The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 22nd of August 2015
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS STKS (400m)
Place
All Aged Mixed - $700 - $205 - $105
Splits: 11.00
1
4
T: Neal Gray
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

11.06

In Run

31

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Allan Woods
$3.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.89

Split

11.00

In Run

12

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Natasha Benhard
$4.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.91

Split

11.06

In Run

23

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Brett Tooth
$15.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.00

Split

11.26

In Run

54

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Helen Hanson
$3.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.08

Split

11.20

In Run

45

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
5
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
$4.00
R2 UNIBET GARDENS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $415 - $120 - $60
Splits: 10.81
1
3
T: Thomas Pullman
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

10.81

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Corey Spliet
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.95

Split

11.12

In Run

22

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: B Canty
$7.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.38

Split

11.49

In Run

64

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Gary Robertson
$9.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.50

Split

11.19

In Run

33

Wgt

26.9kg
5
10
T: Wendy Brown
$18.70

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.83

Split

11.31

In Run

45

Wgt

25.4kg
6
6
T: Deborah Roach
$28.20

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.92

Split

11.59

In Run

76

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
2
T: Raymond Walters
$12.40
R3 RAPIDVITE MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $415 - $120 - $60
Splits: 11.03
1
1
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

11.03

In Run

11

Wgt

24.6kg
2
2
T: Neville Broadbent
$3.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.21

Split

11.23

In Run

43

Wgt

30.6kg
3
9
T: Wendy Brown
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.28

Split

11.11

In Run

22

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Darren Hocroft
$19.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.53

Split

11.55

In Run

75

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: William Bright
$19.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.79

Split

11.44

In Run

86

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Nathan Goodwin
$4.20

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.79

Split

11.42

In Run

54

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Gavin Howard
$32.80

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.89

Split

11.52

In Run

68

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Melvyn Daley
$19.70

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.05

Split

11.32

In Run

37

Wgt

25.1kg
R4 WOY WOY POULTRY MAIDEN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $415 - $120 - $60
Splits: 5.00, 17.50
1
4
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.00

In Run

111

Wgt

23.0kg
2
7
T: Paul Dalton
$13.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.23

In Run

752

Wgt

31.9kg
3
9
T: Charlie Lamb
$7.70

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.17

In Run

543

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Colin Kneeshaw
$6.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.15

In Run

464

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Garry Kedwell
$3.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.08

In Run

235

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: R Newstead
$9.40

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.11

In Run

326

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: Mark Davidson
$4.90

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.44

Split

5.27

In Run

877

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
3
T: William Davies
$7.10
R5 THE GRAEME HENDERSON MEMORIAL HEAT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $540 - $165 - $80
Splits: 5.08, 17.60
1
2
T: Richard Taffe
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.08

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
9
T: Anthony Duggan
$5.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.11

In Run

422

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Colin Kneeshaw
$13.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.19

In Run

653

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.09

In Run

267

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Rex Jones
$16.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.16

In Run

544

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Martin Bowe
$3.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.10

In Run

335

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Peter Neilson
$6.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.22

In Run

776

Wgt

27.6kg
8
10
T: Tamara Ball
$33.80

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.33

In Run

888

Wgt

24.9kg
R6 THE GRAEME HENDERSON MEMORIAL HEAT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $540 - $165 - $80
Splits: 4.91, 17.40
1
2
T: Paul Long
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.03

In Run

322

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: William Bright
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.75

Split

4.99

In Run

233

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Michael Mcguire
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.84

Split

4.91

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Mavis Moran
$3.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.98

Split

5.07

In Run

444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Ronald Lambert
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.16

In Run

866

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Sonia Greene
$14.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.17

Split

5.12

In Run

555

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Ronald Patterson
$28.10

Mgn

18.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.14

In Run

677

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: Mark Davidson
$21.60

Mgn

23.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.15

In Run

788

Wgt

29.5kg
R7 THE GRAEME HENDERSON MEMORIAL HEAT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $540 - $165 - $80
Splits: 4.90, 17.10
1
8
T: Ronald Lambert
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

4.90

In Run

111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: Barry West
$3.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.88

Split

5.01

In Run

332

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: B Hedley
$4.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.95

Split

5.11

In Run

544

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Michael Clayton
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.12

In Run

665

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$18.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.10

In Run

423

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: Robert Smith
$5.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.19

Split

5.00

In Run

256

Wgt

25.6kg
7
6
T: John Howson
$37.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.22

In Run

777

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Adam Ramage
$41.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.24

In Run

888

Wgt

25.8kg
R8 THE GRAEME HENDERSON MEMORIAL HEAT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $540 - $165 - $80
Splits: 4.93, 17.30
1
5
T: Thomas Pullman
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

4.93

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Caroline Hughes
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.86

Split

4.98

In Run

232

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Ivan Hanna
$17.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.06

Split

5.21

In Run

883

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Allan Woods
$3.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.04

In Run

524

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Ronald Bell
$10.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.05

In Run

675

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Warwick Brown
$24.60

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.01

In Run

446

Wgt

25.5kg
7
9
T: Tamara Ball
$36.70

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.07

Split

4.99

In Run

367

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
7
T: Richard Taffe
$4.50
R9 HARDY PRECISION EXCAVATION STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $575 - $165 - $85
Splits: 11.06
1
8
T: B Canty
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

11.06

In Run

11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Wendy Ison
$10.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.06

Split

11.17

In Run

22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$4.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.11

Split

11.34

In Run

64

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Clive Miller
$3.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.14

Split

11.24

In Run

33

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Brett Tooth
$14.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.24

Split

11.42

In Run

45

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Peter Akers
$11.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.32

Split

11.44

In Run

56

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Darryl Diver
$18.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.67

Split

11.63

In Run

77

Wgt

27.5kg
R10 KICK FOR TOUCH STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $540 - $165 - $80
Splits: 11.00
1
2
T: Raymond Scully
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

11.16

In Run

32

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Louise Mcgee
$13.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.93

Split

11.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.7kg
3
9
T: Arthur Armstrong
$12.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.14

Split

11.29

In Run

54

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Nathan Goodwin
$6.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.28

Split

11.09

In Run

23

Wgt

21.4kg
5
8
T: Nancy Mcintosh
$3.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.37

Split

11.34

In Run

45

Wgt

24.7kg
6
6
T: Colin Kneeshaw
$11.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.39

Split

11.56

In Run

76

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: Darryl Coxhedge
$34.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.65

Split

11.54

In Run

67

Wgt

26.3kg
8
7
T: Lisa Hutton
$33.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.67

Split

11.63

In Run

88

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 UNIBET LUCKY LAST STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $540 - $165 - $80
Splits: 11.28
1
6
T: Gavin Howard
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.49

Split

11.39

In Run

51

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Robert White
$22.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.59

Split

11.35

In Run

32

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Louise Mcgee
$2.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.67

Split

11.29

In Run

23

Wgt

23.2kg
4
4
T: T Wilson
$3.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.97

Split

11.28

In Run

14

Wgt

21.5kg
5
2
T: Douglas Bice
$10.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.97

Split

11.53

In Run

85

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: K Hocroft
$22.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.03

Split

11.53

In Run

66

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Mark Davidson
$6.60

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.53

Split

11.43

In Run

48

Wgt

24.3kg
8
8
T: Tom Halley
$16.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.58

Split

11.49

In Run

77

Wgt

29.8kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS STKS 400m All Aged Mixed $700 - $205 - $105 Splits: 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BRINDLE FALCON (4) Neal Gray 22.76 0.00 11.06 31 29.7kg Bit Chili RUBY ROCK $10.60
2 1 MAZOOMA (1) Allan Woods 22.89 1.75 11.00 12 26.7kg El Grand Senor REALON MELODY $3.90
3 7 AZEEM KAOS (7) Natasha Benhard 22.91 2.00 11.06 23 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Causing Kaos $4.50
4 3 LEAPING FLAME (3) Brett Tooth 23.00 3.50 11.26 54 31.9kg Paddy's Flame OFFANGORN $15.50
5 2 Tigress Ally (2) Helen Hanson 23.08 4.50 11.20 45 26.9kg Knocka Norris Gable Mctiger $3.40
SCR 5 LATE MALE (5) Darryl Fitzsimmons
Race 2 UNIBET GARDENS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $415 - $120 - $60 Splits: 10.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING EBONY (3) Thomas Pullman 22.64 0.00 10.81 11 27.3kg Magic Sprite Pink Bandanna $2.60
2 1 RARE DUCHESS (1) Corey Spliet 22.95 4.25 11.12 22 31.4kg Premier Fantasy Fast Red $2.50
3 5 LIMITED AGAIN (5) B Canty 23.38 10.50 11.49 64 30.0kg Go Wild Teddy Isadoll $7.90
4 7 MIDNIGHT FURIA (7) Gary Robertson 23.50 12.25 11.19 33 26.9kg Magic Sprite Ima Shelby $9.50
5 10 SPRITELY MANNER (8) Wendy Brown 23.83 17.00 11.31 45 25.4kg Magic Sprite Our Dynamo $18.70
6 6 DEL'S DREAM (6) Deborah Roach 23.92 18.25 11.59 76 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble LITTLE ABBEY $28.20
SCR 2 WHITE TIP PEPPER (2) Raymond Walters
Race 3 RAPIDVITE MAIDEN 400m Maiden $415 - $120 - $60 Splits: 11.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HONOUR PROMISE (1) Benjamin Sweetman 22.78 0.00 11.03 11 24.6kg Magic Sprite Best Percentage $2.50
2 2 BLACK VIERI (2) Neville Broadbent 23.21 6.00 11.23 43 30.6kg Lochinvar Marlow PRINCESS VIERI $3.40
3 9 DORADO (7) Wendy Brown 23.28 7.00 11.11 22 28.0kg Lochinvar Marlow HEAVENLY DOLL $15.00
4 3 TEZZA'S TERRA (3) Darren Hocroft 23.53 10.50 11.55 75 29.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Rose Of Heather $19.00
5 4 ROBBIE GALLEN (4) William Bright 23.79 14.25 11.44 86 32.9kg Lochinvar Marlow CELLARIO $19.00
6 6 COOLAWIN PRINCE (6) Nathan Goodwin 23.79 14.25 11.42 54 29.0kg Bit Chili CELICA ASSASSIN $4.20
7 5 CIMMARON REBEL (5) Gavin Howard 23.89 15.75 11.52 68 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble QUICK MINT $32.80
8 8 ROBERT'S ANGEL (8) Melvyn Daley 24.05 18.00 11.32 37 25.1kg GALBA JACK CARRA WINSLOW $19.70
Race 4 WOY WOY POULTRY MAIDEN 515m Maiden $415 - $120 - $60 Splits: 5.00, 17.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIT SAUCY (4) Chris Van Vegchel 29.87 0.00 5.00 111 23.0kg Bit Chili KEEP COOL $8.60
2 7 SILLA'S GIFT (7) Paul Dalton 30.51 9.25 5.23 752 31.9kg Fancy Dean Navel Juice $13.70
3 9 ALLAWAY (6) Charlie Lamb 30.66 11.25 5.17 543 33.7kg Surf Lorian ONE TREE HILL $7.70
4 1 APACHE DIDDY (1) Colin Kneeshaw 30.75 12.50 5.15 464 33.6kg Fancy Dean HONEY BREE $6.70
5 5 CHASING DA TAIL (5) Garry Kedwell 30.75 12.50 5.08 235 32.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Sparked The War $3.80
6 2 NIGHT MONA (2) R Newstead 31.07 17.25 5.11 326 29.7kg Fabregas Late Night Out $9.40
7 8 BRAE HEART (8) Mark Davidson 31.44 22.25 5.27 877 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Fully Chic $4.90
SCR 3 ROHAISE (3) William Davies
Race 5 THE GRAEME HENDERSON MEMORIAL HEAT 515m Grade 5 Heat $540 - $165 - $80 Splits: 5.08, 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHE IS DIAMONDS (2) Richard Taffe 29.86 0.00 5.08 111 27.2kg Oaks Road Solve The Title $4.00
2 9 BLUISH (8) Anthony Duggan 30.18 4.50 5.11 422 25.7kg Where's Pedro Mckew $5.70
3 1 DIDDY CHICK (1) Colin Kneeshaw 30.21 5.00 5.19 653 28.4kg Fancy Dean HONEY BREE $13.90
4 4 Starlight Blush (4) Benjamin Sweetman 30.30 6.25 5.09 267 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Delly $6.00
5 5 COSMIC TOPPER (5) Rex Jones 30.34 6.75 5.16 544 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Go Wild Annie $16.80
6 3 Shezza Girl (3) Martin Bowe 30.43 8.25 5.10 335 27.0kg Radley Bale Giggling $3.60
7 7 MERRY CAM (7) Peter Neilson 30.44 8.25 5.22 776 27.6kg Magic Sprite Multicam Girl $6.70
8 10 MISS PRESIDENT (6) Tamara Ball 30.98 16.00 5.33 888 24.9kg Kelsos Fusileer MILLIE'S WINE $33.80
Race 6 THE GRAEME HENDERSON MEMORIAL HEAT 515m Grade 5 Heat $540 - $165 - $80 Splits: 4.91, 17.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SKETCHY (2) Paul Long 29.58 0.00 5.03 322 29.1kg College Causeway No Repayments $5.50
2 7 VON COSTA KAHN (7) William Bright 29.75 2.25 4.99 233 30.9kg Where's Pedro Shelbourne Dawn $7.50
3 1 CUNDLE JIM (1) Michael Mcguire 29.84 3.75 4.91 111 31.3kg BRUMBY LAD CUNDLE MISS $3.00
4 3 MULTICAM RANGER (3) Mavis Moran 29.98 5.75 5.07 444 32.4kg Magic Sprite Multicam Girl $3.30
5 8 LEN'S HONOUR (8) Ronald Lambert 30.00 6.00 5.16 866 31.0kg Bit Chili TIME HONOURED $12.00
6 4 SONGAR DEGNER (4) Sonia Greene 30.17 8.25 5.12 555 32.8kg Mogambo Classy Songar $14.10
7 5 ENTER THE FOO (5) Ronald Patterson 30.90 18.75 5.14 677 32.6kg Head Bound Ibrox Laura $28.10
8 6 RAMBO ROCK (6) Mark Davidson 31.23 23.50 5.15 788 29.5kg Mogambo Lily Appeal $21.60
Race 7 THE GRAEME HENDERSON MEMORIAL HEAT 515m Grade 5 Heat $540 - $165 - $80 Splits: 4.90, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Virouette (8) Ronald Lambert 29.78 0.00 4.90 111 24.8kg Kilty Lad Spiral Ballerina $9.20
2 1 ANITA MAY (1) Barry West 29.88 1.50 5.01 332 29.8kg El Grand Senor TENTERFIELD LIL $3.10
3 4 Joybell Magic (4) B Hedley 29.95 2.25 5.11 544 28.2kg Bobby Boucheau BREAK OF DAWN $4.20
4 2 She's Ayce (2) Michael Clayton 30.00 3.00 5.12 665 25.2kg Spring Gun TORAH $4.60
5 3 SHOWTIME LUCY (3) Brian Smoothy 30.13 5.00 5.10 423 26.1kg Magic Sprite It's Show Time $18.30
6 5 Lochinvar Amour (5) Robert Smith 30.19 5.75 5.00 256 25.6kg Magic Sprite Multicam Girl $5.20
7 6 CALL KELB (6) John Howson 30.20 6.00 5.22 777 27.6kg Collision DOLPHIN CALL $37.00
8 7 ZIPPING ALYSSA (7) Adam Ramage 30.44 9.25 5.24 888 25.8kg Spring Gun AGENT GIBBS $41.50
Race 8 THE GRAEME HENDERSON MEMORIAL HEAT 515m Grade 5 Heat $540 - $165 - $80 Splits: 4.93, 17.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Silky Jill (5) Thomas Pullman 29.76 0.00 4.93 111 26.8kg Smooth Fancy TYPHOON JILL $7.90
2 4 Shesa Felon (4) Caroline Hughes 29.86 1.50 4.98 232 27.3kg Hesa Felon CAMILLA ROSE $2.90
3 3 Miss Fiction (3) Ivan Hanna 30.06 4.25 5.21 883 30.0kg Mogambo TIME HONOURED $17.30
4 1 MASHUP LAD (1) Allan Woods 30.36 8.50 5.04 524 30.8kg Fabregas BOOT CAMP $3.80
5 8 SENOR PEARL (8) Ronald Bell 30.91 16.25 5.05 675 33.2kg El Grand Senor ABBI TAYLAH $10.50
6 6 KIM CAN DASHIAN (6) Warwick Brown 31.01 17.75 5.01 446 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble SWIPER LULU $24.60
7 9 LAURIE'S SPECIAL (2) Tamara Ball 31.07 18.50 4.99 367 31.2kg Take The Kitty Torrington Miss $36.70
SCR 7 SMOKING OAKS (7) Richard Taffe
Race 9 HARDY PRECISION EXCAVATION STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $575 - $165 - $85 Splits: 11.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GET A BOWLER (8) B Canty 22.90 0.00 11.06 11 28.4kg Go Wild Teddy Isadoll $2.50
2 4 HEART OF GUNLAW (4) Wendy Ison 23.06 2.25 11.17 22 27.2kg Prince Diablo GUNLAW GALO $10.70
3 2 DRY SPELL (2) Brian Smoothy 23.11 3.00 11.34 64 31.5kg Magic Sprite It's Show Time $4.90
4 1 AUTOGRAPH ROWE (1) Clive Miller 23.14 3.50 11.24 33 26.2kg Oaks Road SIGNATURE ROWE $3.60
5 3 MASTER ROSTER (3) Brett Tooth 23.24 4.75 11.42 45 27.8kg Paddy's Flame OFFANGORN $14.70
6 7 WEEKEND WES (7) Peter Akers 23.32 6.00 11.44 56 27.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Rum Blaster $11.50
7 5 DIVERS FREEWILLY (5) Darryl Diver 23.67 11.00 11.63 77 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble DIVER'S GOT ONE $18.20
Race 10 KICK FOR TOUCH STAKES 400m Grade 5 $540 - $165 - $80 Splits: 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAVVY GIRL (2) Raymond Scully 22.92 0.00 11.16 32 27.7kg Dyna Tron PIPPI KEEPING $2.10
2 3 LITTLE OSCA (3) Louise Mcgee 22.93 0.10 11.00 11 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble MARINA'S HOPE $13.80
3 9 RAGNA (4) Arthur Armstrong 23.14 3.00 11.29 54 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble HEART OF FASHION $12.30
4 1 EVE'S BRODIE (1) Nathan Goodwin 23.28 5.25 11.09 23 21.4kg Lochinvar Marlow COSMIC ESSENCE $6.40
5 8 SHEZA DUCK (8) Nancy Mcintosh 23.37 6.25 11.34 45 24.7kg Dyna Tron GOLDEN DUCK $3.90
6 6 DIDDY STYLE (6) Colin Kneeshaw 23.39 6.50 11.56 76 30.5kg Surf Lorian DIDDY SHINE $11.10
7 5 Dungog Star (5) Darryl Coxhedge 23.65 10.25 11.54 67 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble TUNCURRY TIGER $34.30
8 7 BOYS BEATZ (7) Lisa Hutton 23.67 10.50 11.63 88 33.0kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LEAVING $33.20
Race 11 UNIBET LUCKY LAST STAKES 400m Grade 5 $540 - $165 - $80 Splits: 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BONANZA GOLD (6) Gavin Howard 23.49 0.00 11.39 51 33.6kg Snozz DUCHESS CANDY $10.90
2 3 POP'S BOYS (3) Robert White 23.59 1.50 11.35 32 29.1kg Superman Taylor's Reunion $22.60
3 1 MAGGIE'S BABE (1) Louise Mcgee 23.67 2.50 11.29 23 23.2kg Cosmic Rumble MARINA'S HOPE $2.30
4 4 FLOOD TIME (4) T Wilson 23.97 6.75 11.28 14 21.5kg Magic Sprite Bit Isolated $3.70
5 2 ZIPPING JODIE (2) Douglas Bice 23.97 6.75 11.53 85 28.2kg Smooth Fancy Natalie Rass $10.60
6 5 WIZPERS GUN (5) K Hocroft 24.03 7.75 11.53 66 30.4kg Magic Sprite BEST OF DIABLO $22.80
7 7 FROM ABOVE (7) Mark Davidson 24.53 14.75 11.43 48 24.3kg Magic Sprite SHIRL'S MAGIC $6.60
8 8 SNAPPY OAK (8) Tom Halley 24.58 15.50 11.49 77 29.8kg Oaks Road CHEZ BELLE $16.50