The Gardens Race Results

Friday 14th of September 2018
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 11.19
1
3
T: Ashley Marshall
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

11.19

In Run

11

Wgt

23.1kg
2
1
T: Edward Want
$10.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.24

Split

11.29

In Run

22

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Maureen Sharman
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.28

Split

11.37

In Run

43

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Gary Robertson
$10.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.54

Split

11.38

In Run

35

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Troy Vella
$4.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.64

Split

11.38

In Run

54

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Warren Slade
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.75

Split

11.66

In Run

86

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Mark Beagan
$41.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.84

Split

11.64

In Run

78

Wgt

28.2kg
8
9
T: Lindsay Davis
$21.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.84

Split

11.61

In Run

67

Wgt

23.0kg
R2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 11.10
1
2
T: Ashley Marshall
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

11.10

In Run

11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Darren Sultana
$4.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.23

Split

11.28

In Run

32

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Raymond Walters
$49.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.27

Split

11.50

In Run

75

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Troy Vella
$7.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.31

Split

11.31

In Run

64

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Warren Kelly
$8.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.38

Split

11.26

In Run

43

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Ashley Marshall
$30.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.41

Split

11.59

In Run

88

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Emanuel Borg
$2.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.44

Split

11.33

In Run

56

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Beverley Sloan
$39.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.62

Split

11.34

In Run

27

Wgt

25.2kg
R3 SIRES ON ICE STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: 10.98
1
1
T: Louise Mcgee
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

11.04

In Run

21

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$8.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.12

Split

11.01

In Run

32

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Terry Priest
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.20

Split

10.98

In Run

13

Wgt

25.0kg
4
9
T: Shane Hill
$36.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.28

Split

11.34

In Run

45

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Louise Mcgee
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.37

Split

11.53

In Run

87

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Robert Delaney
$18.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.38

Split

11.46

In Run

76

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Ashley Marshall
$15.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.41

Split

11.34

In Run

54

Wgt

25.2kg
8
6
T: Raymond Walters
$74.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.76

Split

11.46

In Run

68

Wgt

33.4kg
R4 BISHOP COLLINS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 10.85
1
5
T: Arthur Langman
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

10.85

In Run

11

Wgt

35.3kg
2
7
T: Gerald Lee
$6.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.24

Split

11.13

In Run

22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Stephen Francis
$11.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.24

Split

11.30

In Run

33

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Ashley Marshall
$16.60

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.79

Split

11.49

In Run

44

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Gary Robertson
$10.30

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.84

Split

11.61

In Run

55

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Ashley Marshall
$6.70

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.01

Split

11.66

In Run

66

Wgt

29.3kg
R5 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU STKS (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 9.64, 22.92
1
1
T: Victor Sultana
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.65

Split

9.83

In Run

3453

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Ronald Bell
$2.40

Mgn

0.05

Time

35.65

Split

9.96

In Run

5541

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Ashley Marshall
$18.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

35.82

Split

9.78

In Run

4332

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Ian Betts
$16.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

36.12

Split

9.78

In Run

1214

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Betty Keene
$31.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

36.29

Split

9.64

In Run

2125

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
2
T: James York
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
R6 DA - ICE STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.98, 17.50
1
3
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.10

In Run

321

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Stephen Davies
$8.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Robert Green
$16.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.07

In Run

464

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: Warren Slade
$11.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.32

Split

4.98

In Run

113

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Patrick Mckinnon
$4.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.11

In Run

775

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Peter Akers
$17.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.09

In Run

236

Wgt

31.6kg
7
9
T: Raymond Walters
$51.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.17

In Run

657

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
10
T: Beverley Sloan
$0.00
R7 MOBILE MONEY STAKES (515m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 4.98, 17.42
1
2
T: Eileen Robertson
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.02

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Denis Hampson
$62.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.00

Split

5.15

In Run

332

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Betty Keene
$3.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.03

In Run

773

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Ronald Bell
$24.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Victor Sultana
$2.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.07

In Run

555

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$18.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.34

Split

4.99

In Run

226

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Victor Sultana
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.48

Split

4.98

In Run

667

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 JOHN TOOHEY MEMORIAL FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $600 - $400
Splits: 4.97, 17.20
1
9
T: Stephen Davies
$19.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

4.97

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
3
T: Andrew Crouch
$1.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.12

In Run

742

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Phillip Wall
$32.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.97

Split

5.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Mark Davidson
$14.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.98

Split

4.99

In Run

224

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Brian Tuft
$7.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.19

In Run

875

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Bradley Field
$4.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.08

In Run

656

Wgt

34.5kg
7
10
T: Allan Ivers
$27.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.07

In Run

567

Wgt

33.4kg
8
6
T: Donna Campbell
$13.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.06

In Run

488

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 AWESOME PROJECT STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.06, 17.52
1
3
T: Raymond Lacava
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.06

In Run

211

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Betty Keene
$7.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: Victor Sultana
$10.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.06

In Run

133

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Warren Kelly
$39.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.22

In Run

644

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Antonio Chiarelli
$52.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Jean Lewis
$1.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.23

In Run

566

Wgt

39.1kg
DNF
2
T: Beverley Sloan
$45.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

29.6kg
DNF
4
T: Gary Robertson
$42.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 KEYBOW @ STUD STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.12, 17.84
1
7
T: John Miles
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.12

In Run

231

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: Ashley Marshall
$17.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Ronald Bell
$3.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.25

In Run

863

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Richard Wilton
$3.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.21

In Run

644

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: Gary Robertson
$13.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.14

In Run

355

Wgt

36.9kg
6
9
T: Patrick Mckinnon
$37.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.18

In Run

587

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Robert Hoare
$57.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.16

In Run

426

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: Kayla Ollerton
$40.30

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.28

Split

5.22

In Run

778

Wgt

27.7kg
R11 NO DONUTS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 11.19
1
8
T: David Power
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

11.32

In Run

421

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Gary Robertson
$14.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.12

Split

11.19

In Run

112

Wgt

25.6kg
3
5
T: Ivan Hanna
$31.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.53

Split

11.48

In Run

533

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Shane Hill
$13.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.53

Split

11.55

In Run

344

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Tamara Ball
$5.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.59

Split

11.63

In Run

655

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Beverley Sloan
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.66

Split

11.76

In Run

766

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Troy Vella
$2.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.85

Split

11.59

In Run

277

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Allan Ivers
$13.70

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.10

Split

11.94

In Run

888

Wgt

27.3kg
R12 NEWY COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 11.06
1
2
T: Warren Slade
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

11.06

In Run

11

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: Gary Robertson
$7.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.28

Split

11.27

In Run

22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Gary Wilton
$11.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.38

Split

11.45

In Run

43

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$3.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.48

Split

11.56

In Run

65

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Yasmin Ellis
$52.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.50

Split

11.45

In Run

34

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Raymond Walters
$23.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.56

Split

11.67

In Run

77

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Gary Robertson
$11.30

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.59

Split

11.48

In Run

56

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
9
T: Ashley Marshall
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS STKS 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BAM BAM APPEAL (3) Ashley Marshall 23.22 0.00 11.19 11 23.1kg Johnny Fire Galoola Fire

$10.20

2 1 DERANGED (1) Edward Want 23.24 0.25 11.29 22 25.9kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly

$10.70

3 2 TYSON TANGA (2) Maureen Sharman 23.28 0.75 11.37 43 33.9kg Fernando Bale Asha Tanga

$1.80

4 4 FABAMENA (4) Gary Robertson 23.54 4.50 11.38 35 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Flamena

$10.50

5 6 ANGEL FEVER (6) Troy Vella 23.64 6.00 11.38 54 25.8kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus

$4.20

6 8 FIRE CREEK (8) Warren Slade 23.75 7.50 11.66 86 26.4kg Fabregas Teesha's Shak

$19.00

7 5 RUBY BUZZARD (5) Mark Beagan 23.84 8.75 11.64 78 28.2kg Tomac Bale Rose Buzzard

$41.60

8 9 POKEY (7) Lindsay Davis 23.84 8.75 11.61 67 23.0kg Keybow Black Riband

$21.90

Race 2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMY'S WILL (2) Ashley Marshall 22.96 0.00 11.10 11 27.0kg Don't Knocka Him Gemala

$5.20

2 6 TAYLOR'S CHARM (6) Darren Sultana 23.23 3.75 11.28 32 26.9kg Nitro Burst Faded Lilly

$4.60

3 4 THEY KNOW WHO (4) Raymond Walters 23.27 4.25 11.50 75 30.4kg Zulu Zeus Witch On Wheels

$49.50

4 3 BLUECHIP (3) Troy Vella 23.31 5.00 11.31 64 31.5kg Fabregas Gut Wrenching

$7.20

5 1 BARB'S PIXIE (1) Warren Kelly 23.38 6.00 11.26 43 28.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Did

$8.90

6 7 ALL PAWS (7) Ashley Marshall 23.41 6.25 11.59 88 29.8kg Paw Licking Things Change

$30.80

7 8 BLOW THE SENOR (8) Emanuel Borg 23.44 6.75 11.33 56 32.6kg El Grand Senor Blow The Doh

$2.20

8 5 ADALIND (5) Beverley Sloan 23.62 9.25 11.34 27 25.2kg Oaks Road Focus Bale

$39.00

Race 3 SIRES ON ICE STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 10.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAKOSA (1) Louise Mcgee 23.08 0.00 11.04 21 26.8kg Fernando Bale Dervil

$2.40

2 8 BOCELLI (8) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.12 0.75 11.01 32 34.3kg Dyna Nalin Bella Chloe

$8.60

3 5 LONGBOW MERI (5) Terry Priest 23.20 1.75 10.98 13 25.0kg Keybow Black Riband

$3.00

4 9 BLUE MCQUEEN (7) Shane Hill 23.28 2.75 11.34 45 33.5kg Don't Knocka Him Dis Low Kate

$36.10

5 3 TREEMAN SHELBY (3) Louise Mcgee 23.37 4.25 11.53 87 31.0kg Jarvis Bale Full On Shelby

$6.00

6 2 ANOTHER KAINANE (2) Robert Delaney 23.38 4.25 11.46 76 32.2kg Prince Diablo Screaming Jester

$18.30

7 4 BLACK DAKOTA (4) Ashley Marshall 23.41 4.75 11.34 54 25.2kg Paw Licking Things Change

$15.20

8 6 WILBUR (6) Raymond Walters 23.76 9.75 11.46 68 33.4kg Head Bound Zimmer

$74.10

Race 4 BISHOP COLLINS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 10.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISSING MONKEY (5) Arthur Langman 22.58 0.00 10.85 11 35.3kg Barcia Bale She's A Pedro

$1.60

2 7 LADY CYNTHIA (7) Gerald Lee 23.24 9.25 11.13 22 26.6kg Black Magic Opal Elusive Chakra

$6.30

3 8 ALDO KEEPING (8) Stephen Francis 23.24 9.25 11.30 33 28.8kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche

$11.50

4 2 WILL'S MATE (2) Ashley Marshall 23.79 17.25 11.49 44 28.7kg Paw Licking Things Change

$16.60

5 4 TAKEN TIME (4) Gary Robertson 23.84 18.00 11.61 55 27.5kg Glen Gallon Nicks Pinch

$10.30

6 1 RICK'S VIENNA (1) Ashley Marshall 24.01 20.25 11.66 66 29.3kg Blitiz To Excel Bella Vienna

$6.70

Race 5 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU STKS 600m Mixed 4/5 $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 9.64, 22.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHEEKY TUNES (1) Victor Sultana 35.65 0.00 9.83 3453 28.0kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah

$2.10

2 3 UMATILLA (3) Ronald Bell 35.65 0.05 9.96 5541 33.7kg Fabregas Lady Arko

$2.40

3 8 RICKY BOY (8) Ashley Marshall 35.82 2.25 9.78 4332 30.3kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag

$18.70

4 4 FLASH LOCK (4) Ian Betts 36.12 6.50 9.78 1214 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Lilley's Flash

$16.80

5 6 LADY'S COMMAND (6) Betty Keene 36.29 9.25 9.64 2125 27.8kg Banjo Boy Liberty Moon

$31.60

DNF 2 MEG'S MARVEL (2) James York 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.2kg Djays Octane Goodwin Future

$6.30

Race 6 DA - ICE STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.98, 17.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON GINGER (3) Geoffrey Grimwood 30.08 0.00 5.10 321 26.9kg Knocka Norris Great Gunns

$1.60

2 6 CANYA CANYA (6) Stephen Davies 30.19 1.50 0.00 542 26.5kg Collision Motown Girl

$8.40

3 7 SCARY MARY (7) Robert Green 30.29 3.00 5.07 464 27.7kg High Earner Myron's Angel

$16.60

4 5 BUMPO (5) Warren Slade 30.32 3.50 4.98 113 28.4kg Nitro Burst Black Tommie

$11.80

5 8 FLEET FOOT MACK (8) Patrick Mckinnon 30.61 7.50 5.11 775 29.5kg Spring Gun Flash Selection

$4.70

6 1 LA MONTENARA (1) Peter Akers 30.75 9.50 5.09 236 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Little Rum

$17.70

7 9 POINT AND RUN (4) Raymond Walters 30.77 9.75 5.17 657 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Black Affair

$51.90

SCR 10 SERENGETI STORM (2) Beverley Sloan
Race 7 MOBILE MONEY STAKES 515m Free For All $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 4.98, 17.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HELLO ROBBO (2) Eileen Robertson 29.67 0.00 5.02 111 28.2kg Glen Gallon Rachael Robbo

$3.40

2 6 TELARAH FLASH (6) Denis Hampson 30.00 4.75 5.15 332 33.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Lilley's Flash

$62.00

3 7 LIBERTY LEE (7) Betty Keene 30.21 7.75 5.03 773 28.6kg El Grand Senor Liberty Moon

$3.70

4 4 BELLE'S CHORUS (4) Ronald Bell 30.28 8.75 5.00 444 29.0kg El Grand Senor Angel's Chorus

$24.20

5 1 ELUSIVE WAVE (1) Victor Sultana 30.33 9.25 5.07 555 28.1kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah

$2.30

6 3 RACHEL'S DREAM (3) Noelene Holloway 30.34 9.50 4.99 226 26.4kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther

$18.10

7 8 KNOCK WAVE (8) Victor Sultana 30.48 11.50 4.98 667 30.7kg Barcia Bale Dunno

$12.00

Race 8 JOHN TOOHEY MEMORIAL FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $600 - $400 Splits: 4.97, 17.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 KNOCKER ELLY (7) Stephen Davies 29.77 0.00 4.97 111 25.7kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly

$19.20

2 3 JAMELLA JET (3) Andrew Crouch 29.84 1.00 5.12 742 30.6kg Fernando Bale Millie Grace

$1.70

3 8 LULU FORTY (8) Phillip Wall 29.97 2.75 5.00 333 25.6kg Forty Twenty Bree The Weapon

$32.10

4 4 BLAZING STORM (4) Mark Davidson 29.98 3.00 4.99 224 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Storm Red

$14.20

5 2 O'HARA (2) Brian Tuft 29.99 3.00 5.19 875 28.3kg Fabregas Stunning Chloe

$7.10

6 1 CRACKER SUNRISE (1) Bradley Field 30.05 4.00 5.08 656 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Bit Zesta

$4.90

7 10 SKETCHY FABIO (5) Allan Ivers 30.29 7.50 5.07 567 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo

$27.10

8 6 IT'S A SHAME (6) Donna Campbell 30.30 7.50 5.06 488 27.3kg Collision Ritza Rita

$13.50

Race 9 AWESOME PROJECT STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.06, 17.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRUNO ZARR (3) Raymond Lacava 29.89 0.00 5.06 211 30.7kg Fabregas Midnight Zarr

$5.00

2 8 PATHFINDER (8) Betty Keene 30.14 3.50 0.00 322 32.9kg Banjo Boy Liberty Moon

$7.20

3 5 DJAY HOLDEN (5) Victor Sultana 30.28 5.50 5.06 133 32.3kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah

$10.70

4 7 BARB'S BLOSS (7) Warren Kelly 30.39 7.00 5.22 644 25.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Did

$39.30

5 6 GROTTERIA (6) Antonio Chiarelli 30.64 10.50 0.00 855 30.0kg Spring Gun Redhot

$52.80

6 1 LET'S BE SERIOUS (1) Jean Lewis 30.69 11.50 5.23 566 39.1kg My Bro Fabio Black Affair

$1.50

DNF 2 LAGOON BONNIE (2) Beverley Sloan 0.00 0.00 0.00 488 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Lowanna

$45.20

DNF 4 DIVER'S OL MATES (4) Gary Robertson 0.00 0.00 0.00 777 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Cacia Bale

$42.00

Race 10 KEYBOW @ STUD STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.12, 17.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BALLERINA (7) John Miles 30.23 0.00 5.12 231 25.6kg Fabregas Sticka Size

$2.40

2 5 BLACK REACTION (5) Ashley Marshall 30.36 1.75 0.00 112 29.7kg Take The Kitty Jane Reaction

$17.80

3 1 FIRST ORDER (1) Ronald Bell 30.47 3.50 5.25 863 31.3kg Fabregas Busy Rumble

$3.20

4 6 RAGADEEN (6) Richard Wilton 30.64 5.75 5.21 644 25.0kg Magic Sprite North Coast

$3.80

5 8 AVONDALE ALEX (8) Gary Robertson 30.87 9.25 5.14 355 36.9kg Barcia Bale Avondale Duchess

$13.80

6 9 ROXY MACK FLASH (2) Patrick Mckinnon 30.94 10.00 5.18 587 27.9kg Spring Gun Flash Selection

$37.00

7 4 BROKEN FLIPPA (4) Robert Hoare 31.00 11.00 5.16 426 30.0kg Just The Best Deanne's Fantasy

$57.00

8 3 CAN DELIGHT (3) Kayla Ollerton 31.28 15.00 5.22 778 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Lace

$40.30

Race 11 NO DONUTS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GIVE US DOUBLE (8) David Power 23.04 0.00 11.32 421 28.7kg Awesome Project Kaliska

$4.70

2 4 FLYING PEPPER (4) Gary Robertson 23.12 1.00 11.19 112 25.6kg Barcia Bale Pepper Kahn

$14.80

3 5 BADLANDS (5) Ivan Hanna 23.53 7.00 11.48 533 32.5kg Flying Stanley Valentine Osti

$31.20

4 7 TAMBO ROAD (7) Shane Hill 23.53 7.00 11.55 344 33.7kg Bogie King Kath Playfair

$13.80

5 2 QUEEN'S ME MUM (2) Tamara Ball 23.59 7.75 11.63 655 28.2kg Barcia Bale Roman Queen

$5.90

6 3 DEVOUR (3) Beverley Sloan 23.66 8.75 11.76 766 29.4kg Oaks Road Bit Skippy

$6.50

7 1 TWENTY SIX (1) Troy Vella 23.85 11.50 11.59 277 31.9kg Belfast Johnny Tasha's Girl

$2.50

8 6 SISI SIENNA (6) Allan Ivers 24.10 15.00 11.94 888 27.3kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett

$13.70

Race 12 NEWY COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION STKS 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 11.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EYE ROCK (2) Warren Slade 22.63 0.00 11.06 11 35.2kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally

$2.00

2 1 BAD BOY DELLY (1) Gary Robertson 23.28 9.25 11.27 22 32.3kg Vee Man Vane Oamaru Lass

$7.30

3 7 SMOKEM JOE (7) Gary Wilton 23.38 10.50 11.45 43 29.7kg Magic Sprite North Coast

$11.40

4 5 LABEOUF (5) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.48 12.25 11.56 65 33.9kg Dyna Nalin Bella Chloe

$3.10

5 6 SKETCHY ALLEY (6) Yasmin Ellis 23.50 12.25 11.45 34 26.5kg Collision Ikkina

$52.40

6 3 WE KNOW WHO (3) Raymond Walters 23.56 13.25 11.67 77 27.2kg Zulu Zeus Witch On Wheels

$23.40

7 8 YOUNG RACHEL (8) Gary Robertson 23.59 13.75 11.48 56 26.2kg Collision Nana Plaza

$11.30

SCR 9 MISS SAND STORM (4) Ashley Marshall