Tamworth Race Results

Saturday 26th of March 2022
R1 THANK YOU GRNSW 1-5 WIN (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
2
5
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$1.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Victor Ellis
$3.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Robert Hoare
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
5
1
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.07

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
4
T: Alan Smith
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Cornelia Anderson
$0.00
R2 ROB MUNN BOOKMAKER APPRECIATION 1-5 WIN (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Hayden Munn
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: John Eather
$2.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Gary Payton
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Benjamin Spence
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Robert Hoare
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Byron Phillips
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Ranald Dawes
$4.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
8
2
T: Earl Anderson
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
R3 JOHN CINI PAINTING CANNON BALL (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Mark Munn
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Glen Muller
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: John Lawson
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
1
T: Daniel Hoskins
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$2.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Ranald Dawes
$8.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
2
T: John Lawson
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
4
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
R4 RACE DAY STAFF APPRECIATION 1-5 WIN (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Craig Gardoll
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Michael Ruttley
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Joanne Russell
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
4
7
T: Benjamin Spence
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$2.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: David Howarth
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Robert Ryan
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
4
T: Hayden Munn
$0.00
R5 PEEL VALLEY TRAFFIC CONTROL/ CURLY CRAIG MEMORIAL MAIDEN FINAL (402m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4000 - $600 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Patrick Parrelli
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
2
2
T: John Lawson
$3.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Gary Payton
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Bell
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: John Eather
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
6
5
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$3.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: David Howarth
$2.80

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
8
1
T: John Eather
$10.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
R6 JOHN JORDAN MEMORIAL FINAL (402m)
Place
Non Graded - $2500 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Mark Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Troy Luke
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Robert Ryan
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Patrick Parrelli
$2.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Gary Payton
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$7.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 LAND TRANSPORT APPRECIATION 0-3 WIN (457m)
Place
Non Graded - $2200 - $730 - $500
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Daniel Hoskins
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
3
4
T: Sharleen Scott
$8.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Robert Ryan
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.1kg
5
8
T: Melanie Mabbott
$2.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Adam Memorey
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Patrick Parrelli
$3.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
8
9
T: Troy Luke
$10.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
2
T: Kevin Baker
$0.00
R8 RAMBET.COM.AU TAMWORTH CUP FINAL (457m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $800 - $500
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Nevyl Hand
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Nevyl Hand
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Kenneth Fuller
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
5
4
T: Mark Munn
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Mark Craig
$4.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
1
T: Gary Payton
$7.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
8
7
T: Patrick Parrelli
$7.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R9 THOMAS FOODS INTERNATIONAL APPRECIATION 1-5 WIN (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Nevyl Hand
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Kenneth Bell
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Michael Ruttley
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
4
7
T: Robert Ryan
$6.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

21.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Victor Ellis
$4.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

21.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
6
1
T: Craig Cameron
$3.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

21.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
DNF
6
T: Benjamin Spence
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
R10 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPRECIATION (340m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: John Lawson
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$3.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
4
5
T: Benjamin Spence
$1.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
5
3
T: Cornelia Anderson
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Hayden Munn
$7.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
4
T: Colin Burns
$0.00
Race 1 THANK YOU GRNSW 1-5 WIN 340m Non Graded $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LITTLE WILMA (2) Benjamin Spence 20.48 0.00 0.00 24.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $2.00
2 5 PEANUT CRUMBLE (5) Darryl Mcgrath 20.53 0.75 0.00 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Kazeko $1.70
3 3 FLYAWAY KALYN (3) Victor Ellis 20.71 3.25 0.00 30.0kg Zipping Garth How's It Rude $3.20
4 7 TEMPTATION CRAZE (7) Robert Hoare 20.83 5.00 0.00 23.7kg Keybow Uno Topper $4.00
5 1 RIVERGUM BUCK (1) Lloyd Metcalf Jnr 21.07 8.25 0.00 0 30.7kg Rivergum Drive Cosmic Halo $4.00
SCR 4 I'M DUSTY (4) Alan Smith
SCR 6 KARTER'S BLAZE (6) Earl Anderson
SCR 8 RUN JOHNNY RUN (8) Cornelia Anderson
Race 2 ROB MUNN BOOKMAKER APPRECIATION 1-5 WIN 340m Non Graded $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOMMY CORTEZ (1) Hayden Munn 20.14 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Collision Invictive $2.00
2 8 SWIFT FOX (8) John Eather 20.27 1.75 0.00 27.9kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $2.70
3 4 MANILA POLY (4) Gary Payton 20.36 3.00 0.00 27.3kg Raw Ability Manila Blue $5.00
4 3 TRALEE ERSKIN (3) Benjamin Spence 20.62 6.75 0.00 32.2kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $5.00
5 5 MULWEE BANJO (5) Robert Hoare 20.72 8.25 0.00 33.0kg Banjo Boy Avondale Duchess $5.00
6 7 BANOFFEE DREAM (7) Byron Phillips 20.86 10.25 0.00 29.0kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $5.00
7 6 MURRURUNDI BOY (6) Ranald Dawes 20.86 10.25 0.00 31.8kg Dyna Villa My Kinloch $4.00
8 2 UMEGA BALE (2) Earl Anderson 20.99 12.25 0.00 31.3kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $10.00
Race 3 JOHN CINI PAINTING CANNON BALL 340m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING BINDI (6) Mark Munn 19.93 0.00 0.00 27.8kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $3.40
2 5 DANCE A TANGO (5) Glen Muller 20.12 2.50 0.00 27.1kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $3.00
3 8 NO HARDY (8) John Lawson 20.51 8.25 0.00 26.1kg Paw Licking Rangoon $5.50
4 1 AL'S HOLIDAY (1) Daniel Hoskins 20.51 8.25 0.00 33.9kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $3.00
5 3 MURPHY'S MATE (3) Darryl Mcgrath 20.59 9.25 0.00 31.3kg Fast Times Gannon's Gift $2.00
6 7 LOCH IT (7) Ranald Dawes 20.80 12.25 0.00 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Push It $8.00
DNF 2 TARNIE (2) John Lawson 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.0kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $4.20
SCR 4 WINGMAN DAN (4) Darryl Mcgrath
Race 4 RACE DAY STAFF APPRECIATION 1-5 WIN 340m Non Graded $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUICK AS (1) Craig Gardoll 20.26 0.00 0.00 29.4kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $1.60
2 2 RUTLAND CHARLIE (2) Michael Ruttley 20.71 6.25 0.00 30.3kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $4.00
3 8 SWEET ZEAL (8) Joanne Russell 20.80 7.75 0.00 23.8kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $10.00
4 7 EMA'S ONE (7) Benjamin Spence 20.84 8.25 0.00 28.1kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $6.00
5 3 TRALEE JAY (3) Melanie Mabbott 20.93 9.50 0.00 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Tralee Jaz $2.50
6 5 KARTER'S POTION (5) David Howarth 21.00 10.50 0.00 30.3kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $4.00
7 6 QUEEN ZIPPER (6) Robert Ryan 21.06 11.50 0.00 28.9kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $6.00
SCR 4 FLASHY MANNER (4) Hayden Munn
Race 5 PEEL VALLEY TRAFFIC CONTROL/ CURLY CRAIG MEMORIAL MAIDEN FINAL 402m Maiden Final $4000 - $600 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAMBO HERRERA (7) Patrick Parrelli 23.69 0.00 0.00 36.6kg Aston Dee Bee Jodie Madgio $2.50
2 2 BIG ASTEROID (2) John Lawson 23.89 2.75 0.00 32.6kg Zinzan Brooke Asteroid Miss $3.50
3 6 HIDDEN MASK (6) Gary Payton 24.21 7.50 0.00 27.2kg Worm Burner Venetian Mask $3.50
4 4 YARELI BALE (4) Kenneth Bell 24.24 7.75 0.00 27.0kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $10.00
5 8 SNOWY'S ENTITY (8) John Eather 24.35 9.25 0.00 34.8kg Unlawful Entry Lola's Entity $15.00
6 5 SLAP HAPPY CHAP (5) Darryl Mcgrath 24.50 11.50 0.00 31.7kg Zambora Brockie Macarena Miss $3.50
7 3 LUCY MAC (3) David Howarth 24.70 14.25 0.00 30.0kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $2.80
8 1 NULA'S GIRL (1) John Eather 24.73 14.75 0.00 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Westside Nippa $10.00
Race 6 JOHN JORDAN MEMORIAL FINAL 402m Non Graded $2500 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHAT A CRUMBLE (3) Darryl Mcgrath 23.53 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Kazeko $3.50
2 7 WILD TRADITION (7) Mark Taylor 23.96 6.00 0.00 30.6kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $7.00
3 8 JOKER'S GIRL (8) Darryl Mcgrath 23.99 6.50 0.00 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Kazeko $8.00
4 5 REV UP COCO (5) Troy Luke 24.03 7.00 0.00 27.0kg Dyna Villa Canya Sassy $7.00
5 4 DEB'S BABY (4) Robert Ryan 24.11 8.25 0.00 25.9kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $7.00
6 2 LEXUS HERRERA (2) Patrick Parrelli 24.12 8.25 0.00 27.0kg Collision Jodie Madgio $2.00
7 6 GROUNDWATER BOY (6) Gary Payton 24.17 9.25 0.00 31.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $5.00
8 1 TRALEE BAM (1) Melanie Mabbott 24.63 15.75 0.00 26.8kg Dyna Villa White Bait $7.00
Race 7 LAND TRANSPORT APPRECIATION 0-3 WIN 457m Non Graded $2200 - $730 - $500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MASTER BLAKE (1) Darryl Mcgrath 26.71 0.00 0.00 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Kazeko $1.90
2 6 HERE COMES BUDDY (6) Daniel Hoskins 26.76 0.75 0.00 37.0kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Luna $3.50
3 4 SHERYN'S DREAM (4) Sharleen Scott 26.91 2.75 0.00 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $8.00
4 3 SUNSET BEAU (3) Robert Ryan 27.30 8.25 0.00 23.1kg Sh Avatar Sillat $10.00
5 8 ELSIE BAY (8) Melanie Mabbott 27.40 9.75 0.00 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $2.20
6 5 HIT THE TON (5) Adam Memorey 27.41 10.00 0.00 33.3kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $5.00
7 7 BOBBY RISSOLE (7) Patrick Parrelli 27.44 10.25 0.00 27.1kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $3.00
8 9 MINNI ERSKIN (2) Troy Luke 27.80 15.50 0.00 25.3kg Margins Wet Weekend $10.00
SCR 2 FLYAWAY BEAU (2) Kevin Baker
Race 8 RAMBET.COM.AU TAMWORTH CUP FINAL 457m Non Graded $5000 - $800 - $500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TURBO CASH (2) Nevyl Hand 26.44 0.00 0.00 34.5kg Raw Ability Cash In Motion $1.80
2 8 SIXTY PLUS (8) Darryl Mcgrath 26.73 4.25 0.00 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Kazeko $6.00
3 5 CASH BANDIT (5) Nevyl Hand 26.81 5.25 0.00 32.9kg Raw Ability Cashpot $6.00
4 3 SALANA (3) Kenneth Fuller 27.04 8.50 0.00 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $5.00
5 4 SUPER START (4) Mark Munn 27.10 9.25 0.00 26.7kg Fernando Bale Blipple $15.00
6 6 FRANCO FERNANDO (6) Mark Craig 27.17 10.25 0.00 29.6kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $4.60
7 1 BANJO'S RIVAL (1) Gary Payton 27.19 10.50 0.00 28.5kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $7.50
8 7 ZULU BOY (7) Patrick Parrelli 27.22 11.00 0.00 31.6kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $7.00
Race 9 THOMAS FOODS INTERNATIONAL APPRECIATION 1-5 WIN 340m Non Graded $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CASH MAGIC (3) Nevyl Hand 20.05 0.00 0.00 29.0kg Raw Ability Cash In Motion $1.40
2 2 NAME ME (2) Kenneth Bell 20.49 6.25 0.00 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $5.00
3 8 RUTLAND JESS (8) Michael Ruttley 20.71 9.25 0.00 24.2kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $4.00
4 7 SPOT OF RUM (7) Robert Ryan 21.16 15.75 0.00 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $6.00
5 4 FLYAWAY BONNIE (4) Victor Ellis 21.22 16.75 0.00 24.3kg My Redeemer How's It Crude $4.00
6 1 SHANLYN TRACY (1) Craig Cameron 21.57 21.75 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $3.00
DNF 6 BLONDIE VALLEY (6) Benjamin Spence 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.0kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $4.00
Race 10 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPRECIATION 340m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PROFICIENCY (6) Reg Gardoll 20.28 0.00 0.00 30.9kg Fernando Bale Being Good $2.20
2 1 HEY BUDDY (1) John Lawson 20.35 1.00 0.00 31.4kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $2.00
3 2 MY BELLA VALLEY (2) Benjamin Spence 20.76 6.75 0.00 23.4kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $3.00
4 5 NELLY ERSKIN (5) Benjamin Spence 20.81 7.50 0.00 23.7kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $1.70
5 3 KAWHI (3) Cornelia Anderson 20.87 8.25 0.00 32.6kg Barcia Bale How Goods That $8.00
6 7 RIVERINA IVY (7) Hayden Munn 21.08 11.50 0.00 27.7kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $7.00
DNF 8 OUTBACK LISA (8) Daniel Hoskins 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.5kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $3.50
SCR 4 SKETCHY ZARA (4) Colin Burns