Taree Race Results

Wednesday 29th of September 2021
R1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE MDN (314m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Stephen Atkins
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Thomas Roche
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

35.6kg
3
7
T: Sharee Robertson
$9.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Alexander Verhagen
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

24.2kg
5
1
T: Garry Streatfield
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Katherine Mackay
$8.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Glenn Mighell
$5.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
6
T: Kerry Barrass
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

34.6kg
R2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG MAIDEN (392m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Gail Kelly
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Kerry Barrass
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

663

Wgt

22.9kg
3
3
T: Neil Lyford
$15.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

35.7kg
3
9
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$19.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Garry Streatfield
$26.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: Neil Lyford
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$4.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.8kg
8
2
T: Gary Robertson
$10.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

25.34

Split

0.00

In Run

258

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Stone
$0.00
R3 BBET PRICE BUMP (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

22.3kg
2
8
T: Mervyn Turner
$4.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Vincent Cassar
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Vincent Cassar
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

37.0kg
5
6
T: Leeanne Walker
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Allan Ivers
$3.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.4kg
8
3
T: Anthony Roche
$81.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

31.9kg
R4 NSW OFFICE TECHNOLOGY (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Kane Heuston
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
$3.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

531

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Sharon Grey
$4.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

24.0kg
4
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

114

Wgt

25.6kg
5
8
T: Dean Clarson
$7.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: Richard Finlay
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Kim Bates
$34.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: Jessica Savage
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 BBET.COM.AU (537m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.33
1
3
T: Kevin Brennan
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.52

Split

5.36

In Run

2122

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: William Bright
$2.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.56

Split

5.54

In Run

8531

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Kevin Johnson
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.64

Split

5.44

In Run

3666

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Albert Zarb
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.69

Split

5.33

In Run

1214

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.86

Split

5.53

In Run

7343

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.88

Split

5.45

In Run

4455

Wgt

24.1kg
7
8
T: Garry Streatfield
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.90

Split

5.46

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Robbie Neville
$17.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

32.41

Split

5.49

In Run

6888

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 TAREE BRANCH GBOTA (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Brendan Allen
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

132

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$15.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Katherine Mackay
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

35.9kg
4
6
T: Jeanette Roche
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: Rosana Streatfield
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Sharon Grey
$4.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

23.8kg
7
4
T: Mervyn Turner
$2.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

26.0kg
8
1
T: Gregory Baldwin
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

324

Wgt

31.1kg
R7 RANVET 1-3 WIN (314m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Matthew Finlay
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Gary Stewart
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

22.1kg
3
2
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Jason Carter
$34.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Ronald Wright
$5.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

26.0kg
DNF
8
T: Robert Stone
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
4
T: Jayden Patterson
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jeanette Roche
$0.00
R8 ROYAL HOTEL TAREE 1-3 WIN (314m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Lisa Hutton
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Brendan Allen
$4.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Aaron Shearman
$23.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

25.5kg
5
7
T: Eileen Robertson
$4.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Larry Croker
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

34.0kg
7
1
T: Helen Hanson
$3.30

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

35.9kg
8
4
T: Jason Carter
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

30.5kg
R9 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS 1-3W (314m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Robert Stone
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Kevin Johnson
$4.40

Mgn

0.05

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Eileen Robertson
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Neil Lyford
$3.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Gary Robertson
$81.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

15

Wgt

24.3kg
6
4
T: Ronald Wright
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

25.7kg
7
2
T: Troy Robinson
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Natasha Watson
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

23.8kg
R10 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM 1-3W (314m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Brad Davis
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Kim Gooding
$26.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

83

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Peter Johnston
$23.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

24.9kg
4
7
T: Samuel Rees
$21.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

30.9kg
5
4
T: Helen Hanson
$3.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

15

Wgt

31.0kg
6
9
T: Lisa Hutton
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: Alexander Verhagen
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

26.4kg
8
3
T: Julie Laurantus
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

38

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Stone
$0.00
R11 MITCH JOBSON & THE POINT PAINTING (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Gary Stewart
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.7kg
2
4
T: Neil Lyford
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$17.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

84

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Ronald Wright
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Jeanette Roche
$2.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Barry Austin
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Sharon Wall
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

38

Wgt

31.2kg
R12 TUNCURRY CAR & BOAT WASH (392m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Richard Milton
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Richard Milton
$2.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Helen Hanson
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Neil Lyford
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Gary Stewart
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$23.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Robert White
$10.00

Mgn

38.25

Time

25.09

Split

0.00

In Run

757

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
8
T: Wayne Attwill
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE MDN 314m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CALL ME SMILEY (5) Stephen Atkins 18.63 0.00 0.00 31 30.5kg Fernando Bale Smiley Mulwee $7.00
2 8 KIARNI KURT (8) Thomas Roche 18.70 1.00 0.00 23 35.6kg Fast Times Eiffel In Love $9.00
3 7 FRESH FRIED FISH (7) Sharee Robertson 18.72 1.25 0.00 12 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Buxton Miss $9.00
4 3 MAJOR HOPE (3) Alexander Verhagen 18.92 4.25 0.00 75 24.2kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $21.00
5 1 TOBIAS (1) Garry Streatfield 18.94 4.25 0.00 44 33.2kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $4.60
6 4 SYMI VENTURA (4) Katherine Mackay 18.95 4.50 0.00 67 32.7kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $8.50
7 2 BIN CHICKEN BOY (2) Glenn Mighell 19.38 10.50 0.00 56 31.4kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Holly $5.50
DNF 6 FIRE ME (6) Kerry Barrass 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 34.6kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $3.50
Race 2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG MAIDEN 392m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EMMY DRIVEN (1) Gail Kelly 23.46 0.00 0.00 321 26.5kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $2.50
2 4 KINLOCH CUTIE (4) Kerry Barrass 23.49 0.50 0.00 663 22.9kg Dyna Villa My Kinloch $5.00
3 3 BUMPY BILL (3) Neil Lyford 23.55 1.25 0.00 544 35.7kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $15.00
3 9 LORAIN'S BOW (6) Darren Mcgeachie 23.55 1.25 0.00 112 30.5kg Keybow Lorian Aditi $19.00
5 7 GLENREAGH SPUD (7) Garry Streatfield 23.81 5.00 0.00 886 35.0kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $26.00
6 5 GILDED GOAT (5) Neil Lyford 23.82 5.25 0.00 435 26.8kg Keybow Bonna Bale $7.00
7 8 OH SO ORSON (8) Brian Smoothy 24.01 7.75 0.00 777 31.8kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $4.20
8 2 BARCIA'S DREAM (2) Gary Robertson 25.34 26.75 0.00 258 26.4kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $10.00
SCR 6 YOUNG GHOST (6) Robert Stone
Race 3 BBET PRICE BUMP 392m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TINY SPARKLE (1) Kerry Schmitzer 22.68 0.00 0.00 111 22.3kg Collision Glamour Row $3.80
2 8 TIRI LEVI (8) Mervyn Turner 22.70 0.25 0.00 432 27.6kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $4.40
3 7 DODGE THE HEAT (7) Vincent Cassar 22.88 2.75 0.00 223 29.0kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $6.00
4 2 PLEAD INNOCENT (2) Vincent Cassar 22.96 4.00 0.00 344 37.0kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $6.00
5 6 TREASURE CHEST (6) Leeanne Walker 23.29 8.75 0.00 765 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Banc De Kahn $13.00
6 5 SKETCHY HUNTSMAN (5) Allan Ivers 23.37 9.75 0.00 676 29.8kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $3.90
7 4 BAD BOY SMOOTH (4) Brian Smoothy 23.64 13.75 0.00 888 31.4kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $23.00
8 3 HOLD YOUR FIRE (3) Anthony Roche 23.70 14.50 0.00 557 31.9kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire $81.00
Race 4 NSW OFFICE TECHNOLOGY 392m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TOOL TIME TOMMY (3) Kane Heuston 22.81 0.00 0.00 222 28.7kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $7.00
2 4 BELMONT DUCHESS (4) Joseph Mcfadyen 22.81 0.05 0.00 531 28.6kg Dyna Double One Belmont Belle $3.50
3 5 STRAWBERRY ELLY (5) Sharon Grey 22.83 0.25 0.00 343 24.0kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $4.40
4 2 SALANA (2) Nathan Goodwin 23.02 3.00 0.00 114 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $7.50
5 8 BUNDY ROCKET (8) Dean Clarson 23.09 4.00 0.00 666 29.4kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $7.50
6 1 HAVANA SUNSET (1) Richard Finlay 23.21 5.75 0.00 877 29.4kg My Bro Fabio In The Moonlight $6.50
7 6 DANIELA WALSH (6) Kim Bates 23.29 6.75 0.00 455 29.8kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $34.00
8 7 GUIDED BY SOUL (7) Jessica Savage 23.40 8.25 0.00 788 26.5kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $11.00
Race 5 BBET.COM.AU 537m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON SHILOH (3) Kevin Brennan 31.52 0.00 5.36 2122 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $5.00
2 7 MATSUMI (7) William Bright 31.56 0.75 5.54 8531 33.2kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $2.40
3 5 RUBY SANNETTE (5) Kevin Johnson 31.64 1.75 5.44 3666 27.1kg Moreira Opal Sannette $6.50
4 1 TAKE THE LOLLIES (1) Albert Zarb 31.69 2.25 5.33 1214 31.9kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $9.50
5 2 BYE FOR ALL (2) Kerry Schmitzer 31.86 4.75 5.53 7343 25.8kg Bekim Bale Bye All $10.00
6 4 SWEET SUNSHINE (4) Brian Smoothy 31.88 5.25 5.45 4455 24.1kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $12.00
7 8 BAGO GO GO (8) Garry Streatfield 31.90 5.25 5.46 5777 33.6kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $10.00
8 6 CARRY THE ONE (6) Robbie Neville 32.41 12.75 5.49 6888 26.7kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $17.00
Race 6 TAREE BRANCH GBOTA 392m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MY BRO LARSON (3) Brendan Allen 22.92 0.00 0.00 132 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $8.00
2 7 TOUGH TIRI (7) Mervyn Turner 22.99 1.00 0.00 211 30.2kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $15.00
3 8 SYMI FORTUNA (8) Katherine Mackay 23.05 1.75 0.00 653 35.9kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $6.50
4 6 KIARNI DECLAN (6) Jeanette Roche 23.16 3.50 0.00 445 34.6kg Dyna Double One Brandex $23.00
5 2 DANISH PRINCESS (2) Rosana Streatfield 23.32 5.75 0.00 577 29.4kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $5.50
6 5 GEORGE'S LUCK (5) Sharon Grey 23.38 6.50 0.00 866 23.8kg Moreira Opal Sannette $4.20
7 4 ZIGGY MULWEE (4) Mervyn Turner 23.49 8.25 0.00 788 26.0kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $2.70
8 1 KUNG (1) Gregory Baldwin 23.66 10.50 0.00 324 31.1kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $23.00
Race 7 RANVET 1-3 WIN 314m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING BARON (1) Matthew Finlay 18.07 0.00 0.00 21 31.8kg Collision Tina Lee $1.55
2 3 TEENY TIGER (3) Gary Stewart 18.33 3.75 0.00 12 22.1kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $7.50
3 2 KINGSTON HOUND (2) Darren Mcgeachie 18.51 6.25 0.00 43 32.4kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $6.00
4 6 MADDY NORTHCOTT (6) Jason Carter 18.58 7.25 0.00 34 25.2kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $34.00
5 7 CUNDLE KATE (7) Ronald Wright 18.93 12.25 0.00 55 26.0kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $5.50
DNF 8 COSMIC ADVENTURE (8) Robert Stone 0.00 0.00 0.00 66 34.6kg Worm Burner Nolita Nelly $21.00
SCR 4 KELLY'S OFFSIDER (4) Jayden Patterson
SCR 5 ACADIA'S GONE (5) Jeanette Roche
Race 8 ROYAL HOTEL TAREE 1-3 WIN 314m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DANGER BOY (3) Lisa Hutton 18.24 0.00 0.00 11 28.8kg Ando's Mac Made To Shine $10.00
2 8 TWO FOUR RICO (8) Brendan Allen 18.25 0.10 0.00 43 29.2kg Moreira Knocka's Goddess $4.40
3 5 RAVISHING RUBY (5) Brian Smoothy 18.32 1.00 0.00 32 26.9kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $10.00
4 2 ZARABELLA (2) Aaron Shearman 18.38 2.00 0.00 24 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $23.00
5 7 ADELE ROBBO (7) Eileen Robertson 18.72 6.75 0.00 75 25.6kg Dyna Villa Flying Pepper $4.00
6 6 NOTHING TO SMART (6) Larry Croker 18.81 8.25 0.00 86 34.0kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $5.50
7 1 ROCK ON BY (1) Helen Hanson 19.14 12.75 0.00 58 35.9kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $3.30
8 4 BOLD TRADITION (4) Jason Carter 19.18 13.25 0.00 67 30.5kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $101.00
Race 9 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS 1-3W 314m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOMBER GHOST (1) Robert Stone 18.18 0.00 0.00 31 27.5kg Keybow Miss Vane $3.20
2 6 VICTOR SANNETTE (6) Kevin Johnson 18.18 0.05 0.00 64 32.5kg Moreira Opal Sannette $4.40
3 3 FUNKY ROBBO (3) Eileen Robertson 18.25 1.00 0.00 22 28.3kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $5.00
4 7 SUMMER CASH (7) Neil Lyford 18.34 2.25 0.00 43 28.8kg Keybow Bonna Bale $3.60
5 8 DIVER'S SINGLE (8) Gary Robertson 18.45 3.75 0.00 15 24.3kg Kiowa Producer Tomiko Kid $81.00
6 4 CUNDLE EMMA (4) Ronald Wright 18.49 4.25 0.00 56 25.7kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $26.00
7 2 GAGAN DOLLY (2) Troy Robinson 18.68 7.00 0.00 88 28.9kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $8.50
8 5 LIGHTNING LINK (5) Natasha Watson 18.75 8.25 0.00 77 23.8kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $51.00
Race 10 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM 1-3W 314m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ESTHER'S CHOICE (1) Brad Davis 18.45 0.00 0.00 21 26.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $2.30
2 5 KULU MIRACLE (5) Kim Gooding 18.54 1.25 0.00 83 31.0kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $26.00
3 8 DON'T TELL LINDY (8) Peter Johnston 18.56 1.50 0.00 52 24.9kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $23.00
4 7 LANSDOWNE BOY (7) Samuel Rees 18.66 3.00 0.00 74 30.9kg Fernando Bale Smiley Mulwee $21.00
5 4 GET UP ALLY (4) Helen Hanson 18.70 3.50 0.00 15 31.0kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $3.40
6 9 BLACK MIKEY (6) Lisa Hutton 18.79 4.75 0.00 67 29.3kg Barcia Bale Fashion Princess $41.00
7 2 NORA'S GIRL (2) Alexander Verhagen 18.84 5.50 0.00 46 26.4kg Fernando Bale Boil And Bubble $6.00
8 3 GAGAN MULDOON (3) Julie Laurantus 18.90 6.25 0.00 38 33.6kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $6.50
SCR 6 CLANDA'S MISS (6) Robert Stone
Race 11 MITCH JOBSON & THE POINT PAINTING 314m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KERMARO (3) Gary Stewart 18.07 0.00 0.00 11 24.7kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $3.20
2 4 DISCARD ROAD (4) Neil Lyford 18.25 2.50 0.00 22 26.9kg Barcia Bale Nallak $10.00
3 2 PICK A WHACKER (2) Lisa Hutton 18.35 4.00 0.00 53 32.4kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $17.00
4 1 SAILOR BOY (1) Lisa Hutton 18.40 4.75 0.00 84 31.7kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $5.50
5 8 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (8) Ronald Wright 18.54 6.50 0.00 47 30.1kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $23.00
6 5 BLUE FIRE ICE (5) Jeanette Roche 18.59 7.50 0.00 65 31.2kg Rippin' Sam Salina Fire $2.60
7 6 SUNSET SAL (6) Barry Austin 18.65 8.25 0.00 76 27.5kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $17.00
8 7 CANDLES PRINCESS (7) Sharon Wall 18.78 10.00 0.00 38 31.2kg Banjo Boy Princess Alyssa $13.00
Race 12 TUNCURRY CAR & BOAT WASH 392m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WILLINA GIRL (5) Richard Milton 22.41 0.00 0.00 211 29.3kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $4.60
2 1 TIGRESS EYE (1) Richard Milton 22.50 1.25 0.00 333 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $2.70
3 3 FABIO LASS (3) Helen Hanson 22.51 1.50 0.00 122 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $4.40
4 7 BUMPY BLACK (7) Neil Lyford 22.73 4.50 0.00 444 29.7kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $5.00
5 6 SHOWTIME TIGER (6) Gary Stewart 23.21 11.50 0.00 665 30.0kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $26.00
6 4 GOOD JOB BOB (4) Brian Smoothy 23.56 16.25 0.00 576 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $23.00
7 2 WINLOCK LOCKY (2) Robert White 25.09 38.25 0.00 757 28.5kg Crash Zipping Tarn $10.00
SCR 8 LOUD AND ROWDY (8) Wayne Attwill