Temora Race Results

Sunday 15th of August 2021
R1 GBOTA MAIDEN (457m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Jason Tuovi
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.6kg
2
9
T: Peter Sims
$2.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Corinna Ellis
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$8.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Michael Curtale
$6.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.45

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: Dean Maniaci
$16.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
7
8
T: Susan Sundstrom
$81.00

Mgn

30.50

Time

28.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Sims
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Graham Thurkettle
$0.00
R2 TEMORA BRANCH 0-2 WINS (570m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $4400 - $1230 - $830
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Christopher Tilley
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

33.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Peter Sims
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

33.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Michael Curtale
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

33.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Peter Scott
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

33.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Brian Smith
$31.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

33.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: Michael Clayton
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

33.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
6
T: Denis Kerr
$0.00
R3 MILLERS EMBROIDERY 1-2 WINS (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Brian Smith
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Neil Staines
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Michael Clayton
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Benjamin Talbot
$5.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Billy McGovern
$7.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Gregg Mills
$14.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

40.0kg
8
3
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$81.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
R4 PIKES PAINTING 1-3 WINS HEAT 1 (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Dean Maniaci
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Paul Strutt
$31.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Peter Sims
$1.85

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
4
2
T: Susan Sundstrom
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
5
1
T: Daryl Breust
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Ike McCorkindale
$7.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Michael Clayton
$3.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
8
9
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
$31.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
6
T: John Diehm
$0.00
R5 SWANKY PARK KENNELS (570m)
Place
Non Graded - $4800 - $1355 - $920
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Raymond Smith
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Raymond Smith
$1.12

Mgn

1.50

Time

32.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Charmaine Roberts
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

32.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Angela Della Bosca
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

32.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Peter Sims
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

33.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Joanne Smith
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

33.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
7
7
T: Charmaine Roberts
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

33.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Robert Littlefield
$71.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

33.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R6 SOUTH WEST FUEL (457m)
Place
Free For All - $4500 - $1260 - $850
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Raymond Smith
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Charmaine Roberts
$12.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
3
2
T: Neil Staines
$7.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Charmaine Roberts
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
5
3
T: Mark Wilcox
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Steven Jones
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Michael Finn
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
8
4
T: Michael Clayton
$51.00

Mgn

43.00

Time

28.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 REPCO TEMORA (457m)
Place
Non Graded - $4500 - $1260 - $850
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Jack Roy
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Lorraine Roy
$3.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Benjamin Talbot
$4.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Lorraine Roy
$4.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Neil Staines
$31.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Mark Wilcox
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Corina Sciberras
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
1
T: Ashley Dwyer
$0.00
R8 MCGUIRKS TYRES (457m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4300 - $1200 - $805
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Charmaine Roberts
$9.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Joanne Smith
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Peter Sims
$1.75

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Angela Della Bosca
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Neil Staines
$6.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
7
9
T: Graham Thurkettle
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Angela Della Bosca
$61.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
8
T: Ashley Dwyer
$0.00
R9 CORNFORD'S HARDWARE 1-2 WINS (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Mark Wilcox
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Michael Finn
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Susan Sundstrom
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Jason Tuovi
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Michael Clayton
$4.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Billy McGovern
$6.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
7
9
T: Benjamin Talbot
$23.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Benjamin Talbot
$41.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

27.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
2
T: Ashley Dwyer
$0.00
R10 WHITES SHOEX (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Peter Sims
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$21.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
3
6
T: Neil Staines
$5.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Benjamin Talbot
$15.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
9
T: Benjamin Talbot
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Michael Finn
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Gregg Mills
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
R11 PIKES PAINTING 1-3 WINS HEAT 2 (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Edward Winters
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Michael Clayton
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Daryl Breust
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
5
10
T: Glenn Schwencke
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$2.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Braddon
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Pamela Braddon
$0.00
R12 PIKES PAINTING 1-3 WINS HEAT 3 (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Robert Littlefield
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Benjamin Talbot
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
9
T: Edward Winters
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Jack Roy
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
5
4
T: Michael Clayton
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Jason Tuovi
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: Phillip Reid
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
8
10
T: Ike McCorkindale
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
1
T: John Diehm
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Paul Braddon
$0.00
Race 1 GBOTA MAIDEN 457m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FAST LURCH (6) Jason Tuovi 26.35 0.00 0.00 38.6kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $16.00
2 9 ZULU WAHASH (2) Peter Sims 26.40 0.75 0.00 34.4kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $2.10
3 7 GO GO RINGO (7) Corinna Ellis 27.01 9.25 0.00 32.4kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $3.00
4 4 SHANLYN KENDALL (4) Ricky Mckinnon 27.40 15.00 0.00 29.8kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $8.00
5 1 GET THE EDGE (1) Michael Curtale 27.45 15.75 0.00 0 26.1kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $6.50
6 5 RITA'S SECRET (5) Dean Maniaci 27.48 16.25 0.00 23.8kg Magic Sprite Rita's Recipe $16.00
7 8 NORDIC REVIVAL (8) Susan Sundstrom 28.49 30.50 0.00 29.6kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $81.00
SCR 2 MASON HILL (2) Peter Sims
SCR 3 MR. VALENTINE (3) Graham Thurkettle
Race 2 TEMORA BRANCH 0-2 WINS 570m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $4400 - $1230 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TURBULENCE (1) Christopher Tilley 33.21 0.00 0.00 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $3.00
2 3 SOLD NO HOUSES (3) Rodney Mcdonald 33.25 0.75 0.00 30.2kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $13.00
3 5 CLANDESTINE (5) Peter Sims 33.26 0.75 0.00 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Shez Impetuous $2.00
4 7 RAGLAN COBRA (7) Michael Curtale 33.33 1.75 0.00 34.5kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $8.50
5 8 WILD JULIA (8) Peter Scott 33.65 6.25 0.00 27.8kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $18.00
6 2 OPAL EXPRESS (2) Brian Smith 33.77 8.00 0.00 28.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $31.00
7 4 ME SAME YOU (4) Michael Clayton 33.82 8.75 0.00 34.2kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $8.00
SCR 6 URRACA (6) Denis Kerr
Race 3 MILLERS EMBROIDERY 1-2 WINS 457m Grade 5 Final $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY BOY ROCKIN' (1) Brian Smith 25.98 0.00 0.00 33.7kg My Redeemer Warren Place $3.00
2 2 STAR GLITTER (2) Neil Staines 26.10 1.75 0.00 28.4kg Raw Ability Panic Station $5.50
3 5 NANGAR BLUE (5) Geoffrey Curtale 26.51 7.50 0.00 29.1kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $4.00
4 6 WASTEMAN (6) Michael Clayton 26.52 7.75 0.00 29.5kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $18.00
5 8 CAWBOURNE OLIVE (8) Benjamin Talbot 26.73 10.50 0.00 28.0kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $5.50
6 7 BANDIT BONNIE (7) Billy McGovern 27.02 14.75 0.00 26.5kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $7.00
7 4 EMPEROR IZMIR (4) Gregg Mills 27.16 16.75 0.00 40.0kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $14.00
8 3 SHE'S SILVER (3) Timothy Mccaffery 27.41 20.25 0.00 23.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Setsuna Bale $81.00
Race 4 PIKES PAINTING 1-3 WINS HEAT 1 330m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZEAL OF APPROVAL (4) Dean Maniaci 18.97 0.00 0.00 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $11.00
2 5 DEB TAN LEE (5) Paul Strutt 19.07 1.50 0.00 26.5kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $31.00
3 3 PURE BEDLAM (3) Peter Sims 19.20 3.25 0.00 35.0kg Orson Allen Jett Momentum $1.85
4 2 NORDIC AMY (2) Susan Sundstrom 19.34 5.25 0.00 25.3kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $31.00
5 1 BIG BUCK (1) Daryl Breust 19.47 7.00 0.00 27.6kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $51.00
6 8 FAMOUS LIES (8) Ike McCorkindale 19.53 8.00 0.00 33.4kg El Grand Senor Mrs. Spring $7.50
7 7 CULPABLE MODEL (7) Michael Clayton 19.70 10.25 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $3.10
8 9 FEARLESS PHOENIX (6) Rosemarie Camilleri 20.49 21.75 0.00 32.2kg Banjo Boy Dyna Jackie $31.00
SCR 6 CRASH EDITION (6) John Diehm
Race 5 SWANKY PARK KENNELS 570m Non Graded $4800 - $1355 - $920 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIDNIGHT FLASH (8) Raymond Smith 32.65 0.00 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $23.00
2 1 MISS EZMAE (1) Raymond Smith 32.75 1.50 0.00 27.7kg Barcia Bale Zagati $1.12
3 3 GEORGIA KEEPING (3) Charmaine Roberts 32.89 3.50 0.00 29.0kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $21.00
4 4 NIKOLINA (4) Angela Della Bosca 32.96 4.25 0.00 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $34.00
5 2 IMPRESS US (2) Peter Sims 33.11 6.50 0.00 32.0kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $8.00
6 6 PYRAMID EXPRESS (6) Joanne Smith 33.26 8.75 0.00 24.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $101.00
7 7 STANLEY KEEPING (7) Charmaine Roberts 33.32 9.50 0.00 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Kim Keeping $41.00
8 5 DARK RAIN (5) Robert Littlefield 33.57 13.25 0.00 27.1kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $71.00
Race 6 SOUTH WEST FUEL 457m Free For All $4500 - $1260 - $850 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JUNGLE DEUCE (8) Raymond Smith 25.83 0.00 0.00 34.5kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $1.70
2 7 MEMPHIS KEEPING (7) Charmaine Roberts 25.90 1.00 0.00 37.2kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $12.00
3 2 TALKING COUNTRY (2) Neil Staines 26.15 4.50 0.00 30.6kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $7.50
4 1 SQUIGGLE KEEPING (1) Charmaine Roberts 26.20 5.25 0.00 36.1kg Fabregas Shelley Keeping $7.50
5 3 ROMAN REMISS (3) Mark Wilcox 26.32 7.00 0.00 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $11.00
6 6 MUSIC EVENT (6) Steven Jones 26.43 8.50 0.00 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $5.00
7 5 TIGGERLONG GRACE (5) Michael Finn 26.55 10.25 0.00 25.7kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $101.00
8 4 BIT FLASH (4) Michael Clayton 28.84 43.00 0.00 31.2kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $51.00
Race 7 REPCO TEMORA 457m Non Graded $4500 - $1260 - $850 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WILLY'S CHANCE (7) Jack Roy 26.17 0.00 0.00 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $4.40
2 6 CHOICE CHANCE (6) Lorraine Roy 26.18 0.10 0.00 28.7kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $3.70
3 3 TOMMY TOWN (3) Benjamin Talbot 26.20 0.50 0.00 30.6kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $4.80
4 4 EVERY CHANCE (4) Lorraine Roy 26.40 3.25 0.00 28.2kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $4.80
5 5 MR. MAISEY (5) Neil Staines 26.49 4.50 0.00 29.2kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $31.00
6 8 ZIPPING SHERRY (8) Mark Wilcox 26.53 5.25 0.00 28.0kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $4.20
7 2 BEGONIA BALE (2) Corina Sciberras 26.90 10.25 0.00 26.2kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $101.00
SCR 1 SPECIAL BLEND (1) Ashley Dwyer
Race 8 MCGUIRKS TYRES 457m Mixed 4/5 $4300 - $1200 - $805 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OLIVER KEEPING (4) Charmaine Roberts 26.16 0.00 0.00 34.8kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $3.80
2 2 PAYTON KEEPING (2) Charmaine Roberts 26.18 0.25 0.00 27.4kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $9.00
3 7 DE GOEY EXPRESS (7) Joanne Smith 26.27 1.50 0.00 33.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $13.00
4 6 SHE'S SALACIOUS (6) Peter Sims 26.30 2.00 0.00 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Shez Impetuous $1.75
5 3 SPEAKING SPANISH (3) Angela Della Bosca 26.35 2.50 0.00 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $26.00
6 1 MR. DUSTY SIR (1) Neil Staines 26.39 3.25 0.00 36.0kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $6.50
7 9 ALAMO JOE (8) Graham Thurkettle 26.56 5.75 0.00 32.2kg Barcia Bale Irish Marina $101.00
8 5 LOLLOBRIGIDA (5) Angela Della Bosca 26.67 7.25 0.00 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $61.00
SCR 8 RUNAWAY JOE (8) Ashley Dwyer
Race 9 CORNFORD'S HARDWARE 1-2 WINS 457m Grade 5 Final $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CASTLE WARRIOR (1) Mark Wilcox 26.14 0.00 0.00 30.9kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $2.40
2 3 TIGGERLONG FAB (3) Michael Finn 26.20 0.75 0.00 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $10.00
3 8 NORDIC INFERNO (8) Susan Sundstrom 26.50 5.25 0.00 31.8kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $4.40
4 4 FAST MAGGIE MAY (4) Jason Tuovi 26.69 7.75 0.00 29.2kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $81.00
5 6 MELLCAT RED (6) Michael Clayton 26.96 11.75 0.00 33.4kg Raw Ability Mellcat Magic $4.20
6 5 NANA MANIA (5) Billy McGovern 26.98 12.00 0.00 27.7kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $6.50
7 9 NOBLE ABILITY (2) Benjamin Talbot 27.26 16.00 0.00 26.8kg Raw Ability Anastasia $23.00
8 7 MUSTANG MOLLY (7) Benjamin Talbot 27.44 18.50 0.00 26.3kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $41.00
SCR 2 ROYAL OSTI (2) Ashley Dwyer
Race 10 WHITES SHOEX 457m Grade 5 $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHE'S A PEARL (7) Peter Sims 26.26 0.00 0.00 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shez Impetuous $2.20
2 4 DANA RUBY (4) Rodney Mcdonald 26.26 0.05 0.00 24.9kg Fast Times Dana Kis $21.00
3 6 DYNAMIC STAR (6) Neil Staines 26.27 0.10 0.00 30.9kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $5.00
4 5 CAWBOURNE HOOPER (5) Benjamin Talbot 26.28 0.25 0.00 32.7kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $15.00
5 9 KAREN'S WORD (3) Benjamin Talbot 26.62 5.25 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $51.00
6 1 DISCO DIVA (1) Geoffrey Curtale 26.68 6.00 0.00 27.4kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $4.60
7 2 TIGGERLONG BUNDY (2) Michael Finn 26.86 8.50 0.00 31.6kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $21.00
8 8 GENEVIEVE IZMIR (8) Gregg Mills 27.13 12.25 0.00 29.5kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $5.00
SCR 3 LA LA NEBRASKA (3) Theo Van Taarling
Race 11 PIKES PAINTING 1-3 WINS HEAT 2 330m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FUSION VIBE (4) Kylie Mcdonald 18.97 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $2.90
2 8 FIRE UP LOUISE (8) Edward Winters 19.08 1.50 0.00 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $6.00
3 3 HILLY'S HOWLER (3) Michael Clayton 19.11 2.00 0.00 31.5kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $6.50
4 6 LEKTRA SHADOW (6) Daryl Breust 19.29 4.50 0.00 35.0kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $10.00
5 10 TIGGERLONG JEWEL (1) Glenn Schwencke 19.34 5.25 0.00 29.9kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $31.00
6 2 FUSION CADET (2) Wesley Mcdonald 19.45 6.75 0.00 30.9kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $2.70
7 7 MY MATE RISKY (7) Timothy Mccaffery 19.51 7.75 0.00 24.5kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $34.00
SCR 1 UNLOCK THE FURY (1) Paul Braddon
SCR 5 ZOLA MAGIC (5) Pamela Braddon
Race 12 PIKES PAINTING 1-3 WINS HEAT 3 330m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWEET MARIE (8) Robert Littlefield 19.06 0.00 0.00 28.7kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $10.00
2 6 ROYAL ABILITY (6) Benjamin Talbot 19.13 1.00 0.00 26.2kg Raw Ability Anastasia $2.40
3 9 FIRE UP LAVERNE (7) Edward Winters 19.25 2.50 0.00 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $10.00
4 3 HAWKE'S CHANCE (3) Jack Roy 19.31 3.50 0.00 36.0kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $4.20
5 4 BLACK CAPS (4) Michael Clayton 19.39 4.75 0.00 26.5kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $6.00
6 5 SYCAMORE KEZ (5) Jason Tuovi 19.48 6.00 0.00 28.2kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $11.00
7 2 BLACK BEACH BOY (2) Phillip Reid 19.59 7.50 0.00 33.2kg Fabregas Big Bad Brenda $8.50
8 10 LIKA NOAH (1) Ike McCorkindale 19.81 10.50 0.00 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Lika Crystal $34.00
SCR 1 COSMIC EDITION (1) John Diehm
SCR 7 SWIFT JUSTICE (7) Paul Braddon