Temora Race Results

Tuesday 2nd of August 2022
R1 TEMORA GBOTA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
9
T: Billy McGovern
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Lorraine Roy
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Neil Staines
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
4
3
T: Jack Roy
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Peter Sims
$5.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Christopher Newcombe
$5.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Peter Parker
$26.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
8
4
T: Paul Strutt
$81.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
1
T: Christopher Cooney
$0.00
R2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN (457m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Matthew Morris
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Peter Sims
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Talbot
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Terry Roberts
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Peter Sims
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
6
T: Benjamin Talbot
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Neil Staines
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
8
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
R3 TEMORA BRANCH 0-2 WINS (570m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Billy McGovern
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Billy McGovern
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

33.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
9
T: Paul Strutt
$4.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

33.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Wayne White
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

33.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

34.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Rebecca Romyn
$71.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

34.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$11.00

Mgn

37.25

Time

35.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00
R4 SOUTH WEST FUEL (457m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Neil Staines
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.8kg
2
2
T: Peter Sims
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
3
T: Faye Herbert
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Terry O'Keefe
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
5
4
T: Damian Cormie
$21.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Ike McCorkindale
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: John Chapman
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Jack Roy
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 ALAN RAND'S ELECTRICAL (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: John Chapman
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Terry O'Keefe
$13.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Thelma O'Keefe
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Phillip Reid
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: John Diehm
$4.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Jack Roy
$2.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Yvonne Gee
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
8
4
T: Robert Arnold
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R6 FULLERS EARTH MOVING (330m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Terry O'Keefe
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Matthew Wallace
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
3
2
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Phillip Reid
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: Neil Staines
$4.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.9kg
7
1
T: Graeme Hughes
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
8
5
T: Yvonne Gee
$23.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 CONFORD'S HARWARE 1-2 WINS (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Peter Sims
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Peter Sims
$1.95

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Peter Sims
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Paul Strutt
$101.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: John Chapman
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
6
9
T: Leonard Sargood
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
7
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$7.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Peter Sims
$0.00
R8 WHITES SHOEX (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Peter Sims
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$3.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
8
T: Wayne Bocquet
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
9
T: Shane Pulbrook
$23.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Wayne Bocquet
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
6
3
T: John Chapman
$17.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Benjamin Talbot
$21.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
DNF
7
T: Graeme Hughes
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
5
T: Rebecca Romyn
$0.00
R9 PIKES PAINTING 1-3 WINS HEAT 1 (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
2
8
T: Fiona Collings
$4.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Peter Sims
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Cherryl Bradley
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Peter Parker
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: John Diehm
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$18.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
8
3
T: Colin Bradley
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
R10 PIKES PAINTING 1-3 WINS HEAT 2 (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Terry Roberts
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Paul Strutt
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Benjamin Talbot
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Cherryl Bradley
$18.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
6
2
T: Craig Mccorkindale
$3.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Christopher Bootsma
$4.80

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
R11 PIKES PAINTING 1-3 WINS HEAT 3 (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Peter Sims
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Christopher Cooney
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
3
T: Phillip Reid
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
5
4
T: Benjamin Talbot
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
9
T: Graeme Hughes
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
7
6
T: Graeme Hughes
$23.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
8
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$81.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.4kg
SCR
8
T: John Chapman
$0.00
R12 MILLION DOLLAR CHASE HEATS 10TH AUGUST (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
9
T: Colin Bradley
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Gillian Apps
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Paul Strutt
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$8.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Benjamin Talbot
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$3.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
8
5
T: Phillip Reid
$26.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
7
T: Phillip Reid
$0.00
Race 1 TEMORA GBOTA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN 330m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 SHE'S ALL TIME (1) Billy McGovern 18.53 0.00 0.00 28.9kg Sennachie Zulu Success $2.30
2 5 TRUDY'S CHANCE (5) Lorraine Roy 18.89 5.25 0.00 28.0kg Zambora Brockie Rear Chance $8.00
3 7 WIRADJURI CAM (7) Neil Staines 19.17 9.25 0.00 36.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bogan Doonie $19.00
4 3 COBBER'S CHANCE (3) Jack Roy 19.22 9.75 0.00 30.2kg Zambora Brockie Rear Chance $5.00
5 8 IMPRESS HOUDINI (8) Peter Sims 19.23 10.00 0.00 26.4kg Fernando Bale La Houdini $5.50
6 6 BLACKJACK ELLA (6) Christopher Newcombe 19.49 13.75 0.00 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Trianna $5.50
7 2 WINLOCK REWARDS (2) Peter Parker 19.53 14.25 0.00 22.8kg Fernando Bale Jacqui Blax $26.00
8 4 ZOOMER BALE (4) Paul Strutt 19.58 15.00 0.00 31.4kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $81.00
SCR 1 REEFTON SPLASH (1) Christopher Cooney
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN 457m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EXTREME ROCK (5) Matthew Morris 26.30 0.00 0.00 31.9kg Worm Burner Xtreme Gift $2.90
2 8 SERIOUSLY LUSH (8) Peter Sims 26.39 1.25 0.00 24.7kg Fernando Bale Often Imitated $3.00
3 4 LIL PIRATE (4) Benjamin Talbot 26.51 3.00 0.00 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Liz $6.00
4 1 GAMBLING GRACE (1) Terry Roberts 26.60 4.25 0.00 30.4kg Hone In Zola Icon $18.00
5 7 TRY KEEP UP (7) Peter Sims 26.72 6.00 0.00 25.0kg Fernando Bale Often Imitated $6.50
6 6 CAWBOURNE ATTACK (6) Benjamin Talbot 26.94 9.25 0.00 30.6kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Ruby $51.00
7 3 SHELLY MAREE (3) Neil Staines 26.99 9.75 0.00 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Bogan Doonie $6.00
8 2 CAWBOURNE BAXTER (2) Benjamin Talbot 27.11 11.50 0.00 32.8kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Kristy $41.00
Race 3 TEMORA BRANCH 0-2 WINS 570m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHE'S UNIQUE (6) Billy McGovern 33.31 0.00 0.00 28.7kg Barcia Bale Lady Charlotte $1.90
2 3 IMPRESS LEDECKY (3) Billy McGovern 33.43 1.75 0.00 27.8kg Barcia Bale Effective Comet $4.20
3 9 CRUISING CHRISTA (8) Paul Strutt 33.81 7.00 0.00 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Parrydise Star $4.60
4 2 TEN HUT (2) Wayne White 33.90 8.25 0.00 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Saldana $10.00
5 5 FIRKIN (5) Rosemarie Camilleri 34.12 11.50 0.00 28.1kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $81.00
6 7 MORAINE JADE (7) Rebecca Romyn 34.38 15.25 0.00 26.6kg My Redeemer Miss Bo Wicked $71.00
7 4 SWEET PANAMA (4) Rebecca Romyn 35.93 37.25 0.00 29.8kg Superior Panama Sweet It Is $11.00
SCR 1 DANA ANNIE (1) Rodney Mcdonald
SCR 8 DANA ROCKET (8) Rodney Mcdonald
Race 4 SOUTH WEST FUEL 457m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WIRADJURI JACK (5) Neil Staines 26.04 0.00 0.00 37.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bogan Doonie $4.80
2 2 RIVELLO (2) Peter Sims 26.16 1.75 0.00 25.7kg Fernando Bale Amyjo $2.50
3 3 ELANDA BALE (3) Faye Herbert 26.18 2.00 0.00 27.8kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $3.60
4 1 NOEL'S DESIRE (1) Terry O'Keefe 26.26 3.00 0.00 36.2kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $8.00
5 4 BRINDABELLA BOY (4) Damian Cormie 26.32 4.00 0.00 30.6kg Bekim Bale My Bella Rose $21.00
6 6 MAELYNN BALE (6) Ike McCorkindale 26.33 4.25 0.00 29.6kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $51.00
7 8 MERCATOR CLOSER (8) John Chapman 26.47 6.00 0.00 31.3kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $26.00
8 7 LOGICAL CHANCE (7) Jack Roy 26.58 7.75 0.00 27.8kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $11.00
Race 5 ALAN RAND'S ELECTRICAL 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BODACIOUS STAR (8) John Chapman 18.68 0.00 0.00 33.8kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $6.00
2 3 KATE'S DESIRE (3) Terry O'Keefe 18.86 2.50 0.00 27.0kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $13.00
3 6 BEVEN'S DESIRE (6) Thelma O'Keefe 18.87 2.50 0.00 33.4kg Fabregas Dana Moo $7.00
4 2 SWISH CHICK (2) Phillip Reid 19.25 8.25 0.00 26.8kg Fernando Bale Danisie $26.00
5 7 COSMIC EDITION (7) John Diehm 19.35 9.50 0.00 26.3kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $4.00
6 5 REG'S CHANCE (5) Jack Roy 19.37 9.75 0.00 32.6kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $2.30
7 1 DEEDEE'S CHARM (1) Yvonne Gee 19.41 10.25 0.00 26.1kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $10.00
8 4 POWDER BURN (4) Robert Arnold 19.43 10.50 0.00 26.8kg Crash Zipping Tarn $101.00
Race 6 FULLERS EARTH MOVING 330m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LAMANCHA (7) Terry O'Keefe 18.85 0.00 0.00 31.2kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $2.30
2 8 DIT DAT (8) Matthew Wallace 18.91 0.75 0.00 35.0kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $13.00
3 2 DANA HANK (2) Rebecca Edenborough 19.06 3.00 0.00 28.9kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $5.00
4 6 BOOKER (6) Garry Anesbury 19.14 4.25 0.00 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $21.00
5 4 LADY MARCELLA (4) Phillip Reid 19.26 5.75 0.00 28.5kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $7.00
6 3 MANTON LARRY (3) Neil Staines 19.36 7.25 0.00 37.9kg Ritza Lenny Sweet Honey Zarr $4.80
7 1 ROCKING JEWEL (1) Graeme Hughes 19.56 10.00 0.00 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $14.00
8 5 LIBERTY ROYAL (5) Yvonne Gee 19.61 10.75 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $23.00
Race 7 CONFORD'S HARWARE 1-2 WINS 457m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUPER KADE (6) Peter Sims 26.05 0.00 0.00 33.5kg Fernando Bale Amyjo $3.30
2 5 LIGHT ONE UP (5) Peter Sims 26.29 3.50 0.00 31.4kg Pindari Express Jayda Rose $1.95
3 3 JAZZY KADE (3) Peter Sims 26.49 6.25 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Amyjo $5.50
4 4 QUEEN CHARISMA (4) Paul Strutt 26.59 7.75 0.00 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Lollipop Bling $101.00
5 7 ZIPLOCK (7) John Chapman 26.70 9.25 0.00 34.2kg Zipping Garth Winning Charm $51.00
6 9 IONA PORSCHE (2) Leonard Sargood 26.74 9.75 0.00 23.7kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $26.00
7 1 SWIFT ABILITY (1) Benjamin Talbot 27.10 15.00 0.00 0 33.4kg Raw Ability Anastasia $7.50
SCR 2 CAWBOURNE DONNA (2) Benjamin Talbot
SCR 8 RAGLAN BEACH (8) Peter Sims
Race 8 WHITES SHOEX 457m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUBY KADE (1) Peter Sims 26.17 0.00 0.00 27.4kg Fernando Bale Amyjo $1.55
2 2 RUSTY KADE (2) Benjamin Talbot 26.38 3.00 0.00 26.7kg Fernando Bale Amyjo $3.80
3 8 GOT A CHOICE (8) Wayne Bocquet 26.57 5.75 0.00 28.7kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $34.00
4 9 SANGUINE (5) Shane Pulbrook 26.65 6.75 0.00 30.9kg Zipping Garth Zippy Zuri $23.00
5 6 GOT A REMOTE (6) Wayne Bocquet 26.67 7.00 0.00 35.4kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $23.00
6 3 ZAN UNLEASHED (3) John Chapman 27.06 12.75 0.00 30.0kg Beast Unleashed Ay Jay Zan $17.00
7 4 DANA MAGGIE (4) Benjamin Talbot 27.31 16.25 0.00 23.7kg Brad Hill Billy Lady Fusion $21.00
DNF 7 SPRINGVIEW SUGAR (7) Graeme Hughes 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Shez Impetuous $16.00
SCR 5 THIRSTY COLLEY (5) Rebecca Romyn
Race 9 PIKES PAINTING 1-3 WINS HEAT 1 330m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOUR STRAPS (2) Rodney Mcdonald 18.90 0.00 0.00 24.4kg Ando's Mac Dana Joker $6.00
2 8 RAINBOW DANCER (8) Fiona Collings 18.94 0.75 0.00 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Shez Impetuous $4.40
3 7 IMPRESS LUCKIE (7) Peter Sims 19.00 1.50 0.00 29.8kg Fernando Bale Bella Rico $2.00
4 1 GARLANO (1) Cherryl Bradley 19.04 2.00 0.00 32.6kg Zipping Garth Lightning Lillie $7.50
5 5 BAD MONDAY (5) Peter Parker 19.44 7.75 0.00 32.4kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $23.00
6 4 CRASH EDITION (4) John Diehm 19.71 11.50 0.00 29.5kg Crash Zipping Tarn $12.00
7 6 TICK IT OFF (6) Rodney Mcdonald 19.73 11.75 0.00 25.0kg Fabregas Dana Ali $18.00
8 3 SEIZE POSSESSION (3) Colin Bradley 19.75 12.25 0.00 29.2kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $81.00
Race 10 PIKES PAINTING 1-3 WINS HEAT 2 330m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DANA DENNIS (6) Rodney Mcdonald 18.63 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Ando's Mac Dana Joker $4.80
2 7 SUSIE ZEUS (7) Terry Roberts 19.08 6.25 0.00 26.4kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $41.00
3 1 STAGGER OUT ELLY (1) Paul Strutt 19.15 7.50 0.00 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Parrydise Star $9.00
4 8 CAWBOURNE BRUCE (8) Benjamin Talbot 19.35 10.25 0.00 34.0kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Kristy $8.00
5 5 TRUNCHBULL (5) Cherryl Bradley 19.36 10.25 0.00 24.3kg Moreira Alanna Banana $18.00
6 2 CLASSY MOREIRA (2) Craig Mccorkindale 19.37 10.50 0.00 29.7kg Moreira All To Classy $3.50
7 4 BOB BARKER (4) Rodney Mcdonald 19.40 11.00 0.00 27.8kg Ando's Mac Dana Joker $5.00
8 3 TIME FOR ROCKIN' (3) Christopher Bootsma 19.52 12.75 0.00 28.7kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $4.80
Race 11 PIKES PAINTING 1-3 WINS HEAT 3 330m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WRITTEN IN STARS (5) Peter Sims 18.69 0.00 0.00 33.4kg Pindari Express Jayda Rose $1.35
2 2 REEFTON VIVI (2) Christopher Cooney 19.10 5.75 0.00 24.8kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $34.00
3 3 SKILLED WIZARD (3) Phillip Reid 19.34 9.25 0.00 31.1kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Scarlet $9.00
4 1 TENDER HEIGHTS (1) Rodney Mcdonald 19.41 10.25 0.00 24.9kg Fabregas Dana Ali $34.00
5 4 ARCTIC KADE (4) Benjamin Talbot 19.55 12.25 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Amyjo $5.00
6 9 ELLE SCARLETT (8) Graeme Hughes 19.55 12.25 0.00 23.8kg My Redeemer Minnesota Lee $41.00
7 6 DON'T STAY (6) Graeme Hughes 19.57 12.50 0.00 23.6kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $23.00
8 7 DANA SUMMER (7) Rodney Mcdonald 19.77 15.50 0.00 22.4kg Ando's Mac Dana Joker $81.00
SCR 8 LADY CHARM (8) John Chapman
Race 12 MILLION DOLLAR CHASE HEATS 10TH AUGUST 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 STAR CHANT (7) Colin Bradley 19.05 0.00 0.00 34.0kg Orson Allen Bella's Fancy $11.00
2 4 BATTIE'S BANQUET (4) Gillian Apps 19.09 0.75 0.00 27.1kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $3.70
3 8 DANA GINGER (8) Rebecca Edenborough 19.19 2.00 0.00 25.5kg Brad Hill Billy Lady Fusion $5.50
4 1 DEB TAN LEE (1) Paul Strutt 19.36 4.25 0.00 27.0kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $15.00
5 6 FLY AWAY FRANK (6) Rebecca Edenborough 19.86 11.50 0.00 28.9kg Brad Hill Billy Lady Fusion $8.00
6 3 NECROMONGER MISS (3) Benjamin Talbot 19.93 12.50 0.00 27.4kg Zipping Garth Miss Sueko $10.00
7 2 CHASING CLOUT (2) Garry Anesbury 20.01 13.75 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $3.00
8 5 SLINGSHOT RAVEN (5) Phillip Reid 20.19 16.25 0.00 24.6kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $26.00
SCR 7 LEKTRA KEZ (7) Phillip Reid