Tamworth Race Results

Saturday 19th of February 2022
R1 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPRECIATION MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Alan Smith
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Victor Ellis
$3.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Mark Munn
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Robert Ryan
$3.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Victor Ellis
$3.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$5.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

21.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
T: Ronald Gittoes
$6.00

Mgn

26.50

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R2 LAND TRANSPORT APPRECIATION MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Kevin Baker
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Victor Ellis
$5.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
3
6
T: John Eather
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Benjamin Spence
$6.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
5
1
T: Ronald Gittoes
$6.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

21.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Arthur Wright
$5.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

21.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Gary Payton
$5.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R3 PEEL VALLEY TRAFFIC CONTROL APPRECIATION (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Daniel Hoskins
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: John Eather
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Peter Midson
$4.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
$8.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Michael Ruttley
$3.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
R4 RACE DAY STAFF APPRECIATION (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Mark Taylor
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Vicki Pickering
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Eric Edwards
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
4
T: Vicki Pickering
$4.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Gary Payton
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

21.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Peter Midson
$6.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

21.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: Peter Midson
$4.40

Mgn

31.25

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 A&M CLEANING SERVICES (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Mark Taylor
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
2
4
T: David Howarth
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Dale Leard
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Victor Ellis
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Hayden Munn
$2.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

21.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

21.9kg
6
2
T: Stephen Noad
$4.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

21.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
7
T: Robert Ryan
$4.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

21.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R6 JOHN CINI PAINTING APPRECIATION (340m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Robert Ryan
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Daniel Hoskins
$2.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Graham Pickering
$3.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
4
8
T: Graham Pickering
$3.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
5
7
T: Michael Ruttley
$3.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
5
T: Benjamin Spence
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
R7 TAMWORTH CLUB 1-6 WIN HEAT 1 (402m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Gary Payton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Dale Leard
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Benjamin Spence
$2.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
4
5
T: Mark Taylor
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Arthur Smith
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Dale Leard
$6.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 TAMWORTH CLUB 1-6 WIN HEAT 2 (402m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.1kg
2
8
T: Melanie Mabbott
$2.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Dale Leard
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.7kg
4
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Vicki Pickering
$2.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Peter Rippon
$6.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
R9 BEARING ACCESSORIES TAMWORTH (402m)
Place
Free For All - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Graham Pickering
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Graham Pickering
$3.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Graham Pickering
$1.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Vicki Pickering
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00
Race 1 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPRECIATION MAIDEN 340m Maiden $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNAMIC BELLE (3) Alan Smith 20.44 0.00 0.00 26.6kg Dyna Double One Belmont Belle $4.00
2 6 FLYAWAY TOM (6) Victor Ellis 20.46 0.25 0.00 31.6kg Barcia Bale White Label $3.50
3 1 REV UP RUSTY (1) Mark Munn 20.66 3.00 0.00 33.6kg Dyna Villa Canya Sassy $4.00
4 4 DEADLY GIRL (4) Robert Ryan 20.78 4.75 0.00 25.2kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $3.50
5 7 FLYAWAY EVIE (7) Victor Ellis 20.79 5.00 0.00 27.0kg Barcia Bale White Label $3.50
6 2 DOUBLE TWENTY (2) Benjamin Spence 21.82 19.75 0.00 29.0kg Keybow Spotted Opal $5.00
7 8 RIVER RONIN (8) Ronald Gittoes 22.30 26.50 0.00 30.2kg Rivergum Drive Gannon's Gift $6.00
Race 2 LAND TRANSPORT APPRECIATION MAIDEN 340m Maiden $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLYAWAY BEAU (4) Kevin Baker 20.34 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $1.80
2 7 FLYAWAY BECKY (7) Victor Ellis 20.35 0.10 0.00 25.1kg My Redeemer How's It Crude $5.00
3 6 NULA'S BISCUIT (6) John Eather 20.89 7.75 0.00 32.6kg Fernando Bale She Will Bloom $5.00
4 3 AMY ALLSORTS (3) Benjamin Spence 21.37 14.50 0.00 24.7kg Moreira Cruisy's Angle $6.50
5 1 DISCO ASHY (1) Ronald Gittoes 21.46 16.00 0.00 28.6kg Rivergum Drive Gannon's Gift $6.50
6 8 MY BRO BLUE (8) Arthur Wright 21.73 19.75 0.00 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Spring Dale $5.00
7 2 MAYBE TWO (2) Gary Payton 21.97 23.25 0.00 25.0kg Aston Dee Bee Two Jay $5.00
Race 3 PEEL VALLEY TRAFFIC CONTROL APPRECIATION 340m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS BILLY CARGO (1) Daniel Hoskins 20.28 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $3.00
2 2 SWIFT FOX (2) John Eather 20.58 4.25 0.00 28.6kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $3.00
3 8 EMA'S ONE (8) Benjamin Spence 20.80 7.50 0.00 27.8kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $3.50
4 5 ERSKIN BOY (5) Peter Midson 20.88 8.50 0.00 31.6kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $4.00
5 7 RIVERGUM BUCK (7) Lloyd Metcalf Jnr 20.95 9.50 0.00 30.3kg Rivergum Drive Cosmic Halo $8.00
6 4 RUTLAND JESS (4) Michael Ruttley 21.01 10.25 0.00 24.4kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $3.50
Race 4 RACE DAY STAFF APPRECIATION 340m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WILD TRADITION (2) Mark Taylor 20.31 0.00 0.00 30.5kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $3.50
2 7 SWIFT SHARON (7) Vicki Pickering 20.49 2.50 0.00 26.3kg Fernando Bale Go Lassie Go $3.00
3 1 WHITE SPRINGS (1) Eric Edwards 20.64 4.75 0.00 25.5kg Just The Best Fast Azz El $2.50
4 4 SWIFT SHARKEY (4) Vicki Pickering 21.04 10.25 0.00 25.2kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $4.40
5 8 MANILA POLY (8) Gary Payton 21.09 11.00 0.00 27.4kg Raw Ability Manila Blue $5.00
6 6 FIRE FLY THUNDER (6) Peter Midson 21.19 12.50 0.00 31.7kg Spud Regis Fire Fly Juliet $6.00
7 3 TRALEE DOMINATOR (3) Peter Midson 22.50 31.25 0.00 32.2kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $4.40
Race 5 A&M CLEANING SERVICES 340m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MYSTIC TRALEE (8) Mark Taylor 20.78 0.00 0.00 24.2kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $8.00
2 4 KARTER'S POTION (4) David Howarth 20.95 2.25 0.00 30.1kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $2.50
3 1 STRATAVON SKIPPY (1) Dale Leard 21.00 3.00 0.00 32.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $8.00
4 3 FLYAWAY KALYN (3) Victor Ellis 21.03 3.50 0.00 30.2kg Zipping Garth How's It Rude $6.00
5 6 BOOM TIME ALLY (6) Hayden Munn 21.17 5.50 0.00 21.9kg Bekim Bale Dusty's Drama $2.40
6 2 THIS ZULU (2) Stephen Noad 21.34 8.00 0.00 25.2kg Zulu Zeus Lay This $4.00
7 7 QUEEN ZIPPER (7) Robert Ryan 21.38 8.50 0.00 28.0kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $4.00
Race 6 JOHN CINI PAINTING APPRECIATION 340m Mixed 4/5 $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEB'S BABY (2) Robert Ryan 20.50 0.00 0.00 25.8kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $4.00
2 1 OUTBACK LISA (1) Daniel Hoskins 20.66 2.25 0.00 28.9kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $2.00
3 4 SWIFT CHESTER (4) Graham Pickering 20.68 2.50 0.00 36.7kg Fabregas Nangar Doll $3.50
4 8 MR. CASH (8) Graham Pickering 20.69 2.50 0.00 36.4kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $3.80
5 7 RUTLAND CHARLIE (7) Michael Ruttley 21.11 8.75 0.00 30.8kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $3.00
DNF 5 MY MATE JACK (5) Benjamin Spence 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.4kg Hooksy Samadhi Babe $10.00
Race 7 TAMWORTH CLUB 1-6 WIN HEAT 1 402m Non Graded $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BANJO'S RIVAL (2) Gary Payton 23.55 0.00 0.00 29.1kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $2.30
2 8 GROUNDWATER BOY (8) Dale Leard 23.60 0.75 0.00 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $7.00
3 7 LITTLE WILMA (7) Benjamin Spence 24.09 7.75 0.00 25.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $2.00
4 5 KARTER'S BLAZE (5) Mark Taylor 24.16 8.75 0.00 29.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $6.00
5 4 SHERWOOD BALE (4) Arthur Smith 24.41 12.25 0.00 33.5kg David Bale Dyna Chill $6.00
6 1 STRATAVON MISS (1) Dale Leard 24.58 14.50 0.00 26.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $6.00
Race 8 TAMWORTH CLUB 1-6 WIN HEAT 2 402m Non Graded $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HERE COMES BUDDY (7) Daniel Hoskins 24.14 0.00 0.00 37.1kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Luna $6.00
2 8 TRALEE ACE (8) Melanie Mabbott 24.17 0.50 0.00 31.5kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $2.00
3 5 BAILEY KEEPING (5) Dale Leard 24.27 1.75 0.00 37.7kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $6.00
4 4 TRALEE ERSKIN (4) Benjamin Spence 24.31 2.25 0.00 31.7kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $6.00
5 1 MIN JAM SUMA (1) Vicki Pickering 24.75 8.75 0.00 28.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Fruita Dorada $2.70
6 2 SCEPTIC (2) Peter Rippon 24.77 9.00 0.00 33.3kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $6.00
Race 9 BEARING ACCESSORIES TAMWORTH 402m Free For All $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WESTERN HERO (4) Graham Pickering 23.38 0.00 0.00 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $3.50
2 6 SWIFT DYLAN (6) Graham Pickering 23.39 0.10 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $3.50
3 1 SWIFT KEVIN (1) Graham Pickering 23.41 0.50 0.00 29.7kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $1.40
4 8 SWIFT JILL (8) Vicki Pickering 23.46 1.00 0.00 26.0kg Collision Uncensored $3.50
SCR 2 NELLY ERSKIN (2) Benjamin Spence