The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 12th of June 2021
R1 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.46, 22.22
1
2
T: Sharon Grey
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.74

Split

9.46

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: Chrystal Hensing
$1.75

Mgn

2.75

Time

34.94

Split

9.69

In Run

5522

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Robert Littlefield
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.47

Split

9.68

In Run

2443

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Robert Howard
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.61

Split

9.71

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Michael Edwards
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

35.67

Split

9.83

In Run

8777

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: Graeme Barnett
$16.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

35.77

Split

9.65

In Run

4334

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Garry Kedwell
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

35.79

Split

9.84

In Run

7855

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Steven Carr
$6.50

Mgn

18.00

Time

36.00

Split

9.64

In Run

3288

Wgt

28.0kg
R2 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.12
1
7
T: Christopher Carl
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

11.12

In Run

31

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Cheryl Murray
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.09

Split

11.29

In Run

42

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Sarah Kedwell
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.11

Split

11.26

In Run

13

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Ian Darcey
$101.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.24

Split

11.43

In Run

74

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Allan Ivers
$34.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.37

Split

11.53

In Run

66

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: Thomas Campbell
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.48

Split

11.47

In Run

25

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Allan Woods
$6.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.52

Split

11.57

In Run

57

Wgt

26.2kg
8
5
T: Tamara Ball
$15.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.64

Split

11.63

In Run

88

Wgt

26.1kg
R3 VALE BILLY DAVIES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.33
1
3
T: Allan Woods
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

11.33

In Run

41

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$8.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.23

Split

11.41

In Run

12

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$16.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.28

Split

11.45

In Run

23

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Leeanne Walker
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.35

Split

11.57

In Run

54

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Carole Eaton
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.47

Split

11.73

In Run

76

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Annette Yarnold
$7.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.55

Split

11.52

In Run

35

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Ronald Patterson
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.62

Split

11.71

In Run

67

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Gary Stewart
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.67

Split

11.86

In Run

88

Wgt

30.2kg
R4 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.28
1
4
T: Allan Woods
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

11.28

In Run

11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$3.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.64

Split

11.59

In Run

22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Peter Johnston
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.65

Split

11.64

In Run

44

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Ian Darcey
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.72

Split

11.69

In Run

55

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Beverley Sloan
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.74

Split

11.62

In Run

33

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Nathan Goodwin
$4.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.86

Split

11.80

In Run

77

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Christopher Kedwell
$11.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.89

Split

11.79

In Run

86

Wgt

28.3kg
8
2
T: Robert Ryan
$16.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.92

Split

11.86

In Run

68

Wgt

25.9kg
R5 MOBILE MONEY MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.47
1
1
T: Allan Ivers
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

11.47

In Run

21

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Courtney Power
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.48

Split

11.59

In Run

42

Wgt

36.2kg
3
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$81.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.62

Split

11.75

In Run

34

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$81.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.64

Split

11.58

In Run

13

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Corrie Windle
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.98

Split

11.84

In Run

85

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Barry Yates
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.06

Split

11.79

In Run

76

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Mark Beagan
$81.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.16

Split

11.79

In Run

67

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
7
T: Janette Flipp
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 BISHOP COLLINS 1-2 WIN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.07, 17.62
1
4
T: Stephen Davies
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.07

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Lorraine Atchison
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.10

In Run

322

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Allan Ivers
$1.85

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.17

In Run

433

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Robert Ryan
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.09

In Run

244

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Kurt Barnett
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.30

In Run

777

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Charlie Lamb
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.26

In Run

665

Wgt

25.5kg
7
1
T: Kenneth Bell
$5.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.36

In Run

888

Wgt

27.6kg
8
9
T: Ivan Hanna
$91.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.17

In Run

556

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
3
T: Anthony Duggan
$0.00
R7 FROM THE TRACK 1-2 WIN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.96, 17.42
1
4
T: Lorraine Atchison
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

4.96

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: David Power
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.12

In Run

354

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Frederick Goodall
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.10

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Allan Ivers
$18.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.21

In Run

533

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Craig Benjamin
$101.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.31

In Run

745

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: Henry Norman
$19.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.14

In Run

466

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Chrystal Hensing
$3.40

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.40

In Run

877

Wgt

30.0kg
8
2
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$10.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

31.40

Split

5.28

In Run

688

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 MOBILE MONEY (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.99, 17.54
1
1
T: Christopher Carl
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.07

In Run

221

Wgt

26.5kg
2
5
T: Stephen Davies
$8.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.84

Split

4.99

In Run

112

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Peter Akers
$51.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.19

In Run

644

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Frank Anderson
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.13

Split

5.16

In Run

565

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Frederick Goodall
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.12

In Run

456

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Shane Hill
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.11

In Run

333

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
2
T: Colin Furner
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Nathan Goodwin
$0.00
R9 NO DONUTS (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.05
1
5
T: Peter Tobin
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

11.05

In Run

11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Robert Howard
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.98

Split

11.35

In Run

33

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Sonia Greene
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.12

Split

11.27

In Run

22

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Christopher Carl
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.14

Split

11.47

In Run

74

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Allan Woods
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.19

Split

11.48

In Run

45

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$81.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.39

Split

11.60

In Run

56

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Carole Eaton
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.51

Split

11.70

In Run

67

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
6
T: Annette Yarnold
$0.00
R10 KEYBOW @ STUD (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.36
1
6
T: Leeanne Walker
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.79

Split

4.36

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Allan Ivers
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.92

Split

4.53

In Run

85

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Cheryl Murray
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

15.97

Split

4.40

In Run

22

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Vincent Cassar
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.09

Split

4.42

In Run

43

Wgt

37.7kg
5
5
T: Sonia Greene
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.10

Split

4.48

In Run

67

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Colin Furner
$81.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.13

Split

4.43

In Run

54

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Vincent Cassar
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.28

Split

4.41

In Run

36

Wgt

29.1kg
8
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$31.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

16.59

Split

4.50

In Run

78

Wgt

27.1kg
R11 AWESOME PROJECT (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.29
1
7
T: Robert White
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.60

Split

4.29

In Run

21

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Dennis Tuckwell
$15.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.65

Split

4.32

In Run

12

Wgt

23.4kg
3
8
T: Graeme Ball
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

15.75

Split

4.40

In Run

53

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Gary Stewart
$3.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

15.93

Split

4.37

In Run

44

Wgt

22.5kg
5
1
T: Christopher Carl
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

15.93

Split

4.51

In Run

75

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$61.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.20

Split

4.61

In Run

88

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Dale Leard
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

16.31

Split

4.45

In Run

36

Wgt

25.4kg
8
5
T: Allan Ivers
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.35

Split

4.47

In Run

67

Wgt

24.3kg
R12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.29
1
6
T: Lisa Hutton
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.59

Split

4.29

In Run

11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
4
T: Paul Roderick
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.81

Split

4.35

In Run

22

Wgt

24.5kg
3
7
T: Lisa Hutton
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.90

Split

4.41

In Run

63

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

16.10

Split

4.41

In Run

74

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: James Porter
$3.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.21

Split

4.38

In Run

45

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Leeanne Walker
$11.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

16.62

Split

4.37

In Run

36

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
1
T: Carole Eaton
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 600m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.46, 22.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NIMBLE LULU (2) Sharon Grey 34.74 0.00 9.46 1111 25.9kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $5.50
2 3 JABENI (3) Chrystal Hensing 34.94 2.75 9.69 5522 33.1kg My Bro Fabio La Houdini $1.75
3 1 DARK RAIN (1) Robert Littlefield 35.47 10.25 9.68 2443 27.6kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $21.00
4 7 SHE ZIPPER (7) Robert Howard 35.61 12.25 9.71 6666 27.6kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $6.00
5 5 LOW FLYING CROW (5) Michael Edwards 35.67 13.25 9.83 8777 34.4kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $81.00
6 4 ROCKET RACER (4) Graeme Barnett 35.77 14.50 9.65 4334 31.3kg Peter Rocket Addio $16.00
7 6 BANJO'S RIVAL (6) Garry Kedwell 35.79 15.00 9.84 7855 29.3kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $41.00
8 8 SAILING HOME (8) Steven Carr 36.00 18.00 9.64 3288 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $6.50
Race 2 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BYRON BREEZE (7) Christopher Carl 22.89 0.00 11.12 31 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Wuxi $3.40
2 2 HIGHLY DANGEROUS (2) Cheryl Murray 23.09 2.75 11.29 42 28.7kg Fernando Bale Fantasy Royale $7.00
3 1 HUNTER STREET (1) Sarah Kedwell 23.11 3.00 11.26 13 28.0kg Fabregas Karma Connie $2.00
4 4 BRONZE MILE (4) Ian Darcey 23.24 5.00 11.43 74 30.5kg Sulzanti All A Miss $101.00
5 8 RACHEL'S STAR (8) Allan Ivers 23.37 6.75 11.53 66 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Immortal Mary $34.00
6 6 TIGGERLONG MEG (6) Thomas Campbell 23.48 8.25 11.47 25 27.6kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $41.00
7 3 RINGER ROSIE (3) Allan Woods 23.52 9.00 11.57 57 26.2kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $6.50
8 5 BLUE ANDO (5) Tamara Ball 23.64 10.50 11.63 88 26.1kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $15.00
Race 3 VALE BILLY DAVIES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MY DILEMMA (3) Allan Woods 23.20 0.00 11.33 41 31.9kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $4.00
2 5 KING KINLOCH (5) Noelene Holloway 23.23 0.50 11.41 12 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $8.00
3 1 EL GRAND DEANO (1) Lisa Hutton 23.28 1.00 11.45 23 30.3kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $16.00
4 2 WILD FLAMES (2) Leeanne Walker 23.35 2.00 11.57 54 31.0kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $3.10
5 4 RHYNO'S KISS (4) Carole Eaton 23.47 3.75 11.73 76 28.1kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $5.00
6 7 ZIPPING LATTE (7) Annette Yarnold 23.55 5.00 11.52 35 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $7.50
7 8 HALCYON PRINCESS (8) Ronald Patterson 23.62 6.00 11.71 67 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $26.00
8 6 SHOWTIME TIGER (6) Gary Stewart 23.67 6.50 11.86 88 30.2kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $12.00
Race 4 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REDEEMER DREAMER (4) Allan Woods 23.16 0.00 11.28 11 34.2kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $6.00
2 7 ARCHIE CASHMAN (7) Chris Van Vegchel 23.64 6.75 11.59 22 29.4kg Fabregas Gina Sannette $3.10
3 8 ZULU RUBY (8) Peter Johnston 23.65 7.00 11.64 44 26.8kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $18.00
4 5 BLACK GOLD KING (5) Ian Darcey 23.72 8.00 11.69 55 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $7.00
5 1 SMILEY (1) Beverley Sloan 23.74 8.25 11.62 33 27.4kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $6.50
6 3 HEATHCOTE RAMS (3) Nathan Goodwin 23.86 10.00 11.80 77 31.2kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $4.60
7 6 KITTY LABELLE (6) Christopher Kedwell 23.89 10.25 11.79 86 28.3kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $11.00
8 2 HAZY'S GIRL (2) Robert Ryan 23.92 10.75 11.86 68 25.9kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $16.00
Race 5 MOBILE MONEY MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REDEEM A PRIZE (1) Allan Ivers 23.37 0.00 11.47 21 28.7kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $3.20
2 4 AUTHORITY (4) Courtney Power 23.48 1.50 11.59 42 36.2kg Barcia Bale Split Image $3.40
3 8 SIAKAM (8) Lisa Hutton 23.62 3.50 11.75 34 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $81.00
4 5 MIMI WHACKER (5) Lisa Hutton 23.64 3.75 11.58 13 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $81.00
5 3 BELLA'S PRIDE (3) Corrie Windle 23.98 8.75 11.84 85 27.6kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $4.00
6 2 APACHE TEEPEE (2) Barry Yates 24.06 9.75 11.79 76 32.1kg Dyna Double One Brindie $10.00
7 6 HIDDEN MASK (6) Mark Beagan 24.16 11.25 11.79 67 28.0kg Worm Burner Venetian Mask $81.00
DNF 7 LAUGHING BOY (7) Janette Flipp 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 31.2kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $4.60
Race 6 BISHOP COLLINS 1-2 WIN 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.07, 17.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZAMBORA GRAFF (4) Stephen Davies 30.10 0.00 5.07 111 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $8.00
2 5 RUNWAY EMMA (5) Lorraine Atchison 30.22 1.75 5.10 322 27.2kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $9.00
3 7 SHE'S DIABOLICAL (7) Allan Ivers 30.25 2.00 5.17 433 29.7kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $1.85
4 8 GOTHIKA (8) Robert Ryan 30.36 3.75 5.09 244 26.2kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $21.00
5 2 SMOKIN' ROCKET (2) Kurt Barnett 30.74 9.25 5.30 777 26.0kg Peter Rocket Addio $6.50
6 6 DOUBLE UP RED (6) Charlie Lamb 30.75 9.25 5.26 665 25.5kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $34.00
7 1 ZELIA (1) Kenneth Bell 30.98 12.50 5.36 888 27.6kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $5.00
8 9 JUNGLELAND (3) Ivan Hanna 30.99 12.75 5.17 556 32.8kg Dyna Double One Miss Fiction $91.00
SCR 3 APRIL BUCHANAN (3) Anthony Duggan
Race 7 FROM THE TRACK 1-2 WIN 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.96, 17.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BURNED (4) Lorraine Atchison 29.74 0.00 4.96 111 31.8kg Fernando Bale Sheike $1.90
2 8 LITTLE TRUCKER (8) David Power 30.29 7.75 5.12 354 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $6.50
3 6 PROPAGANDIST (6) Frederick Goodall 30.30 8.00 5.10 222 30.7kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $41.00
4 3 SIMPLE SHEARER (3) Allan Ivers 30.36 8.75 5.21 533 29.5kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $18.00
5 5 ZIPPING FOREST (5) Craig Benjamin 30.80 15.00 5.31 745 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $101.00
6 1 HEY CHERYL (1) Henry Norman 31.01 18.00 5.14 466 33.0kg Phenomenal Darcys Fantasy $19.00
7 7 NO WAY JOSE (7) Chrystal Hensing 31.08 19.00 5.40 877 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $3.40
8 2 EXPRESS ZESTA (2) Geoffrey Grimwood 31.40 23.75 5.28 688 30.5kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $10.00
Race 8 MOBILE MONEY 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.99, 17.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OIL AND WATER (1) Christopher Carl 29.82 0.00 5.07 221 26.5kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $1.90
2 5 ZAMBORA CHASE (5) Stephen Davies 29.84 0.25 4.99 112 32.9kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $8.00
3 6 RED WOMBAT (6) Peter Akers 30.04 3.00 5.19 644 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $51.00
4 8 SEYMOUR ANDO'S (8) Frank Anderson 30.13 4.25 5.16 565 30.9kg Ando's Mac Sillat $3.40
5 7 ZIPPING SHERMAN (7) Frederick Goodall 30.29 6.50 5.12 456 33.1kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $18.00
6 3 SKETCHY HUNTSMAN (3) Shane Hill 30.29 6.50 5.11 333 29.6kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $7.00
SCR 2 HALCYON PRINCE (2) Colin Furner
SCR 4 ANGRY MONSOON (4) Nathan Goodwin
Race 9 NO DONUTS 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HUDSON BOLT (5) Peter Tobin 22.76 0.00 11.05 11 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $1.60
2 2 SOFT RAIN (2) Robert Howard 22.98 3.00 11.35 33 29.1kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $7.00
3 1 SONGAR SPECIAL (1) Sonia Greene 23.12 5.25 11.27 22 30.4kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $14.00
4 7 IPSO FACTO (7) Christopher Carl 23.14 5.25 11.47 74 34.7kg Fabregas Subway To Venus $13.00
5 3 MISS GRANGER (3) Allan Woods 23.19 6.00 11.48 45 27.9kg Keybow Wallan Baby $6.00
6 8 WINLOCK JAGUAR (8) Lisa Hutton 23.39 9.00 11.60 56 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $81.00
7 4 EVA'S GIRL (4) Carole Eaton 23.51 10.50 11.70 67 27.8kg Keybow Black Eva $11.00
SCR 6 CHOSEN ONE (6) Annette Yarnold
Race 10 KEYBOW @ STUD 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KATE'S SPECIAL (6) Leeanne Walker 15.79 0.00 4.36 11 27.6kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $4.40
2 1 SKETCHY LOOKING (1) Allan Ivers 15.92 1.75 4.53 85 29.3kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $7.50
3 2 HE'S NO ANGEL (2) Cheryl Murray 15.97 2.50 4.40 22 27.3kg Collision Good Odds Angel $4.00
4 3 PLEAD INNOCENT (3) Vincent Cassar 16.09 4.25 4.42 43 37.7kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $8.00
5 5 SONGAR RED GUM (5) Sonia Greene 16.10 4.25 4.48 67 30.0kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $3.40
6 7 HALCYON LIFE (7) Colin Furner 16.13 4.75 4.43 54 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $81.00
7 4 DODGE THE HEAT (4) Vincent Cassar 16.28 7.00 4.41 36 29.1kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $8.00
8 8 FELICIA BALE (8) Lisa Hutton 16.59 11.50 4.50 78 27.1kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $31.00
Race 11 AWESOME PROJECT 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WINLOCK LOCKY (7) Robert White 15.60 0.00 4.29 21 27.7kg Crash Zipping Tarn $31.00
2 6 CHLOE DANCER (6) Dennis Tuckwell 15.65 0.75 4.32 12 23.4kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $15.00
3 8 HOTLINE ANNIE (8) Graeme Ball 15.75 2.00 4.40 53 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $3.00
4 3 TEENY TIGER (3) Gary Stewart 15.93 4.75 4.37 44 22.5kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $3.40
5 1 STILL WAITING (1) Christopher Carl 15.93 4.75 4.51 75 32.6kg Moreira Remember Irene $2.50
6 2 WINLOCK GUMMY (2) Lisa Hutton 16.20 8.50 4.61 88 31.7kg Rivergum Drive Tricky Summah $61.00
7 4 STRATAVON MISS (4) Dale Leard 16.31 10.00 4.45 36 25.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $81.00
8 5 PAPER KITE (5) Allan Ivers 16.35 10.50 4.47 67 24.3kg Fernando Bale Justifia $31.00
Race 12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EAGER DOLL (6) Lisa Hutton 15.59 0.00 4.29 11 25.2kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $3.30
2 4 LIL VUITTON (4) Paul Roderick 15.81 3.00 4.35 22 24.5kg Fernando Bale Splash About $6.00
3 7 SAILOR BOY (7) Lisa Hutton 15.90 4.25 4.41 63 31.3kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $14.00
4 8 STELLA MARINA (8) Noelene Holloway 16.10 7.25 4.41 74 28.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $26.00
5 3 SHAFTED (3) James Porter 16.21 8.75 4.38 45 31.2kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $3.70
6 2 KATE'S THE ONE (2) Leeanne Walker 16.62 14.50 4.37 36 27.7kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $11.00
DNF 1 BLAZIN' RINGO (1) Carole Eaton 0.00 0.00 0.00 57 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $3.70