Taree Race Results

Wednesday 16th of June 2021
R1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE MAIDEN (314m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Jayden Patterson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

24.4kg
2
2
T: Thomas Roche
$21.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

36.3kg
3
10
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Kane Heuston
$7.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

30.1kg
5
9
T: Paul Dalton
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Ronald Wright
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

24.7kg
7
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$10.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

25.5kg
8
1
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$12.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

16

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
4
T: Darryl Wilson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Kenneth Barber
$0.00
R2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG 1-3 WIN (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Helen Hanson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Vincent Cassar
$11.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Barry Taylor
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

24.1kg
5
6
T: Marilyn Turner
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Kane Heuston
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

25.9kg
7
5
T: Robert Mumford
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
8
T: Bryan Young
$0.00
R3 RANVET 1-3 WIN (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Mitchell Jobson
$11.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Robert Stone
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$18.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Marilyn Turner
$2.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Jeanette Roche
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

33.2kg
7
9
T: Margaret Wall
$31.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

32.1kg
8
7
T: Helen Hanson
$17.00

Mgn

33.75

Time

25.49

Split

0.00

In Run

448

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
4
T: Craig Last
$0.00
R4 ROYAL HOTEL 1-3 WIN (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Helen Hanson
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Norma Dacey
$2.10

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Wayne Bowen
$51.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

663

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Vincent Cassar
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

115

Wgt

37.3kg
5
1
T: Darryl Wilson
$1.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Larry Croker
$71.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
7
T: Shayne Rodgers
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Martin Bowe
$0.00
R5 BBET 'THE SQUIZZY' HEAT 1 (392m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Larry Croker
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$2.25

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Jacob Northfield
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

23.9kg
5
3
T: Katherine Mackay
$34.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Allan Ivers
$12.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

30.0kg
7
2
T: Sharon Grey
$21.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
8
T: Shayne Rodgers
$0.00
R6 BBET 'THE SQUIZZY' HEAT 2 (392m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Richard Milton
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Delaney
$1.75

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
3
5
T: Paul Roderick
$2.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Martin Bretherton
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Katherine Mackay
$101.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Jeanette Roche
$81.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

546

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$23.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
8
T: Ronald Wright
$0.00
R7 BBET 'THE SQUIZZY' HEAT 3 (392m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Norma Dacey
$1.12

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Denis Solomon
$19.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Allan Ivers
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

25.1kg
4
7
T: Anne Foley
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Kerry Marsh
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Mitchell Jobson
$71.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

25.9kg
7
4
T: Martin Bretherton
$101.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

34.9kg
DNF
8
T: Bryan Young
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

448

Wgt

22.4kg
R8 BBET 'THE SQUIZZY' HEAT 4 (392m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Helen Hanson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

28.1kg
2
5
T: Troy Macdonald
$2.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Ashley Byrnes
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
6
T: Allan Ivers
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

546

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Christopher Cathcart
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Robert Delaney
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Anthony Roche
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

30.5kg
8
1
T: Kerry Marsh
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT (537m)
Place
Non Graded - $7500 - $1700 - $800
Splits: 5.34
1
4
T: Sarah O'Sullivan
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.34

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: David Sanderson
$8.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.37

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.0kg
3
7
T: Shane Hill
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.48

Split

5.50

In Run

7543

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Ronald Wright
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.54

Split

5.42

In Run

3455

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Richard Milton
$3.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.61

Split

5.45

In Run

5876

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.68

Split

5.43

In Run

4334

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Ken Hill
$21.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.73

Split

5.48

In Run

6787

Wgt

31.7kg
8
9
T: Jessica Savage
$26.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.98

Split

5.53

In Run

8668

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
8
T: Marilyn Turner
$0.00
R10 MITCH JOBSON & THE POINT PAINTING (314m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Helen Hanson
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Jason Carter
$2.25

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Natasha Watson
$31.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Denis Solomon
$61.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Barry Austin
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

26.8kg
6
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$71.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Barry Taylor
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Thomas Roche
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Robert Watson
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Norma Dacey
$2.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Helen Hanson
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: Thomas Roche
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Denis Solomon
$4.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Ronald Wright
$51.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: Larry Croker
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

28.8kg
8
5
T: Troy Butler
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

26.0kg
R12 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Helen Hanson
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Mervyn Turner
$4.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

30.3kg
3
9
T: Jason Carter
$31.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

25.4kg
4
6
T: Thomas Roche
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Gail Kelly
$3.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

25.8kg
6
1
T: Denis Hendry
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Jeanette Roche
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

25.3kg
8
4
T: Thomas Roche
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
7
T: Rodney Patterson
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE MAIDEN 314m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KELLY'S OFFSIDER (8) Jayden Patterson 18.58 0.00 0.00 31 24.4kg Kinloch Brae Kirstin Otto $2.60
2 2 KIARNI KURT (2) Thomas Roche 18.67 1.25 0.00 22 36.3kg Fast Times Eiffel In Love $21.00
3 10 OLLIE DOO (6) Darryl Wilson 18.69 1.50 0.00 75 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $2.90
4 5 TOOL TIME TOMMY (5) Kane Heuston 18.78 2.75 0.00 63 30.1kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $7.50
5 9 ACHIRA (4) Paul Dalton 18.80 3.00 0.00 44 25.0kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $26.00
6 7 CUNDLE EMMA (7) Ronald Wright 19.13 7.75 0.00 57 24.7kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $9.00
7 3 ROYAL REDEEMER (3) Brian Smoothy 19.25 9.50 0.00 88 25.5kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $10.00
8 1 LORAIN'S BOW (1) Darren Mcgeachie 19.41 11.75 0.00 16 30.0kg Keybow Lorian Aditi $12.00
SCR 4 JACK DOO (4) Darryl Wilson
SCR 6 HAROLD'S GOT JAN (6) Kenneth Barber
Race 2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG 1-3 WIN 392m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCK ON BY (4) Helen Hanson 22.71 0.00 0.00 311 35.0kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $3.00
2 2 DODGE THE HEAT (2) Vincent Cassar 22.71 0.05 0.00 122 28.9kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $11.00
3 3 CHAD'S BOY (3) Barry Taylor 22.98 3.75 0.00 233 31.8kg Dyna Double One Setelia $3.80
4 7 SWEET SUNSHINE (7) Brian Smoothy 22.98 3.75 0.00 745 24.1kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $10.00
5 6 ZARABELLA (6) Marilyn Turner 23.00 4.25 0.00 654 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $4.00
6 1 EMMY'S ME MUM (1) Kane Heuston 23.15 6.25 0.00 466 25.9kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $16.00
7 5 PHOENIX FACE (5) Robert Mumford 23.35 9.25 0.00 577 32.3kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $10.00
SCR 8 FABULOUS TIME (8) Bryan Young
Race 3 RANVET 1-3 WIN 392m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MR. DOO (6) Darryl Wilson 23.12 0.00 0.00 233 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $2.40
2 2 TRUMP'S BLUFF (2) Mitchell Jobson 23.13 0.10 0.00 122 31.6kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $11.00
3 1 BOMBER GHOST (1) Robert Stone 23.24 1.75 0.00 311 26.1kg Keybow Miss Vane $10.00
4 5 BAD BOY SMOOTH (5) Brian Smoothy 23.27 2.00 0.00 565 31.3kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $18.00
5 3 TERROR TURNER (3) Marilyn Turner 23.32 2.75 0.00 654 33.2kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $2.40
6 8 KIARNI DECLAN (8) Jeanette Roche 23.52 5.75 0.00 776 33.2kg Dyna Double One Brandex $26.00
7 9 SMART PROMISE (4) Margaret Wall 24.06 13.25 0.00 887 32.1kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $31.00
8 7 COASTAL GEM (7) Helen Hanson 25.49 33.75 0.00 448 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $17.00
SCR 4 KEY KEY (4) Craig Last
Race 4 ROYAL HOTEL 1-3 WIN 392m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GET UP ALLY (5) Helen Hanson 22.74 0.00 0.00 542 31.7kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $19.00
2 6 DAYSEA'S JOEY (6) Norma Dacey 22.74 0.05 0.00 421 31.3kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $2.10
3 3 MIXED BAG (3) Wayne Bowen 22.89 2.00 0.00 663 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Tessa Bella $51.00
4 4 PLEAD INNOCENT (4) Vincent Cassar 23.49 10.50 0.00 115 37.3kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $23.00
5 1 PRETTY BOY DOO (1) Darryl Wilson 23.54 11.50 0.00 234 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $1.80
6 2 RAIN IMAGE (2) Larry Croker 23.79 15.00 0.00 356 29.4kg Barcia Bale Split Image $71.00
SCR 7 HEY JEALOUSY (7) Shayne Rodgers
SCR 8 TAHLEE GIRL (8) Martin Bowe
Race 5 BBET 'THE SQUIZZY' HEAT 1 392m Non Graded $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLAZING SNAP (6) Benjamin Sweetman 22.13 0.00 0.00 111 30.3kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $1.95
2 1 SKETCHY ONE (1) Larry Croker 22.81 9.75 0.00 322 29.9kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Haze $23.00
3 4 STASH HOUSE (4) Brian Smoothy 22.89 10.75 0.00 433 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $2.25
4 5 CHERRY CHUNKER (5) Jacob Northfield 23.03 12.75 0.00 644 23.9kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $41.00
5 3 VISTA INFERNO (3) Katherine Mackay 23.17 14.75 0.00 255 34.0kg Barcia Bale Go Ginger Go $34.00
6 7 SKETCHY REDBACK (7) Allan Ivers 23.49 19.50 0.00 766 30.0kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $12.00
7 2 MAD STAN (2) Sharon Grey 23.63 21.25 0.00 577 34.5kg Moreira Ada Mary $21.00
SCR 8 SOUNDS UNLIMITED (8) Shayne Rodgers
Race 6 BBET 'THE SQUIZZY' HEAT 2 392m Non Graded $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WILLINA GIRL (2) Richard Milton 22.35 0.00 0.00 332 29.1kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $7.50
2 1 TODDLER TANTRUM (1) Robert Delaney 22.38 0.50 0.00 111 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $1.75
3 5 MS VUITTON (5) Paul Roderick 22.44 1.25 0.00 223 27.7kg Fernando Bale Splash About $2.50
4 4 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (4) Martin Bretherton 22.87 7.50 0.00 654 33.9kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $41.00
5 6 VISTA ROSE (6) Katherine Mackay 22.98 9.00 0.00 465 26.7kg Barcia Bale Go Ginger Go $101.00
6 7 SHE'S INVICTIVE (7) Jeanette Roche 23.11 10.75 0.00 546 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $81.00
7 3 ZIPPY POPPY (3) Brian Smoothy 23.38 14.50 0.00 777 30.8kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $23.00
SCR 8 FLYING ASPARAGUS (8) Ronald Wright
Race 7 BBET 'THE SQUIZZY' HEAT 3 392m Non Graded $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAYSEA'S JIMMY (1) Norma Dacey 22.18 0.00 0.00 111 34.1kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $1.12
2 6 VICIOUS (6) Denis Solomon 22.25 1.00 0.00 322 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $19.00
3 2 CHASING MAVIS (2) Allan Ivers 22.60 6.00 0.00 233 25.1kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $11.00
4 7 SAKEYNA (7) Anne Foley 22.91 10.25 0.00 764 27.6kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $41.00
5 3 HURRICANE HUNTER (3) Kerry Marsh 23.00 11.75 0.00 655 33.3kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $81.00
6 5 GIPPSLAND GIRL (5) Mitchell Jobson 23.51 19.00 0.00 587 25.9kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $71.00
7 4 HARPER'S BOY (4) Martin Bretherton 23.57 19.75 0.00 86 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $101.00
DNF 8 ENCOURAGING (8) Bryan Young 0.00 0.00 0.00 448 22.4kg Magic Sprite American Rose $10.00
Race 8 BBET 'THE SQUIZZY' HEAT 4 392m Non Graded $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FABIO LASS (7) Helen Hanson 22.40 0.00 0.00 221 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $2.20
2 5 ROSE OF LACHLAN (5) Troy Macdonald 22.49 1.25 0.00 112 26.8kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $2.70
3 8 HARDAWAY ALLY (8) Ashley Byrnes 22.57 2.25 0.00 333 25.7kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $11.00
4 6 WINLOCK SHIFTY (6) Allan Ivers 22.80 5.75 0.00 546 32.5kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $7.00
5 2 JUNE TWENTY SIX (2) Christopher Cathcart 22.84 6.25 0.00 665 27.6kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $16.00
6 3 ZULU SMILE (3) Robert Delaney 22.86 6.50 0.00 454 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $23.00
7 4 HOLD YOUR FIRE (4) Anthony Roche 22.97 8.25 0.00 778 30.5kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire $81.00
8 1 ZIPPING GIZMO (1) Kerry Marsh 23.02 8.75 0.00 887 28.3kg Kayda Shae Tricky Gypsy $41.00
Race 9 GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT 537m Non Graded $7500 - $1700 - $800 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOLLIPOP LIZ (4) Sarah O'Sullivan 30.74 0.00 5.34 1111 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $1.60
2 6 MANTON BLAZE (6) David Sanderson 31.01 3.75 5.37 2222 25.0kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $8.50
3 7 SKETCHY HUNTSMAN (7) Shane Hill 31.48 10.50 5.50 7543 29.6kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $51.00
4 5 CUNDLE ALLY (5) Ronald Wright 31.54 11.50 5.42 3455 27.2kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $34.00
5 2 TIGRESS EYE (2) Richard Milton 31.61 12.25 5.45 5876 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $3.70
6 1 THANKS FOR THAT (1) Brian Smoothy 31.68 13.25 5.43 4334 32.4kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $26.00
7 3 ARNIE DOO (3) Ken Hill 31.73 14.00 5.48 6787 31.7kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $21.00
8 9 GUIDED BY SOUL (8) Jessica Savage 31.98 17.75 5.53 8668 25.3kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $26.00
SCR 8 VOID (8) Marilyn Turner
Race 10 MITCH JOBSON & THE POINT PAINTING 314m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COASTAL ALLY (5) Helen Hanson 18.26 0.00 0.00 11 27.5kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $2.15
2 1 ROY RIP (1) Jason Carter 18.27 0.10 0.00 52 29.8kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $2.25
3 3 BARGAIN BUYER (3) Natasha Watson 18.38 1.75 0.00 23 27.9kg Dyna Double One Maximum Entropy $31.00
4 7 SHAHTALIA (7) Denis Solomon 18.46 2.75 0.00 34 26.4kg Oaks Road Arolok Daisy $61.00
5 4 SUNSET SAL (4) Barry Austin 18.56 4.25 0.00 77 26.8kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $8.00
6 2 ZAMBORA SPUR (2) Brian Smoothy 18.58 4.50 0.00 45 29.2kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $71.00
7 8 ASTON AJAX (8) Barry Taylor 18.61 5.00 0.00 66 30.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $12.00
8 6 KIARNI SAL (6) Thomas Roche 18.63 5.25 0.00 88 27.0kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $51.00
Race 11 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRETTY NIMBLE (1) Robert Watson 17.89 0.00 0.00 41 26.4kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $6.50
2 2 TWO SPOT GAMBLE (2) Norma Dacey 17.92 0.50 0.00 12 29.0kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $2.00
3 4 HAWKEYE (4) Helen Hanson 18.19 4.25 0.00 75 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $12.00
4 7 KIARNI SNOOP (7) Thomas Roche 18.35 6.50 0.00 33 31.9kg Rippin' Sam Salina Fire $10.00
5 6 SUNRISE TROOPER (6) Denis Solomon 18.37 6.75 0.00 24 28.4kg Fernando Bale Lika Jay Jay $4.40
6 8 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (8) Ronald Wright 18.40 7.25 0.00 87 29.1kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $51.00
7 3 RAINING LADIES (3) Larry Croker 18.47 8.25 0.00 56 28.8kg Barcia Bale Split Image $9.50
8 5 THAT'S LIL COCO (5) Troy Butler 18.48 8.25 0.00 68 26.0kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $41.00
Race 12 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TUESDAY ROSE (3) Helen Hanson 18.20 0.00 0.00 21 28.3kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $3.70
2 2 MIDWAY AMBUSH (2) Mervyn Turner 18.48 4.00 0.00 52 30.3kg Velocette Girl Crush $4.60
3 9 MADDY NORTHCOTT (7) Jason Carter 18.52 4.50 0.00 14 25.4kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $31.00
4 6 KIARNI RAYE (6) Thomas Roche 18.55 5.00 0.00 43 27.3kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $8.00
5 8 SKETCHY TRAPDOOR (8) Gail Kelly 18.55 5.00 0.00 35 25.8kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $3.10
6 1 DASHING MARY (1) Denis Hendry 18.61 5.75 0.00 66 25.8kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $10.00
7 5 ACADIA'S GONE (5) Jeanette Roche 18.77 8.25 0.00 88 25.3kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $11.00
8 4 KIARNI MICHAEL (4) Thomas Roche 18.77 8.25 0.00 77 31.0kg Fast Times Eiffel In Love $16.00
SCR 7 APRIL RAIN (7) Rodney Patterson