Taree Race Results

Wednesday 23rd of June 2021
R1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE MAIDEN (314m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Troy Macdonald
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

51

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Alexander Verhagen
$23.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

23.5kg
3
8
T: Stanley Towers
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Alexander Verhagen
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

23.9kg
5
4
T: Lisa Hutton
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Gail Kelly
$7.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Lauren Bramble
$16.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

27

Wgt

25.3kg
8
1
T: Julie Laurantus
$8.00

Mgn

37.25

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG MAIDEN (314m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Vincent Cassar
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Julie Laurantus
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Thomas Roche
$2.25

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

35.9kg
4
8
T: Alexander Verhagen
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

24.4kg
5
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Maureen Stone
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Jason Carter
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

29.9kg
R3 TAREE GBOTA BRANCH (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Helen Hanson
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Helen Hanson
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Marilyn Turner
$1.75

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Vincent Cassar
$34.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

37.1kg
5
9
T: Brian Smoothy
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Larry Croker
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: Robert Watson
$4.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

26.7kg
8
8
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$51.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Mumford
$0.00
R4 RANVET 0-2 WIN (537m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.48
1
7
T: Christopher Plant
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.44

Split

5.53

In Run

3211

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Paul Dalton
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.63

Split

5.48

In Run

1122

Wgt

24.8kg
3
4
T: Dana Burns
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.73

Split

5.49

In Run

2443

Wgt

24.4kg
4
2
T: Mitchell Jobson
$2.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

32.16

Split

5.59

In Run

4334

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Jason Carter
$21.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

32.23

Split

5.60

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
5
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R5 ROYAL HOTEL TAREE (314m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Helen Hanson
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: Ronald Wright
$51.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Jason Carter
$3.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Leeanne Walker
$5.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Thomas Roche
$34.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Natalie Macdonald
$11.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Denis Solomon
$26.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

27

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: Gail Kelly
$23.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

38

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 GOOD LUCK LOLLIPOP LIZ AT WENTY (537m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Richard Milton
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Ronald Wright
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

5433

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.2kg
4
5
T: Leeanne Walker
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

8664

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Richard Milton
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

6776

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Mitchell Jobson
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

3555

Wgt

25.9kg
7
4
T: Leeanne Walker
$23.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

32.20

Split

0.00

In Run

4347

Wgt

28.7kg
8
6
T: Marilyn Turner
$23.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

32.56

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 BBET 'THE SQUIZZY' FINAL (392m)
Place
Non Graded - $12000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Helen Hanson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Denis Solomon
$71.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Robert Delaney
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Troy Macdonald
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Richard Milton
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

29.1kg
6
9
T: Paul Roderick
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Larry Croker
$71.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
5
T: Norma Dacey
$0.00
R8 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Leeanne Walker
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Jacqueline Davis
$2.25

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

752

Wgt

34.7kg
3
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Denis Solomon
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Anthony Roche
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Sharon Grey
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Robert Delaney
$4.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
T: Helen Hanson
$4.20

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

35.3kg
R9 BBET.COM.AU (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Vincent Cassar
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Kevin Johnson
$3.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Jason Carter
$71.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.1kg
4
2
T: Gail Kelly
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Helen Hanson
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

35.3kg
6
5
T: Anthony Micallef
$6.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Ronald Wright
$13.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$10.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Robert Stone
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Kevin Johnson
$2.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

72

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Francis Mcfadyen
$2.80

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Jayden Patterson
$9.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

24.1kg
5
5
T: Thomas Roche
$23.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: Larry Croker
$34.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$10.00

Mgn

42.25

Time

21.07

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

33.5kg
DNF
1
T: Denis Hendry
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE MAIDEN 314m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BELLA NINETEEN (5) Troy Macdonald 18.35 0.00 0.00 51 26.9kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $1.60
2 3 MAJOR HOPE (3) Alexander Verhagen 18.41 0.75 0.00 12 23.5kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $23.00
3 8 BLAZING BOBBIE (8) Stanley Towers 18.87 7.50 0.00 35 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $7.50
4 7 CHALLENGE MAVIS (7) Alexander Verhagen 18.92 8.25 0.00 43 23.9kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $41.00
5 4 SIAKAM (4) Lisa Hutton 18.99 9.25 0.00 74 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $19.00
6 2 LULU SMILE (2) Gail Kelly 19.17 11.75 0.00 86 28.8kg Fernando Bale Smiley Mulwee $7.00
7 6 MRS HALO (6) Lauren Bramble 19.37 14.50 0.00 27 25.3kg Collision Allegro Miss $16.00
8 1 JOHN'S MULDOON (1) Julie Laurantus 20.95 37.25 0.00 68 31.8kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $8.00
Race 2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG MAIDEN 314m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KUNG (5) Vincent Cassar 18.70 0.00 0.00 11 30.7kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $14.00
2 1 GAGAN MULDOON (1) Julie Laurantus 18.84 2.00 0.00 22 33.8kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $14.00
3 4 KIARNI KURT (4) Thomas Roche 19.06 5.25 0.00 35 35.9kg Fast Times Eiffel In Love $2.25
4 8 SISTERS FOREVER (8) Alexander Verhagen 19.24 7.75 0.00 64 24.4kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $6.50
5 6 ROYAL REDEEMER (6) Brian Smoothy 19.28 8.25 0.00 53 26.1kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $11.00
6 7 CLANDA'S BOY (7) Maureen Stone 19.31 8.75 0.00 87 32.3kg Keybow Clanda Lass $7.00
7 2 MIMI WHACKER (2) Lisa Hutton 19.52 11.75 0.00 78 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $19.00
8 3 SKETCHY CARTER (3) Jason Carter 19.53 11.75 0.00 46 29.9kg Fernando Bale Smiley Mulwee $5.00
Race 3 TAREE GBOTA BRANCH 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TUESDAY ROSE (2) Helen Hanson 18.03 0.00 0.00 11 28.5kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $6.50
2 7 GET UP ALLY (7) Helen Hanson 18.11 1.00 0.00 52 31.9kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $10.00
3 1 TERROR TURNER (1) Marilyn Turner 18.23 2.75 0.00 63 33.2kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $1.75
4 6 PLEAD INNOCENT (6) Vincent Cassar 18.51 6.75 0.00 46 37.1kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $34.00
5 9 ZAMBORA SPUR (3) Brian Smoothy 18.58 7.75 0.00 24 29.6kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $51.00
6 4 RAINING LADIES (4) Larry Croker 18.75 10.25 0.00 35 29.3kg Barcia Bale Split Image $12.00
7 5 PRETTY NIMBLE (5) Robert Watson 18.86 11.75 0.00 87 26.7kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $4.60
8 8 KINGSTON HOUND (8) Darren Mcgeachie 19.04 14.25 0.00 78 31.7kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $51.00
SCR 3 PHOENIX FACE (3) Robert Mumford
Race 4 RANVET 0-2 WIN 537m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REDBANK LIDDY (7) Christopher Plant 31.44 0.00 5.53 3211 28.9kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $2.40
2 8 ACHIRA (8) Paul Dalton 31.63 2.50 5.48 1122 24.8kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $11.00
3 4 OUTBACK UGG (4) Dana Burns 31.73 4.25 5.49 2443 24.4kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $13.00
4 2 TRUMP'S BLUFF (2) Mitchell Jobson 32.16 10.25 5.59 4334 31.7kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $2.00
5 1 SMALL SAPPHIRE (1) Jason Carter 32.23 11.25 5.60 5555 26.5kg Jarvis Bale Our Sapphire $21.00
SCR 5 WILD TRADITION (5) Allan Ivers
Race 5 ROYAL HOTEL TAREE 314m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COASTAL ALLY (8) Helen Hanson 17.96 0.00 0.00 11 27.7kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $1.85
2 5 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (5) Ronald Wright 18.24 4.00 0.00 52 29.2kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $51.00
3 7 ROY RIP (7) Jason Carter 18.40 6.25 0.00 63 29.6kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $3.70
4 1 KATE'S THE ONE (1) Leeanne Walker 18.71 10.50 0.00 44 28.2kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $5.50
5 6 KIARNI JACK (6) Thomas Roche 18.75 11.25 0.00 76 32.7kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $34.00
6 3 STAR CONNIE (3) Natalie Macdonald 18.79 11.75 0.00 85 26.8kg Fernando Bale Sheike $11.00
7 2 SHAHTALIA (2) Denis Solomon 18.86 12.75 0.00 27 26.3kg Oaks Road Arolok Daisy $26.00
8 4 PEGASUS PAL (4) Gail Kelly 19.04 15.50 0.00 38 27.5kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $23.00
Race 6 GOOD LUCK LOLLIPOP LIZ AT WENTY 537m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TIGRESS EYE (3) Richard Milton 30.87 0.00 0.00 1111 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $1.50
2 1 CUNDLE ALLY (1) Ronald Wright 31.44 8.25 0.00 5433 27.5kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $4.60
3 8 SWEET SUNSHINE (8) Brian Smoothy 31.51 9.25 0.00 2222 24.2kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $19.00
4 5 TREASURE CHEST (5) Leeanne Walker 31.56 9.75 0.00 8664 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Banc De Kahn $4.00
5 2 OH FIVE SURPRISE (2) Richard Milton 31.58 10.00 0.00 6776 32.9kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $19.00
6 7 GIPPSLAND GIRL (7) Mitchell Jobson 31.65 11.00 0.00 3555 25.9kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $41.00
7 4 FAB NIKKI (4) Leeanne Walker 32.20 19.00 0.00 4347 28.7kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $23.00
8 6 ZARABELLA (6) Marilyn Turner 32.56 24.25 0.00 7888 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $23.00
Race 7 BBET 'THE SQUIZZY' FINAL 392m Non Graded $12000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FABIO LASS (1) Helen Hanson 22.28 0.00 0.00 111 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $2.50
2 7 VICIOUS (7) Denis Solomon 22.51 3.25 0.00 444 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $71.00
3 2 TODDLER TANTRUM (2) Robert Delaney 22.62 4.75 0.00 322 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $6.50
4 3 ROSE OF LACHLAN (3) Troy Macdonald 22.75 6.50 0.00 876 26.6kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $6.50
5 6 WILLINA GIRL (6) Richard Milton 22.77 7.00 0.00 667 29.1kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $51.00
6 9 MS VUITTON (5) Paul Roderick 22.84 8.00 0.00 233 27.7kg Fernando Bale Splash About $14.00
7 4 BLAZING SNAP (4) Benjamin Sweetman 22.85 8.25 0.00 555 30.4kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $3.00
8 8 SKETCHY ONE (8) Larry Croker 22.97 9.75 0.00 788 30.0kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Haze $71.00
SCR 5 DAYSEA'S JIMMY (5) Norma Dacey
Race 8 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS 392m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WILD FLAMES (2) Leeanne Walker 22.55 0.00 0.00 211 31.2kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $6.00
2 1 BELFAST EXPRESS (1) Jacqueline Davis 22.79 3.50 0.00 752 34.7kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $2.25
3 8 BAD BOY SMOOTH (8) Brian Smoothy 23.05 7.00 0.00 564 31.6kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $41.00
4 5 SUNRISE TROOPER (5) Denis Solomon 23.09 7.75 0.00 123 28.3kg Fernando Bale Lika Jay Jay $11.00
5 3 HOLD YOUR FIRE (3) Anthony Roche 23.25 10.00 0.00 887 31.2kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire $51.00
6 7 MAD STAN (7) Sharon Grey 23.34 11.25 0.00 678 34.2kg Moreira Ada Mary $41.00
7 4 ZULU SMILE (4) Robert Delaney 23.43 12.50 0.00 335 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $4.80
8 6 ROCK ON BY (6) Helen Hanson 23.59 14.75 0.00 446 35.3kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $4.20
Race 9 BBET.COM.AU 392m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DODGE THE HEAT (1) Vincent Cassar 22.55 0.00 0.00 111 29.2kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $2.60
2 4 RUBY SANNETTE (4) Kevin Johnson 22.83 4.00 0.00 633 26.9kg Moreira Opal Sannette $3.10
3 3 MADDY NORTHCOTT (3) Jason Carter 22.97 6.00 0.00 222 25.1kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $71.00
4 2 SKETCHY TRAPDOOR (2) Gail Kelly 23.09 7.75 0.00 344 25.6kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $19.00
5 6 HAWKEYE (6) Helen Hanson 23.09 7.75 0.00 855 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $8.50
6 5 SLICK PANTHER (5) Anthony Micallef 23.64 15.50 0.00 766 27.7kg Magic Sprite Jenneke $6.50
7 8 CUNDLE KATE (8) Ronald Wright 23.82 18.00 0.00 577 26.2kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $13.00
8 7 THANKS FOR THAT (7) Brian Smoothy 23.87 18.75 0.00 488 32.6kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $10.00
Race 10 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COSMIC FLIGHT (6) Robert Stone 18.10 0.00 0.00 11 27.7kg Worm Burner Nolita Nelly $6.50
2 2 VICTOR SANNETTE (2) Kevin Johnson 18.40 4.25 0.00 72 32.3kg Moreira Opal Sannette $2.80
3 3 SWAN'S MAGIC (3) Francis Mcfadyen 19.12 14.50 0.00 33 25.3kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $2.80
4 4 KELLY'S OFFSIDER (4) Jayden Patterson 19.68 22.50 0.00 65 24.1kg Kinloch Brae Kirstin Otto $9.00
5 5 KIARNI RAYE (5) Thomas Roche 19.70 22.75 0.00 46 27.4kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $23.00
6 8 RAIN IMAGE (8) Larry Croker 19.81 24.25 0.00 87 29.3kg Barcia Bale Split Image $34.00
7 7 STILTON VORTEX (7) Darren Mcgeachie 21.07 42.25 0.00 24 33.5kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $10.00
DNF 1 DASHING MARY (1) Denis Hendry 0.00 0.00 0.00 58 26.3kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $16.00