Taree Race Results

Saturday 2nd of October 2021
R1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE (392m)
Place
Free For All - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Jessica Savage
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Brett Hastie
$6.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$2.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

23.9kg
4
7
T: Vincent Cassar
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

324

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Neil Lyford
$9.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Mervyn Turner
$3.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG (392m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $850 - $225 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Henry Norman
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Garry Streatfield
$3.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Beverly Sandes
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

23.4kg
6
4
T: Kim Bates
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

347

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$26.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 NSW OFFICE TECHNOLOGY MAIDEN (314m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
9
T: Leeanne Walker
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

23.5kg
2
2
T: Mitchell Jobson
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Marilyn Turner
$1.95

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

73

Wgt

23.7kg
4
6
T: Neil Lyford
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$9.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Craig Last
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

26

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Frederick Goodall
$71.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
1
T: Anthony Roche
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Robert Stone
$0.00
R4 MITCH JOBSON @ THE POINT PAINTING MAIDEN (314m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Beverly Sandes
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

26.1kg
2
4
T: Stanley Towers
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$3.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Peter Cassar
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Leeanne Walker
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

24.2kg
7
6
T: Peter Johnston
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

29.9kg
8
9
T: Anthony Barrett
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
5
T: Neil Lyford
$0.00
R5 HICK'S BUSINESS SERVICES MAIDEN (392m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
9
T: Melanie Mabbott
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Kerry Barrass
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

742

Wgt

23.0kg
3
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$21.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Neil Lyford
$17.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

114

Wgt

35.2kg
5
5
T: Paul Fraser
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Alexander Verhagen
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

376

Wgt

24.5kg
7
2
T: Garry Streatfield
$9.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
$3.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

268

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
6
T: Neil Lyford
$0.00
R6 TUNCURRY CAR & BOAT WASH 0-2 WINS (537m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: 5.51
1
8
T: Albert Zarb
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.67

Split

5.51

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Rosana Streatfield
$14.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.76

Split

5.51

In Run

2333

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Henry Norman
$2.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.85

Split

5.54

In Run

3421

Wgt

24.0kg
4
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.96

Split

5.55

In Run

4555

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

32.00

Split

5.70

In Run

6244

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Garry Streatfield
$41.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

32.63

Split

5.71

In Run

7666

Wgt

35.0kg
7
7
T: Craig Cartwright
$81.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

32.67

Split

5.72

In Run

8887

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Frederick Goodall
$26.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

33.14

Split

5.59

In Run

5778

Wgt

31.3kg
R7 ROYAL HOTEL TAREE (314m)
Place
Non Graded - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Helen Hanson
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Helen Hanson
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

24.3kg
4
3
T: Ryan Hall
$41.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Stanley Towers
$71.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Helen Hanson
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

16

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Henry Norman
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
8
T: Brett Hastie
$0.00
R8 BBET PRICE BUMP (392m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Alexander Verhagen
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$4.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.75

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$9.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Frederick Goodall
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

135

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Ronald Gittoes
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Gregory Baldwin
$51.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
8
T: Brendan Allen
$0.00
R9 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS (314m)
Place
4 - $850 - $225 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Helen Hanson
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

35.6kg
2
2
T: Robert Stone
$2.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Jeanette Roche
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

25.5kg
4
4
T: Matthew Finlay
$1.95

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Alexander Verhagen
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Gail Kelly
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

36

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Ronald Wright
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

30.4kg
8
6
T: Peter Johnston
$41.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

25.1kg
R10 RANVET (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Vincent Cassar
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

83

Wgt

37.0kg
2
1
T: Helen Hanson
$4.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Gail Kelly
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Francis Mcfadyen
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

25.0kg
6
5
T: Phillip Carrall
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Aaron Shearman
$16.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

26

Wgt

25.6kg
8
4
T: Shaun Guthrie
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

33.1kg
R11 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM (314m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Samuel Rees
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

71

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Ronald Wright
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Julie Laurantus
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Paul Fraser
$101.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Jason Carter
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Melanie Mabbott
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$2.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Jason Carter
$41.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

30.6kg
R12 BBET.COM.AU (537m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $850 - $225 - $140
Splits: 5.40
1
3
T: Darryl Wilson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.43

In Run

2311

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$51.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.34

Split

5.40

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$3.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.49

Split

5.54

In Run

6443

Wgt

25.9kg
4
6
T: Alexander Verhagen
$9.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.57

Split

5.45

In Run

3234

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Samuel Rees
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.63

Split

5.73

In Run

8665

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.91

Split

5.52

In Run

4877

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Brendan Allen
$26.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

32.08

Split

5.54

In Run

5788

Wgt

34.4kg
8
2
T: Gail Kelly
$71.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

32.09

Split

5.56

In Run

7556

Wgt

29.7kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK TAREE 392m Free For All $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GUIDED BY SOUL (8) Jessica Savage 22.98 0.00 0.00 643 26.6kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $41.00
2 5 POLISHED MAGIC (5) Brett Hastie 23.00 0.25 0.00 532 30.6kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $6.50
3 4 NELLY ERSKIN (4) Benjamin Spence 23.00 0.25 0.00 111 23.9kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $2.80
4 7 DODGE THE HEAT (7) Vincent Cassar 23.11 1.75 0.00 324 29.2kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $5.00
5 1 MARY MARY (1) Neil Lyford 23.40 6.00 0.00 255 29.4kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $9.50
6 2 TIRI LEVI (2) Mervyn Turner 23.46 6.75 0.00 27.9kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $3.20
Race 2 TOWN HEAD FRUIT & VEG 392m Mixed 4/5 $850 - $225 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JACK DOO (3) Darryl Wilson 22.54 0.00 0.00 111 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $2.00
2 6 FIRE ASH (6) Henry Norman 23.00 6.50 0.00 432 28.1kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $5.50
3 2 BAD BOY SMOOTH (2) Brian Smoothy 23.01 6.50 0.00 753 31.7kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $34.00
4 1 BAGO GO GO (1) Garry Streatfield 23.11 8.25 0.00 224 33.8kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $3.20
5 8 TORPEDO ROSE (8) Beverly Sandes 23.27 10.25 0.00 576 23.4kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $9.00
6 4 EL ROLLER (4) Kim Bates 23.38 12.00 0.00 347 32.9kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $26.00
7 7 THANKS FOR THAT (7) Brian Smoothy 23.59 15.00 0.00 665 32.6kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $26.00
Race 3 NSW OFFICE TECHNOLOGY MAIDEN 314m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ANGRY GALE (4) Leeanne Walker 18.63 0.00 0.00 32 23.5kg Rippin' Sam Angry Lightning $6.00
2 2 CALABRIA MIA (2) Mitchell Jobson 18.70 1.00 0.00 11 26.3kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $7.00
3 8 TEENY TURNER (8) Marilyn Turner 18.72 1.25 0.00 73 23.7kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $1.95
4 6 MELLENCAMP (6) Neil Lyford 18.76 1.75 0.00 44 32.5kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $8.00
5 3 SIMPLY ORSON (3) Brian Smoothy 18.90 3.75 0.00 65 30.0kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $9.00
6 7 FINE COTTON KAOS (7) Craig Last 19.12 7.00 0.00 26 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $10.00
7 5 DIXIE DELIGHT (5) Frederick Goodall 19.51 12.50 0.00 57 28.9kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $71.00
SCR 1 RATTLIN' AWAY (1) Anthony Roche
SCR 4 BLACK GHOST (4) Robert Stone
Race 4 MITCH JOBSON @ THE POINT PAINTING MAIDEN 314m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRISK IMPACT (1) Beverly Sandes 18.54 0.00 0.00 31 26.1kg Collision Allegro Miss $10.00
2 4 BLAZING BOBBIE (4) Stanley Towers 18.58 0.75 0.00 12 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $6.50
3 7 IZZY'S MAGIC (7) Mervyn Turner 18.59 0.75 0.00 23 30.0kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $3.20
4 3 MEAN NIECE (3) Melanie Mabbott 18.69 2.00 0.00 54 26.0kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $3.00
5 2 RUB A TUB (2) Peter Cassar 18.92 5.25 0.00 87 29.6kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $8.50
6 8 ANGRY RAIDEN (8) Leeanne Walker 18.99 6.25 0.00 76 24.2kg Rippin' Sam Angry Lightning $10.00
7 6 ZULU RIOT (6) Peter Johnston 19.03 7.00 0.00 65 29.9kg Orson Allen Zulu Storm $11.00
8 9 REKA MAGIC (5) Anthony Barrett 19.16 8.75 0.00 48 26.5kg Zinzan Brooke Shake The Night $81.00
SCR 5 KEY BON (5) Neil Lyford
Race 5 HICK'S BUSINESS SERVICES MAIDEN 392m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 MEAN BLAKE (6) Melanie Mabbott 23.33 0.00 0.00 521 32.0kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $10.00
2 1 KINLOCH CUTIE (1) Kerry Barrass 23.41 1.00 0.00 742 23.0kg Dyna Villa My Kinloch $2.40
3 8 OH SO ORSON (8) Brian Smoothy 23.42 1.25 0.00 833 31.5kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $21.00
4 7 BUMPY BILL (7) Neil Lyford 23.49 2.25 0.00 114 35.2kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $17.00
5 5 KINLOCK OTTO (5) Paul Fraser 23.68 5.00 0.00 655 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Kirstin Otto $8.00
6 3 MAJOR HOPE (3) Alexander Verhagen 23.79 6.50 0.00 376 24.5kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $15.00
7 2 TOBIAS (2) Garry Streatfield 24.00 9.50 0.00 487 33.0kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $9.50
8 4 BELLE ROYALE (4) Joseph Mcfadyen 24.20 12.25 0.00 268 31.5kg Dyna Double One Belmont Belle $3.30
SCR 6 GILDED GOAT (6) Neil Lyford
Race 6 TUNCURRY CAR & BOAT WASH 0-2 WINS 537m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 5.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TAKE THE LOLLIES (8) Albert Zarb 31.67 0.00 5.51 1112 31.7kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $4.20
2 5 DANISH PRINCESS (5) Rosana Streatfield 31.76 1.25 5.51 2333 29.4kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $14.00
3 4 OUTBACK UGG (4) Henry Norman 31.85 2.50 5.54 3421 24.0kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $2.40
4 6 ROYAL REDEEMER (6) Brian Smoothy 31.96 4.25 5.55 4555 26.7kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $51.00
5 1 WILDE LILY (1) Melanie Mabbott 32.00 4.75 5.70 6244 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $2.50
6 2 GLENREAGH SPUD (2) Garry Streatfield 32.63 13.75 5.71 7666 35.0kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $41.00
7 7 MY MATE PHIL (7) Craig Cartwright 32.67 14.25 5.72 8887 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $81.00
8 3 PROPAGANDIST (3) Frederick Goodall 33.14 21.00 5.59 5778 31.3kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $26.00
Race 7 ROYAL HOTEL TAREE 314m Non Graded $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FABIO LASS (2) Helen Hanson 18.21 0.00 0.00 42 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $3.80
2 5 COASTAL ALLY (5) Helen Hanson 18.31 1.50 0.00 21 28.6kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $3.00
3 1 JILL DOO (1) Darryl Wilson 18.34 1.75 0.00 33 24.3kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $2.50
4 3 OH SO FERNANDO (3) Ryan Hall 18.40 2.50 0.00 74 30.5kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $41.00
5 4 RAPID COMBUSTION (4) Stanley Towers 18.41 2.75 0.00 55 26.1kg Blazin' Bomber Features $71.00
6 6 TUESDAY ROSE (6) Helen Hanson 18.51 4.25 0.00 16 28.9kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $8.00
7 7 SKETCHY ZARA (7) Henry Norman 18.58 5.25 0.00 67 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $101.00
SCR 8 DON'T SAY MAYBE (8) Brett Hastie
Race 8 BBET PRICE BUMP 392m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NORA'S GIRL (6) Alexander Verhagen 22.74 0.00 0.00 321 26.3kg Fernando Bale Boil And Bubble $9.50
2 3 MOE GIBLET (3) Kerry Schmitzer 23.02 4.00 0.00 442 30.3kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $4.00
3 1 ZIGGY MULWEE (1) Mervyn Turner 23.05 4.25 0.00 554 26.5kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $1.75
4 7 TOUGH TIRI (7) Mervyn Turner 23.09 5.00 0.00 213 30.3kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $9.00
5 2 GOODWIN THOMMO (2) Frederick Goodall 23.25 7.25 0.00 135 26.6kg Dyna Double One Goodwin Future $26.00
6 4 RIVER LODGER (4) Ronald Gittoes 23.35 8.75 0.00 666 31.6kg Rivergum Drive Gannon's Gift $12.00
7 5 KUNG (5) Gregory Baldwin 23.84 15.75 0.00 777 31.7kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $51.00
SCR 8 TWO FOUR RICO (8) Brendan Allen
Race 9 MINETT & WRIGHT REMOVALS 314m 4 $850 - $225 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HAWKEYE (3) Helen Hanson 18.37 0.00 0.00 63 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $12.00
2 2 BOMBER GHOST (2) Robert Stone 18.38 0.10 0.00 21 27.5kg Keybow Miss Vane $2.70
3 1 SHE'S INVICTIVE (1) Jeanette Roche 18.64 3.75 0.00 45 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $34.00
4 4 SPRING BARON (4) Matthew Finlay 18.66 4.25 0.00 54 31.8kg Collision Tina Lee $1.95
5 7 RACHEL'S BOY (7) Alexander Verhagen 18.68 4.25 0.00 12 30.7kg Fernando Bale Push It $10.00
6 8 PEGASUS PAL (8) Gail Kelly 19.06 9.75 0.00 36 27.3kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $34.00
7 5 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (5) Ronald Wright 19.34 13.75 0.00 88 30.4kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $23.00
8 6 DON'T TELL LINDY (6) Peter Johnston 19.34 13.75 0.00 77 25.1kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $41.00
Race 10 RANVET 314m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PLEAD INNOCENT (2) Vincent Cassar 18.49 0.00 0.00 83 37.0kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $5.00
2 1 GET UP ALLY (1) Helen Hanson 18.51 0.25 0.00 41 31.1kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $4.00
3 3 RAVISHING RUBY (3) Brian Smoothy 18.56 1.00 0.00 32 26.9kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $4.00
4 7 EMMY DRIVEN (7) Gail Kelly 18.65 2.25 0.00 65 26.7kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $12.00
5 6 SWAN'S MAGIC (6) Francis Mcfadyen 18.71 3.00 0.00 14 25.0kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $8.00
6 5 CLANDA'S COMET (5) Phillip Carrall 18.85 5.25 0.00 78 32.8kg Keybow Clanda Lass $4.80
7 8 ZARABELLA (8) Aaron Shearman 18.90 5.75 0.00 26 25.6kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $16.00
8 4 TRUMP'S BLUFF (4) Shaun Guthrie 18.92 6.00 0.00 57 33.1kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $26.00
Race 11 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM 314m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LANSDOWNE BOY (3) Samuel Rees 18.20 0.00 0.00 71 31.2kg Fernando Bale Smiley Mulwee $7.00
2 6 CUNDLE EMMA (6) Ronald Wright 18.31 1.50 0.00 12 26.3kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $5.50
3 1 GAGAN MULDOON (1) Julie Laurantus 18.34 2.00 0.00 23 33.3kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $3.40
4 8 HALIME (8) Paul Fraser 18.71 7.25 0.00 34 27.7kg Fabregas Sheza Quick Whiz $101.00
5 2 MADDY NORTHCOTT (2) Jason Carter 18.81 8.75 0.00 45 25.5kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $6.00
6 7 TRALEE TRISTAN (7) Melanie Mabbott 18.84 9.25 0.00 87 29.7kg Dyna Villa White Bait $34.00
7 4 TRALEE BAM (4) Melanie Mabbott 18.86 9.25 0.00 56 26.6kg Dyna Villa White Bait $2.70
8 5 BOLD TRADITION (5) Jason Carter 19.18 14.00 0.00 68 30.6kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $41.00
Race 12 BBET.COM.AU 537m Mixed 4/5 $850 - $225 - $140 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PRETTY BOY DOO (3) Darryl Wilson 31.02 0.00 5.43 2311 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $1.50
2 4 GLENIDOL GIRL (4) Lucinda Gaffney 31.34 4.50 5.40 1122 26.4kg Collision Isabella Cargo $51.00
3 1 BYE FOR ALL (1) Kerry Schmitzer 31.49 6.50 5.54 6443 25.9kg Bekim Bale Bye All $3.90
4 6 MAJOR BLIP (6) Alexander Verhagen 31.57 7.75 5.45 3234 29.0kg Fernando Bale Blipple $9.50
5 5 AWESOME BUDDY (5) Samuel Rees 31.63 8.75 5.73 8665 28.1kg Awesome Project Hally Allen $81.00
6 8 TAN CAN GO (8) Lucinda Gaffney 31.91 12.75 5.52 4877 27.3kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $10.00
7 7 MY BRO LARSON (7) Brendan Allen 32.08 15.00 5.54 5788 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $26.00
8 2 GREAT FIGHTER (2) Gail Kelly 32.09 15.25 5.56 7556 29.7kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $71.00