Temora Race Results

Saturday 13th of November 2021
R1 LAURIE, JOYCE & RICKY CLARK MEMORIAL MDN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Graham Thurkettle
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Michelle Wilkins
$61.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Paul Rollins
$61.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Gregory Katon
$6.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Brian Lord
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: Benjamin Talbot
$5.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R2 FAY EDWARDS MEMORIAL MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Brian Lord
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
5
T: Dean Maniaci
$21.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Gregory Katon
$61.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Benjamin Talbot
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
1
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$2.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Matthew Anesbury
$6.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
R3 RON WHITE MEMORIAL MAIDEN (457m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Garry Small
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Jason Tuovi
$23.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

41.0kg
4
1
T: Corinna Ellis
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Michelle Wilkins
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
9
T: Dean Maniaci
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: Alan Clare
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
6
T: Benjamin Talbot
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00
R4 SAM & PAT BRADLEY MEMORIAL (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Garry Parsons
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Wayne White
$5.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
3
1
T: Dean Maniaci
$4.20

Mgn

0.05

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Cherryl Bradley
$23.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: Catherine Nash
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Benjamin Talbot
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R5 RON WEBB MEMORIAL (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Matthew Wallace
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
2
7
T: Jason Tuovi
$2.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.4kg
3
1
T: Garry Anesbury
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Dale Ashton
$13.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$5.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R6 NANCY & WILLIAM BARTEL MEMORIAL (330m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Gillian Apps
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Graeme Hughes
$2.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Glenn Schwencke
$13.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
7
T: Wayne White
$0.00
R7 SNOW ROY MEMORIAL (330m)
Place
Non Graded - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: 11.17
1
7
T: Thelma O'Keefe
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.95

Split

11.17

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Jacob White
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
8
T: Wayne White
$0.00
R8 NORM & MOLLY HARMER MEMORIAL (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $850 - $225 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Edward Sanchez
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$16.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Matthew Wallace
$7.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
4
3
T: Graham Thurkettle
$9.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$23.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Michelle Wilkins
$51.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: Gillian Apps
$51.00

Mgn

27.00

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R9 IRENE, GEOFF & MICHAEL GOODE (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Benjamin Talbot
$3.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Dean Maniaci
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Graham Thurkettle
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: John Pike
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Matthew Wallace
$8.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
R10 JOHN, JEAN & REG SHEEDY (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Graham Thurkettle
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Garry Parsons
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Rodney Bates
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Garry Anesbury
$3.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Peter Warner
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
1
T: Brian Lord
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 LAURIE, JOYCE & RICKY CLARK MEMORIAL MDN 330m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 UNRAVELLED (7) Graham Thurkettle 19.12 0.00 0.00 32.5kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $2.30
2 8 CHARIZARD (8) Michelle Wilkins 19.32 2.75 0.00 27.6kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $61.00
3 6 GEM DEALER (6) Paul Rollins 19.46 4.75 0.00 28.6kg El Grand Senor Photon Jewel $61.00
4 1 DANA NUGGET (1) Rodney Mcdonald 19.64 7.50 0.00 29.7kg Brad Hill Billy Lady Fusion $7.00
5 4 CHIEF BENJA (4) Hsiu-Mei Lin 19.70 8.25 0.00 30.4kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $7.50
6 2 JUST SPARTAN (2) Gregory Katon 19.81 9.75 0.00 32.4kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Dolly $6.50
7 3 GONDORF (3) Brian Lord 19.84 10.25 0.00 31.4kg Gotta Get Back You Gotta Know $7.00
8 5 SPICY GIRL (5) Benjamin Talbot 20.03 13.00 0.00 28.0kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $5.50
Race 2 FAY EDWARDS MEMORIAL MAIDEN 330m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MYSTERY FLAME (8) Brian Lord 19.18 0.00 0.00 31.2kg Gotta Get Back You Gotta Know $7.50
2 3 DANA MAGGIE (3) Rodney Mcdonald 19.31 1.75 0.00 25.3kg Brad Hill Billy Lady Fusion $5.50
3 5 RADIO CLASH (5) Dean Maniaci 19.46 4.00 0.00 32.4kg Magic Sprite Rita's Recipe $21.00
4 6 MURPHY'S PAW (6) Gregory Katon 19.67 7.00 0.00 27.2kg Black Bear Lee Hotshot Apache $61.00
5 4 MYRNIONG ROYALE (4) Benjamin Talbot 19.69 7.25 0.00 27.4kg My Redeemer Bugatti Royale $6.50
6 1 AWESOME VISION (1) Clint Colaiacovo 19.81 9.00 0.00 28.8kg Orson Allen Visualize It $2.30
6 2 SILENCED (2) Matthew Anesbury 19.81 9.00 0.00 29.8kg Orson Allen Fundamental $6.50
8 7 HAGIBIS (7) Hsiu-Mei Lin 19.96 11.00 0.00 24.4kg Fernando Bale West On Jill $13.00
Race 3 RON WHITE MEMORIAL MAIDEN 457m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DANA GINGER (7) Rodney Mcdonald 26.63 0.00 0.00 26.0kg Brad Hill Billy Lady Fusion $2.80
2 4 HELLO BLOKE (4) Garry Small 26.77 2.00 0.00 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $3.00
3 3 EASTERN HAWK (3) Jason Tuovi 26.83 2.75 0.00 41.0kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $23.00
4 1 MY BOY MATTY (1) Corinna Ellis 26.89 3.75 0.00 34.8kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $7.00
5 8 CITY SLICKER (8) Michelle Wilkins 26.93 4.25 0.00 32.0kg Fernando Bale West On Jill $8.50
6 9 RITA'S SECRET (2) Dean Maniaci 27.04 5.75 0.00 25.5kg Magic Sprite Rita's Recipe $41.00
7 5 JOHNNY WAGGA (5) Alan Clare 27.14 7.25 0.00 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $7.00
DNF 6 CAWBOURNE NUTTY (6) Benjamin Talbot 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.3kg Collision Cawbourne Ruby $19.00
SCR 2 DANA LEO (2) Rodney Mcdonald
Race 4 SAM & PAT BRADLEY MEMORIAL 457m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ELEGANT MISS (8) Garry Parsons 26.80 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $2.15
2 5 GUM BEND SECRETS (5) Wayne White 26.80 0.05 0.00 35.8kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $5.00
3 1 RADIO HEAD (1) Dean Maniaci 26.80 0.05 0.00 32.9kg Magic Sprite Rita's Recipe $4.20
4 4 BLAZIN' ZEN (4) Cherryl Bradley 26.88 1.00 0.00 34.8kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $23.00
5 2 QUEEN CHARISMA (2) Catherine Nash 27.15 5.00 0.00 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Lollipop Bling $6.50
6 7 JANINE'S DESIRE (7) Benjamin Talbot 27.24 6.25 0.00 27.1kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $14.00
Race 5 RON WEBB MEMORIAL 457m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SMOOTHER RODWAY (5) Matthew Wallace 26.67 0.00 0.00 34.9kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $3.80
2 7 FAST LURCH (7) Jason Tuovi 27.05 5.25 0.00 38.4kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $2.70
3 1 BENANDO JUNIOR (1) Garry Anesbury 27.25 8.25 0.00 29.0kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $5.00
4 2 SECRET SNAPS (2) Timothy Mccaffery 27.25 8.25 0.00 29.2kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $15.00
5 8 MONSTER RENNY (8) Dale Ashton 27.39 10.25 0.00 29.6kg Monster Jack Dalgaz Shari $13.00
6 4 DANA GERTIE (4) Hsiu-Mei Lin 27.56 12.75 0.00 26.5kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $5.00
Race 6 NANCY & WILLIAM BARTEL MEMORIAL 330m Mixed 3/4 $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BATTIE'S BANQUET (4) Gillian Apps 19.04 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $2.30
2 8 ROCKING JEWEL (8) Graeme Hughes 19.15 1.50 0.00 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $2.60
3 2 GAP CABANG (2) Benjamin Talbot 19.35 4.25 0.00 27.9kg Collision Rinoa Bale $10.00
4 1 DANA BULL (1) Rodney Mcdonald 19.41 5.25 0.00 33.8kg Fabregas Dana Moo $7.50
5 5 TOUGH DUDE (5) Glenn Schwencke 20.38 19.00 0.00 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $13.00
SCR 7 SHOTS FIRED (7) Wayne White
Race 7 SNOW ROY MEMORIAL 330m Non Graded $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BEVEN'S DESIRE (7) Thelma O'Keefe 18.95 0.00 11.17 0 33.2kg Fabregas Dana Moo $1.55
2 4 LIGHTNING BLAZER (4) Pamela Braddon 19.12 2.25 0.00 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $3.10
3 1 UDEYAN BALE (1) Clint Colaiacovo 19.25 4.25 0.00 0 28.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $19.00
3 2 FYODOR BALE (2) Clint Colaiacovo 19.25 4.25 0.00 27.8kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $26.00
5 5 JAGORA BALE (5) Jacob White 19.33 5.25 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $16.00
SCR 8 RUN FROM REALITY (8) Wayne White
Race 8 NORM & MOLLY HARMER MEMORIAL 330m Mixed 4/5 $850 - $225 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DR. DARREN (4) Edward Sanchez 18.75 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Bernardo Dr. Cinnamon $1.25
2 2 NIPPY UNO (2) Hsiu-Mei Lin 19.15 5.75 0.00 27.0kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $16.00
3 8 DIT DAT (8) Matthew Wallace 19.43 9.75 0.00 34.7kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $7.50
4 3 ALAMO JOE (3) Graham Thurkettle 19.56 11.50 0.00 33.2kg Barcia Bale Irish Marina $9.00
5 1 DANA DANCER (1) Hsiu-Mei Lin 19.63 12.50 0.00 25.1kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $23.00
6 6 DANA WING (6) Michelle Wilkins 19.88 16.25 0.00 25.6kg Fabregas Dana Moo $51.00
7 7 BANQUET DYNASTY (7) Gillian Apps 20.64 27.00 0.00 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Dainty Banquet $51.00
Race 9 IRENE, GEOFF & MICHAEL GOODE 330m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DANA PIXIE (4) Rodney Mcdonald 19.34 0.00 0.00 25.9kg Brad Hill Billy Lady Fusion $6.50
2 8 DAZZ DESIRE (8) Benjamin Talbot 19.54 2.75 0.00 33.6kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $3.30
3 7 MEXICAN RADIO (7) Dean Maniaci 19.56 3.00 0.00 32.2kg Magic Sprite Rita's Recipe $13.00
4 6 HOLLY ROCKET (6) Garry Anesbury 19.62 4.00 0.00 25.9kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $5.50
5 2 SWISH CHICK (2) Graham Thurkettle 19.64 4.25 0.00 27.5kg Fernando Bale Danisie $3.50
6 3 ROCK THE GROUND (3) John Pike 19.86 7.50 0.00 33.0kg El Grand Senor Photon Jewel $12.00
7 1 GRACIE'S ROSE (1) Matthew Wallace 20.01 9.50 0.00 28.5kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $8.50
Race 10 JOHN, JEAN & REG SHEEDY 330m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAMANCHA (2) Graham Thurkettle 18.97 0.00 0.00 31.2kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $2.15
2 3 MISS BRIGGS (3) Garry Parsons 19.23 3.75 0.00 28.2kg Bookkeeper All To Classy $26.00
3 4 SLEEPY CAN DO (4) Rodney Bates 19.23 3.75 0.00 30.8kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $4.00
4 7 CHASING CLOUT (7) Garry Anesbury 19.29 4.50 0.00 29.6kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $3.40
5 8 RHINO JOE (8) Hsiu-Mei Lin 19.52 7.75 0.00 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Shady Rhino $41.00
6 6 PETE'S GYM BOOTS (6) Peter Warner 19.75 11.00 0.00 32.8kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $13.00
7 1 JUST OUR LUCK (1) Brian Lord 19.82 12.25 0.00 27.4kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $23.00