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $4.00
4 6 TOTAL LOCKOUT (6) Tamara Ball 20.37 4.25 0.00 29.6kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $6.00
5 4 BANOFFEE DREAM (4) Byron Phillips 20.64 8.00 0.00 28.9kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $6.00
6 8 MY GIRL MORGAN (8) Byron Phillips 20.84 10.75 0.00 27.6kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $6.00
7 7 YOU KNOW ZIPPER (7) Stephen Noad 20.86 11.00 0.00 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $2.00
Race 4 JOHN CINI PAINTING APPRECIATION 340m Mixed 2/3 $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WEST END GIRL (1) Graeme Ball 20.19 0.00 0.00 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $4.00
2 2 LOCH IT (2) Ranald Dawes 20.36 2.25 0.00 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Push It $3.00
3 6 SUPER START (6) Mark Munn 20.52 4.75 0.00 26.7kg Fernando Bale Blipple $3.20
4 4 WONDER WOOLLY (4) Mark Munn 20.80 8.75 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $3.50
5 8 OH SO FERNANDO (8) Ryan Hall 20.86 9.50 0.00 30.5kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $6.00
DNF 3 BLUE ANDO (3) Tamara Ball 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.3kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $6.00
DNF 7 KALUK KALUK (7) Mark Taylor 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $6.00
Race 5 PEEL VALLEY TRAFFIC CONTROL APPRECIATION MDN 402m Maiden $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOT TO DRIVE (1) Mark Munn 24.04 0.00 0.00 31.1kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $6.00
2 8 FAST MARY LOU (8) Maurice Austin 24.09 0.75 0.00 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Spring Dale $4.00
3 6 OKANE SAGA (6) Matthew Hannay 24.10 0.75 0.00 26.0kg Thirty Talks Gypsy Lee Coin $4.00
4 4 REV UP RUSTY (4) Hayden Munn 24.24 2.75 0.00 33.3kg Dyna Villa Canya Sassy $2.50
5 3 THIS ZULU (3) Stephen Noad 24.43 5.50 0.00 25.6kg Zulu Zeus Lay This $4.00
6 7 WANDERING DEBUT (7) Matthew Hannay 24.54 7.00 0.00 26.5kg Thirty Talks Gypsy Lee Coin $4.00
7 2 FLYAWAY EVIE (2) Victor Ellis 24.65 8.75 0.00 28.6kg Barcia Bale White Label $4.00
Race 6 DUKE'S ICE APPRECIATION 402m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SCEPTIC (2) Glen Collett 24.08 0.00 0.00 34.0kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $5.00
2 1 I'M DUSTY (1) Stephen Howarth 24.09 0.10 0.00 28.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $5.00
3 5 TYPHOON DONALD (5) Lloyd Metcalf Jnr 24.18 1.50 0.00 32.0kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $4.00
4 3 RIVER LODGER (3) Ronald Gittoes 24.26 2.50 0.00 31.0kg Rivergum Drive Gannon's Gift $6.00
5 7 REV UP COCO (7) Hayden Munn 24.46 5.25 0.00 27.0kg Dyna Villa Canya Sassy $3.00
6 4 ZELIA (4) Kenneth Bell 24.46 5.25 0.00 27.5kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $5.00
7 8 CONNIE'S FAB BOY (8) Sharleen Scott 24.69 8.75 0.00 34.7kg Fabregas Karma Connie $4.00
8 6 KARTER'S BLAZE (6) Mark Taylor 24.80 10.25 0.00 30.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $4.00
Race 7 RACING AGAIN NOVEMBER 20TH 402m Mixed 4/5 $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARMED RULER (2) Robert Green 23.44 0.00 0.00 30.6kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $1.40
2 7 RIVERINA IVY (7) Mark Munn 23.67 3.25 0.00 28.0kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $5.00
3 1 ONLY A WINNER (1) Donna Howarth 23.72 4.00 0.00 25.7kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $3.50
4 8 OUTRAGEOUS JET (8) Donna Howarth 23.85 5.75 0.00 26.4kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $10.00
5 4 BLAZING DRAGON (4) Mark Taylor 24.08 9.25 0.00 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $10.00
6 6 SOUTHWOOD MIA (6) Stephen Howarth 24.28 12.00 0.00 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $26.00
7 3 RUTLAND CHARLIE (3) Michael Ruttley 24.28 12.00 0.00 29.7kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $7.00
8 5 SHERYN'S DREAM (5) Sharleen Scott 24.48 14.75 0.00 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $6.00