The Gardens Race Results

Friday 7th of December 2018
R1 DA - ICE STAKES (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 10.91
1
1
T: Tony Atkins
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

10.91

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Betty Keene
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.80

Split

11.11

In Run

433

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Jamie Bush
$2.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.82

Split

11.14

In Run

544

Wgt

36.1kg
4
2
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$32.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.02

Split

11.05

In Run

222

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Mark Davidson
$5.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.38

Split

11.25

In Run

355

Wgt

33.2kg
6
10
T: Allan Woods
$56.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.40

Split

11.34

In Run

666

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Bryan Young
$50.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.51

Split

11.45

In Run

777

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
4
T: George Brodie
$22.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.5kg
R2 BISHOP COLLINS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 11.27
1
5
T: William Bright
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

11.38

In Run

422

Wgt

25.0kg
2
2
T: Allan Ivers
$3.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.28

Split

11.27

In Run

211

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: Glenda Bush
$8.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.61

Split

11.40

In Run

343

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Bryan Young
$6.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.68

Split

11.38

In Run

134

Wgt

25.3kg
5
6
T: Peter Akers
$20.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.97

Split

11.81

In Run

666

Wgt

32.7kg
6
9
T: Garry Kedwell
$14.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.07

Split

11.74

In Run

755

Wgt

25.6kg
7
3
T: Paul Abdallah
$51.80

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.15

Split

11.89

In Run

877

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Bradley Field
$3.80

Mgn

62.00

Time

27.55

Split

12.37

In Run

588

Wgt

25.8kg
R3 LADBROKES MAIDEN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 5.08, 17.76
1
1
T: Edward Kelly
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.15

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Mark Davidson
$12.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.08

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
7
T: Mark Davidson
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.27

In Run

5554

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Ronald Lambert
$2.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.15

In Run

3445

Wgt

23.8kg
5
6
T: Mark Davidson
$4.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.32

In Run

7766

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Carly Brown
$21.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.16

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.0kg
7
5
T: Michael Smith
$57.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.34

In Run

8887

Wgt

26.1kg
8
9
T: Paul Abdallah
$49.20

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.27

Split

5.29

In Run

6678

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU STKS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.07, 17.68
1
5
T: Allan Ivers
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.08

In Run

2111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
8
T: Mark Davidson
$25.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.23

In Run

6222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
10
T: Robert Benhard
$25.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.15

In Run

5333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
9
T: Lisa Lamb
$28.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.26

In Run

7555

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Tony Atkins
$14.40

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.09

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Warren Kelly
$13.80

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.13

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Victor Sultana
$3.90

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.29

Split

5.07

In Run

1777

Wgt

25.2kg
R5 FROM THE TRACK STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.95, 17.75
1
8
T: Mark Davidson
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.16

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.9kg
2
5
T: Natalie Macdonald
$2.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.12

Split

4.96

In Run

2122

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Stephen Davies
$7.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.16

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Tony Atkins
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.20

Split

4.95

In Run

1211

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Warren Kelly
$11.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.23

In Run

6555

Wgt

24.8kg
6
1
T: Richard Stock
$5.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.17

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 KEYBOW @ STUD STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Warren Kelly
$8.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Warren Slade
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Kim Bates
$33.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$9.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Wendy Brown
$39.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: Wendy Ison
$67.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: Robert Groizard
$5.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

33.9kg
R7 LADBROKES FINAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6670 - $330 - $245
Splits: 10.96
1
2
T: Allan Ivers
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

10.96

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.96

Split

10.98

In Run

222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Thomas Campbell
$20.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.97

Split

11.09

In Run

343

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Helen Hanson
$18.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.03

Split

11.09

In Run

434

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Warren Slade
$15.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.15

Split

11.22

In Run

555

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Darren Sultana
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.20

Split

11.30

In Run

666

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Allan Ivers
$4.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.29

Split

11.44

In Run

777

Wgt

30.5kg
8
1
T: Tom Halley
$9.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.34

Split

11.49

In Run

888

Wgt

25.5kg
R8 SIRES ON ICE STAKES (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 5.00, 17.15
1
2
T: Michael Manuel
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Jacqueline Davis
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.06

In Run

3432

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Garry Kedwell
$33.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.12

In Run

4244

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Allan Ivers
$2.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.03

In Run

2323

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Darren Sultana
$23.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.15

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 AWESOME PROJECT STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 11.00
1
1
T: Michael Manuel
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

11.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Neville York
$89.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.38

Split

11.46

In Run

533

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Allan Ivers
$10.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.44

Split

11.27

In Run

222

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Beverley Sloan
$12.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.44

Split

11.52

In Run

644

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Allan Woods
$13.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.49

Split

11.54

In Run

856

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$9.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.56

Split

11.56

In Run

465

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: William Bright
$16.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.87

Split

11.59

In Run

777

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Beverley Sloan
$26.10

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.25

Split

11.72

In Run

388

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 NO DONUTS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 11.23
1
7
T: Deborah Roach
$34.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

11.43

In Run

222

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Deborah Roach
$7.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.56

Split

11.23

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Larry Croker
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.71

Split

11.82

In Run

663

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Tony Atkins
$3.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.12

Split

11.73

In Run

454

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Barry Howell
$10.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.13

Split

11.69

In Run

335

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Neville York
$33.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.16

Split

11.72

In Run

546

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Beverley Sloan
$9.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.16

Split

11.99

In Run

777

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
5
T: Tony Atkins
$43.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.3kg
R11 NEWCASTLE COMM. REFRIGERATION STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 10.98
1
5
T: Ronald Lambert
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

10.98

In Run

111

Wgt

23.0kg
2
4
T: Tony Atkins
$43.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.37

Split

11.25

In Run

222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$2.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.45

Split

11.48

In Run

343

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Terry Callen
$21.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.60

Split

11.60

In Run

655

Wgt

36.8kg
5
7
T: Stephen Francis
$14.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.62

Split

11.46

In Run

434

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: Barry Howell
$40.50

Mgn

20.75

Time

24.35

Split

11.69

In Run

566

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$18.20

Mgn

21.25

Time

24.40

Split

11.81

In Run

777

Wgt

26.0kg
Race 1 DA - ICE STAKES 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 10.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BARNEY BRANN (1) Tony Atkins 22.73 0.00 10.91 111 30.6kg Magic Sprite Trident Tia

$8.00

2 8 LIBERTY LEE (8) Betty Keene 22.80 1.00 11.11 433 28.7kg El Grand Senor Liberty Moon

$3.10

3 6 COME ON GEORGE (6) Jamie Bush 22.82 1.25 11.14 544 36.1kg Spring Gun Gunna Hoot

$2.30

4 2 BLANCHETT (2) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.02 4.25 11.05 222 28.9kg Dyna Nalin Bella Chloe

$32.70

5 5 RUSTY MEMORIES (5) Mark Davidson 23.38 9.25 11.25 355 33.2kg Barcia Bale Midnight Capers

$5.20

6 10 MOLLY WAFFLE (3) Allan Woods 23.40 9.50 11.34 666 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Deltalicious

$56.30

7 7 DYNAMIC GOODWIN (7) Bryan Young 23.51 11.00 11.45 777 30.4kg Magic Sprite Our Dynamo

$50.30

DNF 4 LITTLE TERRY (4) George Brodie 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Dream Producer

$22.20

Race 2 BISHOP COLLINS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING TIPPY (5) William Bright 23.20 0.00 11.38 422 25.0kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Tess

$4.00

2 2 CAEDEN'S CONTROL (2) Allan Ivers 23.28 1.00 11.27 211 30.4kg Traction Control Serial Chiller

$3.90

3 4 BRO DANDY (4) Glenda Bush 23.61 5.75 11.40 343 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Bit Zesta

$8.30

4 1 GOODWINX (1) Bryan Young 23.68 6.75 11.38 134 25.3kg Magic Sprite Goodwin Future

$6.80

5 6 HATHAWAY (6) Peter Akers 23.97 11.00 11.81 666 32.7kg El Grand Senor Lucy Lips

$20.20

6 9 CRUSTY CHRIS (8) Garry Kedwell 24.07 12.25 11.74 755 25.6kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party

$14.30

7 3 NEARCTIC (3) Paul Abdallah 24.15 13.50 11.89 877 32.6kg Dyna Lachlan Intriguing Bond

$51.80

8 7 RAINY SUNRISE (7) Bradley Field 27.55 62.00 12.37 588 25.8kg Fabregas Mumza Pearl

$3.80

Race 3 LADBROKES MAIDEN 515m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 5.08, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALL AMERICAN BOY (1) Edward Kelly 30.36 0.00 5.15 2111 33.8kg Kc And All Eastern Culture

$4.90

2 3 UNSOCIABLES (3) Mark Davidson 30.41 0.75 5.08 1222 30.1kg Barcia Bale Glama Pak

$12.10

3 7 ZARCO (7) Mark Davidson 30.55 2.50 5.27 5554 28.0kg Magic Sprite Paloma Lago

$6.00

4 8 BELIEVE ME (8) Ronald Lambert 30.68 4.50 5.15 3445 23.8kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie

$2.20

5 6 SHEZ GOOD BRO (6) Mark Davidson 30.73 5.25 5.32 7766 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Sheza Chance

$4.90

6 4 MAGIC SPIDER (4) Carly Brown 30.77 5.75 5.16 4333 34.0kg Barcia Bale Magic Castle

$21.10

7 5 VALLEY VISION (5) Michael Smith 31.10 10.50 5.34 8887 26.1kg Spring Gun Five Cinns

$57.50

8 9 BOULEVARD (2) Paul Abdallah 31.27 13.00 5.29 6678 27.8kg Dyna Lachlan Intriguing Bond

$49.20

Race 4 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU STKS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.07, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RAGADEEN (5) Allan Ivers 30.11 0.00 5.08 2111 24.3kg Magic Sprite North Coast

$1.50

2 8 RUON ROXON (8) Mark Davidson 30.40 4.25 5.23 6222 29.1kg Black Bear Lee Windswept

$25.70

3 10 BOSSMAN BOBBY (1) Robert Benhard 30.82 10.00 5.15 5333 31.3kg El Grand Senor Winsome Courtney

$25.40

4 9 TYLON'S TREE (6) Lisa Lamb 30.96 12.25 5.26 7555 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Lisa's Tree

$28.70

5 7 SNIPPER BRANN (7) Tony Atkins 31.02 13.00 5.09 3444 30.2kg Magic Sprite Trident Tia

$14.40

6 2 BARB'S SASIN (2) Warren Kelly 31.18 15.25 5.13 4666 26.4kg Black Magic Opal Vanilla Opal

$13.80

7 4 PANDORA WAVE (4) Victor Sultana 31.29 16.75 5.07 1777 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess

$3.90

Race 5 FROM THE TRACK STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.95, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHEZ GOT SOUL (8) Mark Davidson 30.07 0.00 5.16 3333 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Sheza Chance

$3.40

2 5 RUNWAY OSCAR (5) Natalie Macdonald 30.12 0.75 4.96 2122 29.9kg Fabregas Runway Ready

$2.80

3 3 MUM'S SON (3) Stephen Davies 30.17 1.50 5.16 4444 31.7kg Dyna Tron Sheza Surfy

$7.80

4 6 BRETT BRANN (6) Tony Atkins 30.20 1.75 4.95 1211 29.7kg Magic Sprite Trident Tia

$7.50

5 4 BARB'S BLOSS (4) Warren Kelly 30.29 3.00 5.23 6555 24.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Did

$11.80

6 1 HOMBRE MONTANA (1) Richard Stock 30.51 6.25 5.17 5666 33.2kg Cosmic Chief Sammy Do That

$5.30

Race 6 KEYBOW @ STUD STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SKETCHY IMPACT (1) Darryl Wilson 22.87 0.00 0.00 11 25.8kg Disintergrate You Name Me

$2.10

2 2 BARB'S PIXIE (2) Warren Kelly 22.94 1.00 0.00 22 27.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Did

$8.90

3 5 EYE ROCK (5) Warren Slade 22.97 1.50 0.00 44 35.2kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally

$4.40

4 3 BLUSTA VALLEY (3) Kim Bates 23.17 4.25 0.00 33 29.9kg Bralyn County Wattle Valley

$33.10

5 8 PICK A WHACKER (8) Lisa Hutton 23.33 6.50 0.00 55 29.0kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo

$9.60

6 4 LOCHINVAR CHIP (4) Wendy Brown 23.39 7.50 0.00 77 34.0kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue

$39.60

7 6 PIXI LIMEBURNER (6) Wendy Ison 23.48 8.75 0.00 66 29.1kg Glen Gallon Sheza Glory

$67.50

8 7 SON OF GUS (7) Robert Groizard 23.57 10.00 0.00 88 33.9kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo

$5.40

Race 7 LADBROKES FINAL 400m Grade 5 Final $6670 - $330 - $245 Splits: 10.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FAITH IN THEE (2) Allan Ivers 22.78 0.00 10.96 111 25.2kg Goodesy Gramps' Gift

$2.90

2 8 RACHEL'S DREAM (8) Noelene Holloway 22.96 2.50 10.98 222 26.5kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther

$4.00

3 5 CHEEKY CHAPTER (5) Thomas Campbell 22.97 2.50 11.09 343 28.4kg El Grand Senor Maple Syrup

$20.60

4 7 CONCHO (7) Helen Hanson 23.03 3.50 11.09 434 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Kimbro

$18.50

5 3 BUMPO (3) Warren Slade 23.15 5.25 11.22 555 29.0kg Nitro Burst Black Tommie

$15.10

6 6 BAGO GEM (6) Darren Sultana 23.20 6.00 11.30 666 28.6kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey

$11.00

7 4 SMOKEM JOE (4) Allan Ivers 23.29 7.25 11.44 777 30.5kg Magic Sprite North Coast

$4.50

8 1 HOLLY MADISION (1) Tom Halley 23.34 8.00 11.49 888 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Trequartista

$9.20

Race 8 SIRES ON ICE STAKES 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 5.00, 17.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COP A CHEVY (2) Michael Manuel 29.84 0.00 5.00 1111 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Cop A Sling

$2.60

2 4 BUGATTI CHIRON (4) Jacqueline Davis 29.98 2.00 5.06 3432 28.0kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer

$3.50

3 3 BRAEMAN (3) Garry Kedwell 30.26 6.00 5.12 4244 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Mad Manalishi

$33.20

4 1 ZIPPING ABBOT (1) Allan Ivers 30.29 6.25 5.03 2323 30.3kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$2.20

5 7 MISS DUGGIE (7) Darren Sultana 30.35 7.25 5.15 5555 28.3kg Barcia Bale Hot Mint

$23.00

Race 9 AWESOME PROJECT STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWIZZLE STICKA (1) Michael Manuel 23.00 0.00 11.00 111 33.2kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size

$1.40

2 7 FREEWAY REAGAN (7) Neville York 23.38 5.25 11.46 533 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Saint Dora

$89.70

3 2 SKETCHY COHESION (2) Allan Ivers 23.44 6.25 11.27 222 26.2kg Disintergrate You Name Me

$10.10

4 3 DEMELZA (3) Beverley Sloan 23.44 6.25 11.52 644 26.0kg Spring Gun Teevee Kiarema

$12.80

5 8 KELLY'S EYE (8) Allan Woods 23.49 7.00 11.54 856 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Born Lightning

$13.90

6 4 SON OF ABLE (4) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.56 8.00 11.56 465 33.4kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo

$9.60

7 6 ZIPPING ASTRA (6) William Bright 23.87 12.25 11.59 777 27.4kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tess

$16.80

8 5 DEVOUR (5) Beverley Sloan 24.25 17.75 11.72 388 29.3kg Oaks Road Bit Skippy

$26.10

Race 10 NO DONUTS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OVER WATCH (7) Deborah Roach 23.56 0.00 11.43 222 28.2kg Banjo Boy Storm Rush Usa

$34.80

2 1 FLYING FUTURE (1) Deborah Roach 23.56 0.05 11.23 111 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Scandal

$7.80

3 4 SKETCHY ONE (4) Larry Croker 23.71 2.00 11.82 663 29.3kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Haze

$2.00

4 8 LUCKY BRANN (8) Tony Atkins 24.12 8.00 11.73 454 31.1kg Magic Sprite Trident Tia

$3.50

5 2 LACES OUT (2) Barry Howell 24.13 8.25 11.69 335 26.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Shoelace

$10.40

6 3 ESSEE MACKIE (3) Neville York 24.16 8.50 11.72 546 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Saint Dora

$33.50

6 6 DRIFT A BIT (6) Beverley Sloan 24.16 8.50 11.99 777 27.9kg Oaks Road Bit Skippy

$9.40

DNF 5 DOLLY BRANN (5) Tony Atkins 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 25.3kg Magic Sprite Trident Tia

$43.00

Race 11 NEWCASTLE COMM. REFRIGERATION STKS 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 10.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OUR INTEREST (5) Ronald Lambert 22.90 0.00 10.98 111 23.0kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie

$1.60

2 4 GABBY BRANN (4) Tony Atkins 23.37 6.50 11.25 222 25.2kg Magic Sprite Trident Tia

$43.40

3 1 ESTHER'S STAR (1) Noelene Holloway 23.45 7.75 11.48 343 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther

$2.80

4 6 BIG BOY ORA (6) Terry Callen 23.60 10.00 11.60 655 36.8kg Zulu Zeus Hunter Star

$21.50

5 7 WINLOCK GUSSO (7) Stephen Francis 23.62 10.25 11.46 434 30.4kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr

$14.30

6 3 VEGAS SNARLEY (3) Barry Howell 24.35 20.75 11.69 566 27.0kg Kiowa Producer Inflated Ego

$40.50

7 8 CRYSTAL DRIVE (8) Lisa Hutton 24.40 21.25 11.81 777 26.0kg El Grand Senor No Repayments

$18.20