The Gardens Race Results

Friday 9th of August 2019
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.30
1
2
T: Raelee Shearer
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

11.44

In Run

33

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Rob Tyler
$7.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.34

Split

11.30

In Run

11

Wgt

25.1kg
3
5
T: Lindsay Davis
$3.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.46

Split

11.35

In Run

22

Wgt

29.6kg
4
10
T: Denis Berwick
$23.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.59

Split

11.63

In Run

64

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Andrew Bell
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.73

Split

11.52

In Run

45

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Raymond Walters
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.91

Split

11.57

In Run

56

Wgt

31.8kg
7
9
T: Denis Wright
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.23

Split

11.91

In Run

77

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
1
T: Corrie Windle
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Rob Tyler
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU STKS (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.40
1
4
T: Kim Bates
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.77

Split

4.40

In Run

11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Helen Hanson
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.84

Split

4.45

In Run

43

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Andrew Bell
$17.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

15.88

Split

4.41

In Run

22

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Julie Laurantus
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.99

Split

4.50

In Run

66

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Allan Ivers
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.06

Split

4.43

In Run

34

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Terry Priest
$2.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.22

Split

4.43

In Run

55

Wgt

24.9kg
7
7
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.32

Split

4.60

In Run

77

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 KEYBOW @ STUD 0-2W STAKES (600m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.55, 22.58
1
4
T: Ronald Bell
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.15

Split

9.56

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Lindsay Davis
$2.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

35.38

Split

9.55

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Ronald Bell
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.85

Split

9.71

In Run

5333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Peter Tobin
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.94

Split

9.85

In Run

6656

Wgt

25.1kg
5
5
T: Albert Zarb
$9.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.98

Split

9.75

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Rob Tyler
$2.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

36.01

Split

9.80

In Run

3565

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 NEWCASTLE COMM. REFRIGERATION STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.59
1
4
T: John Polidano
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

11.59

In Run

11

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Helen Hanson
$3.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.46

Split

11.60

In Run

42

Wgt

25.8kg
3
3
T: Tamara Ball
$9.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.63

Split

11.69

In Run

73

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: John Polidano
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.76

Split

11.68

In Run

34

Wgt

24.6kg
5
9
T: Denis Wright
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.85

Split

11.79

In Run

85

Wgt

23.2kg
6
7
T: Phillip Wall
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.01

Split

11.89

In Run

56

Wgt

24.0kg
7
6
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$11.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

25.01

Split

12.67

In Run

67

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: Ronald Wright
$6.50

Mgn

34.75

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

28

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
8
T: Ian Smyth
$0.00
R5 BISHOP COLLINS STAKES (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.02, 17.45
1
5
T: Peter Lagogiane
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.02

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Daniel Flanagan
$3.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.11

Split

5.05

In Run

222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
4
T: Allan Ivers
$8.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.17

In Run

444

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Ronald Bell
$26.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.13

In Run

333

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: John James
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.25

In Run

765

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Raelee Shearer
$9.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.20

In Run

577

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: Raymond Walters
$51.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.22

In Run

65

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
8
T: John James
$0.00
R6 WWW.DA-ICE.COM.AU STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.36
1
5
T: Allan Ivers
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

11.53

In Run

42

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Andrew Bell
$9.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.61

Split

11.36

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: James Porter
$26.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.64

Split

11.85

In Run

85

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Daniel Flanagan
$1.75

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.67

Split

11.65

In Run

54

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Wendy Ison
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.69

Split

11.59

In Run

73

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Denis Berwick
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.90

Split

11.88

In Run

26

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
T: Allan Ivers
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.15

Split

11.95

In Run

37

Wgt

27.2kg
8
6
T: Julie Laurantus
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.19

Split

12.09

In Run

68

Wgt

29.5kg
R7 NO DONUTS @ STUD STAKES (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.21
1
3
T: Warren Slade
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

11.38

In Run

52

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Wendy Brown
$1.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.11

Split

11.21

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: James Porter
$19.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.21

Split

11.34

In Run

44

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Warren Slade
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.38

Split

11.27

In Run

35

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: John Miles
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.45

Split

11.27

In Run

23

Wgt

23.7kg
6
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.52

Split

11.65

In Run

66

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
7
T: Terry Priest
$0.00
R8 COMPLETE PLANT REPAIRS STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.36
1
1
T: Brendan Allen
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

11.36

In Run

11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.48

Split

11.47

In Run

22

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: Paul Roderick
$23.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.53

Split

11.58

In Run

73

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.68

Split

11.65

In Run

44

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.71

Split

11.74

In Run

65

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Graeme Ball
$6.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.98

Split

11.72

In Run

88

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Denis Hampson
$8.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.98

Split

11.76

In Run

37

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: Andrew Bell
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.08

Split

11.66

In Run

56

Wgt

28.9kg
R9 SIRES ON ICE STAKES (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.44
1
2
T: Tamara Ball
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.87

Split

4.44

In Run

21

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Alexander Verhagen
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.00

Split

4.46

In Run

12

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Allan Ivers
$71.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

16.22

Split

4.55

In Run

43

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Ronald Wright
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.31

Split

4.53

In Run

54

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Helen Hanson
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.37

Split

4.47

In Run

35

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Terry Callen
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.45

Split

4.70

In Run

76

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Alexander Verhagen
$8.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

16.54

Split

4.58

In Run

67

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
8
T: Tamara Ball
$0.00
R10 FROM THE TRACK STAKES (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.53
1
2
T: Stephen Ramshaw
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.20

Split

4.53

In Run

11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: John Polidano
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.23

Split

4.58

In Run

34

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Denis Wright
$23.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.23

Split

4.56

In Run

22

Wgt

23.1kg
4
5
T: Raymond Walters
$14.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.25

Split

4.58

In Run

43

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Alexander Verhagen
$8.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.31

Split

4.62

In Run

65

Wgt

24.9kg
6
7
T: Andrew Bell
$3.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

16.43

Split

4.66

In Run

76

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$19.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

16.98

Split

4.69

In Run

88

Wgt

29.0kg
8
1
T: Glenn Mighell
$26.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

17.11

Split

4.63

In Run

57

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MDN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PURE LOGIC (2) Raelee Shearer 23.31 0.00 11.44 33 32.1kg Magic Sprite Midnight Carmen

$2.15

2 3 SOUSTAILLE (3) Rob Tyler 23.34 0.50 11.30 11 25.1kg Sh Avatar Jingjing

$7.50

3 5 HIKEY (5) Lindsay Davis 23.46 2.00 11.35 22 29.6kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster

$3.20

4 10 VISTA ROSE (4) Denis Berwick 23.59 4.00 11.63 64 27.5kg Barcia Bale Go Ginger Go

$23.00

5 7 ABSURDLY (7) Andrew Bell 23.73 6.00 11.52 45 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond

$5.00

6 8 DOUBLE FICTION (8) Raymond Walters 23.91 8.50 11.57 56 31.8kg Dyna Double One Miss Fiction

$41.00

7 9 STEAL KNOCK (1) Denis Wright 24.23 13.25 11.91 77 25.5kg Dyna Steal Princess Canute

$41.00

SCR 1 HARP ON (1) Corrie Windle
SCR 4 SKETCHY DEAL (4) Allan Ivers
SCR 6 SALAAM (6) Rob Tyler
Race 2 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU STKS 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLUSTA VALLEY (4) Kim Bates 15.77 0.00 4.40 11 30.7kg Bralyn County Wattle Valley

$7.00

2 1 KIMSSON (1) Helen Hanson 15.84 1.00 4.45 43 32.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Kimbro

$3.70

3 3 ISLA'S IVY (3) Andrew Bell 15.88 1.50 4.41 22 26.9kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$17.00

4 6 BIG REX MULDOON (6) Julie Laurantus 15.99 3.00 4.50 66 31.8kg El Grand Senor Rose Muldoon

$34.00

5 2 DARK LAYALI (2) Allan Ivers 16.06 4.25 4.43 34 26.4kg Fabregas Good Size

$4.00

6 8 LONGBOW MERI (8) Terry Priest 16.22 6.25 4.43 55 24.9kg Keybow Black Riband

$2.40

7 7 CAPPUCCINO (7) Andrew Bell 16.32 7.75 4.60 77 31.4kg Jagger Swagger Sheza Burst

$41.00

Race 3 KEYBOW @ STUD 0-2W STAKES 600m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.55, 22.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK INCA (4) Ronald Bell 35.15 0.00 9.56 1222 34.1kg Barcia Bale Humming Birdhill

$5.00

2 7 SAMBELLA OSTI (7) Lindsay Davis 35.38 3.25 9.55 2111 28.2kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara

$2.40

3 2 NITRO SONIC (2) Ronald Bell 35.85 10.00 9.71 5333 31.8kg Fabregas Senorita Pearl

$12.00

4 8 SHARK POWER (8) Peter Tobin 35.94 11.25 9.85 6656 25.1kg Fabregas Powered

$41.00

5 5 ARAKOON TOOLA (5) Albert Zarb 35.98 11.75 9.75 4444 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Pepper Kahn

$9.00

6 1 ZIPPING SHAY (1) Rob Tyler 36.01 12.25 9.80 3565 28.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Abby

$2.70

Race 4 NEWCASTLE COMM. REFRIGERATION STKS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DESPICABLE VIC (4) John Polidano 23.44 0.00 11.59 11 33.9kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb

$3.70

2 2 SHADES OF PEARL (2) Helen Hanson 23.46 0.25 11.60 42 25.8kg Dyna Double One My Black Pearl

$3.60

3 3 BURST OF BLACK (3) Tamara Ball 23.63 2.50 11.69 73 26.0kg Nitro Burst Black Tommie

$9.50

4 5 BAM BAM APPEAL (5) John Polidano 23.76 4.50 11.68 34 24.6kg Johnny Fire Galoola Fire

$7.00

5 9 CLEO KNOCK (8) Denis Wright 23.85 5.75 11.79 85 23.2kg Dyna Steal Princess Canute

$41.00

6 7 ROLLESTON (7) Phillip Wall 24.01 8.25 11.89 56 24.0kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie

$7.50

7 6 TURBO DIDDLE (6) Robert Groizard Jnr 25.01 22.25 12.67 67 32.5kg Don't Knocka Him Foxella

$11.00

8 1 CUNDLE REECE (1) Ronald Wright 25.88 34.75 0.00 28 33.9kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl

$6.50

SCR 8 SALTILLO (8) Ian Smyth
Race 5 BISHOP COLLINS STAKES 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.02, 17.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DOUBLE BACK (5) Peter Lagogiane 29.85 0.00 5.02 111 33.5kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse

$1.70

2 7 KATOBY (7) Daniel Flanagan 30.11 3.75 5.05 222 34.7kg Fernando Bale Explosive Madame

$3.30

3 4 DELLY VEDOVA (4) Allan Ivers 30.33 6.75 5.17 444 25.6kg Fernando Bale Starlight Delly

$8.00

4 2 AUNTY VAL (2) Ronald Bell 30.45 8.50 5.13 333 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn

$26.00

5 3 VELOCITY SHOWGAL (3) John James 30.50 9.25 5.25 765 29.4kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita

$61.00

6 6 MAGIC MUSTANG (6) Raelee Shearer 30.53 9.75 5.20 577 30.8kg Magic Sprite Smiley Sam

$9.00

7 1 THEY KNOW WHO (1) Raymond Walters 30.61 10.75 5.22 65 31.0kg Zulu Zeus Witch On Wheels

$51.00

SCR 8 VELOCITY TONELLI (8) John James
Race 6 WWW.DA-ICE.COM.AU STKS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DISSEMBLER (5) Allan Ivers 23.44 0.00 11.53 42 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$6.50

2 8 PROJECT MOUSE (8) Andrew Bell 23.61 2.25 11.36 11 27.2kg Awesome Project Isadoll

$9.00

3 4 ROCKSTAR ROY (4) James Porter 23.64 2.75 11.85 85 30.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$26.00

4 3 EXPLODER (3) Daniel Flanagan 23.67 3.25 11.65 54 33.6kg Fernando Bale Explosive Madame

$1.75

5 7 PIXI LIMEBURNER (7) Wendy Ison 23.69 3.50 11.59 73 29.0kg Glen Gallon Sheza Glory

$19.00

6 2 SON OF GUS (2) Denis Berwick 23.90 6.50 11.88 26 33.6kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo

$8.00

7 1 FOXY TRALEE (1) Allan Ivers 24.15 10.00 11.95 37 27.2kg Paw Licking White Bait

$7.00

8 6 DIGGER MULDOON (6) Julie Laurantus 24.19 10.50 12.09 68 29.5kg El Grand Senor Rose Muldoon

$51.00

Race 7 NO DONUTS @ STUD STAKES 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EYE ROCK (3) Warren Slade 23.07 0.00 11.38 52 34.8kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally

$7.00

2 1 HARMAT (1) Wendy Brown 23.11 0.75 11.21 11 29.0kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue

$1.70

3 2 HIT IT FUDGE (2) James Porter 23.21 2.00 11.34 44 32.2kg Magic Sprite Smiley Sam

$19.00

4 8 BUMPO (8) Warren Slade 23.38 4.25 11.27 35 28.8kg Nitro Burst Black Tommie

$26.00

5 4 SLICED BREAD (4) John Miles 23.45 5.25 11.27 23 23.7kg Magic Sprite Blue Thunda

$4.80

6 6 RACHEL'S DREAM (6) Noelene Holloway 23.52 6.25 11.65 66 27.1kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther

$6.00

SCR 7 WILD MISS JUDY (7) Terry Priest
Race 8 COMPLETE PLANT REPAIRS STKS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EL GRAND LARSON (1) Brendan Allen 23.38 0.00 11.36 11 34.1kg El Grand Senor Magic Diore

$14.00

2 2 SWIZZ ROLL CLOUD (2) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.48 1.50 11.47 22 25.9kg Banjo Boy Three's A Cloud

$7.00

3 4 PROUD RACER (4) Paul Roderick 23.53 2.00 11.58 73 30.2kg Magic Sprite Splash About

$23.00

4 3 ESTHER'S STAR (3) Noelene Holloway 23.68 4.25 11.65 44 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther

$2.60

5 8 KING KINLOCH (8) Noelene Holloway 23.71 4.75 11.74 65 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther

$4.40

6 5 LITTLE PROSPECT (5) Graeme Ball 23.98 8.50 11.72 88 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Blipple

$6.50

7 7 PEGGY GRAND (7) Denis Hampson 23.98 8.50 11.76 37 28.5kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy

$8.50

8 6 RUNWAY OSCAR (6) Andrew Bell 24.08 10.00 11.66 56 28.9kg Fabregas Runway Ready

$14.00

Race 9 SIRES ON ICE STAKES 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOTAL BLISS (2) Tamara Ball 15.87 0.00 4.44 21 26.0kg Barcia Bale Sister Blister

$2.10

2 7 STORMY DUCHESS (7) Alexander Verhagen 16.00 1.75 4.46 12 26.7kg Barcia Bale Avondale Duchess

$6.00

3 4 SASSY SLYDER (4) Allan Ivers 16.22 5.00 4.55 43 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road

$71.00

4 1 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (1) Ronald Wright 16.31 6.25 4.53 54 28.5kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl

$6.50

5 6 AUDREY'S MATE (6) Helen Hanson 16.37 7.00 4.47 35 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Kimbro

$6.50

6 3 SKETCHY COSMIC (3) Terry Callen 16.45 8.25 4.70 76 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo

$71.00

7 5 LOTS OF DIAMONDS (5) Alexander Verhagen 16.54 9.50 4.58 67 26.9kg Collision Athletica

$8.00

SCR 8 HONOUR MISSION (8) Tamara Ball
Race 10 FROM THE TRACK STAKES 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STEVE'S BELIEF (2) Stephen Ramshaw 16.20 0.00 4.53 11 31.1kg Collision Unbelief

$2.50

2 3 DESPICABLE DIXIE (3) John Polidano 16.23 0.50 4.58 34 28.0kg Spring Gun Electron

$5.00

3 4 PRINCESS KNOCKS (4) Denis Wright 16.23 0.50 4.56 22 23.1kg Dyna Steal Princess Canute

$23.00

4 5 BRINDLE OAKS (5) Raymond Walters 16.25 0.75 4.58 43 27.5kg Oaks Road Cawbourne Pilfer

$14.00

5 8 CARLOS MAGIC (8) Alexander Verhagen 16.31 1.50 4.62 65 24.9kg Magic Sprite Punch One Out

$8.50

6 7 MY MUM ELYCE (7) Andrew Bell 16.43 3.25 4.66 76 29.2kg Magic Sprite Elyce Rhian

$3.60

7 6 BARKIN' BOBBY (6) Robert Groizard Jnr 16.98 11.00 4.69 88 29.0kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo

$19.00

8 1 QUEENIE TOO (1) Glenn Mighell 17.11 13.00 4.63 57 27.7kg Hoover Boy Valentine Queen

$26.00