The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 5th of June 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.37
1
2
T: Christopher Kedwell
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.48

Split

11.48

In Run

42

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Darryl Wilson
$1.65

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.51

Split

11.56

In Run

23

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Corrie Windle
$18.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.61

Split

11.37

In Run

11

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Janette Flipp
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.70

Split

11.69

In Run

64

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Lisa Hutton
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.98

Split

11.84

In Run

55

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Dale Tolmie
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.10

Split

11.95

In Run

76

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Mark Beagan
$21.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.49

Split

11.91

In Run

87

Wgt

27.6kg
8
3
T: Daniel White
$14.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.78

Split

11.73

In Run

38

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 KEYBOW @ STUD (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.34
1
1
T: Gary Robertson
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.55

Split

4.34

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Mark Davidson
$3.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.76

Split

4.41

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Allan Ivers
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.09

Split

4.63

In Run

0

Wgt

24.5kg
4
5
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.11

Split

4.44

In Run

0

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Peter Midson
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

16.18

Split

4.54

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
9
T: Dennis Tuckwell
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.62

In Run

0

Wgt

23.7kg
SCR
3
T: Terrence Kunde
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Troy Robinson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jamie Hawkins
$0.00
R3 FROM THE TRACK (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.22
1
3
T: Lisa Hutton
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

11.22

In Run

21

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Sonia Greene
$1.65

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.42

Split

11.30

In Run

42

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Rachael Maguire
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.45

Split

11.43

In Run

33

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$81.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.49

Split

11.64

In Run

55

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Mark Davidson
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.69

Split

11.61

In Run

64

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Bill Deguara
$6.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.85

Split

11.80

In Run

16

Wgt

24.6kg
7
8
T: Allan Woods
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.86

Split

11.79

In Run

77

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Carole Eaton
$31.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.87

Split

11.91

In Run

88

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.22
1
1
T: Shane Hill
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

11.24

In Run

31

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Peter Midson
$15.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.09

Split

11.34

In Run

62

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Dale Tolmie
$16.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.26

Split

11.51

In Run

85

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Lorraine Atchison
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.29

Split

11.22

In Run

23

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Thomas Campbell
$23.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.30

Split

11.25

In Run

14

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Cheryl Murray
$4.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.50

Split

11.38

In Run

76

Wgt

29.2kg
7
9
T: Allan Ivers
$16.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.55

Split

11.33

In Run

47

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
T: William Dance
$3.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.82

Split

11.37

In Run

58

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
5
T: Natalie Macdonald
$0.00
R5 NO DONUTS 1-2 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.41
1
8
T: Sarah Kedwell
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

11.41

In Run

21

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Ian Darcey
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.43

Split

11.55

In Run

32

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: David Power
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.53

Split

11.74

In Run

64

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Brian Mitchell
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.62

Split

11.66

In Run

45

Wgt

35.5kg
5
1
T: Allan Ivers
$4.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.79

Split

11.85

In Run

76

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: Allan Woods
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.80

Split

11.63

In Run

53

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Robert White
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.12

Split

11.95

In Run

87

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Maxwell Rimmer
$11.00

Mgn

65.75

Time

27.91

Split

11.46

In Run

18

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 MOBILE MONEY 1-2 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.14
1
2
T: Allan Ivers
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

11.14

In Run

11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Mark Davidson
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.01

Split

11.26

In Run

22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Eileen Robertson
$7.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.49

Split

11.35

In Run

33

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Beverley Sloan
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.51

Split

11.53

In Run

64

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Bill Deguara
$2.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.56

Split

11.68

In Run

57

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Peter Frendo
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.57

Split

11.52

In Run

45

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Ian Darcey
$15.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.61

Split

11.66

In Run

86

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$11.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.75

Split

11.73

In Run

78

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 LADBROKE IT! MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 2/3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.42
1
3
T: Peter Midson
$101.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

11.48

In Run

72

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.37

Split

11.42

In Run

11

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Brian Mitchell
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.46

Split

11.67

In Run

53

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Jason Mackay
$1.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.67

Split

11.58

In Run

64

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Robert Groizard
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.73

Split

11.77

In Run

26

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Christopher Kedwell
$4.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.81

Split

11.59

In Run

35

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Lisa Hutton
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.92

Split

11.74

In Run

87

Wgt

32.1kg
8
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.97

Split

11.66

In Run

48

Wgt

27.6kg
R8 AWESOME PROJECT (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.31
1
4
T: Cheryl Murray
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.71

Split

4.35

In Run

31

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Paul Roderick
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.87

Split

4.31

In Run

12

Wgt

24.6kg
3
8
T: James Porter
$3.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.96

Split

4.38

In Run

44

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Josephine Lockhart
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.01

Split

4.38

In Run

23

Wgt

23.8kg
5
3
T: Peter Midson
$51.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.11

Split

4.48

In Run

65

Wgt

25.8kg
6
2
T: Charlie Lamb
$3.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.31

Split

4.47

In Run

56

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
1
T: Jeanette Roche
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Darryl Wilson
$0.00
R9 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (600m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.37, 22.03
1
2
T: Jason Mackay
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.47

Split

9.37

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Chrystal Hensing
$1.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

34.56

Split

9.42

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Hagob Tatian
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

34.92

Split

9.57

In Run

4433

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Frank Anderson
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

34.92

Split

9.53

In Run

3344

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Garry Kedwell
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.12

Split

9.71

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

35.49

Split

9.85

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.4kg
R10 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.07
1
6
T: Brian Dwyer
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.07

In Run

2

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: Mark Davidson
$18.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.07

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Chrystal Hensing
$4.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.18

In Run

5

Wgt

30.1kg
4
4
T: William Dance
$1.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.16

In Run

4

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Kurt Barnett
$6.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.27

In Run

7

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: Brian Dwyer
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.23

In Run

6

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: James Porter
$26.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.14

In Run

3

Wgt

28.6kg
R11 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.36
1
4
T: Lisa Hutton
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.71

Split

4.38

In Run

31

Wgt

25.5kg
2
3
T: Cheryl Murray
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.93

Split

4.40

In Run

22

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Barry Austin
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.00

Split

4.53

In Run

64

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Kevin Brennan
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.15

Split

4.36

In Run

13

Wgt

24.2kg
5
5
T: Sonia Greene
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.15

Split

4.63

In Run

86

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Troy Butler
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.17

Split

4.47

In Run

45

Wgt

25.7kg
7
1
T: Leann Masterson
$3.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.29

Split

4.55

In Run

57

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Allan Ivers
$17.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.33

Split

4.59

In Run

78

Wgt

29.3kg
R12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES (272m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.36
1
1
T: William Dance
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.60

Split

4.36

In Run

11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$3.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

15.63

Split

4.38

In Run

22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.96

Split

4.51

In Run

33

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Kevin Brennan
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.00

Split

4.53

In Run

44

Wgt

23.7kg
5
5
T: John Miles
$1.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.16

Split

4.68

In Run

65

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Beverley Sloan
$17.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.21

Split

4.61

In Run

56

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KITTY LABELLE (2) Christopher Kedwell 23.48 0.00 11.48 42 28.2kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $5.50
2 6 JACK DOO (6) Darryl Wilson 23.51 0.50 11.56 23 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $1.65
3 7 BELLA'S PRIDE (7) Corrie Windle 23.61 1.75 11.37 11 28.2kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $18.00
4 5 LAUGHING BOY (5) Janette Flipp 23.70 3.00 11.69 64 31.4kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $5.00
5 4 SIAKAM (4) Lisa Hutton 23.98 7.00 11.84 55 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $81.00
6 8 RUN MAX RUN (8) Dale Tolmie 24.10 8.75 11.95 76 32.3kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $26.00
7 1 HIDDEN MASK (1) Mark Beagan 24.49 14.25 11.91 87 27.6kg Worm Burner Venetian Mask $21.00
8 3 SUPER DYNAMITE (3) Daniel White 24.78 18.50 11.73 38 27.5kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $14.00
Race 2 KEYBOW @ STUD 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HONEY MULWEE (1) Gary Robertson 15.55 0.00 4.34 0 27.4kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $1.55
2 6 MISTER EASTWOOD (6) Mark Davidson 15.76 3.00 4.41 0 30.2kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $3.90
3 4 PAPER KITE (4) Allan Ivers 16.09 7.75 4.63 0 24.5kg Fernando Bale Justifia $16.00
4 5 MONROE NO MORE (5) Robert Groizard Jnr 16.11 8.00 4.44 0 24.6kg My Bro Fabio Diablo's Secret $34.00
5 2 TRALEE DOMINATOR (2) Peter Midson 16.18 9.00 4.54 0 31.4kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $34.00
DNF 9 CHLOE DANCER (8) Dennis Tuckwell 0.00 0.00 4.62 0 23.7kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $7.00
SCR 3 BO FOCUS (3) Terrence Kunde
SCR 7 GAGAN DOLLY (7) Troy Robinson
SCR 8 MEDIEVAL MAGIC (8) Jamie Hawkins
Race 3 FROM THE TRACK 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WINLOCK JAGUAR (3) Lisa Hutton 23.06 0.00 11.22 21 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $17.00
2 1 SONGAR SPECIAL (1) Sonia Greene 23.42 5.25 11.30 42 30.3kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $1.65
3 4 WORTH THE WAIT (4) Rachael Maguire 23.45 5.50 11.43 33 33.2kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $4.00
4 2 EL GRAND DEANO (2) Lisa Hutton 23.49 6.00 11.64 55 30.5kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $81.00
5 5 JOHANSSON (5) Mark Davidson 23.69 9.00 11.61 64 34.0kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $34.00
6 6 BRINDLE MAGIC (6) Bill Deguara 23.85 11.25 11.80 16 24.6kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $6.50
7 8 MY DILEMMA (8) Allan Woods 23.86 11.50 11.79 77 32.4kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $21.00
8 7 BLAZIN' SOPHIA (7) Carole Eaton 23.87 11.50 11.91 88 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $31.00
Race 4 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEKTRA LITTLE (1) Shane Hill 23.02 0.00 11.24 31 30.9kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $3.60
2 3 ERSKIN BOY (3) Peter Midson 23.09 1.00 11.34 62 31.5kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $15.00
3 8 WALK NOT RUN (8) Dale Tolmie 23.26 3.50 11.51 85 26.1kg Over Limit Every Sound $16.00
4 6 MISS GABRIELLE (6) Lorraine Atchison 23.29 3.75 11.22 23 27.0kg Fernando Bale Miss Foxy Lee $7.50
5 2 TIGGERLONG MEG (2) Thomas Campbell 23.30 4.00 11.25 14 27.4kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $23.00
6 4 HIGHLY DANGEROUS (4) Cheryl Murray 23.50 6.75 11.38 76 29.2kg Fernando Bale Fantasy Royale $4.00
7 9 OPAL TRIER (5) Allan Ivers 23.55 7.50 11.33 47 29.2kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $16.00
8 7 MISS SADIE LEA (7) William Dance 23.82 11.50 11.37 58 26.7kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $3.30
SCR 5 STAR CONNIE (5) Natalie Macdonald
Race 5 NO DONUTS 1-2 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HUNTER STREET (8) Sarah Kedwell 23.31 0.00 11.41 21 27.9kg Fabregas Karma Connie $3.90
2 2 BLACK GOLD KING (2) Ian Darcey 23.43 1.75 11.55 32 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $11.00
3 6 LITTLE TRUCKER (6) David Power 23.53 3.00 11.74 64 27.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $12.00
4 3 RATTLIN' AHEAD (3) Brian Mitchell 23.62 4.25 11.66 45 35.5kg Fabregas Rosey Gardens $3.50
5 1 IMPRESS SMOKEY (1) Allan Ivers 23.79 6.75 11.85 76 25.1kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $4.40
6 7 REDEEMER DREAMER (7) Allan Woods 23.80 7.00 11.63 53 34.8kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $7.00
7 4 WINLOCK LOCKY (4) Robert White 24.12 11.50 11.95 87 27.9kg Crash Zipping Tarn $26.00
8 5 WYATT ASH (5) Maxwell Rimmer 27.91 65.75 11.46 18 27.5kg Thirty Talks Cyclone Karman $11.00
Race 6 MOBILE MONEY 1-2 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BATTLING MAVIS (2) Allan Ivers 22.82 0.00 11.14 11 26.4kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $9.50
2 3 ZIPPING GLAMOUR (3) Mark Davidson 23.01 2.50 11.26 22 26.0kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $4.20
3 6 ADELE ROBBO (6) Eileen Robertson 23.49 9.50 11.35 33 25.0kg Dyna Villa Flying Pepper $7.00
4 4 SMILEY (4) Beverley Sloan 23.51 9.75 11.53 64 27.6kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $21.00
5 8 BRINDLE BEAUTY (8) Bill Deguara 23.56 10.50 11.68 57 25.6kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $2.10
6 1 FAWN FLASH (1) Peter Frendo 23.57 10.50 11.52 45 34.5kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $34.00
7 7 BRONZE MILE (7) Ian Darcey 23.61 11.25 11.66 86 30.4kg Sulzanti All A Miss $15.00
8 5 NATION'S ROCK (5) Noelene Holloway 23.75 13.25 11.73 78 32.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $11.00
Race 7 LADBROKE IT! MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 2/3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRENDY TRALEE (3) Peter Midson 23.33 0.00 11.48 72 31.2kg Paw Licking White Bait $101.00
2 1 KING KINLOCH (1) Noelene Holloway 23.37 0.75 11.42 11 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $9.00
3 2 RATTLIN' HOME (2) Brian Mitchell 23.46 1.75 11.67 53 28.7kg Tomac Bale Rosey Gardens $8.00
4 4 CURSED (4) Jason Mackay 23.67 4.75 11.58 64 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Halina $1.50
5 5 SON OF GUS (5) Robert Groizard 23.73 5.75 11.77 26 34.1kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $34.00
6 6 ROBBIE KNOWS (6) Christopher Kedwell 23.81 6.75 11.59 35 30.5kg Fabregas Star Sapphire $4.20
7 7 PICK A WHACKER (7) Lisa Hutton 23.92 8.25 11.74 87 32.1kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $101.00
8 8 FELICIA BALE (8) Lisa Hutton 23.97 9.25 11.66 48 27.6kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $81.00
Race 8 AWESOME PROJECT 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK FIRE OPAL (4) Cheryl Murray 15.71 0.00 4.35 31 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Fantasy Royale $2.60
2 5 LIL VUITTON (5) Paul Roderick 15.87 2.25 4.31 12 24.6kg Fernando Bale Splash About $7.00
3 8 SHAFTED (8) James Porter 15.96 3.50 4.38 44 31.0kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $3.20
4 7 ALL INN EVIE (7) Josephine Lockhart 16.01 4.25 4.38 23 23.8kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $23.00
5 3 FIRE FLY GORMELY (3) Peter Midson 16.11 5.75 4.48 65 25.8kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $51.00
6 2 SLIM SHERMAN (2) Charlie Lamb 16.31 8.50 4.47 56 31.6kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $3.70
SCR 1 SHE'S INVICTIVE (1) Jeanette Roche
SCR 6 JILL DOO (6) Darryl Wilson
Race 9 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 600m Non Graded $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.37, 22.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COOL BOURBSKI (2) Jason Mackay 34.47 0.00 9.37 1111 27.6kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $3.90
2 1 JABENI (1) Chrystal Hensing 34.56 1.25 9.42 2222 32.7kg My Bro Fabio La Houdini $1.70
3 4 SHOWTIME JACK (4) Hagob Tatian 34.92 6.25 9.57 4433 34.7kg Unlawful Entry Midnight Mystic $5.00
4 8 SEYMOUR BLUE (8) Frank Anderson 34.92 6.25 9.53 3344 29.3kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $11.00
5 5 BANJO'S RIVAL (5) Garry Kedwell 35.12 9.25 9.71 5555 29.1kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $81.00
6 7 HIGH EXPECTATION (7) Noelene Holloway 35.49 14.50 9.85 6666 30.4kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $41.00
Race 10 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KEMPSEY BOY (6) Brian Dwyer 29.94 0.00 5.07 2 33.3kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $6.00
2 7 EVIL EYES (7) Mark Davidson 30.13 2.50 5.07 1 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $18.00
3 8 NO WAY JOSE (8) Chrystal Hensing 30.41 6.50 5.18 5 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $4.40
4 4 IBROX AVATAR (4) William Dance 30.47 7.50 5.16 4 30.2kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $1.80
5 3 SMOKIN' ROCKET (3) Kurt Barnett 30.76 11.75 5.27 7 26.4kg Peter Rocket Addio $6.50
6 2 LANSDOWNE BOY (2) Brian Dwyer 30.80 12.25 5.23 6 32.0kg Fernando Bale Smiley Mulwee $81.00
7 1 STICKY WICKET (1) James Porter 30.85 13.00 5.14 3 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $26.00
Race 11 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EAGER DOLL (4) Lisa Hutton 15.71 0.00 4.38 31 25.5kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $3.30
2 3 HE'S NO ANGEL (3) Cheryl Murray 15.93 3.00 4.40 22 27.9kg Collision Good Odds Angel $12.00
3 2 SUNSET SAL (2) Barry Austin 16.00 4.25 4.53 64 27.6kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $4.20
4 8 ASTON LEAH (8) Kevin Brennan 16.15 6.25 4.36 13 24.2kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $21.00
5 5 SONGAR RED GUM (5) Sonia Greene 16.15 6.25 4.63 86 30.0kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $7.50
6 7 THAT'S LIL COCO (7) Troy Butler 16.17 6.50 4.47 45 25.7kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $16.00
7 1 TRADIE MICK (1) Leann Masterson 16.29 8.25 4.55 57 30.2kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $3.50
8 6 SKETCHY DAVID (6) Allan Ivers 16.33 8.75 4.59 78 29.3kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $17.00
Race 12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES 272m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BELLA'S CHOICE (1) William Dance 15.60 0.00 4.36 11 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $4.80
2 2 COAL BLASTER (2) Kenneth Cheetham 15.63 0.50 4.38 22 26.8kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $3.30
3 8 SAILOR BOY (8) Lisa Hutton 15.96 5.25 4.51 33 31.4kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $81.00
4 4 ASTON MEKONG (4) Kevin Brennan 16.00 5.75 4.53 44 23.7kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $31.00
5 5 LATELY (5) John Miles 16.16 8.00 4.68 65 30.6kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $1.80
6 7 MINDIE (7) Beverley Sloan 16.21 8.75 4.61 56 29.0kg Dyna Double One Brindie $17.00