The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 10th of August 2019
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.20
1
7
T: Andrew Bell
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

11.20

In Run

11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$2.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.28

Split

11.35

In Run

22

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Phillip Carrall
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.71

Split

11.63

In Run

54

Wgt

23.9kg
4
3
T: Jade Murray
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.74

Split

11.51

In Run

33

Wgt

27.7kg
5
9
T: Beverley Sloan
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.83

Split

11.85

In Run

77

Wgt

30.6kg
6
10
T: Greg Ford
$7.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.90

Split

11.68

In Run

66

Wgt

25.9kg
7
5
T: Allan Ivers
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.02

Split

11.57

In Run

45

Wgt

25.7kg
8
4
T: Chad Garrard
$101.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.17

Split

11.95

In Run

88

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
6
T: Chad Garrard
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Brian Dwyer
$0.00
R2 RED TV MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.33
1
7
T: Troy Donaldson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

11.35

In Run

41

Wgt

25.9kg
2
5
T: Allan Ivers
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.56

Split

11.58

In Run

33

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Chad Garrard
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.87

Split

11.66

In Run

55

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Phillip Carrall
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.25

Split

11.66

In Run

64

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Jade Murray
$5.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.26

Split

11.87

In Run

26

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Michael Smith
$13.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

25.30

Split

11.33

In Run

12

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
4
T: Rex Jones
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Mark Beagan
$0.00
R3 AWESOME PROJECT @ STUD MDN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.06, 17.63
1
1
T: Troy Donaldson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.06

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Tony Atkins
$1.65

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.13

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Christopher Kedwell
$19.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.20

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Ronald Lambert
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.10

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Mark Beagan
$81.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.12

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
6
8
T: Andrew Bell
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.27

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
7
2
T: William Dance
$17.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.27

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
8
6
T: Betty Keene
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.21

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 SYRONIX ALARM MONITORING STKS (515m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.05, 17.95
1
1
T: Gary Greene
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.14

In Run

343

Wgt

25.1kg
2
8
T: Michael Smith
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.07

In Run

211

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Kevin Brennan
$2.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.05

In Run

122

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Stephen Davies
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.27

In Run

534

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: James Porter
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.27

In Run

665

Wgt

36.3kg
6
2
T: Paul Fraser
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.18

In Run

456

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Garry Streatfield
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.36

In Run

777

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 WWW.GREYHOUND-DATA.COM STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.31
1
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

11.31

In Run

21

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Andrew Bell
$4.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.45

Split

11.58

In Run

34

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Allan Woods
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.46

Split

11.31

In Run

12

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Beverley Sloan
$13.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.58

Split

11.47

In Run

43

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Allan Ivers
$4.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.58

Split

11.71

In Run

56

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$6.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.62

Split

11.67

In Run

65

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Andrew Bell
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.08

Split

11.89

In Run

87

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Mark Beagan
$101.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.39

Split

11.94

In Run

78

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 LADBROKES STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.28
1
8
T: Michelle Shambler
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

11.28

In Run

41

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Garry Kedwell
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.43

Split

11.30

In Run

32

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Brett Smith
$13.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.96

Split

11.69

In Run

83

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Paul Fraser
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.01

Split

11.88

In Run

75

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Brian Dwyer
$16.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.25

Split

11.58

In Run

54

Wgt

31.2kg
6
9
T: Phillip Carrall
$16.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.33

Split

11.61

In Run

16

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Robert White
$13.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

24.57

Split

12.22

In Run

27

Wgt

30.0kg
8
2
T: Neil Lyford
$3.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

24.71

Split

12.21

In Run

68

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
1
T: Neil Lyford
$0.00
R7 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES STKS (400m)
Place
4 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.31
1
8
T: Garry Streatfield
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

11.37

In Run

42

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Stephen Davies
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.20

Split

11.31

In Run

11

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Frank Anderson
$17.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.26

Split

11.53

In Run

33

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Matthew Martin
$2.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.38

Split

11.57

In Run

74

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: James Porter
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.49

Split

11.60

In Run

55

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Darryl Diver
$6.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.53

Split

11.62

In Run

66

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: Shayne Doherty
$19.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.00

Split

11.95

In Run

27

Wgt

25.5kg
R8 KEYBOW @ STUD STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.32
1
4
T: Darryl Diver
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

11.45

In Run

33

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: John Edwards
$5.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.39

Split

11.32

In Run

21

Wgt

31.3kg
3
5
T: Allan Ivers
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.46

Split

11.51

In Run

64

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Chad Garrard
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.56

Split

11.59

In Run

56

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Gary Robertson
$3.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.71

Split

11.53

In Run

45

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Darryl Diver
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.75

Split

11.65

In Run

87

Wgt

23.4kg
7
1
T: Denis Solomon
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.85

Split

11.36

In Run

12

Wgt

24.8kg
8
6
T: Stephen Keith
$19.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.27

Split

11.79

In Run

78

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 MOBILE MONEY 1-2W STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.23
1
3
T: Carole Eaton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

11.23

In Run

11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: James Porter
$2.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.48

Split

11.64

In Run

44

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Andrew Bell
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.56

Split

11.47

In Run

32

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Mark Beagan
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.57

Split

11.56

In Run

63

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.84

Split

11.87

In Run

56

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Gary Robertson
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.97

Split

11.83

In Run

75

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Garry Streatfield
$16.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.09

Split

11.96

In Run

27

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
5
T: Martin Bowe
$0.00
R10 WWW.DA-ICE.COM.AU 1-2W STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.26
1
2
T: Ashley Thomas
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

11.26

In Run

21

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Carole Eaton
$3.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.31

Split

11.37

In Run

33

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Lindsay Davis
$2.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.41

Split

11.36

In Run

42

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Greg Ford
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.49

Split

11.67

In Run

14

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: James Porter
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.60

Split

11.67

In Run

65

Wgt

35.6kg
6
4
T: Andrew Bell
$19.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.93

Split

11.74

In Run

5

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
5
T: Garry Streatfield
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Beverley Sloan
$0.00
R11 HEDDON GRETA HOTEL 1-2W STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.24
1
2
T: John Summers
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

11.24

In Run

11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Jade Murray
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.19

Split

11.42

In Run

52

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: James Porter
$9.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.37

Split

11.51

In Run

64

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Allan Woods
$3.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.38

Split

11.38

In Run

33

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.61

Split

11.42

In Run

45

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Gary Robertson
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.67

Split

11.64

In Run

86

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Beverley Sloan
$31.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.70

Split

11.60

In Run

77

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.92

Split

11.68

In Run

28

Wgt

29.9kg
R12 SIRES ON ICE 1-2W STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.12
1
1
T: Jade Murray
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

11.12

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Shane Hill
$2.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.07

Split

11.23

In Run

22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Beverley Sloan
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.44

Split

11.48

In Run

43

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Martin Sinclair
$2.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.80

Split

11.92

In Run

76

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: James Porter
$21.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.83

Split

11.78

In Run

54

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Chad Garrard
$81.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.95

Split

11.78

In Run

35

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Phillip Carrall
$13.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.08

Split

11.94

In Run

67

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: Andrew Bell
$34.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.10

Split

12.03

In Run

88

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MDN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FAR FETCHED (7) Andrew Bell 23.09 0.00 11.20 11 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond

$5.00

2 1 STARLIGHT OLLIE (1) Benjamin Sweetman 23.28 2.50 11.35 22 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush

$2.20

3 2 FARLEY FIRE (2) Phillip Carrall 23.71 8.75 11.63 54 23.9kg Fabregas Gan Gan Fire

$9.00

4 3 CYCLONE TALKING (3) Jade Murray 23.74 9.25 11.51 33 27.7kg Thirty Talks Cyclone Karman

$8.50

5 9 CHARRO (8) Beverley Sloan 23.83 10.50 11.85 77 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Our Layla

$51.00

6 10 OLD MATE HEIDI (6) Greg Ford 23.90 11.50 11.68 66 25.9kg Buck Fever Guiaba

$7.00

7 5 AKUBRA QUEEN (5) Allan Ivers 24.02 13.25 11.57 45 25.7kg Crash J's Robin

$7.00

8 4 LIMITED LUNA (4) Chad Garrard 24.17 15.50 11.95 88 27.1kg Spring Gun Chrystal's Jett

$101.00

SCR 6 ANGEL'S SHARE (6) Chad Garrard
SCR 8 RIVERGUM ROCK (8) Brian Dwyer
Race 2 RED TV MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAURITIAN SNIPER (7) Troy Donaldson 23.51 0.00 11.35 41 25.9kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper

$1.50

2 5 SKETCHY BUTLER (5) Allan Ivers 23.56 0.75 11.58 33 31.7kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz

$5.50

3 2 BECAUSE (2) Chad Garrard 23.87 5.25 11.66 55 31.1kg Spring Gun I'm Coming Bro

$41.00

4 8 GETTIN' ON (8) Phillip Carrall 24.25 10.50 11.66 64 30.5kg Fabregas Gan Gan Fire

$16.00

5 1 HARLEM HEAT (1) Jade Murray 24.26 10.50 11.87 26 26.6kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss

$5.50

6 3 TILLY'S VISION (3) Michael Smith 25.30 25.50 11.33 12 29.2kg Spring Gun Five Cinns

$13.00

SCR 4 NANGAR TAZ (4) Rex Jones
SCR 6 PEGASUS PAL (6) Mark Beagan
Race 3 AWESOME PROJECT @ STUD MDN 515m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.06, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 METRE EATER (1) Troy Donaldson 30.15 0.00 5.06 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Kellmarg

$4.00

2 7 HARI BRANN (7) Tony Atkins 30.29 2.00 5.13 31.6kg Fabregas Trident Tia

$1.65

3 3 LITTLE MIMS (3) Christopher Kedwell 30.33 2.50 5.20 26.2kg Magic Sprite Mad Manalishi

$19.00

4 5 FULL BLOSSOM (5) Ronald Lambert 30.50 5.00 5.10 25.3kg Barcia Bale American Rose

$6.00

5 4 NASSAU (4) Mark Beagan 30.75 8.50 5.12 24.7kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate

$81.00

6 8 SKYLARK JIMMY (8) Andrew Bell 30.76 8.75 5.27 29.9kg Late Late Show Marshovia

$34.00

7 2 IBROX POSER (2) William Dance 30.78 9.00 5.27 29.4kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva

$17.00

8 6 CRYSTAL MOON (6) Betty Keene 30.83 9.75 5.21 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon

$34.00

Race 4 SYRONIX ALARM MONITORING STKS 515m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.05, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MARBEL ROSE (1) Gary Greene 30.50 0.00 5.14 343 25.1kg Magic Sprite Our Dynamo

$5.00

2 8 SUNSET SPORTY (8) Michael Smith 30.61 1.50 5.07 211 29.7kg Fabregas Dyna Werribee

$6.00

3 4 FRAN SANNETTE (4) Kevin Brennan 30.61 1.50 5.05 122 28.3kg Oaks Road Bloss Sannette

$2.40

4 6 CANYA CANYA (6) Stephen Davies 30.69 2.50 5.27 534 26.5kg Collision Motown Girl

$3.00

5 7 ONE CALL AWAY (7) James Porter 30.76 3.75 5.27 665 36.3kg Knocka Norris Emma Paige

$26.00

6 2 GLENREAGH HARRY (2) Paul Fraser 30.96 6.50 5.18 456 32.5kg Barcia Bale Magic Diore

$34.00

7 3 SAGA NOREN (3) Garry Streatfield 31.10 8.50 5.36 777 26.8kg Prince Diablo Glenreagh Magic

$41.00

Race 5 WWW.GREYHOUND-DATA.COM STKS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINLOCK GUSSO (1) Lisa Hutton 23.30 0.00 11.31 21 29.5kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr

$2.15

2 4 MILOS ZARR DONE (4) Andrew Bell 23.45 2.00 11.58 34 30.7kg Fabregas Midnight Zarr

$4.80

3 6 MOLLY WAFFLE (6) Allan Woods 23.46 2.25 11.31 12 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Deltalicious

$41.00

4 8 MOLLIFIED (8) Beverley Sloan 23.58 4.00 11.47 43 25.2kg Oaks Road Focus Bale

$13.00

5 3 SAINT PABLO (3) Allan Ivers 23.58 4.00 11.71 56 32.2kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen

$4.60

6 2 PICK A WHACKER (2) Lisa Hutton 23.62 4.50 11.67 65 28.9kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo

$6.50

7 5 GIVE US PEACE (5) Andrew Bell 24.08 11.00 11.89 87 26.7kg Awesome Project Kaliska

$23.00

8 7 BACKFLIP PETA (7) Mark Beagan 24.39 15.50 11.94 78 29.1kg Don't Knocka Him Ritza Ping

$101.00

Race 6 LADBROKES STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHEBA'S RUBY (8) Michelle Shambler 23.07 0.00 11.28 41 30.4kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva

$2.40

2 5 SCOTT PACE (5) Garry Kedwell 23.43 5.25 11.30 32 32.1kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party

$7.50

3 6 TOWERING DAWN (6) Brett Smith 23.96 12.75 11.69 83 29.4kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset

$13.00

4 4 MAJESTIC MARVEL (4) Paul Fraser 24.01 13.25 11.88 75 29.5kg El Grand Senor Magic Diore

$34.00

5 7 BRAVE WARRIOR (7) Brian Dwyer 24.25 16.75 11.58 54 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Invictive

$16.00

6 9 WINSOME INGLIS (1) Phillip Carrall 24.33 18.00 11.61 16 28.6kg El Grand Senor Winsome Courtney

$16.00

7 3 ALDO KEEPING (3) Robert White 24.57 21.25 12.22 27 30.0kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche

$13.00

8 2 ZIGGY DOLL (2) Neil Lyford 24.71 23.50 12.21 68 29.5kg Fabregas Guru Doll

$3.00

SCR 1 PREMIER RETURN (1) Neil Lyford
Race 7 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES STKS 400m 4 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GLENREAGH SKUD (8) Garry Streatfield 23.05 0.00 11.37 42 34.0kg El Grand Senor Magic Diore

$5.00

2 3 STYLISH CHIC (3) Stephen Davies 23.20 2.00 11.31 11 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Invictive

$5.50

3 1 STIRLING DEFENCE (1) Frank Anderson 23.26 3.00 11.53 33 33.2kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Elite

$17.00

4 6 FLO JO FOCUS (6) Matthew Martin 23.38 4.75 11.57 74 26.3kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus

$2.30

5 7 SASSY GO GO (7) James Porter 23.49 6.25 11.60 55 31.2kg Dyna Double One Key Nuclear

$8.00

6 4 DIVER'S MCCURRY (4) Darryl Diver 23.53 6.75 11.62 66 29.7kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna

$6.50

7 2 TITANIUM RUBY (2) Shayne Doherty 24.00 13.50 11.95 27 25.5kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie

$19.00

Race 8 KEYBOW @ STUD STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DIVER'S SESSION (4) Darryl Diver 23.38 0.00 11.45 33 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn

$5.50

2 8 RED ALL OVER (8) John Edwards 23.39 0.10 11.32 21 31.3kg Fernando Bale Hurricane Beccy

$5.00

3 5 CAEDEN'S CONTROL (5) Allan Ivers 23.46 1.00 11.51 64 30.4kg Traction Control Serial Chiller

$4.00

4 3 REAL FANTASY (3) Chad Garrard 23.56 2.50 11.59 56 29.4kg Premier Fantasy Really Satisfies

$12.00

5 2 ZOE MULWEE (2) Gary Robertson 23.71 4.75 11.53 45 27.8kg Dyna Double One Swan's Mavis

$3.60

6 7 DIVER'S DANCER (7) Darryl Diver 23.75 5.25 11.65 87 23.4kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna

$12.00

7 1 SHAHTALIA (1) Denis Solomon 23.85 6.50 11.36 12 24.8kg Oaks Road Arolok Daisy

$11.00

8 6 LAGOON BONNIE (6) Stephen Keith 24.27 12.75 11.79 78 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Lowanna

$19.00

Race 9 MOBILE MONEY 1-2W STAKES 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GUY INCOGNITO (3) Carole Eaton 23.10 0.00 11.23 11 30.4kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade

$2.20

2 2 GENERAL GEORGE (2) James Porter 23.48 5.25 11.64 44 31.1kg Allen Deed Playful Elly

$2.60

3 7 IRINKA SERENA (7) Andrew Bell 23.56 6.50 11.47 32 26.3kg Irinka Luca Irinka Alice

$12.00

4 8 NO LOLLY DAY (8) Mark Beagan 23.57 6.50 11.56 63 27.0kg Fear Zafonic Flame Top

$10.00

5 4 INSANE VENOM (4) Bradley Van Deinsen 23.84 10.50 11.87 56 34.4kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens

$11.00

6 6 PAINT BRUSHES (6) Gary Robertson 23.97 12.25 11.83 75 30.4kg Djays Octane Champaz

$41.00

7 1 DYNA CHAREE (1) Garry Streatfield 24.09 14.00 11.96 27 26.1kg Sh Avatar Dyna Nico

$16.00

SCR 5 MY LITTLE BUDDY (5) Martin Bowe
Race 10 WWW.DA-ICE.COM.AU 1-2W STKS 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUEBELLE MAGIC (2) Ashley Thomas 23.07 0.00 11.26 21 29.0kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic

$6.50

2 3 GRAND CARTER (3) Carole Eaton 23.31 3.50 11.37 33 30.9kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade

$3.70

3 8 KEY CAN DO (8) Lindsay Davis 23.41 4.75 11.36 42 31.6kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster

$2.80

4 1 GOLDEN PROSPECT (1) Greg Ford 23.49 6.00 11.67 14 26.0kg Buck Fever Guiaba

$6.50

5 7 SPEED PREDATOR (7) James Porter 23.60 7.50 11.67 65 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss

$4.60

6 4 CEDAR BAMBI (4) Andrew Bell 23.93 12.25 11.74 5 29.7kg Spring Gun Five Cinns

$19.00

SCR 5 DYNA HANNAH (5) Garry Streatfield
SCR 6 ARNIE BOO (6) Beverley Sloan
Race 11 HEDDON GRETA HOTEL 1-2W STKS 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SARDINA (2) John Summers 23.14 0.00 11.24 11 26.2kg Dyna Double One You Name Me

$4.00

2 1 MISS DEL RIO (1) Jade Murray 23.19 0.75 11.42 52 30.5kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss

$3.70

3 7 AURORA PRINCE (7) James Porter 23.37 3.25 11.51 64 30.9kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna

$9.50

4 6 CAMBO KID (6) Allan Woods 23.38 3.50 11.38 33 28.8kg Magic Sprite Paloma Lago

$3.70

5 8 CHARLOTTE'S GIFT (8) Noelene Holloway 23.61 6.50 11.42 45 28.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina

$5.50

6 3 JOY MULWEE (3) Gary Robertson 23.67 7.50 11.64 86 26.4kg Fear Zafonic Veetee Destroyer

$11.00

7 4 GUITAR MAN (4) Beverley Sloan 23.70 8.00 11.60 77 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Our Layla

$31.00

8 5 KINLOCH COUNTY (5) Lisa Hutton 23.92 11.00 11.68 28 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Lisa's Tree

$101.00

Race 12 SIRES ON ICE 1-2W STAKES 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS BOGOTA (1) Jade Murray 23.00 0.00 11.12 11 27.8kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss

$6.00

2 4 SKETCHY BOY (4) Shane Hill 23.07 1.00 11.23 22 29.4kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo

$2.90

3 2 COSMIC SPEEDWAY (2) Beverley Sloan 23.44 6.25 11.48 43 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Our Layla

$19.00

4 7 ZOEY MY DARLIN' (7) Martin Sinclair 23.80 11.50 11.92 76 27.8kg Fernando Bale Explosive Madame

$2.10

5 5 YES NO YES (5) James Porter 23.83 11.75 11.78 54 29.3kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna

$21.00

6 3 JASMICRAY (3) Chad Garrard 23.95 13.50 11.78 35 30.7kg Big Bunga Rainbow Dash

$81.00

7 8 LOLLIPOP FARLEY (8) Phillip Carrall 24.08 15.50 11.94 67 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie

$13.00

8 6 MAYBE TODAY (6) Andrew Bell 24.10 15.75 12.03 88 30.8kg David Bale Pandora's Sin

$34.00