Taree Race Results

Wednesday 11th of August 2021
R1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE 0-3W (537m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.40
1
2
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.25

Split

5.43

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Robert Stone
$2.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.53

Split

5.40

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Christopher Plant
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.62

Split

5.51

In Run

5333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Kevin Johnson
$3.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.93

Split

5.43

In Run

3444

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Maureen Stone
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

32.07

Split

5.60

In Run

6655

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Aaron Shearman
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.12

Split

5.45

In Run

4566

Wgt

26.0kg
R2 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN 0-3W (537m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.41
1
2
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$81.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.49

Split

5.53

In Run

521

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$3.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.99

Split

5.51

In Run

3444

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$8.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

32.00

Split

5.43

In Run

2112

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Albert Zarb
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

32.04

Split

5.53

In Run

6333

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: James Goddard
$1.95

Mgn

8.75

Time

32.10

Split

5.41

In Run

1566

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Ronald Wright
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

32.15

Split

5.53

In Run

4655

Wgt

25.5kg
R3 MITCH JOBSON & THE POINT PAINTING MDN (314m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Melanie Mabbott
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

25.8kg
3
3
T: Aaron Shearman
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

73

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Marilyn Turner
$2.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

24.5kg
5
2
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Thomas Roche
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Peter Cassar
$10.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

29.8kg
8
1
T: Julie Laurantus
$8.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

31.2kg
R4 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS MAIDEN (392m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Mervyn Turner
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Thomas Roche
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

36.6kg
4
4
T: Reta Brown
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

24.9kg
5
3
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$13.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Kerry Barrass
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

23.6kg
7
7
T: Melanie Mabbott
$61.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$12.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 BBET PRICE BUMP MASTERS (392m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Ronald Wright
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$2.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Larry Croker
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Anthony Roche
$51.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: James Goddard
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
T: James Goddard
$34.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.5kg
R6 MITCH JOBSON & THE POINT PAINTING (314m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Helen Hanson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Helen Hanson
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: Jeanette Roche
$21.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Brett Hastie
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Lisa Hutton
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Helen Hanson
$3.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: Robert White
$5.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
4
T: Shane Cartwright
$0.00
R7 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Jessica Savage
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

864

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: John Lawson
$9.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Nathan Goodwin
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Gail Kelly
$26.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Denis Solomon
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Brian Dwyer
$2.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

586

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Dean Clarson
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

378

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$61.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

637

Wgt

30.8kg
R8 RANVET STAY SAFE (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Kane Heuston
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: John Lawson
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Brett Hastie
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Vincent Cassar
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

37.2kg
5
7
T: Margaret Wall
$3.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

36.9kg
6
4
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$81.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

31.7kg
7
2
T: Thomas Roche
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 ROYAL HOTEL TAREE (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Helen Hanson
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

34.6kg
2
3
T: Ronald Wright
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Robert Stone
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Thomas Roche
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Robert Stone
$13.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Nathan Goodwin
$2.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

25.8kg
7
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$19.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

33.5kg
8
5
T: Anthony Micallef
$7.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 TAREE GBOTA BRANCH (392m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Robert Watson
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$8.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

853

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$10.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Richard Milton
$2.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

124

Wgt

24.6kg
6
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

378

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

34.2kg
R11 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

61

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Kim Gooding
$8.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Julie Laurantus
$2.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Jason Carter
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

15

Wgt

24.9kg
5
1
T: Margaret Wall
$4.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

73

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Ronald Wright
$13.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

26

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Reta Brown
$14.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
2
T: Jeanette Roche
$0.00
R12 BBET.COM.AU (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

22.5kg
2
8
T: Sharon Wall
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Brett Hastie
$4.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

25.5kg
4
5
T: Dean Clarson
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Helen Hanson
$3.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Brett Hastie
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Mervyn Turner
$14.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

17

Wgt

30.1kg
8
2
T: Helen Hanson
$13.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

29.3kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE 0-3W 537m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TAN CAN GO (2) Lucinda Gaffney 31.25 0.00 5.43 2111 27.3kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $13.00
2 8 COSMIC BELLE (8) Robert Stone 31.53 4.00 5.40 1222 30.1kg Worm Burner Nolita Nelly $2.70
3 1 REDBANK LIDDY (1) Christopher Plant 31.62 5.25 5.51 5333 29.3kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $2.50
4 7 RUBY SANNETTE (7) Kevin Johnson 31.93 9.75 5.43 3444 26.6kg Moreira Opal Sannette $3.60
5 5 CLANDA'S BOY (5) Maureen Stone 32.07 11.75 5.60 6655 31.4kg Keybow Clanda Lass $41.00
6 4 ZARABELLA (4) Aaron Shearman 32.12 12.25 5.45 4566 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $41.00
Race 2 MICK MCGUIRE 12TH MAN 0-3W 537m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GLENIDOL GIRL (2) Lucinda Gaffney 31.49 0.00 5.53 521 26.5kg Collision Isabella Cargo $81.00
2 7 BYE FOR ALL (7) Kerry Schmitzer 31.99 7.00 5.51 3444 26.3kg Bekim Bale Bye All $3.80
3 1 TRALEE BLAZE (1) Melanie Mabbott 32.00 7.25 5.43 2112 33.1kg Dyna Villa White Bait $8.50
4 5 MAJOR BLIP (5) Albert Zarb 32.04 7.75 5.53 6333 28.0kg Fernando Bale Blipple $6.00
5 4 FENNEL (4) James Goddard 32.10 8.75 5.41 1566 26.2kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $1.95
6 8 CUNDLE KATE (8) Ronald Wright 32.15 9.25 5.53 4655 25.5kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $7.50
Race 3 MITCH JOBSON & THE POINT PAINTING MDN 314m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAVISHING RUBY (7) Brian Smoothy 18.40 0.00 0.00 21 27.8kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $4.60
2 5 MEAN NIECE (5) Melanie Mabbott 18.51 1.50 0.00 32 25.8kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $6.50
3 3 RETRO DREAM (3) Aaron Shearman 18.83 6.00 0.00 73 27.2kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $9.00
4 4 TEENY TURNER (4) Marilyn Turner 18.97 8.25 0.00 86 24.5kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $2.40
5 2 LORAIN'S BOW (2) Darren Mcgeachie 19.05 9.25 0.00 47 30.2kg Keybow Lorian Aditi $23.00
6 6 KIARNI FOE (6) Thomas Roche 19.13 10.25 0.00 14 27.7kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $10.00
7 8 RUB A TUB (8) Peter Cassar 19.19 11.25 0.00 65 29.8kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $10.00
8 1 JOHN'S MULDOON (1) Julie Laurantus 19.65 17.75 0.00 58 31.2kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $8.00
Race 4 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS MAIDEN 392m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIGGY MULWEE (1) Mervyn Turner 22.63 0.00 0.00 111 25.6kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $2.60
2 2 MAJOR SUSPECT (2) Darren Mcgeachie 22.99 5.25 0.00 322 32.2kg Zambora Brockie De Zooya $4.00
3 8 KIARNI KURT (8) Thomas Roche 23.21 8.25 0.00 443 36.6kg Fast Times Eiffel In Love $5.00
4 4 FANCY DEED (4) Reta Brown 23.41 11.00 0.00 755 24.9kg Allen Deed Dyna Fancy $51.00
5 3 THIRTIES GIRL (3) Lucinda Gaffney 23.48 12.25 0.00 234 27.7kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $13.00
6 6 KINLOCH CUTIE (6) Kerry Barrass 23.57 13.25 0.00 666 23.6kg Dyna Villa My Kinloch $5.00
7 7 MEAN POP (7) Melanie Mabbott 23.59 13.75 0.00 877 32.1kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $61.00
8 5 ROYAL REDEEMER (5) Brian Smoothy 23.97 19.00 0.00 588 27.6kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $12.00
Race 5 BBET PRICE BUMP MASTERS 392m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (3) Ronald Wright 22.71 0.00 0.00 111 30.1kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $4.60
2 1 SAILOR BOY (1) Lisa Hutton 22.74 0.50 0.00 322 31.8kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $2.50
3 4 SKETCHY ONE (4) Larry Croker 22.89 2.50 0.00 233 29.4kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Haze $3.20
4 6 HOLD YOUR FIRE (6) Anthony Roche 23.12 5.75 0.00 565 30.7kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire $51.00
5 8 EL GRAND DEANO (8) Lisa Hutton 23.25 7.75 0.00 444 30.8kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $5.50
6 7 GO GRACE (7) James Goddard 23.45 10.50 0.00 656 30.1kg Barcia Bale Bush Slang $34.00
7 2 BLACK PYJAMAS (2) James Goddard 24.49 25.25 0.00 777 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $34.00
Race 6 MITCH JOBSON & THE POINT PAINTING 314m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COASTAL ALLY (2) Helen Hanson 18.04 0.00 0.00 221 28.2kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $2.20
2 7 TUESDAY ROSE (7) Helen Hanson 18.10 0.75 0.00 112 29.3kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $10.00
3 6 BLUE FIRE ICE (6) Jeanette Roche 18.27 3.25 0.00 433 30.0kg Rippin' Sam Salina Fire $21.00
4 8 POLISHED MAGIC (8) Brett Hastie 18.28 3.50 0.00 744 31.3kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $21.00
5 3 EAGER DOLL (3) Lisa Hutton 18.50 6.50 0.00 655 26.2kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $18.00
6 5 FABIO LASS (5) Helen Hanson 18.89 12.25 0.00 576 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $3.50
7 1 WINLOCK LOCKY (1) Robert White 19.28 17.75 0.00 367 28.5kg Crash Zipping Tarn $5.00
SCR 4 SWEET ELLA (4) Shane Cartwright
Race 7 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG 392m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GUIDED BY SOUL (8) Jessica Savage 23.01 0.00 0.00 864 26.8kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $7.50
2 7 HIT IT BENNY (7) John Lawson 23.09 1.00 0.00 743 32.2kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $9.50
3 1 HEATHCOTE GEM (1) Nathan Goodwin 23.15 2.00 0.00 455 33.5kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $7.50
4 6 GREAT FIGHTER (6) Gail Kelly 23.21 2.75 0.00 122 29.5kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $26.00
5 5 SATIN SHEETS (5) Denis Solomon 23.23 3.00 0.00 211 27.5kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $10.00
6 4 KEMPSEY BOY (4) Brian Dwyer 23.46 6.25 0.00 586 33.0kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $2.30
7 2 BUNDY ROCKET (2) Dean Clarson 23.48 6.50 0.00 378 28.8kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $4.00
8 3 TRALEE TRISTAN (3) Melanie Mabbott 23.83 11.75 0.00 637 30.8kg Dyna Villa White Bait $61.00
Race 8 RANVET STAY SAFE 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS SUPERSONIC (1) Kane Heuston 18.13 0.00 0.00 11 26.8kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $4.00
2 6 NO HARDY (6) John Lawson 18.18 0.75 0.00 32 26.4kg Paw Licking Rangoon $7.00
3 8 YORKLEA STASH (8) Brett Hastie 18.27 2.00 0.00 23 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $3.40
4 5 PLEAD INNOCENT (5) Vincent Cassar 18.38 3.50 0.00 44 37.2kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $9.50
5 7 GUY KEEPING (7) Margaret Wall 18.43 4.25 0.00 75 36.9kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $3.70
6 4 KINGSTON HOUND (4) Darren Mcgeachie 18.58 6.25 0.00 86 31.7kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $81.00
7 2 KIARNI JACK (2) Thomas Roche 18.85 10.25 0.00 67 32.5kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $8.00
8 3 KALUK KALUK (3) Melanie Mabbott 18.96 11.75 0.00 58 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $101.00
Race 9 ROYAL HOTEL TAREE 392m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HAWKEYE (1) Helen Hanson 22.72 0.00 0.00 211 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $4.60
2 3 CUNDLE ALLY (3) Ronald Wright 22.76 0.75 0.00 122 28.3kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $4.80
3 4 PHANTOM GHOST (4) Robert Stone 23.34 8.75 0.00 833 32.1kg Keybow Miss Vane $7.00
4 2 KIARNI RAYE (2) Thomas Roche 23.45 10.25 0.00 544 27.6kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $41.00
5 8 CLANDA'S MISS (8) Robert Stone 23.52 11.50 0.00 765 28.0kg Keybow Clanda Lass $13.00
6 7 REBECCA GAY (7) Nathan Goodwin 23.58 12.25 0.00 456 25.8kg Moreira Dasha $2.60
7 6 THANKS FOR THAT (6) Brian Smoothy 23.62 12.75 0.00 377 33.5kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $19.00
8 5 SLICK PANTHER (5) Anthony Micallef 24.04 18.75 0.00 688 27.3kg Magic Sprite Jenneke $7.00
Race 10 TAREE GBOTA BRANCH 392m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PRETTY NIMBLE (3) Robert Watson 22.69 0.00 0.00 411 26.4kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $4.80
2 1 PURPLE VIXEN (1) Melanie Mabbott 22.86 2.25 0.00 853 26.2kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $8.50
3 2 WINLOCK JAGUAR (2) Lisa Hutton 22.97 4.00 0.00 542 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $10.00
4 8 WILLINA GIRL (8) Richard Milton 23.01 4.50 0.00 235 29.8kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $2.60
5 5 SWEET SUNSHINE (5) Brian Smoothy 23.02 4.75 0.00 124 24.6kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $41.00
6 6 BAD BOY SMOOTH (6) Brian Smoothy 23.10 5.75 0.00 766 32.3kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $41.00
7 7 TIRI LEVI (7) Mervyn Turner 23.13 6.25 0.00 378 28.0kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $4.80
8 4 GOOD JOB BOB (4) Brian Smoothy 23.34 9.25 0.00 687 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $6.50
Race 11 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KID ME NOT (5) Brian Smoothy 18.19 0.00 0.00 61 27.6kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $4.20
2 3 KULU FLY BY (3) Kim Gooding 18.54 5.00 0.00 52 27.4kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $8.50
3 6 GAGAN MULDOON (6) Julie Laurantus 18.61 6.00 0.00 34 33.1kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $2.90
4 8 MADDY NORTHCOTT (8) Jason Carter 18.62 6.00 0.00 15 24.9kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $8.00
5 1 SMART PROMISE (1) Margaret Wall 18.86 9.50 0.00 73 32.1kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $4.60
6 7 CUNDLE EMMA (7) Ronald Wright 18.92 10.25 0.00 26 25.3kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $13.00
7 4 LITTLE WINLOCK (4) Reta Brown 19.03 12.00 0.00 47 24.9kg Rivergum Drive Tricky Summah $14.00
SCR 2 ACADIA'S GONE (2) Jeanette Roche
Race 12 BBET.COM.AU 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TINY SPARKLE (3) Kerry Schmitzer 18.28 0.00 0.00 52 22.5kg Collision Glamour Row $9.00
2 8 CANDLES PRINCESS (8) Sharon Wall 18.35 1.00 0.00 41 30.3kg Banjo Boy Princess Alyssa $8.00
3 6 FAMILY TOUCH (6) Brett Hastie 18.51 3.25 0.00 75 25.5kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $4.40
4 5 BUNDY STAR (5) Dean Clarson 18.53 3.50 0.00 23 28.2kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $5.00
5 7 GET UP ALLY (7) Helen Hanson 18.71 6.00 0.00 34 31.3kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $3.40
6 4 LACHIE'S GIRL (4) Brett Hastie 18.86 8.25 0.00 66 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $9.00
7 1 TOUGH TIRI (1) Mervyn Turner 19.15 12.25 0.00 17 30.1kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $14.00
8 2 COASTAL GEM (2) Helen Hanson 19.68 20.00 0.00 88 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $13.00