The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 14th of March 2015
R1 PETER YORE STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $575 - $165 - $85
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Raymond Morris
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Brett Tooth
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Raymond Morris
$2.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Christopher Kedwell
$8.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Tom Halley
$22.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

24.1kg
6
3
T: Scott Farley
$18.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Natasha Benhard
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

31.6kg
R2 NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $415 - $120 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Peter Honnery
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Terrence Priest
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Wayne Attwill
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Denis Hampson
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Steven Carr
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Troy Donaldson
$3.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Clifford Clark
$2.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: David Greenwood
$33.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

26.1kg
R3 NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $540 - $165 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Phillip Carrall
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Ronald Bell
$2.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

25.8kg
3
5
T: Bradley Cowling
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

24.7kg
4
6
T: Dale Tolmie
$66.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Terrence Priest
$22.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

23.7kg
6
7
T: John Lipinski
$39.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Gary Brown
$23.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

30.9kg
8
8
T: Robert Smith
$2.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

26.4kg
R4 NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $415 - $120 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Gary Robertson
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Terrence Priest
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

22.3kg
3
5
T: John Lipinski
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Owen Cottrill
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: B Atkins
$18.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Nathan Goodwin
$3.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Tamara Ball
$24.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

25.4kg
8
9
T: Tamara Ball
$28.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

23.4kg
R5 NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $540 - $165 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Ronald Bell
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Warwick Brown
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: David Wilkie
$35.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Ian Rose
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

35.9kg
5
6
T: John Lipinski
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.89

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Tamara Ball
$48.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
5
T: Peter Honnery
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

26.2kg
R6 PLATINUM INTEGRATON STAKES (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $575 - $165 - $85
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Troy Donaldson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Grant Dunphy
$35.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Bradley Cowling
$13.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Bradley Cowling
$57.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Robert Glover
$38.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Ronald Bell
$11.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Ronald Bell
$22.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.1kg
8
9
T: Phillip Carrall
$38.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

23.5kg
R7 NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $540 - $165 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Robert Smith
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: John O'Sullivan
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Brett Tooth
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Ronald Bell
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Nathan Goodwin
$23.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Tom Halley
$26.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Carol Gaunt
$29.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 CENTRAL SECURITY SERVICES STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $540 - $165 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Ronald Bell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: L Worth
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Clifford Clark
$2.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.7kg
4
9
T: Donald Kirk
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

647

Wgt

24.4kg
5
7
T: Sonia Greene
$14.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Jamie Hawkins
$59.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Mark Donohue
$26.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

784

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Steven Carr
$11.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

168

Wgt

32.1kg
R9 NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $540 - $165 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: R Atkins
$27.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Peter Honnery
$2.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

83

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: Nathan Goodwin
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Tom Halley
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: G Paget
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: James York
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

27.8kg
7
2
T: Thomas Campbell
$56.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.25

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

35.2kg
8
1
T: Louise Mcgee
$3.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

26

Wgt

23.4kg
R10 NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $540 - $165 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Troy Donaldson
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: L Worth
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

22.8kg
4
4
T: Nathan Goodwin
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Robert Glover
$14.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

31.3kg
6
2
T: Michael Power
$27.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
T: David Werner
$18.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 PETER YORE STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $575 - $165 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUGATTI EAGLE (1) Raymond Morris 22.63 0.00 0.00 11 30.3kg Superman SPANISH SPIRAL $4.00
2 8 WUSSELL (8) Brett Tooth 22.67 0.75 0.00 22 31.6kg Mogambo Classy Songar $3.00
3 2 MISTER SPACEMAN (2) Raymond Morris 23.03 6.50 0.00 33 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble THAI AMAZE $2.00
4 7 FOXX'S LAD (7) Christopher Kedwell 23.30 10.75 0.00 54 27.9kg Collision DOLL'S DANCER $8.00
5 6 WAS THAT YOU (6) Tom Halley 23.38 12.00 0.00 45 24.1kg Collision ALL PARCELLED UP $22.00
6 3 RISK ASSESSMENT (3) Scott Farley 23.44 13.00 0.00 66 32.1kg Velocette ELECTRIC BELLE $18.00
7 4 NOBLE ODESSA (4) Natasha Benhard 23.46 13.25 0.00 77 31.6kg Where's Pedro Supreme Odessa $21.00
Race 2 NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $415 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COVE ALIGHT (2) Peter Honnery 22.94 0.00 0.00 11 31.1kg Fabregas TUSCANY COVE $10.00
2 6 BEHATI BOY (6) Terrence Priest 23.24 4.75 0.00 22 28.1kg Oaks Road BEHATI BABE $8.00
3 3 LEE ELLEN (3) Wayne Attwill 23.38 7.00 0.00 33 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble SWEET SCARLETT $19.00
4 1 KYMEERA (1) Denis Hampson 23.43 7.75 0.00 44 31.7kg LATE ILLUSION PURE KACHINA $10.00
5 7 MONDO ROCK (7) Steven Carr 23.52 9.25 0.00 86 31.6kg Lochinvar Marlow NAOMI CEE $21.00
6 8 EL MALAMUTE (8) Troy Donaldson 23.78 13.50 0.00 55 34.6kg El Grand Senor Glitzy Rascal $3.00
7 4 BE DA BOSS (4) Clifford Clark 23.85 14.50 0.00 77 27.0kg Spring Gun Teenage Dream $2.00
8 5 BEDROCK BABE (5) David Greenwood 24.20 20.25 0.00 68 26.1kg BLACK WARHORSE SAWTELL SAM $33.00
Race 3 NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS 400m Grade 5 Heat $540 - $165 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHOOK JUDGE (1) Phillip Carrall 23.00 0.00 0.00 21 27.5kg Mogambo THREE FOR TEN $6.00
2 3 Paloma Lago (3) Ronald Bell 23.01 0.09 0.00 12 25.8kg Fabregas US FIVE $2.00
3 5 AUNTY JAGGER (5) Bradley Cowling 23.37 6.00 0.00 34 24.7kg Vapour Whirl AUNTY BOBBY $13.00
4 6 HELLA BAYLEY (6) Dale Tolmie 23.54 8.75 0.00 63 34.1kg Mantra Lad Loretta West $66.00
5 2 MISS PASCALEENA (2) Terrence Priest 23.61 9.75 0.00 75 23.7kg Lochinvar Marlow PASCALEENA $22.00
6 7 TUNE UP (7) John Lipinski 23.77 12.25 0.00 86 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Peach Bikini $39.00
7 4 COP THAT BARTLEY (4) Gary Brown 23.88 14.00 0.00 58 30.9kg Bekim Bale IT'S HAPPY HOUR $23.00
8 8 LOCHINVAR BELLE (8) Robert Smith 23.88 14.00 0.00 47 26.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Dreamer $2.00
Race 4 NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $415 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOUGAR (4) Gary Robertson 23.07 0.00 0.00 11 26.2kg Dyna Lachlan ROBBO'S INC $6.00
2 1 MISS SULL (1) Terrence Priest 23.39 5.25 0.00 22 22.3kg Lochinvar Marlow SULL'S GIRL $1.00
3 5 BLUE RIPPER (5) John Lipinski 23.58 8.25 0.00 44 25.0kg KRACKER BLACK KAYANNA JAMES $23.00
4 3 DUBSTEP DAISY (3) Owen Cottrill 23.59 8.25 0.00 65 26.3kg Bekim Bale NITRO NYMPH $13.00
5 2 RUBYS FURY (2) B Atkins 23.60 8.50 0.00 33 26.0kg Take The Kitty BETTY BOOST IT $18.00
6 8 TRAVELLING TIGER (8) Nathan Goodwin 23.93 13.75 0.00 77 26.6kg Elite State DIDICOY $3.00
7 7 ROCK COD (7) Tamara Ball 23.96 14.25 0.00 56 25.4kg Dyna Lachlan LADY LEVO $24.00
8 9 GOLDEN SPRITZER (6) Tamara Ball 24.04 15.50 0.00 88 23.4kg Cosmic Rumble Fancy Conquest $28.00
Race 5 NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS 400m Grade 5 Heat $540 - $165 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Lorna Belle (8) Ronald Bell 23.13 0.00 0.00 32 26.9kg Bit Chili LORNA MOIRA $1.00
2 2 BURNING WRECK (2) Warwick Brown 23.28 2.50 0.00 11 30.9kg Bit Chili SCAR CRASH $26.00
3 3 BULL BLASTER (3) David Wilkie 23.46 5.25 0.00 23 31.1kg KRACKER BLACK KAYANNA JAMES $35.00
4 1 MISTER PITT (1) Ian Rose 23.47 5.50 0.00 44 35.9kg PREMIER STYLE MISS KIMBERLEY $6.00
5 6 BLACK DIABLO (6) John Lipinski 23.89 12.25 0.00 66 27.6kg KRACKER BLACK KAYANNA JAMES $5.00
6 7 WOT A HOTTIE (7) Tamara Ball 24.13 16.00 0.00 55 27.9kg MOST AWESOME WOT A CROC $48.00
DNF 5 MISS MENSCH (5) Peter Honnery 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 26.2kg El Grand Senor Mad Manalishi $5.00
Race 6 PLATINUM INTEGRATON STAKES 515m Mixed 4/5 $575 - $165 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Iona Champion (3) Troy Donaldson 29.81 0.00 0.00 111 26.9kg Don't Knocka Him Charlie Cheetah $1.00
2 1 MULTIPLY BY FOR (1) Grant Dunphy 30.46 10.50 0.00 322 32.8kg Big Daddy Cool Multicam Girl $35.00
3 2 TORNADO GROVE (2) Bradley Cowling 30.46 10.50 0.00 733 28.5kg Collision SPIRAL MAGIC $13.00
4 5 DENALI ACES (5) Bradley Cowling 30.53 11.50 0.00 556 26.1kg Big Daddy Cool SMOKIN' ACES $57.00
5 6 MORRIS SINGMAN (6) Robert Glover 30.60 12.75 0.00 665 33.8kg Mogambo Piping Hot $38.00
6 4 SORRENTO MOON (4) Ronald Bell 30.74 15.00 0.00 244 26.1kg Cosmic Chief Bubbles Devere $11.00
7 7 GODFREY FONG (7) Ronald Bell 30.80 15.75 0.00 877 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble JAMAD $22.00
8 9 MINNIE CHANT (8) Phillip Carrall 30.87 17.00 0.00 488 23.5kg SUAVE FELLA PRINCESS JESS $38.00
Race 7 NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS 400m Grade 5 Heat $540 - $165 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Lochinvar Amour (4) Robert Smith 22.86 0.00 0.00 31 25.9kg Magic Sprite Multicam Girl $1.00
2 8 LOLLIPOP CODY (8) John O'Sullivan 23.23 6.00 0.00 23 32.1kg El Grand Senor MACEY $7.00
3 3 MICARA (3) Brett Tooth 23.33 7.50 0.00 12 30.5kg Where's Pedro FANCY PENNY $4.00
4 5 LORNA ANN (5) Ronald Bell 23.41 8.75 0.00 44 28.1kg Bit Chili LORNA MOIRA $5.00
5 7 SARAH ANN (7) Nathan Goodwin 23.82 15.50 0.00 55 26.6kg Spring Gun MISTY MARTIN $23.00
6 1 SNAPPY OAK (1) Tom Halley 23.90 16.75 0.00 66 28.7kg Oaks Road CHEZ BELLE $26.00
7 2 TEEVEE CEE CEE (2) Carol Gaunt 24.01 18.50 0.00 77 26.8kg Where's Pedro FLIGHT $29.00
Race 8 CENTRAL SECURITY SERVICES STAKES 515m Grade 5 $540 - $165 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COSMIC CRUSHER (1) Ronald Bell 30.00 0.00 0.00 411 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Westend $2.00
2 2 RIGATONI (2) L Worth 30.17 2.75 0.00 233 28.7kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED $6.00
3 8 SURFECTION (8) Clifford Clark 30.30 4.75 0.00 322 31.7kg Surf Lorian Teenage Dream $2.00
4 9 EMMAVILLE (6) Donald Kirk 30.54 8.75 0.00 647 24.4kg Surf Lorian UNO PARTY GIRL $11.00
5 7 SONGAR COSTALOT (7) Sonia Greene 30.71 11.50 0.00 855 28.4kg Velocette Classy Songar $14.00
6 4 AMAYA (4) Jamie Hawkins 30.96 15.50 0.00 576 26.3kg Dyna Lachlan MYSTIC ANGEL $59.00
7 3 JUGUNGAL PIRATE (3) Mark Donohue 31.00 16.00 0.00 784 28.9kg Hurricane Luke SILVER DIAMOND $26.00
8 5 CALOOLA REBEL (5) Steven Carr 31.44 23.00 0.00 168 32.1kg Lochinvar Marlow NAOMI CEE $11.00
Race 9 NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS 400m Grade 5 Heat $540 - $165 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ABBEY'S FURY (8) R Atkins 23.43 0.00 0.00 11 28.8kg SARGENT MAJOR Cash Up Abbey $27.00
2 3 TARTONG BOY (3) Peter Honnery 23.72 4.75 0.00 83 32.9kg Fabregas US FIVE $2.00
3 5 TOPPING (5) Nathan Goodwin 23.78 5.75 0.00 32 33.5kg Magic Sprite SPECIAL SAUCE $7.00
4 7 SNEAKY GAZELLE (7) Tom Halley 23.93 8.00 0.00 65 32.0kg Elite State SNEAKY ASSASSIN $5.00
5 4 PRINCE DON (4) G Paget 23.94 8.25 0.00 74 30.2kg Prince Diablo SPRING SUPREME $14.00
6 6 MOON FLASH (6) James York 24.20 12.25 0.00 48 27.8kg Cosmic Chief READY TO STAR $17.00
7 2 SECRET FLYER (2) Thomas Campbell 24.25 13.25 0.00 57 35.2kg Superman YOUR SO VANE $56.00
8 1 MAGGIE'S BABE (1) Louise Mcgee 24.30 14.00 0.00 26 23.4kg Cosmic Rumble MARINA'S HOPE $3.00
Race 10 NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $540 - $165 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MARLOW ZESTA (3) Geoffrey Grimwood 22.73 0.00 0.00 11 30.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Just Touch It $1.00
2 6 MAURITIAN VICTOR (6) Troy Donaldson 23.11 6.00 0.00 22 30.7kg Tuiaki Pineapple City $17.00
3 7 RUBY DIAMOND (7) L Worth 23.18 7.25 0.00 33 22.8kg Superman Katie Mac $6.00
4 4 MICHAEL BENZ (4) Nathan Goodwin 23.37 10.25 0.00 44 31.4kg Westmead Osprey BEV'S GONE $6.00
5 8 WALLAMBA NUGGET (8) Robert Glover 23.90 18.75 0.00 77 31.3kg METICULOUS JESSICA ALBAZ $14.00
6 2 BILBO GAITES (2) Michael Power 23.97 19.75 0.00 65 33.6kg Don't Knocka Him Secret Mystique $27.00
7 1 DIDDY SPLIT (1) David Werner 24.06 21.25 0.00 56 27.5kg Knocka Norris DIDDY SHINE $18.00