Temora Race Results

Sunday 22nd of August 2021
R1 GBOTA MAIDEN (457m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Peter Sims
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: John Scott
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Neil Staines
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Brian Smith
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Michael Clayton
$3.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
3
T: Dean Maniaci
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Dean Maniaci
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Neil Staines
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Michael Clayton
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Neil Staines
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Aaron Williams
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$9.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Corinna Ellis
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Peter Warner
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: John Hill
$10.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
9
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$19.00

Mgn

39.50

Time

21.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
8
T: Matthew Anesbury
$0.00
R3 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Glenn Schwencke
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Terry O'Keefe
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Peter Sims
$2.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Lisa Robinson
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: Aaron Williams
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Michelle Wilkins
$51.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R4 DO THE RIGHT THING (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Edward Sanchez
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Wayne Bradley
$4.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: Wayne Bradley
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
10
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$13.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Neil Staines
$3.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
9
T: Gregg Mills
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
7
1
T: Pamela Braddon
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
8
4
T: Gillian Apps
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
3
T: Paul Braddon
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ike McCorkindale
$0.00
R5 PIKE'S PAINTING 1-3 WINS FINAL (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1700 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Peter Sims
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Paul Strutt
$11.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$2.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
10
T: Daryl Breust
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Edward Winters
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
6
T: Michael Clayton
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
7
9
T: Edward Winters
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Benjamin Talbot
$7.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
4
T: Dean Maniaci
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Littlefield
$0.00
R6 REPCO (570m)
Place
Non Graded - $3000 - $700 - $530
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Joanne Smith
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
2
3
T: Raymond Smith
$1.45

Mgn

0.10

Time

33.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Neil Staines
$31.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

33.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Angela Della Bosca
$3.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

33.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Matthew Duncan
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

33.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
6
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

33.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Robert Littlefield
$19.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

33.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Aaron Williams
$16.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

34.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 KEEP AUSTRALIA BEAUTIFUL WEEK (457m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2700 - $600 - $475
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Lorraine Roy
$3.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Peter Sims
$1.85

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Neil Staines
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
5
7
T: Benjamin Talbot
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Lorraine Roy
$14.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Neil Staines
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
8
5
T: Joanne Smith
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
R8 DELTA AGRI BUSINESS (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
2
7
T: Peter Sims
$2.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Brian Smith
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Peter Sims
$2.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: John Scott
$6.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Elizabeth Scott
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
7
9
T: Phillip Reid
$101.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

27.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
8
1
T: Shane Pulbrook
$31.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

27.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Sims
$0.00
R9 HUTCHEON & PEARCE (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Neil Staines
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$7.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$19.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Michael Clayton
$2.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Phillip Reid
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Neil Staines
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: Billy McGovern
$11.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
7
T: Dale Ashton
$0.00
R10 TEMORA FLOWER (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Peter Sims
$3.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Neil Staines
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Paul Braddon
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Paul Braddon
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
7
1
T: Gregg Mills
$4.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
8
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 CAPITAL CHEMIST (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Paul Braddon
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Thelma O'Keefe
$1.85

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Glenn Schwencke
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
9
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$101.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
10
T: Laurence Duncan
$91.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Phillip Reid
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
8
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$7.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Scott
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Yvonne Gee
$0.00
R12 COVID PROTOCOLS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Paul Braddon
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Paul Strutt
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
9
T: Terry O'Keefe
$2.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Gillian Apps
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Gregg Mills
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Craig Mccorkindale
$34.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
8
1
T: Glenn Schwencke
$23.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
6
T: Edward Winters
$0.00
Race 1 GBOTA MAIDEN 457m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZULU WAHASH (2) Peter Sims 26.34 0.00 0.00 34.2kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $1.60
2 5 PAMJAMS JODIE (5) John Scott 26.83 7.00 0.00 29.8kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $51.00
3 4 ELECTRIC LADY (4) Neil Staines 26.91 8.25 0.00 27.4kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $23.00
4 1 OPAL EXPRESS (1) Brian Smith 27.03 9.75 0.00 28.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $10.00
5 7 ME SAME YOU (7) Michael Clayton 27.08 10.50 0.00 34.2kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $3.00
SCR 3 RITA'S SECRET (3) Dean Maniaci
SCR 6 MEXICAN RADIO (6) Dean Maniaci
SCR 8 OCEAN KING (8) Neil Staines
Race 2 LADBROKES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PATCH HERRERA (1) Michael Clayton 18.93 0.00 0.00 32.0kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $2.80
2 7 BUILDER (7) Neil Staines 19.19 3.75 0.00 32.4kg Barcia Bale Build Momentum $6.00
3 2 MIREPOIX (2) Aaron Williams 19.20 3.75 0.00 29.7kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $3.80
4 4 FUSION DOLL (4) Wesley Mcdonald 19.25 4.50 0.00 26.4kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $9.00
5 6 MY BOY MATTY (6) Corinna Ellis 19.40 6.50 0.00 33.4kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $5.50
6 5 CUT IT HONEY (5) Peter Warner 19.46 7.50 0.00 31.0kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $51.00
7 3 CLASSY MOREIRA (3) John Hill 20.39 20.75 0.00 28.2kg Moreira All To Classy $10.00
8 9 DANA DUB (8) Rodney Mcdonald 21.70 39.50 0.00 31.0kg Fast Times Dana Kis $19.00
SCR 8 MURRINGO COWBOY (8) Matthew Anesbury
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK EAGLE (4) Glenn Schwencke 19.03 0.00 0.00 32.4kg Barcia Bale Banjo Bewdy $26.00
2 6 CHARLIE'S DESIRE (6) Terry O'Keefe 19.27 3.50 0.00 30.4kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $5.00
3 3 IMPRESS BROMELL (3) Peter Sims 19.29 3.75 0.00 29.8kg Barcia Bale Effective Comet $2.30
4 8 RAIN'S DELIGHT (8) Pamela Braddon 19.36 4.75 0.00 29.8kg Fabregas Layla Swift $6.00
5 2 EMA'S ONE (2) Lisa Robinson 19.53 7.00 0.00 28.2kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $11.00
6 7 FUSION TYPHOON (7) Wesley Mcdonald 19.68 9.25 0.00 31.7kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $12.00
7 1 WE BLUE IT (1) Aaron Williams 19.89 12.25 0.00 26.0kg Zipping Garth Zippy Zuri $5.00
8 5 CHARIZARD (5) Michelle Wilkins 20.07 14.75 0.00 26.5kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $51.00
Race 4 DO THE RIGHT THING 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PLATINUM EXIT (8) Edward Sanchez 18.99 0.00 0.00 32.7kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $5.50
2 2 RISING ARTIST (2) Wayne Bradley 19.14 2.00 0.00 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $4.80
3 5 CLASSIC ARTIST (5) Wayne Bradley 19.21 3.00 0.00 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $4.40
4 10 FUSION CADET (7) Wesley Mcdonald 19.34 5.00 0.00 30.7kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $13.00
5 6 DYNAMIC STAR (6) Neil Staines 19.34 5.00 0.00 31.4kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $3.10
6 9 SUNBIRD IZMIR (3) Gregg Mills 19.40 5.75 0.00 29.1kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $23.00
7 1 ZOLA MAGIC (1) Pamela Braddon 19.42 6.00 0.00 29.6kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $13.00
8 4 BRENNY'S BANQUET (4) Gillian Apps 19.55 8.00 0.00 26.3kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $14.00
SCR 3 UNLOCK THE FURY (3) Paul Braddon
SCR 7 FAMOUS LIES (7) Ike McCorkindale
Race 5 PIKE'S PAINTING 1-3 WINS FINAL 330m Grade 5 Final $1700 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PURE BEDLAM (1) Peter Sims 18.86 0.00 0.00 34.4kg Orson Allen Jett Momentum $2.80
2 2 DEB TAN LEE (2) Paul Strutt 19.18 4.50 0.00 26.7kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $11.00
3 3 FUSION VIBE (3) Kylie Mcdonald 19.26 5.75 0.00 26.9kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $2.90
3 10 LEKTRA SHADOW (7) Daryl Breust 19.26 5.75 0.00 34.5kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $34.00
5 8 FIRE UP LOUISE (8) Edward Winters 19.39 7.50 0.00 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $9.00
6 6 HILLY'S HOWLER (6) Michael Clayton 19.43 8.25 0.00 31.4kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $7.50
7 9 FIRE UP LAVERNE (4) Edward Winters 19.44 8.25 0.00 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $26.00
8 5 ROYAL ABILITY (5) Benjamin Talbot 19.62 10.75 0.00 26.5kg Raw Ability Anastasia $7.00
SCR 4 ZEAL OF APPROVAL (4) Dean Maniaci
SCR 7 SWEET MARIE (7) Robert Littlefield
Race 6 REPCO 570m Non Graded $3000 - $700 - $530 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PYRAMID EXPRESS (5) Joanne Smith 33.11 0.00 0.00 24.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $17.00
2 3 MIDNIGHT FLASH (3) Raymond Smith 33.12 0.10 0.00 30.3kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $1.45
3 4 SWEET LAUREL LYN (4) Neil Staines 33.26 2.00 0.00 28.2kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $31.00
4 2 NIKOLINA (2) Angela Della Bosca 33.31 2.75 0.00 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $3.50
5 8 OUR BRO HAZZA (8) Matthew Duncan 33.76 9.25 0.00 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Mulberry Lane $31.00
6 7 SOLD NO HOUSES (7) Rodney Mcdonald 33.82 10.00 0.00 30.4kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $34.00
7 1 DARK RAIN (1) Robert Littlefield 33.90 11.25 0.00 27.1kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $19.00
8 6 EURO BRO (6) Aaron Williams 34.34 17.50 0.00 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $16.00
Race 7 KEEP AUSTRALIA BEAUTIFUL WEEK 457m Mixed 4/5 $2700 - $600 - $475 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAWBOURNE HOOPER (2) Benjamin Talbot 25.87 0.00 0.00 32.7kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $9.50
2 6 CHOICE CHANCE (6) Lorraine Roy 26.20 4.75 0.00 28.7kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $3.50
3 1 SHE'S SALACIOUS (1) Peter Sims 26.21 4.75 0.00 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shez Impetuous $1.85
4 4 MR. DUSTY SIR (4) Neil Staines 26.25 5.25 0.00 36.2kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $26.00
5 7 TOMMY TOWN (7) Benjamin Talbot 26.33 6.50 0.00 30.6kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $7.50
6 8 EVERY CHANCE (8) Lorraine Roy 26.38 7.25 0.00 28.2kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $14.00
7 3 SWEET HONEY JESS (3) Neil Staines 26.39 7.50 0.00 28.7kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $101.00
8 5 DE GOEY EXPRESS (5) Joanne Smith 26.41 7.75 0.00 33.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $16.00
Race 8 DELTA AGRI BUSINESS 457m Grade 5 $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DANA RUBY (8) Rodney Mcdonald 26.21 0.00 0.00 24.9kg Fast Times Dana Kis $8.00
2 7 SHE'S A PEARL (7) Peter Sims 26.23 0.25 0.00 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Shez Impetuous $2.60
3 4 MY BOY ROCKIN' (4) Brian Smith 26.42 3.00 0.00 34.0kg My Redeemer Warren Place $10.00
4 5 BRUCE MICK GLENN (5) Peter Sims 26.72 7.25 0.00 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $2.60
5 2 KING DESMOND (2) John Scott 26.89 9.75 0.00 33.6kg Ritza Lenny Jewel Action $6.50
6 6 BILLY LOBO (6) Elizabeth Scott 26.96 10.50 0.00 27.1kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $41.00
7 9 BLACK BEACH BOY (3) Phillip Reid 27.79 22.50 0.00 33.0kg Fabregas Big Bad Brenda $101.00
8 1 TARA SWIFT (1) Shane Pulbrook 27.80 22.50 0.00 29.1kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $31.00
SCR 3 CLANDESTINE (3) Peter Sims
Race 9 HUTCHEON & PEARCE 457m Grade 5 $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STAR GLITTER (2) Neil Staines 26.13 0.00 0.00 28.4kg Raw Ability Panic Station $2.60
2 5 DANA GERTIE (5) Rodney Mcdonald 26.67 7.75 0.00 27.0kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $7.50
3 3 DANA BIG PETE (3) Rodney Mcdonald 26.76 9.00 0.00 32.7kg Fast Times Dana Kis $19.00
4 8 MELLCAT RED (8) Michael Clayton 26.82 9.75 0.00 33.4kg Raw Ability Mellcat Magic $2.30
5 1 DANA WING (1) Phillip Reid 26.85 10.25 0.00 25.8kg Fabregas Dana Moo $19.00
6 4 GUM BEND SECRETS (4) Neil Staines 26.86 10.25 0.00 34.7kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $34.00
7 6 CROWN ELFIE (6) Billy McGovern 26.89 10.75 0.00 32.4kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $11.00
SCR 7 MONSTER RENNY (7) Dale Ashton
Race 10 TEMORA FLOWER 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLAZING LISA (8) Pamela Braddon 18.68 0.00 0.00 27.7kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $3.40
2 5 MEEKA'S CHARM (5) Pamela Braddon 18.83 2.00 0.00 27.0kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $3.70
3 6 PRINCESS ZEAL (6) Peter Sims 19.09 5.75 0.00 30.4kg Hooksy Moment By Maree $3.40
4 7 MR. MAISEY (7) Neil Staines 19.09 5.75 0.00 29.2kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $23.00
5 3 RAPID HILL BILLY (3) Paul Braddon 19.17 7.00 0.00 31.8kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $10.00
6 4 CHARMING MEEKA (4) Paul Braddon 19.19 7.25 0.00 26.4kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $26.00
7 1 OLIVER IZMIR (1) Gregg Mills 19.35 9.50 0.00 34.7kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $4.60
8 2 WINLOCK MOLLY (2) Benjamin Talbot 19.53 12.25 0.00 27.0kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $101.00
Race 11 CAPITAL CHEMIST 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RICH HISTORY (6) Paul Braddon 18.87 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $3.30
2 1 BEVEN'S DESIRE (1) Thelma O'Keefe 19.25 5.25 0.00 33.1kg Fabregas Dana Moo $1.85
3 3 TIKKI (3) Glenn Schwencke 19.33 6.50 0.00 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $23.00
4 9 FUSION CRACKER (5) Wesley Mcdonald 19.34 6.50 0.00 33.4kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $19.00
5 2 DANA GEM (2) Rodney Mcdonald 19.47 8.50 0.00 27.9kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $101.00
6 10 HAY SAM (4) Laurence Duncan 19.54 9.50 0.00 26.0kg Hay Fergus Air Collision $91.00
7 8 DANA DAISEY (8) Phillip Reid 19.58 10.00 0.00 24.4kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $8.00
8 7 DANA JULIE (7) Rodney Mcdonald 19.63 10.75 0.00 24.8kg Fast Times Dana Kis $7.00
SCR 4 WILD DEJA (4) Peter Scott
SCR 5 RAINING RAINBOWS (5) Yvonne Gee
Race 12 COVID PROTOCOLS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SWIFT JUSTICE (7) Paul Braddon 18.87 0.00 0.00 30.8kg Fabregas Layla Swift $2.60
2 8 FUSION SMILE (8) Kylie Mcdonald 19.01 2.00 0.00 26.8kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $7.50
3 2 KENNY SIMPSON (2) Paul Strutt 19.37 7.00 0.00 31.1kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $9.00
4 9 KATE'S DESIRE (6) Terry O'Keefe 19.48 8.75 0.00 26.2kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $2.60
5 3 BUDDY BANQUET (3) Gillian Apps 19.59 10.25 0.00 30.4kg El Grand Senor Rocket Banquet $101.00
6 4 NIGHTBIRD IZMIR (4) Gregg Mills 19.59 10.25 0.00 31.1kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $9.00
7 5 STAR LIGHTER (5) Craig Mccorkindale 19.78 13.00 0.00 29.9kg File The Writ Shady Ace $34.00
8 1 TOUGH DUDE (1) Glenn Schwencke 20.31 20.50 0.00 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $23.00
SCR 6 FIRE UP LAVERNE (6) Edward Winters