The Gardens Race Results

Friday 11th of March 2016
R1 UNIBET GARDENS WELCOME MDN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Bruce Mackie
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Shane Hill
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Rick Burke
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Wayne Attwill
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Simon Brown
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Lorraine Watts
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Darryl Thomas
$0.00
R2 BRODIE WELLS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 11.06
1
3
T: Robert Green
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

11.06

In Run

11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Eric Sharman
$3.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.95

Split

11.16

In Run

32

Wgt

36.9kg
3
2
T: James York
$7.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.17

Split

11.27

In Run

45

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Shane Hill
$5.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.28

Split

11.32

In Run

54

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Jaeger
$13.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.34

Split

11.38

In Run

66

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Louise Mcgee
$11.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.50

Split

11.20

In Run

23

Wgt

29.4kg
7
4
T: R Mossman
$8.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Deborah Roach
$17.70

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.14

Split

11.85

In Run

78

Wgt

25.3kg
R3 AWESOME PROJECT @ STUD STKS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 4.98, 17.10
1
7
T: Peter Tobin
$15.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

4.98

In Run

1

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Maureen West
$18.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.22

In Run

8

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Garry Kedwell
$2.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.14

In Run

7

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Gary Stewart
$24.60

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.02

In Run

3

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Corey Spliet
$4.40

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.02

In Run

2

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Christopher Kedwell
$20.60

Mgn

20.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.06

In Run

5

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: Sharon Grey
$12.50

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.04

In Run

4

Wgt

26.0kg
8
8
T: Charlie Lamb
$5.30

Mgn

37.25

Time

32.13

Split

5.11

In Run

6

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 HEDDON GRETA HOTEL STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 10.98
1
1
T: Corey Spliet
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

10.98

In Run

11

Wgt

35.6kg
2
4
T: Louise Mcgee
$3.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.01

Split

11.08

In Run

22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: Stephen Cleary
$19.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.02

Split

11.17

In Run

43

Wgt

23.0kg
4
6
T: Bryan Young
$18.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.11

Split

11.17

In Run

34

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Corey Spliet
$17.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.17

Split

11.30

In Run

77

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Sonia Greene
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.19

Split

11.25

In Run

55

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: James Porter
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.21

Split

11.34

In Run

66

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 KICK FOR TOUCH SPORTS STORE STKS (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 9.40, 21.90
1
4
T: Charlie Lamb
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.94

Split

9.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Maureen West
$12.10

Mgn

0.25

Time

34.96

Split

9.74

In Run

4443

Wgt

24.3kg
3
5
T: Robert Mccolm
$2.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

34.97

Split

9.55

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Robert Browne
$8.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.02

Split

9.88

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Beverley Sloan
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.53

Split

9.62

In Run

2334

Wgt

35.2kg
6
1
T: John James
$31.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.61

Split

10.02

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Jonny Sledzianowski
$35.80

Mgn

16.50

Time

36.10

Split

10.18

In Run

7777

Wgt

39.2kg
8
7
T: Rick Burke
$25.60

Mgn

23.75

Time

36.60

Split

10.33

In Run

8888

Wgt

25.5kg
R6 HARDY'S PRECISION EXCAVATION FNL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 4.96, 17.50
1
1
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.06

In Run

2

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Martin Sinclair
$5.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.28

Split

4.96

In Run

1

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: William Dance
$12.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.24

In Run

7

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Corey Spliet
$3.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.20

In Run

5

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Shane Hill
$12.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.12

In Run

3

Wgt

29.5kg
6
3
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.24

In Run

8

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Simon Brown
$27.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.22

In Run

6

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: William Davies
$54.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.19

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 KEYBOW @ STUD STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 4.97, 17.30
1
6
T: Neal Gray
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

4.99

In Run

211

Wgt

23.0kg
2
2
T: Maureen West
$8.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.17

In Run

866

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: William Bright
$16.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.04

In Run

343

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Charlie Lamb
$2.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.07

In Run

654

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$11.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.37

Split

4.97

In Run

122

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: Bryan Young
$6.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.08

In Run

535

Wgt

28.7kg
7
8
T: James Porter
$7.90

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.03

In Run

488

Wgt

29.7kg
8
5
T: Allan Woods
$34.20

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.09

In Run

777

Wgt

32.1kg
R8 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES STKS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 4.88, 17.50
1
1
T: Maureen West
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

4.98

In Run

221

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Robert Smith
$2.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.10

Split

5.02

In Run

443

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Grant Dunphy
$28.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.15

Split

5.05

In Run

532

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Ian Betts
$56.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.20

In Run

865

Wgt

34.8kg
5
6
T: Stephen Cleary
$70.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.13

In Run

657

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Rick Burke
$10.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.55

Split

4.88

In Run

114

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: John Edwards
$6.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.14

In Run

776

Wgt

29.9kg
8
2
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
$4.50

Mgn

58.00

Time

33.77

Split

5.00

In Run

388

Wgt

24.8kg
R9 ROCKY RIDGE FARM STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 4.96
1
1
T: Mark Smith
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$3.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.23

Split

4.96

In Run

111

Wgt

23.1kg
3
6
T: Sharon Grey
$19.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.03

In Run

233

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Colin Kneeshaw
$6.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.16

In Run

766

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: William Bright
$18.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.05

In Run

455

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: John Heard
$7.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.04

In Run

344

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Ivan Hanna
$27.40

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.44

In Run

887

Wgt

30.6kg
8
4
T: Stephen Cleary
$3.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.05

In Run

678

Wgt

25.1kg
R10 STEVE WHALLAND IMAGES STKS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.04, 17.50
1
6
T: Louise Mcgee
$14.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.04

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Barry West
$5.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.10

In Run

322

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Wendy Brown
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.11

In Run

453

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: William Davies
$43.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.19

In Run

866

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: William Bright
$15.10

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.12

In Run

534

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Ronald Asquith
$3.70

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.06

In Run

277

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Ivan Hanna
$18.40

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.16

In Run

645

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Ronald Bell
$3.10

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.33

Split

5.18

In Run

788

Wgt

35.5kg
R11 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 11.11
1
1
T: Eileen Robertson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

11.11

In Run

11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Steven Burgis
$22.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.16

Split

11.43

In Run

75

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Ronald Bell
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.30

Split

11.37

In Run

44

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: William Davidson
$3.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.39

Split

11.46

In Run

56

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Robert Green
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.41

Split

11.30

In Run

32

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Donald Andrews
$10.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.53

Split

11.47

In Run

67

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: Warren Kelly
$16.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.54

Split

11.25

In Run

23

Wgt

27.3kg
8
7
T: Gavin Howard
$64.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.64

Split

11.59

In Run

88

Wgt

34.4kg
Race 1 UNIBET GARDENS WELCOME MDN 515m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 SUGAR HIT AIVAH (1) Benjamin Sweetman
SCR 2 RAPID LILY (2) Bruce Mackie
SCR 3 KINLOCH HILL (3) Shane Hill
SCR 4 SPIRITED QUALITY (4) Rick Burke
SCR 5 STARLIGHT DRIVE (5) Wayne Attwill
SCR 6 BRUCEY MARLOW (6) Simon Brown
SCR 7 KITTY'S MACHINE (7) Lorraine Watts
SCR 8 MR. HESTON (8) Darryl Thomas
Race 2 BRODIE WELLS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 11.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SCARY MARY (3) Robert Green 22.94 0.00 11.06 11 27.9kg High Earner Myron's Angel $4.40
2 8 ALBIE TANGA (8) Eric Sharman 22.95 0.10 11.16 32 36.9kg Magic Sprite Ami Tanga $3.20
3 2 GOODWIN LUCY (2) James York 23.17 3.25 11.27 45 26.6kg Magic Sprite Lucy Tanga $7.80
4 5 VINNEY'S BRAE (5) Shane Hill 23.28 4.75 11.32 54 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Lisa's Tree $5.90
5 7 DON'T GO (7) Jeffrey Jaeger 23.34 5.75 11.38 66 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble NAB THE RAINBOW $13.60
6 6 TARA TELLER (6) Louise Mcgee 23.50 8.00 11.20 23 29.4kg Elite State MARINA'S PRIDE $11.30
7 4 LE PERRO (4) R Mossman 23.70 10.75 0.00 87 34.0kg Swift Fancy Lagoon Smylee $8.00
8 1 PRINCESS ABBEY (1) Deborah Roach 24.14 17.25 11.85 78 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble LITTLE ABBEY $17.70
Race 3 AWESOME PROJECT @ STUD STKS 515m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 4.98, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLUE SHARK (7) Peter Tobin 29.51 0.00 4.98 1 32.9kg Vee Man Vane MAGGIE JACOBS $15.60
2 3 ZIPPING IZZY (3) Maureen West 30.10 8.25 5.22 8 28.8kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $18.70
3 1 CHASING DA TAIL (1) Garry Kedwell 30.37 12.25 5.14 7 32.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Sparked The War $2.10
4 4 SYD'S MEMORY (4) Gary Stewart 30.51 14.25 5.02 3 33.5kg Barcia Bale Benalla Doll $24.60
5 6 Nana Road (6) Corey Spliet 30.51 14.25 5.02 2 27.1kg Oaks Road Nana Cook $4.40
6 2 MRS. MOONCLAY (2) Christopher Kedwell 30.97 20.75 5.06 5 26.0kg Tuiaki Sophie Bale $20.60
7 5 MA CUSHLA (5) Sharon Grey 31.22 24.25 5.04 4 26.0kg Fabregas Miss Shell Bee $12.50
8 8 TIMMA TURTLE (8) Charlie Lamb 32.13 37.25 5.11 6 32.3kg Spring Gun Wiradjuri Girl $5.30
Race 4 HEDDON GRETA HOTEL STAKES 400m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 10.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OUR COBBER (1) Corey Spliet 22.88 0.00 10.98 11 35.6kg Premier Fantasy Fast Red $3.10
2 4 Revlon Babe (4) Louise Mcgee 23.01 1.75 11.08 22 26.0kg Fear Zafonic MARINA'S PRIDE $3.30
3 3 Myalla Nitro (3) Stephen Cleary 23.02 2.00 11.17 43 23.0kg Swift Fancy PLAYING FAIR $19.20
4 6 DYNAMIC GOODWIN (6) Bryan Young 23.11 3.25 11.17 34 31.1kg Magic Sprite Our Dynamo $18.50
5 2 MACOREKA (2) Corey Spliet 23.17 4.25 11.30 77 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Saint Dora $17.50
6 8 Our Songar (8) Sonia Greene 23.19 4.25 11.25 55 26.4kg Magic Sprite Our Dynamo $3.20
7 7 HURRY MCCURRY (7) James Porter 23.21 4.75 11.34 66 28.8kg Yahoo Omar Phyllis Ellen $11.00
Race 5 KICK FOR TOUCH SPORTS STORE STKS 600m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 9.40, 21.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ONE HILL (4) Charlie Lamb 34.94 0.00 9.40 1111 34.1kg Surf Lorian ONE TREE HILL $2.30
2 3 Our Sapphire (3) Maureen West 34.96 0.25 9.74 4443 24.3kg Miagi STATELY SAPPHIRE $12.10
3 5 MR. SHIRE (5) Robert Mccolm 34.97 0.50 9.55 3222 32.5kg Magic Sprite Slick Exit $2.80
4 2 Sister Mertens (2) Robert Browne 35.02 1.00 9.88 5555 26.0kg Pure Octane BIT STRESSED $8.60
5 8 EXTERMINATOR (8) Beverley Sloan 35.53 8.25 9.62 2334 35.2kg Spring Gun Focus Bale $11.00
6 1 MY MISS UNO (1) John James 35.61 9.50 10.02 6666 26.9kg Primo Uno Roxy Blue $31.00
7 6 ALTERED CRUSHER (6) Jonny Sledzianowski 36.10 16.50 10.18 7777 39.2kg Bit Chili MAKING A SPLASH $35.80
8 7 PRECIOUS QUALITY (7) Rick Burke 36.60 23.75 10.33 8888 25.5kg Trewly Special All Quality $25.60
Race 6 HARDY'S PRECISION EXCAVATION FNL 515m Grade 5 Final $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 4.96, 17.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NEAT POINT (1) Geoffrey Sattler 30.16 0.00 5.06 2 26.1kg Oaks Road Cavendish Flyer $2.30
2 7 LOUGAR (7) Martin Sinclair 30.28 1.75 4.96 1 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan ROBBO'S INC $5.10
3 8 BULLSEYE (8) William Dance 30.47 4.25 5.24 7 31.2kg Head Bound Ibrox Laura $12.50
4 2 RARE DUCHESS (2) Corey Spliet 30.50 4.75 5.20 5 30.2kg Premier Fantasy Fast Red $3.80
5 4 GRABBO KNOWS (4) Shane Hill 30.54 5.25 5.12 3 29.5kg Don't Knocka Him Dis Low Kate $12.70
6 3 HALO HAZE (3) Joseph Mcfadyen 30.54 5.25 5.24 8 31.7kg Collision ZOOM AROUND $13.00
7 5 GEALE (5) Simon Brown 30.58 6.00 5.22 6 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble JAMAD $27.20
8 6 TRUEX (6) William Davies 30.91 10.50 5.19 4 32.3kg Swift Fancy Miss Lolola $54.00
Race 7 KEYBOW @ STUD STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 4.97, 17.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NEW DIRECTION (6) Neal Gray 29.78 0.00 4.99 211 23.0kg Magic Sprite Bit Isolated $4.00
2 2 BE MAGIC (2) Maureen West 30.22 6.25 5.17 866 25.9kg Magic Sprite It's Show Time $8.90
3 3 VON COSTA KAHN (3) William Bright 30.34 8.00 5.04 343 31.2kg Where's Pedro Shelbourne Dawn $16.80
4 4 Maja Mahi Mahi (4) Charlie Lamb 30.35 8.25 5.07 654 27.1kg Spring Gun APRIL'S LEGACY $2.80
5 7 SUGAR HIT MACEY (7) Benjamin Sweetman 30.37 8.25 4.97 122 26.3kg Goodesy Magic Castle $11.90
6 1 GOODWIN TERRY (1) Bryan Young 30.55 11.00 5.08 535 28.7kg Magic Sprite Our Dynamo $6.10
7 8 CARBON RACER (8) James Porter 30.95 16.75 5.03 488 29.7kg Don Chendo Gimme Range $7.90
8 5 MASHUP LAD (5) Allan Woods 31.10 18.75 5.09 777 32.1kg Fabregas BOOT CAMP $34.20
Race 8 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES STKS 515m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 4.88, 17.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ANITA MAY (1) Maureen West 29.71 0.00 4.98 221 30.0kg El Grand Senor TENTERFIELD LIL $5.10
2 7 Lochinvar Amour (7) Robert Smith 30.10 5.50 5.02 443 26.3kg Magic Sprite Multicam Girl $2.30
3 4 DOCK MASTER (4) Grant Dunphy 30.15 6.25 5.05 532 31.8kg Fabregas Trixie Lidcombe $28.00
4 5 FREDYS FLASH (5) Ian Betts 30.29 8.25 5.20 865 34.8kg Magic Sprite Lilley's Flash $56.20
5 6 MYALLA MONARO (6) Stephen Cleary 30.53 11.75 5.13 657 31.1kg Swift Fancy PLAYING FAIR $70.10
6 3 MYSTIC QUALITY (3) Rick Burke 30.55 12.00 4.88 114 26.1kg Magic Sprite All Quality $10.40
7 8 BUNJULUNG BOY (8) John Edwards 30.56 12.25 5.14 776 29.9kg Spring Gun Key Exit $6.30
8 2 VALASKAN GOLD (2) Joseph Mcfadyen 33.77 58.00 5.00 388 24.8kg Fabregas US FIVE $4.50
Race 9 ROCKY RIDGE FARM STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 4.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WING FAN (1) Mark Smith 29.87 0.00 0.00 522 27.4kg Magic Sprite Collision Blue $6.20
2 3 Tiny Zesta (3) Geoffrey Grimwood 30.23 5.25 4.96 111 23.1kg Magic Sprite Bit Zesta $3.40
3 6 AUSSIE AS (6) Sharon Grey 30.28 5.75 5.03 233 30.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Shy Dasha $19.90
4 8 DIDDY CHICK (8) Colin Kneeshaw 30.35 6.75 5.16 766 28.7kg Fancy Dean HONEY BREE $6.10
5 2 PALE RYDER (2) William Bright 30.43 8.00 5.05 455 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Oxley Falcon $18.40
6 5 Rojo Bonito (5) John Heard 30.45 8.25 5.04 344 26.6kg El Grand Senor Brook's Doll $7.40
7 7 Miss Fiction (7) Ivan Hanna 30.91 14.75 5.44 887 30.6kg Mogambo TIME HONOURED $27.40
8 4 LEHIGH MODEL (4) Stephen Cleary 31.09 17.25 5.05 678 25.1kg Swift Fancy SUE DOUGH $3.50
Race 10 STEVE WHALLAND IMAGES STKS 515m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.04, 17.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LAST LINE (6) Louise Mcgee 29.97 0.00 5.04 111 25.9kg Cosmic Chief Chiquita Cherry $14.60
2 8 ZIPPING KELSEY (8) Barry West 30.11 2.00 5.10 322 27.6kg Smooth Fancy AGENT GIBBS $5.10
3 1 JAY BEE (1) Wendy Brown 30.52 7.75 5.11 453 27.3kg Collision Lochinvar Vogue $5.50
4 5 SMART LIZZY (5) William Davies 30.80 11.75 5.19 866 29.2kg Fabregas Lochinvar Fox $43.30
5 3 MYARTIC COAST (3) William Bright 30.89 13.25 5.12 534 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Midnight Dreamer $15.10
6 2 DAZZLING DIVA (2) Ronald Asquith 30.94 13.75 5.06 277 26.7kg Collision Dazzling Pace $3.70
7 7 BADLANDS (7) Ivan Hanna 30.98 14.25 5.16 645 31.6kg Flying Stanley Valentine Osti $18.40
8 4 HOLLAND PARK (4) Ronald Bell 31.33 19.50 5.18 788 35.5kg Kinloch Brae SWEET MELON $3.10
Race 11 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STKS 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRYSTAL ROBBO (1) Eileen Robertson 23.15 0.00 11.11 11 31.0kg Elite State Rachael Robbo $3.00
2 5 ROC RAIDA (5) Steven Burgis 23.16 0.10 11.43 75 32.8kg Surf Lorian Kitty Kahn $22.50
3 4 TIGER PEARL (4) Ronald Bell 23.30 2.00 11.37 44 31.2kg Collision Schizophrenic $7.00
4 6 SWIFT MAGIC (6) William Davidson 23.39 3.50 11.46 56 30.3kg Magic Sprite DIORISSIMO $3.40
5 3 LUCY VO (3) Robert Green 23.41 3.75 11.30 32 25.9kg Oaks Road Myron's Angel $5.00
6 8 OUR CLANCY JACK (8) Donald Andrews 23.53 5.25 11.47 67 30.9kg Jai Alation Kitty Keeping $10.40
7 2 BARB'S LASS (2) Warren Kelly 23.54 5.50 11.25 23 27.3kg Lochinvar Marlow VALLEY GLORY $16.30
8 7 BONANZA GOLD (7) Gavin Howard 23.64 7.00 11.59 88 34.4kg Snozz DUCHESS CANDY $64.90