Temora Race Results

Thursday 23rd of June 2022
R1 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $1500 - $540 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Angela Della Bosca
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Benjamin Talbot
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
3
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
4
8
T: Christopher Cooney
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
5
T: Daryl Breust
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Paul Strutt
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$9.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
8
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.90

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
R2 LADBROKES EASY BET MAIDEN (457m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $640 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Raymond Smith
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
2
3
T: Terry Roberts
$61.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Augustus Weekes
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Steven Kemp
$13.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Brian Smith
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
T: Raymond Smith
$6.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Peter Parker
$19.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

27.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
8
8
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$41.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

27.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
R3 RICK FIRMAN MENSWEAR (330m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Lorraine Roy
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Thelma O'Keefe
$3.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Phillip Reid
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Dale Ashton
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Peter Sims
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: William Lamb
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
R4 FULLERS EARTH MOVING (457m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Faye Herbert
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Terry O'Keefe
$8.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
3
6
T: Leanne Godden
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Jack Roy
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
7
7
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$2.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
R5 SOUTHWEST FUEL (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Terry O'Keefe
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$19.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Gillian Apps
$4.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Steven Kemp
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
8
2
T: Christopher Bootsma
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 SOUTHERN STARS HEATS 17TH JULY (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Gregory Derrick
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: John Jones
$3.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
3
5
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Christopher Bootsma
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Phillip Reid
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Wayne Wilmott
$19.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Terry Roberts
$81.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 LADBROKES RED DOG (570m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4120 - $1200 - $790
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Peter Sims
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Peter Sims
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

32.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Anthony Godden
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

33.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Jack Roy
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

33.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Brian Smith
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

33.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Raymond Smith
$4.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

33.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Barry Church
$81.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

33.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.8kg
8
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$31.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

33.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
R8 TEMORA SHIRE COUNCIL (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Peter Sims
$1.85

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Brian Smith
$3.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: Steven Kemp
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Phillip Reid
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$81.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
R9 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Peter Sims
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Steven Kemp
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Garry Anesbury
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Raymond Smith
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Talbot
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: William Lamb
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Peter Sims
$2.15

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
8
8
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$18.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R10 LADBROKES SWITCH (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Augustus Weekes
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
2
6
T: Joanne Smith
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Peter Parker
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Garry Parsons
$23.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Angela Della Bosca
$8.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$13.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
7
8
T: Garry Parsons
$3.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Gordon Herbert
$34.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
R11 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Peter Sims
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Brian Fothergill
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
3
5
T: Alan Clare
$4.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Graeme Hughes
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
5
4
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Gregory Katon
$15.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Christopher Cooney
$13.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
8
2
T: Graeme Hughes
$8.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
R12 GRNSW PATHWAYS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Graeme Hughes
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
2
7
T: Graeme Hughes
$1.85

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Garry Sheather
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
4
6
T: Garry Sheather
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Phillip Reid
$9.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Matthew Wallace
$7.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$12.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
8
1
T: Christopher Bootsma
$9.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
Race 1 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN 330m Maiden $1500 - $540 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIN NOMBRE (1) Angela Della Bosca 19.10 0.00 0.00 29.3kg Sennachie Zarita $3.00
2 6 CAWBOURNE BRUCE (6) Benjamin Talbot 19.14 0.75 0.00 34.9kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Kristy $7.50
3 7 JIMMY STAN (7) Daniel Hoskins 19.24 2.00 0.00 37.4kg Fabregas Sheza Quick Whiz $8.50
4 8 REEFTON SPLASH (8) Christopher Cooney 19.40 4.25 0.00 25.5kg My Redeemer Oxley Rubey $5.50
5 5 WILL TRAVEL (5) Daryl Breust 19.70 8.50 0.00 29.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Tiarna Keeping $41.00
6 3 NAMAJUNAS (3) Paul Strutt 19.74 9.25 0.00 26.8kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $13.00
7 4 ON THE BORDER (4) Nathan Mcmenamin 19.85 10.50 0.00 33.0kg Zambora Brockie Fierce Lomar $9.50
8 2 DUSTY BLUE (2) Rodney Mcdonald 19.86 10.75 0.00 31.7kg Orson Allen Dash Ta Fame $3.90
Race 2 LADBROKES EASY BET MAIDEN 457m Maiden $1600 - $640 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RED HOT FRANKIE (6) Raymond Smith 26.29 0.00 0.00 23.4kg Feral Franky Little Nangar $1.40
2 3 GAMBLING GRACE (3) Terry Roberts 26.80 7.25 0.00 31.2kg Hone In Zola Icon $61.00
3 2 WINLOCK FLOWERS (2) Augustus Weekes 26.87 8.25 0.00 25.1kg Fernando Bale Jacqui Blax $16.00
4 4 EL PEKO (4) Steven Kemp 26.98 9.75 0.00 29.8kg Kinloch Brae My Kinda Song $13.00
5 7 QUEEN ZEUS (7) Brian Smith 27.07 11.00 0.00 25.7kg Zulu Zeus Kensa $9.00
6 5 IRINKA MEGAN (5) Raymond Smith 27.10 11.50 0.00 26.3kg Feral Franky Irinka Lizzy $6.50
7 1 COPPERHEAD (1) Peter Parker 27.65 19.50 0.00 25.6kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Maid $19.00
8 8 SKIPPED TOWN (8) Nathan Mcmenamin 27.79 21.25 0.00 35.4kg Barcia Bale Tear Town $41.00
Race 3 RICK FIRMAN MENSWEAR 330m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHOICE CHANCE (6) Lorraine Roy 18.72 0.00 0.00 28.8kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $1.55
2 2 BEVEN'S DESIRE (2) Thelma O'Keefe 18.89 2.25 0.00 33.1kg Fabregas Dana Moo $3.70
3 8 DANA HANK (8) Rebecca Edenborough 19.01 4.25 0.00 29.3kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $19.00
4 3 SWISH CHICK (3) Phillip Reid 19.16 6.25 0.00 26.9kg Fernando Bale Danisie $26.00
5 1 ELECTRIC LADY (1) Dale Ashton 19.21 7.00 0.00 28.2kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $6.00
6 4 WHITE TICKET (4) Peter Sims 19.27 7.75 0.00 26.7kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $34.00
7 7 RUNNING GEAR (7) William Lamb 19.54 11.75 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Eyes Adorable $101.00
Race 4 FULLERS EARTH MOVING 457m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ELANDA BALE (4) Faye Herbert 25.75 0.00 0.00 27.8kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $4.00
2 8 NOEL'S DESIRE (8) Terry O'Keefe 26.07 4.50 0.00 36.0kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $8.50
3 6 LIGHTNING OWL (6) Leanne Godden 26.30 7.75 0.00 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $16.00
4 2 RALPH (2) Garry Anesbury 26.33 8.25 0.00 30.9kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $5.00
5 1 BANNER LOMAR (1) Nathan Mcmenamin 26.41 9.25 0.00 31.2kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $34.00
6 3 HAWKE'S CHANCE (3) Jack Roy 26.50 10.50 0.00 35.9kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $26.00
7 7 QUICK LOMAR (7) Nathan Mcmenamin 26.52 11.00 0.00 33.8kg Zambora Brockie Fierce Lomar $2.00
Race 5 SOUTHWEST FUEL 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAMANCHA (8) Terry O'Keefe 19.09 0.00 0.00 31.2kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $2.50
2 7 FLY AWAY FRANK (7) Rebecca Edenborough 19.17 1.00 0.00 28.8kg Brad Hill Billy Lady Fusion $19.00
3 1 BATTIE'S BANQUET (1) Gillian Apps 19.30 3.00 0.00 26.6kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $4.80
4 5 CHASING CLOUT (5) Garry Anesbury 19.34 3.50 0.00 29.7kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $4.20
5 6 FERNANDO BENANDO (6) Garry Anesbury 19.43 4.75 0.00 31.9kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $17.00
6 3 TIGGERLONG AL (3) Steven Kemp 19.43 4.75 0.00 33.3kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $9.50
7 4 DANA DANCER (4) Hsiu-Mei Lin 19.52 6.00 0.00 25.8kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $21.00
8 2 VIATRIX (2) Christopher Bootsma 19.71 8.75 0.00 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Resemblance $10.00
Race 6 SOUTHERN STARS HEATS 17TH JULY 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLYING FOO FOO (8) Gregory Derrick 19.28 0.00 0.00 28.7kg Fernando Bale She's Grand $3.20
2 3 CORRUPTED (3) John Jones 19.29 0.10 0.00 35.4kg My Redeemer Warren Place $3.60
3 5 SHANLYN KENDALL (5) Ricky Mckinnon 19.44 2.25 0.00 30.0kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $7.00
4 2 VERACRUZ (2) Christopher Bootsma 19.55 3.75 0.00 33.0kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $41.00
5 1 LADY MARCELLA (1) Phillip Reid 19.57 4.25 0.00 27.7kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $4.60
6 6 MEXICAN RADIO (6) Wayne Wilmott 19.63 5.00 0.00 32.6kg Magic Sprite Rita's Recipe $19.00
7 7 SUSIE ZEUS (7) Terry Roberts 19.70 6.00 0.00 27.2kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $81.00
8 4 VIKING CLAP (4) Theo Van Taarling 19.86 8.25 0.00 32.0kg Fernando Bale My Kinda Music $5.50
Race 7 LADBROKES RED DOG 570m Mixed 4/5 $4120 - $1200 - $790 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TURBO CASH (5) Peter Sims 32.72 0.00 0.00 33.9kg Raw Ability Cash In Motion $4.40
2 3 IMPRESS DRESSEL (3) Peter Sims 32.85 1.75 0.00 33.3kg Barcia Bale Effective Comet $3.00
3 8 TRUNKEY BILL (8) Anthony Godden 33.06 4.75 0.00 34.5kg Dyna Villa Miss Mariah $7.50
4 1 BONNIE'S CHANCE (1) Jack Roy 33.08 5.25 0.00 26.5kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $4.80
5 2 TOM'S EXPRESS (2) Brian Smith 33.19 6.50 0.00 30.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $51.00
6 7 IRINKA MOLLY (7) Raymond Smith 33.22 7.00 0.00 27.5kg Barcia Bale Zagati $4.20
7 6 AMISTAD (6) Barry Church 33.39 9.50 0.00 37.8kg Barcia Bale Irish Marina $81.00
8 4 HERE COMES BUDDY (4) Daniel Hoskins 33.49 11.00 0.00 36.8kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Luna $31.00
Race 8 TEMORA SHIRE COUNCIL 457m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DANA GERTIE (5) Hsiu-Mei Lin 26.28 0.00 0.00 26.8kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $19.00
2 4 WINLOCK BRAD (4) Peter Sims 26.29 0.10 0.00 31.4kg My Redeemer Jacqui Blax $1.85
3 2 DARK SOUL (2) Brian Smith 26.36 1.00 0.00 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $3.60
4 8 WONDER LOMAR (8) Nathan Mcmenamin 26.46 2.50 0.00 28.5kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $9.00
5 3 DANA EVIL EYE (3) Rebecca Edenborough 26.49 3.00 0.00 29.1kg Fast Times Dana Kis $7.50
6 1 FLAMING FIRE (1) Steven Kemp 26.88 8.50 0.00 31.2kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $19.00
7 6 GETAWAY MAN (6) Phillip Reid 26.97 9.75 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Zarita $81.00
8 7 MY MATE RISKY (7) Timothy Mccaffery 27.04 10.75 0.00 24.7kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $81.00
Race 9 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 457m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RIVELLO (2) Peter Sims 26.05 0.00 0.00 25.2kg Fernando Bale Amyjo $3.50
2 3 HILLY'S HOWLER (3) Steven Kemp 26.44 5.50 0.00 31.4kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $34.00
3 7 BOOKER (7) Garry Anesbury 26.60 7.75 0.00 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $26.00
4 1 IRINKA ISLA (1) Raymond Smith 26.71 9.25 0.00 25.8kg Feral Franky Irinka Sadie $9.00
5 6 CAWBOURNE NEO (6) Benjamin Talbot 26.76 10.00 0.00 31.6kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Kristy $5.00
6 5 LIL MISS SHOOTER (5) William Lamb 26.85 11.50 0.00 26.2kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $81.00
7 4 SUPER KADE (4) Peter Sims 26.93 12.50 0.00 33.8kg Fernando Bale Amyjo $2.15
8 8 DANA GINGER (8) Rebecca Edenborough 26.94 12.75 0.00 25.5kg Brad Hill Billy Lady Fusion $18.00
Race 10 LADBROKES SWITCH 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WINLOCK ALL OVER (5) Augustus Weekes 18.81 0.00 0.00 24.8kg Fernando Bale Jacqui Blax $2.25
2 6 DE GOEY EXPRESS (6) Joanne Smith 19.12 4.25 0.00 32.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $6.00
3 3 BAD MONDAY (3) Peter Parker 19.37 8.00 0.00 32.7kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $26.00
4 1 MISS BRIGGS (1) Garry Parsons 19.37 8.00 0.00 26.6kg Bookkeeper All To Classy $23.00
5 2 FIONN (2) Angela Della Bosca 19.58 11.00 0.00 31.2kg Sennachie Zarita $8.00
6 4 TENDER HEIGHTS (4) Rodney Mcdonald 19.74 13.25 0.00 25.4kg Fabregas Dana Ali $13.00
7 8 ELEGANT MISS (8) Garry Parsons 19.74 13.25 0.00 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $3.40
8 7 ISTRID BALE (7) Gordon Herbert 19.91 15.75 0.00 26.9kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $34.00
Race 11 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RUBY KADE (7) Peter Sims 18.92 0.00 0.00 26.9kg Fernando Bale Amyjo $2.00
2 1 SPRING BLAZER (1) Brian Fothergill 19.18 3.75 0.00 23.8kg Mepunga Blazer Spring Jazz $8.00
3 5 THREDBO RIVER (5) Alan Clare 19.39 6.50 0.00 27.4kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $4.80
4 8 ELECTRIC BOOTS (8) Graeme Hughes 19.44 7.50 0.00 24.0kg Dyna Villa Unsub Jennifer $11.00
5 4 FIRKIN (4) Rosemarie Camilleri 19.64 10.25 0.00 27.9kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $31.00
6 6 MURPHY'S PAW (6) Gregory Katon 19.72 11.50 0.00 28.1kg Black Bear Lee Hotshot Apache $15.00
7 3 REEFTON VIVI (3) Christopher Cooney 19.74 11.75 0.00 25.2kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $13.00
8 2 ELLE SCARLETT (2) Graeme Hughes 19.79 12.25 0.00 23.2kg My Redeemer Minnesota Lee $8.50
Race 12 GRNSW PATHWAYS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DON'T STAY (4) Graeme Hughes 19.08 0.00 0.00 23.4kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $6.50
2 7 NANGAR ROAD (7) Graeme Hughes 19.11 0.50 0.00 33.1kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $1.85
3 8 COSMIC SKY (8) Garry Sheather 19.52 6.25 0.00 24.5kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $18.00
4 6 SWISS DESIGN (6) Garry Sheather 19.78 10.00 0.00 26.7kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $41.00
5 5 DON DIESEL (5) Phillip Reid 19.98 12.75 0.00 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $9.00
6 2 GRACIE'S ROSE (2) Matthew Wallace 20.09 14.25 0.00 29.4kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $7.50
7 3 SECRET SNAPS (3) Timothy Mccaffery 20.11 14.50 0.00 28.4kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $12.00
8 1 TOMMY ROCKIN' (1) Christopher Bootsma 20.15 15.25 0.00 30.7kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $9.50